Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Apr19_Silfen_set1.shtml

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 19, 2008

[Women's Results & Scores ]

Men's Results & Scores

Harrier Race Management

                             2008 Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/19/2008
                                      Results
================================================================================
                          		Team Scores 
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                243        2) W P I                     139
    3) Worcester State             79        4) R I C                      73
    5) UMass Dartmouth             66        6) Conn College               61
    7) Pace                        28        8) Assumption                 26
    9) Emmanuel                    18       10) North. Essex CC            17
   10) CC Rhode Island             17       12) Mass. Maritime             12
   13) Clark University             6

  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State          11.49  -3.7  6  10
  2 Lee, Shane                SO North. Essex CC          11.61  -3.7  6   8
  3 Samma, Alex               SO Conn College             11.74  -3.7  6   6
  4 Hager, Steve              FR Coast Guard              11.74  -3.7  6   5
  5 Sprenger, Paul            SR Coast Guard              11.85  -3.7  6   4
  6 Nason, Tyson              SR W P I                    11.95  -3.7  6   3
  7 Oyelohunnu, Pius          SO Worcester State          11.96  -1.0  5   2
  8 Gyampo, Kwame             SO R I C                    11.99  -1.0  5   1
  9 Kuti, Charles             SR R I C                    12.00  -1.0  5
 10 Wofford, Josh             FR Coast Guard              12.02  -1.0  5
 11 Deprimo, Larry            JR Pace                     12.03  -2.3  4
 12 Auclair, Devin            SR W P I                    12.07  -2.3  4
 13 Willet, Max               SO R I C                    12.08  -1.0  5
 14 Amendolara, Mark          SO Coast Guard              12.08  -1.0  5
 15 Lagdon, Dan               SO Coast Guard              12.10  -1.0  5
 16 Lafleur, Dennis           FR CC Rhode Island          12.14  -2.2  2
 17 Burke, Mike               FR Coast Guard              12.18  -3.7  6
 18 Dyer, Matt                SR Conn College             12.21  -3.7  6
 19 Gallagher, Connor         SO Assumption               12.24  -2.5  3
 20 Fitzgerald, William       FR Worcester State          12.25  -2.3  4
 21 Pagan, Ruben              SR Pace                     12.32  -2.3  4
 22 Kollie, Mark              FR CC Rhode Island          12.33  -2.5  3
 23 Hayes, Howard             JR Mass. Maritime           12.38  -2.3  4
 24 Dyrdahl, Matt             JR Coast Guard              12.40  -2.5  3
 25 Lucier, Alex              FR Emmanuel                 12.53  -2.5  3
 26 Martin, Jeremy            FR Coast Guard              12.55  -2.2  2
 27 Zelic, Matija             FR W P I                    12.60  -2.5  3
 28 Chandaragga, Eric         FR Pace                     12.63  -2.3  4
 29 DiOrio, Anthony           SR W P I                    12.64  -2.3  4
 30 Herzog, Cam               FR Worcester State          12.72  -2.3  4
 31 Green, Brennan            FR Worcester State          12.82  -2.2  2
 32 Carter, James             FR Coast Guard              12.90  -2.2  2
 33 Davis, Adam                  Roger Williams           13.08  -1.4  1
 34 Yee, Andrew               SO W P I                    13.17  -2.2  2
 35 Basmaji, Robert           SO Worcester State          13.18  -1.4  1
 36 Wilhelm, Shawn            SO W P I                    13.25  -2.2  2
 37 O'Donnell, Bryan          FR Mass. Maritime           13.30  -2.2  2
 38 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard              13.34  -1.4  1
 39 Pegolo, Matthew           SO Roger Williams           13.91  -1.4  1
 40 Bringhurst, Ryan          SR Emmanuel                 14.04  -1.4  1
 41 Gallagher, Joseph         SO Roger Williams           14.06  -1.4  1
 42 Root, Jeff                SO W P I                    14.30  -1.4  1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State          22.57  -0.6  6  10
  2 Lee, Shane                SO North. Essex CC          22.77  -0.6  6   8
  3 Adams, Thomas             JR Coast Guard              22.93  -0.6  6   6
  4 Allen, Robert             SR Emmanuel                 23.08  -0.6  6   5
  5 Sprenger, Paul            SR Coast Guard              23.12  -0.6  6   4
  6 Oyelohunnu, Pius          SO Worcester State          23.34  -1.1  5   3
  7 Roy, Benjamin             SO W P I                    23.43  -0.6  6   2
  8 Olivera, Carlos           SO North. Essex CC          23.46  -1.1  5   1
  9 Auclair, Devin            SR W P I                    23.54  -1.1  5
 10 Hula, Matt                JR Conn College             23.60  -0.6  6
 11 Romano, Matt              SR Coast Guard              23.69  -0.6  6
 12 Fitzgerald, William       FR Worcester State          23.80  -1.1  5
 13 Tomdio, Peter             SR Mass. Maritime           23.90  -1.1  4
 14 Kuti, Charles             SR R I C                    23.97  -1.1  5
 15 Rhodes, Nathanael         SR Coast Guard              24.01  -1.1  5
 16 Gyampo, Kwame             SO R I C                    24.15  -1.1  4
 17 Dyrdahl, Matt             JR Coast Guard              24.21  -1.1  4
 18 Choinere, Joseph          FR Mass. Maritime           24.22  -1.1  4
 19 Wofford, Josh             FR Coast Guard              24.22  -2.7  3
 20 Duguay, Kyle              SO R I C                    24.28  -1.1  4
 21 Lafleur, Dennis           FR CC Rhode Island          24.32  -2.7  3
 22 Boyle, David              FR Coast Guard              24.39  -1.1  5
 23 Ly, Kevin                 SO Emmanuel                 24.59  -1.1  4
 24 Deprimo, Larry            JR Pace                     24.64  -2.9  2
 25 Farrand, Corry            SO Assumption               24.70  -2.7  3
 26 Chevalier, Joseph         FR Coast Guard              24.85  -1.1  4
 27 Hayes, Howard             JR Mass. Maritime           24.89  -2.7  3
 28 Dowd, Anthony             FR Assumption               24.98  -1.1  5
 29 Induisi, John             JR Pace                     25.10  -2.9  2
 30 Kollie, Mark              FR CC Rhode Island          25.10  -2.7  3
 31 Stahelski, Robert         FR Worcester State          25.25  -1.1  4
 32 Phillips, David           SO Coast Guard              25.25  -2.7  3
 33 Deiulis, Jonathan         JR Umass Dartmouth          25.54  -2.9  2
 34 Grillon, Louis            SR W P I                    25.71  -2.9  2
 35 Beal, Jeffrey             FR Umass Dartmouth          26.02  -1.1  1
 36 Dinatale, Louis           FR Worcester State          26.04  -2.7  3
 37 Littleton, Robert         SO Emmanuel                 26.13  -2.7  3
 38 Monahan, Kyle             FR Umass Dartmouth          26.18  -2.9  2
 39 Basmaji, Robert           SO Worcester State          26.66  -1.1  1
 40 Wilhelm, Shawn            SO W P I                    26.80  -2.9  2
 41 Meagher, Philip           JR Emmanuel                 27.42  -1.1  1
 42 Bringhurst, Ryan          SR Emmanuel                 28.34  -1.1  1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jodoin, Chris             SR Umass Dartmouth          49.76   4  10
    2 Adams, Thomas             JR Coast Guard              50.59   4   8
    3 Romano, Matt              SR Coast Guard              50.73   4   6
    4 Erickson, Jason           SR Coast Guard              50.94   4   5
    5 Stewart, Hunter           JR R I C                    51.02   3   4
    6 Boyle, David              FR Coast Guard              51.58   4   3
    7 Burnett, Patrick          SR Coast Guard              51.68   3   2
    8 Miller, Robert            FR Umass Dartmouth          51.76   3   1
    9 Olivera, Carlos           SO North. Essex CC          51.87   3
   10 Allen, Robert             SR Emmanuel                 52.08   4
   11 Tirrell, Shaun            SO W P I                    52.30   3
   12 Knight, Micah             SO Coast Guard              52.63   2
   13 Tomdio, Peter             SR Mass. Maritime           52.84   4
   14 Miller, Dan               FR Coast Guard              53.22   2
   15 Stahelski, Robert         FR Worcester State          53.82   3
   16 Chevalier, Joseph         FR Coast Guard              53.82   2
   17 Alves, Adilson            FR R I C                    53.85   2
   18 Machuor, Samuel           SR Umass Dartmouth          54.10   4
   19 Phillips, David           SO Coast Guard              54.65   2
   20 Deiulis, Jonathan         JR Umass Dartmouth          55.72   2
   21 Hieber, John              FR Emmanuel                 56.20   1
   22 Niro, Dana                   Roger Williams           57.00   1
   23 Pelkey, David             FR CC Rhode Island          57.28   1
   24 Naveed, Ali               SO Pace                     57.86   2
   25 Ki, Brian                 FR Roger Williams           58.71   1
   26 Welton, Patrick           SO Emmanuel                 58.74   1
   -- Krasinskas, Joe           JR W P I                      DNF   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Van Gieson, Michael       SR R I C                  1:55.81   10
    2 McCann, Chris             SR W P I                  1:56.34    8
    3 Haas, Mike                JR Coast Guard            1:56.61    6
    4 Fernandez, Patrick        JR Coast Guard            1:57.20    5
    5 Mancuso, Chris            JR Worcester State        1:59.49    4
    6 O'Day, Chris              SO Assumption             2:00.26    3
    7 Buck, Tyler               JR Umass Dartmouth        2:00.74    2
    8 Gabrielson, Chris         SO W P I                  2:01.01    1
    9 Bondira, Stephen          SR Coast Guard            2:01.04
   10 Deitel, Jeff              JR Coast Guard            2:01.85
   11 Whelan, Timothy           SO Umass Dartmouth        2:02.86
   12 Price, Andrew             FR Coast Guard            2:03.95
   13 Lemanski, Matthew         SO Umass Dartmouth        2:04.19
   14 Sullivan, Pat             JR Coast Guard            2:04.68
   15 Woodnorth, Scott          FR W P I                  2:05.65
   16 Hickey, Matt              SR Emmanuel               2:05.74
   17 Stimmell, Jonathan        FR Coast Guard            2:06.39
   18 Browning, Alex            FR W P I                  2:07.91
   19 Nichols, Scott            FR Coast Guard            2:08.01
   20 Stanek, Adam              SO Coast Guard            2:09.34
   21 Lind, Robert              JR Worcester State        2:09.36
   22 Naughton, Bobby              Clark University       2:09.98
   23 Reske, Brian              FR Mass. Maritime         2:12.36
   24 Clark, Greg               SR R I C                  2:12.84
   25 Janzen, Isaiah            SR W P I                  2:14.00
   26 Rocha, Cory               SO CC Rhode Island        2:14.94
   27 Gemme, Stephen            FR Worcester State        2:15.03
   28 Vitale, Mike              SO Pace                   2:20.87
   29 Mari, Brendan             JR Assumption             2:21.31
   30 Kinneman, Greg            SO W P I                  2:22.96
   31 McWhirter, Jason          SO Mass. Maritime         2:23.78
   32 Allegreta, Chris          FR CC Rhode Island        2:25.11
   33 Ogden, Ben                SO Pace                   2:26.41
   34 Everett, Norman           SO Worcester State        2:41.06
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Drake, Keith              SR Conn College           4:05.59   10
    2 O'Day, Chris              SO Assumption             4:08.18    8
    3 Wilber, Forest            JR Worcester State        4:08.68    6
    4 Mulcahy, Shawn            FR Conn College           4:09.43    5
    5 Ahnrud, Greg              JR R I C                  4:09.65    4
    6 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth        4:09.67    3
    7 Jillson, Kevin            JR W P I                  4:11.64    2
    8 Mrkvicka, Michael         SO Coast Guard            4:11.89    1
    9 Grey, Steven              SR Coast Guard            4:12.96
   10 Crum, Nathanael           FR Coast Guard            4:13.36
   11 Aigler, David             FR Conn College           4:13.73
   12 Eyler, Matt               JR Coast Guard            4:13.99
   13 Laurel, Eric              SR Coast Guard            4:15.42
   14 Hennighausen, Zach        JR Coast Guard            4:15.42
   15 Janzen, Isaiah            SR W P I                  4:15.58
   16 Whelan, Timothy           SO Umass Dartmouth        4:15.74
   17 Duffty, Dan               SO W P I                  4:15.82
   18 Prange, Jordan            FR Coast Guard            4:16.85
   19 Lind, Robert              JR Worcester State        4:17.07
   20 Galvin, Bryan             SR Umass Dartmouth        4:17.62
   21 Silverman, Tyler          SR Conn College           4:24.05
   22 Toomey, James             SR Coast Guard            4:24.58
   23 Murray, Philip            JR Coast Guard            4:25.22
   24 Michel, Charles           FR Conn College           4:25.22
   25 Reske, Brian              FR Mass. Maritime         4:27.98
   26 Danaher, Brendan          SO Assumption             4:28.14
   27 Dupont, Jonathan          SR Assumption             4:35.01
   28 Alexander, Todd           FR W P I                  4:43.81
   29 Kinneman, Greg            SO W P I                  4:45.95
   30 Mari, Brendan             JR Assumption             4:48.91
   31 Mynatt, Wade              SR Conn College           4:49.42
   32 Michienzi, Nick           SR Roger Williams         5:02.84
   33 Everett, Norman           SO Worcester State        5:22.64
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Douglass, Eugene          SR W P I                 16:42.09   10
    2 Brown, Peter              SO W P I                 16:50.20    8
    3 Burke, Stephen            FR Umass Dartmouth       17:03.54    6
    4 Patton, Andrew            FR Conn College          17:09.67    5
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Macedo, Mike              FR R I C                 34:17.97   10
    2 Garcia, Enrick            JR Pace                  34:54.48    8
    3 Benson, Pat               SR W P I                 35:15.44    6
    4 McCarthy, Thomas             Clark University      37:20.56    5
    5 Ritchie, Dan              FR W P I                 38:57.05    4
    6 Meyer, Alex               FR W P I                 39:52.95    3
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herzog, Cam               FR Worcester State          16.61  -3.1  2  10
  2 Grillon, Louis            SR W P I                    16.70  -1.8  1   8
  3 Maher, Thomas             FR Emmanuel                 16.87  -3.1  2   6
  4 Dowd, Anthony             FR Assumption               17.05  -3.1  2   5
  5 Deininger, Nicholas       FR Umass Dartmouth          17.16  -3.1  2   4
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             SO Conn College             17.21  -3.1  2   3
  7 Williams, Marcus          FR Umass Dartmouth          17.37  -1.8  1   2
  8 Burke, Mike               FR Coast Guard              17.65  -3.1  2   1
  9 Beal, Jeffrey             FR Umass Dartmouth          19.78  -1.8  1
 10 Auclair, Devin            SR W P I                    20.16  -3.1  2
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jodoin, Chris             SR Umass Dartmouth          55.15   2  10
    2 Coleman, Kyle             FR Coast Guard              56.30   2   8
    3 Bright, Stephen           SR Conn College             57.94   2   6
    4 Lenzi, Mickey             SO Conn College             58.95   2   5
    5 Thurnauer, Michael        SR Emmanuel                 59.09   2   4
    6 Gilet, Kency              JR Pace                     59.91   2   3
    7 Knuuttila, Jimmy          JR Umass Dartmouth        1:00.22   1   2
    8 Luai, Andres              JR Coast Guard            1:00.72   1   1
    9 Muller, Jason             JR Umass Dartmouth        1:00.80   2
   10 Sorby, Dan                SO Coast Guard            1:01.06   1
   11 Maher, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               1:01.69   1
   12 Matte, Josh               FR W P I                  1:01.70   2
   13 Van Cleave, William       SO Coast Guard            1:03.47   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth        9:42.11   10
    2 Sylvestre, James          FR CC Rhode Island       10:26.75    8
    3 Flanders, Keith           JR W P I                 10:35.06    6
    4 Gemme, Stephen            FR Worcester State       11:13.03    5
    5 Meserve, Wesley           FR Umass Dartmouth       11:13.18    4
    6 McWhirter, Jason          SO Mass. Maritime        11:41.24    3
    7 Gordon, Mike              SO Coast Guard           12:04.78    2
    8 O'Neal, Patrick              Clark University      12:32.86    1
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.76   2  10
    2 Worcester State  'A'                                  44.13   2   8
    3 R I C  'A'                                            44.14   2   6
    4 W P I  'A'                                            44.60   2   5
    5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   45.74   2   4
    6 Assumption  'A'                                       46.46   1   3
    7 Pace  'A'                                             46.84   2   2
    8 Coast Guard  'B'                                     x47.39   1
    9 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                  47.66   2   1
   10 Worcester State  'B'                                 x48.37   1
   11 Roger Williams  'A'                                   51.67   1
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:23.81   2  10
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:25.02   2   8
    3 Conn College  'A'                                   3:28.88   2   6
    4 R I C  'A'                                          3:30.67   2   5
    5 Worcester State  'A'                                3:31.71   2   4
    6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:37.10   2   3
    7 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x3:38.32   1
    8 W P I  'A'                                          3:39.20   2   2
    9 Pace  'A'                                           3:49.39   1   1
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Conn College  'A'                                   8:51.86   10
    2 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                9:07.09    8
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Open at 1.66m - increment 5 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Lopardo, Dante            SO R I C                    1.96m    6-05.00  10
  2 Ashner, Tyler             JR Coast Guard              1.91m    6-03.25   8
  3 Willet, Max               SO R I C                   J1.91m    6-03.25   6
  4 Jaskot, John              FR Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25   5
  5 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              1.81m    5-11.25   4
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             SO Conn College            J1.81m    5-11.25   3
  7 Samma, Alex               SO Conn College             1.76m    5-09.25   2
  8 Zelic, Matija             FR W P I                   J1.76m    5-09.25   1
  9 O'Donnell, Rory           FR Mass. Maritime          J1.76m    5-09.25
 -- Caccavale, Brian          SR Assumption                  NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open at 3.14m - increment 15 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Nathanael         SR Coast Guard              4.34m   14-02.75  10
  2 Kellam, Jordan            FR Coast Guard              4.19m   13-09.00   8
  3 Comerford, Michael        JR Coast Guard             J4.19m   13-09.00   6
  4 Provost, James            SO Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25   5
  5 Wilhelm, Shawn            SO W P I                    3.59m   11-09.25   4
  6 Dinatale, Louis           FR Worcester State         J3.59m   11-09.25   3
  7 Gordon, Mike              SO Coast Guard             J3.59m   11-09.25   2
  8 Herzog, Cam               FR Worcester State          3.44m   11-03.50   1
  9 Fitzgerald, William       FR Worcester State          3.29m   10-09.50
 10 Root, Jeff                SO W P I                    3.14m   10-03.50
 -- Wiseman, Owen             FR Conn College                NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard              6.44m  -0.5  21-01.50
  1 Tolliver, Robert          FR Coast Guard              6.44m  -2.4  21-01.50
  3 Zelic, Matija             FR W P I                    6.41m  -1.0  21-00.50
  4 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              6.37m  -0.6  20-10.75
  5 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State          6.34m  -2.1  20-09.75
  6 Asbeck, Sam               SO Pace                     6.31m  -1.0  20-08.50
  7 Lopardo, Dante            SO R I C                    6.24m   0.3  20-05.75
  8 Gallagher, Connor         SO Assumption               6.15m  -0.5  20-02.25
  9 Kuti, Charles             SR R I C                    6.08m   0.1  19-11.50
 10 Willet, Max               SO R I C                    6.03m  -0.8  19-09.50
 11 Dowd, Anthony             FR Assumption               5.89m  -0.3  19-04.00
 12 Williams, Marcus          FR Umass Dartmouth          5.86m   0.5  19-02.75
 13 Lucier, Alex              FR Emmanuel                 5.60m  -0.6  18-04.50
 14 DiOrio, Anthony           SR W P I                    5.40m  -1.2  17-08.75
 15 Chandaragga, Eric         FR Pace                     5.37m  -1.1  17-07.50
 15 Tomdio, Peter             SR Mass. Maritime           5.37m  -2.8  17-07.50
 17 Farrand, Corry            SO Assumption               5.34m  -1.0  17-06.25
 18 Kellam, Jordan            FR Coast Guard              5.33m  -0.1  17-06.00
 19 Choinere, Joseph          FR Mass. Maritime           5.21m  -1.2  17-01.25
 20 Caccavale, Brian          SR Assumption               4.82m  -1.9  15-09.75
 21 Molnar, Nick              SO Pace                     4.79m  -0.9  15-08.75
 22 Yee, Andrew               SO W P I                    4.59m  -2.3  15-00.75
 23 Wilhelm, Shawn            SO W P I                    4.49m  -1.1  14-08.75
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard             13.56m   0.3  44-06.00
  2 Tolliver, Robert          FR Coast Guard             13.17m   1.1  43-02.50
  3 Lopardo, Dante            SO R I C                   13.12m   1.4  43-00.50
  4 O'Donnell, Rory           FR Mass. Maritime          12.53m   0.1  41-01.50
  5 Ashner, Tyler             JR Coast Guard             12.40m   1.8  40-08.25
  6 Dowd, Anthony             FR Assumption              12.28m   0.1  40-03.50
  7 Beal, Jeffrey             FR Umass Dartmouth         12.16m   0.6  39-10.75
  8 Grillon, Louis            SR W P I                   12.04m   1.4  39-06.00
  9 Jaskot, John              FR Coast Guard             11.30m   1.2  37-01.00
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Fran             SO W P I                   13.72m   45-00.25  10
  2 Stokes, Carl              SO Coast Guard             13.30m   43-07.75   8
  3 Carpenter, Dan            FR Pace                    12.70m   41-08.00   6
  4 Blum, Steve               SR Coast Guard            J12.70m   41-08.00   5
  5 Kauffman, Andrew          JR Coast Guard             12.50m   41-00.25   4
  6 Page, Pat                 FR Coast Guard             11.66m   38-03.25   3
  7 Dabrieo, Kevin            SO Assumption             J11.66m   38-03.25   2
  8 Dominick, Shawn           SR Assumption              11.00m   36-01.25   1
  9 Reynolds, Jason           FR W P I                   10.74m   35-03.00
 10 Adams, Devin              FR Coast Guard             10.40m   34-01.50
 11 Pagley, John Tyler        SO North. Essex CC         10.04m   32-11.25
 11 Shanklin, Walker          FR Roger Williams          10.04m   32-11.25
 13 O'Donnell, Bryan          FR Mass. Maritime          10.00m   32-09.75
 14 Pegolo, Matthew           SO Roger Williams           9.06m   29-08.75
 15 Polanik, Alex             SO Assumption               8.46m   27-09.25
 -- Ferry, Daniel             SO Assumption                FOUL
 -- Arredondo, Jarrett        SO W P I                     FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Carl              SO Coast Guard             40.90m     134-02  10
  2 Polak, James              SR R I C                   38.83m     127-05   8
  3 Collins, Fran             SO W P I                   38.25m     125-06   6
  4 Baker, Jeff               FR W P I                   37.72m     123-09   5
  5 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             36.31m     119-01   4
  6 Arredondo, Jarrett        SO W P I                   35.68m     117-01   3
  7 Bourque, Jonathan         SR W P I                   35.47m     116-04   2
  8 Stockton, Travis          FR R I C                   34.38m     112-09   1
  9 Comerford, Michael        JR Coast Guard             31.74m     104-02
 10 Page, Pat                 FR Coast Guard             30.97m     101-07
 11 Pagley, John Tyler        SO North. Essex CC         30.81m     101-01
 12 Reynolds, Jason           FR W P I                   30.43m      99-10
 13 Buchanio, Ryan            FR Mass. Maritime          30.12m      98-10
 14 Dabrieo, Kevin            SO Assumption              29.73m      97-06
 15 Ferry, Daniel             SO Assumption              29.67m      97-04
 15 Dominick, Shawn           SR Assumption              29.67m      97-04
 17 Fuller, Brian             FR Mass. Maritime          29.62m      97-02
 18 Ly, Kevin                 SO Emmanuel                25.14m      82-06
 19 Adams, Devin              FR Coast Guard             24.27m      79-07
 20 Shanklin, Walker          FR Roger Williams          22.71m      74-06
 -- Kauffman, Andrew          JR Coast Guard               FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Arredondo, Jarrett        SO W P I                   52.21m     171-03  10
  2 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             50.25m     164-10   8
  3 Collins, Fran             SO W P I                   45.78m     150-02   6
  4 Matejka, Jeff             SR Coast Guard             43.51m     142-09   5
  5 Musselwhite, Chris        SR Coast Guard             43.22m     141-09   4
  6 Bonner, Tim               SO Coast Guard             41.20m     135-02   3
  7 Bourque, Jonathan         SR W P I                   41.00m     134-06   2
  8 Baker, Jeff               FR W P I                   39.96m     131-01   1
  9 Olson, Zach               SR Conn College            37.12m     121-09
 10 Reynolds, Jason           FR W P I                   35.89m     117-09
 11 Page, Pat                 FR Coast Guard             35.17m     115-05
 12 Adams, Devin              FR Coast Guard             30.55m     100-03
 13 Hoffer, Steve             SO W P I                   29.55m      96-11
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to Collegiates to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               FR W P I                   57.35m     188-02  10
  2 Dolbow, Adam              JR Coast Guard             52.71m     172-11   8
  3 Herzog, Cam               FR Worcester State         51.81m     170-00   6
  4 Carpenter, Dan            FR Pace                    49.97m     163-11   5
  5 Sacco, Mike               SO W P I                   49.87m     163-07   4
  6 Johnson, Mark             JR Worcester State         49.60m     162-09   3
  7 Belanger, Beau            SR Coast Guard             47.13m     154-07   2
  8 Kealy, Al                 FR Coast Guard             46.68m     153-02   1
  9 Perreault, Nathan         SR Worcester State         45.06m     147-10
 10 Hoffer, Steve             SO W P I                   44.48m     145-11
 11 Thurnauer, Michael        SR Emmanuel                44.11m     144-09
 12 Krasinskas, Joe           JR W P I                   42.37m     139-00
 13 Coffey, Chris             SR Conn College            41.95m     137-07
 14 DiOrio, Anthony           SR W P I                   40.66m     133-05
 15 Green, Brennan            FR Worcester State         39.98m     131-02
 16 Farrand, Corry            SO Assumption              39.27m     128-10
 17 Meagher, Philip           JR Emmanuel                36.67m     120-04
 18 Dominick, Shawn           SR Assumption              25.75m      84-06
 -- Gillum, Doug              SO Emmanuel                  FOUL