Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Jul20_Litchf_set1.shtml

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, July 20, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Aqua Bike Results | Aqua Bike Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                      LITCHFIELD HILLS TRIATHLON
                                               Swim - 1mi / Bike - 24.8mi / Run - 6.2mi
                                        NEW HARTFORD, CT      SUNDAY, JULY 20, 2008    7:30 AM
Place No.   Name-1               City1              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
   1   467 WOLFGANG ERMELING    MIDDLETOWN         2:05:21   1/28   M4044     4   18:32    2:50    1 1:00:40    0:30    7   42:50         
   2   522 WILLIAM SCHUMANN     WEST HARTFORD      2:05:57   1/15   M4549     1   17:48    3:07    5 1:04:07    0:29    4   40:27         
   3   550 JACOB GRAMLICH       NEW HAVEN          2:06:07   1/6    M3034     6   19:04    3:19    4 1:02:50    0:39    2   40:17         
   4   521 CHRIS SCHULTEN       MIDDLEFIELD        2:08:30   1/14   M3539    23   22:09    3:43    2 1:01:43    0:35    3   40:22         
   5   524 IAN SEENEY           HOBOKEN            2:13:56   1/4    M2529    21   22:01    3:27    9 1:07:41    1:03    1   39:46         
   6   519 CHRIS SCHMIDT        CHICAGO            2:15:38   2/6    M3034    75   27:22    3:47    3 1:02:05    0:42    6   41:44         
   7   545 TIMOTHY STEISKAL     NAUGATUCK          2:18:23   1/3    M1619     2   18:23    3:11   14 1:09:09    0:39   17   47:03         
   8   613 TONY GRABIEC         TRUMBULL           2:19:21   2/14   M3539    31   23:00    2:58    7 1:06:16    0:32   16   46:37         
   9   452 TAYLOR ANTRIM        BROOKLYN           2:20:03   3/6    M3034     5   19:00    4:03   16 1:09:32    0:56   15   46:34         
  10   457 LAWRENCE BRIGGS      WEST HARTFORD      2:20:37   2/28   M4044    22   22:05    3:32    6 1:06:12    1:08   19   47:42         
  11   470 THOMAS FILIPPINI     TORRINGTON         2:21:23   2/15   M4549    12   20:37    3:56   15 1:09:16    1:08   10   46:27         
  12   565 JULIE GLIESING       REDDING            2:22:52   1/3    F2024    14   20:39    3:30   12 1:08:28    0:50   26   49:26         
  13   478 GARY GRIFFIN         BLOOMFIELD         2:23:22   4/6    M3034    28   22:43    3:50   18 1:09:38    0:41   13   46:32         
  14   611 MICHAEL MAXIMENKO    NAUGATUCK          2:24:18   3/28   M4044    52   25:19    3:18   13 1:08:47    0:27   11   46:29         
  15   489 BRIAN KEARNEY        NEWTON             2:24:36   4/28   M4044    11   20:36    4:13    8 1:07:27    0:42   38   51:41         
  16   491 GRAHAM KEGGI         MIDDLEBURY         2:25:54   2/3    M1619    30   22:49    4:51   58 1:15:35    0:59    5   41:41         
  17   471 MARK FLYNN           FARMINGTON         2:26:04   5/28   M4044    38   23:46    3:58   11 1:08:08    1:01   25   49:13         
  18   482 DAVID HEAD           ROCKY HILL         2:26:53   3/14   M3539    17   21:42    5:16   19 1:09:45    1:03   24   49:10         
  19   479 GRANT GRITZMACHER    SIMSBURY           2:27:24   5/6    M3034     3   18:26    4:06   29 1:11:51    0:56   28   50:07    2:00 
  20   472 PHIL FORZLEY         SOUTH WINDSOR      2:27:59   1/7    M5054    20   21:59    4:20   43 1:13:59    1:11   12   46:32         
  21   505 DENIS NIEZ           WOODBURY           2:28:38   6/28   M4044    96   29:10    2:57   10 1:08:00    0:37   22   47:57         
  22   534 GARY TUREK           SOUTHINGTON        2:28:44   7/28   M4044    29   22:44    5:07   21 1:09:53    1:07   27   49:54         
  23   549 ALEXANDER GLOVER     MERIDEN            2:28:47   8/28   M4044    26   22:31    4:16   26 1:11:09    0:41   29   50:11         
  24   523 NICO SCIBELLI        SIMSBURY           2:29:22   3/15   M4549    19   21:52    4:29   24 1:10:29    0:47   40   51:46         
  25   612 CASSANDRA MORAN      NAUGATUCK          2:29:54   1/9    F2529    24   22:11    3:43   30 1:11:52    0:42   36   51:27         
  26   560 AUBREY FLESZAR       FARMINGTON         2:30:02   1/6    F3034    13   20:38    4:07   31 1:12:18    0:49   42   52:12         
  27   578 CHRISTINE LOUDEN     WEST HARTFORD      2:30:19   1/3    F3539    54   25:33    3:44   40 1:13:50    0:54    9   46:20         
  28   458 DAVID BUTLER         NORTH HAVEN        2:32:35   9/28   M4044     9   20:27    4:41   27 1:11:27    0:33   60   55:29         
  29   497 WILLIAM MCGEEHIN     LITCHFIELD         2:33:21   3/3    M1619    27   22:32    4:07   56 1:15:14    0:40   32   50:50         
  30   485 BILL HONECK          COLLINSVILLE       2:33:42  10/28   M4044    18   21:50    4:39   46 1:14:29    1:48   33   50:57         
  31   500 DAVID MILANO         MADISON            2:33:43   4/14   M3539    70   27:05    4:37   35 1:12:48    0:52   23   48:23         
  32   532 DANIEL TICHON        NEWTOWN            2:33:47   1/3    M2024    66   26:40    3:49   28 1:11:44    0:48   31   50:48         
  33   548 KARL SCHILLING       CANTON             2:34:35   2/3    M2024    56   25:42    4:26   23 1:10:29    1:02   47   52:59         
  34   567 MARGARET GREEN       STAMFORD           2:34:41   1/8    F4549    67   26:41    4:45   52 1:15:01    0:52   18   47:23         
  35   600 PATRICE WEIL         SUFFERN            2:35:15   1/1    F5054    33   23:26    4:28   34 1:12:45    1:23   52   53:16         
  36   579 ELIZABETH LYNCH      MILFORD            2:36:01   1/7    F4044    65   26:26    4:24   59 1:16:00    1:17   21   47:56         
  37   510 KIRK PALUSKA         GLASTONBURY        2:36:20  11/28   M4044    46   24:42    4:50   36 1:12:50    0:48   49   53:12         
  38   516 FERNANDO RINCON      GLASTONBURY        2:36:40   5/14   M3539    61   26:07    4:04   33 1:12:40    1:06   46   52:45         
  39   461 VIN DARCY            AVON               2:36:51   2/7    M5054    15   20:55    4:33   69 1:17:43    1:04   44   52:37         
  40   605 JOHN HAYDEN          CHESHIRE           2:37:20  12/28   M4044    39   24:00    4:45   64 1:16:35    1:38   30   50:23         
  41   506 GREGORY NILES        STONINGTON         2:38:02   4/15   M4549    71   27:06    3:45   44 1:14:19    1:28   34   51:26         
  42   603 KAREN ANASTASIO      SIMSBURY           2:38:08   2/7    F4044    62   26:11    3:38   61 1:16:12    0:40   37   51:29         
  43   529 GEOFFREY STONE       GLASTONBURY        2:38:47   6/14   M3539    43   24:22    4:33   25 1:10:39    1:28   75   57:46         
  44   621 CHRIS LACHER         MANCHESTER         2:38:51   7/14   M3539    60   26:00    4:39   53 1:15:03    1:31   39   51:41         
  45   477 MONTY GREEN          STAMFORD           2:38:56   5/15   M4549    94   28:49    4:39   22 1:09:53    0:52   55   54:44         
  46   528 JAMES STEIGER        SHERMAN            2:39:21  13/28   M4044    35   23:34    4:39   42 1:13:57    1:26   63   55:46         
  47   607 AMANDA LEARNED       MANCHESTER         2:39:38   2/9    F2529   108   30:16    4:10   76 1:19:20    1:49    8   44:04         
  48   614 TAMERA GEBO-WILBER   GREAT BARRINGTON   2:40:02   2/8    F4549    37   23:43    3:49   72 1:18:39    1:30   43   52:23         
  49   556 JESSICA FASULO       LAS VEGAS          2:40:07   3/9    F2529    36   23:40    4:01   78 1:19:59    1:03   35   51:27         
  50   562 ERICA FORZLEY        SOUTH WINDSOR      2:40:36   1/2    F1619    64   26:13    3:24   62 1:16:16    1:30   50   53:14         
  51   542 DARRELL ZLOTNICK     WASHINGTON         2:41:15   2/4    M2529    48   24:50    4:13   39 1:13:42    1:05   72   57:28         
  52   476 DANIEL GOULD         ISLIP              2:41:17  14/28   M4044    68   26:48    4:34   37 1:13:04    1:11   62   55:41         
  53   494 SVEN MALTEN          WEST HARTFORD      2:41:33   8/14   M3539    93   28:49    5:00   41 1:13:52    1:13   45   52:41         
  54   535 DAVID ULMER          RIDGEFIELD         2:41:53   1/2    M6064   100   29:30    4:37   38 1:13:31    2:09   41   52:08         
  55   469 TOM FANUZZI          FORT SALONGA       2:42:32  15/28   M4044    41   24:11    4:19   68 1:17:27    1:25   58   55:12         
  56   515 JOSEPH REITAN        HARTFORD           2:42:33   3/3    M2024   104   29:42    3:22   20 1:09:48    0:58   82   58:44         
  57   537 THOMAS WASSIK        TORRINGTON         2:42:40  16/28   M4044    59   25:56    5:58   63 1:16:30    1:17   48   53:02         
  58   551 KARI ANDERSSON       CANTON             2:42:46   1/1    ATHENA    7   20:14    4:41   82 1:20:21    0:53   66   56:39         
  59   576 KATHERINE LAWLER     FALLS CHURCH       2:42:49   2/6    F3034    44   24:35    4:12   49 1:14:51    0:57   80   58:17         
  60   616 JOSEPH DOMOGALA      MILFORD            2:42:56   6/6    M3034    55   25:37    4:35  103 1:25:15    0:59   14   46:33         
  61   511 MARKO PAVELA         SHELTON            2:44:08   1/7    CLYDE   113   30:57    5:30   75 1:19:14    0:37   20   47:53         
  62   601 LAURIE WILKINSON     NEW MILFORD        2:44:11   3/8    F4549    84   27:48    4:01   55 1:15:13    1:44   59   55:27         
  63   459 KEN CLARK            PROSPECT           2:44:29   9/14   M3539    58   25:56    4:48   74 1:19:08    1:25   51   53:15         
  64   453 BILL BAKER           NEW MILFORD        2:44:37  17/28   M4044    32   23:03    4:26   70 1:18:09    1:17   74   57:43         
  65   547 FRANK MORTON         HARWINTON          2:44:41   2/7    CLYDE    90   28:27    4:48   17 1:09:34    0:56   89 1:00:58         
  66   536 DAN VENORA           WEST HARTFORD      2:45:35   6/15   M4549    69   26:58    3:50   67 1:17:17    0:48   68   56:45         
  67   475 SERGEI GOLOS         SHELTON            2:47:43   3/4    M2529    47   24:49    5:22   80 1:20:05    2:34   57   54:55         
  68   525 ALAN SHANKER         GOSHEN             2:48:54   1/6    M5559    77   27:26    5:21   86 1:20:46    1:01   53   54:22         
  69   602 SHARON PHELAN        WATERTOWN          2:49:19   3/6    F3034    34   23:31    3:51  114 1:26:34    0:46   54   54:38         
  70   493 MATTHEW LYNCH        MILFORD            2:49:21   7/15   M4549    79   27:34    5:22   66 1:16:52    1:35   78   57:59         
  71   464 DOUG ECKDISH         CANTON             2:49:28   2/6    M5559    42   24:21    5:35   50 1:14:54    1:28   98 1:03:11         
  72   539 THOMAS WHALEN        WEST HARTFORD      2:49:29  18/28   M4044   103   29:34    4:46   60 1:16:03    1:04   79   58:03         
  73   566 KELSEY GLIESING      REDDING            2:50:08   2/3    F2024     8   20:22    3:59   92 1:22:01    0:57   95 1:02:50         
  74   533 PATRICK TOMAK        NORTH HAVEN        2:50:28  19/28   M4044    40   24:10    5:20   77 1:19:57    1:39   83   59:24         
  75   480 BRUCE HALL           UNIONVILLE         2:51:14   3/7    CLYDE    10   20:29    5:30   45 1:14:25    1:30  114 1:09:21         
  76   503 BILL MURPHY          CHESHIRE           2:51:31   8/15   M4549    49   24:51    5:14   48 1:14:49    1:44  104 1:04:54         
  77   462 STEPHEN DAVIS        MADISON            2:51:37  10/14   M3539    99   29:14    4:09   81 1:20:09    1:44   64   56:23         
  78   517 DOUGLAS ROBERTS      WILLINGTON         2:52:01  20/28   M4044    98   29:13    5:36   88 1:21:07    1:24   56   54:44         
  79   473 MARK FRAYNE          GLASTONBURY        2:53:18   9/15   M4549    95   29:08    5:55   73 1:18:45    1:51   73   57:41         
  80   460 MARK COLEBROOK       GLASTONBURY        2:54:00   3/7    M5054    76   27:24    6:42   87 1:20:54    2:01   69   57:01         
  81   555 GEORGINA DUFF        WASHINGTON DEPOT   2:54:02   4/6    F3034    16   21:27    3:50   91 1:22:01    1:06  106 1:05:39         
  82   543 WILLIS GAY           WESTPORT           2:54:11  11/14   M3539    53   25:26    4:41  113 1:26:24    1:01   67   56:40         
  83   554 DONNA DICIACCO       DANBURY            2:55:36   5/6    F3034    87   28:10    4:36  110 1:25:58    1:22   61   55:32         
  84   597 SHERI ST. JOHN       STAMFORD           2:55:46   2/3    F3539   107   30:12    6:54   57 1:15:23    1:50   90 1:01:29         
  85   572 JULIE KALLIO         FLORENCE           2:55:58   4/9    F2529    63   26:13    5:00   96 1:23:02    1:28   87 1:00:17         
  86   455 SCOTT BEAUREGARD     STAMFORD           2:56:02   4/7    CLYDE    97   29:12    6:30   47 1:14:40    2:03  100 1:03:39         
  87   518 DANIEL ROSE          FAIRFIELD          2:56:08   2/2    M6064    45   24:37    5:49   51 1:14:59    1:08  115 1:09:36         
  88   610 NANCY DUNBAR         WEST HARTFORD      2:57:23   3/7    F4044    81   27:37    4:37  111 1:26:05    1:11   77   57:56         
  89   498 JAMES MEEHAN         WEST SIMSBURY      2:57:32   4/7    M5054    72   27:06    5:37   89 1:21:07    1:53   92 1:01:52         
  90   487 ALFREDO JOLLON       BROOKLYN           2:58:12  12/14   M3539   102   29:33    5:53  102 1:24:57    1:26   65   56:24         
  91   622 ESTHER ARONSON       AVON               2:59:00   4/7    F4044   109   30:17    4:53   97 1:23:07    1:18   84   59:27         
  92   499 ERIC MELANSON        BLOOMFIELD         2:59:02   5/7    CLYDE   106   29:48    6:44   65 1:16:44    1:53  101 1:03:55         
  93   581 LIZ MIKKELSON        SIMSBURY           2:59:04   3/3    F2024    83   27:43    4:38   93 1:22:29    1:05   97 1:03:11         
  94   571 ALLISON JEFFREY      ISLAND PARK        2:59:18   6/6    F3034    85   27:52    4:22  104 1:25:16    1:46   86 1:00:04         
  95   559 JILL FLEMING         GREAT BARRINGTON   2:59:25   4/8    F4549    50   25:01    4:48   85 1:20:39    1:42  108 1:07:17         
  96   541 MARK WIGGINS         GALES FERRY        3:00:25  10/15   M4549   105   29:45    7:19   32 1:12:21    3:29  110 1:07:33         
  97   557 LINDA FIJOL          WEST WARREN        3:00:56   3/3    F3539   135   35:55    4:43   90 1:22:00    1:13   70   57:07         
  98   531 KEVIN TALLY          GLASTONBURY        3:02:23  21/28   M4044    25   22:27    6:12   83 1:20:26    1:51  119 1:11:27         
  99   591 KARIN SAWYER         WESTPORT           3:03:21   5/8    F4549    82   27:37    5:19  109 1:25:52    1:21   99 1:03:14         
 100   620 DAVID CAPPELLO       AVON               3:05:18  11/15   M4549   126   34:04    4:30   84 1:20:29    0:44  105 1:05:32         
 101   588 JILL RICCI           GRANBY             3:05:26   6/8    F4549   122   32:01    5:21  101 1:24:53    1:36   91 1:01:36         
 102   474 SAMUEL GLADSTONE     AMHERST            3:05:48   3/6    M5559    80   27:36    7:21   71 1:18:12    2:31  116 1:10:10         
 103   544 JAMES VASIL          KENSINGTON         3:05:50  12/15   M4549   115   31:15    8:16   79 1:20:04    3:37   94 1:02:39         
 104   618 MOLLY BILLSTEIN      EAST HAVEN         3:06:17   5/9    F2529    51   25:15    4:49  122 1:30:00    1:58  103 1:04:17         
 105   573 JILLIAN KISH         MIDDLETOWN         3:07:20   6/9    F2529    86   28:06    5:48   99 1:23:54    1:54  111 1:07:40         
 106   590 ANNA ROTO            EASTFORD           3:07:23   2/2    F1619   131   35:14    4:15  115 1:26:36    0:49   88 1:00:32         
 107   465 PETER EDWARDS        STAMFORD           3:07:41  22/28   M4044    89   28:23    6:09  120 1:28:49    1:52   93 1:02:29         
 108   583 LINDY OLEWINE        LEBANON            3:08:38   1/1    F6064   117   31:22    5:58  126 1:31:49    0:59   81   58:32         
 109   558 LAURIE FILIPPINI     TORRINGTON         3:08:45   7/8    F4549   116   31:18    5:58  124 1:30:47    2:49   76   57:55         
 110   623 RONALD GOLD          BANTAM             3:09:42  13/15   M4549   125   33:02    8:45  107 1:25:50    2:37   85   59:30         
 111   484 G. MARTIN HENRY      BROAD BROOK        3:10:02  23/28   M4044    88   28:16                               125 1:15:27         
 112   456 ERIC BELLER          WESTPORT           3:12:04  24/28   M4044   119   31:44    7:26  116 1:26:55    1:53  102 1:04:07         
 113   512 THOMAS PISCITELLI    WEST HARTFORD      3:12:05   5/7    M5054   114   31:15    6:32  112 1:26:16    1:33  107 1:06:31         
 114   606 TARA HEWINS          BLOOMFIELD         3:12:30   5/7    F4044    73   27:18    4:53  123 1:30:14    1:47  112 1:08:20         
 115   454 JAMES BAKER          WINDSOR            3:13:29  25/28   M4044   130   35:06    5:05  118 1:28:23    1:50   96 1:03:07         
 116   508 KENNETH OLSON        WESTPORT           3:14:16  14/15   M4549    74   27:21    5:20  117 1:27:44    1:34  121 1:12:20         
 117   530 BARRY STONER         GLASTONBURY        3:14:46   1/1    M6569   118   31:32    6:29  100 1:24:46    1:17  117 1:10:43         
 118   563 ERIC DENCY           GLASTONBURY        3:15:39  13/14   M3539   112   30:34    4:43   95 1:22:59    1:42  126 1:15:44         
 119   490 JOHN KEGGI           MIDDLEBURY         3:15:50  15/15   M4549   120   31:46    6:02   98 1:23:17    2:03  123 1:12:45         
 120   594 DANIELLE SMITH       PHILADELPHIA       3:18:45   7/9    F2529    57   25:55    5:58  105 1:25:46    2:24  132 1:18:44         
 121   483 MICHAEL HEFTER       HARRISON           3:19:25  26/28   M4044   127   34:12    4:43  125 1:30:59    2:01  109 1:07:31         
 122   496 BEN MATTHEIS         CHESHIRE           3:21:16   4/6    M5559   134   35:45    6:47  132 1:39:53    1:44   71   57:07         
 123   451 MICHAEL ALEXIS       JACKSON HEIGHTS    3:22:54   6/7    CLYDE   101   29:32                         1:36  131 1:17:37    2:00 
 124   589 JULIE RODRIGUEZ      PINE MEADOW        3:24:53   6/7    F4044   136   41:56    4:37  106 1:25:49    1:27  118 1:11:05         
 125   546 JOHN GUY             GLEN HEAD          3:25:30  27/28   M4044   110   30:21    9:34  128 1:33:05    3:13  113 1:09:19         
 126   492 DAN LAST             AVON               3:25:50   4/4    M2529   121   31:59    7:24  127 1:32:00    2:12  120 1:12:18         
 127   584 GINGER O'SHEA        WATERTOWN          3:27:03   8/8    F4549    78   27:30    5:53  130 1:35:33    1:21  129 1:16:48         
 128   509 TIM O'SHEA           WATERTOWN          3:27:39   7/7    CLYDE    92   28:45    6:10  129 1:33:27    1:55  130 1:17:23         
 129   502 JOHN MORRIS          NEW YORK           3:30:04  28/28   M4044   129   34:42    8:46  108 1:25:51    4:27  128 1:16:19         
 130   486 ERIC HUDSON          ELLINGTON          3:33:38  14/14   M3539   132   35:33    6:20  131 1:36:36    2:01  124 1:13:10         
 131   587 KATHALINE PREMONT    BERLIN             3:34:19   8/9    F2529   123   32:15    6:34  133 1:41:40    1:23  122 1:12:28         
 132   466 ROBERT EFRON         ??                 3:37:09   5/6    M5559   133   35:43    6:51  121 1:29:08    3:35  133 1:19:54    2:00 
 133   527 BRUCE STANGER        WEST HARTFORD      3:46:01   6/6    M5559   128   34:30    8:48  119 1:28:26    3:02  135 1:31:18         
 134   569 ALICIA HILL          HILLIARD           3:51:19   9/9    F2529   124   32:26    5:28  135 1:56:11    1:12  127 1:16:04         
 135   592 DARLENE SCAGLIA      SOUTH GLASTONBURY  3:55:27   7/7    F4044   137   44:03    5:59  134 1:43:25    1:44  134 1:20:17         
***  DNF  ***
 136   481 MICHAEL HARGROVE     CLINTON CORNERS              6/7    M5054   111   30:27    4:42   54 1:15:04    1:30                      
 137   513 DERICK PRATT         GLASTONBURY                  7/7    M5054    91   28:42    6:45   94 1:22:48    1:18