Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Aug2_JohnJe_set1.shtml

John & Jessie Kelley Ocean Beach 11.6 Mile Road Race

new Lndon, CT, August 2, 2008

[Kelley 11.6 Mile Age Group Results ]

Kelley 11.6 Mile Overall Results

Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com)

46th Annual Ocean Beach/Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

46th Annual Ocean Beach/Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 02, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT          23     1 M 20-29    1:04:16.2    5:32/M
       2    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Norwich  CT         23     2 M 20-29    1:04:16.7    5:32/M
       3    Keven Oneil             North Kingstown  RI 38     1 M 30-39    1:05:30.5    5:39/M
       4    Glen Guilmette          Narragansett  RI    48     1 M 40-49    1:05:33.3    5:39/M
       5    Ryan Murdock            Salem  CT           20     3 M 20-29    1:07:10.5    5:47/M
       6    Chris McCorMacK         New London  CT      25     4 M 20-29    1:08:05.4    5:52/M
       7    Chris Croff             Jewett City  CT     19     1 M 10-19    1:08:40.4    5:55/M
       8    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     34     2 M 30-39    1:10:07.2    6:03/M
       9    Cheryl Anderson         Branford  CT        27     1 F 20-29    1:11:36.7    6:10/M
      10    Greg Bonaiuto           South Glastonbury   42     2 M 40-49    1:11:49.7    6:11/M
      11    Benjamin Smith          San Francisco  CA   28     5 M 20-29    1:12:04.8    6:13/M
      12    Jon Fearnley            Farmington  CT      41     3 M 40-49    1:13:10.3    6:18/M
      13    Sean McCarthy           Lawrence  MA        25     6 M 20-29    1:13:15.4    6:19/M
      14    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT          40     4 M 40-49    1:13:24.1    6:20/M
      15    Danny Paul              Yarmouth  ME        55     1 M 50-59    1:14:26.5    6:25/M
      16    David Billing           Gales Ferry  CT     19     2 M 10-19    1:14:41.4    6:26/M
      17    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT         41     5 M 40-49    1:14:46.0    6:27/M
      18    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT          40     6 M 40-49    1:14:59.6    6:28/M
      19    Adam Bulewich           Salem  CT           32     3 M 30-39    1:15:05.5    6:28/M
      20    William Sullivan        Cromwell  CT        38     4 M 30-39    1:15:15.7    6:29/M
      21    Tara Cardi                                  39     1 F 30-39    1:15:19.5    6:30/M
      22    Mellisa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         37     2 F 30-39    1:16:04.7    6:33/M
      23    Lawrence Gore           Portland  CT        39     5 M 30-39    1:16:57.2    6:38/M
      24    Anthony Fossa           Mystic  CT          52     2 M 50-59    1:16:57.5    6:38/M
      25    Michael McCafferty      Glastonbury  CT     41     7 M 40-49    1:17:31.2    6:41/M
      26    Robert Jackman          Warwick  RI         26     7 M 20-29    1:17:44.9    6:42/M
      27    Meg Valentine           Jericho  VT         29     2 F 20-29    1:17:59.9    6:43/M
      28    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI        45     8 M 40-49    1:18:26.3    6:46/M
      29    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT          22     3 F 20-29    1:18:32.0    6:46/M
      30    Martin Fey              Putnam  CT          54     3 M 50-59    1:18:34.5    6:46/M
      31    Brenner Green           Jewett City  CT     18     3 M 10-19    1:18:36.2    6:47/M
      32    Michael Kerin           Bethany  CT         50     4 M 50-59    1:18:53.0    6:48/M
      33    Jeff Billing            Mystic  CT          29     8 M 20-29    1:19:08.0    6:49/M
      34    Ken Pacileo             Colchester  CT      46     9 M 40-49    1:19:17.7    6:50/M
      35    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         51     5 M 50-59    1:19:20.0    6:50/M
      36    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       56     6 M 50-59    1:19:45.4    6:53/M
      37    Hiran Canti             New York  NY        41    10 M 40-49    1:19:55.6    6:53/M
      38    Richard Madamba         Northborough  MA    46    11 M 40-49    1:20:11.8    6:55/M
      39    Blake Helveston         East Hampton  CT    24     9 M 20-29    1:20:13.8    6:55/M
      40    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       51     7 M 50-59    1:20:19.5    6:55/M
      41    Jimi Gothreau           Woodstock  CT       50     8 M 50-59    1:20:26.3    6:56/M
      42    Ed Mokoski              Rockfall  CT        42    12 M 40-49    1:20:37.4    6:57/M
      43    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         45    13 M 40-49    1:21:03.1    6:59/M
      44    Laura Pagnozzi          Clayville  RI       35     3 F 30-39    1:21:06.1    6:59/M
      45    Al Lyman                Oakdale  CT         48    14 M 40-49    1:21:41.3    7:03/M
      46    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT      52     9 M 50-59    1:21:58.1    7:04/M
      47    Skler Cummins           Palo Alto  CA       17     4 M 10-19    1:22:04.8    7:04/M
      48    Rob Speers              Rocky Hill  CT      40    15 M 40-49    1:22:07.3    7:05/M
      49    Brenna Downes           Stonington  CT      29    10 M 20-29    1:22:10.1    7:05/M
      50    Jackie Gorski           Warwick  RI         30     4 F 30-39    1:22:39.2    7:08/M
      51    Erik Saszik             Evanston  IL        40    16 M 40-49    1:23:03.6    7:10/M
      52    Kevin Gleen             Bolton  CT          50    10 M 50-59    1:23:12.6    7:10/M
      53    Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT      29    11 M 20-29    1:23:14.4    7:11/M
      54    Marc Berry              East Greenwich  RI  30     6 M 30-39    1:23:18.6    7:11/M
      55    Heather Shaw            Middletown  CT      32     5 F 30-39    1:23:19.9    7:11/M
      56    Raymond Shaw            Middletown  CT      44    17 M 40-49    1:23:24.9    7:11/M
      57    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      51    11 M 50-59    1:23:45.2    7:13/M
      58    Charles Truncale        Mystic  CT          42    18 M 40-49    1:24:06.4    7:15/M
      59    Bradley Beausoleil      Plainfield  CT      17     5 M 10-19    1:24:14.8    7:16/M
      60    Noah Isenberg           Brooklyn  NY        41    19 M 40-49    1:24:19.4    7:16/M
      61    Vito Iacovazzi          West Hartford  CT   48    20 M 40-49    1:24:30.2    7:17/M
      62    Dennis Marshall         Simsbury  CT        38     7 M 30-39    1:24:36.0    7:18/M
      63    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI        56    12 M 50-59    1:24:37.9    7:18/M
      64    Charlie Olbrias         Willimantic  CT     32     8 M 30-39    1:24:43.7    7:18/M
      65    Edward Coleman          Auburn  MA          45    21 M 40-49    1:24:45.6    7:18/M
      66    Marc Shok               Hebron  CT          49    22 M 40-49    1:24:54.3    7:19/M
      67    Ryan Ludlam             Groton  CT          16     6 M 10-19    1:24:59.9    7:20/M
      68    George Robertson        New York  NY        36     9 M 30-39    1:25:29.5    7:22/M
      69    Krzysztof Wasielewski   Dover Plains  NY    54    13 M 50-59    1:25:34.9    7:23/M
      70    Mark Manor              Bradford  RI        48    23 M 40-49    1:25:39.5    7:23/M
      71    Katrina Gustafson       Hebron  CT          34     6 F 30-39    1:25:47.5    7:24/M
      72    Greg Sluggett           Ledyard  CT         41    24 M 40-49    1:25:47.9    7:24/M
      73    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     51    14 M 50-59    1:25:59.1    7:25/M
      74    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          48    25 M 40-49    1:26:06.1    7:25/M
      75    Eddie Hogan             Jewett City  CT     38    10 M 30-39    1:26:23.0    7:27/M
      76    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT   43    26 M 40-49    1:26:30.6    7:27/M
      77    Jake Alderman           Lebanon  CT         15     7 M 10-19    1:26:40.9    7:28/M
      78    Christian Kaheanne      Groton  CT          26    12 M 20-29    1:26:41.8    7:28/M
      79    Kevin Grant             Norwich  CT         42    27 M 40-49    1:26:55.7    7:30/M
      80    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         56    15 M 50-59    1:26:58.2    7:30/M
      81    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        57    16 M 50-59    1:26:58.6    7:30/M
      82    Cathleen Balantic       Niantic  CT         21     4 F 20-29    1:27:03.9    7:30/M
      83    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT          14     8 M 10-19    1:27:10.8    7:31/M
      84    Michelle Gore           Portland  CT        31     7 F 30-39    1:27:12.3    7:31/M
      85    Ed Burns                Mahwah  NJ          46    28 M 40-49    1:27:15.4    7:31/M
      86    Mike Parulis            East Lyme  CT       50    17 M 50-59    1:27:17.7    7:31/M
      87    Bruce Dworak            Cromwell  CT        36    11 M 30-39    1:27:25.9    7:32/M
      88    Keith Almeida           Enfield  CT         56    18 M 50-59    1:27:26.3    7:32/M
      89    John Valentine          Roxbury  VT         58    19 M 50-59    1:27:36.9    7:33/M
      90    Joshua Seawdurra        Oakdale  CT         20    13 M 20-29    1:27:46.2    7:34/M
      91    Rich Ritchie            Rocky Hill  CT      34    12 M 30-39    1:27:57.0    7:35/M
      92    Steve Goluchowski       West Springfield  M 40    29 M 40-49    1:28:23.1    7:37/M
      93    Joe Rainville           Uncasville  CT      45    30 M 40-49    1:28:49.3    7:39/M
      94    Joe Brosseau            Hebron  CT          46    31 M 40-49    1:28:50.1    7:39/M
      95    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     53    20 M 50-59    1:28:51.9    7:40/M
      96    Ray Bigalbal            Oakdale  CT         45    32 M 40-49    1:28:55.3    7:40/M
      97    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          52    21 M 50-59    1:29:35.8    7:43/M
      98    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT         23    14 M 20-29    1:30:01.6    7:46/M
      99    Todd Peretz             Niantic  CT         42    33 M 40-49    1:30:03.5    7:46/M
     100    Joel Boucher            Hampden  MA         54    22 M 50-59    1:30:08.7    7:46/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Pete Colaizzo           Hyde Park  NY       43    34 M 40-49    1:30:11.4    7:46/M
     102    Chuck Williams          Hyde Park  NY       31    13 M 30-39    1:30:12.1    7:47/M
     103    Kyle Dunnack            Mansfield Center  C 24    15 M 20-29    1:30:16.9    7:47/M
     104    Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT          57    23 M 50-59    1:30:27.3    7:48/M
     105    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT      41    35 M 40-49    1:30:29.8    7:48/M
     106    Kimberly Cowherd        West Hartford  CT   38     8 F 30-39    1:30:33.0    7:48/M
     107    Robert Alling           Ledyard  CT         60     1 M 60-69    1:30:42.8    7:49/M
     108    Heather Ferrick         Groton  CT          24     5 F 20-29    1:30:47.2    7:50/M
     109    Dean Festa              Oakdale  CT         55    24 M 50-59    1:30:55.6    7:50/M
     110    Krista Simon            New York  NY        36     9 F 30-39    1:31:08.8    7:51/M
     111    Kim Searle              Waterford  CT       40    36 M 40-49    1:31:52.4    7:55/M
     112    Norma Grom              New Fairfield  CT   46     1 F 40-49    1:32:05.4    7:56/M
     113    John Richers            New Milford  CT     53    25 M 50-59    1:32:06.0    7:56/M
     114    Geoffrey Akers          Norwich  CT         62     2 M 60-69    1:32:18.4    7:57/M
     115    Amy Sorensen            Middlefield  CT     36    10 F 30-39    1:32:27.3    7:58/M
     116    Kevin Tranberg          Wethersfield  CT    40    37 M 40-49    1:32:38.6    7:59/M
     117    Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez    Middle Haddam  CT   22     6 F 20-29    1:32:41.2    7:59/M
     118    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      53    26 M 50-59    1:32:48.8    8:00/M
     119    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT      15     1 F 10-19    1:32:57.6    8:01/M
     120    Rebecca Burke           Middletown  CT      32    11 F 30-39    1:33:01.1    8:01/M
     121    Brennan McGuane         Sunderland  MA      47    38 M 40-49    1:33:11.4    8:02/M
     122    Stephanie Planz         Fairfield  CT       34    12 F 30-39    1:33:24.8    8:03/M
     123    Duane Beffa Negrini     Stafford Springs  C 56    27 M 50-59    1:33:25.5    8:03/M
     124    Billy Preston           New London  CT      24    16 M 20-29    1:33:36.9    8:04/M
     125    Dean Holt               Waterford  CT       19     9 M 10-19    1:33:45.0    8:05/M
     126    John Martino            Attleboro  MA       60     3 M 60-69    1:33:57.0    8:06/M
     127    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT          42    39 M 40-49    1:33:57.6    8:06/M
     128    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT      48    40 M 40-49    1:33:58.2    8:06/M
     129    Brian Chidley           Mystic  CT          43    41 M 40-49    1:34:01.0    8:06/M
     130    Cristina Lima-Dekroon   Providence  RI      31    13 F 30-39    1:34:09.3    8:07/M
     131    Cameron Smith           Caldwell  NJ        33    14 M 30-39    1:34:14.5    8:07/M
     132    Corey Koehn             Pearland  TX        32    15 M 30-39    1:34:18.7    8:08/M
     133    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      32    14 F 30-39    1:34:19.1    8:08/M
     134    Meghan Purdy            East Lyme  CT       21     7 F 20-29    1:34:25.3    8:08/M
     135    Andre Deckrow           Kent  WA            24    17 M 20-29    1:34:35.3    8:09/M
     136    Paul Daversa            Wilton  CT          44    42 M 40-49    1:34:43.6    8:10/M
     137    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT         56    28 M 50-59    1:34:43.8    8:10/M
     138    Tammy McNeiece          Narragansett  RI    37    15 F 30-39    1:34:52.0    8:11/M
     139    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      44    43 M 40-49    1:34:58.4    8:11/M
     140    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT        16     2 F 10-19    1:35:07.8    8:12/M
     141    Dan Manuzzi             Monroe  CT          18    10 M 10-19    1:35:10.9    8:12/M
     142    Timothy Crowley         Brooklyn  NY        37    16 M 30-39    1:35:16.8    8:13/M
     143    Liviu Arustei           Salem  CT           40    44 M 40-49    1:35:20.6    8:13/M
     144    Jan Karnung-Krause      Dayton  NJ          54     1 F 50-59    1:35:34.7    8:14/M
     145    Daniel Azevedo          Swansea  MA         47    45 M 40-49    1:35:40.2    8:15/M
     146    Aidan Power             East Lyme  CT       47    46 M 40-49    1:35:42.2    8:15/M
     147    Richard Baber           Glastonbury  CT     58    29 M 50-59    1:35:50.1    8:16/M
     148    Michael Murray          East Hampton  CT    51    30 M 50-59    1:35:51.1    8:16/M
     149    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT         40     2 F 40-49    1:36:03.7    8:17/M
     150    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          43     3 F 40-49    1:36:26.2    8:19/M
     151    Jose Gomez              New York  NY        58    31 M 50-59    1:36:30.8    8:19/M
     152    Jason Maddox            New London  CT      42    47 M 40-49    1:36:39.8    8:20/M
     153    Emily Nassetta          New London  CT      19     3 F 10-19    1:36:56.1    8:21/M
     154    Gary Kropp              North Franklin  CT  57    32 M 50-59    1:37:18.4    8:23/M
     155    Anita Ramamurthy        West Hartford  CT   27     8 F 20-29    1:37:28.3    8:24/M
     156    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          43     4 F 40-49    1:37:34.9    8:25/M
     157    Kyle Rouillard          Moosup  CT          17    11 M 10-19    1:37:36.7    8:25/M
     158    Kyle Edward Landry      Moosup  CT          17    12 M 10-19    1:37:37.1    8:25/M
     159    Chad Deaton             Groton  CT          42    48 M 40-49    1:37:58.5    8:27/M
     160    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT         37    17 M 30-39    1:37:59.6    8:27/M
     161    John Pickering          Quaker Hill  CT     40    49 M 40-49    1:37:59.8    8:27/M
     162    Mary Minn Kong          Westerly  RI        43     5 F 40-49    1:38:00.9    8:27/M
     163    Joe Balavender          Salem  CT           54    33 M 50-59    1:38:03.3    8:27/M
     164    Tom Ayer                Eastford  CT        42    50 M 40-49    1:38:05.4    8:27/M
     165    Dave Veschi             Amston  CT          41    51 M 40-49    1:38:05.9    8:27/M
     166    Matthew Hallihan        New London  CT      35    18 M 30-39    1:38:07.3    8:28/M
     167    Ben Lazarus             Waterford  CT       18    13 M 10-19    1:38:12.8    8:28/M
     168    Tatyana Pyntikova       Charlestown  MA     40     6 F 40-49    1:38:13.3    8:28/M
     169    Abby Shaughnessy        Providence  RI      26     9 F 20-29    1:38:16.0    8:28/M
     170    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI        15     4 F 10-19    1:38:16.7    8:28/M
     171    Jean Searle             Taftville  CT       38    16 F 30-39    1:38:36.9    8:30/M
     172    Bob Myers               New London  CT      46    52 M 40-49    1:38:41.9    8:30/M
     173    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT         41    53 M 40-49    1:38:44.9    8:31/M
     174    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT          36    19 M 30-39    1:38:45.3    8:31/M
     175    Dianna Hyland           North Windham  CT   38    17 F 30-39    1:38:47.9    8:31/M
     176    Bill McGugan            Manchester  CT      53    34 M 50-59    1:38:48.3    8:31/M
     177    Dave Lathrop            Norwich  CT         54    35 M 50-59    1:38:49.0    8:31/M
     178    Bob Heflefinger         Niantic  CT         49    54 M 40-49    1:39:00.4    8:32/M
     179    Susan Dupuis            Boston  MA          36    18 F 30-39    1:39:05.0    8:33/M
     180    Stephen Dinsmore        East Lyme  CT       48    55 M 40-49    1:39:28.2    8:34/M
     181    Marc Gerace             New London  CT      28    18 M 20-29    1:39:43.5    8:36/M
     182    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        54    36 M 50-59    1:39:44.4    8:36/M
     183    Deborah Williams        Holland  MA         37    19 F 30-39    1:39:48.3    8:36/M
     184    Scott Cietanno          Westbrook  CT       37    20 M 30-39    1:39:50.3    8:36/M
     185    James Marsh             Gales Ferry  CT     34    21 M 30-39    1:39:55.3    8:37/M
     186    Geralyn Tagatao         Hamden  CT          45     7 F 40-49    1:39:58.4    8:37/M
     187    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT         53     2 F 50-59    1:39:59.5    8:37/M
     188    David Head              Rocky Hill  CT      38    22 M 30-39    1:40:00.9    8:37/M
     189    Kathryn Malinick        Brooklyn  NY        27    10 F 20-29    1:40:12.4    8:38/M
     190    Joseph Meier            Moosup  CT          15    14 M 10-19    1:40:36.7    8:40/M
     191    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT       19     5 F 10-19    1:40:37.3    8:40/M
     192    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT       16     6 F 10-19    1:40:37.7    8:40/M
     193    Jennifer Zingus         Mystic  CT          39    20 F 30-39    1:40:38.1    8:41/M
     194    Scott Cowan             Oakdale  CT         43    56 M 40-49    1:40:58.9    8:42/M
     195    Brenda Morris           Worcester  MA       41     8 F 40-49    1:40:59.3    8:42/M
     196    Stephanie Sacvia        West Warwick  RI    28    11 F 20-29    1:41:14.8    8:44/M
     197    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          63     4 M 60-69    1:41:28.5    8:45/M
     198    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       41    57 M 40-49    1:41:43.8    8:46/M
     199    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT      29    12 F 20-29    1:41:53.4    8:47/M
     200    Carly Siroich-Eisley    Norwich  CT         28    13 F 20-29    1:41:59.4    8:48/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Kelly Perkins           Farmington  CT      41     9 F 40-49    1:41:59.8    8:48/M
     202    Laurie Oconnor          West Orange  NJ     38    21 F 30-39    1:42:02.5    8:48/M
     203    Manuel Duval            New London  CT      42    58 M 40-49    1:42:05.3    8:48/M
     204    Nicholas Dobush         North Stonington  C 44    59 M 40-49    1:42:08.2    8:48/M
     205    Donna Schneider         East Lyme  CT       46    10 F 40-49    1:42:15.4    8:49/M
     206    David Martin            Sharon  MA          48    60 M 40-49    1:42:56.9    8:52/M
     207    Beth Goulding           Old Lyme  CT        33    22 F 30-39    1:43:04.7    8:53/M
     208    Kelley Dimock           Pawcatuck  CT       25    14 F 20-29    1:43:05.1    8:53/M
     209    Elizabeth Martin        Willimantic  CT     40    11 F 40-49    1:43:06.4    8:53/M
     210    Christopher Zak         Milford  CT         39    23 M 30-39    1:43:06.8    8:53/M
     211    Jessica Gilbert         Weatogue  CT        18     7 F 10-19    1:43:07.6    8:53/M
     212    Erik Leeming            Guilford  CT        45    61 M 40-49    1:43:20.6    8:54/M
     213    Evan Cartell            Trumbull  CT        31    24 M 30-39    1:43:23.7    8:55/M
     214    Joann Demicco           Plainville  CT      47    12 F 40-49    1:43:31.3    8:55/M
     215    Charene Clark           Old Lyme  CT        44    13 F 40-49    1:43:46.5    8:57/M
     216    Richard Goulding        Old Lyme  CT        35    25 M 30-39    1:43:49.1    8:57/M
     217    Julie Briggs            Port Chester  NY    23    15 F 20-29    1:43:58.9    8:58/M
     218    Christopher Goodenough  Jewett City  CT     47    62 M 40-49    1:44:16.5    8:59/M
     219    Debbie Rouillard        Moosup  CT          38    23 F 30-39    1:44:24.9    9:00/M
     220    Michael Kijak           Windsor  CT         40    63 M 40-49    1:44:38.6    9:01/M
     221    Dawn Ullmar             Newington  CT       28    16 F 20-29    1:44:42.9    9:02/M
     222    Olga Solovyova          New London  CT      20    17 F 20-29    1:44:56.1    9:03/M
     223    Sanita Ly-Smith         Caldwell  NJ        34    24 F 30-39    1:45:00.0    9:03/M
     224    Kristin Faucher         Middletown  CT      37    25 F 30-39    1:45:13.7    9:04/M
     225    Dan Champagne           Middletown  CT      43    64 M 40-49    1:45:14.2    9:04/M
     226    Doug Southall           Las Vegas  NV       41    65 M 40-49    1:45:20.1    9:05/M
     227    Beth Littlefield        Tolland  CT         25    18 F 20-29    1:45:29.1    9:06/M
     228    Dean Beradi             Jewett City  CT     47    66 M 40-49    1:45:33.9    9:06/M
     229    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          42    14 F 40-49    1:45:43.5    9:07/M
     230    Joe Grant               Warren  VT          50    37 M 50-59    1:45:44.0    9:07/M
     231    Nels Hanson             Mystic  CT          34    26 M 30-39    1:45:48.8    9:07/M
     232    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT     40    67 M 40-49    1:46:07.8    9:09/M
     233    Kimberly Howard         New York  NY        27    19 F 20-29    1:46:28.6    9:11/M
     234    Matthew Resnisky        Deep River  CT      37    27 M 30-39    1:46:29.1    9:11/M
     235    Ronald Robitaille       Norton  MA          68     5 M 60-69    1:46:36.2    9:11/M
     236    Karen Short             New London  CT      47    15 F 40-49    1:46:37.2    9:11/M
     237    Carol Litscher          West Des Moines  IA 47    16 F 40-49    1:46:39.2    9:12/M
     238    Luis Martinez           Uncasville  CT      53    38 M 50-59    1:46:41.3    9:12/M
     239    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         60     1 F 60-69    1:47:14.1    9:15/M
     240    Shaun Odea              Niantic  CT         38    28 M 30-39    1:47:22.9    9:15/M
     241    Matthew Baker           New London  CT      28    19 M 20-29    1:47:38.0    9:17/M
     242    Pabesh Soni             Mystic  CT          47    68 M 40-49    1:48:00.6    9:19/M
     243    Jeffrey McNamara        East Lyme  CT       49    69 M 40-49    1:48:22.9    9:21/M
     244    Lauren McNamara         East Lyme  CT       19     8 F 10-19    1:48:23.4    9:21/M
     245    Christian Morrison      Shelton  CT         44    70 M 40-49    1:48:29.5    9:21/M
     246    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI     65     6 M 60-69    1:48:35.8    9:22/M
     247    Robert Nordness         Stonington  CT      45    71 M 40-49    1:48:40.7    9:22/M
     248    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          63     7 M 60-69    1:48:41.5    9:22/M
     249    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         61     8 M 60-69    1:48:43.2    9:22/M
     250    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT      40    72 M 40-49    1:48:45.4    9:23/M
     251    David Aronson           Monson  MA          53    39 M 50-59    1:48:49.8    9:23/M
     252    Roger Stebenne          North Attleboro  MA 57    40 M 50-59    1:48:52.2    9:23/M
     253    Chris Zingus            Mystic  CT          49    73 M 40-49    1:48:56.9    9:23/M
     254    Tiffany Gothie          Groton  CT          39    26 F 30-39    1:49:31.8    9:26/M
     255    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT         54    41 M 50-59    1:49:33.6    9:27/M
     256    Mindy Struwas             West Haven  CT    55     3 F 50-59    1:49:39.4    9:27/M
     257    Michelle Malarney       Newington  CT       30    27 F 30-39    1:49:44.6    9:28/M
     258    Siskanna Naynaba        Glastonbury  CT     37    28 F 30-39    1:49:47.9    9:28/M
     259    Richard Kraszewski      Middletown  CT      43    17 F 40-49    1:49:51.3    9:28/M
     260    Melissa Jankowski       Gales Ferry  CT     35    29 F 30-39    1:49:52.9    9:28/M
     261    David Rivera            Holyoke  MA         42    74 M 40-49    1:49:55.0    9:29/M
     262    Stephen Holt            Waterford  CT       59    42 M 50-59    1:50:00.6    9:29/M
     263    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI     40    18 F 40-49    1:50:08.3    9:30/M
     264    Ellen Scala             New London  CT      54     4 F 50-59    1:50:15.3    9:30/M
     265    Dionne Butler           North Stonington  C 30    30 F 30-39    1:50:30.8    9:32/M
     266    Alexandra Alpert        Mystic  CT          31    31 F 30-39    1:50:31.2    9:32/M
     267    Dumingos Martins        New Canaan  CT      21    20 M 20-29    1:50:38.1    9:32/M
     268    Jeffrey Lewis           Pawcatuck  CT       19    15 M 10-19    1:50:40.9    9:32/M
     269    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT      57    43 M 50-59    1:50:44.3    9:33/M
     270    Lester Ahern            Westerly  RI        50    44 M 50-59    1:50:45.1    9:33/M
     271    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT        35    29 M 30-39    1:51:07.4    9:35/M
     272    Nuola Murphy            Elmhurst  IL        39    32 F 30-39    1:51:32.7    9:37/M
     273    Ruben Rios              Springfield  MA     40    75 M 40-49    1:51:33.1    9:37/M
     274    Ken Wimberly            New London  CT      49    76 M 40-49    1:51:37.6    9:37/M
     275    Susan Smith             New London  CT      50     5 F 50-59    1:51:44.4    9:38/M
     276    Teresa Dickson          Quaker Hill  CT     49    19 F 40-49    1:51:44.8    9:38/M
     277    Cathy Bartholomen       Nahant  MA          41    20 F 40-49    1:51:51.9    9:39/M
     278    Ronald Johnson          Alexandria  VA      51    45 M 50-59    1:51:52.4    9:39/M
     279    Tara Cassady            New Freedom  PA     44    21 F 40-49    1:51:56.7    9:39/M
     280    Thomas Miller           Jamaica Plain  MA   44    77 M 40-49    1:51:57.1    9:39/M
     281    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      51    46 M 50-59    1:52:01.7    9:39/M
     282    Jessica Klein           Vernon Rockville  C 26    20 F 20-29    1:52:05.1    9:40/M
     283    Karen Cook              Colchester  CT      32    33 F 30-39    1:52:09.0    9:40/M
     284    Anita Hadlock           Attleboro  MA       53     6 F 50-59    1:52:14.5    9:41/M
     285    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT       40    78 M 40-49    1:52:16.3    9:41/M
     286    Paul Hayes              East Haddam  CT     53    47 M 50-59    1:52:23.1    9:41/M
     287    Greg Felbr              New London  CT      28    21 M 20-29    1:52:29.3    9:42/M
     288    Anthony Dilullo         East Lyme  CT       50    48 M 50-59    1:52:32.3    9:42/M
     289    Victor Dowling          West Hartford  CT   51    49 M 50-59    1:52:51.6    9:44/M
     290    Howard Weinstein        Boston  MA          37    30 M 30-39    1:53:15.1    9:46/M
     291    Brian Ludlam            Groton  CT          24    22 M 20-29    1:53:41.6    9:48/M
     292    Kathleen Skrabacz       New London  CT      40    22 F 40-49    1:53:44.0    9:48/M
     293    Louise Hanrahan         New London  CT      45    23 F 40-49    1:53:55.6    9:49/M
     294    Gerry Pierson           West Hartford  CT   65     9 M 60-69    1:53:58.6    9:49/M
     295    David Thomas            Winter Park  FL     56    50 M 50-59    1:54:00.1    9:50/M
     296    Charlie Glasson         Roslindale  MA      31    31 M 30-39    1:54:06.5    9:50/M
     297    Loren Glasson           Roslindale  MA      27    21 F 20-29    1:54:06.9    9:50/M
     298    Marianne Withington     Plymouth  MA        53     7 F 50-59    1:54:08.2    9:50/M
     299    Jamie Sanger            Fairfield  CT       40    79 M 40-49    1:54:09.3    9:50/M
     300    Phil Schneider          East Lyme  CT       44    80 M 40-49    1:54:11.8    9:51/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Michael Obrien          East Haven  CT      20    23 M 20-29    1:54:12.8    9:51/M
     302    Thomas Collaro          Windsor  CT         35    32 M 30-39    1:54:17.7    9:51/M
     303    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        53     8 F 50-59    1:54:21.9    9:51/M
     304    Marsha Regan            New London  CT      43    24 F 40-49    1:55:00.0    9:55/M
     305    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      50    51 M 50-59    1:55:02.8    9:55/M
     306    Edward Dowling          Milton  MA          52    52 M 50-59    1:55:05.2    9:55/M
     307    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    59     9 F 50-59    1:55:32.5    9:58/M
     308    Vera Jerinic-Brodeur    Barrington  RI      37    34 F 30-39    1:55:39.3    9:58/M
     309    Lawrence Updyke         East Lyme  CT       46    81 M 40-49    1:55:44.3    9:59/M
     310    Thomas Sheehan          Tolland  CT         37    33 M 30-39    1:55:53.4    9:59/M
     311    Kara Grogan             West Simsbury  CT   19     9 F 10-19    1:56:17.3   10:01/M
     312    Jerry Cuellar           Middleboro  MA      48    82 M 40-49    1:56:40.0   10:03/M
     313    Tami Maloney            Hebron  CT          44    25 F 40-49    1:56:46.5   10:04/M
     314    Dick Hoch               Fishers Island  NY  68    10 M 60-69    1:56:54.1   10:05/M
     315    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       67    11 M 60-69    1:57:14.2   10:06/M
     316    Dawn Prince             Torrington  CT      43    26 F 40-49    1:57:17.1   10:07/M
     317    Carol Myers             New London  CT      33    35 F 30-39    1:57:18.3   10:07/M
     318    Monique Robitalle       Norton  MA          66     2 F 60-69    1:57:26.7   10:07/M
     319    Olivia Kousky           Hamden  CT          27    22 F 20-29    1:58:33.8   10:13/M
     320    Justin Kousky           Hamden  CT          28    24 M 20-29    1:58:34.4   10:13/M
     321    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        74     1 M 70-79    1:58:42.2   10:14/M
     322    William Pennie          Old Lyme  CT        41    83 M 40-49    1:58:53.6   10:15/M
     323    Lee Morris              Cincinnati  OH      30    34 M 30-39    1:58:55.7   10:15/M
     324    Judith Pierson          West Hartford  CT   63     3 F 60-69    1:58:57.7   10:15/M
     325    Jose Sanchez            Yonkers  NY         45    84 M 40-49    1:59:10.5   10:16/M
     326    Sally Sanchez           Highland Mills  NY  35    36 F 30-39    1:59:19.1   10:17/M
     327    Tom Maloney             Hebron  CT          47    85 M 40-49    1:59:29.5   10:18/M
     328    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     65    12 M 60-69    1:59:50.2   10:20/M
     329    Nathaniel Shipman       Brattleboro  VT     30    35 M 30-39    2:00:07.6   10:21/M
     330    Chris Brodeur           Barrington  RI      34    36 M 30-39    2:00:18.5   10:22/M
     331    Brett Cassady           New Freedom  PA     43    86 M 40-49    2:00:22.5   10:23/M
     332    Art Hernandez           Ledyard  CT         45    87 M 40-49    2:00:30.8   10:23/M
     333    Arturo Montero          Stamford  CT        72     2 M 70-79    2:00:39.4   10:24/M
     334    Randall Potterton       Abington  CT        49    88 M 40-49    2:01:17.3   10:27/M
     335    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       37    37 M 30-39    2:01:28.8   10:28/M
     336    Jennifer Schoelwer      West Hartford  CT   17    10 F 10-19    2:02:16.8   10:32/M
     337    Jill Silveira           Niantic  CT         38    37 F 30-39    2:02:37.8   10:34/M
     338    Andre Mesnil            Manchester  CT      49    89 M 40-49    2:02:43.8   10:35/M
     339    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT          50    10 F 50-59    2:02:46.2   10:35/M
     340    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           54    53 M 50-59    2:02:51.3   10:35/M
     341    Joshua Ainscough        Mystic  CT          31    38 M 30-39    2:03:25.3   10:38/M
     342    Heather Cashman         Middletown  CT      27    23 F 20-29    2:03:33.0   10:39/M
     343    Maria Lamb              Glastonbury  CT     61     4 F 60-69    2:04:09.1   10:42/M
     344    Charles Lamb            Glastonbury  CT     64    13 M 60-69    2:04:09.5   10:42/M
     345    Brian Downey            Bergenfield  NJ     21    25 M 20-29    2:04:18.3   10:43/M
     346    Mike Crowley            Bath  ME            42    90 M 40-49    2:04:25.6   10:44/M
     347    Joe Burns               Edgewater  NJ       79     3 M 70-79    2:05:04.0   10:47/M
     348    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT     32    39 M 30-39    2:05:25.4   10:49/M
     349    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT      53    11 F 50-59    2:05:48.7   10:51/M
     350    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      53    54 M 50-59    2:05:49.0   10:51/M
     351    Becky Miller            East Lyme  CT       27    24 F 20-29    2:05:57.0   10:51/M
     352    Rob Antonetti           Wallingford  CT     41    91 M 40-49    2:06:37.0   10:55/M
     353    Mark Noujain            Manchester  CT      19    16 M 10-19    2:06:47.4   10:56/M
     354    Lisa Kerin              Bethany  CT         43    27 F 40-49    2:06:56.2   10:57/M
     355    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT       44    28 F 40-49    2:07:04.1   10:57/M
     356    Steven Boucher          East Lyme  CT       50    55 M 50-59    2:07:04.5   10:57/M
     357    Gale Balavender         Salem  CT           55    12 F 50-59    2:07:14.4   10:58/M
     358    Walter Schuttler        Seymour  CT         56    56 M 50-59    2:07:51.9   11:01/M
     359    Jack Crowley            Tampa  FL           45    92 M 40-49    2:08:12.9   11:03/M
     360    Paul Duggan             Jewett City  CT     67    14 M 60-69    2:08:19.7   11:04/M
     361    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      65    15 M 60-69    2:08:33.5   11:05/M
     362    Susan Matera            Jewett City  CT     42    29 F 40-49    2:08:37.1   11:05/M
     363    Victor Ebersole Jr      Quaker Hill  CT     41    93 M 40-49    2:08:38.3   11:05/M
     364    Amy Nixon               New London  CT      50    13 F 50-59    2:08:53.2   11:07/M
     365    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     68    16 M 60-69    2:10:21.9   11:14/M
     366    Joanna Juskowiak        East Hartford  CT   31    38 F 30-39    2:10:44.1   11:16/M
     367    Laurie Patria           East Hartford  CT   29    25 F 20-29    2:10:50.9   11:17/M
     368    Stacy Leone             Manchester  CT      30    39 F 30-39    2:10:51.3   11:17/M
     369    Stephanie Morris        Cincinnati  OH      27    26 F 20-29    2:11:07.0   11:18/M
     370    Robert Krause           Dunellen  NJ        53    57 M 50-59    2:12:20.2   11:24/M
     371    Lauren Rush             Elmsford  NY        49    30 F 40-49    2:13:04.2   11:28/M
     372    Edward Rush             Elmsford  NY        50    58 M 50-59    2:13:04.5   11:28/M
     373    Bernie Mahoney          Groton  CT          52    59 M 50-59    2:13:45.4   11:32/M
     374    Stephanie Chirgwin      Williamsburg  MA    41    31 F 40-49    2:14:52.5   11:38/M
     375    William Clark           Suffield  CT        37    40 M 30-39    2:15:26.5   11:41/M
     376    Brittany Pagella        Northfield  MA      25    27 F 20-29    2:16:07.6   11:44/M
     377    George Huffman          Botsford  CT        51    60 M 50-59    2:16:38.3   11:47/M
     378    Marj Radin              Brookline  MA       63     5 F 60-69    2:17:17.6   11:50/M
     379    Jacquelyn Wilson        East Lyme  CT       49    32 F 40-49    2:17:25.5   11:51/M
     380    Nancy Nero              Pittsfield  MA      48    33 F 40-49    2:17:36.5   11:52/M
     381    Lesley Fearnely         Middletown  CT      52    14 F 50-59    2:19:32.7   12:02/M
     382    Henry Wolstat           Brookline  MA       74     4 M 70-79    2:20:39.8   12:08/M
     383    Ed Duclos               Ellington  CT       50    61 M 50-59    2:21:18.2   12:11/M
     384    Stephen Demarais        Walpole  MA         50    62 M 50-59    2:21:18.6   12:11/M
     385    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      48    34 F 40-49    2:22:18.7   12:16/M
     386    George Wislo            Newington  CT       58    63 M 50-59    2:22:54.8   12:19/M
     387    Thomas Distasio         Norwich  CT         51    64 M 50-59    2:23:47.3   12:24/M
     388    Kathy Vachula           Amherst  MA         38    40 F 30-39    2:24:28.1   12:27/M
     389    Cindy Gesswin           Windsor  CT         36    41 F 30-39    2:24:32.7   12:28/M
     390    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     43    35 F 40-49    2:24:34.1   12:28/M
     391    Mallory Kydd            Norwich  CT         18    11 F 10-19    2:25:43.4   12:34/M
     392    Clifford Lombardo       Cromwell  CT        55    65 M 50-59    2:25:46.9   12:34/M
     393    Peter Pantelis          Waterford  CT       82     1 M 80-99    2:26:39.2   12:39/M
     394    Joann Bousquet          Enfield  CT         35    42 F 30-39    2:31:15.2   13:02/M
     395    Susan Stefanowicz       Enfield  CT         45    36 F 40-49    2:31:17.2   13:03/M
     396    David Goddard           Portland  CT        62    17 M 60-69    2:34:50.4   13:21/M
     397    Brian Bussiere          Bozrah  CT          51    66 M 50-59    2:35:02.7   13:22/M
     398    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          74     1 F 70-79    2:54:18.0   15:02/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com