Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Apr6_NorthH_set1.shtml

North Haven High School PTSA 5K

North Haven, CT, April 6, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Patrick Seelig
Race Winner Patrick Seelig


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

North Haven High School
PTSA 5K
April 6, 2008 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Patrick Seelig, Meriden, CT - 16:47
Christine Warner, North Haven, CT - 20:16


LOCATION
North Haven

Middle School
WEATHER
43 Degrees
Cloudy/Wind

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Seelig          Meriden  CT            99   23 ***** M 20-29        16:47    5:25/M
       2    Nick Dalidowitz         Southington  CT       241   24     1 M 20-29        16:55    5:27/M
       3    Jeromie Schumacher      Morris  CT            267   34     1 M 30-39        16:55    5:27/M
       4    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT       154   16     1 M 14-19        17:52    5:46/M
       5    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT          244   44     1 M 40-49        18:23    5:56/M
       6    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        266   38     2 M 30-39        18:40    6:01/M
       7    Steven Nugent           North Haven  CT       146   51     1 M 50-59        19:03    6:09/M
       8    Jack McShane            Durham  CT            195   56     2 M 50-59        19:07    6:10/M
       9    Gary Heslin             Plainville  CT         46   53     3 M 50-59        19:11    6:11/M
      10    John Strachley          Cheshire  CT          313   41     2 M 40-49        19:23    6:15/M
      11    Casey MacKay            North Haven  CT        41   15     2 M 14-19        19:30    6:17/M
      12    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT          269   32     3 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      13    Matthew Kortsep         North Haven  CT        97   16     3 M 14-19        19:47    6:23/M
      14    Michael Cote            Durham  CT            100   45     3 M 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
      15    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            296   49     4 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      16    Christine Warner        North Haven  CT        30   17 ***** F 14-19        20:16    6:32/M
      17    Dave Crowley            Uncasville  CT        245   29     2 M 20-29        20:18    6:33/M
      18    Jeremy Titus            Durham  CT             83   38     4 M 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      19    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT     299   42     5 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      20    Cliff Collins           East Hampton  CT      298   48     6 M 40-49        20:22    6:34/M
      21    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT        95   40     7 M 40-49        20:49    6:43/M
      22    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         360   65     1 M 60-69        20:51    6:44/M
      23    Stephen Attle           Fairfield  CT         297   42     8 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      24    Pam Lamanoca                                  204   52     1 F 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      25    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          359   53     4 M 50-59        21:19    6:53/M
      26    Ed Tantorski            North Haven  CT       292   41     9 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      27    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          155   58     5 M 50-59        21:26    6:55/M
      28    Billy Flynn             Newtown  CT           316   44    10 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      29    Norman Juniewic         North Haven  CT       293   43    11 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      30    Charles Haskes          Southington  CT       278   41    12 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      31    Andrew Timothy          North Haven  CT        85   17     4 M 14-19        21:38    6:59/M
      32    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            108   13     1 M  2-13        21:46    7:01/M
      33    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         194   48    13 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
      34    Neil Mutnick            New Haven  CT          49   31     5 M 30-39        22:14    7:10/M
      35    Thomas McCormick        North Haven  CT        62   57     6 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      36    Mark Consorte           West Haven  CT        120   38     6 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      37    Deborah Abreu           North Haven  CT       188   34     1 F 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      38    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT        40   60     2 M 60-69        22:40    7:19/M
      39    Dominic Costanzo        North Haven  CT        35   16     5 M 14-19        22:45    7:20/M
      40    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            109   13     2 M  2-13        22:46    7:21/M
      41    Mark Battista           North Haven  CT       179   44    14 M 40-49        22:49    7:22/M
      42    Jamie Kehlenbach        East Hampton  CT      268   28     3 M 20-29        22:56    7:24/M
      43    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT         6   61     3 M 60-69        22:56    7:24/M
      44    Matthew Scarano         North Haven  CT       105   17     6 M 14-19        23:01    7:25/M
      45    Colin Jefferies         Hamden  CT             68   44    15 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      46    Mark McLaughlin         Durham  CT              3   58     7 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
      47    Regan Lawrence          Wallingford  CT       150   42    16 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
      48    Andrew Staurides        North Haven  CT       246   25     4 M 20-29        23:43    7:39/M
      49    Samantha Cristante      North Haven  CT       214   14     1 F 14-19        23:45    7:40/M
      50    Jesse Morrow            North Haven  CT        38   12     3 M  2-13        23:46    7:40/M
      51    Casey Blank             North Haven  CT       209   13     4 M  2-13        23:53    7:42/M
      52    William Sieff           North Haven  CT        96   14     7 M 14-19        23:57    7:44/M
      53    Marie Christian         Quincy  MA            300   41     1 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
      54    Shawn Brooks            North Haven  CT       145   44    17 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
      55    Walter Muralles         North Haven  CT        52   11     5 M  2-13        24:16    7:50/M
      56    Matthew Bogart          North Haven  CT       173   11     6 M  2-13        24:20    7:51/M
      57    Christopher Delvecchio  North Haven  CT       153   12     7 M  2-13        24:21    7:51/M
      58    Patty Crispi            North Haven  CT       277   37     2 F 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
      59    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       198   43    18 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
      60    Stephen Simoneau                              357   51     8 M 50-59        24:32    7:55/M
      61    Linda McKiernan         North Haven  CT       301   47     2 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
      62    Erik Heinig             North Haven  CT        15   24     5 M 20-29        24:47    8:00/M
      63    Mike Pisani             North Haven  CT       158   65     4 M 60-69        24:50    8:01/M
      64    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT       361   60     5 M 60-69        24:57    8:03/M
      65    John Demarsilis         North Haven  CT        90   44    19 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      66    Cristante Florence                            307   40     3 F 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
      67    Linda Goodman           Hamden  CT            366   50     2 F 50-59        25:04    8:05/M
      68    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT            107   41    20 M 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
      69    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       178   46     4 F 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
      70    Scott Trauner           Wallingford  CT       271   32     7 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
      71    Brent Heidenis          North Haven  CT        79   35     8 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
      72    Brian Gormley           North Haven  CT       362   51     9 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
      73    Stacy Swartz            Cheshire  CT          274   32     3 F 30-39        25:26    8:12/M
      74    Ann McCormick           North Haven  CT        63   54     3 F 50-59        25:30    8:14/M
      75    Lynn Pomichter          North Haven  CT        58   34     4 F 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
      76    Scott Pedersen          North Haven  CT        16   39     9 M 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
      77    Sarah Pandolfi          North Haven  CT       116   13     1 F  2-13        25:54    8:21/M
      78    Parker Heyl             North Haven  CT       138   14     8 M 14-19        25:54    8:21/M
      79    Erin Schumacher         Morris  CT            242   27     1 F 20-29        25:56    8:22/M
      80    Shannon Carboni         North Haven  CT        55   12     2 F  2-13        25:57    8:22/M
      81    Jacky Pecora            North Haven  CT       139   45     5 F 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
      82    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT        69   60     1 F 60-69        26:01    8:24/M
      83    John McGovern           North Haven  CT       196   46    21 M 40-49        26:03    8:24/M
      84    Thomas Abreu            North Haven  CT       189   13     8 M  2-13        26:08    8:26/M
      85    David Wise                                    125   16     9 M 14-19        26:08    8:26/M
      86    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT       110   49    22 M 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
      87    Richard Cecarelli       North Haven  CT       148   40    23 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
      88    Lisa Lomanaca                                 205   27     2 F 20-29        26:16    8:28/M
      89    Danielle McPherson      North Haven  CT        72   13     3 F  2-13        26:17    8:29/M
      90    Bob Fucci               Guilford  CT          294   48    24 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
      91    Penny Trawinski         Hamden  CT            365   53     4 F 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
      92    William Julianelle      North Haven  CT        21   59    10 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
      93    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT    172   43    25 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
      94    Joe MacKay              North Haven  CT        42   47    26 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
      95    Chris Heyl              North Haven  CT       137   46    27 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
      96    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           13   67     6 M 60-69        26:37    8:35/M
      97    Rosie York              North Haven  CT       164   39     5 F 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
      98    Steve Glaser            North Haven  CT       368   42    28 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
      99    Robert Najarian         Meriden  CT           364   63     7 M 60-69        26:48    8:39/M
     100    Steven Munzer           North Haven  CT        88   42    29 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
     101    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         18   54    11 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
     102    David Mellilo           North Haven  CT       117   43    30 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     103    James Falconer          Hamden  CT            272   36    10 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     104    Stephen Cofrancesco     North Haven  CT        33   12     9 M  2-13        27:04    8:44/M
     105    Zachary Tabak           North Haven  CT       215   11    10 M  2-13        27:07    8:45/M
     106    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       354   61     8 M 60-69        27:27    8:51/M
     107    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT       186   12     4 F  2-13        27:41    8:56/M
     108    Dominic Scarano         North Haven  CT       103   45    31 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
     109    Sarajayne Rademacher    North Haven  CT        31   12     5 F  2-13        27:44    8:57/M
     110    Rosanne Delvecchio      North Haven  CT       152   42     6 F 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     111    Joann Chiari            Durham  CT            187   48     7 F 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     112    Michael O'Hare          North Branford  CT    304   44    32 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     113    Participant   176                             176    0     1 M  0- 0        28:16    9:07/M
     114    Jim O'Brien             Glastonbury  CT       363   53    12 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     115    Kristin Corcaran        North Haven  CT       295   42     8 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     116    Brandon McLane          Hamden  CT             29   15    10 M 14-19        28:26    9:10/M
     117    Patricia Julianelle     North Haven  CT        22   51     5 F 50-59        28:33    9:13/M
     118    Keith Lafond            Seymour  CT             4   37    11 M 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     119    Tom Maercklein          Branford  CT          143   53    13 M 50-59        28:42    9:15/M
     120    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT       61   43     9 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
     121    Paul Pandolfi           North Haven  CT       114   45    33 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     122    Michael Battista        North Haven  CT       180   13    11 M  2-13        28:57    9:20/M
     123    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT        39   54    14 M 50-59        29:03    9:22/M
     124    Madison Fucci           Guilford  CT          356   13     6 F  2-13        29:10    9:25/M
     125    Alicia Sibilio          North Haven  CT       247   28     3 F 20-29        29:17    9:27/M
     126    Anne Reilly             Berlin  CT             53   46    10 F 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     127    Brian Reilly            Berlin  CT             54   48    34 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     128    Shannon Flynn           West Haven  CT        167   37     6 F 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     129    Rob Falkowski           North Haven  CT       314   42    35 M 40-49        29:27    9:30/M
     130    Elizabeth Cook          North Haven  CT       243   28     4 F 20-29        29:28    9:30/M
     131    Darryl Wisnewski                              201   31    12 M 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
     132    Emily York              North Haven  CT       165   14     2 F 14-19        29:29    9:31/M
     133    Christiana Mazzaro      North Haven  CT        26   31     7 F 30-39        29:32    9:32/M
     134    Alexander Puzone        North Haven  CT       369   11    12 M  2-13        29:33    9:32/M
     135    Wendy Grove             Cheshire  CT          281   34     8 F 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
     136    Dan Grove               Cheshire  CT          282   34    13 M 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     137    Jeffery Schaff          North Haven  CT        45   39    14 M 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     138    Dan Stamper             Bethany  CT            17   64     9 M 60-69        29:35    9:33/M
     139    Jay Brennan             North Haven  CT       136   49    36 M 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     140    Jennifer Suraci         North Haven  CT       199   39     9 F 30-39        29:38    9:34/M
     141    Linda Maercklein        Branford  CT          142   42    11 F 40-49        30:00    9:41/M
     142    Katelynn Drury          North Haven  CT        56   14     3 F 14-19        30:09    9:44/M
     143    Tracey Romberg          Hamden  CT             43   29     5 F 20-29        30:10    9:44/M
     144    Maggie Sullivan         North Haven  CT       141   11     7 F  2-13        30:10    9:44/M
     145    Dan Dedomenico          Orange  CT            185   10    13 M  2-13        30:12    9:45/M
     146    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT            184   42    37 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     147    Carla Consante                                121   36    10 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     148    Tricia Jezierny         North Haven  CT        87   32    11 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     149    Melanie D'Amico         Wallingford  CT       127   29     6 F 20-29        30:14    9:45/M
     150    Caleigh O'Hare          North Haven  CT       212   14     4 F 14-19        30:26    9:49/M
     151    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        166   27     7 F 20-29        30:29    9:50/M
     152    Antea Demarsilis        North Haven  CT        91   14     5 F 14-19        30:30    9:50/M
     153    Sara Demarsilis         North Haven  CT        89   11     8 F  2-13        30:31    9:51/M
     154    Emily Migliorini        North Haven  CT       216   11     9 F  2-13        30:35    9:52/M
     155    Alyssa Migliorini       North Haven  CT        65   13    10 F  2-13        30:36    9:52/M
     156    Amy Lafond              Seymour  CT             5   33    12 F 30-39        30:40    9:54/M
     157    Sallie Demarsilis       North Haven  CT        92   43    12 F 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     158    Jennifer Nowlan         Bristol  CT           306   40    13 F 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     159    Alex Giacin             Plymouth  CT            8   56    15 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     160    Kristine Carrano        Wallingford  CT       273   37    13 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     161    Sid Weinberg            North Haven  CT       305   0      1 M  0- 1        31:06   10:02/M
     162    John Withers III        Hamden  CT            270   36    15 M 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     163    Robin Thurstan          Wallingford  CT       315   48    14 F 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     164    Janet Phillips          North Haven  CT       118   44    15 F 40-49        31:30   10:10/M
     165    Amanda Santore          North Haven  CT       113   18     6 F 14-19        31:37   10:12/M
     166    Mark Santore            North Haven  CT       112   45    38 M 40-49        31:37   10:12/M
     167    Lynn Pandolfi           North Haven  CT       115   43    16 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     168    Joanne Ralston          North Haven  CT       308   40    17 F 40-49        32:19   10:25/M
     169    Joe Puzone              North Haven  CT       370   42    39 M 40-49        32:41   10:33/M
     170    Jay Brennan             North Haven  CT       135   13    14 M  2-13        32:45   10:34/M
     171    Stephen Wise                                  124   16    11 M 14-19        32:55   10:37/M
     172    Zoe Esponda             North Haven  CT        50   12    11 F  2-13        32:59   10:38/M
     173    Jeff Smith              North Haven  CT       203   13    15 M  2-13        33:00   10:39/M
     174    Larissa Ostrinski       North Haven  CT       131    9    12 F  2-13        33:09   10:42/M
     175    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       134   50    16 M 50-59        33:10   10:42/M
     176    Rachel Seropian         North Haven  CT        24   12    13 F  2-13        33:27   10:47/M
     177    Patrick Mikos           North Haven  CT       210   11    16 M  2-13        33:37   10:51/M
     178    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       126   52     6 F 50-59        33:38   10:51/M
     179    Emi Kanyo                                     169   12    14 F  2-13        33:41   10:52/M
     180    Hannah Johnson                                168   12    15 F  2-13        33:49   10:55/M
     181    Vincet Scarpitti        North Haven  CT        12   61    10 M 60-69        33:49   10:55/M
     182    Meryn Daly              New Haven  CT         151   26     8 F 20-29        33:52   10:55/M
     183    Rachele Armstrong       Astoria  NY            14   24     9 F 20-29        34:13   11:02/M
     184    Anneke Doraz            North Haven  CT       279   34    14 F 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
     185    Michael Dopraz          North Haven  CT       280   38    16 M 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
     186    Kayla Giacin            Plymouth  CT            9   21    10 F 20-29        34:55   11:16/M
     187    Laura Fucci             Guilford  CT          355   50     7 F 50-59        35:35   11:29/M
     188    Morgan Schaff           North Haven  CT        44   11    16 F  2-13        35:46   11:32/M
     189    Rebecca Shatsoff        North Haven  CT       248   22    11 F 20-29        36:00   11:37/M
     190    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT         358   74     1 M 70-79        36:25   11:45/M
     191    David Mikos             North Haven  CT       211   9     17 M  2-13        36:36   11:48/M
     192    Joey Natale             North Haven  CT        37   12    18 M  2-13        36:51   11:53/M
     193    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT        11   59     8 F 50-59        36:59   11:56/M
     194    Amy Sullivan            North Haven  CT       140   40    18 F 40-49        37:29   12:05/M
     195    Lorraine Scarano        North Haven  CT       104   45    19 F 40-49        38:15   12:20/M
     196    Patricia McGovern       North Haven  CT       197   45    20 F 40-49        38:15   12:20/M
     197    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT              2   82     1 M 80-99        38:20   12:22/M
     198    Sam Titus               Durham  CT             82    7    19 M  2-13        38:20   12:22/M
     199    Elizabeth Titus         Durham  CT             84   37    15 F 30-39        38:21   12:22/M
     200    Luigi Nuzzolillo        North Haven  CT       192   51    17 M 50-59        38:22   12:23/M
     201    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT        23   56     9 F 50-59        38:44   12:30/M
     202    Candace Ballantoni      North Branford  Ct    170   12    17 F  2-13        38:44   12:30/M
     203    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT    171   15    12 M 14-19        38:45   12:30/M
     204    Maria Depaola                                 202   33    16 F 30-39        39:25   12:43/M
     205    Dorrey Worth            Wallingford  CT       283   35    17 F 30-39        39:25   12:43/M
     206    Jennifer Cecarelli      North Haven  CT       149   38    18 F 30-39        39:31   12:45/M
     207    Peggy McHale            Hamden  CT            193    0     1 F  0- 1        40:11   12:58/M
     208    Joann Sica              North Haven  CT       311   44    21 F 40-49        40:37   13:06/M
     209    Lisa Kresge             North Haven  CT       310   45    22 F 40-49        40:37   13:06/M
     210    Allie McPherson         North Haven  CT        75   15     7 F 14-19        42:33   13:44/M
     211    Sherry Migliorini       North Haven  CT       217   47    23 F 40-49        42:49   13:49/M
     212    Susan Fasulo-Mcpherso   North Haven  CT        74   46    24 F 40-49        42:50   13:49/M
     213    Tara Rowland            North Haven  CT       181   38    19 F 30-39        42:59   13:52/M
     214    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT         367   53    18 M 50-59        43:01   13:53/M
     215    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       177   81     1 F 80-99        43:18   13:58/M
     216    Matthew Noel            North Haven  CT        57   12    20 M  2-13        44:01   14:12/M
     217    Jim Collins                                   206   14    13 M 14-19        44:33   14:22/M
     218    Anthony Hannon          North Haven  CT       163   15    14 M 14-19        46:42   15:04/M
     219    Erica Riordan           North Haven  CT        67   12    18 F  2-13        46:42   15:04/M
     220    Vanessa Riorden         North Haven  CT       162   13    19 F  2-13        46:43   15:04/M
     221    Sydney Brooks           North Haven  CT        25   12    20 F  2-13        47:46   15:25/M
     222    Betsy Gerstacker        North Haven  CT       159   59    10 F 50-59        47:50   15:26/M
     223    Lynn Gradoville         North Haven  CT       111   60     2 F 60-69        47:53   15:27/M
     224    Charlene Erbe           North Haven  CT       309   44    25 F 40-49        48:07   15:31/M
     225    Maureen Salzillo        North Haven  CT       312   46    26 F 40-49        48:19   15:35/M
     226    Mike Collins                                  208   44    40 M 40-49        49:02   15:49/M
     227    Donald Osborne          Branford  CT            1   86     2 M 80-99        50:02   16:08/M
     228    Lea Collins             Naugatuck  CT         207   42    27 F 40-49        50:39   16:20/M
     229    Henry Webb              North Haven  CT        77   36    17 M 30-39        50:51   16:24/M
     230    Lisa Salvo              North Haven  CT       317   44    28 F 40-49        50:55   16:25/M
     231    Lisa Brooks             North Haven  CT       318   44    29 F 40-49        50:56   16:26/M
     232    Carl Seaquist           East Haven  CT         78   36    18 M 30-39        50:56   16:26/M
     233    Kellie Webb             North Haven  CT        76   38    20 F 30-39        50:57   16:26/M
     234    Debbie Mendillo         North Haven  CT        80   50    11 F 50-59        51:25   16:35/M
     235    Marilyn Grillo          North Haven  CT        81   76     1 F 70-79        51:25   16:35/M
     236    Eileen Ludington        North Haven  CT       119   41    30 F 40-49        51:29   16:36/M
     237    Diane Bogart            North Haven  CT       183   45    31 F 40-49        51:29   16:36/M
     238    Tricia Coppola          North Haven  CT        20   33    21 F 30-39        51:29   16:36/M
     239    Bethann Mikos           North Haven  CT       303   40    32 F 40-49        51:39   16:40/M
     240    Dave Mikos              North Haven  CT       302   40    41 M 40-49        53:54   17:23/M
     241    Karina Arguello         New Haven  CT         190   14     8 F 14-19        53:54   17:23/M
     242    Elizabeth Garcia        New Haven  CT         191   37    22 F 30-39        55:17   17:50/M
     243    Cheryl Apuzzo           North Haven  CT        64   47    33 F 40-49        55:17   17:50/M
     244    Sandy Cappetta          North Haven  CT        94   46    34 F 40-49        55:17   17:50/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Warner North Haven CT

17

16

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Pandolfi North Haven CT

13

77

25:54

8:21/M

2

Shannon Carboni North Haven CT

12

80

25:57

8:22/M

3

Danielle McPherson North Haven CT

13

89

26:17

8:29/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Cristante North Haven CT

14

49

23:45

7:40/M

2

Emily York North Haven CT

14

132

29:29

9:31/M

3

Katelynn Drury North Haven CT

14

142

30:09

9:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Schumacher Morris CT

27

79

25:56

8:22/M

2

Lisa Lomanaca  

27

88

26:16

8:28/M

3

Alicia Sibilio North Haven CT

28

125

29:17

9:27/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah Abreu North Haven CT

34

37

22:37

7:18/M

2

Patty Crispi North Haven CT

37

58

24:27

7:53/M

3

Stacy Swartz Cheshire CT

32

73

25:26

8:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marie Christian Quincy MA

41

53

24:05

7:46/M

2

Linda McKiernan North Haven CT

47

61

24:42

7:58/M

3

Cristante Florence  

40

66

25:02

8:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pam Lamanoca  

52

24

21:05

6:48/M

2

Linda Goodman Hamden CT

50

67

25:04

8:05/M

3

Ann McCormick North Haven CT

54

74

25:30

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

60

82

26:01

8:24/M

2

Lynn Gradoville North Haven CT

60

223

47:53

15:27/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Grillo North Haven CT

76

235

51:25

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

81

215

43:18

13:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Seelig Meriden CT

23

1

16:47

5:25/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

13

32

21:46

7:01/M

2

Connor Dunleavy Orange CT

13

40

22:46

7:21/M

3

Jesse Morrow North Haven CT

12

50

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

16

4

17:52

5:46/M

2

Casey MacKay North Haven CT

15

11

19:30

6:17/M

3

Matthew Kortsep North Haven CT

16

13

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Dalidowitz Southington CT

24

2

16:55

5:27/M

2

Dave Crowley Uncasville CT

29

17

20:18

6:33/M

3

Jamie Kehlenbach East Hampton CT

28

42

22:56

7:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeromie Schumacher Morris CT

34

3

16:55

5:27/M

2

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

38

6

18:40

6:01/M

3

Eugene Matejek Stamford CT

32

12

19:36

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

44

5

18:23

5:56/M

2

John Strachley Cheshire CT

41

10

19:23

6:15/M

3

Michael Cote Durham CT

45

14

19:58

6:26/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Nugent North Haven CT

51

7

19:03

6:09/M

2

Jack McShane Durham CT

56

8

19:07

6:10/M

3

Gary Heslin Plainville CT

53

9

19:11

6:11/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

65

22

20:51

6:44/M

2

Edward Warsawski North Haven CT

60

38

22:40

7:19/M

3

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

61

43

22:56

7:24/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

74

190

36:25

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

197

38:20

12:22/M

2

Donald Osborne Branford CT

86

227

50:02

16:08/M


1 Mile Fun Run/Walk

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jake Harris             Berlin  CT            419    9 ***** M  0-99        07:33    7:33/M
       2    Julia Puzone            North Haven  CT       490   10 ***** F  0-99        07:35    7:35/M
       3    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT           467   8      1 M  0-99        07:45    7:45/M
       4    Lindsay Meyer           North Haven  CT       481   15     1 F  0- 0        08:00    8:00/M
       5    Ryan Brennan            North Haven  CT       428    9     2 M  0-99        08:29    8:29/M
       6    Michael Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT       438    9     3 M  0-99        08:34    8:34/M
       7    Andrew Abreu            North Haven  CT       447    8     4 M  0-99        08:50    8:50/M
       8    Carson Tebbetts         North Haven  CT       462    9     5 M  0-99        08:50    8:50/M
       9    Daniel Casarella        North Haven  CT       421   12     6 M  0-99        08:59    8:59/M
      10    Joesph Casarella        North Haven  CT       422    9     7 M  0-99        08:59    8:59/M
      11    Patrick Legabe                                480   12     8 M  0-99        09:37    9:37/M
      12    Max Sullivan            North Haven  CT       433    9     9 M  0-99        09:39    9:39/M
      13    Katie Falkowski         North Haven  CT       471   43     1 F  0-99        10:07   10:07/M
      14    Jesse Johnson           North Haven  CT       128    7    10 M  0-99        10:21   10:21/M
      15    Abby York               North Haven  CT       442   11     2 F  0-99        10:32   10:32/M
      16    Michael York            North Haven  CT       319   42    11 M  0-99        10:32   10:32/M
      17    Colin Smith                                   459   10    12 M  0-99        10:46   10:46/M
      18    Lauren Carboni          North Haven  CT       413    8     3 F  0-99        11:08   11:08/M
      19    Beth Meyer              North Haven  CT       482   49     1 F  0- 0        11:08   11:08/M
      20    Molly Falkowski         North Haven  CT       472   14     4 F  0-99        11:17   11:17/M
      21    Matthew Abreu           North Haven  CT       451    7    13 M  0-99        11:32   11:32/M
      22    Bob Schreiber                                 444   36    14 M  0-99        11:39   11:39/M
      23    Tina Casarella          North Haven  CT       420   46     5 F  0-99        11:40   11:40/M
      24    Peyton Rowland          New Haven  CT         486   10     6 F  0-99        11:49   11:49/M
      25    Jillian Rowland         North Haven  CT       487   10     7 F  0-99        11:50   11:50/M
      26    Jackie Howlett          North Haven  CT       456    6     8 F  0-99        11:56   11:56/M
      27    Jennifer Howlett        North Haven  Ct       458   33     9 F  0-99        11:57   11:57/M
      28    Meg Falkowski           North Haven  CT       473   12    10 F  0-99        12:16   12:16/M
      29    Samantha Manns          North Haven  CT       477   13    11 F  0-99        12:24   12:24/M
      30    Davia Schioppo          North Haven  CT       461   11    12 F  0-99        12:33   12:33/M
      31    Emma Dzialo             North Haven  CT       460   11    13 F  0-99        12:33   12:33/M
      32    Matthew Rademacher      North Haven  CT       407    9    15 M  0-99        12:34   12:34/M
      33    Kathy Carboni           North Haven  CT       412   42    14 F  0-99        13:07   13:07/M
      34    Dominic Scarano         North Haven  CT       418   10    16 M  0-99        13:29   13:29/M
      35    Sienna Tucci            Guilford  CT          468   10    15 F  0-99        13:30   13:30/M
      36    Marie Ogren             Hamden  CT            441   37    16 F  0-99        13:42   13:42/M
      37    Dawn Tebbetts           North Haven  CT       464   43    17 F  0-99        14:06   14:06/M
      38    Maggie Tebbets          North Haven  CT       463   12    18 F  0-99        14:07   14:07/M
      39    Lisa Novinsky           North Haven  CT       425   14    19 F  0-99        14:50   14:50/M
      40    Dillon McManus          North Haven  CT       485   12    20 M  0-99        15:12   15:12/M
      41    Nancy Schreiber         East Haven  CT        443   39    21 F  0-99        15:12   15:12/M
      42    Sandra D'Aprile         North Haven  CT       200   46    17 M  0-99        15:28   15:28/M
      43    Nick Howlett            North Haven  CT       457    5    18 M  0-99        15:28   15:28/M
      44    Matt Howlett                                  455   34    19 M  0-99        15:47   15:47/M
      45    Michael McManus         North Haven  CT       401    9    20 M  0-99        16:27   16:27/M
      46    Vicki McManus           North Haven  CT       402   47    22 F  0-99        16:28   16:28/M
      47    Donna Cofrancesco       North Haven  CT       440   48    23 F  0-99        16:28   16:28/M
      48    Jessica Nocerino        North Haven  CT       445   33    24 F  0-99        16:55   16:55/M
      49    Chris Troianello        North Haven  CT       446   35    21 M  0-99        16:55   16:55/M
      50    Elaine Novinsky         North Haven  CT       424   51    25 F  0-99        16:58   16:58/M
      51    Christian Muralles      North Haven  CT       410    7    22 M  0-99        17:00   17:00/M
      52    Ryan McLane             Hamden  CT             28   14    23 M  0-99        17:15   17:15/M
      53    Debbie Martorelli       North Haven  CT       469   51    26 F  0-99        17:16   17:16/M
      54    Jane Kos                North Haven  CT       479   9     27 F  0-99        17:17   17:17/M
      55    David Kos               North Haven  CT       478   41    24 M  0-99        17:17   17:17/M
      56    Ryan Tanguay            North Haven  CT       431    7    25 M  0-99        17:17   17:17/M
      57    Roger Tanguay           North Haven  CT       430   40    28 F  0-99        17:18   17:18/M
      58    Philip Piazza           North Haven  CT        10   36    26 M  0-99        17:19   17:19/M
      59    Michaela Salvo          North Haven  CT       493   8     29 F  0-99        19:02   19:02/M
      60    Paul La Crioz           Northford  CT         475   42    27 M  0-99        19:39   19:39/M
      61    Chriastian La Croix     Northford  CT         476   11    28 M  0-99        19:39   19:39/M
      62    Julianna La Croiz       Northford  CT         474   8     30 F  0-99        19:41   19:41/M
      63    Antonella La Croix      Northford  CT         470   34    31 F  0-99        19:42   19:42/M
      64    Crystal Welch           Wallingford  CT       492   32    32 F  0-99        19:43   19:43/M
      65    Lisa Castelli           North Haven  CT       489   44    33 F  0-99        19:49   19:49/M
      66    Carrie Scharfstein      Wallingford  CT       491   31    34 F  0-99        19:49   19:49/M
      67    Greg Ostrinski          North Haven  CT       132   15    29 M  0-99        19:50   19:50/M
      68    Sarah Guertin           Hamden  CT            488   33    35 F  0-99        19:51   19:51/M
      69    Gwen Ostrinski          North Haven  CT       133   47    36 F  0-99        19:51   19:51/M
      70    Roz Gambardella         North Haven  CT       484   48    37 F  0-99        20:00   20:00/M
      71    Jake Edwards            East Haven  CT        466    6    30 M  0-99        20:01   20:01/M
      72    Ryan Edwards            East Haven  CT        465    3    31 M  0-99        20:02   20:02/M
      73    Julia Swartz            Cheshire  CT          276    2    38 F  0-99        20:02   20:02/M
      74    Daniel Swartz           Cheshire  CT          275   32    32 M  0-99        20:03   20:03/M
      75    Matthew Consorte        West Haven  CT        435    6    33 M  0-99        21:07   21:07/M
      76    Michael Consorte        West Haven  CT        434    6    34 M  0-99        21:09   21:09/M
      77    Theresa Consorte        West Haven  CT        436    3    39 F  0-99        21:09   21:09/M
      78    Lisa Consorte           West Haven  CT        437   40    40 F  0-99        21:10   21:10/M
      79    Cole Pecora             North Haven  CT       432   10    35 M  0-99        26:42   26:42/M
      80    Raymond Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT       439   12    36 M  0-99        27:08   27:08/M
      81    Connor Suraci           North Haven  CT       453    9    37 M  0-99        29:37   29:37/M
      82    Morgan Heyl             North Haven  CT       403   10    41 F  0-99        30:11   30:11/M
      83    Nicole Nunez            North Haven  CT       416   11    42 F  0-99        30:36   30:36/M
      84    Ethan Suraci            North Haven  CT       452   11    38 M  0-99        33:30   33:30/M
      85    Judy MacKay             North Haven  CT       408   49    43 F  0-99        48:07   48:07/M
      86    Ryan Moran              North Haven  CT       405    8    39 M  0-99        48:17   48:17/M
      87    Hayden Moran            North Haven  CT       406   10    40 M  0-99        48:17   48:17/M
      88    Hillery Moran           North Haven  CT       404   38    44 F  0-99        48:24   48:24/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com