Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/May18_Shamro_set1.shtml

Shamrock Duathlon

Glastonbury, CT, May 18, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                           SHAMROCK DUATHLON
                                                        5K RUN, 28K BIKE, 5K RUN
                                           GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 18, 2008   7:30 AM
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    53 ROSS KRAUSE          EASTHAMPTON MA        1:26:33   1/10   M2529     7   17:47    0:52    1   48:56    0:46    6   18:14         
    2    92 CHRIS SCHULTEN       MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:26:54   1/28   M3539     3   17:20    0:39    2   50:52    0:30    2   17:35         
    3   189 JEROMIE SCHUMACHER   MORRIS CT             1:27:18   2/28   M3539     2   16:49    0:28    3   51:35    0:26    3   18:02         
    4     3 JOHN ANTHONY         NORWICH CT            1:28:11   1/10   M3034     1   16:39    0:40   15   53:13    0:24    1   17:16         
    5   170 ALAN MACDOUGALL      BRANFORD CT           1:29:54   1/35   M4044     6   17:40    0:46    8   52:11    0:53    7   18:25         
    6   248 MIKE KERIN           BETHANY CT            1:30:47   1/26   M5054     9   18:05    0:31    9   52:22    0:37   13   19:13         
    7   255 MARK SATRAN          SANDY HOOK CT         1:30:51   2/35   M4044    14   18:29    0:43    6   51:58    0:45   10   18:58         
    8   264 CUSHMAN GILLEN       PORTSMOUTH NH         1:31:24   2/10   M2529    10   18:10    0:45    4   51:41    0:36    5   18:14    2:00 
    9   177 CHRIS MOORE          FARMINGTON CT         1:32:17   3/35   M4044    27   19:07    0:38    7   52:06    0:36   20   19:51         
   10     6 EVAN BARRY           WILLINGTON CT         1:32:37   3/10   M2529    15   18:30    1:00    5   51:54    1:10   26   20:05         
   11   291 KARL SCHILLING       CANTON CT             1:32:53   1/4    M2024    21   18:45    0:49   18   53:23    0:42   14   19:16         
   12   258 KURTIS TAYLOR        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:32:58   2/4    M2024    12   18:16    1:05   12   53:05    0:58   18   19:36         
   13    63 BOB MCCUSKER         SIMSBURY CT           1:33:01   1/12   M5559     4   17:25    0:35   40   56:06    0:27    8   18:29         
   14    54 ROY KRAUSE           GLASTONBURY CT        1:33:15   3/28   M3539     8   17:54    0:35   39   56:04    0:33    4   18:10         
   15   253 EDWARD SPARKOWSKI    SIMSBURY CT           1:34:16   2/26   M5054    23   18:51    0:52   22   54:00    0:44   21   19:51         
   16    51 NED KENNEDY          BOLTON CT             1:34:32   3/26   M5054    24   18:58    0:30   28   54:55    1:12   11   18:59         
   17   238 CHRIS WINTER         TOLLAND CT            1:34:54   4/35   M4044    37   19:36    1:00   16   53:15    0:48   28   20:17         
   18    33 MARK FLYNN           FARMINGTON CT         1:35:27   5/35   M4044    20   18:44    0:34   25   54:42    0:40   33   20:48         
   19   275 DON TUTSON           HARTFORD CT           1:35:40   6/35   M4044    16   18:35    0:47   42   56:15    0:37   16   19:27         
   20    20 GEOFFREY COOK        BOULDER CO            1:35:45   4/10   M2529    33   19:22    0:55   11   52:59    0:50   50   21:41         
   21   183 BOB POSEY            SOUTHFIELD MA         1:35:55   1/24   M4549    43   19:48    0:46   10   52:57    0:37   52   21:48         
   22   276 JOE DOMOGALA         MILFORD CT            1:36:05   2/10   M3034    13   18:25    1:01   47   56:39    0:57   12   19:03         
   23   155 ALEXANDER GLOVER     MERIDEN CT            1:36:07   7/35   M4044    44   19:50    0:49   34   55:31    0:33   15   19:25         
   24   266 TOM HISLOP           NEWTOWN CT            1:36:15   4/28   M3539    40   19:45    0:52   14   53:09    0:51   49   21:39         
   25   174 MICHAEL MCCAFFERTY   GLASTONBURY CT        1:36:37   8/35   M4044    11   18:12    0:47   52   57:24    0:47   17   19:30         
   26    84 FERNANDO RINCON      GLASTONBURY CT        1:36:40   5/28   M3539    31   19:18    0:40   33   55:31    0:38   32   20:36         
   27    71 TIMOTHY O'BRIEN      GILFORD NH            1:36:51   6/28   M3539    45   19:50    0:48   19   53:40    0:33   63   22:00         
   28   285 VITO IACOVAZZI       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:36:54   2/24   M4549    29   19:11    1:48   29   54:59    1:15   19   19:43         
   29   171 BRIAN MAGGI          GALES FERRY CT        1:37:02   3/10   M3034    36   19:34    0:41   23   54:03    0:51   59   21:56         
   30   254 GREG HESTER          MARLBOROUGH CT        1:37:04   7/28   M3539    58   20:26    0:37   24   54:08    0:42   36   21:13         
   31   246 RAFAEL MARTINEZ      BLOOMFIELD CT         1:37:15   1/24   CLYDE    64   20:41    0:40   13   53:07    0:36   68   22:12         
   32     5 STEVEN BARROWS       WATERTOWN CT          1:37:19   8/28   M3539    46   19:52    0:58   17   53:23    0:45   72   22:23         
   33   169 DOUGLAS LORD         NORTH GRANBY CT       1:37:28   9/28   M3539    22   18:50    1:11   41   56:09    0:57   29   20:24         
   34   237 DANIEL SENECAL       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:37:55   9/35   M4044    32   19:19    0:57   37   56:00    0:50   34   20:52         
   35   272 ROBERT CASSOT        SIMSBURY CT           1:38:29   3/24   M4549    25   18:59    1:00   54   57:29    1:01   24   20:01         
   36   198 JONATHAN VATH        PLANTSVILLE CT        1:38:38   2/24   CLYDE    50   20:00    0:54   27   54:50    0:52   65   22:03         
   37    46 JONATHAN INGALLS     EAST HARTFORD CT      1:39:10   5/10   M2529    48   19:53    0:42   46   56:34    0:46   38   21:17         
   38   249 MIKE MCCARTY         NEW BEDFORD MA        1:39:11   1/5    M6064    68   20:46    0:36   31   55:13    0:49   53   21:49         
   39    35 DAN GERMAIN          NEWTOWN CT            1:39:14   4/24   M4549    26   19:05    0:42   67   58:36    0:50   25   20:03         
   40   239 ED VIANI             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:39:20   5/24   M4549    52   20:05    0:53   30   55:06    0:55   73   22:23         
   41    44 CHARLES HORNAK       HAMDEN CT             1:39:42  10/35   M4044    19   18:43    0:42   77   59:01    0:53   30   20:24         
   42    79 GREG POLUMBO         BOSTON MA             1:40:05   6/10   M2529    17   18:38    0:30  102 1:00:27    0:24   27   20:09         
   43   282 JOHN McCARTHY        BRANFORD CT           1:40:19   4/26   M5054    75   21:01    0:36   32   55:24    0:43   82   22:36         
   44   257 ERIC OPDYKE          NORWALK CT            1:40:20   3/24   CLYDE    41   19:46    0:38   35   55:53    0:42   39   21:22    2:00 
   45    47 JOSEPH JACONETTA     GLASTONBURY CT        1:40:52   6/24   M4549    35   19:31    1:22   53   57:27    1:38   35   20:57         
   46   109 PAUL VELLA           MANCHESTER CT         1:40:55   7/24   M4549    30   19:11    0:46  108 1:00:35    0:29   23   19:56         
   47   184 DOROTHY RAMSEY       OLD GREENWICH CT      1:41:01   1/6    F4549    83   21:17    0:49   43   56:18    0:43   61   21:56         
   48   273 TODD BENNETT         COLUMBIA CT           1:41:20  10/28   M3539    18   18:41    1:04  107 1:00:32    1:10   22   19:56         
   49    45 KEITH HURLEY         COVENTRY CT           1:41:23  11/35   M4044    59   20:29    0:36   26   54:43    1:08  128   24:28         
   50    76 STEVEN PETOUVIS      LONG VALLEY NJ        1:41:28   2/5    M6064    84   21:18    0:55   38   56:02    0:53   71   22:22         
   51   193 ETHAN SPINELLI       LEBANON CT            1:41:30  11/28   M3539    38   19:38    0:46   72   58:56    0:48   40   21:25         
   52   233 DANIEL THELEON       SOUTHBURY CT          1:41:40   3/4    M2024     5   17:29    0:51  147 1:03:52    0:39    9   18:50         
   53   188 STEPHEN SCHONNING    WESTERLY RI           1:42:36   8/24   M4549   142   23:24    2:02   20   53:51    1:43   48   21:38         
   54   187 BOB SAGOR            GREENFIELD MA         1:42:43   3/5    M6064    57   20:25    1:29   58   57:49    1:09   55   21:53         
   55   245 VINCE KELLY          WESTPORT CT           1:42:47   5/26   M5054    69   20:47    0:44   60   58:14    0:50   70   22:14         
   56    22 MICHAEL D'ADDETTA    BRANFORD CT           1:42:50   6/26   M5054    88   21:30    0:56   44   56:20    0:52   98   23:13         
   57   270 DAVID HAWKINS        GLASTONBURY CT        1:43:01  12/28   M3539    51   20:03    0:49   89   59:30    0:48   56   21:53         
   58    28 KENNETH DAVISON      CHESHIRE CT           1:43:25   9/24   M4549    97   22:00    0:43   36   55:54    0:50  115   23:59         
   59   236 MARK JAGEL           SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:43:27  10/24   M4549    55   20:20    1:28   51   56:53    1:05  107   23:43         
   60    17 DOUG CIOFFI          DANBURY CT            1:43:35   7/26   M5054    54   20:17    1:00   82   59:21    1:03   60   21:56         
   61   106 GARY TUREK           SOUTHINGTON CT        1:43:37  12/35   M4044    71   20:52    1:08   48   56:40    1:04  112   23:55         
   62   152 AUBREY FLESZAR       FARMINGTON CT         1:43:45   1/7    F3034    74   20:59    0:54   68   58:39    0:42   79   22:32         
   63   235 JON GUARINO          WILLIMANTIC CT        1:43:51  13/28   M3539    87   21:28    1:03   45   56:22    1:02  114   23:57         
   64   223 IAN ROBERTS          BOLTON CT             1:44:00   8/26   M5054    62   20:35    1:26   76   59:00    1:31   43   21:30         
   65    60 DANIEL LAVOIE        WATERTOWN CT          1:44:05   2/12   M5559    28   19:09    1:03  130 1:02:27    1:01   31   20:27         
   66    43 TROY HOPKINS         COVENTRY CT           1:44:07  13/35   M4044    61   20:31    1:02   73   58:56    1:07   80   22:33         
   67   294 STEVEN SURPRISE      BRANFORD CT           1:44:12   9/26   M5054    78   21:08    0:47   80   59:09    0:40   77   22:29         
   68    98 RANDY SMITH          SOUTHINGTON CT        1:44:21   4/10   M3034    79   21:12    1:26   75   58:59    1:10   46   21:36         
   69   166 MIKE KENNEDY         GROTON CT             1:44:22   3/12   M5559   102   22:13    1:02   55   57:35    0:55   84   22:38         
   70   290 MICHELLE DESMARAIS   BRISTOL CT            1:44:30   1/15   F3539    65   20:43    0:43  109 1:00:36    0:36   57   21:54         
   71    10 DAVID BRUZIK         ROCKY HILL CT         1:44:31  14/35   M4044    85   21:20    0:33   59   58:07    0:37  111   23:55         
   72   110 KEVIN WALSH          BETHANY CT            1:44:31  10/26   M5054    91   21:37    1:00   66   58:36    0:52   75   22:28         
   73    83 DARRIN REES          HARTFORD CT           1:44:32  14/28   M3539   110   22:34    1:07   49   56:45    1:29   83   22:38         
   74    59 JACK LAVALETTE       SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:44:36  15/28   M3539    76   21:02    0:53   83   59:26    0:40   81   22:35         
   75    91 LAURIE SCHAEFFER     OAKDALE CT            1:44:43   1/22   F4044    49   19:56    0:52  122 1:01:38    0:51   41   21:28         
   76    52 TAMMY KIERNAN        NORWALK CT            1:44:48   2/15   F3539    95   21:55    0:57   78   59:03    0:56   62   21:58         
   77   175 KEVIN MCHALE         WEST SIMSBURY CT      1:45:07   7/10   M2529    53   20:06    1:12  119 1:01:33    0:45   44   21:33         
   78     9 BEN BRADDOCK         WEST HARTFORD CT      1:45:08   5/10   M3034    60   20:30    0:45  113 1:01:02    0:47   67   22:07         
   79    11 JEFFREY BUSKE        COVENTRY CT           1:45:24  16/28   M3539    39   19:45    0:56   96 1:00:00    0:47  113   23:57         
   80    81 DAVID PROTHEROE      GLASTONBURY CT        1:45:33  11/24   M4549    47   19:53    0:58  131 1:02:33    0:56   37   21:15         
   81   162 DAVID HOVEY          HEBRON CT             1:45:35   4/24   CLYDE    94   21:54    0:46   69   58:41    0:45  104   23:30         
   82   149 THOMAS DEANGELIS     MIDDLEBURY CT         1:45:37  11/26   M5054    92   21:47    1:11   87   59:29    0:59   69   22:13         
   83    90 JOHN SCHAEFFER       OAKDALE CT            1:45:40  15/35   M4044    73   20:55    0:50   90   59:34    0:55  101   23:27         
   84    34 CHRIS GAMACHE        BROOKLINE NH          1:45:56  17/28   M3539    82   21:14    1:21   91   59:37    1:23   74   22:24         
   85   160 JOHN HAYDEN          CHESHIRE CT           1:46:00  16/35   M4044    70   20:48    1:14  117 1:01:06    0:59   58   21:55         
   86   206 MARK FRAYNE          GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:07  12/24   M4549   104   22:18    1:08   62   58:19    1:17   93   23:07         
   87    86 GEOFFREY SAGER       FARMINGTON CT         1:46:14  12/26   M5054   139   23:21    0:54   64   58:21    0:54   86   22:46         
   88   108 DARIA VANDERVEER     MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:46:19   2/22   F4044   105   22:18    0:35   93   59:41    0:36   96   23:11         
   89   251 JEFF SOWA            MIDDLETOWN CT         1:46:24  17/35   M4044    99   22:03    0:39   97 1:00:08    0:39   91   22:58         
   90   219 BONNIE ARMSTRONG     SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:46:27   3/15   F3539    81   21:13    1:10  112 1:00:55    1:28   51   21:42         
   91   201 TIM WATSON           WATERFORD CT          1:46:29   5/24   CLYDE    66   20:44    0:43  124 1:01:53    0:41   78   22:31         
   92   286 KIMBERLY COWHERD     WEST HARTFORD CT      1:46:30   4/15   F3539    89   21:34    1:13  110 1:00:48    1:06   54   21:51         
   93    26 VIN DARCY            AVON CT               1:46:41  13/26   M5054   125   23:01    0:44   79   59:03    1:01   90   22:54         
   94   211 DAWN KEENEY          GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:46   3/22   F4044   131   23:09    0:44   57   57:44    0:48  124   24:23         
   95   247 AMY DOMINICK         GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:49   4/22   F4044    86   21:25    0:53  106 1:00:32    1:00   92   23:02         
   96   263 DAVID BUONO          UNIONVILLE CT         1:46:53  13/24   M4549   100   22:06    1:11  116 1:01:05    1:05   42   21:28         
   97   141 HAL BENNETT          COLUMBIA CT           1:47:06   1/5    M6569    72   20:53    1:15  111 1:00:50    1:43   76   22:28         
   98     7 GREG BIANCARDI       GLASTONBURY CT        1:47:13  18/28   M3539    42   19:47    0:42  136 1:02:53    1:00   89   22:53         
   99   153 ARNAR GEIRSSON       NEW HAVEN CT          1:47:38  19/28   M3539    67   20:46    1:22   95   59:57    1:05  130   24:30         
  100    14 POLLY CARVILLE       WEATOGUE CT           1:47:54   1/4    F2529   120   22:49    0:48   84   59:27    0:46  116   24:06         
  101   145 JIM CILFONE          WILLINGTON CT         1:48:07  14/24   M4549    56   20:21    0:40  146 1:03:46    0:35   87   22:47         
  102   144 BEN CHAYES           ENFIELD CT            1:48:08  15/24   M4549    96   21:57    1:08   94   59:48    1:00  121   24:18         
  103   221 GEORGE PAVARINI      MYSTIC CT             1:48:46  14/26   M5054   106   22:26    1:21   71   58:54    1:34  132   24:34         
  104    93 JEFFREY SEAMAN       GLASTONBURY CT        1:49:04  20/28   M3539   132   23:10    1:14   63   58:21    1:18  141   25:03         
  105    94 MATTHEW SEAMAN       ARLINGTON MA          1:49:11  21/28   M3539   137   23:18    0:58   65   58:35    1:09  144   25:12         
  106   213 JEFF SMITH           GLASTONBURY CT        1:49:20   6/24   CLYDE   128   23:04    0:36  105 1:00:32    0:38  131   24:32         
  107   203 JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY     BETHANY CT            1:49:25   1/6    F5054   119   22:48    1:00  121 1:01:36    0:55   94   23:08         
  108   194 PAMELA SULLIVAN      SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:49:32   2/6    F4549   127   23:03    0:51  101 1:00:26    0:46  127   24:28         
  109   269 DIMITRA KOFITJAS     RYE NH                1:49:55   5/15   F3539   150   23:35    1:00   85   59:27    0:49  142   25:05         
  110   268 DONNA CHILD          RYE NH                1:50:00   5/22   F4044   149   23:35    1:00   86   59:29    0:48  143   25:09         
  111   156 SERGEI GOLOS         SHELTON CT            1:50:00   8/10   M2529    77   21:06    1:34  140 1:03:31    1:50   64   22:02         
  112    37 JENA GREASER         BARKHAMSTED CT        1:50:15   1/4    F2024   107   22:27    1:01  123 1:01:50    1:04  109   23:54         
  113   279 RICHARD ALEXANDER    SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:50:19  18/35   M4044   112   22:37    1:42  114 1:01:02    1:31  103   23:29         
  114   123 STEVEN KNIGGE        BUZZARDS BAY MA       1:50:40   7/24   CLYDE   175   24:44    1:21   56   57:43    1:20  154   25:35         
  115   210 DAVID KEENEY         GLASTONBURY CT        1:50:46   4/12   M5559   144   23:26    0:56   61   58:15    0:54  191   27:17         
  116   119 THOM GILDAY          EAST HAMPTON CT       1:50:47   8/24   CLYDE   118   22:48    1:08   98 1:00:11    1:04  156   25:38         
  117   147 RICHARD CLARK        GREENFIELD MA         1:51:11  15/26   M5054   121   22:50    1:12  129 1:02:21    1:20  102   23:29         
  118    19 FRAN CONNOLLY        CHESHIRE CT           1:51:20  22/28   M3539   179   24:50    1:13   81   59:11    1:09  138   25:00         
  119   220 JOSEPH REALE         WETHERSFIELD CT       1:51:29  23/28   M3539   133   23:10    1:08  118 1:01:25    0:59  135   24:48         
  120    72 KRISTIN OVERTON      MIDDLETOWN CT         1:51:41   6/15   F3539   165   24:20    0:43   99 1:00:17    0:55  151   25:28         
  121   172 NORMAN MALBAURN      WATERFORD CT          1:51:46   9/24   CLYDE   157   24:11    1:18   50   56:46    1:32  199   28:01         
  122   148 DOUG KRUSE           GLASTONBURY CT        1:51:47  19/35   M4044    80   21:12    1:00  125 1:02:00    0:51  134   24:46    2:00 
  123   260 TRESSA FERRELL       NEW HAVEN CT          1:51:47   7/15   F3539   124   23:00    0:51  127 1:02:09    0:46  140   25:03         
  124    12 SEAN CAFFYN          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:51:51   6/10   M3034   210   26:07    0:31  115 1:01:05    0:39  105   23:31         
  125   122 GERRY KEANE          MADISON CT            1:52:11  10/24   CLYDE   182   24:58    1:29   70   58:50    1:16  157   25:40         
  126    39 STEVE HAHN           AVON CT               1:52:17   7/10   M3034   177   24:47    1:01   92   59:39    0:50  169   26:03         
  127    32 JOSEPH FLAHERTY      MADISON CT            1:52:47  20/35   M4044   180   24:50    0:53  104 1:00:31    0:50  159   25:45         
  128    69 BILL MURPHY          CHESHIRE CT           1:52:53  16/24   M4549   197   25:29    1:04   74   58:57    1:05  173   26:21         
  129    42 COLLEEN HEALY        CROMWELL CT           1:52:55   8/15   F3539    93   21:49    1:02  172 1:07:27    1:01   47   21:38         
  130    40 JIM HAINEY           TOLLAND CT            1:53:06  21/35   M4044   116   22:46    0:48  137 1:03:04    0:39  161   25:50         
  131   178 MICHAEL O'CONNELL    WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:24  22/35   M4044   136   23:16    1:01  135 1:02:53    1:01  146   25:15         
  132    25 CLAUDIO DANIELE      SUFFIELD CT           1:53:26  23/35   M4044   161   24:19    1:08  126 1:02:06    1:01  136   24:54         
  133   159 BRUCE GOULART        NEWTOWN CT            1:53:39   5/12   M5559    63   20:37    1:21  177 1:08:09    1:30   66   22:04         
  134   154 JEFFREY GLAUDE       SIMSBURY CT           1:53:42  24/35   M4044   172   24:37    1:23  100 1:00:21    1:21  167   26:01         
  135   192 POLLY SNURKOWSKI     MYSTIC CT             1:53:53   6/22   F4044   141   23:24    2:04  128 1:02:20    1:38  129   24:29         
  136    88 KIM SASS             WINDSOR CT            1:53:54   2/7    F3034   159   24:16    1:06  143 1:03:37    0:48  117   24:08         
  137   250 JAMES O'ROURKE       SOUTHINGTON CT        1:54:03  24/28   M3539   103   22:17    1:45  167 1:07:08    1:22   45   21:33         
  138   234 CHRISTOPHER DEMBSKI  SOUTHBURY CT          1:54:11  11/24   CLYDE   111   22:37    0:59  150 1:04:53    1:30  120   24:15         
  139   176 MICHAEL MIHALEK      FARMINGTON CT         1:54:18  12/24   CLYDE   147   23:27    1:10  157 1:05:17    1:01  100   23:25         
  140   217 CHRIS ROBBINS        SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:54:24  25/35   M4044   184   25:02    0:53  120 1:01:36    0:55  166   26:00         
  141   190 MICHAEL SHIFRIN      WEST HARTFORD CT      1:54:29  25/28   M3539   108   22:30    1:00  162 1:05:57    1:18  108   23:46         
  142     8 CHRIS BOUCHARD       STURBRIDGE MA         1:55:17   8/10   M3034   193   25:25    0:58  134 1:02:42    0:59  145   25:14         
  143   281 ROBERT McLAUGHLIN    EAST HAMPTON CT       1:55:21  17/24   M4549    90   21:36    1:31  176 1:08:08    0:47   99   23:22         
  144   126 RON ROLFE            OAKDALE CT            1:55:36  13/24   CLYDE   199   25:33    1:27  103 1:00:27    1:14  186   26:58         
  145    41 MICHELLE HAINEY      TOLLAND CT            1:55:59   7/22   F4044   152   23:53    0:30  151 1:04:55    0:25  171   26:17         
  146   204 SUSANNAH HUFSTADER   STORRS CT             1:56:06   1/4    F1619   168   24:26    1:10  158 1:05:25    0:50  122   24:18         
  147   261 CHRIS MULLIKEN       WESTPORT CT           1:56:18  18/24   M4549   140   23:23    1:40  145 1:03:42    2:01  153   25:34         
  148    15 ALAN CEMENTINA       COVENTRY CT           1:56:22   6/12   M5559   167   24:25    1:25  139 1:03:15    1:13  170   26:07         
  149   244 RICHARD GLADSTONE    REDSTONE NJ           1:56:53  19/24   M4549   217   26:45    1:43   88   59:30    1:34  194   27:23         
  150    13 DAVID CARLOW         GLASTONBURY CT        1:56:58  16/26   M5054   134   23:15    1:31  155 1:05:02    1:00  118   24:13    2:00 
  151    95 MARJI SIEGEL         WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:59   8/22   F4044   169   24:32    0:57  149 1:04:16    0:53  174   26:22         
  152    16 LISA CHENEY          NASHUA NH             1:57:02   9/15   F3539   109   22:32    1:03  184 1:09:00    1:17   97   23:11         
  153   139 MANUEL ASTIASARAN    GLASTONBURY CT        1:57:03  20/24   M4549   203   25:40    1:23  142 1:03:34    0:52  155   25:35         
  154   218 SUZANNE SALEMI       COLCHESTER CT         1:57:03   3/7    F3034   115   22:46    1:18  187 1:09:09    1:12   85   22:40         
  155   225 MARYANNE ROGERS      HARTFORD CT           1:57:09   2/6    F5054   129   23:06    1:07  179 1:08:22    0:58  106   23:38         
  156    61 RAYMOND LONG         GLASTONBURY CT        1:57:13  26/35   M4044   130   23:07    1:41  141 1:03:32    1:30  195   27:25         
  157   124 DAVID LAPIERRE       HEBRON CT             1:57:20  14/24   CLYDE   181   24:54    0:54  144 1:03:37    0:35  193   27:22         
  158     1 WILLIAM ALDERMAN     RIDGEFIELD CT         1:57:25  21/24   M4549   205   25:48    0:49  138 1:03:13    1:05  178   26:32         
  159   241 MARY LYNN G WIKAR    VERNON CT             1:57:31  10/15   F3539   201   25:36    1:03  132 1:02:34    1:14  187   27:06         
  160   205 LEO COUGHLIN         EAST LONGMEADOW MA    1:57:35  27/35   M4044   143   23:25    0:56  178 1:08:16    1:06  110   23:54         
  161   157 BARBARA GOODRICH     NEW LONDON CT         1:57:53   3/6    F5054   148   23:35    1:44  165 1:06:22    1:36  133   24:38         
  162   179 MICHAEL O'GRADY      MILFORD CT            1:57:59   7/12   M5559    98   22:02    0:55  188 1:09:13    0:50  139   25:01         
  163   226 WES ROGERS           HARTFORD CT           1:58:04  17/26   M5054   126   23:01    0:57  171 1:07:24    0:54  160   25:50         
  164   292 DAWN WERNECK         BRISTOL CT            1:58:17   1/1    F6064   173   24:40    0:58  166 1:06:30    0:54  148   25:17         
  165   185 MARK RUSSELL         NEWINGTON CT          1:58:27  15/24   CLYDE   113   22:41    0:56  204 1:11:00    0:58   88   22:53         
  166   277 MELISSA BERTRAND     MILFORD CT            1:58:47   2/4    F2529   138   23:18    1:24  181 1:08:35    1:09  125   24:23         
  167   224 WILLIAM CIPKAS       EAST GRANBY CT        1:59:08  18/26   M5054   178   24:49    1:31  163 1:05:59    1:07  158   25:44         
  168   191 RICHARD SINCLAIR     SOUTH WINDSOR CO      1:59:12  26/28   M3539   114   22:45    1:45  174 1:07:55    1:41   95   23:08    2:00 
  169    36 LORI GOLDENBERG      RIDGEFIELD CT         1:59:14   4/6    F5054   186   25:04    1:10  164 1:06:16    1:25  149   25:21         
  170   202 MICHELLE WATSON      WATERFORD CT          1:59:46  11/15   F3539   189   25:13    1:11  152 1:04:57    1:48  179   26:39         
  171   288 VIANNA ZIMBEL        GLASTONBURY CT        1:59:51   1/1    F5559   188   25:12    0:48  154 1:04:59    0:51  168   26:02    2:00 
  172   229 ERIC DENCY           GLASTONBURY CT        1:59:56  16/24   CLYDE   158   24:13    1:18  159 1:05:36    1:17  198   27:33         
  173   278 JOSEPH FARAONI       FARMINGTON CT         1:59:58   9/10   M2529   101   22:11    1:39  180 1:08:30    1:21  123   24:18    2:00 
  174   232 TY FERNANDEZ         GLASTONBURY CT        2:00:02  27/28   M3539   171   24:36    1:10  148 1:03:58    1:19  209   29:01         
  175   100 MMCHAEL STEWART      WINDSOR CT            2:01:09  19/26   M5054   166   24:23    1:44  173 1:07:54    1:18  162   25:52         
  176    56 MICKEY LACKEY        RALEIGH NC            2:01:31   4/5    M6064   123   22:58    1:51  182 1:08:49    1:30  175   26:24         
  177     4 JASON ASHMORE        TARIFFVILLE CT        2:01:35   9/10   M3034   146   23:27    0:53  198 1:10:15    0:37  176   26:25         
  178    55 LISA KUGELMAN        BERLIN CT             2:01:38   3/6    F4549   163   24:19    1:38  197 1:10:07    1:22  119   24:13         
  179   289 NANCY DUNBAR         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:01:47   9/22   F4044   204   25:41    1:07  189 1:09:14    0:49  137   24:58         
  180    27 KARLYN DARLING       GLASTONBURY CT        2:01:50   4/6    F4549   176   24:46    1:28  168 1:07:11    1:10  190   27:16         
  181   195 CASEY SWANSON        GLASTONBURY CT        2:01:52   4/4    M2024   162   24:19    1:21  161 1:05:45    1:19  210   29:11         
  182   173 PATRICK MATTHEWS     PLAINVILLE CT         2:02:40  17/24   CLYDE   206   25:49    1:24  156 1:05:08    1:33  206   28:47         
  183    23 ELLA DAMIANO         GREENWICH CT          2:03:00   2/4    F1619   187   25:07    1:05  192 1:09:20    0:47  181   26:41         
  184   216 LISA ROBBINS         SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:03:01  10/22   F4044   160   24:18    1:07  206 1:11:53    1:19  126   24:27         
  185   104 GORDON TODD          MANCHESTER CT         2:03:33   2/5    M6569   183   25:01    1:30  190 1:09:15    1:10  180   26:39         
  186    29 RUSSELL DIPALLINA    WATERFORD CT          2:04:08  22/24   M4549   170   24:36    1:15  185 1:09:01    1:12  201   28:07         
  187    38 JIM GRIMALDI         HIGGANUM CT           2:04:08   8/12   M5559   213   26:18    0:50  199 1:10:16    0:52  164   25:55         
  188   161 G. MARTIN HENRY      BROAD BROOK CT        2:04:25  28/35   M4044   235   28:00    1:23  133 1:02:39    1:36  226   30:48         
  189   115 KARL ZIROLLI         GLASTONBURY CT        2:04:34  20/26   M5054   174   24:43    1:19  195 1:09:29    1:32  197   27:33         
  190   256 JOHN LEGG            SOUTHPORT CT          2:04:36  23/24   M4549   153   23:54    1:45  201 1:10:21    1:27  188   27:11         
  191   107 HEATHER TUREK        SOUTHINGTON CT        2:04:37   3/4    F1619   164   24:20    0:32  214 1:13:10    0:43  163   25:54         
  192   207 DAVID GLADSTONE      MIDDLETOWN CT         2:05:40  24/24   M4549   215   26:27    1:20  196 1:10:04    1:06  182   26:45         
  193   182 SARA PIERCE          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:05:41  12/15   F3539   216   26:28    1:10  202 1:10:26    0:53  183   26:46         
  194    78 STEVE PLANT          WINDSOR CT            2:05:59  21/26   M5054   198   25:32    1:35  203 1:10:33    1:00  192   27:21         
  195    58 STEPHEN LAPUT        LOWELL MA             2:06:05  28/28   M3539   209   25:54    1:30  170 1:07:21    1:51  212   29:30         
  196    68 MARY MULDOON         WINDSOR CT            2:06:06  11/22   F4044   151   23:43    1:11  221 1:14:45    1:06  150   25:24         
  197    73 JOY PACHLA           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:06:26   3/4    F2529   156   24:10    2:21  207 1:12:13    1:15  177   26:28         
  198   140 JANE BEAUDOIN        NORTH GRANBY CT       2:06:45  12/22   F4044   202   25:39    1:40  191 1:09:19    0:55  189   27:14    2:00 
  199   209 ALEX ILJIN           ORANGE CT             2:06:47   3/5    M6569   224   27:05    1:01  175 1:08:02    1:09  196   27:32    2:00 
  200    62 SHIRLEY LOUISE-MAY   GUILFORD CT           2:07:00  13/22   F4044   190   25:15    1:21  210 1:12:30    1:06  185   26:50         
  201   212 DERICK PRATT         GLASTONBURY CT        2:07:53  22/26   M5054   236   28:02    1:16  169 1:07:13    1:18  217   30:06         
  202   116 JEFF ASHMORE         EAST GRANBY CT        2:08:13  18/24   CLYDE   145   23:27    0:48  230 1:16:23    0:51  184   26:46         
  203   222 DIANA BRANDT         SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:09:19   5/6    F4549   212   26:17    1:20  200 1:10:21    1:13  218   30:11         
  204   120 AMY GOLDMAN          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:09:22   1/4    ATHENA  211   26:16    0:54  209 1:12:30    1:06  205   28:38         
  205    48 ALLISON JONES        WEATOGUE CT           2:09:50   2/4    F2024   154   24:06    1:24  238 1:17:51    1:14  147   25:16         
  206   165 BRUCE HYDE           NEW LONDON CT         2:10:01   9/12   M5559   227   27:20    1:29  186 1:09:01    1:43  222   30:30         
  207    87 JOHN SALCIUS         SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:10:31   4/5    M6569   251   30:51    1:08  153 1:04:57    1:14  234   32:23         
  208   150 KERRI DEWALLACE      WATERFORD CT          2:10:39  14/22   F4044   223   27:03    1:59  183 1:08:57    2:07  223   30:33         
  209    31 LISA EDWARDS         SIMSBURY CT           2:10:43  15/22   F4044   192   25:24    1:38  231 1:16:24    1:23  165   25:56         
  210   284 JILL ST JOHN         NEW HAVEN CT          2:10:53   4/7    F3034   231   27:38    1:23  208 1:12:17    1:21  204   28:17         
  211   287 BOB LOWE             GLASTONBURY CT        2:10:59   5/5    M6064   228   27:35    1:42  160 1:05:43    1:39  233   32:22    2:00 
  212    97 LAURIE SILVERMAN     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:11:33  16/22   F4044   222   27:02    1:53  212 1:12:34    1:54  202   28:12         
  213    99 PATRICK SNOW         WETHERSFIELD CT       2:12:23  29/35   M4044   207   25:51    1:30  193 1:09:21    1:14  244   34:30         
  214    82 FREDERICK RAUDAT     KILLINGWORTH CT       2:12:26  30/35   M4044   194   25:25    1:15  226 1:15:49    1:11  207   28:49         
  215   271 ALEX WERBA           BRATTLEBORO VT        2:12:28  31/35   M4044   195   25:26    1:53  222 1:15:17    1:38  203   28:15         
  216   196 MICHAEL TRACEY       GLASTONBURY CT        2:12:33  19/24   CLYDE   241   28:54    1:05  194 1:09:22    1:52  229   31:22         
  217   267 KRISTINA HISLOP      NEWTOWN CT            2:14:01  13/15   F3539   229   27:35    1:12  220 1:14:31    1:29  211   29:14         
  218   163 FRANK HUBBELL        EAST HAVEN CT         2:14:15  20/24   CLYDE   232   27:48    2:04  211 1:12:33    1:31  219   30:20         
  219    24 PHILIP DAMIANO       GREENWICH CT          2:15:10  23/26   M5054   196   25:27    1:44  223 1:15:25    2:07  221   30:29         
  220   230 CORY POPOVICH        MANCHESTER CT         2:15:11   5/7    F3034   233   27:51    1:42  217 1:13:47    1:59  214   29:54         
  221   231 SHARON SHEPERD       EAST GRANBY CT        2:15:12   2/4    ATHENA  234   27:57    1:46  218 1:13:58    1:38  215   29:55         
  222    80 KATHALINE PREMONT    BERLIN CT             2:16:23   4/4    F2529   226   27:15    1:18  237 1:17:50    1:13  208   28:49         
  223   242 ELLEN CARD           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:16:43  17/22   F4044   244   29:26    1:12  224 1:15:26    0:55  213   29:46         
  224   180 JOHN ONEILL          SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  2:17:23  24/26   M5054   225   27:09    0:42  239 1:18:56    0:36  216   30:01         
  225   200 KEITH VUJS           ENFIELD CT            2:17:31  32/35   M4044   155   24:09    1:05  247 1:25:41    1:08  152   25:30         
  226   208 JULIE GLADSTONE      MIDDLETOWN CT         2:17:36   6/6    F4549   246   29:45    1:43  205 1:11:18    1:54  238   32:58         
  227   168 ELIZABETH LIPTAK     STRATFORD CT          2:17:54  18/22   F4044   230   27:37    1:30  229 1:16:07    1:11  230   31:30         
  228   228 ABIGAIL CIAGLO       COLCHESTER CT         2:18:58   3/4    ATHENA  240   28:51    2:23  216 1:13:29    1:56  232   32:21         
  229   215 MARY ZEMAN           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:19:55  14/15   F3539   185   25:03    1:01  249 1:26:36    0:57  172   26:21         
  230   113 ANDREAS ZAKARIASSON  FARMINGTON CT         2:20:47   1/2    M1619   220   26:54    2:30  232 1:17:27    1:24  236   32:33         
  231    65 THOMAS MCGRATH       COLUMBIA CT           2:21:17  25/26   M5054   252   30:52    2:26  225 1:15:41    1:39  225   30:42         
  232   280 CRAIG THIBEAU        OAKDALE CT            2:21:25  21/24   CLYDE   200   25:35    1:25  236 1:17:41    1:31  248   35:16         
  233   262 ANDRE SIMONPIETRI    WOODBURY CT           2:21:53   5/5    M6569   239   28:27    2:03  213 1:12:38    2:02  246   34:46    2:00 
  234   142 ABRAHAM BORENSTEIN   WEST HEMPSTEAD NY     2:22:15  33/35   M4044   214   26:21    1:52  215 1:13:21    1:34  252   39:10         
  235   181 ALLISON PAGANELLI    MIDDLETOWN CT         2:22:27   6/7    F3034   254   31:04    1:22  233 1:17:33    1:16  228   31:14         
  236   283 KYLE CANDIA          NEW HAVEN CT          2:22:28   7/7    F3034   253   31:03    1:30  234 1:17:34    1:17  227   31:04         
  237   146 ROXANNA CISTULLI     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:24:09  19/22   F4044   257   32:22    2:41  219 1:14:00    1:51  239   33:17         
  238   143 JUDITH CATLIN        MANCHESTER CT         2:24:23  15/15   F3539   249   29:55    2:35  228 1:15:58    1:48  240   34:09         
  239   199 CRIAG VOORHEES       MANCHESTER CT         2:24:27  22/24   CLYDE   248   29:53    2:39  227 1:15:54    1:50  241   34:12         
  240   293 KAREN POINELLI       HAGGANUM CT           2:24:38   5/6    F5054   221   26:58    1:44  246 1:24:45    1:06  200   28:07    2:00 
  241     2 MARK ALLABEN         AMSTON CT             2:24:53  26/26   M5054   242   28:56    1:53  241 1:19:59    1:27  224   30:39    2:00 
  242   158 JOE GORDON           GLASTONBURY CT        2:25:01  10/12   M5559   238   28:24    2:09  235 1:17:41    2:30  242   34:19         
  243   167 ERIN LASKY           SOUTHBURY CT          2:25:44   4/4    ATHENA  247   29:49    0:50  242 1:20:00    0:42  243   34:24         
  244   186 MARC SACCO           NEW FAIRFIELD CT      2:25:49  34/35   M4044   191   25:21    1:55  248 1:26:07    2:06  220   30:21         
  245   227 BRUCE GRISAFE        SALEM CT              2:27:46  11/12   M5559   250   30:23    1:34  240 1:19:21    1:35  247   34:54         
  246    96 CARMELO SIGNORELLO   MIDDLETOWN CT         2:28:47  10/10   M2529   208   25:52    0:42  244 1:23:35    1:51  250   36:48         
  247   114 ANTON ZAKARIASSON    FARMINGTON CT         2:29:25   2/2    M1619   219   26:53    1:26  250 1:26:54    1:16  237   32:57         
  248   127 CHRISTER ZAKARIASSON FARMINGTON CT         2:29:25  23/24   CLYDE   218   26:52    3:53  245 1:24:28    2:02  231   32:13         
  249   214 MARY LOU WHITE       BOLTON CT             2:33:53   6/6    F5054   245   29:31    1:24  252 1:28:31    1:57  235   32:32         
  250    57 VANESSA LANDOLINA    WEST HAVEN CT         2:38:12   3/4    F2024   255   31:25    0:42  243 1:21:38    0:38  253   41:51    2:00 
  251    89 DARLENE SCAGLIA      SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  2:38:26  20/22   F4044   258   32:26    1:16  251 1:26:58    1:05  249   36:42         
  252   125 MICHAEL MINOGUE      NORWALK CT            2:41:37  24/24   CLYDE   237   28:17    2:13  254 1:31:21    1:29  251   38:19         
  253    50 JODI KAPLAN          SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  2:47:31  21/22   F4044   256   31:51    1:47  253 1:30:02    1:56  254   41:57         
  254    74 MELISSA PARAVATI     BROOKFIELD CT         2:49:25   4/4    F1619   243   29:11    4:09  256 1:37:53    3:34  245   34:41         
  
 **  DNF  ** 
  255   243 JONATHON REIK        EAST HARTFORD CT               12/12   M5559    34   19:30    0:59   21   53:53    1:14                      
  256   259 KATIE FILECCIO       MANCHESTER CT                   4/4    F2024   135   23:15    1:54  255 1:32:27                              
  257    49 DENISE JOSEPHS       SEEKONK MA                     22/22   F4044   117   22:47    1:03                                           
  258   197 JOE TURK             GALES FERRY CT                 35/35   M4044   122   22:57    1:11                                           
  259   101 ERIC STYCHE          ENFIELD CT                     10/10   M3034   259   36:17    1:50