Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Apr27_Simsbu_set1.shtml

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, April 27, 2008

[10k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Top Ten M/F Results | 10k Top Ten M/F Results ]

5k Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/19   M0119   17:58   5:47 Jonathan Verrengia     18 M   356 Simsbury CT             
    2   1/27   M3039   18:20   5:54 McHardy Rob            34 M   218 West Hartford CT        
    3   2/19   M0119   18:28   5:57 Henry Withers          17 M   459 Simsbury CT             
    4   3/19   M0119   18:28   5:57 Mike Leone             16 M   458 Simsbury CT             
    5   1/28   M4049   18:39   6:00 Jim Creighton          43 M   550 Simsbury CT             
    6   1/19   M5059   18:57   6:06 Jeff Weatherhead       57 M   454 Granby CT               
    7   2/27   M3039   19:13   6:12 Dennis Marshall        38 M   325 Simsbury CT             
    8   2/19   M5059   19:17   6:13 Bruce Bussiere         54 M   450 Canton CT               
    9   3/19   M5059   19:23   6:15 Steve Morse            55 M   461 Broad Brook CT          
   10   2/28   M4049   19:32   6:18 Tom Ruderman           49 M   331 Simsbury CT             
   11   3/27   M3039   19:45   6:22 Joe Vacca              36 M   511 Canton CT               
   12   1/12   M2029   20:19   6:33 Patrick Thornton       22 M   230 Avon CT                 
   13   4/27   M3039   20:23   6:34 Shawn Bates            34 M   125 Avon CT                 
   14   1/23   F2029   21:00   6:46 Jennifer Rhein         24 F   215 Avon CT                 
   15   4/19   M0119   21:02   6:46 Jamil Hashmi           14 M   167 Simsbury CT             
   16   5/27   M3039   21:06   6:48 Kevin Carnabucci       35 M   138 Melrose MA              
   17   2/23   F2029   21:10   6:49 Suzanne Osborne        29 F   203 Simsbury CT             
   18   4/19   M5059   21:12   6:50 Bob Dacey              59 M   148 Vernon CT               
   19   1/37   F4049   21:36   6:58 Sue Davies             42 F   353 Avon CT                 
   20   1/29   F3039   21:51   7:02 Jennifer Caley         37 F   365 North Granby CT         
   21   5/19   M0119   22:00   7:05 Brian Saslow           15 M   542 Avon CT                 
   22   3/28   M4049   22:01   7:05 Douglas Albreski       45 M   122 Avon CT                 
   23   5/19   M5059   22:23   7:13 Addison Ricker         50 M   429 Old Lyme CT             
   24   1/9    M6069   22:24   7:13 Bob Sutton             63 M   496 West Hartford CT        
   25   2/12   M2029   22:41   7:19 Ralph Bragg            28 M   360 Windsor CT              
   26   6/27   M3039   22:46   7:20 Tom Roden              39 M   498 Torrington CT           
   27   4/28   M4049   22:54   7:22 Richard Longbottom     45 M   181 Avon CT                 
   28   6/19   M5059   22:56   7:23 Scott Darling          59 M   484 Avon CT                 
   29   5/28   M4049   23:07   7:27 Geoff Hansen           41 M   544 Avon CT                 
   30   6/28   M4049   23:11   7:28 Mark Matera            40 M   186 Portland CT             
   31   2/9    M6069   23:14   7:29 Russell Tew            65 M   421 West Hartford CT        
   32   7/19   M5059   23:20   7:31 Ned Shanahan           56 M   372 Farmington CT           
   33   2/37   F4049   23:23   7:32 Verna Lukhart          44 F   312 Simsbury CT             
   34   7/27   M3039   23:47   7:40 Brian Elliott          37 M   545 Burlington CT           
   35   6/19   M0119   23:49   7:40 Darren Longbottom      13 M   180 Avon CT                 
   36                  23:51   7:41 Jim Clayton               M   310 W Simsbury CT           
   37   3/12   M2029   23:59   7:43 Jeff Osborne           29 M   202 Simsbury CT             
   38   7/19   M0119   24:01   7:44 Connor Clayton         11 M   309 W Simsbury CT           
   39   8/19   M0119   24:07   7:46 Harwant Sethi Jr       12 M   222 Danville VT             
   40   3/9    M6069   24:10   7:47 Bill Abrahamsen        60 M   120 Simsbury CT             
   41   9/19   M0119   24:12   7:48 Zachary Hayes          15 M   468 Simsbury CT             
   42   1/10   F5059   24:15   7:49 Mary Curran            53 F   532 W Simsbury CT           
   43   7/28   M4049   24:21   7:50 Kris Nagy              40 M   196 Burlington CT           
   44   8/28   M4049   24:23   7:51 James Tourtillotte     45 M   302 Simsbury CT             
   45   4/12   M2029   24:26   7:52 Edwin Anaya            28 M   489 East Hartford CT        
   46  10/19   M0119   24:28   7:53 Mark Markowoitz        15 M   305 Simsbury CT             
   47   8/27   M3039   24:28   7:53 Rob Murtha             38 M   195 Hartford CT             
   48   8/19   M5059   24:30   7:53 Steve Libera           57 M   334 Simsbury CT             
   49   9/27   M3039   24:32   7:54 Jayme Varao            35 M   235 Simsbury CT             
   50   5/12   M2029   24:34   7:55 Justin Curran          26 M   146 Tariffville CT          
   4/28/2008  9:26AM



                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  10/27   M3039   24:34   7:55 Brian Jennings         38 M   336 Simsbury CT             
   52   3/37   F4049   24:36   7:55 Carrie Withers         47 F   313 Simsbury CT             
   53   4/37   F4049   24:40   7:57 Traci Tefft            49 F   483 West Grandy CT          
   54   3/23   F2029   24:41   7:57 Ariel Duddy            25 F   343 Simsbury CT             
   55   6/12   M2029   24:42   7:57 Jason Becker           29 M   126 West Hartford CT        
   56   4/23   F2029   24:42   7:57 Jessica Borders        24 F   134 New Britain CT          
   57   5/23   F2029   24:50   8:00 Erin Dukacz            26 F   156 Canton CT               
   58   9/28   M4049   24:54   8:01 Brian Neary            42 M   197 Simsbury CT             
   59   1/19   F0119   24:55   8:02 Allie Davis            11 F   379 Simsbury CT             
   60   2/19   F0119   24:58   8:03 Caroline Murphy        12 F   194 Simsbury CT             
   61  10/28   M4049   24:59   8:03 Darryl Johnson         47 M   403 Windsor Locks CT        
   62  11/19   M0119   25:07   8:05 Adam McIlveen          11 M   190 Tariffville CT          
   63   9/19   M5059   25:09   8:06 Joe Petitt             53 M   505 Simsbury CT             
   64   6/23   F2029   25:09   8:06 Corinne Landry         24 F   177 Bloomfield CT           
   65   7/23   F2029   25:10   8:06 Katie Didonato         24 F   153 Rocky Hill CT           
   66  11/27   M3039   25:10   8:06 Robert Jagielski       34 M   533 Bristol CT              
   67  11/28   M4049   25:17   8:09 David Wecker           42 M   456 Danbury CT              
   68   8/23   F2029   25:19   8:09 Fei Wang               24 F   303 Avon CT                 
   69   9/23   F2029   25:21   8:10 Jaira McJilton         24 F   191 West Hartford CT        
   70  12/28   M4049   25:22   8:10 Attilio Albani         41 M   121 Simsbury CT             
   71  10/23   F2029   25:22   8:10 Erin McGarry           29 F   433 Collinsville CT         
   72  10/19   M5059   25:24   8:11 Phil Kenyon            52 M    52 Canton CT               
   73  12/19   M0119   25:27   8:12 Andrew Zukowski        11 M   247 Canton CT               
   74  13/19   M0119   25:30   8:13 Matt Hession           13 M   168 West Simsbury CT        
   75   5/37   F4049   25:39   8:16 Sara Brackett          43 F   135 Avon CT                 
   76  12/27   M3039   25:40   8:16 Jason Kyd              34 M   175 Simsbury CT             
   77   4/9    M6069   25:41   8:16 Erling Schmidt         66 M   515 Bloomfield CT           
   78   7/12   M2029   25:45   8:18 Chris ?                22 M   393 Southington CT          
   79   5/9    M6069   25:49   8:19 Bob Marum              67 M   185 Simsbury CT             
   80   3/19   F0119   25:51   8:20 Keara Andrews          12 F   350 Simsbury CT             
   81   8/12   M2029   25:54   8:21 Shaun Smyth            25 M   455 Manchester CT           
   82  13/27   M3039   25:59   8:22 Bryan Jillett          33 M   549                         
   83   2/29   F3039   26:01   8:23 Kimberly Wolf          31 F   243 East Granby CT          
   84  14/19   M0119   26:02   8:23 Jamie Matteo           10 M   352 Simsbury CT             
   85  11/19   M5059   26:08   8:25 Thomas Wichrowski      54 M   240 Plainville CT           
   86   4/19   F0119   26:10   8:26 Abby Richman           15 F   416 Simsbury CT             
   87   5/19   F0119   26:11   8:26 Leila Benmamoun         8 F   380 Farmington CT           
   88  14/27   M3039   26:17   8:28 Kevin Kubas            36 M   173 Granby CT               
   89  13/28   M4049   26:24   8:30 Thomas Andrews         43 M   348 Simsbury CT             
   90  14/28   M4049   26:29   8:32 Tim McNair             42 M   192 Weatogue CT             
   91   6/9    M6069   26:35   8:34 Charles Cobb           65 M   143 Avon CT                 
   92   2/10   F5059   26:36   8:34 Barbara Niski          51 F   201 Southington CT          
   93  15/27   M3039   26:42   8:36 Frank Perry            35 M   205 Barkhamsted CT          
   94  11/23   F2029   26:45   8:37 Jeannine Phillips      24 F   490 Old Lyme CT             
   95  16/27   M3039   26:47   8:38 Matthew Nimchek        30 M   200 Simsbury CT             
   96   1/4    F6069   26:48   8:38 Barbara Kream          60 F   500 Avon CT                 
   97  17/27   M3039   26:49   8:38 Jon Rooney             39 M   451 Simsbury CT             
   98   6/37   F4049   26:50   8:39 Marie Matteo           41 F   355 Simsbury CT             
   99  18/27   M3039   26:52   8:39 Todd Mather            38 M   543 Avon CT                 
  100   7/9    M6069   26:52   8:39 Richard Berry          62 M   339 Simsbury CT             
   4/28/2008  9:26AM



                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   7/37   F4049   26:54   8:40 Katherine Matousek     44 F   187 Avon CT                 
  102  19/27   M3039   26:57   8:41 Jeffrey Jellison       32 M   171 York ME                 
  103   9/12   M2029   27:23   8:49 Bryan Cherry           26 M   140 Weatogue CT             
  104  10/12   M2029   27:28   8:51 Richard Bragg          28 M   359 East Windsor CT         
  105   3/29   F3039   27:30   8:51 Amy Desson             33 F   516 Weatogue CT             
  106   8/37   F4049   27:33   8:52 Marianne Owens         43 F   301 Simsbury CT             
  107   1/5    M7099   27:33*  8:52 Bob Davidson           78 M   444 Canton CT               
  108   4/29   F3039   27:38   8:54 Catherine Kulak        36 F   488 Bloomfield CT           
  109   2/5    M7099   27:41   8:55 Thomas McIntosh Jr     71 M   390 Coventry CT             
  110   6/19   F0119   27:42   8:55 Casey Porter           16 F   320 Simsbury CT             
  111  15/28   M4049   27:43   8:55 Scott Porter           49 M   319 Simsbury CT             
  112   5/29   F3039   27:46   8:57 Donna Labbe            39 F   176 Riverton CT             
  113   3/10   F5059   27:50   8:58 Marian Hanson          51 F   166 Burlington CT           
  114   6/29   F3039   27:53   8:59 Abigail Benham         33 F   127 Farmingon CT            
  115   8/9    M6069   27:55   8:59 John McGarry           63 M   434 Simsbury CT             
  116   7/19   F0119   27:55   8:59 Lauren Zukowski        14 F   250 Canton CT               
  117   7/29   F3039   28:00   9:01 Stacey Roden           36 F   497 Torrington CT           
  118  16/28   M4049   28:04   9:02 Bruce Blouin           40 M   129 Winchester Center CT    
  119   8/29   F3039   28:04   9:02 Jennifer Blouin        33 F   130 Winchester Center CT    
  120  12/19   M5059   28:14   9:06 Skip Deubel            58 M   428 Simsbury CT             
  121  11/12   M2029   28:14   9:06 Eric Stevenson         23 M   308 East Granby CT          
  122  15/19   M0119   28:18   9:07 Owen Dumais            11 M   531 Simsbury CT             
  123  17/28   M4049   28:20   9:08 Dan Dumais             47 M   528 Simsbury CT             
  124  13/19   M5059   28:32   9:11 Kevin Carlson          53 M   306 Simsbury CT             
  125   8/19   F0119   28:33   9:12 Brianna Pisano         13 F   210 West Springfield MA     
  126   9/29   F3039   28:34   9:12 Patti Roth             38 F   219 Avon CT                 
  127  18/28   M4049   28:34   9:12 John Pisano            48 M   211 West Springfield MA     
  128  16/19   M0119   28:36   9:13 Hagen Wunderle          9 M   244 West Simsbury CT        
  129  20/27   M3039   28:37   9:13 Max Wunderle           37 M   245 West Simsbury CT        
  130  10/29   F3039   28:41   9:14 Melanie Wilhelm        32 F   241 Burlington CT           
  131   9/37   F4049   28:43   9:15 Nancy Urner Berry      44 F   338 St CT                   
  132  19/28   M4049   28:43   9:15 Douglas Aller          42 M   547 Simsbury CT             
  133  11/29   F3039   28:46   9:16 Kelly Reese            35 F   530 East Granby CT          
  134   3/5    M7099   28:50   9:17 Barrett True           71 M   234 Windsor CT              
  135  12/23   F2029   28:51   9:17 Jessica Feldman        23 F   510 West Hartford CT        
  136  14/19   M5059   28:51   9:17 Tom Feldman            57 M   157 West Hartford CT        
  137  15/19   M5059   28:51   9:18 Michael Rood           55 M   499 Suffield CT             
  138  12/29   F3039   28:56   9:19 Sue Curtis             36 F   147 Barkhamsted CT          
  139  10/37   F4049   29:00   9:20 Susan Clancy           41 F   364 Simsbury CT             
  140  11/37   F4049   29:00   9:20 Karen Moran            43 F   363 Weatogue CT             
  141  20/28   M4049   29:01   9:21 William Matousek       48 M   188 Avon CT                 
  142  12/37   F4049   29:05   9:22 Joanne Douglas         42 F   341 W Simsbury CT           
  143  13/37   F4049   29:06   9:22 Susan Gardous          44 F   373 New Hartford CT         
  144  13/29   F3039   29:08   9:23 Colleen McGarry        31 F   430 Collinsville CT         
  145  13/23   F2029   29:09   9:23 Suzanne Gallagher      28 F   405 South Windsor CT        
  146   4/10   F5059   29:15   9:25 Cathy Lord             53 F   182 Hartford CT             
  147  14/29   F3039   29:16   9:25 Beth Haller            30 F   513 East Longmeadow MA      
  148  14/23   F2029   29:29   9:30 Nanna Cho              23 F   141 Avon CT                 
  149  21/27   M3039   29:36   9:32 Martin Amari           33 M   408 South Windsor CT        
  150  15/29   F3039   29:38   9:33 Heather Tomlinson      36 F   232 Simsbury CT             
   4/28/2008  9:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  14/37   F4049   29:39   9:33 Susan Galliher         41 F   159 Avon CT                 
  152  15/23   F2029   29:41   9:34 Louisa Desson          29 F   152 Simsbury CT             
  153   5/10   F5059   29:48   9:36 Jan Ruderman           50 F   330 Simsbury CT             
  154  16/29   F3039   29:50   9:37 Kathy Riberdy          39 F   216 Colebrook CT            
  155  17/19   M0119   30:07   9:42 Matt Zuzolo            14 M   253 Avon CT                 
  156  15/37   F4049   30:07   9:42 Debra Pittorie         41 F   212 West Hartford CT        
  157  21/28   M4049   30:10   9:43 Tom Pachler            42 M   204 Farmington CT           
  158  16/37   F4049   30:12   9:44 Lisa Neary             41 F   198 Simsbury CT             
  159  17/37   F4049   30:14   9:44 Jayne Dean             45 F   150 Bloomfield CT           
  160   9/19   F0119   30:15   9:45 Sutton Wunderle        11 F   246 West Simsbury CT        
  161  10/19   F0119   30:15   9:45 Maggie Grigely         11 F   328 Simsbury CT             
  162  17/29   F3039   30:16   9:45 Becky Mahoney          33 F   184 Simsbury CT             
  163  16/19   M5059   30:16   9:45 Anthony J. Zukowski    50 M   248 Canton CT               
  164  18/37   F4049   30:16   9:45 Lynn Richman           47 F   415 W Simsbury CT           
  165  16/23   F2029   30:17   9:45 Lynda Piechowski       24 F   209 West Hartford CT        
  166                  30:23   9:47 Tom Cross                 M   527 Simsbury CT             
  167  18/29   F3039   30:27   9:49 Kerrie Graham          36 F   161 Avon CT                 
  168  22/27   M3039   30:34   9:51 Patrick Depratti       39 M   151 Simsbury CT             
  169  22/28   M4049   30:35   9:51 John Hangen            41 M   164 Cheshire CT             
  170  19/37   F4049   30:38   9:52 Martha Ridgewell       42 F   217 Rutland MA              
  171  20/37   F4049   30:38   9:52 Lisa Weedon            47 F   238 Simsbury CT             
  172  21/37   F4049   30:39   9:52 Linda Burrows          49 F   491 Westport CT             
  173  19/29   F3039   30:42   9:53 Tracey Wilkins         36 F   242 Avon CT                 
  174  23/28   M4049   30:51   9:56 Donald Bordanaro       43 M   132 Granby CT               
  175  22/37   F4049   31:06  10:01 Jill Zukowski          49 F   249 Canton CT               
  176  20/29   F3039   31:10  10:02 Chrisite Chapman       33 F   349 Simsbury CT             
  177  17/23   F2029   31:16  10:04 Laurie Swanson         27 F   229 Simsbury CT             
  178  23/27   M3039   31:20  10:05 Mark Freeman           37 M   158 Tolland CT              
  179  24/27   M3039   31:20  10:06 Kurt Potter            38 M   213 Bolton CT               
  180  25/27   M3039   31:25  10:07 Don Tooley             39 M   233 West Springfield MA     
  181  23/37   F4049   31:50  10:15 Barbara Skiba          47 F   223 Wallingford CT          
  182  24/28   M4049   31:51  10:16 A J Guzman             40 M   481 Hartford CT             
  183  24/37   F4049   31:58  10:18 Martha-Rea Nelson      41 F   199 Hartford CT             
  184  21/29   F3039   32:10  10:21 Jeanette Lawson        34 F   178 Springfield MA          
  185  25/37   F4049   32:11  10:22 Susan Rotando          43 F   323 Weatogue CT             
  186  22/29   F3039   32:31  10:28 Katia Selby            38 F   460 Simsbury CT             
  187  11/19   F0119   32:45  10:33 Katie Grigely           9 F   329 Simsbury CT             
  188  25/28   M4049   32:45  10:33 Paul Grigely           40 M   327 Simsbury CT             
  189  18/19   M0119   32:49  10:34 Marc Zuzolo            11 M   252 Avon CT                 
  190  23/29   F3039   32:49  10:34 Kelly Zuzolo           38 F   251 Avon CT                 
  191  12/19   F0119   32:50  10:34 Madison Pfaff          12 F   208 Granby CT               
  192  26/28   M4049   32:50  10:35 Clark Pfaff            45 M   207 Granby CT               
  193  26/37   F4049   32:53  10:35 Pam Vossenberg         43 F   237 Avon CT                 
  194  26/27   M3039   32:57  10:37 Brian Doherty          34 M   154 Avon CT                 
  195   6/10   F5059   33:07  10:40 Jo Ellen Fogarty       50 F   362 Simsbury CT             
  196  27/37   F4049   33:08  10:40 Maureen Arnone         42 F   124 Burlington CT           
  197  28/37   F4049   33:16  10:43 Anne Davis             40 F   378 Simsbury CT             
  198  24/29   F3039   33:22  10:45 Jody Swan              38 F   228 Simsbury CT             
  199   7/10   F5059   33:24  10:45 Evelyn Leak            55 F   552 Newington CT            
  200  17/19   M5059   33:41  10:51 David Vogt             53 M   236 Rocky Hill CT           
   4/28/2008  9:26AM



                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   8/10   F5059   33:41  10:51 Susan Auclair          59 F   400 Winsted CT              
  202   9/9    M6069   33:43  10:51 Eddie Lodovico         65 M   520 Bristol CT              
  203  18/23   F2029   33:47  10:53 Kayla Wehnes           27 F   239 West Simsbury CT        
  204  19/23   F2029   33:52  10:54 Angela Martin-Moushon  27 F   512 Tariffville CT          
  205  25/29   F3039   33:54  10:55 Kristin Potter         37 F   342 Simsbury CT             
  206  13/19   F0119   34:01  10:57 Paige Halligen          8 F   465 Weatogue CT             
  207  27/28   M4049   34:01  10:57 Bernard Halligan       45 M   464 Weatogue CT             
  208                  34:06  10:59 Gaye Sgamboti          42     311 Simsbury CT             
  209  29/37   F4049   34:06  10:59 Helen Jarrett          44 F   170 Simsbury CT             
  210  14/19   F0119   34:07  10:59 Kaleigh Heffernan      10 F   417 W Simsbury CT           
  211  30/37   F4049   34:07  10:59 Ruth Cullen            41 F   145 Unionville CT           
  212  15/19   F0119   34:08  10:59 Eliza Hanson           16 F   165 Burlington CT           
  213  31/37   F4049   34:12  11:01 Dori Gatter            41 F   160 New Britain CT          
  214  16/19   F0119   34:23  11:04 Emma Sheahan            9 F   391 North Granby CT         
  215  27/27   M3039   34:27  11:06 Brennan Sheahan        37 M   394 North Granby CT         
  216  20/23   F2029   34:35  11:08 Marianthe Andriosopoul 29 F   123 Simsbury CT             
  217   9/10   F5059   34:53  11:14 Maggie Libera          57 F   335 Simsbury CT             
  218   2/4    F6069   35:01  11:17 Sharon Matteo          60 F   354 Simsbury CT             
  219  32/37   F4049   35:05  11:18 Barbara Glaude         43 F   425 Simsbury CT             
  220  26/29   F3039   35:11  11:20 Jackie Battis          32 F   525 Simsbury CT             
  221  33/37   F4049   35:24  11:24 Linda Weber            44 F   387 Simsbury CT             
  222  12/12   M2029   35:32  11:27 Steven Kenyon          24 M   487 Middletown CT           
  223  18/19   M5059   35:45  11:31 M R Peer-Groves        50 M   517 Simsbury CT             
  224   4/5    M7099   35:50  11:32 Bill Clark             73 M   142 Simsbury CT             
  225  34/37   F4049   36:15  11:40 Robyn Sondak           42 F   226 Avon CT                 
  226  17/19   F0119   36:44  11:50 Emily Slama            10 F   386 Weatogue CT             
  227  18/19   F0119   37:10  11:58 Taylor Bigos           16 F   128 Granville MA            
  228  27/29   F3039   37:30  12:05 Shayla Jabs            36 F   169 East Hartland CT        
  229  28/29   F3039   38:03  12:15 Denise Graziani        33 F   162 Simsbury CT             
  230  35/37   F4049   38:23  12:22 Laurie Bordanaro       41 F   133 Granby CT               
  231  21/23   F2029   38:46  12:29 Jasmine Cardi          25 F   137 Hartford CT             
  232  19/19   M5059   39:05  12:35 Ronald Rosenberg       59 M   521 Simsbury CT             
  233  22/23   F2029   39:50  12:49 Evangeline Cartagena   20 F   139 Hartford CT             
  234   3/4    F6069   40:36  13:04 Marjorie Saslela       69 F   443 Newington CT            
  235  19/19   F0119   40:50  13:09 Alexa Glaude            9 F   426 Simsbury CT             
  236  28/28   M4049   40:50  13:09 Jeffrey Glaude         44 M   427 Simsbury CT             
  237   1/1    F7099   42:24  13:39 Diane Stuart           72 F   227 West Hartford CT        
  238  29/29   F3039   42:32  13:42 Lisa Harrison          37 F   401 Lakeside CT             
  239  36/37   F4049   44:09  14:13 Dana Katz-Schwartz     45 F   172 Simsbury CT             
  240  23/23   F2029   45:31  14:39 Sasha Fles             26 F   470 West Suffield CT        
  241  10/10   F5059   45:45  14:44 Jan Tingey             50 F   231 Unionville CT           
  242  37/37   F4049   45:46  14:44 Trish Crofts           45 F   144 Simsbury CT             
  243   4/4    F6069   45:46  14:44 Ann Donohue            62 F   155 Farmington CT           
  244  19/19   M0119   50:20  16:12 Nicholas Matousek      12 M     1 Avon CT                 
  245   5/5    M7099   50:31* 16:16 Don Osborne            86 M   478 Branford CT             
   4/28/2008  9:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline