Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Dec27_Resolu_set1.shtml

Resolution Run 5K Road Race

Colchester, CT, December 27, 2008

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

                                                                      Page 1
                        RESOLUTION RUN 5K ROAD RACE
                            COLCHESTER, CT USA
                           12/27/2008 - 9:00 AM
                            Weather: Rain, 40'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                     Timed using DAG Foot Chip System
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   265 JACK MCDONAld        22 M2029   1/14     1/81   M Cheshire        CT   16:25  5:17 
    2   233 DANIEL SELSKY        23 M2029   2/14     2/81   M LAKE MARY       FL   16:40  5:22 
    3   306 STEVE MANGAN         16 M1319   1/14     3/81   M Randolph        NY   16:54  5:27 
    4   264 BRENDAN ATKINS       23 M2029   3/14     4/81   M Old Lyme        CT   16:55  5:27 
    5   266 jim mcdonald         24 M2029   4/14     5/81   M Cheshire        CT   17:10  5:32 
    6   313 JOHN KELLY           25 M2029   5/14     6/81   M Arlington       VA   17:33  5:39 
    7   261 ANDREW HANIFIN       16 M1319   2/14     7/81   M Long Valley     NJ   18:09  5:51 
    8   253 JOHN PAJER           46 M4049   1/21     8/81   M Leicester       MA   18:37  6:00 
    9   310 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039   1/9      9/81   M Columbia        CT   19:06  6:09 
   10   348 JORDAN PAULLO        34 M3039   2/9     10/81   M Colchester      CT   19:21  6:14 
   11   226 Paul Panek           28 M2029   6/14    11/81   M Simsbury        CT   19:32  6:18 
   12   239 James Wall           16 M1319   3/14    12/81   M Colchester      CT   19:45  6:22 
   13   216 Austin Konon         15 M1319   4/14    13/81   M Colchester      CT   19:46  6:22 
   14   329 ALEX COUTURE         14 M1319   5/14    14/81   M Colchester      CT   20:03  6:28 
   15   210 Ryan Govoni          18 M1319   6/14    15/81   M Colchester      CT   20:03  6:28 
   16   214 Bridget Hastings     20 F2029   1/12     1/60   F Colchester      CT   20:19  6:33 
   17   217 Rick Konon           52 M5059   1/11    16/81   M Colchester      CT   20:22  6:34 
   18   318 BEN GUARINO          20 M2029   7/14    17/81   M Colchester      CT   20:25  6:35 
   19   262 ERIC BAUMAN          41 M4049   2/21    18/81   M East Lyme       CT   20:27  6:35 
   20   349 ADAM WASZCZAK        21 M2029   8/14    19/81   M Colchester      CT   20:43  6:40 
   21   252 RUSSLELL STEVENS     14 M1319   7/14    20/81   M Colchester      CT   20:53  6:44 
   22   238 James Stolaronek      0 M0099   1/1     21/81   M Norwich         CT   20:59  6:46 
   23   278 JEFF HOOPER          28 M2029   9/14    22/81   M Norwich         CT   21:19  6:52 
   24   250 KATIE STEVENS        12 F0112   1/6      2/60   F Colchester      CT   21:26  6:54 
   25   334 DINO FESTA           55 M5059   2/11    23/81   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   21:29  6:55 
   26   224 CHRISTIAN NELSON     40 M4049   3/21    24/81   M WEST HARTFORD   CT   21:32  6:56 
   27   211 CONNNOR GRALTON      10 M0112   1/5     25/81   M GALES FERRY     CT   21:37  6:58 
   28   315 SARAH HOOKER         23 F2029   2/12     3/60   F Colchester      CT   21:39  6:58 
   29   267 DDON SULLIVAN        44 M4049   4/21    26/81   M Colchester      CT   22:17  7:11 
   30   256 CHARLIE YESCOTT      68 M6069   1/5     27/81   M Unionville      CT   22:18  7:11 
   31   292 TIM BEACH            48 M4049   5/21    28/81   M Prospect        CT   22:22  7:12 
   32   335 RICH GUISTI          38 M3039   3/9     29/81   M Colchester      CT   22:34  7:16 
   33   302 SANDRA LARSON        40 F4049   1/15     4/60   F Fort Collins    CO   22:38  7:18 
   34   290 WAY HEDDING          59 M5059   3/11    30/81   M Niantic         CT   22:38  7:18 
   35   317 MIKE GUARINO         18 M1319   8/14    31/81   M Colchester      CT   22:46  7:20 
   36   325 MARYANNE RHODES      35 F3039   1/11     5/60   F Glastonbury     CT   22:53  7:22 
   37   273 SUSAN RZEWUSKI       47 F4049   2/15     6/60   F Colchester      CT   22:56  7:23 
   38   330 LYNN LEBLANC         43 F4049   3/15     7/60   F Colchester      CT   22:59  7:24 
   39   341 JACOB MARCUS         21 M2029  10/14    32/81   M Norwich         CT   23:05  7:26 
   40   300 RUNNER #300           0 O0000   1/1      1/1    O **DATA NEEDED** XX   23:05  7:26 
   41   215 Katarina Konon       10 F0112   2/6      8/60   F Colchester      CT   23:05  7:26 
   42  5000 RICK VILLARREAL      51 M5059   4/11    33/81   M Essex           CT   23:10  7:28 
   43   251 RUSS STEVENS         46 M4049   6/21    34/81   M Colchester      CT   23:12  7:28 
   44   305 TIM MANGAN           48 M4049   7/21    35/81   M Honeoye Falls   NY   23:14  7:29 
   45   248 BRIAN ANDSTROM       53 M5059   5/11    36/81   M Plainfield      CT   23:21  7:31 
   46   225 Adam Panek           23 M2029  11/14    37/81   M Colchester      CT   23:30  7:34 
   47   275 CATHY SHEA           50 F5059   1/10     9/60   F Colchester      CT   23:30  7:34 
   48   319 DEAN MONTGOMERY      46 M4049   8/21    38/81   M Colchester      CT   23:34  7:36 
   49   344 DAVID WILLIAMS       49 M4049   9/21    39/81   M East Lyme       CT   23:37  7:36 
   50   249 BILL RONDINI         48 M4049  10/21    40/81   M Cobalt          CT   23:40  7:38 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   206 COLBY DECKER         10 M0112   2/5     41/81   M COLCHESTER      CT   23:42  7:38 
   52   276 MARYBETH DADONA      52 F5059   2/10    10/60   F Colchester      CT   23:47  7:40 
   53   220 Ben Mattheis         55 M5059   6/11    42/81   M Chesire         CT   23:55  7:42 
   54   304 JUSTIN LARSON        35 M3039   4/9     43/81   M Fort Collins    CO   23:56  7:43 
   55   286 CHRIS SZOSTAK        41 M4049  11/21    44/81   M Colchester      CT   24:02  7:45 
   56   289 JORDAN SZOSTAK        9 M0112   3/5     45/81   M Colchester      CT   24:02  7:45 
   57   213 BOB GRALTON          41 M4049  12/21    46/81   M GALES FERRY     CT   24:03  7:45 
   58   346 MARK CHEMERYNSKI     54 M5059   7/11    47/81   M Colchester      CT   24:03  7:45 
   59   312 JASMINE YURIS        18 F1319   1/2     11/60   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   24:04  7:45 
   60   240 LYDIA YOUNG          25 F2029   3/12    12/60   F NORWICH         CT   24:07  7:46 
   61   307 LINDA HART           32 F3039   2/11    13/60   F Norwich         CT   24:10  7:47 
   62   301 BOB KAIN             28 M2029  12/14    48/81   M Colchester      CT   24:13  7:48 
   63   287 ALICIA SZOSTAK       12 F0112   3/6     14/60   F Colchester      CT   24:29  7:53 
   64   259 DAVID JOAQUIN        45 M4049  13/21    49/81   M Colchester      CT   24:30  7:53 
   65   232 JAMIE ROACH-DECKER   50 F5059   3/10    15/60   F COLCHESTER      CT   24:34  7:55 
   66   288 CHRIS ELKELS         17 M1319   9/14    50/81   M Colchester      CT   24:44  7:58 
   67   269 paul straker         48 M4049  14/21    51/81   M Colchester      CT   24:55  8:01 
   68   260 RICHARD JOAQUIN      47 M4049  15/21    52/81   M Colchester      CT   24:55  8:02 
   69   293 JON VANDENBURGH      13 M1319  10/14    53/81   M Bolton          CT   24:55  8:02 
   70   277 PAUL STONE           32 M3039   5/9     54/81   M Niantic         CT   25:11  8:07 
   71   241 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      60 F6069   1/2     16/60   F Norwich         CT   25:14  8:08 
   72   324 RAY GUARINO          45 M4049  16/21    55/81   M Colchester      CT   25:28  8:12 
   73   209 Ronald P. Gale       73 M7099   1/1     56/81   M Norwich         CT   25:41  8:16 
   74   333 KASEY BAKER          26 F2029   4/12    17/60   F Storrs Mansfiel CT   25:43  8:17 
   75   268 DOUG STUDWELL        44 M4049  17/21    57/81   M Colchester      CT   25:55  8:21 
   76   282 turosz zofia         70 F7099   1/1     18/60   F Bolton          CT   26:04  8:24 
   77   257 FRANK BALL           16 M1319  11/14    58/81   M Colchester      CT   26:07  8:25 
   78   283 dennis mennillo      39 M3039   6/9     59/81   M Naugatuck       CT   26:07  8:25 
   79   204 Mary Boucher         44 F4049   4/15    19/60   F East Lyme       CT   26:09  8:25 
   80   205 Steven Boucher       50 M5059   8/11    60/81   M East Lyme       CT   26:09  8:25 
   81   254 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059   4/10    20/60   F Wauregan        CT   26:16  8:28 
   82   284 PAT DOYLE             9 M0112   4/5     61/81   M Colchester      CT   26:20  8:29 
   83   279 SHARON REINER        52 F5059   5/10    21/60   F Marlborough     CT   26:32  8:33 
   84   326 MARYCIA MALLOY       32 F3039   3/11    22/60   F Colchester      CT   26:48  8:38 
   85   291 JIM ECKELS           51 M5059   9/11    62/81   M Colchester      CT   26:50  8:39 
   86   270 OTTO PINELLI         63 M6069   2/5     63/81   M Mahwah          NJ   26:53  8:40 
   87   337 ABBY SOTOMAYOR       10 F0112   4/6     23/60   F Colchester      CT   26:54  8:40 
   88   345 RACHAELL RAPONIS     27 F2029   5/12    24/60   F East Hampton    CT   26:57  8:41 
   89   297 DAVE MAHER           48 M4049  18/21    64/81   M Colchester      CT   27:03  8:43 
   90   350 GINA KONON           50 F5059   6/10    25/60   F Colchester      CT   27:10  8:45 
   91   342 BRUCE GRISAFE        53 M5059  10/11    65/81   M Oakdale         CT   27:11  8:45 
   92   323 GRETCHEN BIRKLE      44 F4049   5/15    26/60   F Washington      DC   27:20  8:48 
   93   316 CHRISTIE GUARINO     49 F4049   6/15    27/60   F Colchester      CT   27:23  8:49 
   94   298 MELINDA KELLY        20 F2029   6/12    28/60   F Colchester      CT   27:24  8:50 
   95   229 KATELYN RANDLOV      20 F2029   7/12    29/60   F COLCHESTER      CT   27:25  8:50 
   96   308 JUDY OMEARA          37 F3039   4/11    30/60   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   27:33  8:53 
   97   258 RICHARD ZBROZEK      62 M6069   3/5     66/81   M Berlin          CT   27:35  8:53 
   98   336 ANGELA SOTOMAYOR     36 F3039   5/11    31/60   F Colchester      CT   27:56  9:00 
   99   201 TYLER AVERY          18 M1319  12/14    67/81   M MARLBOROUGH     CT   28:19  9:07 
  100   242 Suzanne Mioduszewsk  46 F4049   7/15    32/60   F Plainfield      CT   28:34  9:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   285 BRENDA SZOSTAK       40 F4049   8/15    33/60   F Colchester      CT   28:37  9:13 
  102   243 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6069   2/2     34/60   F Canterbury      CT   28:43  9:15 
  103   327 MATT SANDBERG        35 M3039   7/9     68/81   M Amston          CT   28:50  9:17 
  104   295 LUARA JEPSON          7 F0112   5/6     35/60   F Amston          CT   29:11  9:24 
  105   352 CHRISSY JOHNSON      30 F3039   6/11    36/60   F Colchester      CT   29:13  9:25 
  106   294 JOHN JEPSON          42 M4049  19/21    69/81   M Amston          CT   29:16  9:26 
  107   281 MARYLOU WHITE        53 F5059   7/10    37/60   F Bolton          CT   29:40  9:33 
  108   263 THOMAS CAREY         47 M4049  20/21    70/81   M Colchester      CT   29:43  9:34 
  109   247 LIZ ANDSTRUM         54 F5059   8/10    38/60   F Plainfield      CT   30:18  9:46 
  110   235 Malgorzata Sobczak   34 F3039   7/11    39/60   F Amston          CT   30:35  9:51 
  111   299 KC SHEA              49 M4049  21/21    71/81   M Colchester      CT   30:39  9:52 
  112   343 BRENDAN LOUIS        38 M3039   8/9     72/81   M Colchester      CT   30:50  9:56 
  113   272 nick joaquin         16 M1319  13/14    73/81   M Colchester      CT   31:28 10:08 
  114   351 LYNN GOODWIN         32 F3039   8/11    40/60   F Colchester      CT   31:29 10:09 
  115   309 AMY DOMELKA          35 F3039   9/11    41/60   F Colchester      CT   31:32 10:09 
  116   338 MARYKATE SPEER       44 F4049   9/15    42/60   F Colchester      CT   31:42 10:13 
  117   296 CATHY MAHER          47 F4049  10/15    43/60   F Colchester      CT   31:46 10:14 
  118   245 KIM ANDERSON          0 F0099   1/1     44/60   F Preston         CT   31:48 10:15 
  119   347 THOMAS MORENO        65 M6069   4/5     74/81   M Colchester      CT   31:49 10:15 
  120   228 Sari Pelletier       26 F2029   8/12    45/60   F West Warwick    RI   31:56 10:17 
  121   328 KELSEY CLARK         14 F1319   2/2     46/60   F Colchester      CT   32:31 10:28 
  122   331 JULIA LEBLANC        11 F0112   6/6     47/60   F Colchester      CT   32:34 10:29 
  123   314 JENN YURIS           36 F3039  10/11    48/60   F Moodus          CT   33:06 10:39 
  124   244 MARYKATE MASON       43 F4049  11/15    49/60   F Preston         CT   33:06 10:40 
  125   246 KAREN MCCLANAHAN     51 F5059   9/10    50/60   F Bridgewater     MA   33:28 10:47 
  126   227 ANDREA PARENT        41 F4049  12/15    51/60   F MOODUS          CT   33:58 10:56 
  127   274 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    65 M6069   5/5     75/81   M Bethlehem       CT   34:01 10:57 
  128   311 ROBIN ANDERSEN       44 F4049  13/15    52/60   F Arlington       VA   34:20 11:04 
  129   271 jacqueline lucco     27 F2029   9/12    53/60   F Colchester      CT   34:30 11:07 
  130   340 EVAMARIE YOUNG       46 F4049  14/15    54/60   F Colchester      CT   35:11 11:20 
  131   203 AARON BERNARD        27 M2029  13/14    76/81   M STAFFORD        CT   35:57 11:35 
  132   223 COURTNEY MURPHY      24 F2029  10/12    55/60   F ELLINGTON       CT   36:00 11:35 
  133   202 KYLE BERNARD         25 M2029  14/14    77/81   M ELLINGTON       CT   36:00 11:36 
  134   221 ANGELA MATTHEWS      26 F2029  11/12    56/60   F JACKSON HEIGHTS NY   36:26 11:44 
  135   212 GARRETT GRALTON      13 M1319  14/14    78/81   M GALES FERRY     CT   37:26 12:03 
  136   321 SEAN EATON-ROBB      10 M0112   5/5     79/81   M Columbia        CT   38:18 12:20 
  137   320 KATHLEEN EATON-ROBB  43 F4049  15/15    57/60   F Columbia        CT   38:20 12:21 
  138   322 KEVIN HASTINGS       54 M5059  11/11    80/81   M Colchester      CT   38:30 12:24 
  139   354 MARK AMBRUSO         33 M3039   9/9     81/81   M Norwich         CT   40:36 13:04 
  140   353 BONNIE AMBRUSSO      34 F3039  11/11    58/60   F Norwich         CT   40:36 13:04 
  141   234 LAURA SHOTWELL       29 F2029  12/12    59/60   F MOODUS          CT   42:31 13:42 
  142   255 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      57 F5059  10/10    60/60   F Uncasville      CT   49:09 15:49 
   1/04/2009 10:36AM