Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Aug23_MADDDA_set1.shtml

MADD DASH 5K

Stratford, CT, August 23, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Julian Saad
Race Winner Julian Saad


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD DASH
August 23, 2008 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Julian Saad, Shelton, CT - 16:17
Meredith Anand, Easton, CT - 18:35


LOCATION
Short Beach
Park
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Julian Saad             Trumbull  CT          351   16 ***** M 14-18        16:17    5:15/M
       2    Richard Stoliker        Shelton  CT           228   17     1 M 14-18        16:22    5:17/M
       3    Ehrin McWeeney          Shelton  CT           152   17     2 M 14-18        16:42    5:23/M
       4    Daniel Cerasale         Bridgeport  CT        297   27     1 M 19-29        16:47    5:25/M
       5    Desmond O'Grady         Southbury  CT         167   28     2 M 19-29        16:49    5:25/M
       6    Oscar Gonzalez          New Haven  CT         512   44     1 M 40-49        16:51    5:26/M
       7    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         400   25     3 M 19-29        17:16    5:34/M
       8    Kevin Pruzinsky         Nahant  MA            190   23     4 M 19-29        17:29    5:38/M
       9    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        300   41     2 M 40-49        17:36    5:41/M
      10    Bobby Giuliani          Shelton  CT            83   17     3 M 14-18        17:43    5:43/M
      11    Alan Hagander           Darien  CT            373   38     1 M 30-39        17:43    5:43/M
      12    Joe Ferro               Shellton  CT          277   19     5 M 19-29        17:43    5:43/M
      13    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            502   39     2 M 30-39        17:45    5:44/M
      14    G Nicholas Gartsu       Trumbull  CT          441   17     4 M 14-18        17:59    5:48/M
      15    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        248   29     6 M 19-29        18:13    5:53/M
      16    James Foley             Shelton  CT           364   17     5 M 14-18        18:21    5:55/M
      17    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT          308   15     6 M 14-18        18:23    5:56/M
      18    Lawrence O' Halloran    Wilton  CT            425   27     7 M 19-29        18:29    5:58/M
      19    Meredith Anand          Easton  CT              6   30 ***** F 30-39        18:35    6:00/M
      20    Joe; Bender             Hawthorne  NY         273   39     3 M 30-39        18:39    6:01/M
      21    Kyle Casiglio           Shelton  CT           312   16     7 M 14-18        18:50    6:05/M
      22    Bruce Berkeley          Stratford  CT          19   15     8 M 14-18        18:51    6:05/M
      23    Vincent O'Brien         Shelton  CT           165   17     9 M 14-18        18:57    6:07/M
      24    Matthew Blumenthal      Greenwich  CT          23   22     8 M 19-29        19:07    6:10/M
      25    Tom Sassi               Stamford  CT          205   46     3 M 40-49        19:08    6:10/M
      26    Chris McCarty           Shelton  CT           147   32     4 M 30-39        19:09    6:11/M
      27    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT           460   29     9 M 19-29        19:25    6:16/M
      28    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         298   50     1 M 50-59        19:26    6:16/M
      29    Christina Senft         Groton  CT            212   24     1 F 19-29        19:27    6:16/M
      30    Anthony Renaldi         Derby  CT             357   25    10 M 19-29        19:28    6:17/M
      31    Harold Etherington      Durham  CT            421   46     4 M 40-49        19:31    6:18/M
      32    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        407   41     5 M 40-49        19:31    6:18/M
      33    Nick Guido              Shelton  CT            89   18    10 M 14-18        19:32    6:18/M
      34    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT        57   45     6 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
      35    Christopher Albanese    Fairfield  CT           1   16    11 M 14-18        19:45    6:22/M
      36    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         329   50     2 M 50-59        19:46    6:23/M
      37    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT             33   50     3 M 50-59        19:49    6:24/M
      38    Michele Shawah          Milford  CT           214   29     2 F 19-29        19:52    6:25/M
      39    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            302   41     7 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M
      40    Edwin Oliva             Stratford  CT         451   17    12 M 14-18        20:04    6:28/M
      41    Egiyemisi Damisah       New Haven  CT         501   25     3 F 19-29        20:07    6:29/M
      42    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT           350   59     4 M 50-59        20:08    6:30/M
      43    Connor Eaton            Shelton  CT           356   16    13 M 14-18        20:17    6:33/M
      44    Criag Richard           Shelton  CT           196   16    14 M 14-18        20:19    6:33/M
      45    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT         453   24    11 M 19-29        20:21    6:34/M
      46    David Silvia            Wilton  CT            217   41     8 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      47    Evan Szuch              Stratford  CT         352   17    15 M 14-18        20:34    6:38/M
      48    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           295   47     9 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      49    Robert Held             Trumbull  CT          307   15    16 M 14-18        20:37    6:39/M
      50    Josh Wells              Shelton  CT           244   15    17 M 14-18        20:38    6:39/M
      51    Ryan Kraynak            Shelton  CT           117   17    18 M 14-18        20:40    6:40/M
      52    Nicholas Arriaga        Naugatuck  CT          10   26    12 M 19-29        20:44    6:41/M
      53    Justin Knickerbocker    Wallingford  CT       315   24    13 M 19-29        20:48    6:43/M
      54    Scott MacDonald         North Haven  CT       136   37     5 M 30-39  W/C   20:51    6:44/M
      55    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           200   35     6 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      56    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT            335   52     5 M 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
      57    Lucas Wihlborg          Stratford  CT         403   19    14 M 19-29        20:54    6:45/M
      58    David Blumenthal        Greenwich  CT          22   16    19 M 14-18        20:56    6:45/M
      59    Khalid Zeidan           West Haven  CT        457   19    15 M 19-29        21:03    6:47/M
      60    Colleen Suech           Milford  CT           276   23     4 F 19-29        21:04    6:48/M
      61    William Brubaker        Cheshire  CT           28   52     6 M 50-59        21:09    6:49/M
      62    Amit Mehta              Shelton  CT           461   16    20 M 14-18        21:09    6:49/M
      63    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         174   54     7 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
      64    Gary Marin              Stamford  CT          290   17    21 M 14-18        21:12    6:50/M
      65    Justin Lacoursiere      Shelton  CT           125   17    22 M 14-18        21:13    6:51/M
      66    Nicholas Pekar III      Hamden  CT            266   34     7 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M
      67    James Brown             Stratford  CT          27   39     8 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M
      68    Frank Eairheart         North Branford  CT     58   46    10 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      69    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT         229   19     5 F 19-29        21:21    6:53/M
      70    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT         213   50     8 M 50-59        21:23    6:54/M
      71    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT           327   15     1 F 14-18        21:28    6:55/M
      72    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT         304   52     9 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
      73    Thomas Takacs           Trumbull  CT          333   15    23 M 14-18        21:30    6:56/M
      74    Billy Flynn             Newtown  CT           449   44    11 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      75    Gabriel McCool          Stratford  CT         340   36     9 M 30-39        21:31    6:56/M
      76    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           123   56    10 M 50-59        21:37    6:58/M
      77    Evan Koumbaros          Shelton  CT           115   16    24 M 14-18        21:38    6:59/M
      78    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           296   60     1 M 60-69        21:46    7:01/M
      79    Kurt Smith              Stratford  CT         219   47    12 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      80    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           345   39    10 M 30-39        21:55    7:04/M
      81    Andrea Williamson-Huge  New Canaan  CT        396   53     1 F 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      82    Garrett Lewis           Norwalk  CT           398   30    11 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
      83    Gerald Lynch            Monre  CT             135   44    13 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      84    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           417   14     2 F 14-18        22:07    7:08/M
      85    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           415   45    14 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      86    Jorge Torrealba         Norwalk  CT           294   43    15 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      87    Matt Bevacqua           Stratford  CT         381   17    25 M 14-18        22:14    7:10/M
      88    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           416   39     1 F 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
      89    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT          207   61     2 M 60-69        22:19    7:12/M
      90    Jeffrey Velky           Stratford  CT         287   16    26 M 14-18        22:31    7:16/M
      91    James Ortoli            Stratford  CT         367   34    12 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
      92    Bill Andrew             Oxford  CT              7   51    11 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M
      93    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT         310   52    12 M 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
      94    Kent Lyman              Milford  CT           132   28    16 M 19-29        22:48    7:21/M
      95    Tyler Keating           Shelton  CT           303   15    27 M 14-18        22:50    7:22/M
      96    Myke Nicholas           Stratford  CT         430   29    17 M 19-29        22:50    7:22/M
      97    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            39   50    13 M 50-59        22:52    7:23/M
      98    John Carr               Stamford  CT          355   29    18 M 19-29        22:57    7:24/M
      99    Patrick Petrie          Stratford  CT         180   36    13 M 30-39        22:58    7:25/M
     100    Brian Kopec             Shelton  CT           113   16    28 M 14-18        23:02    7:26/M
     101    Jaclyn Stanton          Oxford  CT            225   15     3 F 14-18        23:03    7:26/M
     102    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT         320   66     3 M 60-69        23:04    7:26/M
     103    Rocio Fields            Wilton  CT             69   37     2 F 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
     104    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT          63   54    14 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
     105    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT              4   35     3 F 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
     106    Brendan Hawkins         Stratford  CT         281   11     1 M 10-13        23:22    7:32/M
     107    Matthew Montrasio       Lansdowne  PA         157   30    14 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
     108    Jordan Vidal            Shelton  CT           433   15    29 M 14-18        23:32    7:35/M
     109    Robert Troesser         Shelton  CT           384   26    19 M 19-29        23:35    7:36/M
     110    Kyle Bederman           Shelton  CT           299   13     2 M 10-13        23:35    7:36/M
     111    Amanda Vargo            Orange  CT            389   23     6 F 19-29        23:37    7:37/M
     112    William Euerle          Hamden  CT            423   64     4 M 60-69        23:39    7:38/M
     113    Karen Cammarata         Norwalk  CT            30   31     4 F 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     114    Cassie Guzina           Shelton  CT           349   17     4 F 14-18        23:48    7:41/M
     115    Melissa Corraro         Shelton  CT            41   15     5 F 14-18        23:49    7:41/M
     116    Jim Tarzia              Ridgefield  CT        372   39    15 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M
     117    Don Jones               Westport  CT          104   56    15 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
     118    James Dorhety                                 371   35    16 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
     119    Katie Scuilla           Shelton  CT           211   15     6 F 14-18        24:09    7:47/M
     120    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT         282   42    16 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
     121    Tim Wells               Shelton  CT           246   18    30 M 14-18        24:12    7:48/M
     122    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        380   44    17 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
     123    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       172   46     1 F 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
     124    Reinaldo Garcia         Bridgeport  CT         79   41    18 M 40-49        24:14    7:49/M
     125    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT        503   73     1 M 70-79        24:15    7:49/M
     126    Amy Sedensky            Middlebury  CT        293   37     5 F 30-39        24:16    7:50/M
     127    Kelsey Grimmer          Shelton  CT           318   15     7 F 14-18        24:18    7:50/M
     128    Marc Laprierre          Stratford  CT         261   11     3 M 10-13        24:18    7:50/M
     129    Nathan Shnipes          Shelton  CT           215   16    31 M 14-18        24:22    7:52/M
     130    Geoff Etherington       Killingworth  CT      426   79     2 M 70-79        24:22    7:52/M
     131    Devin Santa             Stratford  CT         427   35    17 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
     132    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT          422   41     2 F 40-49        24:24    7:52/M
     133    Erin Brown              Trumbull  CT          267   16     8 F 14-18        24:25    7:53/M
     134    Michael Kovalsky        Stratford  CT         342   15    32 M 14-18        24:26    7:53/M
     135    Jack Calcutt            Fairfield  CT         459   23    20 M 19-29        24:27    7:53/M
     136    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         195   53    16 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
     137    Chris Companik          Stratford  CT         354   24    21 M 19-29        24:30    7:54/M
     138    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         344   72     3 M 70-79        24:32    7:55/M
     139    Rafael Marin            Norwalk  CT           289   42    19 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     140    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       409   44    20 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     141    Jenny Xavier                                  508   39     6 F 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     142    Stephanie Allgood       Norwalk  CT           454   21     7 F 19-29        24:44    7:59/M
     143    Donna Quinlan           Trumbull  CT          192   41     3 F 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
     144    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        159   57    17 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
     145    Rob Varnon              West Haven  CT        414   37    18 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     146    Samuel Delise           Easton  CT             50   12     4 M 10-13        24:52    8:01/M
     147    Brian McKinney          Milford  CT           150   38    19 M 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
     148    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         250   12     5 M 10-13        24:56    8:03/M
     149    Janka Hlinka            Stratford  CT         275   12     1 F 10-13        24:58    8:03/M
     150    Jan Hlinka              Stratford  CT         274   47    21 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     151    Alexander Ford          Stratford  CT          76   13     6 M 10-13        25:05    8:05/M
     152    Cyndi Casinelli         Stratford  CT         440   39     7 F 30-39        25:08    8:06/M
     153    Steven Stanton          Oxford  CT            226   47    22 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     154    Mairead Keating         Trumbull  CT          108   17     9 F 14-18        25:11    8:07/M
     155    Chris Grillo            Southbury  CT         361   30    20 M 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
     156    Brian Mohirryla         Southbury  CT         358   28    22 M 19-29        25:13    8:08/M
     157    Jessica Cowell          Shelton  CT            42   16    10 F 14-18        25:17    8:09/M
     158    Jimmy Zeko                                    254   41    23 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     159    Kellie Ryan             Westport  CT          201   35     8 F 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     160    Dotti Lupariello        Shelton  CT           509   53     2 F 50-59        25:26    8:12/M
     161    David Gottfried         Stratford  CT         334   25    23 M 19-29        25:28    8:13/M
     162    Natalie Slack           Trumbull  CT          218   16    11 F 14-18        25:29    8:13/M
     163    John O'Leary            Stratford  CT         406   56    18 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M
     164    Tom Traska              Westport  CT          235   57    19 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
     165    Rachel Najarian         Shelton  CT           319   14    12 F 14-18        25:33    8:15/M
     166    Emily Weber             Newtown  CT           241   17    13 F 14-18        25:39    8:16/M
     167    Jill Petrie             Stratford  CT         179   36     9 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     168    Brian Chaves            Sherman  CT           292   17    33 M 14-18        25:45    8:18/M
     169    Heather Tookes          New Haven  CT         232   34    10 F 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     170    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       279   61     5 M 60-69        25:48    8:19/M
     171    Tara Miller             Seymour  CT           155   37    11 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     172    Bill Dragon             Orange  CT             55   42    24 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     173    Cassidy Kristiansen     Shelton  CT           119   14    14 F 14-18        25:50    8:20/M
     174    Jacqueline Lapierre     Stratford  CT         262   42     4 F 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     175    David Lanese            Stratford  CT         126   39    21 M 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
     176    Colin McAllister        Woodbury  CT          146   24    24 M 19-29        25:54    8:21/M
     177    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT           242   48    25 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
     178    Lisa Taton              Shelton  CT           383   46     5 F 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     179    Stevie Torres                                 316   14    34 M 14-18        25:57    8:22/M
     180    John Howell             Easton  CT             96   73     4 M 70-79        25:57    8:22/M
     181    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           436   69     6 M 60-69        26:00    8:23/M
     182    Ward Petrie             Oxford  CT            181   38    22 M 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
     183    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         186   65     7 M 60-69        26:05    8:25/M
     184    Steve Hodson            Trumbull  CT          362   53    20 M 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
     185    Rahijl Barwe            Stamford  CT          368   37    23 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     186    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT         263   42     6 F 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
     187    Ira Mills               Branford  CT          452   52    21 M 50-59        26:14    8:28/M
     188    Amelia Lewis            Norwalk  CT           393   29     8 F 19-29        26:17    8:29/M
     189    Chelsey Kovacs          Shelton  CT           346   17    15 F 14-18        26:18    8:29/M
     190    Salvatore Carretta      Yonkers  NY            31   52    22 M 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
     191    Mallory Kopec           Shelton  CT           114   14    16 F 14-18        26:28    8:32/M
     192    Andrew Kassay           Milford  CT           107   28    25 M 19-29        26:33    8:34/M
     193    Stephanie Farrell       Shelton  CT           413   17    17 F 14-18        26:36    8:35/M
     194    Florence Nichols        Stratford  CT         162   48     7 F 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
     195    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           313   43    26 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     196    Denise Emond            Stratford  CT          60   38    12 F 30-39        26:38    8:35/M
     197    Kathleen O'Brien        Shelton  CT           164   13     2 F 10-13        26:39    8:36/M
     198    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT         265   60     8 M 60-69        26:43    8:37/M
     199    Howard Fields           Wilton  CT             68   39    24 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     200    Ulli St Pierre          Milford  CT           395   35    13 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     201    Nick Bencivenga         Orange  CT             18   43    27 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     202    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           418   12     7 M 10-13        26:50    8:39/M
     203    Cliff Schrock           Stratford  CT         209   49    28 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     204    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT         130   47    29 M 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
     205    Beth Ginand             Stratford  CT         411   30    14 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
     206    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        386   42    30 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     207    Jessica Olavarria       Shelton  CT           268   13     3 F 10-13        26:55    8:41/M
     208    Dave Hager              Norwalk  CT            90   46    31 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     209    Schuyler Wells          Shelton  CT           245   42    32 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
     210    Frank Hubbell           East Haven  CT        347   38    25 M 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     211    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT         379   41     8 F 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     212    Eileen Ross             Southbury  CT         199   45     9 F 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
     213    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         67   61     9 M 60-69        27:01    8:43/M
     214    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           116   41    33 M 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
     215    Amy Savage              New Haven  CT         206   33    15 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     216    Stanley Patterson       Milford  CT           177   32    26 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     217    Jaclyn Testani          Trumbull  CT          388   17    18 F 14-18        27:05    8:44/M
     218    Caroline Douglass       Trumbull  CT          420   17    19 F 14-18        27:06    8:45/M
     219    Susan Saylor            Stratford  CT         399   55     3 F 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
     220    Candace Naude           Trumbull  CT          161   15    20 F 14-18        27:09    8:45/M
     221    Paul Plouffe            Trumbull  CT          189   56    23 M 50-59        27:09    8:45/M
     222    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          25   16    35 M 14-18        27:16    8:48/M
     223    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT              85   30    16 F 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     224    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       203   55    24 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
     225    Chris St. George        Shelton  CT           222   41    34 M 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     226    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT             80   39    27 M 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
     227    Zachary Terry           Stratford  CT         323   18    36 M 14-18        27:33    8:53/M
     228    Julia Prusaczyk         Stratford  CT         435   11     4 F 10-13        27:35    8:54/M
     229    Daniel Papraski         Stratford  CT         369   14    37 M 14-18        27:35    8:54/M
     230    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            443   61    10 M 60-69        27:38    8:55/M
     231    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           419    9     1 F  1- 9        27:43    8:56/M
     232    MacKenzie Kelley        Winthrop  ME          110   29     9 F 19-29        27:46    8:57/M
     233    Jerry Jr. Iannucci      Bridgeport  CT        100   68    11 M 60-69        27:57    9:01/M
     234    Joshua Recupero         Southbury  CT         359   22    26 M 19-29        27:58    9:01/M
     235    Gordon Harris           Shelton  CT           432   52    25 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     236    James Silkenat          Guilford  CT          288   61    12 M 60-69        27:59    9:02/M
     237    Lori Grindrod           Stratford  CT          88   38    17 F 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     238    Rebecca Zukowski        Stratford  CT         311   34    18 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     239    Sara Basford            Fairfield  CT          17   32    19 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     240    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT         376   47    35 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     241    John McInerney          Stratford  CT         149   35    28 M 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
     242    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT         131   45    10 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
     243    Austin Held             Trumbull  CT          309   12     8 M 10-13        28:23    9:09/M
     244    Kohlby Bacan            Stratford  CT          12   17    21 F 14-18        28:28    9:11/M
     245    Vanessa Tarzia          Ridgefield  CT        374   38    20 F 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     246    Katherine Fleming       Ansonia  CT            72   27    10 F 19-29        28:36    9:14/M
     247    Timothy O'Rourke        Ansonia  CT           168   49    36 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     248    Mary-Ellen Baus         Stratford  CT         455   47    11 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     249    Eileen Piquette         Trumbull  CT          184   48    12 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
     250    Michael Piquette        Trumbull  CT          185   50    26 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     251    Shelby Burnett          Oxford  CT             29   14    22 F 14-18        28:49    9:18/M
     252    Marty Folan             Danbury  CT            75   50    27 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
     253    Katelyn Greene          Oxford  CT             86   16    23 F 14-18        28:54    9:19/M
     254    Kate Smith              Stratford  CT         456   33    21 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     255    Colleen Moshier                               264   34    22 F 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
     256    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT           193   51    28 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     257    Sarah Horelik           Stratford  CT         424   12     5 F 10-13        29:01    9:22/M
     258    Kristy Banon            Stratford  CT          13   16    24 F 14-18        29:02    9:22/M
     259    Elysia St. George       Shelton  CT           223   10     6 F 10-13        29:02    9:22/M
     260    Andrew Baran            Stratford  CT          14   14    38 M 14-18        29:03    9:22/M
     261    Jose Benitez            Bridgeport  CT        338   44    37 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     262    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         158   55    29 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M
     263    Louis Mellando          Stratford  CT         153   57    30 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     264    Karen Green             Pelham  NY            431   33    23 F 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
     265    Tom Sullivan            Stratford  CT         341   48    38 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     266    Lea Crown               Meriden  CT            44   31    24 F 30-39        29:15    9:26/M
     267    Alan Grindrod           Stratford  CT          87   37    29 M 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
     268    Sandra Hardison         Stamford  CT          462   50     4 F 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     269    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         101    9     1 M  1- 9        29:22    9:28/M
     270    Sean Gallagher          Stratford  CT         363   43    39 M 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     271    Shari Damico            Fairfield  CT          46   25    11 F 19-29        29:36    9:33/M
     272    Kate Murphy             Fairfield  CT         404   42    13 F 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     273    Pam Hunt                Riverside  CT          99   45    14 F 40-49        29:50    9:37/M
     274    Jennie Gonzalez         Naugatuck  CT          84   44    15 F 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     275    Laura Czar              Milford  CT            45   28    12 F 19-29        29:51    9:38/M
     276    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            34   50     5 F 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     277    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT            36   58    31 M 50-59        29:55    9:39/M
     278    Jenna Iacurci           Trumbull  CT          450   16    25 F 14-18        29:57    9:40/M
     279    Adrienne Mansour        Southbury  CT         142   20    13 F 19-29        29:57    9:40/M
     280    Maureen McMullen        Monroe  CT            271   39    25 F 30-39        29:58    9:40/M
     281    Jennifer Farinella      Stratford  CT          61   32    26 F 30-39        29:59    9:40/M
     282    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT         429   48    16 F 40-49        30:00    9:41/M
     283    Kristine Damone         Shelton  CT           305   36    27 F 30-39        30:00    9:41/M
     284    Jen Svelnys             Stratford  CT         301   33    28 F 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     285    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY         272   49    40 M 40-49        30:02    9:41/M
     286    Patrick Morrow          Bridgeport  CT        458   0      1 M  0- 0        30:03    9:42/M
     287    Sarah Ambrose           Trumbull  CT            5   16    26 F 14-18        30:04    9:42/M
     288    Tiffany Chuckta         Shelton  CT           370   14    27 F 14-18        30:05    9:42/M
     289    Michele Moura           Shelton  CT           375   14    28 F 14-18        30:05    9:42/M
     290    Melanie Paolini         Orange  CT            176   34    29 F 30-39        30:13    9:45/M
     291    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       171   10     7 F 10-13        30:17    9:46/M
     292    Barrett True            Windsor  CT           236   71     5 M 70-79        30:18    9:46/M
     293    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          378   76     6 M 70-79        30:22    9:48/M
     294    Michael Coffman         Columbia  SC           37   33    30 M 30-39        30:24    9:48/M
     295    Maryjane Plouffe        Trumbull  CT          187   56     6 F 50-59        30:25    9:49/M
     296    Chelsea Payne           Oxford  CT            178   15    29 F 14-18        30:31    9:51/M
     297    Lori Prusaczyk          Stratford  CT         434   41    17 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     298    Jaqueline Gibbons       Woodbridge  CT         82   40    18 F 40-49        30:38    9:53/M
     299    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         314   59    32 M 50-59        30:41    9:54/M
     300    Jane Holler             Milford  CT            94   58     7 F 50-59        30:44    9:55/M
     301    Karen Panza             Stratford  CT         175   35    30 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     302    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            260   58     8 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     303    Barbara Kudysch         Stratford  CT         122   36    31 F 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     304    Christopher Alexopoulos New Haven  CT           3   34    31 M 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     305    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         202   59    33 M 50-59        31:01   10:00/M
     306    Marilyn Benitez         Bridgeport  CT        337   45    19 F 40-49        31:01   10:00/M
     307    Kate Magdon             Shelton  CT           139   31    32 F 30-39        31:02   10:01/M
     308    Doreen Ferrante         Waterbury  CT          65   51     9 F 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     309    Jillian Franklin        Trumbull  CT          336   16    30 F 14-18        31:03   10:01/M
     310    Kate Laursen            Trumbull  CT          129   16    31 F 14-18        31:03   10:01/M
     311    Arron Helm              Norwalk  CT            92   37    32 M 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     312    Stephanie Magliocco     Shelton  CT           140   15    32 F 14-18        31:04   10:01/M
     313    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT         438   43    41 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     314    Carole Urban            Milford  CT           240   43    20 F 40-49        31:16   10:05/M
     315    Thomas McLoughlin       Riverside  CT         151   43    42 M 40-49        31:16   10:05/M
     316    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           227   41    21 F 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
     317    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          32   70     1 F 70-79        31:19   10:06/M
     318    Cynthia Gibbons         Woodbridge  CT         81   46    22 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     319    Carl Rosa               Southbury  CT         360   43    43 M 40-49        31:22   10:07/M
     320    Shawn Farmer            Stratford  CT          62   35    33 M 30-39        31:23   10:07/M
     321    Matthew Hawkins         Stratford  CT         280   13     9 M 10-13        31:24   10:08/M
     322    Christopher Phillips    Stratford  CT         183   37    34 M 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     323    Lindsay O'Donnell       Stratford  CT         166   26    14 F 19-29        31:29   10:09/M
     324    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT            105    9     2 M  1- 9        31:31   10:10/M
     325    Lauren Vargo            Orange  CT            391   25    15 F 19-29        31:34   10:11/M
     326    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           365   75     7 M 70-79        31:41   10:13/M
     327    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            134   17    33 F 14-18        31:51   10:16/M
     328    Jennifer Stango         Oakville  CT          224   24    16 F 19-29        31:56   10:18/M
     329    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            133   44    23 F 40-49        31:58   10:19/M
     330    Bridget Dowd            Stamford  CT           54   44    24 F 40-49        32:06   10:21/M
     331    Katie Nappi             Shelton  CT           160   31    33 F 30-39        32:09   10:22/M
     332    Melinda Pittis          Stratford  CT         394   41    25 F 40-49        32:11   10:23/M
     333    Brian Flanagan          Bridgeport  CT        328   45    44 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     334    Colleen Hawkins         Stratford  CT         283   42    26 F 40-49        32:13   10:24/M
     335    Victoria Kao            Shelton  CT           382   16    34 F 14-18        32:14   10:24/M
     336    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT            59   55    34 M 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
     337    Amanda Keeler           Milford  CT           109   19    17 F 19-29        32:19   10:25/M
     338    Tony Petrie             Stratford  CT         377   41    45 M 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     339    Meredith France         Trumbull  CT           78   16    35 F 14-18        32:26   10:28/M
     340    Diana Thompson          Trumbull  CT          230   16    36 F 14-18        32:30   10:29/M
     341    Ann St. George          Shelton  CT           221   41    27 F 40-49        32:31   10:29/M
     342    Rebecca Ford            Stratford  CT          77   17    37 F 14-18        32:34   10:30/M
     343    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT         402   52    35 M 50-59        32:36   10:31/M
     344    James Shugrue           Stratford  CT         216   58    36 M 50-59        32:43   10:33/M
     345    Bruce Sr. Berkeley      Stratford  CT          20   46    46 M 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
     346    Loralie Held            Trumbull  CT          306   43    28 F 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     347    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        286   50    37 M 50-59        32:54   10:37/M
     348    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         446   58    38 M 50-59        32:59   10:38/M
     349    Hannah Weitzman         Trumbull  CT          445   16    38 F 14-18        32:59   10:38/M
     350    Hannah Cerone           Trumbull  CT          317   15    39 F 14-18        32:59   10:38/M
     351    Cynthia Buckley         Stratford  CT         408   56    10 F 50-59        33:05   10:40/M
     352    Elaine Ovecka           Middletown  CT        169   26    18 F 19-29        33:24   10:46/M
     353    Margot Sherwin          Guilford  CT          410   51    11 F 50-59        33:29   10:48/M
     354    Olivia Plouffe          Trumbull  CT          188   18    40 F 14-18        33:47   10:54/M
     355    David Johnson           Stratford  CT         103   54    39 M 50-59        33:48   10:54/M
     356    Melissa King            Stamford  CT          112   16    41 F 14-18        33:52   10:55/M
     357    Jessica Miller          New Haven  CT         278   32    34 F 30-39        34:03   10:59/M
     358    Gabby Larizza           Stratford  CT         284   9      2 F  1- 9        34:18   11:04/M
     359    Nicole Larizza          Stratford  CT         285   36    35 F 30-39        34:19   11:04/M
     360    Patrick Starling        Shelton  CT           270   24    27 M 19-29        34:28   11:07/M
     361    Amy Wells               Shelton  CT           243   41    29 F 40-49        34:31   11:08/M
     362    Megan Clarke            Stratford  CT         437   40    30 F 40-49        34:32   11:08/M
     363    Karen Philippas         Seymour  CT           182   41    31 F 40-49        34:40   11:11/M
     364    Sara Krochko            Milford  CT           121   28    19 F 19-29        34:46   11:13/M
     365    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       220   61    13 M 60-69        34:46   11:13/M
     366    Heidi Keirstead         Shelton  CT           428   14    42 F 14-18        34:47   11:13/M
     367    Amelia Delise           Easton  CT             48   14    43 F 14-18        34:55   11:16/M
     368    Antonio Delise          Easton  CT             49   47    47 M 40-49        34:55   11:16/M
     369    Stephen Flanigan        Waterbury  CT          70   28    28 M 19-29        34:56   11:16/M
     370    Lindsey Kovacs          Shelton  CT           348   14    44 F 14-18        35:06   11:19/M
     371    Sandy Troesser          Shelton  CT           385   33    36 F 30-39        35:06   11:19/M
     372    Lauren Cebulski         Trumbull  CT          444   15    45 F 14-18        35:09   11:20/M
     373    Emily Hunt              Riverside  CT          98   11     8 F 10-13        35:23   11:25/M
     374    Mae Tighe               Wilton  CT            325   42    32 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
     375    Trice Flanigan          Waterbury  CT          71   46    33 F 40-49        36:03   11:38/M
     376    Meghan Lanese           Stratford  CT         127   30    37 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
     377    Tracy Lareau            Trumbull  CT          128   16    39 M 14-18        36:08   11:39/M
     378    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         249   42    34 F 40-49        36:09   11:40/M
     379    Beata Hlinka            Stratford  CT         291   14    46 F 14-18        36:12   11:41/M
     380    Sara Schillaci          Trumbull  CT          208   16    47 F 14-18        36:13   11:41/M
     381    Nicole Defosche         Stamford  CT           47   17    48 F 14-18        36:17   11:42/M
     382    Katie Biagioni          Oxford  CT            412   16    49 F 14-18        36:38   11:49/M
     383    Jessica Flores          Stratford  CT         353   14    50 F 14-18        36:39   11:49/M
     384    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT           387   39    38 F 30-39        36:47   11:52/M
     385    Paige Minty             Stratford  CT         156   36    39 F 30-39        36:49   11:53/M
     386    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT             366   46    35 F 40-49        36:57   11:55/M
     387    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT        194   80     1 M 80-99        37:05   11:58/M
     388    Daniel Ferrante         Waterbury  CT          64   53    40 M 50-59        37:21   12:03/M
     389    Teresa Nowlin           Milford  CT           163   38    40 F 30-39        37:24   12:04/M
     390    Ralph Barra             Middlebury  CT         16   60    14 M 60-69        37:25   12:04/M
     391    Alicia Mascia           Orange  CT            144   20    20 F 19-29        38:06   12:17/M
     392    Mikaela San Peitro      Stratford  CT         269   14    51 F 14-18        38:21   12:22/M
     393    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT        11   57    12 F 50-59        38:34   12:26/M
     394    Melanie Maynard         Glastonbury  CT       145   31    41 F 30-39        38:55   12:33/M
     395    Elise Argust            Milford  CT             9   51    13 F 50-59        39:16   12:40/M
     396    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             21   82     2 M 80-99        39:38   12:47/M
     397    Olivia Hartley          Bridgeport  CT        322   17    52 F 14-18        39:38   12:47/M
     398    Mary Schrock            Stratford  CT         210   48    36 F 40-49        39:46   12:50/M
     399    Gloria Huckaby          Bridgeport  CT        321   47    37 F 40-49        40:10   12:57/M
     400    Tara Toohey             Milford  CT           231   24    21 F 19-29        40:23   13:02/M
     401    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT          51   37    42 F 30-39        40:24   13:02/M
     402    Gloria Folan            Danbury  CT            74   54    14 F 50-59        41:11   13:17/M
     403    Vivien Krieger          New York  NY          118   30    43 F 30-39        41:44   13:28/M
     404    Betsy Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       170    6     3 F  1- 9        42:06   13:35/M
     405    Jessica Grillo          Southbury  CT         343   28    22 F 19-29        42:13   13:37/M
     406    Sarah Norck             Thomaston  CT         324   28    23 F 19-29        42:13   13:37/M
     407    B Dungan                                      392   24    24 F 19-29        42:50   13:49/M
     408    Lena Yasutake                                 390   25    25 F 19-29        42:50   13:49/M
     409    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT        95   82     1 F 80-99        43:05   13:54/M
     410    Karen Chapman           Stamford  CT           35   48    38 F 40-49        43:31   14:02/M
     411    Steve Alexander         West Haven  CT          2   51    41 M 50-59        44:03   14:13/M
     412    Pattie Michaud          Stratford  CT         154   55    15 F 50-59        44:30   14:21/M
     413    Rick Tyrseck            Danbury  CT           239   51    42 M 50-59        44:36   14:23/M
     414    Myles Parmiter          Fairfield  CT         331   13    10 M 10-13        44:59   14:31/M
     415    Avery Parmiter          Fairfield  CT         330   15    53 F 14-18        45:23   14:38/M
     416    Leslie Parmiter         Fairfield  CT         332   54    16 F 50-59        45:23   14:38/M
     417    George Whitney          Orange  CT            247   89     3 M 80-99        45:55   14:49/M
     418    Shawna Bartkus          Hamden  CT            448   40    39 F 40-49        46:16   14:55/M
     419    Gretchen Bartkus        Stratford  CT         447   36    44 F 30-39        46:16   14:55/M
     420    Michael Shavel          Stratford  CT         401   41    48 M 40-49        46:19   14:56/M
     421    Kathy Krochko           Stratford  CT         120   60     1 F 60-69        46:21   14:57/M
     422    Timmy Joyce             Bethel  CT            106    7     3 M  1- 9        46:25   14:58/M
     423    Sarah MacOne            Milford  CT           137   16    54 F 14-18        46:46   15:05/M
     424    Lea Collins             Naugatuck  CT          38   43    40 F 40-49        48:37   15:41/M
     425    Donna Putterson                               191   56    17 F 50-59        48:46   15:44/M
     426    Renee Hager             Norwalk  CT            91   47    41 F 40-49        48:55   15:47/M
     427    Betsy Arena             Milford  CT             8   53    18 F 50-59        48:55   15:47/M
     428    Kristen Worozilcak      Milford  CT           251   33    45 F 30-39        52:14   16:51/M
     429    Pat Wrigley             West Haven  CT        397   57    19 F 50-59        52:15   16:51/M
     430    Melanie Sherwood        New Milford  CT       442   48    42 F 40-49        52:37   16:58/M
     431    Megan McCool            Stratford  CT         339   35    46 F 30-39        52:37   16:58/M
     432    Faith Douglass          Trumbull  CT           53   45    43 F 40-49        59:41   19:15/M
     433    Elaine Douglass         Torrington  CT         52   71     2 F 70-79        59:41   19:15/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men:  1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Anand Easton CT

30

19

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julian Saad Trumbull CT

16

1

16:17

5:15/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Begg Newtown CT

9

231

27:43

8:56/M

2

Gabby Larizza Stratford CT

9

358

34:18

11:04/M

3

Betsy Overstrum Wallingford CT

6

404

42:06

13:35/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Logan Jennes Fairfield CT

9

269

29:22

9:28/M

2

Christopher Joyce Bethel CT

9

324

31:31

10:10/M

3

Timmy Joyce Bethel CT

7

422

46:25

14:58/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janka Hlinka Stratford CT

12

149

24:58

8:03/M

2

Kathleen O'Brien Shelton CT

13

197

26:39

8:36/M

3

Jessica Olavarria Shelton CT

13

207

26:55

8:41/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Hawkins Stratford CT

11

106

23:22

7:32/M

2

Kyle Bederman Shelton CT

13

110

23:35

7:36/M

3

Marc Laprierre Stratford CT

11

128

24:18

7:50/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Murphy Shelton CT

15

71

21:28

6:55/M

2

Erin Begg Newtown CT

14

84

22:07

7:08/M

3

Jaclyn Stanton Oxford CT

15

101

23:03

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Stoliker Shelton CT

17

2

16:22

5:17/M

2

Ehrin McWeeney Shelton CT

17

3

16:42

5:23/M

3

Bobby Giuliani Shelton CT

17

10

17:43

5:43/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Groton CT

24

29

19:27

6:16/M

2

Michele Shawah Milford CT

29

38

19:52

6:25/M

3

Egiyemisi Damisah New Haven CT

25

41

20:07

6:29/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Cerasale Bridgeport CT

27

4

16:47

5:25/M

2

Desmond O'Grady Southbury CT

28

5

16:49

5:25/M

3

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

25

7

17:16

5:34/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Begg Newtown CT

39

88

22:17

7:11/M

2

Rocio Fields Wilton CT

37

103

23:09

7:28/M

3

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

35

105

23:18

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Hagander Darien CT

38

11

17:43

5:43/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

39

13

17:45

5:44/M

3

Joe; Bender Hawthorne NY

39

20

18:39

6:01/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT

46

123

24:13

7:49/M

2

Margaret Walsh Trumbull CT

41

132

24:24

7:52/M

3

Donna Quinlan Trumbull CT

41

143

24:45

7:59/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez New Haven CT

44

6

16:51

5:26/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

41

9

17:36

5:41/M

3

Tom Sassi Stamford CT

46

25

19:08

6:10/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Huge New Canaan CT

53

81

21:58

7:05/M

2

Dotti Lupariello Shelton CT

53

160

25:26

8:12/M

3

Susan Saylor Stratford CT

55

219

27:08

8:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

50

28

19:26

6:16/M

2

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

50

36

19:46

6:23/M

3

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

50

37

19:49

6:24/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Krochko Stratford CT

60

421

46:21

14:57/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

60

78

21:46

7:01/M

2

William Schaeffer Guilford CT

61

89

22:19

7:12/M

3

Lee Bradley Newington CT

66

102

23:04

7:26/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

317

31:19

10:06/M

2

Elaine Douglass Torrington CT

71

433

59:41

19:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

73

125

24:15

7:49/M

2

Geoff Etherington Killingworth CT

79

130

24:22

7:52/M

3

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

72

138

24:32

7:55/M

 
Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

82

409

43:05

13:54/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

80

387

37:05

11:58/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

396

39:38

12:47/M

3

George Whitney Orange CT

89

417

45:55

14:49/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com