Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Jul4_Courtn_set1.shtml

Courtney Honda Independence 5000

Milford, CT, July 4, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Brendon Callahan
Race Winner Brendon Callahan


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Courtney Honda
Independence Day 5000
July 4, 2008 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brendon Callahan, West Hartford, CT - 15:26
Eyiy Damisah, New Haven, CT - 18:13

Additional Race Photos Available at www.amityrunners.com



LOCATION
Foran

High School
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Clouds/Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendon Callahan        W. Hartford  CT        35   27 ***** M 19-29        15:26    4:59/M
       2    John Critelli           Southburty  CT         55   22     1 M 19-29        15:46    5:05/M
      3    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           264   25     2 M 19-29        15:46    5:05/M
      4    Geoff Nelson            New Fairfield  CT     177   23     3 M 19-29        15:56    5:08/M
      5    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT          91   44     1 M 40-49        15:58    5:09/M
      6    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        621   46     2 M 40-49        16:04    5:11/M
      7    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT         481   32     1 M 30-39        16:08    5:12/M
      8    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT         286   18     1 M 14-18        16:08    5:12/M
      9    Robert Rosasco          Hamden  CT            205   24     4 M 19-29        16:11    5:13/M
     10    Justin MacGregor        Derby  CT             665   21     5 M 19-29        16:18    5:15/M
     11    Michael Dolan           Hamden  CT            509   40     3 M 40-49        16:26    5:18/M
     12    Robert Dextradeur       Branford  CT          427   17     2 M 14-18        16:32    5:20/M
     13    Natali Angok            Guilford  CT          603   25     6 M 19-29        16:43    5:24/M
     14    Stephen Swirsky         Branford  CT          426   21     7 M 19-29        16:46    5:25/M
     15    John Babcock            Niantic  CT           483   21     8 M 19-29        16:48    5:25/M
     16    Pat Martucci            Guilford  CT          488   18     3 M 14-18        16:49    5:25/M
     17    Richard Stoliker        Shelton  CT           417   17     4 M 14-18        16:53    5:27/M
     18    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT          428   18     5 M 14-18        16:55    5:27/M
     19    Alex Dunn                                     490   19     9 M 19-29        16:56    5:28/M
     20    Nicholai Dalidowitz     Southington  CT        59   25    10 M 19-29        16:57    5:28/M
     21    Henry Brown             Branford  CT          496   34     2 M 30-39        16:58    5:28/M
     22    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT              161   24    11 M 19-29        17:00    5:29/M
     23    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT            30   50     1 M 50-59        17:02    5:30/M
     24    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT          353   55     2 M 50-59        17:04    5:30/M
     25    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT          489   23    12 M 19-29        17:06    5:31/M
     26    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           553   18     6 M 14-18        17:08    5:32/M
     27    Ehrin McWeeney          Shelton  CT           163   16     7 M 14-18        17:12    5:33/M
     28    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT          379   43     4 M 40-49        17:15    5:34/M
     29    Tom Martin              Rocky Hill  CT        158   26    13 M 19-29        17:22    5:36/M
     30    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT         607   30     3 M 30-39        17:23    5:36/M
     31    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT              244   47     5 M 40-49        17:24    5:37/M
     32    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT         484   46     6 M 40-49        17:25    5:37/M
     33    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            574   36     4 M 30-39        17:31    5:39/M
     34    Mark Green              Canton  CT            464   40     7 M 40-49        17:32    5:39/M
     35    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            313   48     8 M 40-49        17:36    5:41/M
     36    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT         289   19    14 M 19-29        17:38    5:41/M
     37    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        517   40     9 M 40-49        17:39    5:42/M
     38    Peter Lofink            Brookfield  CT        307   47    10 M 40-49        17:41    5:42/M
     39    Ian Frankel             Madi S  CT             83   50     3 M 50-59        17:48    5:45/M
     40    Phil Critelli           Southbury  CT          56   16     8 M 14-18        17:50    5:45/M
     41    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        275   29    15 M 19-29        17:51    5:45/M
     42    Marc Shackett           Milford  CT           331   17     9 M 14-18        17:52    5:46/M
     43    James Harrison          Orange  CT            100   17    10 M 14-18        17:53    5:46/M
     44    Kyle Mata               Milford  CT           515   17    11 M 14-18        17:56    5:47/M
     45    David Tommaso           Branford  CT          486   25    16 M 19-29        17:58    5:48/M
     46    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        478   41    11 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
     47    Sam Allen               Lexington  VA         660   31     5 M 30-39        18:02    5:49/M
     48    Jake Critelli           Southbury  CT          53   16    12 M 14-18        18:02    5:49/M
     49    Gabe Olsen              Thomaston  CT         287   15    13 M 14-18        18:06    5:50/M
     50    Patrick Swift           Waterbury  CT         322   43    12 M 40-49        18:08    5:51/M
      51    Eyiy Damisah            New Haven  CT         284   25 ***** F 19-29        18:13    5:53/M
      52    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT        94   46    13 M 40-49        18:15    5:53/M
     53    Eric Strouse            Shelton  CT           380   18    14 M 14-18        18:25    5:56/M
     54    Chris Canning           Northford  CT          39   18    15 M 14-18        18:27    5:57/M
     55    Tom Lawlor              Milford  CT           530   40    14 M 40-49        18:28    5:57/M
     56    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT       359   16    16 M 14-18        18:30    5:58/M
     57    Yim Andrew              New Haven  CT         444   36     6 M 30-39        18:31    5:58/M
     58    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT      14   53     4 M 50-59        18:34    5:59/M
     59    James Foley             Shelton  CT            81   17    17 M 14-18        18:35    6:00/M
     60    Michael Joyce           Wallingford  CT       120   15    18 M 14-18        18:36    6:00/M
     61    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            328   55     5 M 50-59        18:40    6:01/M
     62    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        391   38     7 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M
     63    Kristin Simonsen        Norwalk  CT           482   33     1 F 30-39        18:51    6:05/M
     64    Tom Harding             Fairfield  CT         487   53     6 M 50-59        18:52    6:05/M
     65    John Ferguson           New Haven  CT         390   28    17 M 19-29        18:52    6:05/M
     66    Anders Peterson         Jamaica Plain  MA     661   31     8 M 30-39        18:52    6:05/M
     67    Andrew Fowler           Milford  CT           459   15    19 M 14-18        18:57    6:07/M
     68    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT            266   57     7 M 50-59        18:58    6:07/M
     69    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            108   40    15 M 40-49        18:58    6:07/M
     70    Vincent Lindsley        Derby  CT             142   31     9 M 30-39        19:02    6:08/M
     71    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT        535   51     8 M 50-59        19:02    6:08/M
     72    Alex Rich               Trumbull  CT          366   17    20 M 14-18        19:03    6:09/M
     73    Angelo Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        367   40    16 M 40-49        19:05    6:09/M
     74    Stephanie Hodge         Long Island City  N   291   42     1 F 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
     75    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          119   57     9 M 50-59        19:08    6:10/M
     76    Michael Nangle          Trumbull  CT          699   17    21 M 14-18        19:10    6:11/M
     77    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT           138   44    17 M 40-49        19:11    6:11/M
     78    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT          393   40     2 F 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
     79    Edward Mokoski          Rockfall  CT          539   42    18 M 40-49        19:17    6:13/M
     80    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         211   50    10 M 50-59        19:17    6:13/M
     81    Jason Hill              Ellington  CT         105   33    10 M 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
     82    Rich Olmsted            New Haven  CT         183   53    11 M 50-59        19:23    6:15/M
     83    Flavio Rodrigues        Brigdeport  CT        201   40    19 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
     84    Cindy Pomeroy           New York  NY          193   47     3 F 40-49        19:27    6:16/M
     85    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT            58   41    20 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
     86    Nick Guido              Shelton  CT           423   18    22 M 14-18        19:32    6:18/M
     87    Amie Schumacher         Colebrook  CT         513   20     1 F 19-29        19:35    6:19/M
     88    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             333   31    11 M 30-39        19:37    6:20/M
     89    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        368   13     1 M 10-13        19:39    6:20/M
     90    Jody Mead               New Haven  CT         566   35     2 F 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
     91    Robert Mc Bride         Hamden  CT            364   31    12 M 30-39        19:47    6:23/M
     92    Brian Stiewing          Shelton  CT           429   34    13 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
     93    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           351   51    12 M 50-59        19:50    6:24/M
     94    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT       407   51    13 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
     95    John Samsel             New York  NY          208   64     1 M 60-69        19:52    6:25/M
     96    Helen Merkle            Stamford  CT          281   41     4 F 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
     97    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT`       498   15    23 M 14-18        20:00    6:27/M
     98    Jim Drummond            Wallingford  CT        65   45    21 M 40-49        20:09    6:30/M
     99    Khalid Zcidan           Fairfield  CT         451   18    24 M 14-18        20:10    6:30/M
    100    Kevin Gell              Branford  CT          348   14    25 M 14-18        20:12    6:31/M
    101    Glenn Rich              Trumbull  CT          365   48    22 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
    102    Bruce Beebe             Madison  CT           385   46    23 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
    103    John Shepherd           Essex  CT             363   52    14 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
    104    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT         285   36     3 F 30-39        20:30    6:37/M
    105    John Lorenzini          Manchester  CT        479   43    24 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
    106    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT       377   50    15 M 50-59        20:36    6:39/M
    107    George Sanders          Guilford  CT          362   55    16 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
    108    Rithy Thach             Branford  CT          343   30    14 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
    109    Tom Hiten               Cheshire  CT          469   58    17 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
    110    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT        209   29     2 F 19-29        20:40    6:40/M
    111    Vincent Zito            Fairfield  CT         671   35    15 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
    112    Will Graustein          Harwinton  CT          93   47    25 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
    113    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT            371   49     5 F 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
    114    Nicole Semanchik        Milford  CT           639   29     3 F 19-29        20:52    6:44/M
    115    Jonathan Carlson        West Hartford  CT     419   15    26 M 14-18        20:56    6:45/M
    116    A J Grasso              Shelton  CT           374   44    26 M 40-49        20:59    6:46/M
    117    Timothy Adam Fengler    Wallingford  CT        75   15    27 M 14-18        21:02    6:47/M
    118    Julianne Fowler         Guilford  CT          443   17     1 F 14-18        21:03    6:47/M
    119    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT         288   11     1 F 10-13        21:06    6:48/M
    120    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT           124   45     6 F 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
    121    Raymondo Regan          North Haven  CT       196   40    27 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
    122    Colleen Suech           Milford  CT           460   23     4 F 19-29        21:11    6:50/M
    123    John Steele             New Haven  CT         381   50    18 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M
    124    Craig Richard           Shelton  CT           345   16    28 M 14-18        21:14    6:51/M
    125    Brian Ordway            Shelton  CT           472   36    16 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
    126    John Courtemanche       New Haven  CT         375   65     2 M 60-69        21:15    6:51/M
    127    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            150   15    29 M 14-18        21:16    6:52/M
    128    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           137   56    19 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M
    129    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          448   49     7 F 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
    130    Lean Vogel              Woodbridge  CT        263   51     1 F 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
    131    Jeff Faber              Livingston  NJ        628   39    17 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
    132    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           131   56    20 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
    133    Nicholas Arriaga        Naugatuck  CT          10   25    18 M 19-29        21:19    6:53/M
    134    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           206   56    21 M 50-59        21:23    6:54/M
    135    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          234   58    22 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
    136    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT      101   58    23 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M
    137    Frank Eairheart         North Branford  CT     70   46    28 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
    138    David Genest Jr         Prospect  CT          501   20    19 M 19-29        21:34    6:57/M
    139    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT         104   25    20 M 19-29        21:35    6:58/M
    140    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         224   64     3 M 60-69        21:35    6:58/M
    141    Rob Fryer               New Canaan  CT        434   61     4 M 60-69        21:36    6:58/M
    142    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         180   14    30 M 14-18        21:37    6:58/M
    143    Caroline Liddy          Milford  CT           141   17     2 F 14-18        21:38    6:59/M
    144    Lisa MacLachlan         Branford  CT          153   13     2 F 10-13        21:40    6:59/M
    145    Patrick Keleder         Fairfield  CT         505   47    29 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
    146    Kevin Doyle             Milford  CT           533   49    30 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
    147    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          189   53     2 F 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
    148    Scott Capoza            Oxford  CT             41   32    18 M 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
    149    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          491   53    24 M 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
    150    David Gorin             New Haven  CT         606   25    21 M 19-29        21:44    7:01/M
    151    Russell Johnson         Chesire  CT           640   51    25 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
    152    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         358   11     2 M 10-13        21:45    7:01/M
    153    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         388   53     3 F 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
    154    Nick Kane               New Britain  CT       121   19    22 M 19-29        21:45    7:01/M
    155    Robert Langan           Milford  CT           132   25    23 M 19-29        21:48    7:02/M
    156    Anna Peterson           Jamaica Plain  MA     682   30     4 F 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
    157    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          334   47    31 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
    158    Betsy Mainiero          Southburty  CT        157   47     8 F 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
    159    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           527   34    19 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
    160    Tom Zalonski            Northford  CT         543   37    20 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
    161    Jason Panzer            Fairfield  CT         681   37    21 M 30-39        21:57    7:05/M
    162    Richard Franchi         Derby  CT             542   50    26 M 50-59        21:59    7:05/M
    163    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT           433   65     5 M 60-69        22:00    7:06/M
    164    Sean Gannon             Litchfield  CT        467   15    31 M 14-18        22:01    7:06/M
    165    Ryan Gannon             Litchfield  CT        468   13     3 M 10-13        22:02    7:06/M
    166    Tom Trufan              West Haven  CT        494   50    27 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
    167    Bekkie Wright           East Hartford  CT     276   45     9 F 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
    168    Joseph Poliquin         East Hartford  CT     191   55    28 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M
    169    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        499   13     3 F 10-13        22:06    7:08/M
    170    Frank Loh               Trumbull  CT          145   50    29 M 50-59        22:07    7:08/M
    171    Denis-Martin Monty      West Hartford  CT     171   34    22 M 30-39        22:07    7:08/M
    172    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        497   13     4 F 10-13        22:08    7:08/M
    173    Sarah Nelson            Minneapolis  MN       615   25     5 F 19-29        22:09    7:09/M
    174    Ken Davison             Cheshire  CT          686   46    32 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
    175    Alyssa Selmquist        Northford  CT         215   17     3 F 14-18        22:10    7:09/M
    176    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           310   55    30 M 50-59        22:15    7:11/M
    177    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            151   44    33 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
    178    Chip Bradley            Marlborough  MA       319   59    31 M 50-59        22:21    7:13/M
    179    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT           347   15     4 F 14-18        22:23    7:13/M
    180    Jennfier Ross           Stratford  CT         544   38     5 F 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
    181    Mike Gaffney            Westport  CT           84   48    34 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
    182    Brian Carney            Orange  CT            308   52    32 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
    183    Jim Crespo              Stratford  CT          52   41    35 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
    184    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            50   50    33 M 50-59        22:34    7:17/M
    185    Dave Genest             Prospect  CT          400   51    34 M 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
    186    Greg Matzkevich         Waterbury  CT         160   24    24 M 19-29        22:36    7:17/M
    187    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           387   50     4 F 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
    188    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         356   42    36 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
    189    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           664   38    23 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
    190    Chad Nelson             Minneapolis  MN       617   27    25 M 19-29        22:39    7:18/M
    191    John Critelli           Southbury  CT          54   47    37 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
    192    Alexa Pfohl             Trumbull  CT          413   13     5 F 10-13        22:42    7:19/M
    193    Zach Mahony             Orange  CT            156   19    26 M 19-29        22:43    7:20/M
    194    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT         170   41    10 F 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
    195    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT          62   37     6 F 30-39        22:45    7:20/M
    196    Scott Beauregard        Milford  CT           422   39    24 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
    197    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT           179   49    38 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
    198    Will Romeo              Bronx  NY             410   27    27 M 19-29        22:48    7:21/M
    199    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CO           43   51    35 M 50-59        22:55    7:24/M
    200    Gary Compare            Milford  CT           395   56    36 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
    201    Doug Schulte            Milford  CT           212   13     4 M 10-13        23:03    7:26/M
    202    Ken Sterba              Milford  CT           235   41    39 M 40-49        23:08    7:28/M
    203    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT            500   35     7 F 30-39        23:10    7:28/M
    204    J J Pfohl               Trumbull  CT          414    9     1 M  1- 9        23:12    7:29/M
    205    Kim Goodwin             Brewster  NY          392   16     5 F 14-18        23:13    7:29/M
    206    Bruce Hescock           Seymour  CT           455   39    25 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
    207    Peg Holdash             Hamden  CT            677   46    11 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
    208    Emily Visnic            Branford  CT          258   14     6 F 14-18        23:20    7:32/M
    209    Max Royals              Monroe  CT            675   15    32 M 14-18        23:20    7:32/M
    210    Timothy Bannon          New Britain  CT       424   24    28 M 19-29        23:21    7:32/M
    211    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT          76   53    37 M 50-59        23:22    7:32/M
    212    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT     369   53     5 F 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
    213    Rebecca Fitzgerald      Durham  CT             77   31     8 F 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
    214    John Corporon           Stamford  CT           51   49    40 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
    215    Colin Cain              Champaign  IL         452   24    29 M 19-29        23:26    7:34/M
    216    David Rey               Monroe  CT            676   15    33 M 14-18        23:27    7:34/M
    217    Peter Engeldrum         Shelton  CT           341   38    26 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
    218    Kelly Chapple           Trumbull  CT           45   26     6 F 19-29        23:29    7:35/M
    219    Louis Trevisan          Milford  CT           525   57    38 M 50-59        23:32    7:35/M
    220    Mark Benway             Milford  CT           323   14    34 M 14-18        23:33    7:36/M
    221    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         685   48    12 F 40-49        23:33    7:36/M
    222    Jan Moran               Milford  CT           172   50    39 M 50-59        23:36    7:37/M
    223    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           579   62     6 M 60-69        23:36    7:37/M
    224    Russell Allen           Oakland  NJ           609   28    30 M 19-29        23:38    7:37/M
    225    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            526   44    41 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
    226    Elizabeth Genest        Prospect  CT          399   18     7 F 14-18        23:40    7:38/M
    227    Laura Miles             New Haven  CT         166   26     7 F 19-29        23:42    7:39/M
    228    Bryan Staffey           Trumbull  CT          314   29    31 M 19-29        23:43    7:39/M
    229    Adel Joobeur            Milford  CT           480   45    42 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
    230    Josh Miller             Bridgeport  CT        168   28    32 M 19-29        23:45    7:40/M
    231    John Sand               Redding  CT           210   10     5 M 10-13        23:47    7:40/M
    232    Kelly O'Grady           Milford  CT           182   22     8 F 19-29        23:50    7:41/M
    233    Gina Masson             Milford  CT           301   17     8 F 14-18        23:51    7:42/M
    234    Jeff Brenzel            Woodbridge  CT         29   55    40 M 50-59        23:52    7:42/M
    235    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT           624   19     9 F 19-29        23:54    7:43/M
    236    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            92   52     6 F 50-59        23:54    7:43/M
    237    Jeff Loechner           Weston  CT            340   51    41 M 50-59        23:57    7:44/M
    238    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           33   40    43 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
    239    James Del Dotto         Newmarket  NH         523   20    33 M 19-29        24:00    7:45/M
    240    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT        325   33     9 F 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
    241    Julie Ann Sidhu*        Weston  CT            218   50     7 F 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
    242    Meg O' Brien            Branford  CT          630   15     9 F 14-18        24:02    7:45/M
    243    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT          28   66     7 M 60-69        24:03    7:45/M
    244    Jo Marchetti            Newington  CT         350   65     1 F 60-69        24:03    7:45/M
    245    Kristen Turkosz         Shelton  CT           251   24    10 F 19-29        24:05    7:46/M
    246    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           550   49    44 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
    247    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           232   29    34 M 19-29        24:10    7:48/M
    248    Heather Danielson       Rochester  NY         473   33    10 F 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
    249    Jim Zeko                Fairfield  CT         277   41    45 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
    250    Dr. Frank Forte         Milford  CT            82   50    42 M 50-59        24:12    7:48/M
    251    James Miller            Bridgeport  CT        167   53    43 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
    252    Tianyuan Zhou           Milford  CT           278   14    35 M 14-18        24:15    7:49/M
    253    Susannah Hollister      New Haven  CT         605   29    11 F 19-29        24:16    7:50/M
    254    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           352   61     2 F 60-69        24:16    7:50/M
    255    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT        316   55    44 M 50-59        24:20    7:51/M
    256    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT       238   31    27 M 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
    257    Catherine Zaneski       Branford  CT          641   34    11 F 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
    258    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT            22   48    46 M 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
    259    Matt Kirby                                    344   26    35 M 19-29        24:24    7:52/M
    260    Pat Connolly            Milford  CT           573   32    28 M 30-39        24:25    7:53/M
    261    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT             36   52    45 M 50-59        24:26    7:53/M
    262    Susan Lane              New Haven  CT         602   49    13 F 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
    263    Sarah Vaughan           Hamden  CT            383   53     8 F 50-59        24:28    7:54/M
    264    Kathy Quinn             Greenwich  CT         442   45    14 F 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
    265    Pedro Vazquez           Bridgeport  CT        254   49    47 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
    266    Matthew Schumacher      Naugatuck  CT         357   13     6 M 10-13        24:30    7:54/M
    267    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       185   46    15 F 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
    268    Jack Wynne              Monroe  CT            354   46    48 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
    269    Ryan Varga              Milford  CT           678   22    36 M 19-29        24:33    7:55/M
    270    Patrick Hicks           Shelton  CT           376   43    49 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
    271    Reinaldo Garcia         Bridgeport  CT        420   14    36 M 14-18        24:37    7:56/M
    272    Ray Garcia              Bridgeport  CT        421   41    50 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
    273    Steve Terebesi, Jr.     Derby  CT             243   41    51 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
    274    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         116   48    52 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
    275    David Backeberg         New Haven  CT          11   27    37 M 19-29        24:40    7:57/M
    276    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           549   53     9 F 50-59        24:44    7:59/M
    277    Dee Beckmann            Milford  CT            16   55    10 F 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
    278    Brian Reeves            Plantsville  CT       338   34    29 M 30-39        24:51    8:01/M
    279    Mark Kecko              Oxford  CT            123   32    30 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
    280    Jim Axtell              Milford  CT           408   50    46 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
    281    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT           117   65     8 M 60-69        24:55    8:02/M
    282    Paul Terebesi           Fredericksburg  VA    242   39    31 M 30-39        24:57    8:03/M
    283    Patrick Petrie          Stratford  CT         663   36    32 M 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
    284    Jim Whittaker           Shelton  CT           269   50    47 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
    285    Mike Dibiaso            North Haven  CT       559   31    33 M 30-39        25:02    8:05/M
    286    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        174   56    48 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
    287    Christine Morandi       Fairfield  CT         326   45    16 F 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
    288    Bob Kerley              Hamden  CT            404   52    49 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
    289    Jeffrey Brickhouse      Hartford  CT          610   50    50 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
    290    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          569   50    51 M 50-59        25:23    8:11/M
    291    Ray Fair                New Haven  CT         555   65     9 M 60-69        25:24    8:12/M
    292    Monty Mitchell          Long Island City  N   290   56    52 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
    293    Leah Mainiero           Southbury  CT         403   18    10 F 14-18        25:28    8:13/M
    294    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         197   53    53 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
    295    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        140   47    17 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
    296    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT           431   54    54 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
    297    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT         320   42    18 F 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
    298    Jon Carpenter           North Haven  CT       557   34    34 M 30-39        25:37    8:16/M
    299    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         233   54    55 M 50-59        25:37    8:16/M
    300    John O' Brien           Branford  CT          631   52    56 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
    301    Cameron Swift           New Haven  CT         321   13     7 M 10-13        25:39    8:16/M
    302    Jeffrey Schumacher      Colebrook  CT         510    8     2 M  1- 9        25:40    8:17/M
    303    Cheyenne Schumacher     Colebrook  CT         508    9     1 F  1- 9        25:44    8:18/M
    304    Conor Wynne             Trumbull  CT          355   14    37 M 14-18        25:44    8:18/M
    305    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         397   49    53 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
    306    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT        270   54    57 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
    307    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT             18   43    54 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
    308    Albert Defilippo        East Haven  CT         61   52    58 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
    309    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           148   53    11 F 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
    310    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT          89   39    35 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
    311    Simone Gignoux          Ridgefield  CT        627   28    12 F 19-29        25:55    8:22/M
    312    Peter Shaplin           Norwalk  CT           680   29    38 M 19-29        25:55    8:22/M
    313    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT        370   43    19 F 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
    314    Amanda Pfohl            Trumbull  CT          416   11     6 F 10-13        25:58    8:23/M
    315    John Pfohl              Trumbull  CT          415   42    55 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
    316    Kevin Pryor                                   554   50    59 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
    317    James Turkosz           Shelton  CT           250   23    39 M 19-29        26:00    8:23/M
    318    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT             3   54    60 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
    319    David Raciti            Bronx  NY             470   20    40 M 19-29        26:06    8:25/M
    320    Brian McKinney          Milford  CT           162   38    36 M 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
    321    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         181   49    56 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
    322    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           441   13     7 F 10-13        26:10    8:26/M
    323    Miguel Perez            Milford  CT           330   17    38 M 14-18        26:14    8:28/M
    324    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       207   55    61 M 50-59        26:16    8:28/M
    325    Kyle Bradley            West Haven  CT        311   18    39 M 14-18        26:17    8:29/M
    326    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           48   51    62 M 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
    327    Anne Jasorkowski        Milford  CT           522   33    12 F 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
    328    David Stickler          Wallingford  CT       236   33    37 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
    329    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT             27   40    57 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
    330    John Howell             Easton  CT            110   72     1 M 70-79        26:21    8:30/M
    331    William Mahoney         Orange  CT            155   49    58 M 40-49        26:22    8:30/M
    332    James Ebert             West Hartford  CT      72   39    38 M 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
    333    Bob Ebert               West Hartford  CT      71   59    63 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
    334    Bill Dragon             0RANGE  CT             64   42    59 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
    335    Jenine Motasky          Seymour  CT           604   40    20 F 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
    336    Diann Bird              Milford  CT           614   48    21 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
    337    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT             87   39    39 M 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
    338    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT         312   15    40 M 14-18        26:30    8:33/M
    339    Petrie Ward             Oxford  CT            506   38    40 M 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
    340    Schulte Linwood         Milford  CT           143   70     2 M 70-79        26:33    8:34/M
    341    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT           536   49    22 F 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
    342    Freddy Balarezo         Danbury  CT            12   39    41 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
    343    Joseph Burden           Derby  CT              32   50    64 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
    344    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT          25   36    13 F 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
    345    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT          26   47    60 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
    346    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT           31   41    23 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
    347    Cherry Navas            Milford  CT           176   36    14 F 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
    348    Edward Strong           Wallingford  CT       239   52    65 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
    349    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT          256   61    10 M 60-69        26:58    8:42/M
    350    Audrey Hescock          Seymour  CT           454   43    24 F 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
    351    Lou Conforte            Northford  CT          49   50    66 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M
    352    Ashley Garnett          Milford  CT           548   15    11 F 14-18        27:01    8:43/M
    353    Kim Dimatteo            Bethany  CT           532   38    15 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
    354    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           529   59    67 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
    355    Vincent Quarato         Branford  CT          282   32    42 M 30-39        27:06    8:45/M
    356    Thomas Stickler         Wallingford  CT       237   34    43 M 30-39        27:08    8:45/M
    357    Lisa Lawlor             Watertown  CT         136   52    12 F 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
    358    Orlyna Starr            Norwalk  CT           576   46    25 F 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
    359    Cynthia Duhaime         Milford  CT            66   45    26 F 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
    360    Tim Salsbury            Milford  CT           558   34    44 M 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
    361    Kyle Hannon             Milford  CT            98   20    41 M 19-29        27:18    8:48/M
    362    Meghan Ward             Southbury  CT         411   22    13 F 19-29        27:20    8:49/M
    363    Erik Zukauskas          Bridgeport  CT        547   28    42 M 19-29        27:21    8:49/M
    364    Laura Dzialo            Milford  CT            69   40    27 F 40-49        27:22    8:50/M
    365    Kelly Gumpper           Bridgeport  CT        546   23    14 F 19-29        27:23    8:50/M
    366    Joseph Kerlwy           Hamden  CT            405   23    43 M 19-29        27:24    8:50/M
    367    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            409   70     3 M 70-79        27:24    8:50/M
    368    Elysia St. George       Shelton  CT           231   10     8 F 10-13        27:26    8:51/M
    369    Tomoko Korenaga         Bethany  CT           126   38    16 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
    370    Gordon Bird             Milford  CT           616   50    68 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
    371    Pamela Saxton           Boston  MA            623   28    15 F 19-29        27:30    8:52/M
    372    Cathy Masiero           Milford  CT           159   41    28 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
    373    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         608   55    13 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
    374    William Thramann        Avon  CT              450   8      3 M  1- 9        27:33    8:53/M
    375    David Zand              Alexandria  VA        502   33    45 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
    376    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        222   42    61 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
    377    Olivia Kousky           Hamden  CT            128   27    16 F 19-29        27:38    8:55/M
    378    Justin Kousky           Hamden  CT            127   28    44 M 19-29        27:42    8:56/M
    379    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          457   39    46 M 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
    380    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT           531   10     8 M 10-13        27:44    8:57/M
    381    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        253   40    29 F 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
    382    Mike Roberto            Danbury  CT           495   27    45 M 19-29        27:51    8:59/M
    383    Shannon Flynn                                 552   38    47 M 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
    384    Erin Rosenberg          Orange  CT            518   13     9 F 10-13        27:51    8:59/M
    385    Ron Rosenberg           Orange  CT            516   56    69 M 50-59        27:52    8:59/M
    386    Nikki Bloch             Woodbridge  CT        373   16    12 F 14-18        27:52    8:59/M
    387    Alex Metro              New Haven  CT         165   67    11 M 60-69        27:53    9:00/M
    388    Ashley Zennis           Danbury  CT           386   23    17 F 19-29        27:53    9:00/M
    389    Stacy Fedorchuk         Middletown  CT        562   29    18 F 19-29        27:54    9:00/M
    390    Leroy Simmons           Bridgeport  CT        625   53    70 M 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
    391    Bill Sideravage         Waterbury  CT         217   39    48 M 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
    392    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT           213   46    30 F 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
    393    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT         361   42    31 F 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
    394    Lynn Ormsbee            Stamford  CT          643   38    17 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
    395    Mike Dillon             Woodbridge  CT        556   37    49 M 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
    396    Jeff Demarrais          Trumbull  CT          578   37    50 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
    397    Bernadette Edgerton     Milford  CT            73   28    19 F 19-29        28:00    9:02/M
    398    Rodney Chipman          Prospect  CT           46   42    62 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
    399    Yvonne Benjamin         Cheshire  CT           20   38    18 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
    400    Frank Hubbell           East Haven  CT        485   38    51 M 30-39        28:05    9:04/M
    401    Daniel Rabinowitz       Milford  CT           304   29    46 M 19-29        28:07    9:04/M
    402    Chris St. George        Shelton  CT           230   41    63 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
    403    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT           335   44    32 F 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
    404    Linda Malkin            Milford  CT           432   45    33 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
    405    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT            60   37    19 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
    406    Kayla Newall            Milford  CT           178   12    10 F 10-13        28:20    9:08/M
    407    Sean Redargan           Bronxville  NY        601   33    52 M 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
    408    Dan Shea                Stratford  CT         216   52    71 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
    409    Elvis Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT        324    9     4 M  1- 9        28:35    9:13/M
    410    Tino Diotalevi          Seymour  CT           696   44    64 M 40-49        28:40    9:15/M
    411    Carla Anderson          Meriden  CT             4   18    13 F 14-18        28:40    9:15/M
    412    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          577   42    34 F 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
    413    Grace Anderson          Cromwell  CT            6   25    20 F 19-29        28:41    9:15/M
    414    George Malesky          Milford  CT           541   41    65 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
    415    Emily Brash             West Hartford  CT     560   25    21 F 19-29        28:46    9:17/M
    416    Matthew Hersch          Monroe  CT            687   8      5 M  1- 9        28:47    9:17/M
    417    Rose Ferris             Trumbull  CT          689   8      2 F  1- 9        28:47    9:17/M
    418    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT            47   58    72 M 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
    419    John Christensen                              446   36    53 M 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
    420    Jon Carpenter           North Haven  CT       537   34    54 M 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
    421    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            384   68    12 M 60-69        28:59    9:21/M
    422    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT            669   69     3 F 60-69        29:03    9:22/M
    423    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT       360   13    11 F 10-13        29:03    9:22/M
    424    Denise Smith            Orange  CT            223   39    20 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
    425    Melissa Czajkowski                            492   19    22 F 19-29        29:04    9:23/M
    426    Gary Czajkowski         Ansonia  CT           430   49    66 M 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
    427    Carlos Smith            Milford  CT           418   62    13 M 60-69        29:07    9:24/M
    428    Anne Torello            Milford  CT           406   45    35 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
    429    Becca Johnson           New Haven  CT         629   29    23 F 19-29        29:12    9:25/M
    430    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           474   28    24 F 19-29        29:16    9:26/M
    431    Irene Patalano          Milford  CT           188   31    21 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
    432    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT            99   51    73 M 50-59        29:17    9:27/M
    433    Anita Leiva             Woodbridge  CT        372   17    14 F 14-18        29:20    9:28/M
    434    Rebecca Moe             Seattle  WA           458   34    22 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
    435    Mary Kate Visnic        Branford  CT          261   13    12 F 10-13        29:26    9:30/M
    436    Katherine Reeves        Plantsville  CT       339   33    23 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
    437    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY         329   49    67 M 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
    438    Betsy Smith             New Haven  CT         220   27    25 F 19-29        29:31    9:31/M
    439    Michael Durso           Madison  CT           571   35    55 M 30-39        29:32    9:32/M
    440    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           190   51    74 M 50-59        29:33    9:32/M
    441    Jim Beningo             Milford  CT            19   38    56 M 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
    442    Lou Loban               Stratford  CT         144   60    14 M 60-69        29:34    9:32/M
    443    Alan Struthers          Hampden  MA           445   45    68 M 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
    444    Kristen Hoxie           Milford  CT           642   38    24 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
    445    Jason Zullo             Branford  CT          570   29    47 M 19-29        29:38    9:34/M
    446    Lynne Ervin- Lombardi   Naugatuck  CT         545   52    14 F 50-59        29:40    9:34/M
    447    Denise Barajas          Milford  CT           620   37    25 F 30-39        29:42    9:35/M
    448    Keith Pelatowski        North Branford  CT    684   36    57 M 30-39        29:46    9:36/M
    449    Kathleen King           Stafford  VA          125   41    36 F 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
    450    Lea Crown               Meriden  CT            57   31    26 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
    451    Donna Downs             Shelton  CT           493   52    75 M 50-59        29:53    9:38/M
    452    Tom Kuharski            Plantsville  CT       130   58    76 M 50-59        29:55    9:39/M
    453    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            280   61    15 M 60-69        29:58    9:40/M
    454    Dave Polony             Prospect  CT          192   40    69 M 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
    455    Jesse Schumacher        Colebrook  CT         511    6     6 M  1- 9        29:59    9:40/M
    456    Kit Dunbar              Woodbridge  CT         67   44    37 F 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
    457    Kari Adanuncio          New Fairfield  CT       1   35    27 F 30-39        30:06    9:43/M
    458    Katherine Barr          Hamden  CT             15   22    26 F 19-29        30:07    9:43/M
    459    Lisa Kesten-Smith       Durham  CT            519   43    38 F 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
    460    Dilek Reinhardt         Huntington  CT        564   34    28 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
    461    Susan De Luca           West Haven  CT        465   40    39 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
    462    Sarah Pell              Monroe  CT            674   16    15 F 14-18        30:16    9:46/M
    463    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       184   10    13 F 10-13        30:17    9:46/M
    464    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            44   49    40 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
    465    Jessica De Felice       Shelton  CT           475   14    16 F 14-18        30:19    9:47/M
    466    Kathryn Leszko          Milford  CT           139   36    29 F 30-39        30:20    9:47/M
    467    Tim O'Rourke            Ansonia  CT           394   49    70 M 40-49        30:20    9:47/M
    468    Virginia Syombathy      Milford  CT           241   33    30 F 30-39        30:21    9:47/M
    469    Dave Urban              Stratford  CT         461   51    77 M 50-59        30:23    9:48/M
    470    Lorraine Schumacher     Colebrook  CT         514   46    41 F 40-49        30:27    9:49/M
    471    Karen Strouse           Shelton  CT           378   50    15 F 50-59        30:30    9:50/M
    472    Stephanie Dragan        Orange  CT             63   38    31 F 30-39        30:32    9:51/M
    473    Steve Andronovich       Milford  CT             9   45    71 M 40-49        30:35    9:52/M
    474    Allison McLean          Milford  CT           439   24    27 F 19-29        30:40    9:54/M
    475    John McInerney          Stratford  CT         440   34    58 M 30-39        30:43    9:55/M
    476    Mike Thramann           Avon  CT              449   10     9 M 10-13        30:46    9:55/M
    477    Michael Yarish          Seymour  CT           503   32    59 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
    478    Brenda Williams         East Lyme  CT         272   56    16 F 50-59        30:53    9:58/M
    479    Jacqueline Gibbons      Woodbridge  CT         88   40    42 F 40-49        30:54    9:58/M
    480    Stan MacLachlan         Branford  CT          154   53    78 M 50-59        30:58    9:59/M
    481    Meg Winfield            Milford  CT           273   49    43 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
    482    Andy Magda              Derby  CT             456   62    16 M 60-69        31:04   10:01/M
    483    David Vine              Trumbull  CT          626   42    72 M 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
    484    Jeffrey Roblyer         Milford  CT           199   51    79 M 50-59        31:07   10:02/M
    485    Emily Buell             Waterbury             572   26    28 F 19-29        31:09   10:03/M
    486    Leigh Hlywa             Derby  CT             540   38    32 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
    487    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         267   49    73 M 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
    488    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT           118   39    33 F 30-39        31:17   10:05/M
    489    Joe Selvaggio           Branford  CT          283   42    74 M 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
    490    Warren Collins          Branford  CT          683   47    75 M 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
    491    Krissy Dorn                                   670   34    34 F 30-39        31:22   10:07/M
    492    Suzanne Fitzgerald      Hampton  NH           438   39    35 F 30-39        31:29   10:09/M
    493    Shannon Langdon         Shelton  CT           134   13    14 F 10-13        31:37   10:12/M
    494    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT       305   57    80 M 50-59        31:43   10:14/M
    495    Sean  Bradley           Southbury  CT         633   9      7 M  1- 9        31:46   10:15/M
    496    Rob Bradley             Chatham  NJ           634   39    60 M 30-39        31:47   10:15/M
    497    Dave Rutkowski          Milford  CT           398   53    81 M 50-59        31:52   10:17/M
    498    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         115    9     8 M  1- 9        31:55   10:18/M
    499    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            149   44    44 F 40-49        31:57   10:18/M
    500    Catherine Wysokowski    Milford  CT           402   44    45 F 40-49        31:59   10:19/M
    501    Jimmy Boyle             Milford  CT           463    8     9 M  1- 9        32:01   10:20/M
    502    Lauren Boyle            Milford  CT           462   41    46 F 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
    503    Nick De Felice          Shelton  CT           477   44    76 M 40-49        32:04   10:21/M
    504    Ann St. George          Shelton  CT           229   41    47 F 40-49        32:11   10:23/M
    505    Carole Urban            Milford  CT           252   43    48 F 40-49        32:14   10:24/M
    506    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           198   50    17 F 50-59        32:19   10:25/M
    507    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           412   75     4 M 70-79        32:35   10:31/M
    508    Sherry Kraynak          Milford  CT           382   38    36 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
    509    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          42   70     1 F 70-79        32:38   10:32/M
    510    Sandra Briggs           Milford  CT           561   35    37 F 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
    511    Stacey Bonanno          North Haven  CT        24   26    29 F 19-29        32:42   10:33/M
    512    Lauren Lombardi         Milford  CT           147   22    30 F 19-29        32:50   10:35/M
    513    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         668   58    82 M 50-59        32:52   10:36/M
    514    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        551   27    31 F 19-29        32:53   10:36/M
    515    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         638   47    77 M 40-49        32:55   10:37/M
    516    Jean-Paul, Jp Simjous   Derby  CT             219   38    61 M 30-39        32:57   10:38/M
    517    Shannon Meseck          Derby  CT             164   32    38 F 30-39        32:57   10:38/M
    518    Larissa Ostrinski       North Haven  CT       612   9      3 F  1- 9        32:58   10:38/M
    519    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       613   50    83 M 50-59        32:58   10:38/M
    520    Manuel Rosales          Milford  CT           204   44    78 M 40-49        33:03   10:40/M
    521    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        306   50    84 M 50-59        33:04   10:40/M
    522    Bill Lombardi           Milford  CT           146   52    85 M 50-59        33:08   10:41/M
    523    Traci Engeldrum         Shelton  CT           342   38    39 F 30-39        33:09   10:42/M
    524    Cynthia Gibbons         Woodbridge  CT        337   46    49 F 40-49        33:10   10:42/M
    525    Tony Petrie             Stratford  CT         662   41    79 M 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
    526    Shannon Pranger         Milford  CT           672   34    40 F 30-39        33:17   10:44/M
    527    Matthew Helton          Trumbull  CT          102   35    62 M 30-39        33:21   10:45/M
    528    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT        114   57    18 F 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
    529    Cathy McLean            Milford  CT           447   26    32 F 19-29        33:28   10:48/M
    530    Erin Pringle            Beacon Falls  CT      673   36    41 F 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
    531    Rachele Kuzma           Seymour  CT           401   25    33 F 19-29        33:30   10:48/M
    532    Jean Smith              New Haven  CT         225   20    34 F 19-29        33:32   10:49/M
    533    Jackie Perless          Fairfield  CT         504   47    50 F 40-49        33:34   10:50/M
    534    Sara Jayne Rademacher   North Haven  CT       194   12    15 F 10-13        33:35   10:50/M
    535    Peter Mauntz            Milford  CT           524   48    80 M 40-49        33:40   10:52/M
    536    Kathleen Scotti         West Hartford  CT     214   67     4 F 60-69        33:43   10:53/M
    537    Jamie Ambrose           Seymour  CT           528   27    35 F 19-29        33:44   10:53/M
    538    Kaylee De Felice        Shelton  CT           476   10    16 F 10-13        33:44   10:53/M
    539    Allyson Wright          Milford  CT           302   30    42 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
    540    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT           112   45    51 F 40-49        33:54   10:56/M
    541    Maryann Pincheon        Milford  CT           512   59    19 F 50-59        34:10   11:01/M
    542    Tina Denapoles          Stamford  CT          534   52    20 F 50-59        34:34   11:09/M
    543    George Visnic           Branford  CT          259    7    10 M  1- 9        34:41   11:11/M
    544    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      203   62    17 M 60-69        34:41   11:11/M
    545    Monica Schoenbaum       Milford  CT           565   29    36 F 19-29        34:43   11:12/M
    546    Trice Flanigan          Waterbury  CT          80   45    52 F 40-49        34:44   11:12/M
    547    Stephen Flanigan        Waterbury             637   27    48 M 19-29        34:44   11:12/M
    548    Emily Boyle             Shelton  CT           336   28    37 F 19-29        34:49   11:14/M
    549    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       227   61    18 M 60-69        34:51   11:15/M
    550    Yale Kaufman            Milford  CT           122   11    10 M 10-13        34:53   11:15/M
    551    Jaimee Hersch           Monroe  CT            690   9      4 F  1- 9        35:06   11:19/M
    552    Grace Cicero            Milford  CT           327   49    53 F 40-49        35:13   11:22/M
    553    Pamela Lutin            Milford  CT           679   27    38 F 19-29        35:16   11:23/M
    554    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT            688   41    81 M 40-49        35:16   11:23/M
    555    Michael Natter          Milford  CT           346   26    49 M 19-29        35:17   11:23/M
    556    Patrice Gorman          Milford  CT           349   40    54 F 40-49        35:17   11:23/M
    557    Jay Pinto               Milford  CT           567   35    63 M 30-39        35:35   11:29/M
    558    Robert Watkins          Milford  CT           437   60    19 M 60-69        35:53   11:35/M
    559    Christine Puglisi       Orange  CT            538   24    39 F 19-29        35:57   11:36/M
    560    Kari McMahon            Hamden  CT            622   28    40 F 19-29        35:58   11:36/M
    561    Jordan Tong             North Haven  CT       248    9    11 M  1- 9        36:03   11:38/M
    562    Laura Tong              North Haven  CT       249   42    55 F 40-49        36:03   11:38/M
    563    Tiffany Valigorsky      New Haven  CT         317   24    41 F 19-29        36:05   11:38/M
    564    Mark Valigorsky         New Haven  CT         315   25    42 F 19-29        36:05   11:38/M
    565    Patricia Hanna          Milford  CT            96   49    56 F 40-49        36:07   11:39/M
    566    Jessica Krupa           Norwalk  CT           129   30    43 F 30-39        36:19   11:43/M
    567    Kevin Bradley           Southbury  CT         635   11    11 M 10-13        36:28   11:46/M
    568    Kevin Bradley           Southbury  CT         632   46    82 M 40-49        36:45   11:51/M
    569    Cheryl Fitzpatrick      Milford  CT            78   44    57 F 40-49        36:49   11:53/M
    570    Darce Vedrich           Milford  CT           255   45    58 F 40-49        36:50   11:53/M
    571    Colleen Visnic          Branford  CT          257    8     5 F  1- 9        37:01   11:56/M
    572    Kevin Visnic            Branford  CT          260   42    83 M 40-49        37:04   11:57/M
    573    Janice Watkins          Milford  CT           436   56    21 F 50-59        37:34   12:07/M
    574    Justine Dupree          Milford  CT            68   23    43 F 19-29        37:39   12:09/M
    575    Monica Schoenbaum       Milford  CT           563   29    44 F 19-29        37:56   12:14/M
    576    Lisa Rodriguez          Oxford  CT            697   40    59 F 40-49        38:09   12:18/M
    577    Kristin Wiley           New Haven  CT         271   27    45 F 19-29        38:28   12:25/M
    578    Donald Parcells         Milford  CT           693   48    84 M 40-49        38:31   12:25/M
    579    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          173   41    60 F 40-49        38:46   12:30/M
    580    Schari Gilmore          Milford  CT            90   44    61 F 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
    581    Colette Anderson        Meriden  CT             5   51    22 F 50-59        38:48   12:31/M
    582    Andrea Jacomini         Powell  OH            113   32    44 F 30-39        39:21   12:42/M
    583    Laura Follo             Milford  CT           471   50    86 M 50-59        39:41   12:48/M
    584    Sarah Hirx              Milford  CT           106   26    46 F 19-29        39:46   12:50/M
    585    John Ferraro            Hamden  CT            303   54    87 M 50-59        39:48   12:50/M
    586    Katie Boland            Stratford  CT          23   29    47 F 19-29        39:59   12:54/M
    587    Alexis Sperry           Meriden  CT           228   30    45 F 30-39        40:11   12:58/M
    588    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT         575   37    64 M 30-39        40:27   13:03/M
    589    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             21   82     1 M 80-89        40:33   13:05/M
    590    Cathy Langdon           Shelton  CT           133   38    46 F 30-39        40:33   13:05/M
    591    Eric James              Powell  OH            318   39    65 M 30-39        40:34   13:05/M
    592    Kolie Sun               Hamden  CT            240   53    23 F 50-59        40:44   13:08/M
    593    Kathleen Wauchope       Westport  CT          309   61     5 F 60-69        41:39   13:26/M
    594    Marj Haas               Cheshire  CT          667   63     6 F 60-69        41:40   13:26/M
    595    Greg Natter             Milford  CT           175   60    20 M 60-69        42:29   13:42/M
    596    Molly Visnic            Branford  CT          262   41    62 F 40-49        43:26   14:01/M
    597    Carol MacLachlan        Branford  CT          152   47    63 F 40-49        43:26   14:01/M
    598    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY          568   53    24 F 50-59        43:56   14:10/M
    599    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       107   82     1 F 80-99        44:25   14:20/M
    600    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT          619   56    25 F 50-59        45:55   14:49/M
    601    Marian Bryan            El Paso  TX           618   59    26 F 50-59        45:55   14:49/M
    602    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        698   64     7 F 60-69        46:11   14:54/M
    603    Adriana Diotalevi       Seymour  CT           694   7      6 F  1- 9        46:15   14:55/M
    604    George Whitney          Orange  CT            268   89     2 M 80-89        46:37   15:02/M
    605    Rudy Reyes              Bethel  CT            453   26    50 M 19-29        47:00   15:10/M
    606    Julia Sears             Shelton  CT           611   31    47 F 30-39        47:17   15:15/M
    607    Christine Andronovich   Milford  CT             8   39    48 F 30-39        48:16   15:34/M
    608    Blair Smith             Milford  CT           221   16    17 F 14-18        48:16   15:34/M
    609    Maura Ward              Milford  CT           265   41    64 F 40-49        49:46   16:03/M
    610    Jade Tong               North Haven  CT       246    6     7 F  1- 9        49:54   16:06/M
    611    Jason Tong              North Haven  CT       247    6    12 M  1- 9        49:56   16:06/M
    612    David Tong              North Haven  CT       245   42    85 M 40-49        50:08   16:10/M
    613    Marina O'Rourke         Ansonia  CT           396   43    65 F 40-49        51:19   16:33/M
    614    Erica Diotalevi         Seymour  CT           695   10    17 F 10-13        51:23   16:35/M
    615    Matt Smith              Milford  CT           226   11    12 M 10-13        51:28   16:36/M
    616    Melissa Rossi           Milford  CT           692   33    49 F 30-39        51:52   16:44/M
    617    Patrese Decesare        Germantown  MD        666   34    50 F 30-39        51:58   16:46/M
    618    Cara Ewen               West Haven  CT        435   29    48 F 19-29        53:54   17:23/M
    619    Kristen Worozilcak      Milford  CT           507   33    51 F 30-39        53:54   17:23/M
    620    Pat Wrigley             West Haven  CT        389   56    27 F 50-59        54:18   17:31/M


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eyiy Damisah New Haven CT

25

51

18:13

5:53/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendon Callahan W. Hartford CT

27

1

15:26

4:59/M

Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheyenne Schumacher Colebrook CT

9

303

25:44

8:18/M

2

Rose Ferris Trumbull CT

8

417

28:47

9:17/M

3

Larissa Ostrinski North Haven CT

9

518

32:58

10:38/M

Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

J J Pfohl Trumbull CT

9

204

23:12

7:29/M

2

Jeffrey Schumacher Colebrook CT

8

302

25:40

8:17/M

3

William Thramann Avon CT

8

374

27:33

8:53/M

Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

11

119

21:06

6:48/M

2

Lisa MacLachlan Branford CT

13

144

21:40

6:59/M

3

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

13

169

22:06

7:08/M

Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

13

89

19:39

6:20/M

2

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

11

152

21:45

7:01/M

3

Ryan Gannon Litchfield CT

13

165

22:02

7:06/M

Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julianne Fowler Guilford CT

17

118

21:03

6:47/M

2

Caroline Liddy Milford CT

17

143

21:38

6:59/M

3

Alyssa Selmquist Northford CT

17

175

22:10

7:09/M

Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

18

8

16:08

5:12/M

2

Robert Dextradeur Branford CT

17

12

16:32

5:20/M

3

Pat Martucci Guilford CT

18

16

16:49

5:25/M

Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amie Schumacher Colebrook CT

20

87

19:35

6:19/M

2

Leah Samson Woodbridge CT

29

110

20:40

6:40/M

3

Nicole Semanchik Milford CT

29

114

20:52

6:44/M

Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Critelli Southburty CT

22

2

15:46

5:05/M

2

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

25

3

15:46

5:05/M

3

Geoff Nelson New Fairfield CT

23

4

15:56

5:08/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Simonsen Norwalk CT

33

63

18:51

6:05/M

2

Jody Mead New Haven CT

35

90

19:41

6:21/M

3

Kimberly Battipaglia New Haven CT

36

104

20:30

6:37/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

32

7

16:08

5:12/M

2

Henry Brown Branford CT

34

21

16:58

5:28/M

3

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

30

30

17:23

5:36/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Hodge Long Island City NY

42

74

19:06

6:10/M

2

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

40

78

19:14

6:12/M

3

Cindy Pomeroy New York NY

47

84

19:27

6:16/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

44

5

15:58

5:09/M

2

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

46

6

16:04

5:11/M

3

Michael Dolan Hamden CT

40

11

16:26

5:18/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lean Vogel Woodbridge CT

51

130

21:18

6:52/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

53

147

21:42

7:00/M

3

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

53

153

21:45

7:01/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Shelton CT

50

23

17:02

5:30/M

2

Bob Mc Cusker Simsbury CT

55

24

17:04

5:30/M

3

Ian Frankel Madi S CT

50

39

17:48

5:45/M

Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

65

244

24:03

7:45/M

2

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

61

254

24:16

7:50/M

3

Karen Dorney Orange CT

69

422

29:03

9:22/M

Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

64

95

19:52

6:25/M

2

John Courtemanche New Haven CT

65

126

21:15

6:51/M

3

Donald Smith Watertown CT

64

140

21:35

6:58/M

Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

509

32:38

10:32/M

Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Howell Easton CT

72

330

26:21

8:30/M

2

Schulte Linwood Milford CT

70

340

26:33

8:34/M

3

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

70

367

27:24

8:50/M

Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

82

599

44:25

14:20/M

Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

589

40:33

13:05/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

89

604

46:37

15:02/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com