Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Aug24_Brookl_set1.shtml

Brooklyn Fair 5K Road Race

Brooklyn, CT, August 24, 2008

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

                        Brooklyn Fair 5k Road Race
                             Brooklyn, CT USA
                           08/24/2008 - 8:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny, 70's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the DAG Foot Chip System
Record 15:34 by Chad Johnson in 2001
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    69 CHRIS CROFF         M1319   1/11     1/69   M Jewett City     CT   16:42  5:23 
    2    39 Steve Hamill        M4049   1/13     2/69   M Brooklyn        CT   18:07  5:50 
    3    53 KEITH PELLERIN      M4049   2/13     3/69   M Northborough    MA   18:19  5:54 
    4    25 Chris Spiker        M1319   2/11     4/69   M Brooklyn        CT   18:29  5:57 
    5    50 DAVID STYGAR        M5059   1/12     5/69   M Lebanon         CT   18:30  5:58 
    6    54 WAYNE JOLLEY        M5059   2/12     6/69   M Brooklyn        CT   18:32  5:58 
    7   117 KERRI RUFFO         F0112   1/12     1/45   F Plainfield      CT   18:33  5:59 
    8    15 Jimi Gothreau       M5059   3/12     7/69   M Woodstock       CT   18:41  6:01 
    9    20 Jonathon Muollo     M2029   1/8      8/69   M No Chelmsford   MA   18:52  6:05 
   10    68 MARK KELLEY         M5059   4/12     9/69   M Stafford Spring CT   18:59  6:07 
   11    78 JOSHUA POTHIER      M3039   1/10    10/69   M Moosup          CT   19:02  6:08 
   12    65 JAMES STRMISK       M1319   3/11    11/69   M Canterbury      CT   19:18  6:13 
   13   110 GENE BEARY          M1319   4/11    12/69   M Brooklyn        CT   19:45  6:22 
   14    48 James Stolaronek    M2029   2/8     13/69   M Norwich         CT   19:55  6:25 
   15    46 Chris Picerno       M3039   2/10    14/69   M Brooklyn        CT   20:26  6:35 
   16   116 BROOK PRICE         M1319   5/11    15/69   M Plainfield      CT   20:51  6:43 
   17    74 TIM CURRAN          M3039   3/10    16/69   M Brooklyn        CT   20:55  6:44 
   18    94 KELLY FLANNIGAN     F1319   1/6      2/45   F Middletown      CT   20:57  6:45 
   19    58 LISA LAPOINTE       F4049   1/8      3/45   F Norwich         CT   20:57  6:45 
   20    38 Christopher Messier M0112   1/5     17/69   M Plainfield      CT   21:07  6:48 
   21     1 Rick Jr Urban       M5059   5/12    18/69   M Windham         CT   21:16  6:51 
   22    67 CRAIG PETTIT        M5059   6/12    19/69   M Norwich         CT   21:21  6:53 
   23    42 Kevin Reagan        M4049   3/13    20/69   M Brooklyn        CT   21:29  6:55 
   24    76 MARK DIFRANCO       M5059   7/12    21/69   M Foster          RI   21:31  6:56 
   25    86 COLTON BLAKE        M1319   6/11    22/69   M Plainfield      CT   21:45  7:00 
   26   113 TJ DEARY            M1319   7/11    23/69   M Brooklyn        CT   21:51  7:02 
   27     6 Christopher Cadro   M4049   4/13    24/69   M Brooklyn        CT   21:57  7:04 
   28    90 SEAN REDDING        M3039   4/10    25/69   M West Willington CT   21:57  7:04 
   29   107 JOHN YWARSKY        M2029   3/8     26/69   M North Grosvenor CT   22:03  7:06 
   30    52 RANDY KUHN          M4049   5/13    27/69   M Pomfret Center  CT   22:04  7:06 
   31    66 JEFF GARDNER        M3039   5/10    28/69   M Canterbury      CT   22:05  7:07 
   32   121 ANTHONY VERRIL      M5059   8/12    29/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:06  7:07 
   33    84 JEREMIAH KNIPE      M0112   2/5     30/69   M Putnam          CT   22:10  7:09 
   34    77 MICHAEL GRUDZINSKI  M4049   6/13    31/69   M Dayville        CT   22:18  7:11 
   35    63 BRIAN ANDSTROM      M5059   9/12    32/69   M Plainfield      CT   22:19  7:11 
   36    99 ADAM BECHER         M1319   8/11    33/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:19  7:11 
   37    13 Eric Ingalls        M2029   4/8     34/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:21  7:12 
   38   120 CAITLYN WALKER      F1319   2/6      4/45   F Plainfield      CT   22:27  7:14 
   39    24 Stan Stefanick      M5059  10/12    35/69   M Uxbridge        MA   22:33  7:16 
   40    19 Alan Muench         M3039   6/10    36/69   M Preston         CT   22:35  7:16 
   41   101 LINDA SPOONER       F3039   1/9      5/45   F Sturbridge      MA   22:38  7:17 
   42    97 CHRISTOPHER LUPIAZ  M2029   5/8     37/69   M Pomfret Center  CT   22:41  7:19 
   43    36 Sarah Langlois      F2029   1/6      6/45   F Plainfield      CT   22:44  7:19 
   44   100 EMILY BEDNER        F1319   3/6      7/45   F Brooklyn        CT   22:46  7:20 
   45   102 MIKE BEZHEN         M4049   7/13    38/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:54  7:23 
   46    45 IV Chaloner Schley  M1319   9/11    39/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:56  7:23 
   47    95 AMANDA SLATER       F0112   2/12     8/45   F Brooklyn        CT   22:58  7:24 
   48    72 MICHAEL SHEPHERD    M3039   7/10    40/69   M Woodstock Valle CT   23:12  7:28 
   49    82 TRACY CLANG         F3039   2/9      9/45   F Brooklyn        CT   23:15  7:29 
   50    10 Warren W Church     M6099   1/10    41/69   M Chaplin         CT   23:16  7:30 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    18 Dennis Muench       M3039   8/10    42/69   M Preston         CT   23:22  7:32 
   52    17 Ronald G Gale       M6099   2/10    43/69   M Norwich         CT   23:53  7:41 
   53   115 CHRIS THERRIEN      O0000   1/2      1/2    O Brooklyn        CT   23:54  7:42 
   54    88 MATT WENDOFF        M1319  10/11    44/69   M Dayville        CT   23:58  7:43 
   55    41 Tracy Fish          M4049   8/13    45/69   M Canterbury      CT   24:01  7:44 
   56    59 RYAN AVERY          M2029   6/8     46/69   M Groton          CT   24:02  7:44 
   57    91 LISA SUPPRENANT     F4049   2/8     10/45   F Danielson       CT   24:05  7:45 
   58    33 Joseph M Rivers     M2029   7/8     47/69   M Brooklyn        CT   24:09  7:47 
   59    56 ROB SCHMIDT         M2029   8/8     48/69   M Moosup          CT   24:16  7:49 
   60     5 Drew Dionne         M3039   9/10    49/69   M Brooklyn        CT   24:31  7:54 
   61    23 David Royer         M6099   3/10    50/69   M Plainfield      CT   24:36  7:55 
   62    64 SANDY COLLINS       F5059   1/3     11/45   F Wauregan        CT   24:40  7:57 
   63    14 Laura Ingalls       F2029   2/6     12/45   F Lowell          MA   24:55  8:02 
   64    49 Eileen Stuyniski    F4049   3/8     13/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:01  8:03 
   65    12 James E Ingalls     M5059  11/12    51/69   M Brooklyn        CT   25:02  8:04 
   66     7 Nicole Cadro        F0112   3/12    14/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:02  8:04 
   67    81 KEN AUGER           M4049   9/13    52/69   M Sterling        CT   25:04  8:05 
   68    16 Shai-Lin Gothreau   F0112   4/12    15/45   F Woodstock       CT   25:08  8:06 
   69   106 MARY BECHER         F4049   4/8     16/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:18  8:09 
   70    75 SIOBHAN CURRAN      F3039   3/9     17/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:31  8:13 
   71    35 Ailla Wasstrom-Welz F2029   3/6     18/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:34  8:14 
   72    32 Amanda S Mark       F2029   4/6     19/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:37  8:15 
   73   108 SIMON BECHER        M0112   3/5     53/69   M Brooklyn        CT   25:37  8:15 
   74   109 ELAINA BECHER       F0112   5/12    20/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:39  8:16 
   75    47 Joyce Strause-Picer F3039   4/9     21/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:52  8:20 
   76    73 KIMBERLY SHEPHERD   F3039   5/9     22/45   F Woodstock Valle CT   26:08  8:25 
   77    55 FRANK HORSTMANN     M5059  12/12    54/69   M Hampton         CT   26:23  8:30 
   78    92 BETH SUPPRENANT     F2029   5/6     23/45   F Danielson       CT   26:39  8:35 
   79    83 COLE ANDERSON       M0112   4/5     55/69   M Putnam          CT   26:44  8:37 
   80    85 ERIC ANDERSON       M4049  10/13    56/69   M Putnam          CT   26:45  8:37 
   81    40 Jennifer Litke      F3039   6/9     24/45   F Brooklyn        CT   26:57  8:41 
   82    71 KEN BARNES          M6099   4/10    57/69   M Storrs Mansfiel CT   27:06  8:44 
   83   104 NEED NAME           O0000   2/2      2/2    O **DATA NEEDED** XX   27:29  8:51 
   84     8 Cindy Bly           F3039   7/9     25/45   F Uxbridge        MA   27:35  8:53 
   85   123 JACK BRIGHENTI      M0112   5/5     58/69   M Avon            CT   27:37  8:54 
   86     3 Ronald Sr Albee     M6099   5/10    59/69   M Danielson       CT   27:41  8:55 
   87    57 MICHAELEEN HASELER  F6099   1/1     26/45   F Canterbury      CT   27:48  8:57 
   88     4 Sheila Frost        F3039   8/9     27/45   F Brooklyn        CT   27:50  8:58 
   89    87 JONATHAN BLAKE      M1319  11/11    60/69   M Plainfield      CT   28:00  9:01 
   90   118 LAURA MCGONAGLE     F4049   5/8     28/45   F Voluntown       CT   28:04  9:02 
   91    96 ERIN FISH           F1319   4/6     29/45   F Canterbury      CT   28:11  9:05 
   92   111 NICKIE DEARY        F0112   6/12    30/45   F Brooklyn        CT   28:12  9:05 
   93    62 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM  F5059   2/3     31/45   F Plainfield      CT   28:42  9:14 
   94    31 Skylar Whiteley     F1319   5/6     32/45   F Central Village CT   29:35  9:32 
   95    30 Scott Whiteley      M4049  11/13    61/69   M Central Village CT   29:35  9:32 
   96   103 JOSH SPOONER        M3039  10/10    62/69   M Sturbridge      MA   29:52  9:37 
   97   119 LOIS BRIGHENTI      M4049  12/13    63/69   M Avon            CT   30:16  9:45 
   98    70 PAMELA TIFFANY      F3039   9/9     33/45   F Brooklyn        CT   30:20  9:46 
   99    80 MONIQUE OATLEY      F4049   6/8     34/45   F Brooklyn        CT   30:20  9:46 
  100   112 JACKIE DEARY        F0112   7/12    35/45   F Brooklyn        CT   30:50  9:56 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   114 GENE DEARY          M4049  13/13    64/69   M Brooklyn        CT   30:51  9:56 
  102    98 PAISLEY GOTHREAU    F0112   8/12    36/45   F Woodstock       CT   30:52  9:56 
  103    89 SARAH SMITH         F1319   6/6     37/45   F Baltic          CT   30:58  9:58 
  104    79 AL LYONS            M6099   6/10    65/69   M Brooklyn        CT   32:45 10:33 
  105   105 HILLARY SIROIS      F2029   6/6     38/45   F Plainfield      CT   33:39 10:50 
  106    34 Robert Sr Whipple   M6099   7/10    66/69   M Grosvernordale  CT   34:13 11:01 
  107   122 JESSICA BRIGHENTI   F0112   9/12    39/45   F Avon            CT   34:23 11:04 
  108    26 Glenn N Stacy       M6099   8/10    67/69   M Danielson       CT   34:23 11:04 
  109    93 SHELBY ECCLESTON    F0112  10/12    40/45   F Brooklyn        CT   34:26 11:05 
  110    44 Phoebe Reagan       F0112  11/12    41/45   F Brooklyn        CT   36:49 11:51 
  111    51 CASHAY POUDRIER     F0112  12/12    42/45   F Chaplin         CT   36:53 11:53 
  112     9 Lori Andrzeicik     F4049   7/8     43/45   F Jewett City     CT   38:06 12:16 
  113    28 John Waller         M6099   9/10    68/69   M Plainfield      CT   44:07 14:12 
  114     2 Tina Jordan         F4049   8/8     44/45   F Woodstock       CT   49:25 15:55 
  115    60 SUSAN GORDON        F5059   3/3     45/45   F Charlestown     RI   50:04 16:07 
  116    61 ROBERT REUTER       M6099  10/10    69/69   M Charlestown     RI   50:04 16:07