Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Apr20_DCFCom_set1.shtml

DCF Community Awareness Day 5K

Waterbury, CT, April 20, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Antonio Loredo
Race Winner Antonio Loredo


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

DCF 5K
Community Awareness Day
April 20, 2008 - 5K
Waterbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Antonio Loredo, Danbury, CT - 17:53
Susan Baxter, Oxford, CT - 20:58


LOCATION
Library
Park
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Cloudy

Note: An additional 400 walkers participated in the self-timed Family Fitness Walk

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Antonio Loredo          Danbury  CT           296   41     1 M 40-49        17:53    5:46/M
       2    Kevin Chase             New Britain  CT        84   25     1 M 20-29        18:10    5:52/M
       3    Manoel Leal             Danbury  CT           301   51     1 M 50-59        18:19    5:55/M
       4    Georgian Marcu          Bridgeport  CT        234   33     1 M 30-39        18:37    6:00/M
       5    Carlos Morales          Stamford  CT           42   45     2 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M
       6    Pedro Cobos             Danbury  CT           284   54     2 M 50-59        18:57    6:07/M
       7    Alejandro Abella        Southbury  CT         280   28     2 M 20-29        19:30    6:17/M
       8    John Dwyer              Watertown  CT         256   17     1 M 13-19        19:52    6:25/M
       9    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         13   37     2 M 30-39        20:02    6:28/M
      10    Gary Titus Jr           Oakville  CT          337   31     3 M 30-39        20:10    6:30/M
      11    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            298   49     3 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      12    Simon Abella            Danbury  CT           283   52     3 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M
      13    Rick Tillotson          Winsted  CT           346   51     4 M 50-59        20:49    6:43/M
      14    George Lewis            Waterbury  CT         258   41     4 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      15    Susan Baxter            Oxford  CT            310   45     1 F 40-49        20:58    6:46/M
      16    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT           6   53     5 M 50-59        21:01    6:47/M
      17    Chris Jones             Naugatuck  CT         250   20     3 M 20-29        21:11    6:50/M
      18    Mario Luis              Waterbury  CT          35   34     4 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      19    Paul Whidden            Naugatuck  CT         373   14     2 M 13-19        21:40    6:59/M
      20    Paul Potamianos         Ellington  CT         297   44     5 M 40-49        21:43    7:00/M
      21    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           339   49     6 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      22    David Monograin         Meriden               172   39     5 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      23    Matthew Larock          Torrington            152   32     6 M 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      24    Adam Ciarleglio         Waterbury  CT          51   24     4 M 20-29        21:59    7:05/M
      25    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT           17   43     2 F 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      26    Joseph W. Kidd          Oxford  CT            232   42     7 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      27    Chris Cobb              Hartford  CT           89   42     8 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      28    Lawrence Smith          Waterbury  CT          36   38     7 M 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      29    John Storto             Cheshire  CT          330   48     9 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      30    Rick Legnani            Southington  CT       305   51     6 M 50-59        22:30    7:15/M
      31    Kathryn Flodquist       Terryville  CT        340   41     3 F 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      32    Jeff Smith              New Haven  CT         313   22     5 M 20-29        23:06    7:27/M
      33    James Gibson            Waterbury  CT         315   40    10 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      34    Susanne Navas           Southbury  CT         375   38     1 F 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
      35    Doug Langley            Waterbury  CT          31   20     6 M 20-29        23:36    7:37/M
      36    Nick Carbone            Waterbury  CT         253   23     7 M 20-29        23:43    7:39/M
      37    Sean Barry              Plainville  CT        265   37     8 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      38    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT             233   40     4 F 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      39    Ken Mysogland           Monroe  CT            176   41    11 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      40    Vido Hill               Waterbury  CT          27   53     7 M 50-59        23:57    7:44/M
      41    Bill Shepunt            Newtown  CT           269   51     8 M 50-59        23:59    7:44/M
      42    Paul Violante           Waterbury  CT         312   55     9 M 50-59        24:10    7:48/M
      43    Michael Donnelly        Waterbury  CT         360   32     9 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
      44    Participant   317                             317    0     1 M  0- 0        24:21    7:51/M
      45    Margaret Piasecki       West Haven  CT        625   35     2 F 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
      46    Rosemary Furmanek       Hartford              123   35     3 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      47    Silvestre Santos        Bristol  CT            40   54    10 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M
      48    Steve Brown             Oxford  CT             57   38    10 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
      49    Volvo Feliciano                                 7   15     3 M 13-19        24:41    7:58/M
      50    Chad Shepherd           Plainville  CT        626   34    11 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
      51    Dan George              Danbury  CT            43   34    12 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M
      52    Franklin Dunham         Bridgeport            106   52    11 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M
      53    Robert Woodsworth       Bristol  CT           334   44    12 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      54    Scott McAuliffe         Boxborough  MA        350   45    13 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
      55    Kevin Capobianco        Waterbury  CT         252   22     8 M 20-29        25:11    8:07/M
      56    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           629   62     1 F 60-69        25:14    8:08/M
      57    Maegan Florian          Southington  CT        19   19     1 F 13-19        25:15    8:09/M
      58    Michael Tibus           Patterson  NY         246   38    13 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
      59    Gina Burrows            Watertown  CT         326   44     5 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
      60    Michael O'Connor        New Milford  CT        22   42    14 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
      61    Luis Raimundi           Torrington            195   33    14 M 30-39        25:38    8:16/M
      62    Alexnader Loomis                                9   15     4 M 13-19        25:46    8:19/M
      63    Amy Sanchez             New Haven  CT         319   31     4 F 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
      64    Kevin Patrick Walsh     Bethany  CT            44   52    12 M 50-59        25:47    8:19/M
      65    David Licas             Cromwell  CT          271   26     9 M 20-29        25:49    8:20/M
      66    William Harris          Hartford              133   38    15 M 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
      67    Participant   348                             348    0     2 M  0- 0        25:52    8:21/M
      68    Kellie Niemczyk         Middletown            177   31     5 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
      69    Lora Gogolya            Torrington  CT        331   27     1 F 20-29        26:24    8:31/M
      70    Laura Bradshaw          Prospect  CT           77   59     1 F 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
      71    Jon Thompson            Waterbury  CT         245   38    16 M 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
      72    Karen McAuliffe         Boxborough  MA        351   42     6 F 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
      73    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         338   39     6 F 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
      74    Ann Smith               Bethlehem  CT         352   42     7 F 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
      75    Jonathan Schultz        Oakville  CT          255   47    15 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
      76    Barb White              Oakville  CT          364   45     8 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
      77    Jose Werneck            Bristol  CT           630   70     1 M 70-79        27:00    8:43/M
      78    Laura Earl              Southington  CT       314   42     9 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      79    Melissa Nardi           Winsted  CT            55   29     2 F 20-29        27:07    8:45/M
      80    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            272   61     1 M 60-69        27:07    8:45/M
      81    Lauren Barber           West Hartford  CT      33   29     3 F 20-29        27:07    8:45/M
      82    William Ploski          Waterbury  CT          37   68     2 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
      83    Ana Flavia Leibowitz    Norwalk  CT           611   26     4 F 20-29        27:17    8:48/M
      84    Visar Tasimi            Naugatuck  CT         247   19     5 M 13-19        27:21    8:49/M
      85    Michael Walsh           Hartford              216   35    17 M 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
      86    Jennifer Jackson        Cheshire  CT          323   36     7 F 30-39        27:22    8:50/M
      87    Robin Tillotson         Winsted  CT           345   47    10 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
      88    Ronald Brone            Middletown  CT        286   43    16 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
      89    Shirley Luoise-May      Guilford  CT          318   42    11 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
      90    John Kuzmech            Sandisfield  MA       149   38    18 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
      91    Kristin Astiasaran                             68   37     8 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
      92    Rita Ribeiro            Danbury  CT           627   36     9 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
      93    Jackie Garofalo         New Britain  CT       355   22     5 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M
      94    Amber Rush              Manchester            197   33    10 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
      95    Lisa G Lawlor           Watertown  CT          48   52     2 F 50-59        27:57    9:01/M
      96    Jennifer Brown          New York  NY           56   37    11 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
      97    Patrick Lexis                                   8   14     6 M 13-19        28:15    9:07/M
      98    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT              63   44    12 F 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
      99    Katie Lynn Smith        Cheshire  CT           59   22     6 F 20-29        28:32    9:12/M
     100    Christine Fenn          Southbury  CT         230   33    12 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
     101    Leah Gallenstein                              227   16     2 F 13-19        28:36    9:14/M
     102    E Aviles                Waterbury  CT         295   45    17 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     103    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT           26   64     3 M 60-69        28:38    9:14/M
     104    Edward Engberg          Manchester  CT        358   26    10 M 20-29        28:41    9:15/M
     105    Amber Edwards           Metro New Haven       112   17     3 F 13-19        28:41    9:15/M
     106    Rosanne Carroll         Watertown  CT         366   51     3 F 50-59        28:45    9:16/M
     107    Isabella Verrilli       Naugatuck  CT         374   13     4 F 13-19        28:46    9:17/M
     108    Skye Garafalo           Norwich               125   32    13 F 30-39        28:47    9:17/M
     109    Qur-An Webb             New Britain  CT         1   33    19 M 30-39        28:47    9:17/M
     110    Cecilia Raimundi        Torrington  CT        194   32    14 F 30-39        28:48    9:17/M
     111    Carolina Gontijo        Waterbury             128   28     7 F 20-29        28:59    9:21/M
     112    Jamie Isaacs            Middletown  CT        142   24     8 F 20-29        29:00    9:21/M
     113    Marilyn Osorio          Waterbury             184   41    13 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
     114    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT          12   61     4 M 60-69        29:12    9:25/M
     115    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT          61   59    13 M 50-59        29:19    9:27/M
     116    Greg Fenn               Southbury  CT         231   33    20 M 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
     117    Marianne Dubuque        Waterbury  CT          28   50     4 F 50-59        29:24    9:29/M
     118    Mai Vo                  Watertown  CT          39   33    15 F 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     119    Jessica Prout           Plantsville  CT        45   33    16 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
     120    Annamarie Lewis         Waterbury  CT         259   14     5 F 13-19        29:34    9:32/M
     121    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT             24    9     1 M  1-12        29:39    9:34/M
     122    Michael Regan           Watertown  CT         332   39    21 M 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     123    Neil Vitale             Southbury  CT         306   52    14 M 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     124    Chris Randolph          Southbury  CT         303   56    15 M 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     125    Aimee Niemczyk          Middletown            178   34    17 F 30-39        30:00    9:41/M
     126    Shelby Irwin            Hamden  CT             53   35    18 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     127    Robin Manru             Waterbury  CT         302   44    14 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
     128    Sarah Prout             Torrington  CT         41   24     9 F 20-29        30:24    9:48/M
     129    Chelsea Santa Lucia     Wolcott  CT           291   12     1 F  1-12        30:26    9:49/M
     130    Jake Regula             Cromwell  CT          103   11     2 M  1-12        30:26    9:49/M
     131    Maureen Duggan          Southport  CT         102   42    15 F 40-49        30:27    9:49/M
     132    Dianna Regan            Watertown  CT         333   37    19 F 30-39        30:28    9:50/M
     133    Deborah Jones           Naugatuck  CT          60   30    20 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     134    Beth Falzone            Manchester            113   34    21 F 30-39        30:38    9:53/M
     135    Karen Coton             Waterbury  CT          16   41    16 F 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     136    David Loiselle          Kensington  CT        268   49    18 M 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     137    Edgardo Figueroa        Waterbury  CT         367   32    22 M 30-39        30:49    9:56/M
     138    Anita McGowan           Naugatuck  CT         328   39    22 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     139    Shelby Mastroianni      Middlebury  CT        266   26    10 F 20-29        30:56    9:59/M
     140    Erika Pesce             Middlebury  CT        267   34    23 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     141    Amanda Starbala         Norwich               126   48    17 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     142    Ruth Wolferseder        Waterbury  CT         361   27    11 F 20-29        31:07   10:02/M
     143    Michelle Delgrego       Cheshire  CT          325   33    24 F 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     144    Anna Kemper                                   148   55     5 F 50-59        31:15   10:05/M
     145    Michael Carey           Wethersfield  CT       49   73     2 M 70-79        31:21   10:07/M
     146    James Rooney            Bethany  CT            21   49    19 M 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     147    Rebecca Libby           New Haven  CT         155   31    25 F 30-39        31:26   10:08/M
     148    Karl Kemper                                   147   55    16 M 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
     149    Nicholas Leibowitz      Norwalk  CT           612   28    11 M 20-29        31:38   10:12/M
     150    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           254   74     3 M 70-79        31:50   10:16/M
     151    Cheryl Oliver           Waterbury             179   28    12 F 20-29        31:51   10:16/M
     152    Anthony Lilley          Hartford              156   39    23 M 30-39        31:58   10:19/M
     153    Anne Beirle             Watertown  CT         320   50     6 F 50-59        32:09   10:22/M
     154    Jeff Lownds             Waterbury  CT         285   57    17 M 50-59        32:13   10:24/M
     155    Eleuterio Perez         Hartford              188   55    18 M 50-59        32:19   10:25/M
     156    Jennifer Newell         Waterbury  CT         621   34    26 F 30-39        32:36   10:31/M
     157    Gary Zera               High Meadows          223    0     1 M  0- 0        32:37   10:31/M
     158    Jane Dickinson          Morris  CT            311   47    18 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     159    Ron Maia                Wolcott  CT           275   36    24 M 30-39        32:53   10:36/M
     160    Kevin Stokes            Watertown  CT         237   41    20 M 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     161    Jim Panelli             Waterbury  CT         329   46    21 M 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     162    Stephanie Sorohan       Naugatuck  CT         321   37    27 F 30-39        32:53   10:36/M
     163    Jocelyn Mason           Waterbury  CT         335   39    28 F 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
     164    Kurt Newell             Waterbury  CT         622   34    25 M 30-39        33:02   10:39/M
     165    Carlene Casamento                              82   40    19 F 40-49        33:03   10:40/M
     166    Alyssa Casamento                               83   11     2 F  1-12        33:12   10:43/M
     167    Jim Santa Lucia         Wolcott  CT           290   44    22 M 40-49        33:14   10:43/M
     168    Christina Santa Lucia   Wolcott  CT           292   10     3 F  1-12        33:15   10:44/M
     169    Bettina Lang-Sali       Waterbury             151    0     1 F  0- 0        33:19   10:45/M
     170    Vincent Tinnerello      Branford  CT          370   32    26 M 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
     171    Tracy Fensterneck       Shelton  CT           368   34    29 F 30-39        33:49   10:55/M
     172    Becky Fournier          Manchester            121   34    30 F 30-39        33:58   10:57/M
     173    Kelly McVey             West Hartford  CT     369   41    20 F 40-49        34:01   10:58/M
     174    Jaime Young             Waterbury  CT         309   31    31 F 30-39        34:02   10:59/M
     175    Arlene Young            Waterbury  CT         308   35    32 F 30-39        34:02   10:59/M
     176    Deanna Mastropietro     Waterbury             166   36    33 F 30-39        34:05   11:00/M
     177    Maria Gonzalez          Waterbury  CT         354   35    34 F 30-39        34:06   11:00/M
     178    Colleen Farrell         Naugatuck  CT         610   34    35 F 30-39        34:11   11:02/M
     179    Carlton Bowe            Naugatuck  CT         353   42    23 M 40-49        34:14   11:03/M
     180    Ilia Morrows            Co/waterbury          173   31    36 F 30-39        34:22   11:05/M
     181    Matt Stranko            Co/waterbury          174   34    27 M 30-39        34:22   11:05/M
     182    Wendy Bartoszewicz      Storrs Mansfield  C    70   28    13 F 20-29        34:23   11:05/M
     183    Meg Bailey              Cheshire  CT          322   36    37 F 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     184    Frances Pulisciano      Cheshire  CT          324   42    21 F 40-49        34:28   11:07/M
     185    Maris Dowling                                 101   20    14 F 20-29        34:32   11:08/M
     186    Kevin Dowling                                 100   54    19 M 50-59        34:32   11:08/M
     187    Deon Francis            Waterbury  CT         336   11     3 M  1-12        34:40   11:11/M
     188    Mary Ann Landry         Waterbury  CT         362   57     7 F 50-59        34:42   11:12/M
     189    Jennifer Martin         Waterbury  CT         316   38    38 F 30-39        34:55   11:16/M
     190    Michelle Zarrella       Morris  CT             62   48    22 F 40-49        34:56   11:16/M
     191    Albert Valerioti        Waterbury  CT         264   55    20 M 50-59        35:08   11:20/M
     192    Stephen Flanigan        Waterbury             119   27    12 M 20-29        35:10   11:21/M
     193    Sara Bolles             Waterbury  CT         363   29    15 F 20-29        35:13   11:22/M
     194    Christopher Rossi       New Britain  CT        32   37    28 M 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     195    Roselyn Ramirez         Waterbury  CT         235   35    29 M 30-39        36:21   11:44/M
     196    Fernando Ramirez        Waterbury  CT         236   35    30 M 30-39        36:21   11:44/M
     197    Sandra Ruscoe           Torrington  CT        342   45    23 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
     198    Gary Titus Sr           Oakville  CT          341   55    21 M 50-59        36:24   11:45/M
     199    Maria Diaz              Hartford               97   51     8 F 50-59        36:41   11:50/M
     200    Diane Santa Lucia       Wolcott  CT           289   43    24 F 40-49        36:42   11:50/M
     201    Donovan Nelson          Waterbury  CT         628   11     4 M  1-12        36:54   11:54/M
     202    Crystal Butler          Bolton  CT            347   17     6 F 13-19        37:29   12:05/M
     203    Alyssa Osorio           Wtby/danbury          186   14     7 F 13-19        37:51   12:13/M
     204    Krista Harrison         Middletown  CT        134   38    39 F 30-39        37:55   12:14/M
     205    Bob Allensworth         Waterbury              66   55    22 M 50-59        37:56   12:14/M
     206    Dana Moriarty           Danbury  CT           613   28    16 F 20-29        37:58   12:15/M
     207    Nicholas Martinelli     Shelton  CT           165   29    13 M 20-29        38:28   12:25/M
     208    Carmen James            Waterbury             143   28    17 F 20-29        38:39   12:28/M
     209    Trice Flanigan          Waterbury             117   45    24 M 40-49        39:01   12:35/M
     210    Sydney Dupont           Naugatuck  CT         287   15     7 M 13-19        39:23   12:42/M
     211    Paige Topazio           Waterbury  CT         239   14     8 F 13-19        39:24   12:43/M
     212    J.r. Ford               Waterbury  CT         282   34    31 M 30-39        39:42   12:48/M
     213    Garrett Ford            Waterbury  CT         281   12     5 M  1-12        39:42   12:48/M
     214    Maura Ellen Joyce-Rosa  Bristol  CT            47   50     9 F 50-59        39:43   12:49/M
     215    Carmen Dennis Rosa      Bristol  CT            46   56    23 M 50-59        39:44   12:49/M
     216    Liam Regula                                   105    0     2 M  0- 0        40:17   13:00/M
     217    Julianne Regula         Cromwell  CT          104    0     2 F  0- 0        40:26   13:03/M
     218    Heather Garfalo         Fairfield  CT         365   0      3 F  0- 0        41:32   13:24/M
     219    Maria Bernal            Stamford  CT          359   0      4 F  0- 0        41:33   13:24/M
     220    Jose Perez              Branford  CT          190   37    32 M 30-39        41:35   13:25/M
     221    Barbara Claire                                 86   51    10 F 50-59        41:47   13:29/M
     222    Melanie Duszak          Thomaston  CT         299   47    25 F 40-49        41:57   13:32/M
     223    Laurie Vaillancourt     Thomaston  CT         300   43    26 F 40-49        42:14   13:37/M
     224    Mary Lou Rogers         Middlebury  CT        257   66     2 F 60-69        42:20   13:39/M
     225    Teri Gallenstein        Rhcy                  124   51    11 F 50-59        42:31   13:43/M
     226    Matthew Sali            Waterbury             198   38    33 M 30-39        42:32   13:43/M
     227    Holly Wertz             Waterbury             218   31    40 F 30-39        47:13   15:14/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Santa Lucia Wolcott CT

12

129

30:26

9:49/M

2

Alyssa Casamento  

11

166

33:12

10:43/M

3

Christina Santa Lucia Wolcott CT

10

168

33:15

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maegan Florian Southington CT

19

57

25:15

8:09/M

2

Leah Gallenstein  

16

101

28:36

9:14/M

3

Amber Edwards Metro New Haven

17

105

28:41

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lora Gogolya Torrington CT

27

69

26:24

8:31/M

2

Melissa Nardi Winsted CT

29

79

27:07

8:45/M

3

Lauren Barber West Hartford CT

29

81

27:07

8:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susanne Navas Southbury CT

38

34

23:30

7:35/M

2

Margaret Piasecki West Haven CT

35

45

24:27

7:53/M

3

Rosemary Furmanek Hartford

35

46

24:28

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Baxter Oxford CT

45

15

20:58

6:46/M

2

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

43

25

22:05

7:07/M

3

Kathryn Flodquist Terryville CT

41

31

22:56

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Bradshaw Prospect CT

59

70

26:28

8:32/M

2

Lisa G Lawlor Watertown CT

52

95

27:57

9:01/M

3

Rosanne Carroll Watertown CT

51

106

28:45

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

62

56

25:14

8:08/M

2

Mary Lou Rogers Middlebury CT

66

224

42:20

13:39/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Joyce Bethel CT

9

121

29:39

9:34/M

2

Jake Regula Cromwell CT

11

130

30:26

9:49/M

3

Deon Francis Waterbury CT

11

187

34:40

11:11/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dwyer Watertown CT

17

8

19:52

6:25/M

2

Paul Whidden Naugatuck CT

14

19

21:40

6:59/M

3

Volvo Feliciano  

15

49

24:41

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Chase New Britain CT

25

2

18:10

5:52/M

2

Alejandro Abella Southbury CT

28

7

19:30

6:17/M

3

Chris Jones Naugatuck CT

20

17

21:11

6:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Georgian Marcu Bridgeport CT

33

4

18:37

6:00/M

2

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

37

9

20:02

6:28/M

3

Gary Titus Jr Oakville CT

31

10

20:10

6:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Antonio Loredo Danbury CT

41

1

17:53

5:46/M

2

Carlos Morales Stamford CT

45

5

18:50

6:05/M

3

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

49

11

20:35

6:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manoel Leal Danbury CT

51

3

18:19

5:55/M

2

Pedro Cobos Danbury CT

54

6

18:57

6:07/M

3

Simon Abella Danbury CT

52

12

20:46

6:42/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

61

80

27:07

8:45/M

2

William Ploski Waterbury CT

68

82

27:08

8:45/M

3

Neal Wellins Cheshire CT

64

103

28:38

9:14/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Werneck Bristol CT

70

77

27:00

8:43/M

2

Michael Carey Wethersfield CT

73

145

31:21

10:07/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

150

31:50

10:16/M


1/2 Mile Kids Fun Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brandon Williams        Wolcott  CT           568   12     1 M  0-99        02:38    5:16/M
       2    Laura Hamilton          West Hartford  CT     643   12     1 F  0-99        02:38    5:16/M
       3    Donovan Nelson          Waterbury  CT         649   11     2 M  0-99        02:42    5:24/M
       4    Elijah Alvarado         Waterbury  CT         652   11     3 M  0-99        02:54    5:48/M
       5    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT             24    9     1 M  0-99        02:57    5:54/M
       6    Jalissa Rodriguez       Waterbury  CT         650   8      2 F  0-99        02:58    5:56/M
       7    Daijia Seals            East Hartford  CT     385    9     3 F  0-99        03:01    6:02/M
       8    Sarah Hamilton          West Hartford  CT     644   10     4 F  0-99        03:04    6:08/M
       9    Arianna Ruiz            Hartford              453    7     5 F  0-99        03:05    6:10/M
      10    Paul Campbell           Hartford              525   10     4 M  0-99        03:07    6:14/M
      11    Patrick Joyce           Bethel  CT            377    8     5 M  0-99        03:16    6:32/M
      12    Participant   564                             564    0     1 M  0- 0        03:18    6:36/M
      13    Sammy Irwin               CT                   87    7     2 M  0-99        03:19    6:38/M
      14    Keenan Carey            Waterbury             526   10     6 M  0-99        03:19    6:38/M
      15    Iyssa Thompson          Waterbury             527   11     6 F  0-99        03:23    6:46/M
      16    Timmy Joyce             Bethel  CT            378    7     7 M  0-99        03:26    6:52/M
      17    Jamie Rinaldi           Terryville  CT        383    9     7 F  0-99        03:27    6:54/M
      18    Alfredo Fernandez       Waterbury  CT         651   6      8 M  0-99        03:41    7:22/M
      19    Sarah Barlar            Waterbury  CT         551   11     8 F  0-99        03:45    7:30/M
      20    Cyrus Gibson            West Hartford  CT     641   7      9 M  0-99        03:48    7:36/M
      21    Danica Graham           Bridgeport            547    9     9 F  0-99        03:50    7:40/M
      22    MacI Dorantes           Waterbury             539    6    10 F  0-99        03:52    7:44/M
      23    Participant   642                             642    0     2 M  0- 0        04:01    8:02/M
      24    Jared Perez             East Hartford  CT     214   5     10 M  0-99        04:03    8:06/M
      25    Mayah Dunham            New Haven  CT         647   11    11 F  0-99        04:10    8:20/M
      26    Indigo Irwin            Hamden  CT            388    4    12 F  0-99        04:10    8:20/M
      27    Alexander Burrows       Watertown  CT         580   5     11 M  0-99        04:15    8:30/M
      28    Tajiah Seals            East Hartford  CT     384    4    13 F  0-99        04:17    8:34/M
      29    Madison Ounthongdy      Hartford              482    4    14 F  0-99        04:17    8:34/M
      30    Iloisa Barros-Barbosa   Waterbury  CT         392    5    15 F  0-99        04:27    8:54/M
      31    Sarah Barstow           Waterbury  CT         550   11    16 F  0-99        04:32    9:04/M
      32    Ethan Campbell          Hartford              524    7    12 M  0-99        04:34    9:08/M
      33    Eli Blackwell           Woodbridge  Ct        653   0     13 M  0-99        04:48    9:36/M
      34    Nathan Paul Stellmach   Waterbury  CT         390    3    14 M  0-99        04:48    9:36/M
      35    Jacqueline Navas        Southbury  CT         660   7     17 F  0-99        04:50    9:40/M
      36    Sarah Dingwell          Bethlehem  CT           5   6     18 F  0-99        04:55    9:50/M
      37    Harper Irwin            Hamden  CT            389    0    19 F  0-99        05:08   10:16/M
      38    Mia Dorantes            Waterbury             540    6    20 F  0-99        05:21   10:42/M
      39    Isaiah Rosco            Waterbury             542   11    15 M  0-99        06:03   12:06/M
      40    Ezra Rascoe             Waterbury  CT         648   5     16 M  0-99        06:10   12:20/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com