Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Jan1_Chilly_set1.shtml

Chilly Chili Run

Orange, CT, January 1, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2008 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:31
Annie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 19:47


LOCATION
High Plains
Community Center
WEATHER
35 Degrees
Wind/Drizzle

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT           1   24 ***** M 20-29        16:31    5:20/M
       2    David Krause            Orange  CT            283   21     1 M 20-29        16:40    5:23/M
       3    Justin Torrellas        Boulder  CO           467   25     2 M 20-29        17:31    5:39/M
       4    Aaron Dipietro          Woodbridge  CT        252   18     1 M 16-19        17:45    5:44/M
       5    Sam Buczek              Milford  CT           209   19     2 M 16-19        17:55    5:47/M
       6    Gabe Olsen              Thomaston  CT         364   15     1 M 13-15        17:55    5:47/M
       7    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           426   17     3 M 16-19        17:56    5:47/M
       8    Kyle Reiss              Oxford  CT            214   18     4 M 16-19        17:57    5:47/M
       9    Tim McCall              Trenton  NJ           284   22     3 M 20-29        18:13    5:53/M
      10    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT        366   20     4 M 20-29        18:23    5:56/M
      11    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT       349   16     5 M 16-19        18:29    5:58/M
      12    Andy Card               New Haven  CT         425   44     1 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      13    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT          133   45     2 M 40-49        18:41    6:02/M
      14    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            261   40     3 M 40-49        18:52    6:05/M
      15    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            191   14     2 M 13-15        18:53    6:05/M
      16    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        225   38     1 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      17    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            258   54     1 M 50-59        18:55    6:06/M
      18    Jeffrey Wood            Shelton  CT            57   17     6 M 16-19        18:57    6:07/M
      19    Max La Manna            Waterbury  CT          65   18     7 M 16-19        19:00    6:08/M
      20    Chris Saroka            Northford  CT         367   17     8 M 16-19        19:03    6:09/M
      21    Jonathan Reik           Glastonbury  CT       270   55     2 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M
      22    Brad Taylor             Woodbridge  CT         84   23     5 M 20-29        19:28    6:17/M
      23    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         461   50     3 M 50-59        19:31    6:18/M
      24    Lars Demander           Bethany  CT           239   16     9 M 16-19        19:32    6:18/M
      25    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT              2   22 ***** F 20-29        19:47    6:23/M
      26    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT            291   22     1 F 20-29        19:47    6:23/M
      27    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         204   37     2 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      28    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         250   46     4 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      29    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        482   40     5 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      30    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           463   50     4 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      31    Mark Malkin             Milford  CT            87   46     6 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
      32    Tom Chiarella           Oxford  CT            421   46     7 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      33    Mytra Haerizadeh        Orange  CT            257   20     2 F 20-29        20:23    6:35/M
      34    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   37     3 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      35    Sam Rosen               Bethany  CT           379   21     6 M 20-29        20:27    6:36/M
      36    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           344   42     8 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      37    Brian Rosenhein         Middlebury  CT        240   40     9 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      38    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        481   40    10 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      39    Gregg Crerar            Cheshire  CT          127   40    11 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      40    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT         363   11     1 F  2-12        20:34    6:38/M
      41    Kevin Quirk             Milford  CT           377   49    12 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      42    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         348   65     1 M 60-69        20:40    6:40/M
      43    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           433   35     4 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      44    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT       268   31     5 M 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
      45    Billy Maloney           Shelton  CT           262   14     3 M 13-15        20:51    6:44/M
      46    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT            14   59     5 M 50-59        20:53    6:44/M
      47    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            274   63     2 M 60-69        20:54    6:45/M
      48    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT             37   21     3 F 20-29        20:55    6:45/M
      49    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT            438   18    10 M 16-19        20:57    6:45/M
      50    Frank Sweeney           Orange  CT            459   14     4 M 13-15        20:59    6:46/M
      51    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT        369   45     1 F 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      52    Scott Kilcoyne          Orange  CT            234   16    11 M 16-19        21:01    6:47/M
      53    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         17   50     1 F 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      54    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT         292   21     4 F 20-29        21:04    6:48/M
      55    Dennis Labiuk           Victoria  BC          177   51     6 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      56    Margaret Labiuk         Victoria  BC          178   48     2 F 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
      57    Michael Pitcher         North Haven  CT       343   39     6 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      58    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        372   31     7 M 30-39        21:21    6:53/M
      59    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT            42   54     7 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
      60    Albert Post             Orange  CT            424   49    13 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      61    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           374   47    14 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      62    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT       4   62     3 M 60-69        21:37    6:58/M
      63    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT             31   20     5 F 20-29        21:38    6:59/M
      64    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             3   47    15 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      65    Will Wang               Orange  CT            251   16    12 M 16-19        21:42    7:00/M
      66    Thomas Raynor           Milford  CT           208   17    13 M 16-19        21:48    7:02/M
      67    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT             39   21     6 F 20-29        21:50    7:03/M
      68    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         293   53     8 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
      69    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           231   59     9 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      70    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         418   47    16 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      71    Alex Andranovich        Milford  CT            92   16    14 M 16-19        22:02    7:06/M
      72    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT            27   56    10 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M
      73    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT              6   62     4 M 60-69        22:05    7:07/M
      74    Brent Rittersdorf       North Haven  CT       296   40    17 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      75    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO           211   20     7 F 20-29        22:20    7:12/M
      76    Berne Kendall           Greeley  CO           210   62     5 M 60-69        22:21    7:13/M
      77    Paul Flament            Oxford  CT            357   57    11 M 50-59        22:24    7:14/M
      78    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT             44   48    18 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      79    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        471   51    12 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
      80    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT        40   12     1 M  2-12        22:29    7:15/M
      81    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         111   14     5 M 13-15        22:31    7:16/M
      82    Jane Zee-Zoufaly        Bethany  CT           238   49     3 F 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      83    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           147   54    13 M 50-59        22:37    7:18/M
      84    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT             71   43    19 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      85    Brian Broadrick         Naugatuck  CT         350   38     8 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      86    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            190   13     6 M 13-15        22:40    7:19/M
      87    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT             70   15     7 M 13-15        22:42    7:19/M
      88    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            117   51    14 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
      89    William Brubaker        Cheshire  CT          136   52    15 M 50-59        22:43    7:20/M
      90    Harry Brielmann         Guilford  CT          476   48    20 M 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
      91    John Sand               Redding  CT            76   10     2 M  2-12        22:54    7:23/M
      92    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT         48   48    21 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      93    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           164   52    16 M 50-59        22:57    7:24/M
      94    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            300   46    22 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      95    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT        98   20     8 F 20-29        23:00    7:25/M
      96    Chris Jones             Naugatuck  CT         245   20     7 M 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
      97    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           362   46     4 F 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      98    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT            146   52    17 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
      99    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT        10   61     6 M 60-69        23:09    7:28/M
     100    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT           22   51    18 M 50-59        23:22    7:32/M
     101    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT       259   55    19 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
     102    Lori Verniez                                  269   47     5 F 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
     103    Max Tuefferd            New Haven  CT         216   36     9 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
     104    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           427   61     7 M 60-69        23:40    7:38/M
     105    Ryan Kraynak            Shelton  CT           195   16    15 M 16-19        24:04    7:46/M
     106    Jaclyn Milici           Branford  CT          119   18     1 F 16-19        24:08    7:47/M
     107    Kennth Davison          Cheshire  CT          248   45    23 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
     108    Bill Ricci              Seymour  CT           356   50    20 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     109    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           360   54    21 M 50-59        24:13    7:49/M
     110    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            183   60     8 M 60-69        24:15    7:49/M
     111    Scott Beauregard        Milford  CT           215   38    10 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
     112    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          16   65     9 M 60-69        24:26    7:53/M
     113    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        244   52    22 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
     114    Jeff Giarratano         Seymour  CT            25   22     8 M 20-29        24:28    7:54/M
     115    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT           409   42    24 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
     116    Steven Mele             North Haven  CT        38   53    23 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     117    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          378   54    24 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     118    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT         30   56    25 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     119    Sarah Jane Compton      Hamden  CT             85   23     9 F 20-29        24:34    7:55/M
     120    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           168   60     1 F 60-69        24:38    7:57/M
     121    Steven Kilkoyne         Orange  CT            235   18    16 M 16-19        24:41    7:58/M
     122    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            466   46    25 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
     123    George Geer             Derby  CT              26   54    26 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     124    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          475   42     6 F 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
     125    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT         376   43    26 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
     126    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        371   48    27 M 40-49        24:48    8:00/M
     127    Amanda Vargo            Orange  CT            448   22    10 F 20-29        24:49    8:00/M
     128    Casey Blank             North Haven  CT       253   13     8 M 13-15        24:50    8:01/M
     129    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT         131   38    11 M 30-39        24:51    8:01/M
     130    Frank Lindsey           Stratford  CT         241   58    27 M 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
     131    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           162   46    28 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     132    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           123   53     2 F 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     133    Brian Goddard Jr        Thomaston  CT         227   19    17 M 16-19        25:00    8:04/M
     134    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           437   52     3 F 50-59        25:04    8:05/M
     135    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         8   64    10 M 60-69        25:05    8:05/M
     136    George Weber            West Haven  CT        271   57    28 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     137    Carl Russell            Orange  CT            439   57    29 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
     138    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           434   61     2 F 60-69        25:12    8:08/M
     139    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT          412   38    12 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     140    David Backeberg         New Haven  CT          54   27     9 M 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
     141    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         213   54    30 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
     142    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT         18   47     7 F 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     143    Michael Laemel          Orange  CT            450   46    29 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     144    Adam Ochs               Ledyard  CT           161   28    10 M 20-29        25:41    8:17/M
     145    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            346   59     4 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     146    David Harper            Hamden  CT            470   30    13 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
     147    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           436   49    30 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
     148    John Brown              Orange  CT            267   43    31 M 40-49        25:45    8:18/M
     149    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          182   51    31 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     150    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           167   40     8 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     151    Mary Nilan              Milford  CT           266   15     1 F 13-15        25:51    8:20/M
     152    Robert Briggs           Orange  CT            416   43    32 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     153    David McCollum          Monroe  CT             34   18    18 M 16-19        25:55    8:22/M
     154    Cap Demetrius           Milford  CT           299   42    33 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     155    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           176   52     5 F 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     156    Coby Moran              Orange  CT            347   13     9 M 13-15        25:59    8:23/M
     157    Will Byron              Shelton  CT           406   42    34 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     158    Robert Giebisch         Woodbridge  CT        230   50    32 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
     159    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT            24   55    33 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
     160    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            113   52    34 M 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     161    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           52   32    14 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     162    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        212   46     9 F 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     163    Peggy Sattler           Glastonbury  CT       419   39     1 F 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
     164    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           420   68    11 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M
     165    Matthew Nimchek         Simsbury  CT          160   30    15 M 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
     166    Lisa Lipsitz            Woodbridge  CT        370   38     2 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     167    Peter Calzone           Newtown  CT           128   48    35 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     168    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        19   54    35 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     169    Paul Piscitelli         Milford  CT           173   40    36 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     170    Sandra Guglielmoni      Milford  CT           188   39     3 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     171    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           279   37     4 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     172    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         351   53    36 M 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
     173    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT            137   43    37 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     174    Michael Martin          New Haven  CT         375   38    16 M 30-39        26:30    8:33/M
     175    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            86   48    38 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
     176    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          282   41    10 F 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     177    Gary Pyne               Orange  CT            468   52    37 M 50-59        26:40    8:36/M
     178    Nick Maiorino           Branford  CT           78   42    39 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     179    Thomas Wilson           Shelton  CT           281   44    40 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
     180    Stephen Mirabella       North Haven  CT        20   51    38 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
     181    Jordan Tomlin           Plymouth  CT          247   18    19 M 16-19        26:48    8:39/M
     182    Brian Goddard           New Haven  CT         228   46    41 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     183    Peter Pryzbylski        Oxford  CT            159   52    39 M 50-59        26:49    8:39/M
     184    Maureen Mc Carthy       New Haven  CT         358   49    11 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     185    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT            480   47    42 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     186    Danielle McNamara       New Haven  CT         446   29    11 F 20-29        26:56    8:41/M
     187    William Mahoney         Orange  CT            444   48    43 M 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
     188    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT          43   45    44 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
     189    Richard Parker          Milford  CT           280   41    45 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     190    Meghan Earley           Orange  CT            171   16     2 F 16-19        27:01    8:43/M
     191    Dale Outhouse           Orange  CT            407   50    40 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     192    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        277   42    46 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     193    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         110   49    47 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
     194    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT         112   50    41 M 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
     195    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT             46   48    12 F 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     196    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT           184   43    13 F 40-49        27:23    8:50/M
     197    Christine Coppola Perez Branford  CT          154   30     5 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     198    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT         149   12     3 M  2-12        27:26    8:51/M
     199    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            49   54    42 M 50-59        27:35    8:54/M
     200    Visar Tasimi            Naugatuck  CT         246   19    20 M 16-19        27:36    8:54/M
     201    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT             35   13     2 F 13-15        27:43    8:56/M
     202    Bryana Saroka           Northford  CT         368   10     2 F  2-12        27:44    8:57/M
     203    Edward Magnotti         East Haven  CT        263   59    43 M 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     204    Samuel McCollum         Monroe  CT             32    9     4 M  2-12        27:46    8:57/M
     205    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT             33   49    48 M 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     206    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT            430   33     6 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     207    Janine Thomson          N White Plains  NY    141   40    14 F 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
     208    David Feibusch          Purchase  NY          140   41    49 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     209    Louis Conforte          Northford  CT         148   50    44 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     210    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT         206   34     7 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
     211    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT             36   58    45 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
     212    Nicole Sweeney          Orange  CT            458   12     3 F  2-12        28:15    9:07/M
     213    Eddie Whitman           Orange  CT             60    9     5 M  2-12        28:18    9:08/M
     214    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT             59   38    17 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     215    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             47   57    46 M 50-59        28:19    9:08/M
     216    Rebecca Augur           Meriden  CT            88   31     8 F 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     217    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            232   67    12 M 60-69        28:24    9:10/M
     218    Dawn Kane               Shelton  CT           423   42    15 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     219    Shannon Earley          Orange  CT            170   12     4 F  2-12        28:30    9:12/M
     220    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           196   41    50 M 40-49        28:31    9:12/M
     221    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT            28   43    16 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     222    Chris Grice             Wolcott  CT           361   51    47 M 50-59        28:33    9:13/M
     223    Yale Kaufman            Milford  CT            77   11     6 M  2-12        28:36    9:14/M
     224    Rick Bourdeau           Woodbridge  CT        287   44    51 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     225    Claudia O'Connell       Hamden  CT            286   57     6 F 50-59        28:39    9:15/M
     226    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            373   52    48 M 50-59        28:43    9:16/M
     227    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          53   53    49 M 50-59        28:49    9:18/M
     228    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          23   46    52 M 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     229    Joseph Carroll Jr       Hamden  CT            242   46    53 M 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     230    Chris Donnelly          Northford  CT         485   53    50 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
     231    Billy Bowns             Ansonia  CT            75   45    54 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     232    Grace Patrick           Milford  CT           264   14     3 F 13-15        28:57    9:20/M
     233    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT             55   61    13 M 60-69        28:58    9:21/M
     234    George Stachowicz       Oxford  CT            158   53    51 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     235    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT             201   46    55 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     236    Raymond O'Hara          Easton  AZ            172   52    52 M 50-59        29:07    9:24/M
     237    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT           295   58    53 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     238    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          354   64    14 M 60-69        29:12    9:25/M
     239    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT            93   45    56 M 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
     240    Rick Sweeney            Orange  CT            460   42    57 M 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     241    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY               483   46    17 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     242    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT        45   58     7 F 50-59        29:18    9:27/M
     243    Luke La Manna           Waterbury  CT          64   12     7 M  2-12        29:21    9:28/M
     244    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT           275   59    54 M 50-59        29:21    9:28/M
     245    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT            41   51     8 F 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     246    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  Ct           13   61    15 M 60-69        29:22    9:28/M
     247    Brian Chesler           Norwalk  CT           143   36    18 M 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     248    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT            455   54     9 F 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     249    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           355   37     9 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     250    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          224   45    18 F 40-49        29:42    9:35/M
     251    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            51   52    55 M 50-59        29:45    9:36/M
     252    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           345   47    19 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     253    Ingrid Schaeffer        Orange  CT            256   45    20 F 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
     254    John Daponte            Stratford  CT          21   59    56 M 50-59        30:05    9:42/M
     255    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         278   46    58 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     256    Mallory Kopec           Shelton  CT            94   13     4 F 13-15        30:42    9:54/M
     257    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT            95   49    59 M 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     258    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           255   49    21 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     259    Donna Downs             Shelton  CT            91   52    10 F 50-59        30:53    9:58/M
     260    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT         61   56    57 M 50-59        31:06   10:02/M
     261    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT        260   67    16 M 60-69        31:13   10:04/M
     262    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         233   43    60 M 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     263    Anthony Milici          Branford  CT          118   53    58 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     264    Susan Patrick           Milford  CT           265   45    22 F 40-49        31:25   10:08/M
     265    Francine Duverger       Waterbury  CT          63   51    11 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     266    Roger Burgh Jr          Hamden  CT            229   27    11 M 20-29        31:26   10:08/M
     267    Jordan Stakey           Cromwell  CT          276   10     8 M  2-12        31:29   10:09/M
     268    Dan McCabe              Orange  CT            135   13    10 M 13-15        31:30   10:10/M
     269    Eric Davison            Cheshire  CT          249   12     9 M  2-12        31:37   10:12/M
     270    Tim Cannon              Hamden  CT            445   45    61 M 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     271    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           410   28    12 F 20-29        31:46   10:15/M
     272    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            58   29    13 F 20-29        31:48   10:15/M
     273    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT         207   32    10 F 30-39        31:54   10:17/M
     274    John Barry              Orange  CT            121   53    59 M 50-59        31:56   10:18/M
     275    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT           297   51    12 F 50-59        32:03   10:20/M
     276    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         179   69     3 F 60-69        32:08   10:22/M
     277    Bob Nowlan              Milford  CT           220   62    17 M 60-69        32:10   10:23/M
     278    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT            294   27    14 F 20-29        32:13   10:24/M
     279    Michele O'Brien-tenney  Orange  CT            429   41    23 F 40-49        32:22   10:26/M
     280    Brian McCabe            Orange  CT            134   45    62 M 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     281    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            151   46    24 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     282    Brianna Sheetz          Prospect  CT          217   13     5 F 13-15        32:30   10:29/M
     283    David Frango            West Harrison  NY     484   50    60 M 50-59        32:32   10:30/M
     284    Lindsay Brown           Milford  CT           411   25    15 F 20-29        32:33   10:30/M
     285    Jonathan Ferrante       Madison  CT           457   10    10 M  2-12        32:36   10:31/M
     286    David Ferrante          Madison  CT           456   48    63 M 40-49        32:37   10:31/M
     287    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT           365   38    11 F 30-39        32:45   10:34/M
     288    Peter Mauntz            Milford  CT           435   48    64 M 40-49        32:51   10:36/M
     289    John Woods              Shelton  CT           298   54    61 M 50-59        32:54   10:37/M
     290    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT         169   45    25 F 40-49        32:55   10:37/M
     291    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT             73   16     3 F 16-19        32:56   10:37/M
     292    Lynne Fredericks        Chester  NJ           453   49    26 F 40-49        33:00   10:39/M
     293    John Casey              Stratford  CT         454   51    62 M 50-59        33:00   10:39/M
     294    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT        449   59    63 M 50-59        33:12   10:43/M
     295    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT            417   53    64 M 50-59        33:16   10:44/M
     296    Gail Zuber              Stratford  CT         237   50    13 F 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     297    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         462   58    65 M 50-59        33:37   10:51/M
     298    Heather Pullen          Milford  CT           428   37    12 F 30-39        33:44   10:53/M
     299    Lauren Vargo            Orange  CT            447   24    16 F 20-29        33:47   10:54/M
     300    Keith Bradley           Fairfield  CT         223   57    66 M 50-59        33:56   10:57/M
     301    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT        181   57    14 F 50-59        34:02   10:59/M
     302    Maura Ward              Milford  CT            79   41    27 F 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
     303    Mary Ann Haverstock     Orange  CT             96   37    13 F 30-39        34:12   11:02/M
     304    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT             97   44    65 M 40-49        34:13   11:02/M
     305    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT             72   43    28 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
     306    Lee Lipsitz             Orange  CT            408   43    29 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
     307    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         226   56    67 M 50-59        34:43   11:12/M
     308    Linda Brockett          Ansonia  CT           165   45    30 F 40-49        34:49   11:14/M
     309    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       422   61    18 M 60-69        34:59   11:17/M
     310    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          285   47    66 M 40-49        35:08   11:20/M
     311    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         144   49    67 M 40-49        35:09   11:20/M
     312    Robert S. Wood          Shelton  CT           290   62    19 M 60-69        35:38   11:30/M
     313    George Friend           Shelton  CT            50   64    20 M 60-69        35:51   11:34/M
     314    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            152   13    11 M 13-15        36:00   11:37/M
     315    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT            243   40    31 F 40-49        36:17   11:42/M
     316    Katherine Levenduski    Waterbury  CT         415   31    14 F 30-39        36:24   11:45/M
     317    Megan Delorme           Orange  CT            473   13     6 F 13-15        37:00   11:56/M
     318    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT           465   39    15 F 30-39        37:07   11:58/M
     319    Jonathan Annatone       Orange  CT            199   34    19 M 30-39        38:26   12:24/M
     320    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT           130   49    32 F 40-49        38:32   12:26/M
     321    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT             200   44    33 F 40-49        38:37   12:27/M
     322    Robert Skelly           Stratford  CT         431   49    68 M 40-49        38:39   12:28/M
     323    Lauren Sheetz           Prospect  CT          218   11     5 F  2-12        38:41   12:29/M
     324    Bill Sheetz             Prospect  CT          219   41    69 M 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     325    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             82   82     1 M 80-99        38:47   12:31/M
     326    Ryan Paulsson           Milford  CT           116   30    20 M 30-39        38:47   12:31/M
     327    Jacqie Shelomis         Milford  CT           115   25    17 F 20-29        38:51   12:32/M
     328    Andrew Vacco            Wallingford  CT       464   43    70 M 40-49        38:52   12:32/M
     329    Bob Treash              Bridgeport  CT        129   43    71 M 40-49        39:02   12:35/M
     330    Don Lewis               Orange  CT            132   75     1 M 70-79        39:03   12:36/M
     331    Pat Axtmayer            Wallingford  CT       432   56    15 F 50-59        39:18   12:41/M
     332    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            153   11     6 F  2-12        39:36   12:46/M
     333    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            150   47    72 M 40-49        39:40   12:48/M
     334    Kameisha Hoffman        Norwalk  CT           142   25    18 F 20-29        39:52   12:52/M
     335    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT         451   52    68 M 50-59        40:27   13:03/M
     336    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          163   40    34 F 40-49        40:28   13:03/M
     337    Erin Earley             Orange  CT            221   8      7 F  2-12        40:35   13:05/M
     338    Gregory Schultz         Riverside  CT         478   40    73 M 40-49        40:49   13:10/M
     339    Patrice Gorman          Milford  CT           236   39    16 F 30-39        40:56   13:12/M
     340    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             89   89     2 M 80-99        41:33   13:24/M
     341    Jerry Patrick           Milford  CT           254   68    21 M 60-69        41:48   13:29/M
     342    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        180   64     4 F 60-69        44:04   14:13/M
     343    Holly Delorme           Orange  CT            472   45    35 F 40-49        44:11   14:15/M
     344    Marj Haas               Cheshire  CT          359   62     5 F 60-69        45:45   14:45/M
     345    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           67    7    11 M  2-12        47:10   15:13/M
     346    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           68   40    74 M 40-49        47:11   15:13/M
     347    Patricia Sweeney        Milford  CT           192   43    36 F 40-49        49:05   15:50/M
     348    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          83   83     3 M 80-99        49:43   16:02/M
     349    Monica Abelli           Milford  CT            90   44    37 F 40-49        50:25   16:16/M
     350    Maryann Ryan            Stratford  CT         477   40    38 F 40-49        50:25   16:16/M
     351    Kevin Earley            Orange  CT            222   13    12 M 13-15        51:05   16:29/M
     352    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           66    9     8 F  2-12        55:02   17:45/M
     353    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           69   47    39 F 40-49        55:03   17:45/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

22

25

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

11

40

20:34

6:38/M

2

Bryana Saroka Northford CT

10

202

27:44

8:57/M

3

Nicole Sweeney Orange CT

12

212

28:15

9:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Nilan Milford CT

15

151

25:51

8:20/M

2

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

13

201

27:43

8:56/M

3

Grace Patrick Milford CT

14

232

28:57

9:20/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaclyn Milici Branford CT

18

106

24:08

7:47/M

2

Meghan Earley Orange CT

16

190

27:01

8:43/M

3

Courtney Lynch Monroe CT

16

291

32:56

10:37/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

22

26

19:47

6:23/M

2

Mytra Haerizadeh Orange CT

20

33

20:23

6:35/M

3

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

21

48

20:55

6:45/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Sattler Glastonbury CT

39

163

26:17

8:29/M

2

Lisa Lipsitz Woodbridge CT

38

166

26:22

8:30/M

3

Sandra Guglielmoni Milford CT

39

170

26:26

8:32/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

45

51

21:00

6:46/M

2

Margaret Labiuk Victoria BC

48

56

21:06

6:48/M

3

Jane Zee-Zoufaly Bethany CT

49

82

22:32

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

50

53

21:02

6:47/M

2

Dorothy Lupariello Shelton CT

53

132

25:00

8:04/M

3

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

52

134

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

60

120

24:38

7:57/M

2

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

61

138

25:12

8:08/M

3

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

276

32:08

10:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

1

16:31

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

12

80

22:29

7:15/M

2

John Sand Redding CT

10

91

22:54

7:23/M

3

Jason Conforte Northford CT

12

198

27:26

8:51/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabe Olsen Thomaston CT

15

6

17:55

5:47/M

2

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

14

15

18:53

6:05/M

3

Billy Maloney Shelton CT

14

45

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Dipietro Woodbridge CT

18

4

17:45

5:44/M

2

Sam Buczek Milford CT

19

5

17:55

5:47/M

3

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

17

7

17:56

5:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Krause Orange CT

21

2

16:40

5:23/M

2

Justin Torrellas Boulder CO

25

3

17:31

5:39/M

3

Tim McCall Trenton NJ

22

9

18:13

5:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

38

16

18:54

6:06/M

2

James Yevich Stratford CT

37

27

19:53

6:25/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

37

34

20:24

6:35/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Card New Haven CT

44

12

18:32

5:59/M

2

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

13

18:41

6:02/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

40

14

18:52

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

54

17

18:55

6:06/M

2

Jonathan Reik Glastonbury CT

55

21

19:22

6:15/M

3

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

50

23

19:31

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

65

42

20:40

6:40/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

47

20:54

6:45/M

3

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

62

62

21:37

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Lewis Orange CT

75

330

39:03

12:36/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

325

38:47

12:31/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

89

340

41:33

13:24/M

3

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

83

348

49:43

16:02/M


Fitness Walk
Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Crerar          Cheshire  CT          479   35 ***** F  0-99        21:44   10:52/M
       2    George Cui              Orange  CT            174   70 ***** M  0-99        23:39   11:50/M
       3    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT         102   38     1 F  0-99        26:23   13:12/M
       4    Mary Baba               Middletown  CT        474   51     2 F  0-99        27:01   13:31/M
       5    Kristin Wiley           New Haven  CT         105   27     3 F  0-99        27:41   13:51/M
       6    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT            289   53     1 M  0-99        28:41   14:21/M
       7    Matt Smith              Milford  CT           440   11     2 M  0-99        31:51   15:56/M
       8    Alyssa Wood             Shelton  CT           103   12     4 F  0-99        32:07   16:04/M
       9    Christine Andranovich   Milford  CT           441   38     5 F  0-99        32:11   16:06/M
      10    Elaine Wood             Shelton  CT           104   53     6 F  0-99        33:06   16:33/M
      11    Gene Matejek            North Haven  CT       353   61     3 M  0-99        33:55   16:58/M
      12    Joanne Matejek          North Haven  CT       352   62     7 F  0-99        33:55   16:58/M
      13    Stephanie Maddern       West Haven  CT        443   16     8 F  0-99        34:06   17:03/M
      14    Blair Smith             Milford  CT           442   16     9 F  0-99        34:07   17:04/M
      15    Jane Vollono            East Haven  CT        156   55    10 F  0-99        34:19   17:10/M
      16    Jose Perez              Branford  CT          155   37     4 M  0-99        34:20   17:10/M
      17    Tyler Wellington        Naugatuck  CT         145   16     5 M  0-99        34:20   17:10/M
      18    Denise Gesner           Madison  CT           205   53    11 F  0-99        35:10   17:35/M
      19    Margery Maass           Orange  CT            193   77    12 F  0-99        36:20   18:10/M
      20    Andrea Kendall          Greeley  CO           414   58    13 F  0-99        37:45   18:53/M
      21    Alex Kendall            Greeley  CO           413   23     6 M  0-99        37:45   18:53/M
      22    Gary Lemere             Orange  CT            272   43     7 M  0-99        40:18   20:09/M
      23    Pam Lemere              Orange  CT            273   43    14 F  0-99        40:18   20:09/M
      24    Megan Myers             Shelton  CT           202   13    15 F  0-99        44:09   22:05/M
      25    Mike Myers              Shelton  CT           203   42     8 M  0-99        44:10   22:05/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com