Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Jun19_StCath_set1.shtml

St. Catherine of Sienna 5K Summer Festival Rod Race

Preston, CT, June 19, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 5 K ROAD RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 5 K ROAD RACE

Overall Finish List

June 19, 08


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Norwich  CT           198   23     1 M 19-39      15:34.0    5:01/M
       2    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT           205   24     2 M 19-39      16:06.0    5:12/M
       3    Greg Rossolimo          Pomfret  CT           236   27     3 M 19-39      18:46.0    6:03/M
       4    Joe Massad              Oakdale  CT           219   16     1 M  1-18      19:14.0    6:12/M
       5    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          167   57     1 M 50-59      19:24.0    6:15/M
       6    Ned Smith               Hartford  CT          211   22     4 M 19-39      19:33.0    6:18/M
       7    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT           150   41     1 M 40-49      19:44.0    6:22/M
       8    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           149   29     5 M 19-39      19:57.0    6:26/M
       9    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT       176   53     2 M 50-59      20:16.0    6:32/M
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           165   63     1 M 60-99      20:40.0    6:40/M
      11    Antone Almida           Lisbon  CT            200   14     2 M  1-18      20:45.0    6:42/M
      12    Matthew Stultz          Norwich  CT           197   16     3 M  1-18      20:48.0    6:43/M
      13    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        158   43     2 M 40-49      20:55.0    6:45/M
      14    Jared Farley            Preston  CT           159   16     4 M  1-18      20:57.0    6:45/M
      15    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            162   38     6 M 19-39      21:09.0    6:49/M
      16    James Grillo            Preston  CT           222   43     3 M 40-49      21:24.0    6:54/M
      17    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       220   34     7 M 19-39      21:25.0    6:55/M
      18    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT         232   54     3 M 50-59      21:30.0    6:56/M
      19    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           194   56     4 M 50-59      21:38.0    6:59/M
      20    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT       216   10     5 M  1-18      21:38.0    6:59/M
      21    Glenn Coughlin          Griswold  CT          233   39     8 M 19-39      21:44.0    7:01/M
      22    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT           199   50     5 M 50-59      21:47.0    7:02/M
      23    Paul Andruskiewwicz     Preston  CT           136   49     4 M 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      24    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        228   15     6 M  1-18      22:27.0    7:15/M
      25    Lance Reed              Preston  CT           235   35     9 M 19-39      22:41.0    7:19/M
      26    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           212   58     6 M 50-59      22:58.0    7:25/M
      27    David Sonstroem         Storrs Mansfield  C   195   72     2 M 60-99      23:00.0    7:25/M
      28    Adam Sorensen           Middlefield  CT       231   28    10 M 19-39      23:10.0    7:28/M
      29    Jeff Osowski            Preston  CT           225   30    11 M 19-39      23:31.0    7:35/M
      30    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT           208   50     7 M 50-59      23:33.0    7:36/M
      31    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        137   52     8 M 50-59      23:37.0    7:37/M
      32    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT         152   57     9 M 50-59      23:39.0    7:38/M
      33    Alan Muench             Preston  CT           185   34    12 M 19-39      23:55.0    7:43/M
      34    Charles Underhill       Norwich  CT           196   51    10 M 50-59      24:21.0    7:51/M
      35    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       215   40     5 M 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M
      36    Peter While             Uncasville  CT        243   37    13 M 19-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      37    Edward Keegan           Preston  CT           230   23    14 M 19-39      24:49.0    8:00/M
      38    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT        223   64     3 M 60-99      24:58.0    8:03/M
      39    Sarah Parker            North Stonington  C   227   17     1 F  1-18      25:16.0    8:09/M
      40    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           160   72     4 M 60-99      25:17.0    8:09/M
      41    Stephanie Hunter        Preston  CT           206   40     1 F 40-49      25:27.0    8:13/M
      42    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT           184   33    15 M 19-39      25:31.0    8:14/M
      43    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           221   60     1 F 60-99      25:33.0    8:15/M
      44    Kyra Coughlin           Griswald  CT          234   13     2 F  1-18      25:36.0    8:15/M
      45    Steve Avery             Voluntown  CT         226   53    11 M 50-59      25:42.0    8:17/M
      46    Mike Spellman           Pawcatuck  CT         239   14     7 M  1-18      26:04.0    8:25/M
      47    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           179   33     1 F 19-39      26:25.0    8:31/M
      48    Scott Hunter            Preston  CT           207   43     6 M 40-49      26:42.0    8:37/M
      49    Norman Owsley           Gales Ferry  CT       189   66     5 M 60-99      27:07.0    8:45/M
      50    Matthew Recore          North Smithfield  R   213   23    16 M 19-39      27:09.0    8:45/M
      51    Amanda Berard           Moosup  CT            209   52     1 F 50-59      27:33.0    8:53/M
      52    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT           218   55    12 M 50-59      27:53.0    9:00/M
      53    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT           229   57    13 M 50-59      28:03.0    9:03/M
      54    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           203   30    17 M 19-39      28:26.0    9:10/M
      55    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           204   61     2 F 60-99      28:55.0    9:20/M
      56    William Bentley         Lisbon  CT            147   42     7 M 40-49      29:13.0    9:25/M
      57    Mike Lafleur            Preston  CT           241   48     8 M 40-49      29:27.0    9:30/M
      58    Michaeleen Hasseler     Canterbury  CT        161   61     3 F 60-99      29:47.0    9:36/M
      59    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        140   53     2 F 50-59      30:15.0    9:45/M
      60    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           142   63     4 F 60-99      30:26.0    9:49/M
      61    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT        210   66     5 F 60-99      30:44.0    9:55/M
      62    Gail White              Uncasville  CT        242   44     2 F 40-49      31:04.0   10:01/M
      63    Elizeu Desousa          Preston  CT           201   25    18 M 19-39      32:05.0   10:21/M
      64    Steve Depoliot                                202   49     9 M 40-49      32:55.0   10:37/M
      65    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           240   54     3 F 50-59      33:08.0   10:41/M
      66    Judith Owsley           Gales Ferry  CT       187   65     6 F 60-99      33:16.0   10:44/M
      67    Valerie Bentley         Lisbon  CT            148   47     3 F 40-49      33:23.0   10:46/M
      68    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT           224   37    19 M 19-39      33:34.0   10:50/M
      69    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          244   29     2 F 19-39      33:56.0   10:57/M
      70    Steven Vanderveer       Storrs Mansfield  C   214   23    20 M 19-39      34:08.0   11:01/M
      71    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT       135   43     4 F 40-49      34:24.0   11:06/M
      72    Catherine Jones         Preston  CT           238   53     4 F 50-59      47:20.0   15:16/M
      73    John McCann             Ledyard  CT           217   64     6 M 60-99      49:49.0   16:04/M
      74    Marvin Jones            Preston  CT           237   55    14 M 50-59      49:50.0   16:05/M