Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/May17_Bishop_set1.shtml

Bishops Run for children 5k

West Hartford, CT, May 17, 2008

[Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt.

                    7th Annual Bishop's 5K for Kids
                  West Hartford, CT 05/17/08 9:30 AM
                      Weather:Sunny, High 60's 
                Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                      www.thelastmileracing.com 
                  USATF Certified Course # CT05008PH
     Email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
  1   321 Shaun Leska          25 M1929   1/7      1/169  M                               17:49  5:44 
  2   369 Ghost of John Kelly  16 M1518   1/13     2/169  M   AVON ST ANDREWS TEAM        18:30  5:58 
  3   265 Dan Parzych          35 M3039   1/15     3/169  M   Ridgefield, St. Stephen's   18:34  5:59 
  4   370 LONNY QUORFORD       17 M1518   2/13     4/169  M   ST ANDREWS ACES             18:40  6:01 
  5   459 SETH ORIOL           40 M4049   1/33     5/169  M                               18:45  6:02 
  6   413 PETER HORNAK         45 M4049   2/33     6/169  M                               18:53  6:05 
  7   444 JOHN PAGGIOLI        40 M4049   3/33     7/169  M   ST PETERS HEBRON            19:00  6:07 
  8   423 JOHN STRAHLEY        40 M4049   4/33     8/169  M                               19:18  6:13 
  9    21 Dennis Barone        55 M5059   1/40     9/169  M                               19:32  6:17 
 10   475 TED NEWTON           40 M4049   5/33    10/169  M   ST JAMES WEST HARTFORD      19:36  6:19 
 11   439 JOHATHAN REIK        50 M5059   2/40    11/169  M                               19:40  6:20 
 12     5 MARIO LONGO          35 M3039   2/15    12/169  M                               20:01  6:27 
 13   391 CHRIS LEWIS          25 M1929   2/7     13/169  M                               20:16  6:32 
 14    73 Alex Grieco          18 M1518   3/13    14/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   20:37  6:39 
 15   266 PETER KENT           45 M4049   6/33    15/169  M   Ridgefield, St. Stephen's   20:41  6:40 
 16   399 PATRICK SANDEFUR     55 M5059   3/40    16/169  M   ST PATRICKS                 20:45  6:41 
 17   264 Geoffrey Morris      45 M4049   7/33    17/169  M   Ridgefield, St. Stephen's   20:46  6:41 
 18   461 AUGUSTO WEYGANG      35 M3039   3/15    18/169  M                               20:53  6:44 
 19   460 LOUIS DE FLANCESCO   16 M1518   4/13    19/169  M   CHRIST CHURCH TASHUA TRMB   21:00  6:46 
 20   474 SAM COX              15 M1518   5/13    20/169  M   ST MARKS CHAPEL             21:03  6:47 
 21   260 Allen Downs          55 M5059   4/40    21/169  M   Norwalk, St. Paul's         21:09  6:49 
 22   209 Justin Paradis       13 M1114   1/21    22/169  M   Bristol, St. John's         21:10  6:49 
 23   379 STUART CARLISLE      45 M4049   8/33    23/169  M   ST JOHNS CHURCH   W.HTFD    21:12  6:50 
 24  1000 UNKOWN RUNNER         0                                                         21:12  6:50 
 25    42 Christopher Byrd     45 M4049   9/33    24/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   21:13  6:50 
 26   376 SARA BELAND          13 F1114   1/25     1/216  F                               21:17  6:51 
 27   377 KATIE BELAND         13 F1114   2/25     2/216  F                               21:22  6:53 
 28     9 HECTOR UMANA         17 M1518   6/13    25/169  M                               21:28  6:55 
 29  1002 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         21:32  6:56 
 30   313 William Brubaker     55 M5059   5/40    26/169  M                               21:55  7:04 
 31   378 DANIEL HAGGERTY      35 M3039   4/15    27/169  M                               22:04  7:06 
 32   367 MORGAN ROCHE         13 F1114   3/25     3/216  F   ST. JOHNS  W.HTFD           22:04  7:07 
 33   450 LAUDATI MARK         45 M4049  10/33    28/169  M                               22:04  7:07 
 34    83 Peter Huntsman       55 M5059   6/40    29/169  M   Hartford, Christ Church C   22:13  7:10 
 35   409 BEN MATTHEIS         55 M5059   7/40    30/169  M                               22:18  7:11 
 36   310 Brooke Whittemore    31 F3039   1/23     4/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   22:23  7:13 
 37   337 Thomas White         55 M5059   8/40    31/169  M C                             22:44  7:19 
 38   422 STEVE JEWETT         30 M3039   5/15    32/169  M                               23:03  7:26 
 39   368 FELIX GOMEZ          45 M4049  11/33    33/169  M   ST PAULS NORWALK            23:09  7:27 
 40    53 Linda Corell         45 F4049   1/49     5/216  F   Glastonbury, St. James'     23:19  7:31 
 41   117 John McDermott       35 M3039   6/15    34/169  M                               23:21  7:31 
 42   419 STEVE LEUNE          40 M4049  12/33    35/169  M                               23:34  7:35 
 43   242 Greg Gordon          25 M1929   3/7     36/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            23:40  7:37 
 44    23 Shannon Beausoleil   35 F3039   2/23     6/216  F                               23:50  7:41 
 45   418 JAMES WHEELER        50 M5059   9/40    37/169  M   ST JOHNS STARTFORD          23:54  7:42 
 46   227 Donald Richey        45 M4049  13/33    38/169  M C Hartford, Christ Church C   23:55  7:42 
 47   434 TOM WALSH            50 M5059  10/40    39/169  M                               23:56  7:43 
 48   250 Dan O'Connor         18 M1518   7/13    40/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            24:11  7:47 
 49   296 James Ebert          35 M3039   7/15    41/169  M   West Hartford, St. James'   24:11  7:47 
 50   270 Jonathan Lynch       55 M5059  11/40    42/169  M   Simsbury, St. Albans        24:14  7:48 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
 51   390 CHRIS GEORGE         55 M5059  12/40    43/169  M                               24:15  7:48 
 52   429 PHILLIS RUEZ         50 F5059   1/29     7/216  F                               24:17  7:49 
 53   389 JOHN DELGADO         35 M3039   8/15    44/169  M                               24:25  7:52 
 54   125 Julia O'Brien        45 F4049   2/49     8/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   24:32  7:54 
 55   470 JIM COX              12 M1114   2/21    45/169  M   ST MARKS CHAPEL STORRS      24:35  7:55 
 56    99 Marcia Lee           18 F1518   1/16     9/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           25:04  8:04 
 57   404 PATRICK COLL         55 M5059  13/40    46/169  M   ST JAMES CHURCH             25:05  8:05 
 58   316 Jeanne DiGiacomo     35 F3039   3/23    10/216  F                               25:10  8:06 
 59    37 Jasmine Brooks       25 F1929   1/24    11/216  F   United Healthcare           25:11  8:07 
 60   366 JOSEPH CARROLL JR    45 M4049  14/33    47/169  M   ST. LUKES  NEW HAVEN        25:18  8:09 
 61   251 Dennis O'Connor      55 M5059  14/40    48/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            25:19  8:09 
 62   331 Charles Pearson      55 M5059  15/40    49/169  M                               25:22  8:10 
 63    36 Christine Brooks     55 F5059   2/29    12/216  F   United Healthcare           25:26  8:12 
 64   113 Bob Marum            65 M6069   1/16    50/169  M                               25:53  8:20 
 65   455 KAREN HOLMES         35 F3039   4/23    13/216  F   CHRIST CHURCH TASHUA  TRU   26:26  8:31 
 66   304 Conor Proft          13 M1114   3/21    51/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   26:35  8:34 
 67   244 Christopher Haylon   13 M1114   4/21    52/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            26:35  8:34 
 68    60 Paul Doiron          55 M5059  16/40    53/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   26:38  8:35 
 69   159 Stephen Smith        65 M6069   2/16    54/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           26:46  8:37 
 70   433 ALICIA TODZIA        19 F1929   2/24    14/216  F   ST STEPHENS EAST HADDAM     26:49  8:38 
 71   165 Sarah Stapleton      45 F4049   3/49    15/216  F                               26:53  8:39 
 72   116 Ryan McClung         25 M1929   4/7     55/169  M   United Healthcare           27:02  8:42 
 73   118 Dianne Merrigan      45 F4049   4/49    16/216  F                               27:05  8:43 
 74   432 LISA STEPHEN         30 F3039   5/23    17/216  F   ST STEPHENS EAST HADDAM     27:05  8:43 
 75   335 Tom sweeney          65 M6069   3/16    56/169  M                               27:06  8:44 
 76   318 Leigh Evans          25 F1929   3/24    18/216  F                               27:06  8:44 
 77  1003 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         27:27  8:51 
 78   427 JESS LONCZESKI       19 F1929   4/24    19/216  F                               27:28  8:51 
 79   435 KELLY TRAINOR        19 F1929   5/24    20/216  F                               27:30  8:51 
 80   448 LAURA BUCKINGHAM     35 F3039   6/23    21/216  F                               27:31  8:52 
 81   295 Christopher Craun    25 F1929   6/24    22/216  F C West Hartford, St. James'   27:33  8:52 
 82    56 Bob Davidson         75 M7079   1/11    57/169  M                               27:36  8:54 
 83   229 Laurie Bertini       45 F4049   5/49    23/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           27:40  8:55 
 84   315 Sophia Cicchiello    25 F1929   7/24    24/216  F                               27:46  8:56 
 85   324 Tobias Maulny        10 M0710   1/9     58/169  M                               27:46  8:57 
 86   325 Frederic Maulny      10 M0710   2/9     59/169  M                               27:46  8:57 
 87   154 William Scanlan      25 M1929   5/7     60/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   27:48  8:57 
 88    70 GABERIEL VAN NESS    13 M1114   5/21    61/169  M                               27:50  8:58 
 89   258 Temple Whitaker      45 F4049   6/49    25/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            27:50  8:58 
 90  1004 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         27:50  8:58 
 91   447 JOHN BERGER          65 M6069   4/16    62/169  M   TRINITY EPISCOPAL HTFD      27:55  9:00 
 92    69 Bill Gagnon          75 M7079   2/11    63/169  M                               27:58  9:00 
 93   293 Robert Woodroofe     65 M6069   5/16    64/169  M C Washington, St. John's      28:00  9:01 
 94   163 Wendy Spaulding      45 F4049   7/49    26/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         28:02  9:02 
 95   152 Audrey Scanlan       45 F4049   8/49    27/216  F C Parner Parishes/Team Scan   28:03  9:02 
 96   134 Julie Pinsky         45 F4049   9/49    28/216  F   United Healthcare           28:09  9:04 
 97    51 Danielle Childs      14 F1114   4/25    29/216  F   Hartford, Christ Church C   28:12  9:05 
 98   387 ALICIA ELDRIDGE       8 F0710   1/10    30/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD        28:18  9:07 
 99   246 Richard Haylon       45 M4049  15/33    65/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            28:23  9:08 
100   228 Andrew Bertini       13 M1114   6/21    66/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           28:29  9:10 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
101   437 RITA NEAL            40 F4049  10/49    31/216  F   ST JAMES WEST HARTFORD      28:32  9:11 
102   115 Debora McCauley      45 F4049  11/49    32/216  F   United Healthcare           28:35  9:12 
103   456 LEGRAND GWENEALLE    16 F1518   2/16    33/216  F   CHRIST CHURCH TRUMBULL      28:37  9:13 
104     6 MICHAEL VAN NOSS      9 M0710   3/9     67/169  M                               28:42  9:14 
105   298 Jennifer Evans       25 F1929   8/24    34/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   28:59  9:20 
106   297 Katharine Evans      18 F1518   3/16    35/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   29:04  9:22 
107   334 Alejandro Restrepo   25 M1929   6/7     68/169  M                               29:14  9:25 
108   312 Melina Aguirre       25 F1929   9/24    36/216  F                               29:15  9:25 
109   294 Kathleen Bolt        55 F5059   3/29    37/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   29:15  9:25 
110   100 Alexander Little     14 M1114   7/21    69/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   29:18  9:26 
111   311 Charles Linn         45 M4049  16/33    70/169  M   Willimantic, St. Paul's     29:19  9:27 
112    81 James Howell         45 M4049  17/33    71/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    29:25  9:29 
113   417 ELLEN CAREL          45 F4049  12/49    38/216  F                               29:48  9:36 
114    80 Wendy Howard         45 F4049  13/49    39/216  F   Seabury                     30:07  9:42 
115   320 Renee Gilberti       25 F1929  10/24    40/216  F                               30:19  9:46 
116   267 Jo Anne Douglas      45 F4049  14/49    41/216  F   Simsbury, St. Albans        30:25  9:48 
117   408 MELANIE CHAMPION     45 F4049  15/49    42/216  F                               30:47  9:55 
118   198 Malcolm Johnson      45 M4049  18/33    72/169  M   Bethel, St. Thomas'         30:54  9:57 
119   350 STEPHEN CURTIN       55 M5059  17/40    73/169  M                               31:06 10:01 
120   300 Hal Cook             13 M1114   8/21    74/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   31:06 10:01 
121   395 MARCUS KLEBART       12 M1114   9/21    75/169  M   ST JOHNS VERNON             31:12 10:03 
122   305 Mark Proft           55 M5059  18/40    76/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   31:14 10:03 
123   301 Halsey Cook          45 M4049  19/33    77/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   31:14 10:04 
124   333 Lynda Piechowski     25 F1929  11/24    43/216  F                               31:27 10:08 
125   388 MELISSA MCDERMOTT    35 F3039   7/23    44/216  F                               31:33 10:10 
126   299 Fiona Mohring        35 F3039   8/23    45/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   31:39 10:12 
127    31 Timothy Bottone      65 M6069   6/16    78/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   31:56 10:17 
128    29 Kathi Boratko        55 F5059   4/29    46/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          31:58 10:18 
129   396 KEN KLEBART          45 M4049  20/33    79/169  M   ST JOHNS VERNON             32:03 10:19 
130   458 JAMIE ORIOL          11 F1114   5/25    47/216  F                               32:07 10:21 
131   468 KATIE NEWTON         11 F1114   6/25    48/216  F   ST JAMES WEST HARTFORD      32:07 10:21 
132   157 Conrad Sienkiewicz   45 M4049  21/33    80/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          32:30 10:28 
133   126 Abby Page            14 F1114   7/25    49/216  F   Wallingford, St. Paul's     32:30 10:28 
134   215 Robert Duncan        45 M4049  22/33    81/169  M   Grace Team                  32:40 10:31 
135   426 STEVE GROSS          50 M5059  19/40    82/169  M                               32:44 10:32 
136   150 Alfred Sagendorf     55 M5059  20/40    83/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    32:50 10:34 
137   224 Thomas Phillips      75 M7079   3/11    84/169  M   Grace Team                  32:57 10:37 
138     7 KATHLEEN SCOTTI      65 F6069   1/19    50/216  F                               33:05 10:39 
139   147 Gail Richey          45 F4049  16/49    51/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   33:08 10:40 
140   255 Jillian Thompson     18 F1518   4/16    52/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            33:44 10:52 
141   406 ED SNYDER            65 M6069   7/16    85/169  M                               33:51 10:54 
142   187 Katherine Wilson     65 F6069   2/19    53/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           34:39 11:10 
143   463 ELIZABETH TESI       25 F1929  12/24    54/216  F   EPIPHANY SOUTHBURY          34:46 11:12 
144   467 MARTIN TESI          35 M3039   9/15    86/169  M   EPHIPHANY  SOUTHBURY        34:46 11:12 
145   239 Frank Brill          55 M5059  21/40    87/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            34:49 11:13 
146   462 ALLAY CARLSON         1 F0000   1/7     55/216  F                               34:53 11:14 
147     8 CLAUDIA SKLAR        55 F5059   5/29    56/216  F                               34:53 11:14 
148   191 Sondra Wisialowski   45 F4049  17/49    57/216  F   United Healthcare           35:24 11:24 
149   402 CHRISTINA KOZAR      35 F3039   9/23    58/216  F                               35:28 11:25 
150    54 Ann Crocker          55 F5059   6/29    59/216  F   Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   35:30 11:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
151    68 James Gadarowski     65 M6069   8/16    88/169  M                               35:33 11:27 
152    47 Francine Caulfield   30 F3039  10/23    60/216  F   United Healthcare           35:45 11:31 
153   322 Mandi Luca           25 F1929  13/24    61/216  F                               35:47 11:31 
154   317 Laura Erdman         25 F1929  14/24    62/216  F                               35:47 11:31 
155    84 Kathy Jaeger         45 F4049  18/49    63/216  F   Hartford, Grace Church      35:50 11:33 
156   476 JUDY COCKE           50 F5059   7/29    64/216  F                               35:54 11:34 
157     3 Charlotte Gara       55 F5059   8/29    65/216  F   United Healthcare           36:05 11:37 
158   120 Marc Miller          45 M4049  23/33    89/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           36:30 11:45 
159   121 Molly Miller         14 F1114   8/25    66/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           36:30 11:45 
160    77 Joseph Hewes         65 M6069   9/16    90/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           36:36 11:47 
161   381 JOSEPH HEWES JR      35 M3039  10/15    91/169  M   TRINITY  HARTFORD           36:55 11:53 
162   234 Steven Fowler        25 M1929   7/7     92/169  M   Middlebury, St. George's    36:56 11:53 
163   481 # 481                                                                           37:04 11:56 
164   235 Cristina Fowler      35 F3039  11/23    67/216  F   Middlebury, St. George's    37:15 12:00 
165   262 Cameron Greifenberg  10 M0710   4/9     93/169  M   Orange, Good Shepherd       37:19 12:01 
166   364 MANON BEAUSOLEIL     65 M6069  10/16    94/169  M                               37:38 12:07 
167    63 Sara Dupre           25 F1929  15/24    68/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    37:39 12:07 
168    62 Leanne Dupre         25 F1929  16/24    69/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    37:39 12:07 
169   158 Eric Silver          35 M3039  11/15    95/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    37:41 12:08 
170    20 Marshall Barnes      10 M0710   5/9     96/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   37:42 12:08 
171    19 Eleanor Barnes       45 F4049  19/49    70/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   38:04 12:16 
172   371 ROBERT SORENSEN      55 M5059  22/40    97/169  M   ST. ANDREWS ACES,  DEVON    38:48 12:30 
173   232 Krysta smith         13 F1114   9/25    71/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's         38:49 12:30 
174   183 Foster White         75 M7079   4/11    98/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   38:57 12:33 
175   373 DANELIE MILLIE       35 F3039  12/23    72/216  F   EGLISE DEL EPIPHENIE, STA   39:06 12:35 
176   256 Beth Thompson        45 F4049  20/49    73/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            39:07 12:36 
177   425 JEN JOHNSON          40 F4049  21/49    74/216  F   CHRIST CHURCH CATHEDRAL H   39:54 12:51 
178   457 MARIAN CARROLL       55 F5059   9/29    75/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          40:13 12:57 
179   268 Megan Livingston     13 F1114  10/25    76/216  F   Simsbury, St. Albans        40:30 13:03 
180    93 Arkadiusz Koslorek   35 M3039  12/15    99/169  M   Seabury                     40:42 13:06 
181   245 Paget Haylon         45 F4049  22/49    77/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            40:43 13:07 
182   243 Jeffrey Haylon       13 M1114  10/21   100/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            40:49 13:08 
183   289 Courtenay Knox       45 F4049  23/49    78/216  F   Team Seabury                40:59 13:12 
184   188 Raymond Wilson       65 M6069  11/16   101/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           41:12 13:16 
185   241 Zachary Gordon       18 M1518   8/13   102/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            41:16 13:17 
186   332 Anna Pearson         45 F4049  24/49    79/216  F C                             41:24 13:20 
187   365 GARY MASON           55 M5059  23/40   103/169  M   ST. JOHNS EPISCOPAL CHURC   41:32 13:23 
188   181 C. Grant Warner      75 M7079   5/11   104/169  M   Seabury                     41:40 13:25 
189    98 Marcia Lee           45 F4049  25/49    80/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           41:57 13:30 
190   375 CHRISTOPHER HOLMES   35 M3039  13/15   105/169  M   ST PAULS NORWALK            42:07 13:34 
191   172 Lawrence Tamiso      55 M5059  24/40   106/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   42:20 13:38 
192   403 JAMIE POLK           45 F4049  26/49    81/216  F   ST ANDREWS MADISON          42:36 13:43 
193   142 Richard Porter       55 M5059  25/40   107/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    43:08 13:53 
194   220 Jill Lacedonia       25 F1929  17/24    82/216  F   Grace Team                  43:12 13:55 
195   167 Diane Stuart         75 F7079   1/10    83/216  F                               43:13 13:55 
196   155 Lisa Scarola         35 F3039  13/23    84/216  F   Hartford, Christ Church C   43:16 13:56 
197     4 PATRICIA HORGAN      65 F6069   3/19    85/216  F                               43:21 13:58 
198   140 Debbie Porter        55 F5059  10/29    86/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    43:25 13:59 
199    66 Colleen Freeland     18 F1518   5/16    87/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   43:27 14:00 
200   372 PETER ROMERSA        45 M4049  24/33   108/169  M   CHRIST THE HEALER   STAMF   43:39 14:03 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
201   348 EDDIE JUCA           12 M1114  11/21   109/169  M                               43:56 14:09 
202   196 Ernie Johnson        13 M1114  12/21   110/169  M   Bethel, St. Thomas'         44:02 14:11 
203   236 Karen Fenton         25 F1929  18/24    88/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:09 14:13 
204   171 Emily Tamiso         25 F1929  19/24    89/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   44:09 14:13 
205    67 Mackenzie Freeland   14 F1114  11/25    90/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   44:16 14:15 
206    22 Paul Beaman          65 M6069  12/16   111/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          44:16 14:15 
207   186 Edward Wilmot        75 M7079   6/11   112/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          44:17 14:16 
208    14 Khristy Arcovio      35 F3039  14/23    91/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:20 14:16 
209    33 Katelyn Brodeur       6 F0000   2/7     92/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:22 14:17 
210    64 John Fenton          55 M5059  26/40   113/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:23 14:18 
211    46 Katherine Carten     55 F5059  11/29    93/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:28 14:19 
212    89 Frances Kimball      55 F5059  12/29    94/216  F   Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   44:29 14:20 
213   164 Linda Spiers         65 F6069   4/19    95/216  F   Collinsville, Trinity       44:36 14:22 
214    32 Cynthia Brodeur      35 F3039  15/23    96/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:59 14:29 
215   477 CARL STRANGE         50 M5059  27/40   114/169  M   EPIPHANY SOUTHBURY          45:04 14:31 
216   281 Amanda Bedding       18 F1518   6/16    97/216  F   Team Epiphany!              45:04 14:31 
217   284 Emily Shoemaker      18 F1518   7/16    98/216  F   Team Epiphany!              45:04 14:31 
218   414 STEPHANIE YACKOVETS  15 F1518   8/16    99/216  F   ST STEPHENS ESPISCOPAL      45:05 14:31 
219   282 Carleen Doyle        18 F1518   9/16   100/216  F   Team Epiphany!              45:17 14:35 
220   349 JOE QUEZADA          16 M1518   9/13   115/169  M                               45:23 14:37 
221    88 Hank Kessler         75 M7079   7/11   116/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            45:39 14:42 
222   261 Courtney Greifenber  10 F0710   2/10   101/216  F   Orange, Good Shepherd       45:40 14:42 
223   106 Dante LoCascio       10 M0710   6/9    117/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    45:50 14:46 
224   446 YVETTE MELENDEZ      25 F1929  20/24   102/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          45:59 14:49 
225   263 Sarah Greifenberger  45 F4049  27/49   103/216  F   Orange, Good Shepherd       46:19 14:55 
226   343 KIARA ORTIZ          16                                                         46:26 14:57 
227    16 Phyllis Armstrong    75 F7079   2/10   104/216  F   Seabury                     46:44 15:03 
228   143 Marston Price        65 M6069  13/16   118/169  M C Naugatuck, St. Michael's    46:46 15:03 
229   144 Pamela Price         55 F5059  13/29   105/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    46:46 15:04 
230   269 Deanna Livingston    45 F4049  28/49   106/216  F   Simsbury, St. Albans        46:48 15:04 
231   471 JAZZMINE COX          8 F0710   3/10   107/216  F   ST MARKS CHAPEL             46:49 15:05 
232   278 Peter Travers        45 M4049  25/33   119/169  M   Team Elliona                46:50 15:05 
233   279 Peter Travers III    10 M0710   7/9    120/169  M   Team Elliona                47:04 15:09 
234   276 Eleanor Gray         13 F1114  12/25   108/216  F   Team Elliona                47:07 15:10 
235   199 Karen Johnson        35 F3039  16/23   109/216  F   Bethel, St. Thomas'         47:08 15:11 
236   394 KRISTEN KLEBART      12 F1114  13/25   110/216  F   ST JOHNS VERNON             47:15 15:13 
237   277 Fiona Travers        10 F0710   4/10   111/216  F   Team Elliona                47:32 15:18 
238   480 #480                  0                                                         47:48 15:24 
239    97 Holly Lee            55 F5059  14/29   112/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   48:30 15:37 
240   398 DANIELLE KLEMONSKY   17 F1518  10/16   113/216  F   PARTNER PARISHES            48:31 15:37 
241   238 Coralee Benson       55 F5059  15/29   114/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            48:51 15:44 
242   253 Douglas Russell      45 M4049  26/33   121/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            49:12 15:51 
243   216 Gayle Gagliardi      55 F5059  16/29   115/216  F   Grace Team                  49:39 15:59 
244   374 BROOKE SMITH         25 F1929  21/24   116/216  F   L'EGLISE DE EPIPHANIA, ST   49:39 15:59 
245   358 KIMBERLY RIVERIA      8 F0710   5/10   117/216  F                               49:47 16:02 
246   340 JONATHON RIVERA      16 M1518  10/13   122/169  M                               49:47 16:02 
247   326 Elizabeth McVey      18 F1518  11/16   118/216  F                               49:57 16:05 
248   382 TIM FOWLEY           12 M1114  13/21   123/169  M   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD        49:57 16:05 
249   385 JULIA ELDRIDGE       13 F1114  14/25   119/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD        50:14 16:11 
250   329 Patricia Orsini      45 F4049  29/49   120/216  F                               50:19 16:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
251   153 Harriet Scanlan      18 F1518  12/16   121/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   50:24 16:14 
252   327 Holly McVey          45 F4049  30/49   122/216  F                               50:32 16:16 
253    15 Doris Armstrong      80 F8099   1/4    123/216  F   Seabury                     50:33 16:17 
254   274 Gretchen Oestreiche  13 F1114  15/25   124/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford      50:34 16:17 
255   197 Beverly Johnson      13 F1114  16/25   125/216  F   Bethel, St. Thomas'         50:58 16:25 
256   386 ALICA ELDRIDGE        7 F0710   6/10   126/216  F   ST PAULS WALLIFORD          51:01 16:25 
257    17 James Babcock        80 M8099   1/2    124/169  M   Glastonbury, St. James'     51:01 16:26 
258   416 PETER SULLIVAN       50 M5059  28/40   125/169  M   ST JAMES GLASTONBURY        51:01 16:26 
259   473 NACY COX             45 F4049  31/49   127/216  F   ST MARKS CHAPEL             51:02 16:26 
260    52 Ronald Coons         75 M7079   8/11   126/169  M   Willimantic, St. Paul's     52:02 16:45 
261   353 CHRISTOPHER QUEZADA   8 M0710   8/9    127/169  M                               52:04 16:46 
262   303 Virginia Gillespie   35 F3039  17/23   128/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   52:30 16:54 
263   302 Caroline Gillespie   10 F0710   7/10   129/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   52:31 16:55 
264   161 Lizzie Snyder        18 F1518  13/16   130/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          52:48 17:00 
265   162 Robert Snyder        55 M5059  29/40   128/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          52:51 17:01 
266   139 Bonnie Popilowski    45 F4049  32/49   131/216  F                               53:27 17:13 
267   219 Robin Lacedonia      25 F1929  22/24   132/216  F   Grace Team                  53:39 17:17 
268   111 Robert Mackeown      80 M8099   2/2    129/169  M   Seabury                     53:42 17:17 
269   170 Gayna Swart          35 F3039  18/23   133/216  F   United Healthcare           53:42 17:17 
270   257 Sue Vogelman         45 F4049  33/49   134/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            53:43 17:18 
271   169 Charles Swart        35 M3039  14/15   130/169  M   United Healthcare           53:43 17:18 
272   237 Kathleen Adams-Shep  55 F5059  17/29   135/216  F C Newtown, Trinity            54:21 17:30 
273   411 MYLES ADAMS SHEPARD  17 M1518  11/13   131/169  M   TRINITY HARTFORD            55:15 17:47 
274   360 MITCHELLA TORRES     12 F1114  17/25   136/216  F                               55:27 17:51 
275   410 SHEP ADAMS SHEPARD   55 M5059  30/40   132/169  M   TRINITY HARTFORD            55:29 17:52 
276   109 Linda MacGougan      55 F5059  18/29   137/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           55:30 17:52 
277   110 Mark MacGougan       55 M5059  31/40   133/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           55:32 17:53 
278    79 Chloe Horton         75 F7079   3/10   138/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           55:36 17:54 
279  1005 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         55:36 17:54 
280    78 Karen Hewes          65 F6069   5/19   139/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           55:39 17:55 
281    45 Susan Carroll        55 F5059  19/29   140/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          55:54 18:00 
282    44 Rebecca Carroll      55 F5059  20/29   141/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          55:54 18:00 
283    11 Barry Anderson       55 M5059  32/40   134/169  M   Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   55:54 18:00 
284   129 Edouard Paradis      75 M7079   9/11   135/169  M   Hebron, St. Peter's         56:08 18:04 
285   130 Patricia Paradis     55 F5059  21/29   142/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's         56:08 18:04 
286   354 KENIA MIRANDA        12 F1114  18/25   143/216  F   ST. JOHN'S WATERBURY        56:19 18:08 
287   359 SUSANA TORRES        12 F1114  19/25   144/216  F                               56:20 18:08 
288   240 Ruth Garrett         75 F7079   4/10   145/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            56:21 18:09 
289   247 Milda Kolesar        65 F6069   6/19   146/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            56:24 18:09 
290   182 Robert Watson        75 M7079  10/11   136/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   56:25 18:10 
291   443 RHONIE BLACK TYSON   40 F4049  34/49   147/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          56:27 18:10 
292   442 TYSON MCAVER         40 M4049  27/33   137/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          56:27 18:10 
293   103 Paul Little          45 M4049  28/33   138/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   56:44 18:16 
294   107 Ethel Lusky          80 F8099   2/4    148/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's         56:51 18:18 
295   441 HENRY CAMINO                                                                    56:53 18:19 
296   362 CHERRY TERRERO ORTI  12 F1114  20/25   149/216  F   ST. JOHN'S WATERBURY        56:54 18:19 
297   273 Carissa Neubig       45 F4049  35/49   150/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford      56:55 18:19 
298   127 Deborah Page         45 F4049  36/49   151/216  F   Wallingford, St. Paul's     56:59 18:21 
299   275 Suzanne Rourke       45 F4049  37/49   152/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford      57:14 18:26 
300    30 Keith Boratko        14 M1114  14/21   139/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          57:15 18:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
301    87 Rachel Johnson       18 F1518  14/16   153/216  F   East Haddam, St. Stephen'   57:22 18:28 
302   222 Mark Lacedonia       55 M5059  33/40   140/169  M   Grace Team                  57:22 18:28 
303   217 Jadrien Lacedonia     6 M0000   1/2    141/169  M   Grace Team                  57:22 18:28 
304    41 Josiah Butler        18 M1518  12/13   142/169  M   Bristol, St. John's         57:22 18:28 
305   415 BRITTNY YACKOVETSKY  11 F1114  21/25   154/216  F   ST STEPHENS EPISCOPAL EAS   57:24 18:29 
306   123 Audrey Murdock       75 F7079   5/10   155/216  F C Bristol, St. John's         57:25 18:29 
307    74 Jane Harris          75 F7079   6/10   156/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           57:26 18:29 
308    72 Peter Green          55 M5059  34/40   143/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           57:41 18:34 
309   397 MOLLY KELLAWAY       25 F1929  23/24   157/216  F   ST JOHNS VERNON             57:42 18:35 
310   141 Marion Porter        45 F4049  38/49   158/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           57:51 18:38 
311   122 Barbara Morton       45 F4049  39/49   159/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           57:53 18:38 
312   342 SCOTTIE GRULLON      12 M1114  15/21   144/169  M                               57:53 18:38 
313   445 ANNETTE MELENDEZ     25 F1929  24/24   160/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          57:54 18:39 
314   344 RAFAEL RIBOT         12 M1114  16/21   145/169  M                               57:54 18:39 
315    28 Michael Betts        18 M1518  13/13   146/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    57:54 18:39 
316    27 Allan Betts          55 M5059  35/40   147/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    57:54 18:39 
317   339 WILFREDO RIBOT       14 M1114  17/21   148/169  M                               57:54 18:39 
318   352 CHRISTOPHER RIBOT     7 M0710   9/9    149/169  M                               57:54 18:39 
319   207 Chris MacArthur      45 F4049  40/49   161/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:11 18:44 
320   211 Nancy Pelletier      55 F5059  22/29   162/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:15 18:45 
321   203 Ann Flower           45 F4049  41/49   163/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:23 18:48 
322   363 ANA TORRES           12 F1114  22/25   164/216  F                               58:23 18:48 
323   184 Kelsey Wiegert       18 F1518  15/16   165/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:23 18:48 
324    12 Marilyn Anderson     55 F5059  23/29   166/216  F C Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   58:23 18:48 
325   180 Patricia Walton       0 F0000   3/7    167/216  F   Seabury                     58:25 18:49 
326   347 NANCY JURA           16 F1518  16/16   168/216  F                               59:01 19:00 
327   351 OSVALDO AQUINO       12 M1114  18/21   150/169  M                               59:01 19:00 
328   466 MOUTHOR ORTEGA       45 M4049  29/33   151/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          59:07 19:02 
329   132 Emily Phillips       75 F7079   7/10   169/216  F   Seabury                     59:08 19:02 
330   133 Kathleen Pilcher     45 F4049  42/49   170/216  F   Seabury                     59:11 19:03 
331   428 ARMANDO GONZALES     60 M6069  14/16   152/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          59:13 19:04 
332   212 Nancy Ryan           65 F6069   7/19   171/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         59:16 19:05 
333   208 Abby Paradis         10 F0710   8/10   172/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         59:16 19:05 
334   248 Linda Markin         65 F6069   8/19   173/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            59:21 19:06 
335   249 Ann Moore            75 F7079   8/10   174/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            59:21 19:07 
336   283 Judi frey            55 F5059  24/29   175/216  F   Team Epiphany!              59:30 19:09 
337   280 bob bartosiak        55 M5059  36/40   153/169  M   Team Epiphany!              59:30 19:10 
338   285 MaryLou Shoemaker    55 F5059  25/29   176/216  F   Team Epiphany!              59:31 19:10 
339   452 GAIL KRON            75 F7079   9/10   177/216  F   ST JOHNS EPISCOPAL  WATER   59:38 19:12 
340   454 WILLIAM KRON         55 M5059  37/40   154/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          59:38 19:12 
341   254 Gordon Strother      75 M7079  11/11   155/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            59:41 19:13 
342     0                                                                                 59:41 19:13 
343   112 Jessica Magda        35 F3039  19/23   178/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          59:47 19:15 
344   421 LYDIA BABBITT        40 F4049  43/49   179/216  F                               59:50 19:16 
345    39 Deborah Butler       45 F4049  44/49   180/216  F   Bristol, St. John's       1:00:06 19:21 
346   420 GROLING SENKIENWICZ   6                                                       1:00:06 19:21 
347   438 DAVIS RASMUSSEN      50 M5059  38/40   156/169  M                             1:00:07 19:21 
348   160 Linda Snyder         55 F5059  26/29   181/216  F   Torrington, Tinity        1:00:09 19:22 
349   189 Ann Winship           0 F0000   4/7    182/216  F   Seabury                   1:00:09 19:22 
350    26 Renee Bernasconi     35 F3039  20/23   183/216  F   Seabury                   1:00:20 19:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
351    25 Ibrianna Bernasconi  10 F0710   9/10   184/216  F   Seabury                   1:00:21 19:26 
352   472 TOM COX              14 M1114  19/21   157/169  M   ST MARKS CHAPEL           1:00:34 19:30 
353   469 BILLY THORPE         12 M1114  20/21   158/169  M   ST MARKS STORRS           1:00:34 19:30 
354   128 Paula Paige          65 F6069   9/19   185/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan 1:00:36 19:31 
355   479 TERRIE SESSIONS      60 F6069  10/19   186/216  F   ST JOHNS VERNON           1:00:37 19:31 
356   478 TOM SESSIONS         60 M6069  15/16   159/169  M   ST JOHNS VERNON           1:00:37 19:31 
357   407 SHERRILL RODMAN      65 F6069  11/19   187/216  F   ST LUKES CHURCH           1:01:23 19:46 
358   405 CAROL POLLARD        65 F6069  12/19   188/216  F   ST LUKES EPISCOPAL  NEW H 1:01:26 19:47 
359   131 Catherine Pepin      75 F7079  10/10   189/216  F   Seabury                   1:01:28 19:48 
360   156 Cathy Schifnadel     45 F4049  45/49   190/216  F   Seabury                   1:01:29 19:48 
361   449 ANDREW ZENNAN        65 M6069  16/16   160/169  M                             1:01:34 19:49 
362   223 Richard Maxwell      55 M5059  39/40   161/169  M C Grace Team                1:01:47 19:53 
363   225 Leo Snow             55 F5059  27/29   191/216  F   Grace Team                1:01:47 19:53 
364   221 Jane Lacedonia       55 F5059  28/29   192/216  F   Grace Team                1:01:49 19:54 
365    34 Kelly Brodeur         6 F0000   5/7    193/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:01:55 19:56 
366    35 Richard Brodeur      45 M4049  30/33   162/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:01:55 19:56 
367    92 Barbara Koonitsky    65 F6069  13/19   194/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:01:57 19:57 
368   465 MARGARITA JARRO      35 F3039  21/23   195/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY        1:05:10 20:59 
369   341 ROSE MARIE PICHARDO  12 F1114  23/25   196/216  F                             1:05:16 21:01 
370   345 SHEILA RIVERIA       12 F1114  24/25   197/216  F                             1:05:19 21:02 
371   357 SHAINA TERRERO ORTI   6 F0000   6/7    198/216  F   ST. JOHN'S WATERBURY      1:06:18 21:21 
372   453 MICHAEL CARROLL      55 M5059  40/40   163/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY        1:06:19 21:21 
373   179 Grace Vogel          65 F6069  14/19   199/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan 1:06:26 21:23 
374   440 MIEHEL ARIAS         11 F1114  25/25   200/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY        1:06:56 21:33 
375   272 Kendra Ellison        6 F0000   7/7    201/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford    1:07:26 21:43 
376   384 RONALD ELLISON       45 M4049  31/33   164/169  M   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:27 21:43 
377   104 Ariana LoCascio      10 F0710  10/10   202/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:07:38 21:47 
378   392 CHERYL ELLISON       35 F3039  22/23   203/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:40 21:47 
379   383 STEVE ELDRIDGE       45 M4049  32/33   165/169  M   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:41 21:47 
380   393 MARIE GRAY           65 F6069  15/19   204/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:41 21:48 
381    75 Marye Harrison       65 F6069  16/19   205/216  F   Seabury                   1:08:11 21:57 
382    86 June Johnson         80 F8099   3/4    206/216  F   Seabury                   1:08:11 21:57 
383   105 Danielle LoCascio    45 F4049  46/49   207/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:08:15 21:58 
384    61 Nancy Dowty          65 F6069  17/19   208/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan 1:09:49 22:29 
385   149 Cynthia Robson       65 F6069  18/19   209/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       1:11:28 23:01 
386   361 BORIS CASTRO         12 M1114  21/21   166/169  M                             1:11:36 23:03 
387   401 BLAKELEY CREVOISERA  45 F4049  47/49   210/216  F   ST JONES GLASTONBURY      1:11:42 23:05 
388   233 Sharon whitney       65 F6069  19/19   211/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       1:11:43 23:05 
389    94 Ellen Kraemer        55 F5059  29/29   212/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       1:11:43 23:05 
390   194 Ian Yale              6 M0000   2/2    167/169  M   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:13:28 23:39 
391   412 LIZ JOHNSON          40 F4049  48/49   213/216  F   ST STEPHENS               1:13:35 23:41 
392   137 Gwen Pond            45 F4049  49/49   214/216  F   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:13:58 23:49 
393   195 Julie Yale           35 F3039  23/23   215/216  F   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:14:01 23:50 
394   193 Eric Yale            35 M3039  15/15   168/169  M   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:14:36 24:01 
395   114 Barbara Massy        80 F8099   4/4    216/216  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   1:17:04 24:49 
396    13 W. Peter Anderson    45 M4049  33/33   169/169  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   1:17:06 24:49