Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Feb16_YMCASw_set1.shtml

YMCA Sweetheart Run

Stratford, CT, February 16, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 16, 2008 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 22:52
Christina Senft, Stratford, CT - 25:54


LOCATION
Boothe Memorial

Park
WEATHER
34 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         253   24 ***** M 20-29        22:52    5:43/M
       2    Travis Gale             New Haven  CT          41   24     1 M 20-29        23:37    5:54/M
       3    Fred Wills              Stratford  CT         227   23     2 M 20-29        23:53    5:58/M
       4    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT          157   23     3 M 20-29        23:57    5:59/M
       5    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT          252   42     1 M 40-49        24:03    6:01/M
       6    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        222   40     2 M 40-49        24:33    6:08/M
       7    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT           215   50     1 M 50-59        24:40    6:10/M
       8    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT             52   17     1 M 13-19        24:43    6:11/M
       9    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            185   14     2 M 13-19        25:29    6:22/M
      10    Nicholas Hull           Stratford  CT         268   16     3 M 13-19        25:41    6:25/M
      11    Brendan Mc Leod         Redding  CT           206   15     4 M 13-19        25:43    6:26/M
      12    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT          70   24 ***** F 20-29        25:54    6:29/M
      13    Angelo Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        236   39     1 M 30-39        26:03    6:31/M
      14    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            277   36     2 M 30-39        26:29    6:37/M
      15    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT        239   52     2 M 50-59        26:35    6:39/M
      16    Lauren Sara             Stratford  CT         195   15     1 F 13-19        26:39    6:40/M
      17    Bob Trumbley            Beacon Falls  CT      232   47     3 M 40-49        26:56    6:44/M
      18    Helio Lizarraga         Bridgeport  CT        191   36     3 M 30-39        27:09    6:47/M
      19    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         178   37     4 M 30-39        27:17    6:49/M
      20    Bruce Berkeley          Stratford  CT         197   15     5 M 13-19        27:25    6:51/M
      21    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        237   12     1 M  1-12        27:37    6:54/M
      22    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            199   63     1 M 60-69        27:37    6:54/M
      23    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           255   35     5 M 30-39        27:40    6:55/M
      24    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          213   48     4 M 40-49        27:47    6:57/M
      25    Cody Annino             Moodus  CT             44   16     6 M 13-19        27:56    6:59/M
      26    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT    261   16     2 F 13-19        27:56    6:59/M
      27    Alyssa Selmquist        Northford  CT         263   16     3 F 13-19        27:59    7:00/M
      28    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT           230   14     4 F 13-19        28:09    7:02/M
      29    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           243   58     3 M 50-59        28:18    7:05/M
      30    David Walker            North Branford  CT    262   44     5 M 40-49        28:30    7:08/M
      31    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         229   53     4 M 50-59        28:40    7:10/M
      32    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           18   32     6 M 30-39        28:41    7:10/M
      33    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT          251   42     1 F 40-49        28:50    7:13/M
      34    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        210   31     7 M 30-39        28:57    7:14/M
      35    Darcy Ramsey            Old Greenwich  CT     228   45     2 F 40-49        29:03    7:16/M
      36    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT           13   49     3 F 40-49        29:20    7:20/M
      37    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT        192   44     4 F 40-49        29:25    7:21/M
      38    Michael Harrison        Orchard Park  NY      177   60     2 M 60-69        29:33    7:23/M
      39    Elizabeth Brand         Southport  CT         198   15     5 F 13-19        29:44    7:26/M
      40    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT          71   49     6 M 40-49        29:53    7:28/M
      41    Scot Sedley             Norwalk  CT           161   30     8 M 30-39        29:56    7:29/M
      42    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT        196   54     5 M 50-59        30:08    7:32/M
      43    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             77   51     6 M 50-59        30:17    7:34/M
      44    Erin Fitzpatrick        Norwalk  CT            78   28     1 F 20-29        30:21    7:35/M
      45    Brian England           Wolcott  CT           214   25     4 M 20-29        30:26    7:37/M
      46    Joseph Thorstenson      Greenwich  CT         168   25     5 M 20-29        30:38    7:40/M
      47    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT            10   56     7 M 50-59        30:47    7:42/M
      48    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         217   48     7 M 40-49        30:47    7:42/M
      49    Teddy Pena              East Brunswick  CT    220   39     9 M 30-39        30:53    7:43/M
      50    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           204   29     2 F 20-29        30:55    7:44/M
      51    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT            151   39    10 M 30-39        30:56    7:44/M
      52    Steven Charles          Norwalk  CT            59   35    11 M 30-39        30:58    7:45/M
      53    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            219   49     8 M 40-49        31:03    7:46/M
      54    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           224   50     1 F 50-59        31:09    7:47/M
      55    Sal Rap                 New Haven  CT          60   60     3 M 60-69        31:11    7:48/M
      56    Steven Law              Stratford  CT          21   49     9 M 40-49        31:13    7:48/M
      57    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT            72   54     8 M 50-59        31:20    7:50/M
      58    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         242   49    10 M 40-49        31:22    7:51/M
      59    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT           160   49    11 M 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
      60    Katie Olson             Stamford  CT           94   22     3 F 20-29        31:28    7:52/M
      61    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            183   13     7 M 13-19        31:29    7:52/M
      62    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          14   56     9 M 50-59        31:31    7:53/M
      63    Jasmine Yuris           Moodus  CT            205   17     6 F 13-19        31:52    7:58/M
      64    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY         47   60     4 M 60-69        31:52    7:58/M
      65    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          278   50    10 M 50-59        32:20    8:05/M
      66    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         265   48     5 F 40-49        32:21    8:05/M
      67    Mary-Morgan Childs      Stratford  CT         256   24     4 F 20-29        32:34    8:09/M
      68    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT           58   30    12 M 30-39        32:35    8:09/M
      69    David Backeberg         New Haven  CT          40   27     6 M 20-29        32:42    8:11/M
      70    Luciman Andrade         Bridgeport  CT        223   36    13 M 30-39        32:52    8:13/M
      71    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          267   42     6 F 40-49        32:52    8:13/M
      72    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT          86   38    14 M 30-39        32:58    8:15/M
      73    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           248   53     2 F 50-59        33:02    8:16/M
      74    Ryan Mahoney            Stratford  CT         258   35    15 M 30-39        33:14    8:19/M
      75    Michela Greco           Stratford  CT         233   15     7 F 13-19        33:15    8:19/M
      76    Matthew Halligan        New London  CT        188   35    16 M 30-39        33:29    8:22/M
      77    David Alcantara         Stratford  CT         172   44    12 M 40-49        33:32    8:23/M
      78    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           245   61     1 F 60-69        33:33    8:23/M
      79    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            184   13     8 M 13-19        33:37    8:24/M
      80    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT           270   54    11 M 50-59        33:39    8:25/M
      81    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT            226   41    13 M 40-49        33:55    8:29/M
      82    Anna Hladky             Wallingford  CT       203   27     5 F 20-29        34:03    8:31/M
      83    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT         9   54    12 M 50-59        34:10    8:33/M
      84    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          62   54    13 M 50-59        34:13    8:33/M
      85    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT           4   65     5 M 60-69        34:23    8:36/M
      86    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        211   48    14 M 40-49        34:35    8:39/M
      87    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         189   31     1 F 30-39        34:47    8:42/M
      88    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              49   40     7 F 40-49        34:48    8:42/M
      89    Jen Fico                Trumbull  CT          158   23     6 F 20-29        35:00    8:45/M
      90    Leslie Moyher           Seymour  CT            82   43     8 F 40-49        35:01    8:45/M
      91    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           247   52     3 F 50-59        35:05    8:46/M
      92    Kevin Kozlowski         Stamford  CT           75   27     7 M 20-29        35:06    8:47/M
      93    Amy Bourdon             New Haven  CT         234   29     7 F 20-29        35:09    8:47/M
      94    Kapil Bohara            Stamford  CT           54   26     8 M 20-29        35:19    8:50/M
      95    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           163   42    15 M 40-49        35:22    8:51/M
      96    Lisa Lipsitz            Woodbridge  CT        209   38     2 F 30-39        35:22    8:51/M
      97    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           275   44     9 F 40-49        35:29    8:52/M
      98    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT          61   17     8 F 13-19        35:40    8:55/M
      99    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT           218   42    10 F 40-49        35:53    8:58/M
     100    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        167   46    11 F 40-49        36:04    9:01/M
     101    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT            23   43    12 F 40-49        36:15    9:04/M
     102    Christina Brenha        Washington  DC         90   23     8 F 20-29        36:24    9:06/M
     103    Jordan Dargon           Shelton  CT            91   23     9 F 20-29        36:24    9:06/M
     104    Michael Deblieux        Bridgeport  CT        276   41    16 M 40-49        36:28    9:07/M
     105    Maureen Barry           Neptune  NJ            48   57     4 F 50-59        36:45    9:11/M
     106    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         244   46    17 M 40-49        36:46    9:12/M
     107    Pamela Reed             Wethersfield  CT      180   31     3 F 30-39        37:04    9:16/M
     108    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT           238   43    13 F 40-49        37:09    9:17/M
     109    Jose Werneck            Bristol  CT           246   70     1 M 70-79        37:12    9:18/M
     110    Kathleen Batchler       New Haven  CT         165   23    10 F 20-29        37:23    9:21/M
     111    Annie Paltauf           Norwalk  CT            50   24    11 F 20-29        37:40    9:25/M
     112    Bill Mahoney            Orange  CT            257   48    18 M 40-49        37:42    9:26/M
     113    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          42   46    19 M 40-49        37:52    9:28/M
     114    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           264   53    14 M 50-59        38:04    9:31/M
     115    Ryan Herlihy            Norwalk  CT            56   30    17 M 30-39        38:09    9:32/M
     116    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            190   61     6 M 60-69        38:23    9:36/M
     117    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           207   37     4 F 30-39        38:35    9:39/M
     118    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             225   29    12 F 20-29        38:36    9:39/M
     119    Lourdes Miranda         East Hartford  CT     249   36     5 F 30-39        38:39    9:40/M
     120    Michele Aldo            Ansonia  CT           164   37     6 F 30-39        38:47    9:42/M
     121    Lisa Lawlor             Watertown  CT         153   51     5 F 50-59        38:53    9:43/M
     122    Kristyn Bacon           Stratford  CT         274   15     9 F 13-19        39:03    9:46/M
     123    Brittany Young          Stratford  CT         221   14    10 F 13-19        39:09    9:47/M
     124    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT            11   55     6 F 50-59        39:18    9:50/M
     125    Lindsey Eirich          Hamden  CT            152   30     7 F 30-39        39:31    9:53/M
     126    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT             20   49    20 M 40-49        39:35    9:54/M
     127    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         266   55    15 M 50-59        39:41    9:55/M
     128    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY           6   12     2 M  1-12        39:43    9:56/M
     129    Jill St. John           New Haven  CT         170   33     8 F 30-39        39:52    9:58/M
     130    Stephen Buccitti        North Branford  CT    193   38    18 M 30-39        39:53    9:58/M
     131    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           259   48    14 F 40-49        40:14   10:04/M
     132    Allison Paganelli       Middletown  CT        169   32     9 F 30-39        40:17   10:04/M
     133    Kyle Candia             New Haven  CT         171   30    10 F 30-39        40:17   10:04/M
     134    Erin O'Grady            Milford  CT            73   26    13 F 20-29        40:43   10:11/M
     135    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         176   76     2 M 70-79        40:49   10:12/M
     136    Joe Dillon              Cheshire  CT           89   47    21 M 40-49        40:54   10:14/M
     137    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT       69   43    15 F 40-49        41:19   10:20/M
     138    Jessica Dasilva         Durham  CT            148   27    14 F 20-29        41:25   10:21/M
     139    Anita Michael           Wilton  CT             57   36    11 F 30-39        41:31   10:23/M
     140    Priyanka Lahiri         New Haven  CT         159   23    15 F 20-29        41:31   10:23/M
     141    Heather Sparrow         Wilton  CT            212   41    16 F 40-49        41:33   10:23/M
     142    Meaghan Ford            Stratford  CT          66   15    11 F 13-19        41:53   10:28/M
     143    Rebecca Ford            Stratford  CT          65   16    12 F 13-19        41:54   10:29/M
     144    Art Drivdahl            Cromwell  CT          250   65     7 M 60-69        41:57   10:29/M
     145    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             15   58     7 F 50-59        42:05   10:31/M
     146    Linda Toazsa            Fairfield  CT         201   37    12 F 30-39        42:14   10:34/M
     147    Ellen Sheiman           Fairfield  CT         154   60     2 F 60-69        42:15   10:34/M
     148    James Lamontagne        Stratford  CT          92   43    22 M 40-49        42:16   10:34/M
     149    Morgan Martell          Durham  CT            150   27    16 F 20-29        42:18   10:35/M
     150    Joan Plavnicky          Trumbull  CT          271   48    17 F 40-49        42:19   10:35/M
     151    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT              95   44    18 F 40-49        42:21   10:35/M
     152    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT            74   74     3 M 70-79        42:41   10:40/M
     153    Chanhdy Ly              Bridgeport  CT         63   28     9 M 20-29        42:44   10:41/M
     154    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        181   49    23 M 40-49        42:46   10:42/M
     155    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT       100   56     8 F 50-59        43:07   10:47/M
     156    Jamie Ambrose           Seymour  CT            87   26    17 F 20-29        43:20   10:50/M
     157    Claudia McRoberts       Norwalk  CT            98   40    19 F 40-49        43:37   10:54/M
     158    Melissa Almy            Darien  CT             97   37    13 F 30-39        43:37   10:54/M
     159    Juliana Fuchs           Greenwich  CT          12   23    18 F 20-29        44:01   11:00/M
     160    Tom Sullivan            Stratford  CT         200   48    24 M 40-49        44:36   11:09/M
     161    Peter Christy           Stratford  CT          38   49    25 M 40-49        44:41   11:10/M
     162    Peter Mauntz            Milford  CT           216   48    26 M 40-49        44:44   11:11/M
     163    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          173   37    14 F 30-39        44:55   11:14/M
     164    John Pallock            Monroe  CT              5   64     8 M 60-69        44:56   11:14/M
     165    Margot Sherwin          Guilford  CT          149   50     9 F 50-59        45:19   11:20/M
     166    Stephanie Bessery       Norwalk  CT            84   24    19 F 20-29        46:01   11:30/M
     167    Kenan Lipscomb          Wilton  CT             85   22    10 M 20-29        46:01   11:30/M
     168    Warren Johnson          Stratford  CT         260   12     3 M  1-12        46:13   11:33/M
     169    Michael Quinlivan       Fairfield  CT         208   56    16 M 50-59        46:17   11:34/M
     170    Elizabeth Fabrizi       Hamden  CT             68   24    20 F 20-29        46:22   11:36/M
     171    Eric Widmeyer           Madison  CT            67   26    11 M 20-29        46:23   11:36/M
     172    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        186   27    21 F 20-29        47:28   11:52/M
     173    Robert Aiello           Stamford  CT          272   29    12 M 20-29        48:48   12:12/M
     174    Deepti Shrestha         Stamford  CT          273   28    22 F 20-29        48:51   12:13/M
     175    Kathy Lutz              Hamden  CT            182   37    15 F 30-39        49:12   12:18/M
     176    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       187   37    19 M 30-39        49:13   12:18/M
     177    Melissa Beatty          West Haven  CT        280   39    16 F 30-39        51:54   12:59/M
     178    Justin Reed             Wethersfield  CT      179   7      4 M  1-12        52:39   13:10/M
     179    Loretta Lill-Steger     Stratford  CT          99   50    10 F 50-59        53:18   13:20/M
     180    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            174   82     1 M 80-99        55:00   13:45/M
     181    Gabrielle Christy       Stratford  CT          37   10     1 F  1-12        55:31   13:53/M
     182    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        269   64     3 F 60-69      1:00:16   15:04/M
     183    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT           96   43    27 M 40-49      1:01:01   15:15/M
     184    Anthony Harrison        Bridgeport  CT        162   46    28 M 40-49      1:07:00   16:45/M
  

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Stratford CT

24

12

25:54

6:29/M

Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabrielle Christy Stratford CT

10

181

55:31

13:53/M

Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Sara Stratford CT

15

16

26:39

6:40/M

2

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

16

26

27:56

6:59/M

3

Alyssa Selmquist Northford CT

16

27

27:59

7:00/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Fitzpatrick Norwalk CT

28

44

30:21

7:35/M

2

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

29

50

30:55

7:44/M

3

Katie Olson Stamford CT

22

60

31:28

7:52/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

31

87

34:47

8:42/M

2

Lisa Lipsitz Woodbridge CT

38

96

35:22

8:51/M

3

Pamela Reed Wethersfield CT

31

107

37:04

9:16/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margit MacDougall Branford CT

42

33

28:50

7:13/M

2

Darcy Ramsey Old Greenwich CT

45

35

29:03

7:16/M

3

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

49

36

29:20

7:20/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

50

54

31:09

7:47/M

2

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

53

73

33:02

8:16/M

3

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

52

91

35:05

8:46/M

Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

61

78

33:33

8:23/M

2

Ellen Sheiman Fairfield CT

60

147

42:15

10:34/M

3

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

64

182

1:00:16

15:04/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

1

22:52

5:43/M

Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

12

21

27:37

6:54/M

2

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

12

128

39:43

9:56/M

3

Warren Johnson Stratford CT

12

168

46:13

11:33/M

Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

17

8

24:43

6:11/M

2

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

14

9

25:29

6:22/M

3

Nicholas Hull Stratford CT

16

10

25:41

6:25/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Gale New Haven CT

24

2

23:37

5:54/M

2

Fred Wills Stratford CT

23

3

23:53

5:58/M

3

Stephen Barone Trumbull CT

23

4

23:57

5:59/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angelo Rosario Bridgeport CT

39

13

26:03

6:31/M

2

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

36

14

26:29

6:37/M

3

Helio Lizarraga Bridgeport CT

36

18

27:09

6:47/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

42

5

24:03

6:01/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

40

6

24:33

6:08/M

3

Bob Trumbley Beacon Falls CT

47

17

26:56

6:44/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Frankel Madison CT

50

7

24:40

6:10/M

2

Ed Drew Middletown CT

52

15

26:35

6:39/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

58

29

28:18

7:05/M

Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

22

27:37

6:54/M

2

Michael Harrison Orchard Park NY

60

38

29:33

7:23/M

3

Sal Rap New Haven CT

60

55

31:11

7:48/M

Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Werneck Bristol CT

70

109

37:12

9:18/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

135

40:49

10:12/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

152

42:41

10:40/M

Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

180

55:00

13:45/M

Fitness Walk


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Magen Dargon            Trumbull  CT          235   18 ***** F  0-99        43:07   14:22/M
       2    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT            30   56 ***** M  0-99        43:13   14:24/M
       3    June Kupson             Milford  CT            29   54     1 F  0-99        44:13   14:44/M
       4    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          25   42     2 F  0-99        45:05   15:02/M
       5    Paula Dillon            Cheshire  CT           88   47     3 F  0-99        46:29   15:30/M
       6    Lauren Glazier          Haddam  CT            231   37     4 F  0-99        46:29   15:30/M
       7    Jennifer Lamontagne     Stratford  CT          93   41     5 F  0-99        46:31   15:30/M
       8    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY          279   53     6 F  0-99        46:58   15:39/M
       9    Jennifer Masa           Stratford  CT         241   31     7 F  0-99        47:32   15:51/M
      10    Jim Zdru                Stratford  CT         240   38     1 M  0-99        47:32   15:51/M
      11    Eugene Matejek          North Haven  CT        32   62     2 M  0-99        48:27   16:09/M
      12    Joanne Matejek          North Haven  CT        31   62     8 F  0-99        48:27   16:09/M
      13    Andrea Carroll          Stratford  CT          35   58     9 F  0-99        50:24   16:48/M
      14    Jennifer Kepchar        Stratford  CT          26   46    10 F  0-99        50:25   16:48/M
      15    Alycia Sabrowski        West Haven  CT        202   36    11 F  0-99        50:25   16:48/M
      16    Elizabeth Farrell       Stratford  CT          33   23    12 F  0-99        52:16   17:25/M
      17    Deanna Squezello        Stratford  CT          34   18    13 F  0-99        52:17   17:26/M
      18    Irene Fardy             Stratford  CT          27   52    14 F  0-99        52:40   17:33/M
      19    Kathleen Hirschbeck     Stratford  CT          36   50    15 F  0-99        52:40   17:33/M

Teams - (Male/Female Couples)


OVERALL WINNERS
     1   Ian Frankel                 50   Kelsey Murphy              14    64         52:49
Combined Age Divisions
                                              20 - 29
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Travis Wooten               12   Lauren Sara                15    27       1:06:23
                                              30 - 39
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Brendan Mc Leod             15   Elizabeth Brand            15    30         55:28
     2   Anthony Cramond             17   Kara Steele                17    34       1:00:24
     3   Bruce Berkeley              15   Michela Greco              15    30       1:00:41
                                              
				              40 - 49
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ryan Pancoast               24   Mary-Morgan Childs         24    48         55:27
     2   Stephen Barone              23   Jen Fico                   23    46         58:58
     3   David Backeberg             27   Kristyn Bacon              15    42       1:11:45
                                              50 - 59
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ryan Herlihy                30   Erin Fitzpatrick           28    58       1:08:31
     2   Kevin Kozlowski             27   Juliana Fuchs              23    50       1:19:08
     3   Eric Widmeyer               26   Elizabeth Fabrizi          24    50       1:32:46
                                              60 - 69
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   David Walker                44   Kellie Walker              16    60         56:27
     2   Richard Pancoast            53   Alyssa Selmquist           16    69         56:39
     3   Travis Gale                 24   Melissa Almy               37    61       1:07:15
                                              70 - 79
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Daniel Senft                49   Christina Senft            24    73         55:47
     2   Joe Kusnitz                 31   Darcy Ramsey               45    76         58:01
     3   Scot Sedley                 30   Liz Stafford               42    72       1:05:50
                                              80 - 89
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Alan MacDougall             42   Margit MacDougall          42    84         52:54
     2   Eugene Matejek              32   Maureen Devlin             53    85       1:01:44
     3   Karl Salvati                54   Amy Bourdon                29    83       1:09:20
                                              90 - 99
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Mark Turkington             63   Katherine Pyskaty          29    92         58:33
     2   Steven Charles              35   Patricia Axtmayer          56    91       1:14:05
     3   Richard Zbrozek             61   Lourdes Miranda            36    97       1:17:02
                                             100 - 109
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Michael Harrison            60   Robyn Passander            44   104         58:59
     2   Ed Gorecki                  54   Suzanne Lewis              46   100       1:06:13
     3   John Pallock                64   Colleen Morello            37   101       1:29:51
 February 16, 2008
                                             110 - 119
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Michael Pisani              65   Ronnie Behringer           50   115       1:05:32
     2   Sal Rap                     60   Luanne Roy                 52   112       1:06:16
     3   Robert Hein                 60   Maureen Barry              57   117       1:08:38
                                             130 - OVER
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Jose Werneck                70   Dawn Werneck               61   131       1:10:46

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com