Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/May10_Salmon_set1.shtml

Salmon River Run

Colchester, CT, May 10, 2008

[Age Group Winners ]

Over All Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt

Salmon River Run Winners
Salmon River Run Winners


                2nd Annual Salmon River Run (5.41 Miles)
                           Colchester, CT USA
                               05/10/2008
                       Weather: Partly Sunny, 56'
                 Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place No.  Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1  184 Matthew Roloff          M3039  30   1/14     1/88   M East Hampton    CT   31:18  5:48 
   2  289 CHRIS SCHULTEN          M3039  36   2/14     2/88   M MIDDLEFIELD     CT   31:29  5:50 
   3  307 GREGORY QUINN           M3039  31   3/14     3/88   M Windsor         CT   35:01  6:29 
   4  262 BRINNAN DOWNES          M1929  29   1/10     4/88   M STONINGTON      CT   35:11  6:31 
   5  292 FOWLER BRYAN            M1418  15   1/3      5/88   M Tolland         CT   35:30  6:34 
   6  141 Dan Campbell            M1929  29   2/10     6/88   M Oakdale         CT   36:30  6:45 
   7  191 Don Quinn               M3039  36   4/14     7/88   M Colchester      CT   36:53  6:49 
   8  217 John Trahan             M5059  52   1/24     8/88   M Mystic          CT   36:58  6:50 
   9  276 DAN HAGEMAN             M3039  37   5/14     9/88   M Colchester      CT   37:04  6:51 
  10  185 Michael Del Sole        M5059  54   2/24    10/88   M Middletown      CT   37:11  6:53 
  11  221 Katrina Gustafson       F3039  34   1/12     1/73   F Hebron          CT   37:14  6:53 
  12  157 Tim Adams               M3039  31   6/14    11/88   M East Hampton    CT   37:21  6:55 
  13  304 TOM PRAISNER            M3039  39   7/14    12/88   M Colchester      CT   37:36  6:57 
  14  296 JOHN MULLANEY           M4049  43   1/20    13/88   M Amston          CT   37:53  7:01 
  15  283 CLIFF COLLINS           M4049  48   2/20    14/88   M East Hampton    CT   38:00  7:02 
  16  297 PATRICK REAVEY          M4049  49   3/20    15/88   M Colchester      CT   38:05  7:03 
  17  182 Joseph Balavender       M5059  54   3/24    16/88   M Salem           CT   38:06  7:03 
  18  218 Roland Goodell          M4049  40   4/20    17/88   M Franklin        MA   38:14  7:04 
  19  235 Todd LeMire             M4049  43   5/20    18/88   M Moodus          CT   38:38  7:09 
  20  308 JEFF LAFLEUR            M4049  40   6/20    19/88   M Hebron          CT   38:51  7:11 
  21  279 BRAD PEARCE             M5059  52   4/24    20/88   M East Hampton    CT   39:25  7:17 
  22  309 ANNETTE BARBAY          F3039  37   2/12     2/73   F Uncasville      CT   39:51  7:22 
  23  161 Brian Chiarella         M3039  31   8/14    21/88   M Colchester      CT   40:39  7:31 
  24  300 KELSEY ROOTH            F1418  15   1/4      3/73   F Portland        CT   40:49  7:33 
  25  155 James Stolaronek        M1929  23   3/10    22/88   M Norwich         CT   40:57  7:34 
  26  298 KAYLEY RYAN             F1418  15   2/4      4/73   F Portland        CT   40:58  7:35 
  27  168 Darrell Netto           M5059  56   5/24    23/88   M Colchester      CT   41:07  7:36 
  28  177 Grant Manning           M5059  56   6/24    24/88   M Glastonbury     CT   41:16  7:38 
  29  290 AIDEN POWER             M4049  47   7/20    25/88   M East Lyme       CT   41:19  7:39 
  30  272 PAUL GRAY               M4049  41   8/20    26/88   M PAWCATUCK       CT   41:21  7:39 
  31  187 Michael Bartolotta      M4049  49   9/20    27/88   M Glastonbury     CT   41:31  7:41 
  32  234 Monique Berry           F1929  27   1/9      5/73   F Colchester      CT   41:33  7:41 
  33  260 DEVON MARCAURELE        M0113  12   1/2     28/88   M Salem           CT   42:10  7:48 
  34  278 GUY PULINO              M6069  63   1/10    29/88   M Moodus          CT   42:14  7:49 
  35  301 LIVIU ARUSTEI           M4049  40  10/20    30/88   M Salem           CT   42:21  7:50 
  36  302 KATHERINE FITTON        F1418  16   3/4      6/73   F Lebanon         CT   42:22  7:50 
  37  275 KERON SMITH             F3039  32   3/12     7/73   F MANCHESTER      CT   42:23  7:51 
  38  299 DEB ROOTH               F5059  51   1/12     8/73   F Portland        CT   42:53  7:56 
  39  145 Hilary Kreitner         F3039  39   4/12     9/73   F Colchester      CT   43:02  7:58 
  40  159 Gordon Paterson         M4049  48  11/20    31/88   M Vernon          CT   43:04  7:58 
  41  303 MARK FITTON             M5059  51   7/24    32/88   M Lebanon         CT   43:13  8:00 
  42  205 Brian Bitner            M3039  36   9/14    33/88   M Mystic          CT   43:16  8:00 
  43  210 Paul Ruddy              M1929  25   4/10    34/88   M Groton          CT   43:16  8:00 
  44  136 Renie Besaw             F4049  45   1/28    10/73   F Colchester      CT   43:24  8:02 
  45  245 Gregory Preston         M4049  46  12/20    35/88   M Salem           CT   43:36  8:04 
  46  203 Sue Sucholet            F4049  47   2/28    11/73   F Norwich         CT   43:54  8:07 
  47  229 Elaine Allen            F4049  40   3/28    12/73   F Hamden          CT   44:23  8:13 
  48  202 Clem McGrath            M6069  68   2/10    36/88   M Colchester      CT   44:25  8:13 
  49  200 Cary Chadwick           F1929  26   2/9     13/73   F East Haddam     CT   44:41  8:16 
  50  247 Daniel Leone            M5059  56   8/24    37/88   M Colchester      CT   44:45  8:17 
Place No.  Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  51  255 JOHN APPLEBY            M4049  44  13/20    38/88   M Colchester      CT   44:52  8:18 
  52  266 ROBERT BAEHI            M1929  29   5/10    39/88   M Colchester      CT   44:58  8:19 
  53  214 Lisa Zablonski          F4049  41   4/28    14/73   F Colchester      CT   44:58  8:19 
  54  189 Tamie Beauton           F3039  38   5/12    15/73   F Colchester      CT   45:04  8:20 
  55  215 Lynn Pinto              F4049  45   5/28    16/73   F Colchester      CT   45:06  8:21 
  56  259 STACY CLARK             M3039  30  10/14    40/88   M Norwich         CT   45:18  8:23 
  57  138 Kent Downs              M5059  51   9/24    41/88   M Columbia        CT   45:39  8:27 
  58  204 Clifford Lombardo       M5059  55  10/24    42/88   M Cromwell        CT   46:07  8:32 
  59  267 FATHER TOM HOAR         M5059  56  11/24    43/88   M Mystic          CT   46:11  8:33 
  60  291 KATHLEEN LAPORTE        F4049  41   6/28    17/73   F Suffield        CT   46:31  8:36 
  61  190 Stacey Sullivan         F4049  44   7/28    18/73   F Madison         CT   46:36  8:37 
  62  213 Michael Crowley         M5059  52  12/24    44/88   M Burlington      CT   46:40  8:38 
  63  254 ANDREA BIRMINGHAM       F4049  43   8/28    19/73   F Colchester      CT   46:49  8:40 
  64  226 Nikki Roczniak          F1418  16   4/4     20/73   F East Haddam     CT   46:51  8:40 
  65  225 Chris Finch                    18                     East Haddam     CT   46:52  8:40 
  66  154 Tim Curtis              M6069  65   3/10    45/88   M Colchester      CT   47:05  8:43 
  67  134 Amy Donle               F3039  33   6/12    21/73   F Enfield         CT   47:17  8:45 
  68  258 BOB MASSARO             M6069  64   4/10    46/88   M CHICOPEE        MA   47:28  8:47 
  69  273 CAROL ANN GRAY          F3039  39   7/12    22/73   F PAWCATUCK       CT   47:39  8:49 
  70  265 ROSE BUCKINGHAM         F6069  60   1/6     23/73   F Norwich         CT   48:08  8:54 
  71  180 Karen Cook              F3039  32   8/12    24/73   F Colchester      CT   48:14  8:55 
  72  251 Lynne Love              F4049  49   9/28    25/73   F Lisbon          CT   48:26  8:58 
  73  220 George Gillespie        M6069  66   5/10    47/88   M Coventry        CT   48:40  9:00 
  74  295 MIKE OCONNELL           M4049  40  14/20    48/88   M WEST HARTFORD   CT   49:10  9:06 
  75  293 REBECCAH ELDRIDGE       F1929  29   3/9     26/73   F HARTFORD        CT   49:10  9:06 
  76  147 Donna Bousquet          F4049  49  10/28    27/73   F Griswold        CT   49:14  9:06 
  77  186 Christopher Bartolotta  M1929  22   6/10    49/88   M Glastonbury     CT   49:15  9:07 
  78  165 Tracy Pelletier         F3039  37   9/12    28/73   F Columbia        CT   49:15  9:07 
  79  167 Karl Salvati            M5059  55  13/24    50/88   M North Haven     CT   49:19  9:07 
  80  288 BRIAN HARTLEY           M1929  28   7/10    51/88   M Middletown      CT   49:21  9:08 
  81  175 Cole Maurer             M4049  41  15/20    52/88   M Amston          CT   49:27  9:09 
  82  158 Amy Paterson            F4049  47  11/28    29/73   F Vernon          CT   49:33  9:10 
  83  194 Craig Bramley           M5059  56  14/24    53/88   M Hudson Falls    NY   49:36  9:10 
  84  280 BEN BURKEY              M3039  33  11/14    54/88   M COLCHESTER      CT   49:40  9:11 
  85  246 Richard Carroll         M4049  46  16/20    55/88   M Salem           CT   49:42  9:12 
  86  242 Sharon Reiner           F5059  51   2/12    30/73   F Marlborough     CT   49:51  9:13 
  87  257 CARL FULLER             M6069  65   6/10    56/88   M E. Haddem       CT   50:00  9:15 
  88  250 Andrea Taylor           F1929  25   4/9     31/73   F Colchester      CT   50:13  9:17 
  89  228 Mary Newell             F5059  57   3/12    32/73   F New Haven       CT   50:23  9:19 
  90  151 Abi Cushman             F1929  27   5/9     33/73   F New London      CT   50:37  9:22 
  91  137 Sherri Condon           F4049  43  12/28    34/73   F Middletown      CT   50:43  9:23 
  92  188 Alita Miller            F4049  42  13/28    35/73   F Norwich         CT   50:53  9:25 
  93  196 Kyle Feeney             M1418  14   2/3     57/88   M Tolland         CT   51:08  9:27 
  94  198 John Feeney             M5059  52  15/24    58/88   M Tolland         CT   51:09  9:28 
  95  173 Steven Davis            M5059  53  16/24    59/88   M Canton          CT   51:11  9:28 
  96  152 Peter Smith             M1929  27   8/10    60/88   M New London      CT   51:36  9:33 
  97  241 Bob Davidson            M7099  78   1/2     61/88   M Collinsville    CT   51:45  9:34 
  98  264 TAMMY HEBERT            F4049  40  14/28    36/73   F Colchester      CT   51:51  9:36 
  99  268 MARY LOU WHITE          F5059  52   4/12    37/73   F Bolton          CT   51:54  9:36 
 100  269 MICHAELEEN HASELER      F6069  61   2/6     38/73   F Canterbury      CT   52:10  9:39 
Place No.  Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
 101  243 Bruce Grisafe           M5059  54  17/24    62/88   M Salem           CT   52:13  9:39 
 102  232 Michelle Williams       F1929  27   6/9     39/73   F Coventry        RI   52:15  9:40 
 103  207 Sarah Kyser             F1929  22   7/9     40/73   F Colchester      CT   52:25  9:42 
 104  183 Peter Catania           M4049  40  17/20    63/88   M Marlborough     CT   52:29  9:42 
 105  223 Cara Nadeau             F4049  41  15/28    41/73   F Willington      CT   52:43  9:45 
 106  281 MICHAEL WILDER          M4049  44  18/20    64/88   M AMSTON          CT   52:59  9:48 
 107  211 Kae Crowley             F1929  21   8/9     42/73   F Burlington      CT   53:03  9:49 
 108  282 LINDA COLLINS           F4049  47  16/28    43/73   F East Hampton    CT   53:39  9:55 
 109  206 Tim Kyser               M5059  51  18/24    65/88   M Colchester      CT   53:47  9:57 
 110  231 Matthew Wright          M3039  32  12/14    66/88   M Fairfield       CT   53:53  9:58 
 111 1000 Bandit Runner           M0000   0   1/3     67/88   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   54:00  9:59 
 112  277 ELLEN CARD              F4049  43  17/28    44/73   F W. Hartford     CT   54:07 10:01 
 113  230 Lawrence Rosado         M3039  35  13/14    68/88   M Fairfield       CT   54:08 10:01 
 114  201 Alan Chadwick           M5059  59  19/24    69/88   M East Hampton    CT   54:47 10:08 
 115  239 Christina Vigue         F5059  58   5/12    45/73   F Hebron          CT   54:50 10:08 
 116  261 KATHIE ARBUCKLE         F4049  49  18/28    46/73   F Colchester      CT   55:12 10:13 
 117  193 Judy McGrath            F6069  66   3/6     47/73   F Colchester      CT   55:32 10:16 
 118  146 Jennifer Lowney         F4049  41  19/28    48/73   F Bozrah          CT   56:09 10:23 
 119  148 Pat Baker               F6069  63   4/6     49/73   F Oakdale         CT   57:01 10:33 
 120  294 LORA FOWLER             F4049  42  20/28    50/73   F Tolland         CT   57:25 10:37 
 121  192 Dennis Zajehowski       M6069  64   7/10    70/88   M Griswold        CT   57:51 10:42 
 122  305 MARY KATE SPEER         F4049  43  21/28    51/73   F Colchester      CT   58:16 10:47 
 123 1001 Bandit Runner           M0000   0   2/3     71/88   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   58:42 10:51 
 124  256 RON SIMON               M5059  52  20/24    72/88   M Glastonbury     CT   59:23 10:59 
 125  249 Adam Pisker             M1418  17   3/3     73/88   M Hebron          CT   59:29 11:00 
 126  208 Don Lerro               M5059  51  21/24    74/88   M Colchester      CT   59:58 11:06 
 127  212 Judith Crowley          F4049  49  22/28    52/73   F Burlington      CT 1:00:56 11:16 
 128  219 Sherri Goodell          F3039  39  10/12    53/73   F Franklin        MA 1:01:18 11:20 
 129  244 Kimberly Simpson        F4049  40  23/28    54/73   F Storrs-Mansfiel CT 1:01:47 11:26 
 130  233 Jennifer Olsen          F3039  35  11/12    55/73   F Glastonbury     CT 1:01:47 11:26 
 131  271 PETER TRACEY            M4049  49  19/20    75/88   M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:02:28 11:33 
 132  284 TOM SULLIVAN            M6069  68   8/10    76/88   M LEDYARD         CT 1:02:39 11:35 
 133  306 ROSE O'REGAN            F4049  43  24/28    56/73   F Colchester      CT 1:02:42 11:36 
 134  169 Chet Reed               M5059  55  22/24    77/88   M Bristol         CT 1:03:08 11:41 
 135  166 Karen Bouley            F4049  45  25/28    57/73   F Colchester      CT 1:03:38 11:46 
 136  153 Janlyn Neri             F5059  57   6/12    58/73   F Colchester      CT 1:03:42 11:47 
 137  253 CASHAY POUDRIER         F0113  11   1/1     59/73   F CHAPLIN         CT 1:04:08 11:52 
 138  240 Konrad Karolzuk         M5059  55  23/24    78/88   M Windsor Locks   CT 1:04:32 11:56 
 139  263 JOAN HAGEMAN            F6069  65   5/6     60/73   F Colchester      CT 1:07:34 12:30 
 140  144 Colburn Graves          M7099  74   2/2     79/88   M North Stoningto CT 1:09:08 12:47 
 141  274 CANDY NEBB              F0000   0   1/1     61/73   F Colchester      CT 1:12:11 13:21 
 142  199 Robert Sansone          M4049  45  20/20    80/88   M Tolland         CT 1:12:32 13:25 
 143  181 Gale Balavender         F5059  54   7/12    62/73   F Salem           CT 1:16:13 14:06 
 144  270 RICH WHITE              M5059  52  24/24    81/88   M Bolton          CT 1:19:18 14:40 
 145  286 JEFF ROBLEE JR          M0113  11   2/2     82/88   M DURHAM          CT 1:21:40 15:06 
 146  227 Sandy Baclawski         F4049  42  26/28    63/73   F Watertown       CT 1:22:12 15:12 
 147  142 Beth Dempsey            F4049  40  27/28    64/73   F Bristol         CT 1:22:13 15:12 
 148  216 Laura Elsenboss         F4049  49  28/28    65/73   F Mystic          CT 1:26:32 16:00 
 149  156 Lynette Braunhardt      F5059  53   8/12    66/73   F Amston          CT 1:29:30 16:33 
 150  287 MARLI ROBLEE            F3039  37  12/12    67/73   F DURHAM          CT 1:29:55 16:38 
Place No.  Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
 151  285 WAYNE WOODIKE           M3039  34  14/14    83/88   M Meriden         CT 1:29:56 16:38 
 152  143 Laurie Lamb             F5059  55   9/12    68/73   F North Stoningto CT 1:30:36 16:45 
 153  248 Judy DelGaizo           F6069  61   6/6     69/73   F Colchester      CT 1:30:43 16:47 
 154  149 Tom Baker               M6069  64   9/10    84/88   M Oakdale         CT 1:30:46 16:47 
 155 1002 Bandit Runner           M0000   0   3/3     85/88   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX 1:30:46 16:47 
 156  170 Cindi Floridia          F5059  56  10/12    70/73   F Marlborough     CT 1:35:01 17:34 
 157  172 Sharon Kjellquist       F5059  50  11/12    71/73   F East Hampton    CT 1:35:01 17:34 
 158  178 Amanda Backer           F1929  25   9/9     72/73   F Colchester      CT 1:35:43 17:42 
 159  179 Tom Nelson              M1929  26   9/10    86/88   M Colchester      CT 1:37:18 18:00 
 160  197 Ryan Feeney             M1929  19  10/10    87/88   M Tolland         CT 1:37:20 18:00 
 161  164 Vaughn Long             M6069  62  10/10    88/88   M Colchester      CT 1:38:03 18:08 
 162  163 Linda Long              F5059  56  12/12    73/73   F Colchester      CT 1:38:10 18:09