Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Aug16_RocheR_set1.shtml

The Roche Run "Run Results"

Hamden, CT, August 16, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile


                        The Roche Run "Run Results"
                              Hamden, CT USA
                           08/16/2008 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny, High 70's 
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

Place No.  Name                 Race Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time       Pace  
===== ==== ==================== ==== ======== === ======== = =============== == ========== ===== 
    1  126 MATTHEW Janczyk      R      1/11    20   1/48   M Bristol         CT   16:35.35  5:21 
    2  127 BRYCE Lindamood      R      1/21    30   2/48   M Hamden          CT   16:43.45  5:23 
    3  178 JEFFREY Townsend     R      2/21    30   3/48   M Hamden          CT   17:59.10  5:48 
    4  110 Gregory Nirshberg    R      2/11    28   4/48   M Bethlehem       PA   18:25.03  5:56 
    5  102 Chris Canning        R      1/3     18   5/48   M Northford       CT   18:41.35  6:01 
    6  151 COURTNEY Dinnan      R      1/6     19   1/24   F *no Town Given* XX   19:21.39  6:14 
    7  144 CASEY MacKay         R      2/3     18   6/48   M North Haven     CT   19:32.32  6:18 
    8  160 MATT Zawalich        R      3/21    30   7/48   M Hamden          CT   19:56.95  6:26 
    9  136 TIMOTHY Lewendon     R      3/11    20   8/48   M *no Town Given* XX   20:26.43  6:35 
   10  149 ROB Rocke            R      4/21    30   9/48   M New Haven       CT   21:16.92  6:51 
   11  146 BEN Mattheis         R      1/7     50  10/48   M Cheshire        CT   21:38.14  6:58 
   12  130 BILLY Lycas          R      5/21    30  11/48   M Hamden          CT   21:42.15  7:00 
   13  140 Aaron Wright         R      4/11    24  12/48   M Hamden          CT   21:51.34  7:03 
   14  116 Justin Stackawitz    R      6/21    30  13/48   M Ansonia         CT   21:51.81  7:03 
   15  133 FRANK Shannon        R      5/11    20  14/48   M East Haven      CT   21:57.14  7:04 
   16  129 PETER Falcones       R      7/21    30  15/48   M Hamden          CT   22:06.48  7:07 
   17  135 RYAN Lewendon        R      6/11    20  16/48   M New York        NY   22:07.32  7:08 
   18  125 JIM Alserer          R      7/11    20  17/48   M Hamden          CT   22:18.95  7:11 
   19  143 MELISSA Scafariello  R      1/11    20   2/24   F Hamden          CT   22:26.95  7:14 
   20  147 BRIAN Broadrick      R      8/21    30  18/48   M Naugatuck       CT   23:02.67  7:26 
   21  164 ALYSSA Selmquist     R      2/6     19   3/24   F Northford       CT   23:21.96  7:32 
   22  163 ALYSSA Anne          R      3/6     19   4/24   F Northford       CT   23:31.51  7:35 
   23  124 John-Eric Nelson     R      2/7     62  19/48   M Milford         CT   23:45.34  7:39 
   24  152 DEREK Clark          R      3/3     19  20/48   M Bristol         CT   23:52.09  7:41 
   25  109 Colin Moffett        R      9/21    33  21/48   M Washington      DC   24:06.43  7:46 
   26  166 SCOTT Trauner        R     10/21    30  22/48   M Wallingford     CT   24:09.29  7:47 
   27  117 Jeff Wolcheski       R     11/21    33  23/48   M Wallingford     CT   24:16.00  7:49 
   28  156 JOHN Countmanche     R      1/5     40  24/48   M W Hartford      CT   24:21.64  7:51 
   29  171 ROB Creamer          R      2/5     40  25/48   M Ridgefield      CT   24:25.45  7:52 
   30  114 Stephanie Siclari    R      2/11    26   5/24   F Hamden          CT   24:26.37  7:52 
   31  132 COLLEEN Thompson     R      3/11    20   6/24   F Hamden          CT   24:27.56  7:53 
   32  165 BRENT Heidenis       R     12/21    30  26/48   M Wallingford     CT   24:53.17  8:01 
   33  153 DAWN Clark           R      4/11    20   7/24   F Hamden          CT   25:03.98  8:05 
   34  148 ALEX Sze             R      8/11    20  27/48   M New York        NY   25:04.28  8:05 
   35  159 MARK Zawalich        R     13/21    30  28/48   M Hamden          CT   25:56.62  8:22 
   36  145 JOE MacKay           R      3/5     48  29/48   M North Haven     CT   26:07.67  8:25 
   37  157 ANDY Brunnock        R     14/21    30  30/48   M *no Town Given* XX   26:13.14  8:27 
   38  113 Jared Schroder       R      9/11    20  31/48   M Middletown      CT   26:30.21  8:32 
   39  538 RICH Fidler          R      3/7     61  32/48   M West Haven      CT   27:09.00  8:45 
   40  172 RICH Zbrozek         R      4/7     50  33/48   M Berlin          CT   27:16.29  8:47 
   41  134 STACEY Oconnor       R      5/11    20   8/24   F North Haven     CT   27:17.95  8:48 
   42  150 MERIDITH Miller      R      1/7     30   9/24   F Glastonbury     CT   27:28.06  8:51 
   43  101 Laura Andreoli       R      6/11    27  10/24   F Wallingford     CT   27:37.07  8:54 
   44  141 GABBY Benitez        R      4/6     19  11/24   F Hamden          CT   28:02.84  9:02 
   45  131 BILL Lycas           R      5/7     50  34/48   M Hamden          CT   28:07.92  9:04 
   46  107 Don Madden           R     15/21    32  35/48   M Falls Church    VA   28:11.53  9:05 
   47  128 PAT Doherty          R     16/21    30  36/48   M New York        NY   28:35.12  9:13 
   48  158 ROBERT McEachern     R      4/5     40  37/48   M Hamden          CT   28:54.46  9:19 
   49  112 Marie-Lynn Piscitell R      7/11    22  12/24   F North Haven     CT   29:07.17  9:23 
   50  161 TOM Kuharski         R      6/7     58  38/48   M Plantsville     CT   29:16.06  9:26 
   51  179 MIKE Hannon          R      7/7     50  39/48   M *no Town Given* XX   29:20.67  9:27 
   52  176 TABER Lightfoot      R      8/11    20  13/24   F New Haven       CT   29:22.07  9:28 
   53  175 ALLISON Bradley      R      9/11    20  14/24   F New Haven       CT   29:22.34  9:28 
   54  174 JOHN Debenedet       R      5/5     40  40/48   M Hamden          CT   29:27.84  9:30 
   55  168 MAUREEN Perrelli     R      2/7     30  15/24   F *no Town Given* XX   29:49.48  9:36 
   56  105 Roberto Lopez        R     10/11    22  41/48   M Waterbury       CT   30:16.26  9:45 
   57  167 CHARITY Dacey        R      3/7     30  16/24   F Verona          NJ   31:29.59 10:09 
   58  111 Kraig Ogren          R      1/1      0  42/48   M Hamden          CT   31:35.50 10:11 
   59  180 PAUL Mastriano       R     17/21    30  43/48   M North Haven     CT   31:37.71 10:11 
   60  108 Nicole Marchitto     R      5/6     15  17/24   F Hamden          CT   31:54.09 10:17 
   61  137 ANTHONY Giamatte     R     18/21    30  44/48   M Wallingford     CT   32:06.28 10:21 
   62  138 KATE Act             R     10/11    20  18/24   F Wallingford     CT   32:08.51 10:21 
   63  177 ALEX Velardi         R     19/21    30  45/48   M Middlefield     CT   32:09.25 10:21 
   64  162 NICK Anthony         R     11/11    20  46/48   M Brooklyn        NY   33:50.93 10:54 
   65  170 JEN Harte            R      4/7     30  19/24   F Derby           CT   34:19.31 11:03 
   66  169 LAURA Mondello       R      5/7     30  20/24   F *no Town Given* XX   34:27.42 11:06 
   67  154 ANGELA Assalone      R     11/11    20  21/24   F Willimantic     CT   34:51.06 11:14 
   68  155 JC Oden              R     20/21    30  47/48   M Nashville       TN   34:56.73 11:15 
   69  142 MEGAN Carroll        R      6/6     19  22/24   F Hamden          CT   36:48.95 11:51 
   70  115 JENNIFER Sokol       R      6/7     34  23/24   F Middletown      CT   37:30.85 12:05 
   71  173 LILY Mochtar         R      7/7     30  24/24   F New Haven       CT   40:04.95 12:55 
   72  118 Peter Wolly          R     21/21    35  48/48   M Stamford        CT   47:35.04 15:19