Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Jun21_Connec_set1.shtml

Connecticut Irish Fest 5K

North Haven, CT, June 21, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Will Sanders
Race Winner Will Sanders


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut Irish Fest 5K
June 21, 2008 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Will Sanders, Wethersfield, CT - 16:20
Nidia Lopez, Middle Haddam, CT - 19:46


LOCATION
North Haven

Fairgrounds
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT        1   21 ***** M 20-29        16:20    5:16/M
       2    Joseph Tarantello       Cheshire  CT          175   22     1 M 20-29        16:41    5:23/M
       3    Ryan McGuire            Orange  CT            157   17     1 M 16-19        16:45    5:24/M
       4    Sean Mueller            Cheshire  CT          256   15     1 M 13-15        17:02    5:30/M
       5    Ryan O' Connor          North Haven  CT       263   35     1 M 30-39        18:51    6:05/M
       6    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT        55   16     2 M 16-19        18:54    6:06/M
       7    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT        16   52     1 M 50-59        19:05    6:09/M
       8    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          125   41     1 M 40-49        19:26    6:16/M
       9    Scott Matheson          Bridgeport  CT         98   20     2 M 20-29        19:43    6:22/M
      10    Nidia Lopez             Middle Haddam  CT     188   22 ***** F 20-29        19:46    6:23/M
      11    Martin Cashin           Cheshire  CT          100   36     2 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      12    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT         50   50     2 M 50-59        19:52    6:25/M
      13    Jim Drummond            Wallingford  CT        85   45     2 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      14    Chris Canning           Northford  CT         139   18     3 M 16-19        20:03    6:28/M
      15    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT             14   14     2 M 13-15        20:06    6:29/M
      16    Brian Walsh             Wethersfield  CT      243   16     4 M 16-19        20:14    6:32/M
      17    Roger Wetmore           Chesire  CT           230   44     3 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
      18    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT              4   49     4 M 40-49        20:22    6:34/M
      19    Alison Gallerini        Uncasville  CT        166   41     1 F 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      20    Michael Murphy          Naugatuck  CT          28   39     3 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      21    Randy Smith             Southington  CT       226   33     4 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
      22    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT           46   51     3 M 50-59        20:34    6:38/M
      23    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT            258   36     5 M 30-39        20:39    6:40/M
      24    Justin Knickerbocker    Wallingford  CT       115   23     3 M 20-29        20:43    6:41/M
      25    Andrew Frascotti        Rocky Hill  CT        135   23     4 M 20-29        20:49    6:43/M
      26    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT         6   40     5 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      27    David Bruzik            Rocky Hill  CT        167   42     6 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      28    Etan Harmelech          Hamden  CT            143   25     5 M 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      29    Frankie Brillante       Wallingford  CT       239   16     1 F 16-19        21:18    6:52/M
      30    William Brubaker        Cheshire  CT          109   52     4 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
      31    Neil Mutnick            New Haven  CT         104   31     6 M 30-39        21:23    6:54/M
      32    Melissa Reynolds        Wallingford  CT       122   32     1 F 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
      33    Kenneth Ildefonso       North Haven  CT        57   21     6 M 20-29        21:31    6:56/M
      34    Daniel Haslegrave       New Haven  CT         209   61     1 M 60-69        21:32    6:57/M
      35    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT          181   16     2 F 16-19        21:35    6:58/M
      36    Sean Malone Jr          Wallingford  CT       159   40     7 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      37    Michael Morton          Oxford  CT             33   14     3 M 13-15        21:38    6:59/M
      38    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT              8   63     2 M 60-69        21:47    7:02/M
      39    Alyssa Selmquist        Northford  CT         140   17     3 F 16-19        21:52    7:03/M
      40    Christopher Brackett    Hartford  CT           42   33     7 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
      41    William Buick           New Haven  CT          73   50     5 M 50-59        21:54    7:04/M
      42    Ben O'Mattheis          Cheshire  CT          170   54     6 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M
      43    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT             15   13     4 M 13-15        22:09    7:09/M
      44    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT      169   54     7 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      45    Alex McHardy            Avon  CT              148   25     7 M 20-29        22:18    7:12/M
      46    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT        218   67     3 M 60-69        22:19    7:12/M
      47    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           107   29     8 M 20-29        22:34    7:17/M
      48    Tim O'Connor            Madison  CT           176   42     8 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      49    Susan Riordan           Shrewsbury  MA        184   35     2 F 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      50    Tammy Joyce             Smyrna  GA            114   46     2 F 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      51    Frank Sweeney           Orange  CT            203   15     5 M 13-15        22:49    7:22/M
      52    Megan Smith             Wallingford  CT       121   22     1 F 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      53    Melissa Shaw            Guilford  CT          198   32     3 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      54    Shannon Lindberg        Bristol  CT           210   28     2 F 20-29        22:57    7:24/M
      55    Robert Antonetti        Wallingford  CT       221   40     9 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      56    Rebecca Thomson         Windsor  CT           162   20     3 F 20-29        23:09    7:28/M
      57    Peter Engeldrum         Shelton  CT           119   38     8 M 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
      58    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT         9   61     4 M 60-69        23:15    7:30/M
      59    Nicki Brooks            East Lyme  CT         124   18     4 F 16-19        23:19    7:31/M
      60    James Ebert             West Hartford  CT     186   39     9 M 30-39        23:24    7:33/M
      61    Alyssa Arre             Northford  CT         141   15     1 F 13-15        23:27    7:34/M
      62    Frank Shannon           East Haven  CT        242   27     9 M 20-29        23:28    7:34/M
      63    Deb Rooth               Portland  CT          182   51     1 F 50-59        23:29    7:35/M
      64    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT             5   72     1 M 70-79        23:29    7:35/M
      65    Kristin Paradis         Southington  CT       136   24     4 F 20-29        23:33    7:36/M
      66    Tyson Fields            Shelton  CT            77   32    10 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      67    Michael Kang            East Lyme  CT         126   18     5 M 16-19        23:41    7:38/M
      68    William Joyce           Smyrna  GA            113   43    10 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      69    Nate Hill               North Haven  CT       123   38    11 M 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
      70    Bruce McManus           Milford  CT            92   44    11 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      71    Kelsey Rowley           Naugatuck  CT         154   14     2 F 13-15        24:08    7:47/M
      72    Richard O'Neil          Seymour  CT            64   54     8 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      73    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT             13   13     6 M 13-15        24:18    7:50/M
      74    PO Ting                 Derby  CT             248   31    12 M 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
      75    Kris Overstrom          Wallingford  CT       260   46     3 F 40-49        24:24    7:52/M
      76    Anthony Proto           North Haven  CT       235   14     7 M 13-15        24:30    7:54/M
      77    Lauren Wiggins          Branford  CT          199   29     5 F 20-29        24:34    7:55/M
      78    Marek Baranowski        Vincentown  NJ        177   55     9 M 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
      79    Tiger Robinson          Wallingford  CT        70   25    10 M 20-29        24:38    7:57/M
      80    Catherine Zaneski       Branford  CT           93   34     4 F 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
      81    Spencer Wetmore         Chesire  CT           229   15     8 M 13-15        24:49    8:00/M
      82    John McGovern           North Haven  CT        30   47    12 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
      83    Tham Nguyen             West Haven  CT        128   27     6 F 20-29        24:51    8:01/M
      84    Jesse Morrow            North Haven  CT       120   12     1 M  2-12        24:52    8:01/M
      85    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT            11   60     5 M 60-69        24:58    8:03/M
      86    Tom Durant              Wallingford  CT        80   29    11 M 20-29        24:59    8:04/M
      87    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          12   54    10 M 50-59        25:04    8:05/M
      88    Gregory Sorge           North Haven  CT       111   46    13 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
      89    Riley O'Connell         Wallingford  CT       130   12     2 M  2-12        25:08    8:06/M
      90    Brian Creston           West Haven  CT        144   36    13 M 30-39        25:08    8:06/M
      91    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT          208   41     4 F 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
      92    Kate Durant             Wallingford  CT        79   27     7 F 20-29        25:10    8:07/M
      93    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         45   54    11 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
      94    David Campbell          Portland  CT          101   24    12 M 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
      95    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          76   15     9 M 13-15        25:21    8:11/M
      96    Kelly Korwek            Hamden  CT            217   42     5 F 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
      97    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT        37   60     1 F 60-69        25:28    8:13/M
      98    Dan McCabe              Orange  CT            149   13    10 M 13-15        25:32    8:14/M
      99    Dennis Campbell         Killingworth  CT      153   38    14 M 30-39        25:33    8:15/M
     100    Richard Wetmore         Windermere  FL        232   42    14 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     101    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT       200   65     6 M 60-69        25:44    8:18/M
     102    Joseph Guido I I I      Wallingford  CT       178    9     3 M  2-12        25:45    8:18/M
     103    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT        25   19     5 F 16-19        25:50    8:20/M
     104    Stephanie Allgood       Norwalk  CT           155   21     8 F 20-29        25:51    8:20/M
     105    Joseph Guido Jr         Wallingford  CT       179   44    15 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     106    Amy Brubaker            Southington  CT       110   29     9 F 20-29        25:57    8:22/M
     107    Albert Defilippo        East Haven  CT         72   52    12 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     108    Stephanie Gunn          New York  NY           96   24    10 F 20-29        26:00    8:23/M
     109    Hugh Cafferty           Guilford  CT           10   65     7 M 60-69        26:02    8:24/M
     110    Timothy Mahoney         Pawling  NY           233   44    16 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     111    Richard Cecarelli       North Haven  CT        88   40    17 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     112    Brendan Canning         Wallingford  CT       137   39    15 M 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
     113    Leandra Mosca           Madison  CT           106   18     6 F 16-19        26:21    8:30/M
     114    Thomas Neville          North Haven  CT        52   42    18 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     115    Rosie York              North Haven  CT        39   39     5 F 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
     116    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          180   41     6 F 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     117    Honor Sachs             New Haven  CT         212   35     6 F 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     118    Michael Pierce          Plainville  CT        116   28    13 M 20-29        26:34    8:34/M
     119    William Connolly        North Haven  CT       262   37    16 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     120    Elysia St George        Shelton  CT           165   10     1 F  2-12        26:49    8:39/M
     121    Inna Laskova            North Haven  CT        59   33     7 F 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     122    Dianne Merrigan         Wethersfield  CT       84   43     7 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
     123    Mark Zager              North Haven  CT        58   37    17 M 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     124    James Falconer          New Haven  CT          81   36    18 M 30-39        27:04    8:44/M
     125    Wendy Murphy            Naugatuck  CT          27   37     8 F 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
     126    Christine Naungayan     Meriden  CT           252   37     9 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     127    Chuck Strong            Wallingford  CT        63   52    13 M 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
     128    Christine Brayfield     Plantsville  CT        23   22    11 F 20-29        27:11    8:46/M
     129    Barry Muchnick          New Haven  CT         211   34    19 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     130    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            223   61     8 M 60-69        27:21    8:49/M
     131    William Olsen           Clinton  CT            21   60     9 M 60-69        27:30    8:52/M
     132    Verity Harte            Hamden  CT            191   40     8 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     133    Reagan Krane            Westbrook  CT         192   50    14 M 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     134    Cynthia Costanzo        Ellington  CT         174   42     9 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     135    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT          60   67    10 M 60-69        27:39    8:55/M
     136    Ryan Flood              Cheshire  CT          197   34    20 M 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     137    Douglas Harkins         New Haven  CT         225   38    21 M 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
     138    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          36   55    15 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     139    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         20   61    11 M 60-69        28:04    9:03/M
     140    Emadi Okwusa            North Haven  CT       255   10     4 M  2-12        28:08    9:05/M
     141    Stacey O' Connor        North Haven  CT       241   29    12 F 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
     142    Chip De Walt              MD                  254   38    22 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     143    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           216   49    19 M 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
     144    Michael York            North Haven  CT        38   43    20 M 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     145    Colin Doyle             Hamden  CT             65   15    11 M 13-15        28:27    9:11/M
     146    Alicia Sibilio          North Haven  CT       158   29    13 F 20-29        28:29    9:11/M
     147    Chris St George         Shelton  CT           164   41    21 M 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
     148    Tricia McGovern         North Haven  CT       131   36    10 F 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     149    Jonathan Gallant        Bruxelles  BEL        231   53    16 M 50-59        28:43    9:16/M
     150    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       195   37    23 M 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
     151    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT             68   68    12 M 60-69        28:48    9:17/M
     152    Sean Connolly           Wallingford  CT       185   37    24 M 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
     153    Yvonne Benjamin         Cheshire  CT          112   38    11 F 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
     154    Dale Degaetano          Essex  CT              61   24    14 M 20-29        29:00    9:21/M
     155    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT       18   78     2 M 70-79        29:02    9:22/M
     156    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT        56   12     2 F  2-12        29:02    9:22/M
     157    Daniel Cole             Hamden  CT             49   15    12 M 13-15        29:05    9:23/M
     158    Aidan Morgan            Meriden  CT           240   43    22 M 40-49        29:11    9:25/M
     159    Angetta O' Brien        East Haven  CT        228   43    10 F 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
     160    Terry O' Brien          East Haven  CT        227   42    23 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     161    Louis Conforte          Northford  CT          69   50    17 M 50-59        29:16    9:26/M
     162    Meghan McGuire          Orange  CT            156   19     7 F 16-19        29:22    9:28/M
     163    Sharon Morton           Oxford  CT             32   25    14 F 20-29        29:23    9:29/M
     164    Denise Dean             West Haven  CT        238   38    12 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     165    William Vasquez         North Haven  CT       187   51    18 M 50-59        29:38    9:34/M
     166    Megan Rosencranz        Portland  CT          102   24    15 F 20-29        29:41    9:35/M
     167    Meghan Ryan             Mystic  CT            108   33    13 F 30-39        29:43    9:35/M
     168    Maeve Ryan              Manchester  CT        105   31    14 F 30-39        29:43    9:35/M
     169    Martin Folan            Danbury  CT            86   50    19 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
     170    Patricia Brandt         Norwalk  CT           161   54     2 F 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     171    David Scionti           Middletown  CT        219   31    25 M 30-39        29:55    9:39/M
     172    Nicole Sweeney          Orange  CT            204   13     3 F 13-15        29:59    9:40/M
     173    Deborah Carson          Hamden  CT            213   29    16 F 20-29        30:01    9:41/M
     174    Koryanne Sullivan       Orange  CT            202   12     3 F  2-12        30:02    9:41/M
     175    Laura Ozycz             Cheshire  CT          146   19     8 F 16-19        30:32    9:51/M
     176    Robert Leigh            Goshen  CT             44   42    24 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     177    Elisa Murphy            Naugatuck  CT         196   35    15 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
     178    Keith Cargan            North Haven  CT       215   32    26 M 30-39        30:38    9:53/M
     179    James Cole              Hamden  CT             48   46    25 M 40-49        30:38    9:53/M
     180    Jennifer Alexandro      North Haven  CT       245   30    16 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     181    Erin Mahoney            North Haven  CT       214   22    17 F 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
     182    Marie-Lynn Piscitelli   North Haven  CT       249   22    18 F 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
     183    Suzette Knickerbocker   Wallingford  CT       222   22    19 F 20-29        30:58    9:59/M
     184    Kristin Corcoran        North Haven  CT       244   42    11 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     185    Kate Butler             New Britain  CT       189   34    17 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     186    Tino Diotalevi          Seymour  CT           253   44    26 M 40-49        31:29   10:09/M
     187    Patricia McGovern       North Haven  CT        29   45    12 F 40-49        31:29   10:09/M
     188    Tim O'Rourke            Ansonia  CT           145   49    27 M 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     189    Heather Scionti         Middletown  CT        220   30    18 F 30-39        31:33   10:11/M
     190    Kristine Mingo          New Haven  CT         237   35    19 F 30-39        31:45   10:15/M
     191    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT        26   69    13 M 60-69        31:49   10:16/M
     192    Nancy Valentino         North Haven  CT       150    0     1 F  0- 1        31:55   10:18/M
     193    Stephen Flanigan        Waterbury             236   27    15 M 20-29        32:01   10:20/M
     194    Tom Murray              North Haven  CT       183   52    20 M 50-59        32:33   10:30/M
     195    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       259   10     4 F  2-12        32:51   10:36/M
     196    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        168   27    20 F 20-29        32:52   10:36/M
     197    Bob Schaefer            West Hartford  CT     205   64    14 M 60-69        32:52   10:36/M
     198    Megan Sevigny           Wallingford  CT       207   32    20 F 30-39        32:53   10:36/M
     199    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT         67   50    21 M 50-59        32:56   10:37/M
     200    Traci Engeldrum         Shelton  CT           118   38    21 F 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
     201    Dawn Hyland             West Hartford  CT      51   39    22 F 30-39        33:04   10:40/M
     202    Jill St Germaine        New Haven  CT         172   32    23 F 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     203    Julie Ozycz             Cheshire  CT          147   18     9 F 16-19        33:06   10:41/M
     204    Jim Harvey              Waterbury  CT         133   54    22 M 50-59        33:39   10:51/M
     205    Rebecca Harvey          Waterbury  CT         132   30    24 F 30-39        33:39   10:51/M
     206    Ann St George           Shelton  CT           163   41    13 F 40-49        34:00   10:58/M
     207    Alli Flanigan           Waterbury  CT          95   20    21 F 20-29        34:05   11:00/M
     208    Trice Flanigan          Waterbury  CT          94   45    14 F 40-49        34:22   11:05/M
     209    John Farnsworth         Durham  CT             90   36    25 F 30-39        34:25   11:06/M
     210    Larissa Ostrinski       North Haven  CT       173    9     5 F  2-12        34:37   11:10/M
     211    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       171   50    23 M 50-59        34:37   11:10/M
     212    Susan Taboada           Farmington  CT        201   46    15 F 40-49        34:47   11:13/M
     213    Philip Dinielli         Newtown  CT           103   49    28 M 40-49        34:47   11:13/M
     214    Tricia Wetmore          Wallingford  CT       190   28    22 F 20-29        35:00   11:17/M
     215    Ron Wetmore             Wallingford  CT       193   41    29 M 40-49        35:00   11:17/M
     216    Sara Jayne Rademacher   North Haven  CT        22   12     6 F  2-12        35:23   11:25/M
     217    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       246   52     3 F 50-59        35:24   11:25/M
     218    Jennifer Cecarelli      North Haven  CT        87   38    26 F 30-39        35:42   11:31/M
     219    Laura Tong              North Haven  CT        71   42    16 F 40-49        35:51   11:34/M
     220    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT            206   87     1 M 80-99        36:20   11:43/M
     221    Abby York               North Haven  CT        41   11     7 F  2-12        36:24   11:45/M
     222    John Ferrraro           Hamden  CT             62   54    24 M 50-59        36:33   11:47/M
     223    Liz Young-Mcmanus       Milford  CT            91   41    17 F 40-49        37:28   12:05/M
     224    Peter Smith             Middle Haddam  CT     247   65    15 M 60-69        38:00   12:15/M
     225    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             82   82     2 M 80-99        38:28   12:25/M
     226    Santa Card              Wheat Ridge  CO        75   74     3 M 70-79        38:31   12:25/M
     227    Geri McSherry           Northford  CT         194   47    18 F 40-49        38:33   12:26/M
     228    Melissa Harkins         Durham  CT            224   34    27 F 30-39        39:06   12:37/M
     229    Laura Leigh             Goshen  CT             43   39    28 F 30-39        39:12   12:39/M
     230    Lisa Rodriguez          Oxford  CT            251   39    29 F 30-39        40:08   12:57/M
     231    Michael Duane           Cheshire  CT          257   28    16 M 20-29        40:11   12:58/M
     232    Alexis Sperry           Meriden  CT            24   30    30 F 30-39        41:26   13:22/M
     233    Matthew Noel            North Haven  CT        31   12     5 M  2-12        42:03   13:34/M
     234    Paul Proto              North Haven  CT       234   44    30 M 40-49        43:10   13:55/M
     235    Jennifer Triscele       Litchfield  CT        250   39    31 F 30-39        43:17   13:58/M
     236    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       261   82     1 F 80-99        44:00   14:12/M
     237    George Whitney          Orange  CT             89   89     3 M 80-99        45:40   14:44/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nidia Lopez Middle Haddam CT

22

10

19:46

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elysia St George Shelton CT

10

120

26:49

8:39/M

2

Dawn Hubbell North Haven CT

12

156

29:02

9:22/M

3

Koryanne Sullivan Orange CT

12

174

30:02

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Arre Northford CT

15

61

23:27

7:34/M

2

Kelsey Rowley Naugatuck CT

14

71

24:08

7:47/M

3

Nicole Sweeney Orange CT

13

172

29:59

9:40/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frankie Brillante Wallingford CT

16

29

21:18

6:52/M

2

Kelsey Rooth Portland CT

16

35

21:35

6:58/M

3

Alyssa Selmquist Northford CT

17

39

21:52

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Smith Wallingford CT

22

52

22:52

7:23/M

2

Shannon Lindberg Bristol CT

28

54

22:57

7:24/M

3

Rebecca Thomson Windsor CT

20

56

23:09

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Reynolds Wallingford CT

32

32

21:30

6:56/M

2

Susan Riordan Shrewsbury MA

35

49

22:38

7:18/M

3

Melissa Shaw Guilford CT

32

53

22:53

7:23/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Gallerini Uncasville CT

41

19

20:27

6:36/M

2

Tammy Joyce Smyrna GA

46

50

22:41

7:19/M

3

Kris Overstrom Wallingford CT

46

75

24:24

7:52/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deb Rooth Portland CT

51

63

23:29

7:35/M

2

Patricia Brandt Norwalk CT

54

170

29:52

9:38/M

3

Sharon Wise North Haven CT

52

217

35:24

11:25/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

60

97

25:28

8:13/M

 
Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

82

236

44:00

14:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Sanders Wethersfield CT

21

1

16:20

5:16/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Morrow North Haven CT

12

84

24:52

8:01/M

2

Riley O'Connell Wallingford CT

12

89

25:08

8:06/M

3

Joseph Guido I I I Wallingford CT

9

102

25:45

8:18/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Mueller Cheshire CT

15

4

17:02

5:30/M

2

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

14

15

20:06

6:29/M

3

Michael Morton Oxford CT

14

37

21:38

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan McGuire Orange CT

17

3

16:45

5:24/M

2

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

16

6

18:54

6:06/M

3

Chris Canning Northford CT

18

14

20:03

6:28/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Tarantello Cheshire CT

22

2

16:41

5:23/M

2

Scott Matheson Bridgeport CT

20

9

19:43

6:22/M

3

Justin Knickerbocker Wallingford CT

23

24

20:43

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan O' Connor North Haven CT

35

5

18:51

6:05/M

2

Martin Cashin Cheshire CT

36

11

19:50

6:24/M

3

Michael Murphy Naugatuck CT

39

20

20:28

6:36/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Strahley Cheshire CT

41

8

19:26

6:16/M

2

Jim Drummond Wallingford CT

45

13

19:59

6:27/M

3

Roger Wetmore Chesire CT

44

17

20:15

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

52

7

19:05

6:09/M

2

Kevin Markowski Middletown CT

50

12

19:52

6:25/M

3

Tim Craft Prospect CT

51

22

20:34

6:38/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Haslegrave New Haven CT

61

34

21:32

6:57/M

2

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

63

38

21:47

7:02/M

3

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

67

46

22:19

7:12/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

72

64

23:29

7:35/M

2

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

78

155

29:02

9:22/M

3

Santa Card Wheat Ridge CO

74

226

38:31

12:25/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

87

220

36:20

11:43/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

225

38:28

12:25/M

3

George Whitney Orange CT

89

237

45:40

14:44/M


2 Mile Walk

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Nancy Schreiber         East Haven  CT        522   39 ***** F  2-99        22:02   12:14/M
       2    Gloria Folan            Danbury  CT           449   53     1 F  2-99        22:03   12:15/M
       3    Monica Donoso-Craft     Prospect  CT          420   42     2 F  2-99        24:28   13:36/M
       4    Seanne Hanke            New Haven  CT         448   32     3 F  2-99        25:20   14:04/M
       5    Charlotte Cecarelli     North Haven  CT       450    7     4 F  2-99        25:30   14:10/M
       6    Lindsay Toland          Hamden  CT            458   25     5 F  2-99        25:52   14:22/M
       7    Patrick O'Leary         New Haven  CT         475   56 ***** M  2-99        26:07   14:31/M
       8    Dorothy Chester         North Haven  CT       461   59     6 F  2-99        26:16   14:36/M
       9    Robert Toland           Hamden  CT            456   55     1 M  2-99        26:42   14:50/M
      10    Sandra Richard          Enfield  CT           451   65     7 F  2-99        26:44   14:51/M
      11    Marina O'Rourke         Ansonia  CT           454   43     8 F  2-99        26:50   14:54/M
      12    Joan Hall               New Haven  CT         411   69     2 M  2-99        27:13   15:07/M
      13    Judy Attianese          West Haven  CT        410          1 F  0- 1        27:13   15:07/M
      14    Nancy Toland            Hamden  CT            457   50     9 F  2-99        27:20   15:11/M
      15    Anne Quinn              North Haven  CT       404   70    10 F  2-99        28:06   15:37/M
      16    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT        35   56    11 F  2-99        28:31   15:51/M
      17    Betsy Arena             Milford  CT           462   52    12 F  2-99        28:31   15:51/M
      18    Karen Mosca             Madison  CT           452   54    13 F  2-99        28:37   15:54/M
      19    Melanie Sherwood        Sandy Hook  ct        473   48    14 F  2-99        29:11   16:13/M
      20    Amber De Walt                                 534   4     15 F  2-99        29:28   16:22/M
      21    Carolyn Brayfield       Plantsville  CT       405   23    16 F  2-99        29:28   16:22/M
      22    Lisa Culbertson         Wallingford  CT       504   48    17 F  2-99        29:32   16:24/M
      23    Anna Meaney             East Haven  CT        409   29    18 F  2-99        30:32   16:58/M
      24    Noelle Frawley          North Haven  CT       407   30    19 F  2-99        30:33   16:58/M
      25    Mary Mulcahy            Norwalk  CT           455   48    20 F  2-99        30:33   16:58/M
      26    Bobbie Chizinski        Terryville  CT        491   54    21 F  2-99        30:35   16:59/M
      27    Dennis Chizinski        Terryville  CT        492   58     3 M  2-99        30:35   16:59/M
      28    Randi Pierce            Plainville  CT        490   25    22 F  2-99        30:36   17:00/M
      29    Katherine Donigan       New Haven  CT         460   23    23 F  2-99        30:38   17:01/M
      30    Terry Toland            Hamden  CT            459   26     4 M  2-99        30:38   17:01/M
      31    Jeanne Johnson          Wallingford  CT       479   44    24 F  2-99        30:40   17:02/M
      32    Don Hoover              Wallingford  CT       524   41     5 M  2-99        30:41   17:03/M
      33    Kara Johnson            Wallingford  CT       511   40    25 F  2-99        31:02   17:14/M
      34    Alexandro Kieran                              529    4     6 M  2-99        31:06   17:17/M
      35    Kathleen Mezerewski     Wallingford  CT       538   53    26 F  2-99        31:07   17:17/M
      36    Michael Mezerewski      Wallingford  CT       539   53     7 M  2-99        31:08   17:18/M
      37    Jennifer Lo Presti      Meriden  CT           535   35    27 F  2-99        31:22   17:26/M
      38    Bill Hamley             Meriden  CT           453   65     8 M  2-99        31:26   17:28/M
      39    Jessica Reynolds        Wallingford  CT       471   60    28 F  2-99        32:00   17:47/M
      40    Elizabeth Badia         Greenwich  CT         533   38    29 F  2-99        32:06   17:50/M
      41    Tirey De Walt           Waldorf  MD           532   0      1 M  0- 1        32:11   17:53/M
      42    Kelli Johnson           Wallingford  CT       478   15    30 F  2-99        32:25   18:01/M
      43    Lisa Durant             Wallingford  CT       403   31    31 F  2-99        32:46   18:12/M
      44    James Krawec            North Haven  CT       417   38     9 M  2-99        32:46   18:12/M
      45    Joseph Doherty          Naugatuck  CT         423   61    10 M  2-99        33:05   18:23/M
      46    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT        416   61    32 F  2-99        33:10   18:26/M
      47    Maureen Krawec          North Haven  CT       418   38    33 F  2-99        33:59   18:53/M
      48    Liz Connolly            Hamden  CT            527   39    34 F  2-99        34:01   18:54/M
      49    Eoin Connolly                                 526    4    11 M  2-99        34:02   18:54/M
      50    Konan Connolly                                525    6    12 M  2-99        34:04   18:56/M
      51    Mona Chiurillo          Cromwell  CT          421   32    35 F  2-99        34:18   19:03/M
      52    Cynthia Sallen          Waterbury  CT         415   54    36 F  2-99        34:25   19:07/M
      53    Jacki Falcigno          North Branford  CT    543   18    37 F  2-99        34:33   19:12/M
      54    Carolyn Falcigno        North Branford  CT    542   49    38 F  2-99        35:30   19:43/M
      55    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         414   59    13 M  2-99        35:43   19:51/M
      56    Andy Byrne              Stratford  CT         536   63    39 F  2-99        38:54   21:37/M
      57    John Hax                Trumbull  CT          537   70    14 M  2-99        38:55   21:37/M
      58    Anna Salo-Markowski     Middletown  CT        422   43    40 F  2-99        40:27   22:28/M
      59    Angie Malone            Wallingford  CT       469   34    41 F  2-99        42:37   23:41/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com