Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Apr5_Northe_set1.shtml

Northern Nipmuck 16 Mile Trail Race

Bigelow Hollow, Union, CT, April 5, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                     Page 1
                            NORTHERN NIPMUCK
                           16 MILE TRAIL RACE
                  BIGELOW HOLLOW, CT    APRIL 5, 2008 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354
Place Name                  No.   Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== ======== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 JOSH FERENC              93   1/10   M2029 26 M SOUTH ACWORTH   NH 1:59:25  7:28 
   2 GREG HAMMETT             90   1/22   M3039 30 M CHESTERFIELD    NH 2:03:15  7:43 
   3 BEN NEPHEW              131   2/22   M3039 32 M MANSFIELD       MA 2:05:35  7:51 
   4 JACK PILLA               78   1/21   M4049 49 M CHARLOTTE       VT 2:11:33  8:14 
   5 AARON FLAMINO            38   3/22   M3039 33 M BOLTON          CT 2:12:05  8:16 
   6 CHRIS SCHULTEN           61   4/22   M3039 35 M MIDDLEFIELD     CT 2:13:12  8:20 
   7 BRIAN RUSIECKI           84   2/10   M2029 29 M LEEDS           MA 2:13:55  8:23 
   8 CHRIS BAYNES             23   5/22   M3039 37 M NEEDHAM         MA 2:15:26  8:28 
   9 STEVEN NELSON            95   2/21   M4049 44 M PLAINVILLE      CT 2:18:50  8:41 
  10 MATT BEDOUKIAN           97   3/10   M2029 28 M PROVIDENCE      RI 2:19:12  8:42 
  11 RICH FARGO              145   3/21   M4049 49 M PLAINVILLE      CT 2:20:24  8:47 
  12 BRETT STOEFFLER         135   4/21   M4049 41 M TOLLAND         CT 2:20:49  8:49 
  13 DAVE HANNON             133   6/22   M3039 37 M BOSTON          MA 2:23:15  8:58 
  14 STEVE FALGOTILO         140   7/22   M3039 39 M FALMOUTH        MA 2:24:02  9:01 
  15 WILLAM HEATON            98   4/10   M2029 23 M PROVIDENCE      RI 2:28:37  9:18 
  16 SARA BRENNEN             13   1/3    F2029 28 F MC KOWNVILLE    NY 2:28:41  9:18 
  17 BOB SHARKEY              91   1/27   M5099 56 M MIDDLETOWN      RI 2:28:43  9:18 
  18 KENNETH NAIOE           123   8/22   M3039 35 M MILTON          MA 2:30:23  9:24 
  19 JOSH MERLIS              12   5/10   M2029 26 M MC KOWNVILLE    NY 2:30:27  9:25 
  20 JOHN COUILLARD          125   6/10   M2029 26 M WORCESTER       MA 2:30:59  9:27 
  21 BETH KRASEMANN           16   1/12   F3039 34 F SUFFIELD        CT 2:32:02  9:31 
  22 RAY HANLEY               66   5/21   M4049 43 M SIMSBURY        CT 2:32:58  9:34 
  23 STEPHEN MARSALESE        92   6/21   M4049 42 M LITCHFIELD      CT 2:33:56  9:38 
  24 JEFF LIST                40   7/21   M4049 48 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA 2:34:40  9:40 
  25 DEB LIVINGSTON           52   2/12   F3039 33 F BOLTON          CT 2:35:55  9:45 
  26 SCOTT LIVINGSTON         53   9/22   M3039 35 M BOLTON          CT 2:36:30  9:47 
  27 DAVE MINGORI            134   8/21   M4049 40 M DUDLEY HILL     MA 2:39:00  9:57 
  28 MATHEW WESTERLUND       138  10/22   M3039 35 M LACONA          NY 2:39:48 10:00 
  29 DAN BRITTON              87   7/10   M2029 26 M STORRS MANSFIEL CT 2:40:54 10:04 
  30 PAUL FUNCH               54   2/27   M5099 57 M GROTON          MA 2:42:27 10:10 
  31 STEVE JENSEN             59   9/21   M4049 47 M EAST HADDAM     CT 2:45:50 10:22 
  32 SCOTT SLATER             76  11/22   M3039 30 M OLD LYME        CT 2:46:14 10:24 
  33 GEOFF THURBER           137   8/10   M2029 29 M VERNON ROCKVILL CT 2:46:22 10:24 
  34 DOMINIC AMBROSI          24   9/10   M2029 29 M WEST WILLINGTON CT 2:50:16 10:39 
  35 MARK DEARING             21   3/27   M5099 55 M NORTH DARTMOUTH MA 2:50:40 10:40 
  36 PETER DELLABELLA         11  12/22   M3039 34 M NATICK          MA 2:51:19 10:43 
  37 JEAN PAUL DEROSIEERS     80  13/22   M3039 33 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 2:51:41 10:44 
  38 KEITH MORGAN             82  14/22   M3039 32 M LEBANON         CT 2:51:43 10:44 
  39 CHERYL CUNNINGHAM       128   1/16   F4049 49 F WEST SIMSBURY   CT 2:53:23 10:51 
  40 JEFFREY LAFRANCE          6  15/22   M3039 39 M OXFORD          CT 2:54:31 10:55 
  41 KEVIN MULLEN             19   4/27   M5099 50 M NEEDHAM         MA 2:55:05 10:57 
  42 RENEE BOUSQUET          122   3/12   F3039 32 F WALTHAM         MA 2:55:55 11:00 
  43 THOMAS PARKER             1  10/21   M4049 41 M NASHUA          NH 2:56:00 11:00 
  44 DREW BRADLEY              2   5/27   M5099 51 M NORWALK         CT 2:56:41 11:03 
  45 MIKE BELCOURT           124  11/21   M4049 46 M WALLINGFORD     CT 2:57:37 11:07 
  46 LINDA YAMAMOTO           37   4/12   F3039 31 F BOLTON          CT 3:00:44 11:18 
  47 PAUL CACOLICE             8  12/21   M4049 43 M ENFIELD         CT 3:03:20 11:28 
  48 RANDALL DUTTON          146  16/22   M3039 37 M TOLLAND         CT 3:05:19 11:35 
  49 SARAH THOMAS             96   2/3    F2029 24 F PROVIDENCE      RI 3:05:23 11:36 
  50 NIKOLAS ROGERS           32  17/22   M3039 36 M FLUSHING        NY 3:05:56 11:38 
  51 BILL METZGER             89   6/27   M5099 52 M ELLINGTON       CT 3:07:13 11:43 
  52 DAVID FLEMING            33  18/22   M3039 32 M FLUSHING        NY 3:07:16 11:43 
  53 BRUCE GIGUERE            29  13/21   M4049 40 M TOLLAND         CT 3:08:10 11:46 
  54 GRACE JENSEN             58   2/16   F4049 44 F EAST HADDAM     CT 3:09:59 11:53 
  55 WILLEM VAN DIJK          25  10/10   M2029 29 M ARLINGTON       MA 3:10:15 11:54 
  56 BOB WORSHAM              83   7/27   M5099 62 M WOODSTOCK       CT 3:10:52 11:56 
  57 MEGHAN LYTTON            99   3/16   F4049 40 F LINCOLN         MA 3:10:59 11:57 
  58 STEPHAN CARDOS          126   8/27   M5099 57 M LITTLETON       MA 3:11:22 11:58 
  59 MARC REBILLARD          148   9/27   M5099 52 M WEST HARTLAND   CT 3:11:56 12:00 
  60 WAYNE STOCKER            26  10/27   M5099 53 M WESTFIELD       MA 3:11:57 12:00 
  61 GUIDO MEDEIROS           17  11/27   M5099 52 M NORTH DARTMOUTH MA 3:12:05 12:01 
  62 TYLER MORRISON            3  14/21   M4049 41 M MANSFIELD CENTE CT 3:12:12 12:01 
  63 DAN HALL                 56  12/27   M5099 51 M W HARTFORD      CT 3:12:29 12:02 
  64 MICHAEL GILBERT          46  15/21   M4049 45 M TOLLAND         CT 3:12:30 12:02 
  65 RON STARRETT              5  19/22   M3039 38 M VERNON ROCKVILL CT 3:13:16 12:05 
  66 WILL DANECKI             47  13/27   M5099 57 M NEW MILFORD     CT 3:13:34 12:06 
  67 LYNN MARDEN              14   1/3    F5099 52 F STORRS MANSFIEL CT 3:15:57 12:15 
  68 MIKE LAHEY              130  14/27   M5099 56 M ADAMS           MA 3:18:56 12:26 
  69 FRED PILON              144  15/27   M5099 62 M LEE             MA 3:20:08 12:31 
  70 KENNEY ROGERS            71  16/27   M5099 53 M FAIRHAVEN       MA 3:20:40 12:33 
  71 KRISTINA FOLCIK          30   5/12   F3039 30 F WEST WILLINGTON CT 3:20:49 12:34 
  72 KATHY SCHULTZ           129   4/16   F4049 49 F SIMSBURY        CT 3:21:03 12:34 
  73 CHRISTOPHER LAROCCO      34  16/21   M4049 46 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 3:22:01 12:38 
  74 KELLY WILSON             77   5/16   F4049 40 F CHARLOTTE       VT 3:22:50 12:41 
  75 DAVE RACZKOWSKI          28  17/27   M5099 57 M CHAPLIN         CT 3:24:41 12:48 
  76 TUULI HAKALA             94   3/3    F2029 24 F BETHANY         CT 3:25:08 12:50 
  77 PAUL GHELFI             142  17/21   M4049 40 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 3:26:19 12:54 
  78 PAM DOLAN                42   6/16   F4049 41 F MYSTIC          CT 3:26:28 12:55 
  79 KARL SAUERBREY           15  18/21   M4049 44 M WEST GREENWICH  RI 3:28:13 13:01 
  80 TRACY MAKAY              86   6/12   F3039 38 F NEW BRITAIN     CT 3:28:30 13:02 
  81 ELAINE ROMANO            69   2/3    F5099 50 F MIDDLEBURY      CT 3:28:47 13:03 
  82 DOMINIC ROMANO           70  18/27   M5099 50 M MIDDLEBURY      CT 3:28:58 13:04 
  83 DARLENE MCCARTHY         72   7/16   F4049 46 F NORTH ADAMS     MA 3:30:51 13:11 
  84 CHARLES EARON             4  19/27   M5099 55 M STORRS MANSFIEL CT 3:31:54 13:15 
  85 JIL NUGENT               36   7/12   F3039 37 F COLRAIN         MA 3:32:29 13:17 
  86 ROBERT SCOTT             88  20/27   M5099 53 M WATERTOWN       CT 3:33:03 13:19 
  87 BRADLEY PELLISSIER       49  21/27   M5099 50 M SOMERS          CT 3:33:18 13:20 
  88 STACE BEAULIEU          141   8/12   F3039 36 F FALMOUTH        MA 3:34:06 13:23 
  89 PATTY DUFFY              45   9/12   F3039 39 F SPRINGFIELD     MA 3:34:21 13:24 
  90 RICHARD SCHULTEN         60  22/27   M5099 60 M GUILFORD        CT 3:34:40 13:25 
  91 CHRIS JOHNSON            63  23/27   M5099 50 M PITTSFIELD      MA 3:36:25 13:32 
  92 MICHELE ROY               7  10/12   F3039 38 F GROTON          MA 3:39:36 13:44 
  93 EDWARD STEELE            44  19/21   M4049 42 M BOLTON          CT 3:42:02 13:53 
  94 DAVID SULLIVAN           79  20/22   M3039 33 M GLOUCESTER      MA 3:43:55 14:00 
  95 MARK KULACZ              64  21/22   M3039 34 M FRAMINGHAM      MA 3:53:09 14:35 
  96 SHARON MENDES            18   3/3    F5099 52 F NORTH WINDHAM   CT 3:54:55 14:41 
  97 MICHAEL HARRIS            9  22/22   M3039 39 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 3:57:26 14:51 
  98 ELAINE POLITO           143   8/16   F4049 46 F SOUTH EASTON    MA 4:00:32 15:02 
  99 50E DIPIETRO             73   9/16   F4049 42 F SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 4:00:52 15:04 
 100 SUE WILLIAMS             74  10/16   F4049 42 F CHARLTON        MA 4:00:54 15:04 
 101 TRICIA PANDOLTO         132  11/12   F3039 37 F EAST HAMPTON    CT 4:06:29 15:25 
 102 ZANNE BROWN             100  11/16   F4049 45 F MANCHESTER      CT 4:07:59 15:30 
 103 PATRICIA KENNEY          68  12/16   F4049 44 F MANSFIELD CENTE CT 4:08:03 15:31 
 104 KAREN MCWHIRT            85  13/16   F4049 47 F SOUTHBURY       CT 4:17:04 16:04 
 105 LISA LUMBRUNO            67  14/16   F4049 44 F MANSFIELD CENTE CT 4:19:53 16:15 
 106 CHUCKBRENKER             75  24/27   M5099 56 M JEWETT CITY     CT 4:20:04 16:16 
 107 SUSAN LESSARD            43  15/16   F4049 40 F OLD LYME        CT 4:22:42 16:26 
 108 TERESE DUENZL           127  16/16   F4049 44 F COLUMBIA        CT 4:26:09 16:39 
 109 BETH MARTIN              62  12/12   F3039 39 F WILLIMANTIC     CT 4:26:10 16:39 
 110 CHARLES THAYER          136  25/27   M5099 63 M PRINCETON       NJ 4:29:52 16:52 
 111 CHRIS HINCH              35  20/21   M4049 40 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 4:38:03 17:23 
 112 ROBERT POWERS           139  21/21   M4049 41 M ASHFORD         CT 4:42:51 17:41 
 113 ART GULLIVER             48  26/27   M5099 69 M LEOMINSTER      MA 4:55:53 18:30 
 114 RICHARD BUSA             55  27/27   M5099 78 M MARLBOROUGH     MA 4:55:54 18:30