Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Aug4_WPXCGr_set1.shtml

WPXC Grand Prix Series - Preliminary Age Group Standings

Manchester, CT, August 4, 2008

Preliminary Age Group Standings - After Week 4 (Based on Best 3 Performances)

Courtesy of the Silk City Striders

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series 2008

Wickham Park Summer Grand Prix Cross Country Series 2008

PRELIMINARY GROUP STANDINGS

After Race #4 -- Based on Best 3 Performances*

 

TOP 2 in each Age Group will receive Trophies

All Participants running 4 Races will receive Medals.

 

NOTE:  Runners must complete 4 Races to be Eligible for Age Group Prizes

*Participants running 5 Races may drop their highest time.

 

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Sum of Best 3

Back

 

 

Age Group F0-9 

Kievman

Mallory

F

9

8:32

8:08

8:27

8:18

24:53

 

 

Kievman

Mackenzie

F

8

8:40

8:13

 

8:18

25:11

:18

 

Caruso

Molly

F

9

8:53

8:31

8:28

 

25:52

:59

 

Martin

Makenzie

F

9

8:53

8:43

 

8:54

26:30

1:37

 

Seals

Daijia

F

9

9:36

11:54

8:41

9:27

27:44

2:51

 

Cook

Emma

F

7

9:17

9:21

9:14

9:37

27:52

2:59

 

Bishop

Julia

F

7

10:06

9:40

9:48

10:07

29:34

4:41

 

Fitzgerald

Madeline

F

9

10:55

10:36

11:03

11:40

32:34

7:41

 

Cooper

Amelia

F

9

11:22

10:53

11:13

 

33:28

8:35

 

Seals

Tajiah

F

4

12:19

11:55

11:43

 

35:57

11:04

 

Bishop

Caroline

F

5

12:10

13:28

13:48

13:04

38:42

13:49

 

 

Age Group F10-11 

Dolen

Emma

F

10

7:22

7:21

 

7:08

21:51

 

 

Cook

Hannah

F

11

7:31

7:17

7:21

7:20

21:58

:07

 

Moore

Leanne

F

10

7:52

7:26

7:38

7:43

22:47

:56

 

Ramos

Lindsay

F

10

14:56

11:31

21:00

 

47:27

25:36

 

Griswold

Jackie

F

11

13:14

13:56

13:36

13:47

40:37

18:46

 

 

 Age Group F12-13 

Cadwallader

Lindsay

F

12

8:22

8:46

7:59

8:04

24:25

 

 

Gochee

Megan

F

13

8:20

8:04

8:23

8:30

24:47

:22

 

Barzottini

Laura

F

13

8:32

 

8:24

8:22

25:18

:53

 

Timbrell

Nicole

F

13

9:48

9:05

9:55

9:15

28:08

3:43

 

Tunila

Megan

F

13

 

10:02

10:28

10:23

30:53

6:28

 

 

Age Group F14-15

Baker

Emily

F

15

17:16

16:47

17:23

 

0:51:26

 

 

France

Katie

F

15

 

17:21

17:22

17:54

0:52:37

1:11

 

Blinn

Rachel

F

14

18:40

 

18:10

17:51

0:54:41

3:15

 

Ofria

Jackie

F

14

19:34

18:31

18:36

 

0:56:41

5:15

 

France

Cindy

F

14

 

18:45

24:53

19:29

1:03:07

11:41

 

Miffitt

Kara

F

15

 

23:13

24:58

20:59

1:09:10

17:44

 

Tunila

Emily

F

15

28:42

26:14

26:21

26:29

1:19:04

27:38

 

Gillane

Erin

F

14

26:26

26:16

26:25

 

1:19:07

27:41

 

 

Age Group F16-18

Cooper

Allie

F

17

16:22

15:33

16:16

15:45

0:47:34

 

 

Falcone

Lauryn

F

17

17:01

16:35

 

16:29

0:50:05

2:31

 

Falcone

Justine

F

17

17:11

16:27

 

16:51

0:50:29

2:55

 

Landry

Allison

F

17

17:15

16:47

16:36

 

0:50:38

3:04

 

Wulftange

Kati

F

17

 

18:00

17:48

17:35

0:53:23

5:49

 

Mensher

Lindsay

F

16

19:16

 

18:17

18:26

0:55:59

8:25

 

Higgins

Katelyn

F

17

20:15

 

20:37

19:58

1:00:50

13:16

 

MacLauchlan

Liz

F

17

21:34

21:38

 

20:59

1:04:11

16:37

 

Martin

Caitlyn

F

16

23:52

22:54

 

24:49

1:11:35

24:01

 

 

 Age Group F19-29

Ashe

Susan

F

22

15:28

15:13

14:55

14:58

0:45:06

 

 

Lemire

Allie

F

20

16:25

15:37

15:48

16:02

0:47:27

2:21

 

Bowling

Kate

F

19

 

17:16

17:34

17:17

0:52:07

7:01

 

O'Neill

Kelly

F

19

19:23

18:38

18:46

 

0:56:47

11:41

 

Cannon

Larissa

F

19

24:03

23:28

24:11

 

1:11:42

26:36

 

Nicholson

Sarah

F

26

26:02

25:06

25:41

 

1:16:49

31:43

 

 

Age Group F30-39 

Livingston

Deborah

F

33

16:10

16:22

16:39

 

0:49:11

 

 

Kieras

Julie

F

31

25:27

24:15

 

24:03

1:13:45

24:34

 

Keating

Kimberly

F

37

28:05

25:22

25:39

24:01

1:15:02

25:51

 

 

Age Group F40-49 

Larsh

Kimberly

F

41

18:11

17:47

17:52

 

0:53:50

 

 

Burstein

Laurie

F

43

19:05

 

18:28

18:18

0:55:51

2:01

 

Lafontaine

Judi

F

44

19:45

19:00

 

18:54

0:57:39

3:49

 

Snow

Diane

F

45

20:19

19:56

20:34

19:45

1:00:00

6:10

 

Thornton

Kathy

F

49

21:31

21:19

21:02

21:28

1:03:49

9:59

 

Ramos

Jill

F

42

26:35

23:58

24:03

24:20

1:12:21

18:31

 

Augustyn

Kasia

F

43

27:01

25:40

25:47

 

1:18:28

24:38

 

 

Age Group F50-59 

Munroe

Joan

F

53

23:08

21:32

22:13

21:29

1:05:14

 

 

Leslie

Susan

F

59

22:47

22:39

22:38

22:00

1:07:17

2:03

 

Paquette

Dorothy

F

54

26:14

25:29

 

25:15

1:16:58

11:44

 

Quagliaroli

Vickie

F

55

27:18

25:38

26:40

25:15

1:17:33

12:19

 

 

Age Group F60-69 

Romayko

Janit

F

63

 

25:56

27:06

36:15

1:29:17

 

 

 

Age Group M0-9

Cadwallader

Joshua

M

9

7:42

7:28

7:37

7:34

0:22:39

 

 

Keating

Wesley

M

7

8:02

7:33

7:59

7:26

0:22:58

:19

 

Moore

Logan

M

6

8:08

7:56

7:46

8:11

0:23:50

1:11

 

Rheaume

Matthew

M

9

8:35

8:50

 

8:51

0:26:16

3:37

 

Rheaume

Jason

M

6

10:10

9:33

 

9:30

0:29:13

6:34

 

Stoeffler

Luke

M

4

12:33

11:06

14:05

12:49

0:36:28

13:49

 

Steele

Eddie

M

4

12:51

12:45

13:25

 

0:39:01

16:22

 

 

 Age Group M10-11

Miele

Connor

M

11

7:16

6:58

18:08

7:05

0:21:19

 

 

Sauter

Bryant

M

11

7:36

7:06

7:21

 

0:22:03

:44

 

 

Age Group M12-13 

Mensher

Matt

M

13

6:37

6:20

6:04

6:00

0:18:24

 

 

King

Trevor

M

12

6:43

6:26

6:22

 

0:19:31

1:07

 

Chamberlin

Tom

M

12

6:51

6:41

19:53

6:33

0:20:05

1:41

 

Davis

Ryan

M

12

6:43

 

7:01

6:45

0:20:29

2:05

 

Sauter

Colin

M

13

6:54

7:00

6:54

6:57

0:20:45

2:21

 

Erikson

Kenny

M

12

7:27

7:16

7:20

7:19

0:21:55

3:31

 

Lafontaine

Connor

M

12

7:41

7:12

7:32

7:12

0:21:56

3:32

 

Budarz

Daniel

M

13

 

8:03

7:17

7:01

0:22:21

3:57

 

Ramos

Steven

M

14

11:35

 

11:11

14:19

0:37:05

18:41

 

 

Age Group M14-15  

Perron

Luke

M

15

 

13:56

13:46

13:33

0:41:15

 

 

Lafontaine

Trevor

M

15

14:33

14:43

14:42

14:24

0:43:39

2:24

 

Nohelty

Tim

M

15

15:04

 

16:16

16:58

0:48:18

7:03

 

Fowler

Bryan

M

15

15:58

16:00

 

14:34

0:46:32

5:17

 

Cooper

Drew

M

15

16:49

16:26

17:47

 

0:51:02

9:47

 

Curry

Clay

M

15

17:45

16:47

18:02

16:55

0:51:27

10:12

 

Johnson

Jonathan

M

13

17:04

 

17:28

16:59

0:51:31

10:16

 

Sarnecki

Torrie

M

15

17:41

 

17:12

16:43

0:51:36

10:21

 

Smith

Alex

M

14

 

17:13

18:35

17:00

0:52:48

11:33

 

Fitzgerald

Timothy

M

14

19:44

21:53

 

19:04

1:00:41

19:26

 

Erickson

Christopher

M

11

 

24:53

23:02

23:49

1:11:44

30:29

 

 

Age Group M16-18 

King

Ryan

M

17

13:35

13:52

12:40

 

0:40:07

 

 

Trares

Josh

M

16

14:32

14:40

14:40

14:06

0:43:18

3:11

 

Roberts

Jeff

M

18

14:36

14:19

14:33

14:32

0:43:24

3:17

 

Franklin

Paul

M

16

 

15:16

14:49

14:26

0:44:31

4:24

 

Paquette

Thomas

M

17

15:45

14:36

15:45

14:47

0:45:08

5:01

 

Richard

Jordan

M

16

 

16:13

15:44

15:15

0:47:12

7:05

 

Vann

Corey

M

16

16:07

 

16:15

15:29

0:47:51

7:44

 

Lafontaine

Chris

M

17

17:01

17:28

 

17:46

0:52:15

12:08

 

Arnone

Dwight

M

18

21:26

 

21:16

21:19

1:04:01

23:54

 

 

Age Group M19-29  

Norte

Hunter

M

21

 

12:56

12:27

12:22

0:37:45

 

 

Metzger

David

M

22

 

13:34

12:47

12:32

0:38:53

1:08

 

Martin

Tom

M

26

13:56

13:27

13:10

 

0:40:33

2:48

 

Sullivan

Paul

M

20

14:49

14:20

14:42

14:37

0:43:39

5:54

 

Falkowski

Mike

M

19

15:52

15:04

15:22

15:38

0:46:04

8:19

 

Maynes

Matt

M

22

 

15:26

15:18

14:58

0:45:42

7:57

 

Pike

Jordan

M

22

 

15:31

15:13

16:02

0:46:46

9:01

 

Belina

Steven

M

20

15:44

15:12

 

15:53

0:46:49

9:04

 

Powers

Ryan

M

20

 

15:24

15:43

15:33

0:46:40

8:55

 

Beals

Kevin

M

23

 

15:46

15:42

15:22

0:46:50

9:05

 

Deming

Brian

M

29

17:46

17:18

17:25

 

0:52:29

14:44

 

Jenkins

Billy

M

20

19:03

18:23

17:56

17:26

0:53:45

16:00

 

Beals

Shawn

M

23

 

18:24

18:29

18:45

0:55:38

17:53

 

Ten Eyck

Dan

M

29

29:08

30:00

30:45

27:18

1:26:26

48:41

 

 

Age Group M30-39 

Sullivan

William

M

38

14:17

15:20

14:07

14:25

0:42:49

 

 

Leibowitz

Neal

M

39

14:40

14:22

14:26

 

0:43:28

:39

 

Bulewich

Adam

M

32

15:06

14:51

14:36

14:26

0:43:53

1:04

 

Livingston

Scott

M

35

21:45

17:32

14:55

14:32

0:46:59

4:10

 

Butwill

Matthew

M

36

16:32

16:26

16:18

16:16

0:49:00

6:11

 

Bishop

Brian

M

37

17:39

17:11

 

17:25

0:52:15

9:26

 

Willour

Douglas

M

38

 

18:03

18:00

17:55

0:53:58

11:09

 

Fromerth

Michael

M

37

20:17

20:04

19:55

 

1:00:16

17:27

 

 

Age Group M40-49 

Stoeffler

Brett

M

41

 

14:00

14:13

13:42

0:41:55

 

 

Lafontaine

Peter

M

46

15:15

14:52

14:58

14:54

0:44:44

2:49

 

Collins

John

M

42

15:10

15:12

15:06

 

0:45:28

3:33

 

Sauter

Chris

M

42

16:04

15:43

15:28

15:31

0:46:42

4:47

 

Bradford

Chris

M

49

15:57

 

15:35

15:39

0:47:11

5:16

 

Seney

Jay

M

48

16:10

 

16:09

16:10

0:48:29

6:34

 

Tranberg

Kevin

M

40

16:25

 

17:03

16:05

0:49:33

7:38

 

Rooke

Tom

M

46

 

18:08

18:18

17:45

0:54:11

12:16

 

Blinn

Tim

M

48

19:04

18:35

18:21

18:11

0:55:07

13:12

 

Moore

Doug

M

46

19:30

19:12

18:56

18:43

0:56:51

14:56

 

Steele

Ed

M

42

20:50

19:10

19:01

 

0:59:01

17:06

 

Smith

Brian

M

49

 

19:21

18:53

18:32

0:56:46

14:51

 

Timbrell

Dave

M

46

19:46

19:36

19:10

18:47

0:57:33

15:38

 

Milite

Claudio

M

47

21:21

20:50

21:14

 

1:03:25

21:30

 

Potterton

Randall

M

49

 

21:29

21:32

21:20

1:04:21

22:26

 

Baker

George

M

43

23:16

22:09

21:58

 

1:07:23

25:28

 

 

Age Group M50-59 

McGugan

Bill

M

53

16:30

15:52

15:35

15:15

0:46:42

 

 

Erikson

Ken

M

50

16:33

16:19

16:25

16:32

0:49:16

2:34

 

Miller

Jeff

M

53

16:51

18:10

16:28

16:05

0:49:24

2:42

 

Dacey

Bob

M

59

16:57

16:39

16:40

 

0:50:16

3:34

 

Carta

Tris

M

53

17:33

16:50

16:35

 

0:50:58

4:16

 

Cormier

Norm

M

54

18:17

17:34

17:43

17:27

0:52:44

6:02

 

Dolen

Michael

M

55

18:28

17:46

 

17:05

0:53:19

6:37

 

Briggeman

Peter

M

50

18:09

18:08

21:33

18:15

0:54:32

7:50

 

Metzger

Bill

M

52

18:27

17:42

 

18:25

0:54:34

7:52

 

Richard

Jim

M

51

 

18:54

18:13

17:57

0:55:04

8:22

 

Maynes

Rich

M

52

19:06

18:46

 

18:16

0:56:08

9:26

 

Walsh

Tom

M

53

18:55

 

19:07

18:40

0:56:42

10:00

 

Webber

Dave

M

50

20:23

19:38

 

18:34

0:58:35

11:53

 

Walker

Gary

M

51

20:47

 

20:15

19:31

1:00:33

13:51

 

Lewbel

Sam

M

58

20:45

20:36

20:39

20:06

1:01:21

14:39

 

Wynne

Matthew

M

55

23:10

22:57

22:13

 

1:08:20

21:38

 

Yergeau

Ed

M

55

22:45

23:55

23:21

 

1:10:01

23:19

 

Driscoll

Clinton

M

55

25:12

 

25:32

23:33

1:14:17

27:35

 

 

Age Group M60-69 

Hollister

Tony

M

61

17:55

17:40

17:38

17:09

0:52:27

 

 

Tolman

Stephen

M

62

18:50

18:30

18:14

18:07

0:54:51

2:24

 

Prest

Ray

M

68

21:18

19:59

19:59

 

1:01:16

8:49

 

Paquette

Lee

M

64

24:42

23:40

23:41

23:01

1:10:22

17:55

 

Salcius

John

M

65

24:40

24:28

 

25:05

1:14:13

21:46

 

Hodges

James

M

68

32:10

33:11

 

35:07

1:40:28

48:01

 

 

Age Group M70-79 

Butterfield

Tom

M

72

19:52

20:08

20:13

19:52

0:59:52