Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Sep3_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K

Portsmouth, NH, September 3, 2007

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results | NH Gran Prix Age Graded Male Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/85   M3039   15:13  4:54   15:14  Benjamin Ndenga        31 M   904 Lowell MA               GDTC                 
    2   2/85   M3039   15:20  4:57   15:21  Timothy Rider          31 M   667 Dover NH                                     
    3   1/28   M2029   15:41  5:03   15:42  Wilson Perez           29 M   680 Keene NH                                     
    4   3/85   M3039   15:45  5:04   15:45  Tim Cox                34 M   664 Northwood NH            GCS                  
    5   2/28   M2029   15:50  5:06   15:50  Andrew Van Hoogenstyor 23 M   697 Cape Elizabeth ME                            
    6   1/113  M4049   15:51  5:06   15:51  Eric Morse             42 M   640 Montpelier VT                                
    7   4/85   M3039   15:54  5:07   15:54  Anthony Balakier       35 M   411 York ME                                      
    8   2/113  M4049   16:23  5:17   16:23* Larry Sayers           47 M   834 Bellows Falls VT                             
    9   3/28   M2029   16:25  5:17   16:25  Nathan Huppe           27 M   733 Dover NH                RR                   
   10   5/85   M3039   16:58  5:28   16:59  Rich Smith             37 M   824 Enfield NH              GSRT                 
   11   6/85   M3039   17:05  5:30   17:07  Derek Dorval           37 M   674 Salisbury MA                                 
   12   1/83   M5059   17:06  5:31   17:07* John Tuttle            50 M   889 Alton NH                RR                   
   13   4/28   M2029   17:12  5:32   17:12  Weston Forsblad        24 M   969 Chester VT              GCS                  
   14                  17:11  5:32   17:12  Unknown Runner                701                                              
   15   3/113  M4049   17:15  5:33   17:15  Ernest Brake           46 M   495 N Sutton NH             GSRT                 
   16   1/21   M1619   17:19  5:35   17:20  Seth Pelletier         17 M   159 Wells ME                                     
   17   1/49   F2029   17:20  5:35   17:20  Heidi Westerling       26 F   832 Acworth NH                                   
   18   7/85   M3039   17:34  5:40   17:35  James Doneski          38 M   371 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 
   19   8/85   M3039   17:56  5:47   17:57  Erik Johnson           31 M   179 Newmarket NH            CAA                  
   20   4/113  M4049   17:59  5:48   17:59  Jim MacKenzie          42 M   915 Deerfield NH            GCS                  
   21   2/83   M5059   18:00  5:48   18:02  Floyd Lavery           50 M   619 Portland ME             GCS                  
   22   9/85   M3039   18:07  5:50   18:08  James Houle            34 M   768 Durham NH               RR                   
   23   5/113  M4049   18:11  5:51   18:12  Dan Poliquin           41 M   610 Dover NH                RR                   
   24   2/21   M1619   18:09  5:51   18:14  Colby Nixon            17 M   675 Eliot ME                                     
   25  10/85   M3039   18:13  5:52   18:14  Michael Wade           38 M   706 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   26  11/85   M3039   18:14  5:53   18:15  Tyler Edwards          34 M   440 Portsmouth NH                                
   27  12/85   M3039   18:16  5:53   18:17  Jimmie Cochran         32 M   934 Sandown NH              GDTC                 
   28   1/43   M1215   18:16  5:53   18:20  Miles Richardson       15 M   612 Kittery ME                                   
   29   6/113  M4049   18:18  5:54   18:22  Declan Byrne           49 M   684 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
   30   3/83   M5059   18:24  5:56   18:25  Randy Waterman         55 M   662 Sunapee NH              GSRT                 
   31                  18:24  5:56   18:26  Mike Barry                M   116 Northwood NH                                 
   32   4/83   M5059   18:25  5:56   18:28  Tom Milliman           51 M   748 Lee NH                                       
   33   7/113  M4049   18:28  5:57   18:30  Tom Varick             43 M   220 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 
   34  13/85   M3039   18:27  5:57   18:31  Lewis Chamberlain      37 M   870 Eliot ME                                     
   35   8/113  M4049   18:31  5:58   18:32  Collin Omeara          45 M    22 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   36   1/86   F3039   18:36  5:59   18:36  Kerry Litka            31 F   831 New Hampton NH          GCS                  
   37   9/113  M4049   18:33  5:59   18:36  Michael Richardson     48 M   304 Farmington NH           RR                   
   38   5/28   M2029   18:36  6:00   18:39  Stephen Lynch          24 M   710 Rochester NH                                 
   39  14/85   M3039   18:38  6:00   18:40  Bryant Mitchell        32 M   367 Newton MA                                    
   40  10/113  M4049   18:41  6:01   18:42  Jim Hansen             48 M   711 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   41  11/113  M4049   18:35  5:59   18:42  Paul Doe               48 M   531 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   42   2/49   F2029   18:43  6:02   18:43  Stephanie Westcott     23 F   968 Chester VT              BAA                  
   43   6/28   M2029   18:39  6:01   18:46  Moreu Gruillaume       27 M   869                         RR                   
   44   1/34   M6069   18:47  6:03   18:48* Ken Houle              60 M   181 Milton NH               RR                   
   45   3/49   F2029   18:47  6:03   18:49  Leslie Dillon          23 F   738 Dover NH                GCS                  
   46   5/83   M5059   18:55  6:06   18:56  John Dowling           50 M   734 Warner NH               GSRT                 
   47  15/85   M3039   18:52  6:05   18:57  Jasmin Lepir           31 M   845 Portsmouth NH                                
   48  12/113  M4049   18:58  6:07   18:58  Michael Wright         40 M   368 Milford NH              GCS                  
   49  16/85   M3039   18:57  6:06   18:59  David Poliquin         35 M   611 Farmington NH           RR                   
   50  17/85   M3039   19:03  6:08   19:05  Brett Payeur           31 M   366 Dover NH                                     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 2
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51  18/85   M3039   19:07  6:09   19:07  Evandrs Domingos       37 M   850 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   52   6/83   M5059   19:07  6:10   19:08  Bruce Perry            50 M   890 Byfield MA                                   
   53   7/28   M2029   19:12  6:11   19:12  Kevin St.Larent        20 M   909 Newmarket NH                                 
   54   8/28   M2029   19:15  6:12   19:18  Peter McNeil           23 M   726 Barrington NH                                
   55  13/113  M4049   19:17  6:13   19:19  Justin Platt           41 M   455 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   56  14/113  M4049   19:18  6:13   19:21  David Audet            42 M    88 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   57   7/83   M5059   19:19  6:13   19:22  Kevin Scott            53 M   174 Rochester NH            RR                   
   58   3/21   M1619   19:23  6:15   19:23  Abbott Gilborne        17 M   741 Providence RI                                
   59   9/28   M2029   19:17  6:13   19:24  S. Tyler Durham        28 M   901 Epping NH                                    
   60  15/113  M4049   19:21  6:14   19:25  Randy Spencer          45 M   882 Yarmouth ME             RR                   
   61   4/21   M1619   19:25  6:15   19:26  Shaun Viguerie         18 M   727 Atlanta GA                                   
   62   5/21   M1619   19:26  6:16   19:26  Austin Brock           18 M   740 Marblehead MA                                
   63   2/86   F3039   19:24  6:15   19:26  Laurie Gaudreau        38 F   698 Springvale ME           GCS                  
   64   8/83   M5059   19:25  6:15   19:27  John Webber            50 M   703 Sanford ME              GCS                  
   65   6/21   M1619   19:29  6:16   19:29  Jim Walker             16 M   759 Middletown RI                                
   66   7/21   M1619   19:29  6:17   19:30  Sam Lawfer             16 M   744 Milton MA                                    
   67  16/113  M4049   19:29  6:17   19:30  Ken Pulin              47 M   660 Northfield NH                                
   68   4/49   F2029   19:29  6:17   19:33  Amy Bernard            29 F   456 Chester NH              GDTC                 
   69   9/83   M5059   19:27  6:16   19:33  Ken Snow               51 M   469 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   70  17/113  M4049   19:33  6:18   19:33  Brian Geiger           48 M   449 Durham NH               RR                   
   71   8/21   M1619   19:34  6:18   19:35  Hoitt McAllister       18 M   712 McLean VA                                    
   72   2/43   M1215   19:34  6:18   19:35  Jack Collopy           13 M   373 Durham NH               RR                   
   73   9/21   M1619   19:35  6:19   19:37  Daniel Day             16 M   182 Durham NH                                    
   74  18/113  M4049   19:31  6:17   19:37  Mark Lutter            46 M    46 Hudson NH               GDTC                 
   75   2/34   M6069   19:38  6:19   19:41  Paul Lindsay           60 M   690 Northwood NH            RR                   
   76  10/21   M1619   19:37  6:19   19:42  Andrew Weinstein       16 M    89 Hampton NH                                   
   77  10/83   M5059   19:40  6:20   19:43  Danel Walsh            52 M   760 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   78  11/83   M5059   19:42  6:21   19:44  Tom Kolb               52 M   156 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   79  19/113  M4049   19:46  6:22   19:48  Jim Velino             47 M   188 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   80  12/83   M5059   19:50  6:23   19:52  Bob Strout             51 M   839 Salisbury MA                                 
   81   5/49   F2029   19:47  6:22   19:53  Amy Barr               26 F   791 Exeter NH               RR                   
   82   6/49   F2029   19:54  6:25   19:55  Kelsey Allen           24 F   765 Franconia NH                                 
   83   1/109  F4049   19:54  6:25   19:56  Ann Rasmussen          43 F   704 Plymouth NH             GSRT                 
   84  20/113  M4049   19:54  6:25   19:59  Daniel Ruggieri        42 M   355 Barnstead NH            GCS                  
   85  19/85   M3039   19:56  6:25   20:00  Keith Shields          38 M   208 Northwood NH            GSRT                 
   86   1/38   F1215   19:54  6:25   20:03* Peggy Lai              14 F   452 Milford NH              GCS                  
   87  21/113  M4049   20:01  6:27   20:05  Scott Morrison         47 M   403 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   88  11/21   M1619   20:06  6:28   20:06  Asa Weltly             16 M   756 Needham MA                                   
   89   2/109  F4049   20:07  6:29   20:09  Elizabeth Arcieri      45 F   475 Newmarket NH                                 
   90  20/85   M3039   20:13  6:31   20:16  Michael Moore          36 M   868 East Haven VT                                
   91  22/113  M4049   20:14  6:31   20:16  Glenn Beachard         48 M   636 Raymond NH              GSRT                 
   92  13/83   M5059   20:14  6:31   20:17  Trevor Ward            57 M   848 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   93  14/83   M5059   20:13  6:31   20:18  Jim Peters             51 M   391 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   94  21/85   M3039   20:14  6:31   20:18  Jeffrey Gallagher      30 M   513 Kittery Point ME                             
   95  15/83   M5059   20:22  6:34   20:25  Tom Miller             56 M   399 Durham NH                                    
   96  23/113  M4049   20:21  6:33   20:27  Norman Stiegler        45 M   940 Portsmouth NH                                
   97  16/83   M5059   20:27  6:35   20:29  Stephen Piatti         54 M   504 Hampton NH              CAA                  
   98  24/113  M4049   20:32  6:37   20:34  Ed Mealey              49 M   113 Nottingham NH                                
   99  10/28   M2029   20:31  6:36   20:36  Daniel Bunker          25 M   905 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  100  25/113  M4049   20:34  6:37   20:37  Scott Mangiafica       46 M   975 Kittery ME              CAA                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101  26/113  M4049   20:35  6:38   20:39  Daniel Fague           40 M   184 Andover MA                                   
  102   3/86   F3039   20:36  6:38   20:39  Sabrina Payeur         31 F   365 Dover NH                                     
  103  27/113  M4049   20:36  6:38   20:44  Rick Callopy           46 M   781 Durham NH                                    
  104  22/85   M3039   20:45  6:41   20:46  Sean Sullivan          39 M   826 Portsmouth NH                                
  105  28/113  M4049   20:50  6:43   20:50  Azeddine Jakib         41 M   564 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  106  11/28   M2029   20:44  6:41   20:51  Jared Fortier          27 M   453 Concord NH                                   
  107   3/109  F4049   20:46  6:41   20:52  Pat Bourgault          48 F   344 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  108  23/85   M3039   20:47  6:42   20:54  Dan Carroll-Plante     34 M   396 Pembroke NH                                  
  109   3/43   M1215   20:48  6:42   20:54  Rob McNeil             15 M   300 Newburyport MA                               
  110   4/109  F4049   20:51  6:43   20:55  Maryann Grande         46 F   111 Exeter NH                                    
  111  24/85   M3039   20:51  6:43   20:56  Kenneth Clebak         34 M   284 Portsmouth NH                                
  112   1/19   M7099   20:56  6:45   20:57* Bill Spencer           71 M   279 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
  113  25/85   M3039   20:53  6:44   20:58  Peter Bosivert         32 M   758 Goffstown NH            AA                   
  114  26/85   M3039   20:47  6:42   20:59  Aaron Lichtenberg      30 M   864 Newburyport MA                               
  115  12/21   M1619   20:59  6:45   21:01  Peter Smithy           17 M   713 Wellesley MA                                 
  116  29/113  M4049   20:55  6:44   21:01  Robert Ricci, Jr.      48 M   448 Greenland NH                                 
  117  17/83   M5059   21:00  6:46   21:03  Clayton Lewis          51 M   249 Farmington NH           RR                   
  118   1/51   F5059   21:00  6:46   21:04* Lynn-Marie Fawcett     51 F   432 Chester NH              GDTC                 
  119   5/109  F4049   20:59  6:46   21:05  Janice Platt           42 F   454 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  120   4/86   F3039   20:59  6:45   21:06  Jennifer Johnson       34 F   514 Barrington NH           RR                   
  121  18/83   M5059   21:03  6:47   21:07  Damian Rowe            53 M   658 Wilton NH               GCS                  
  122  27/85   M3039   21:05  6:48   21:10  Ronald Brisson         38 M   387 Lee NH                                       
  123  13/21   M1619   21:07  6:48   21:10  Wesley Hampson         16 M   445 Exeter NH                                    
  124   7/49   F2029   21:10  6:49   21:12  Danielle Costanza      21 F   638 Moultonboro NH                               
  125  30/113  M4049   21:07  6:48   21:12  Mike Smyth             48 M   681 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  126   1/14   F1619   21:08  6:49   21:13  Samantha Goodnow       16 F   847 Deerfield NH                                 
  127  31/113  M4049   21:07  6:48   21:13  Jim Murphy             47 M   884 Portsmouth NH                                
  128   3/34   M6069   21:09  6:49   21:14  Robert Knight          63 M   472 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 
  129   4/43   M1215   21:14  6:50   21:17  Dylan Kalil            15 M   865 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  130  28/85   M3039   21:16  6:51   21:21  Michael Amero          37 M   436 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  131   5/43   M1215   21:21  6:53   21:22  Brian Ayers            15 M   720 Southboro MA                                 
  132   6/109  F4049   21:18  6:52   21:22  Lisa Rohr              41 F   844 Stratham NH                                  
  133  29/85   M3039   21:15  6:51   21:23  Jeff Northrop          39 M   615 York ME                                      
  134  30/85   M3039   21:12  6:50   21:23  Thomas Nelson          31 M   229 Dover NH                                     
  135  19/83   M5059   21:26  6:54   21:26  Antonio Silva          52 M   854 Revere MA               GDTC                 
  136   7/109  F4049   21:19  6:52   21:28  Lynn Larsen            40 F   419 South Portland ME                            
  137  14/21   M1619   21:25  6:54   21:29  Michael Fecteau        16 M   631 North Berwick ME                             
  138   4/34   M6069   21:26  6:54   21:30  David Ritchie          60 M   311 Seabrook NH                                  
  139   8/109  F4049   21:26  6:54   21:30  Cathy Merra            48 F   517 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  140  15/21   M1619   21:21  6:53   21:31  John Schroeder         17 M   676 Eliot ME                                     
  141   9/109  F4049   21:26  6:54   21:32  Michelle Poublon       40 F   739 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  142  31/85   M3039   21:07  6:48   21:33  George Main            35 M   696 Durham NH                                    
  143  10/109  F4049   21:31  6:56   21:33  Vickie Kalil           45 F   218 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  144   5/34   M6069   21:35  6:57   21:35  David Pember           64 M   134 Medfield MA             GCS                  
  145   5/86   F3039   21:32  6:56   21:37  Rebecca Noe            32 F   767 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  146  32/113  M4049   21:19  6:52   21:37  Tom Fosher             48 M   333 Exeter NH               RR                   
  147   6/43   M1215   21:36  6:57   21:40  Luke St Pierre         15 M   271 South Berwick ME                             
  148  33/113  M4049   21:24  6:54   21:41  Stephen Boyle          46 M   895 Kittery Point ME                             
  149  34/113  M4049   21:34  6:57   21:43  Michael Valinski       41 M   460 Portsmouth NH                                
  150  20/83   M5059   21:29  6:55   21:44  Christopher Jones      52 M    82 Bedford NH              GDTC                 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151  35/113  M4049   21:30  6:56   21:44  John McGarry           40 M   771 Windham NH              GDTC                 
  152   2/51   F5059   21:38  6:58   21:44  Sinthy Kounlasa        51 F   106 Dover NH                RR                   
  153  32/85   M3039   21:44  7:00   21:46  Matthew Samuel         30 M   429 Portsmouth NH                                
  154  33/85   M3039   21:45  7:00   21:48  Dave Shorey            37 M   578 East Derry NH           GDTC                 
  155  12/28   M2029   21:36  6:57   21:49  Peter Lacy             27 M   415 Lisbon Falls ME                              
  156  36/113  M4049   21:44  7:00   21:49  James Rogers           43 M   857 Stratham NH                                  
  157  11/109  F4049   21:48  7:01   21:52  Heidi Havron           41 F   605 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  158  37/113  M4049   21:41  6:59   21:53  James Westgate Jr.     44 M   213 Dover NH                                     
  159                  21:48  7:01   21:53  James Monahan             M   807 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  160  21/83   M5059   21:51  7:02   21:54  Robert Parent          50 M   724 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  161   2/38   F1215   21:53  7:03   21:55  Alexandra Manfull      15 F   567 Portsmouth NH                                
  162  16/21   M1619   21:54  7:03   21:55  Sean Brake             17 M   498 N Sutton NH                                  
  163  34/85   M3039   21:49  7:02   22:00  Mariano Santangelo     38 M    79 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  164  22/83   M5059   21:59  7:05   22:02  Steve Grande           53 M   112 Exeter NH                                    
  165  35/85   M3039   21:50  7:02   22:04  Josh Wright            34 M   782 Manchester NH                                
  166   6/86   F3039   21:59  7:05   22:05  Lyn Vinskus            32 F   386 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  167  23/83   M5059   21:58  7:04   22:05  George Savastio        53 M   485 Somersworth NH                               
  168                  21:37  6:58   22:07  Ken Greenly               M   856 Salem NH                                     
  169   7/86   F3039   22:05  7:07   22:08  Sara West              36 F   488 Dover NH                                     
  170  36/85   M3039   21:59  7:05   22:08  Cetin Ersoy            32 M   420 Portsmouth NH                                
  171  38/113  M4049   22:03  7:06   22:10  Michael Merra          48 M   518 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  172  39/113  M4049   22:10  7:09   22:12  David Lyons            42 M   718 Southboro MA                                 
  173  13/28   M2029   22:10  7:08   22:15  Jeremy Saunders        26 M   331 Rochester NH                                 
  174   1/34   M0811   22:13  7:10   22:16  Brenden Kennedy         9 M   753 Stratham NH                                  
  175  40/113  M4049   22:13  7:10   22:16  Jeff Kennedy           45 M   754 Stratham NH                                  
  176  12/109  F4049   22:13  7:09   22:16  Nancy Peabody          47 F   779 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  177   6/34   M6069   22:09  7:08   22:17  Robert Murphy          61 M    61 Rochester NH                                 
  178  41/113  M4049   22:10  7:08   22:22  Robert Rondeau         49 M   115 Rochester NH                                 
  179  37/85   M3039   22:08  7:08   22:23  Steve Bohler           39 M   405 Fly Creek NY                                 
  180   8/86   F3039   22:13  7:09   22:23  Sharon O'Grady         35 F   635 Chelmsford MA                                
  181   3/51   F5059   22:20  7:12   22:25  Linda Lutter           54 F    47 Hudson NH               GDTC                 
  182  42/113  M4049   22:17  7:11   22:26  Mark Galarneau         49 M   928 Milton NH               RR                   
  183  43/113  M4049   21:57  7:04   22:26  Mike Antognetti        40 M   519 Lee NH                                       
  184  44/113  M4049   22:17  7:11   22:26  Joseph Valinski        44 M   601 Newmarket NH                                 
  185  45/113  M4049   22:25  7:13   22:27  Brian Amend            41 M   880 Rye NH                                       
  186   9/86   F3039   22:27  7:14   22:29  Sara Shaw              35 F   646 North Hampton NH                             
  187   2/14   F1619   22:22  7:12   22:29  Lindsay Fague          16 F   185 Andover MA                                   
  188   7/43   M1215   22:24  7:13   22:30  Jacob Tomlin           12 M    18                                              
  189   2/19   M7099   22:29  7:15   22:33* Lloyd Slocum           74 M   351 Hollis Center ME                             
  190  46/113  M4049   22:23  7:13   22:35  Bruce Dyke             41 M   467 Chichester NH           GSRT                 
  191  38/85   M3039   22:30  7:15   22:35  Scott Lavoie           36 M   353 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  192  47/113  M4049   22:34  7:16   22:39  Jordon Ambargs         45 M   633 Stratham NH                                  
  193  10/86   F3039   22:33  7:16   22:40  Patricia Edwards       34 F   439 Portsmouth NH                                
  194  48/113  M4049   22:30  7:15   22:41  Tom Koch               47 M   532 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  195   2/34   M0811   22:41  7:18   22:42  Justin Jewett          10 M   836 Salisbury MA                                 
  196  24/83   M5059   22:39  7:18   22:44  Gary Rohr              57 M   846 Stratham NH                                  
  197  25/83   M5059   22:40  7:18   22:47  Bob Lyon               54 M   763 Loudon NH               GSRT                 
  198   8/43   M1215   22:30  7:15   22:47  Daniel Faiella         14 M    38 Northwood NH                                 
  199  49/113  M4049   22:46  7:20   22:56  Peter Valinski         43 M   457 Southampton MA                               
  200  39/85   M3039   22:51  7:22   22:57  Daniel Angell          30 M   330 Manchester NH                                
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 5
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  201   7/34   M6069   22:52  7:22   22:58  Denny Leblanc          65 M   751 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  202  13/109  F4049   22:52  7:22   22:59  Ruthanne Laine         42 F   441 Rochester NH                                 
  203  50/113  M4049   22:56  7:23   23:00  Michael Wilkins        41 M   406 Rochester NH                                 
  204  26/83   M5059   22:58  7:24   23:01  Chip Houle             50 M   384 Barrington NH                                
  205   8/49   F2029   22:59  7:24   23:02  Laura Samuel           25 F   383 Portsmouth NH                                
  206   3/14   F1619   22:47  7:20   23:06  Brittany Colford       16 F   806 Epping NH                                    
  207   8/34   M6069   23:02  7:25   23:08  Robert Ludwig, Sr.     66 M   471 Londonderry NH          GCS                  
  208  27/83   M5059   22:47  7:20   23:09  Kevin Charles          52 M    23 Dover NH                                     
  209  51/113  M4049   23:00  7:25   23:12  David Abbett           41 M   479 Rochester NH            RR                   
  210  40/85   M3039   23:01  7:25   23:14  John Caifield          35 M   828 Newmarket NH                                 
  211  14/109  F4049   23:03  7:26   23:16  Elizabeth Straka       45 F   199 Kennebunk ME                                 
  212  14/28   M2029   22:42  7:19   23:17  Adam Lemond            28 M   959 E Hampstead NH          GDTC                 
  213   9/43   M1215   23:17  7:30   23:19  Hayden Patterson       14 M   575                                              
  214  52/113  M4049   23:15  7:29   23:20  Jeffrey Wentworth      48 M   887 Dover NH                                     
  215   4/14   F1619   23:15  7:29   23:20  Alicia Salter          17 F   783 Somersworth NH                               
  216   3/38   F1215   23:19  7:31   23:20  Cassie Wright          12 F   369 Milford NH              GCS                  
  217  11/86   F3039   23:05  7:26   23:20  Amanda Norvell         39 F   562 Hopewell NJ                                  
  218  10/43   M1215   23:15  7:29   23:20  Connor Buckley         13 M   877 Madbury NH                                   
  219  11/43   M1215   23:17  7:30   23:21  Isaac Perreault        13 M   936 Springvale ME                                
  220   3/34   M0811   23:13  7:29   23:22  Christopher King       10 M   446 Durham NH                                    
  221  15/109  F4049   23:17  7:30   23:22  Ella Richardson        47 F   659 Eliot ME                                     
  222  28/83   M5059   23:18  7:30   23:25  Philip Pontier         53 M   282 Dover NH                                     
  223  12/43   M1215   22:58  7:24   23:25  Jason Kayata           14 M   245 Dover NH                                     
  224  41/85   M3039   23:14  7:29   23:25  Jeff Noonan            34 M   862 Newburyport MA                               
  225  53/113  M4049   23:17  7:30   23:26  Craig King             47 M   447 Durham NH                                    
  226   9/34   M6069   23:22  7:32   23:26  Lucien Trudeau         66 M   124 Manchester NH           AA                   
  227  54/113  M4049   23:09  7:27   23:26  Michael Davis          44 M   665 Dover NH                                     
  228  16/109  F4049   23:14  7:29   23:28  Tess Leary             41 F   234 York ME                                      
  229  55/113  M4049   23:17  7:30   23:29  Vince Dubois           46 M   966 Newmarket NH                                 
  230  56/113  M4049   23:27  7:33   23:29  James Ryan             41 M   523 Stratham NH                                  
  231  29/83   M5059   23:22  7:32   23:32  Paul Sorenson          52 M    84 Manchester NH                                
  232   4/38   F1215   23:28  7:33   23:33  Samantha Wing          15 F   522 Newmarket NH                                 
  233  30/83   M5059   23:24  7:32   23:36  Thomas Chase           54 M   135 Gilford NH                                   
  234   9/49   F2029   23:31  7:35   23:39  Jenn Therrien          27 F   315 Gonic NH                                     
  235  12/86   F3039   23:29  7:34   23:40  Andrea Peterson        37 F   694 Raymond NH              GDTC                 
  236  10/34   M6069   23:33  7:35   23:41  Shu Minami             69 M   163 Mont Vernon NH          GCS                  
  237  31/83   M5059   23:37  7:36   23:43  Frank Bird             50 M   679 Lee NH                                       
  238  17/21   M1619   23:35  7:36   23:43  Lucas Santa Lucia      17 M   554 Windham CT                                   
  239  57/113  M4049   23:34  7:35   23:44  Graig Gardner          42 M   792 Berwick ME                                   
  240  58/113  M4049   23:31  7:34   23:46  Jeffrey Jacobsen       45 M   571 Laconia NH                                   
  241  42/85   M3039   23:31  7:35   23:47  Dana Laplume           38 M   627 Rochester NH                                 
  242  10/49   F2029   23:13  7:29   23:47  Alton Lamond           25 F   953 East Hampstead NH       GDTC                 
  243  43/85   M3039   23:40  7:37   23:49  Justin Meehan          36 M   375 Rochester NH                                 
  244  17/109  F4049   23:36  7:36   23:49  Barbara Doud           48 F   450 Chelmsford MA                                
  245  59/113  M4049   23:43  7:38   23:51  Peter Santa Lucia      49 M   561 Westford MA                                  
  246  60/113  M4049   23:46  7:39   23:53  Tom Dunigan            48 M    65 Deerfield NH                                 
  247  18/109  F4049   23:47  7:40   23:54  Susan Jones            49 F    81 Bedford NH              GDTC                 
  248  13/86   F3039   23:29  7:34   23:54  Julie Simonds          33 F   257 Hampton NH                                   
  249  44/85   M3039   23:38  7:37   23:55  Timothy Bourassa       37 M   423 Plaistow NH                                  
  250  61/113  M4049   23:43  7:38   23:55  Chip Mark              42 M   377 Concord NH              GSRT                 




                                                                      Page 6
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  251  45/85   M3039   23:53  7:42   23:56  Djoko Basoeki          36 M   326 Portsmouth NH                                
  252   5/38   F1215   23:44  7:39   23:58  Eileen Foley           14 F    45 Portsmouth NH                                
  253  15/28   M2029   23:46  7:39   23:58  Thomas Faiella         20 M    37 Northwood NH                                 
  254  32/83   M5059   23:42  7:38   23:59  Joe Hayes              58 M   364 York ME                                      
  255  33/83   M5059   23:47  7:40   23:59  David Therrien         51 M   637 Nashua NH                                    
  256  34/83   M5059   23:36  7:36   24:00  Stephen Luber          54 M    76 Kittery ME              CAA                  
  257  62/113  M4049   23:39  7:37   24:00  Michael Parrinello     40 M   545 Springvale ME                                
  258   1/23   F0811   23:40  7:37   24:00  Tia Cloutier           11 F   491 Dover NH                                     
  259  14/86   F3039   23:54  7:42   24:01  Julie Cormier          36 F   431 North Attleboro MA                           
  260  63/113  M4049   23:55  7:42   24:02  Darryl Cachon          49 M    30 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  261  15/86   F3039   23:56  7:43   24:04  Danielle Amero         36 F   435 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  262  35/83   M5059   24:01  7:44   24:05  William Havned         57 M   842 Exeter NH                                    
  263  36/83   M5059   23:59  7:44   24:09  Lynn Wiles             51 M   231 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  264  46/85   M3039   23:50  7:41   24:10  Aaron Cleaver          36 M   817 Barrington NH           GCS                  
  265  11/34   M6069   24:05  7:46   24:12  Charles Kahill         64 M   938 South Portland ME                            
  266   3/19   M7099   24:13  7:48   24:16  Robert Randall         70 M   671 Springvale ME           RR                   
  267  47/85   M3039   24:02  7:45   24:17  Travis Grogan          35 M   945                                              
  268  16/28   M2029   24:07  7:46   24:17  Paul Weiner            23 M   629 Kittery ME                                   
  269  13/43   M1215   24:00  7:44   24:18  James Ryan             13 M   525 Stratham NH                                  
  270  19/109  F4049   24:13  7:48   24:19  Holly Pirtle           43 F   246 Barrington NH                                
  271  20/109  F4049   24:03  7:45   24:20  Kelly Dupuis           43 F   422 Plaistow NH                                  
  272  37/83   M5059   24:17  7:49   24:20  Tom Manning            53 M   176 Hampton NH                                   
  273  48/85   M3039   24:12  7:48   24:20  David Rondinone        37 M   542 Dover NH                                     
  274   4/51   F5059   24:14  7:48   24:22  Judi Lemaire           55 F   809 Wolfeboro NH            RR                   
  275  14/43   M1215   23:51  7:41   24:26  Scott Hill, Jr         13 M   964 Manchester NH                                
  276  17/28   M2029   24:06  7:46   24:29  Jason Rafferty         25 M   376 Greenland NH                                 
  277  64/113  M4049   24:14  7:48   24:29  Peter Dubois           48 M   705 Rochester NH            RR                   
  278  12/34   M6069   24:21  7:50   24:33  Gary Reuter            68 M   103 Kittery ME                                   
  279  18/28   M2029   24:05  7:45   24:34  Chris Austin           23 M   873 Portland ME                                  
  280  16/86   F3039   24:28  7:53   24:34  Alison Findon          35 F   823 Enfield NH              GSRT                 
  281  21/109  F4049   24:27  7:53   24:36  Stephanie Sheridan     40 F   521 Newmarket NH                                 
  282  17/86   F3039   24:29  7:53   24:38  Molly Wade             36 F   692 Durham NH                                    
  283  65/113  M4049   24:22  7:51   24:38  Timothy Whelan         42 M   649 New Durham NH                                
  284  66/113  M4049   24:35  7:55   24:38  William Sawyer         47 M   148 Kingston NH                                  
  285  18/86   F3039   24:11  7:47   24:39  Jenna Barstow          35 F   332 Portsmouth NH                                
  286  13/34   M6069   24:33  7:54   24:39  Joe Boyle              68 M   345 Deerfield NH            GSRT                 
  287  49/85   M3039   24:18  7:50   24:39  Brian Frankenfield     33 M   253 Dover NH                                     
  288  67/113  M4049   24:26  7:52   24:39  Ned Raynolds           43 M   961 Portsmouth NH                                
  289  14/34   M6069   24:33  7:54   24:39  Walter Shyska          61 M    24 Dover NH                RR                   
  290   5/51   F5059   24:25  7:52   24:40  Susan Wentworth        51 F   434 Sandown NH              GDTC                 
  291   4/34   M0811   24:36  7:55   24:41  Justin Trott           11 M   509 North Hampton NH                             
  292  38/83   M5059   24:31  7:54   24:42  Lew Weinstein          53 M    90 Hampton NH                                   
  293   5/34   M0811   24:34  7:55   24:43  Cooper Valinski        11 M   462 Portsmouth NH                                
  294  50/85   M3039   24:32  7:54   24:45  Greg Fiandaca          35 M   385 Sanford ME                                   
  295  68/113  M4049   24:19  7:50   24:45  Ken Raymond            41 M   356 New Ipswich NH                               
  296  19/86   F3039   24:44  7:58   24:46  Robin Cucinotta        36 F   967 North Berwick ME                             
  297   6/38   F1215   24:38  7:56   24:47  Amanda Clark           14 F   719 Milford NH                                   
  298  22/109  F4049   24:35  7:55   24:48  Connie Myers           45 F   477 Dover NH                                     
  299  39/83   M5059   24:34  7:55   24:49  Steve Schusler         50 M   568 Stratham NH                                  
  300   6/34   M0811   24:31  7:54   24:49  Kyle Cabana            10 M     1                                              




                                                                      Page 7
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  301   6/51   F5059   24:43  7:58   24:50  Diane Levesque         54 F   401 Rochester NH            RR                   
  302  40/83   M5059   24:47  7:59   24:51  Greg Kraft             55 M   616 Loudon NH                                    
  303  69/113  M4049   24:26  7:52   24:56  Marco Gross-Santos     45 M   944 Portsmouth NH                                
  304  23/109  F4049   24:37  7:56   24:58  Marggie O'Meara        47 F   872 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  305  41/83   M5059   24:53  8:01   24:59  Mike Dowd              51 M    70 Salisbury MA                                 
  306  15/34   M6069   24:53  8:01   24:59  Eldon Burkinshaw       68 M   216 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  307  70/113  M4049   24:49  8:00   25:00  Chet Brown             42 M    59 Rochester NH                                 
  308  42/83   M5059   24:46  7:59   25:05  Art Ryder              59 M   644 North Hampton NH                             
  309  71/113  M4049   24:54  8:01   25:06  Robert Nevin           43 M   172 Derry NH                                     
  310  24/109  F4049   25:00  8:03   25:07  Terri Levesque         41 F   288 Rollinsford NH                               
  311   7/51   F5059   24:57  8:02   25:09  Brenda Clark           51 F   764 Loudon NH               GSRT                 
  312   1/18   F6069   24:57  8:02   25:11  Manya Hult             62 F   363 Madbury NH              RR                   
  313   7/38   F1215   25:05  8:05   25:14  Cassidy Valinski       12 F   461 Portsmouth NH                                
  314  72/113  M4049   25:00  8:03   25:17  Erik Heckman           40 M   533 Exeter NH                                    
  315  51/85   M3039   25:17  8:09   25:18  Micheal Bilodeau       32 M   327 Rochester NH                                 
  316  19/28   M2029   25:12  8:07   25:20  Eric Korth             29 M   798 Portsmouth NH                                
  317  25/109  F4049   25:12  8:07   25:22  Michelle Lacount       43 F   421 Stratham NH                                  
  318  43/83   M5059   25:05  8:05   25:23  John Poore             59 M   634 West Newbury MA                              
  319   2/18   F6069   25:19  8:09   25:23  Wendy Burbank          64 F   732 Boxford MA                                   
  320  52/85   M3039   24:59  8:03   25:25  Jason Dexter           33 M   350 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  321  15/43   M1215   25:20  8:10   25:29  Nathan Cook            14 M   278 Rochester NH                                 
  322  44/83   M5059   25:14  8:08   25:30  James Culbertson       59 M   543 Portsmouth NH                                
  323  73/113  M4049   25:18  8:09   25:33  Michael Maher          47 M   258 Portland ME                                  
  324  11/49   F2029   25:24  8:11   25:33  Erin Meserve           25 F   145 Portsmouth NH                                
  325  12/49   F2029   25:12  8:07   25:33  Alaina Hartman         24 F   370 Eliot ME                                     
  326  26/109  F4049   25:22  8:10   25:34  Traci Moorcroft        44 F   917 Deerfield NH            GCS                  
  327  13/49   F2029   25:12  8:07   25:35  Eileen Balz            20 F   582 Portsmouth NH                                
  328  27/109  F4049   25:17  8:09   25:36  Karen Caron            42 F   686 Newington NH                                 
  329  28/109  F4049   25:31  8:13   25:36  Susan Rogers           40 F   630 Stratham NH                                  
  330  53/85   M3039   25:20  8:10   25:38  Matthew Fox            38 M   645 Canterbury NH                                
  331  74/113  M4049   25:22  8:10   25:39  Michael Beekmann       49 M   142 Portsmouth NH                                
  332  14/49   F2029   25:23  8:11   25:44  Tarsha Doyle           26 F   810 Farmington NH                                
  333  20/28   M2029   25:22  8:10   25:45  Pepe Lopez             29 M   276 Brooklyn NY                                  
  334  75/113  M4049   24:55  8:02   25:46  John Mirabello         45 M   342 Belmont NH                                   
  335  20/86   F3039   25:22  8:10   25:46  Mariah Johnson         31 F   178 Newmarket NH            CAA                  
  336   7/34   M0811   25:41  8:16   25:49  Noah Perreault          8 M   937 Springvale ME                                
  337  54/85   M3039   25:16  8:08   25:50  Daivd Salois           39 M   755 Sandown NH                                   
  338  76/113  M4049   25:35  8:14   25:52  Steve Riel             44 M   233 Salem NH                                     
  339  18/21   M1619   25:42  8:17   25:53  Myles Bradbury         16 M   235 Salisbury MA                                 
  340  45/83   M5059   25:31  8:13   25:55  W. M. Wingate Jr.      52 M   722 Newfields NH                                 
  341  55/85   M3039   25:25  8:11   25:56  Jason Daily            36 M   971 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  342  46/83   M5059   25:32  8:13   25:57  Peter Laine            50 M   442 Rochester NH                                 
  343   8/38   F1215   25:55  8:21   25:58  Liza Iselborn          15 F   923 Portland ME                                  
  344  29/109  F4049   25:24  8:11   25:59  Paula Bonin            48 F   750 Sandown NH              GDTC                 
  345  21/86   F3039   25:23  8:11   25:59  Amy Baker              31 F   700 Arlington MA                                 
  346  56/85   M3039   25:13  8:07   25:59  Michael Berrian        32 M   360 Lynnfield MA                                 
  347  30/109  F4049   25:59  8:22   26:01  Anne Merra             45 F   107 York ME                                      
  348  21/28   M2029   25:39  8:16   26:01  David Scott            29 M   382 Sterling MA                                  
  349  15/49   F2029   25:53  8:20   26:01  Nadia Clifford         29 F   227 Northboro MA                                 
  350   8/51   F5059   25:53  8:20   26:02  Geri Clifford          54 F   226 Rye NH                                       




                                                                      Page 8
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  351   8/34   M0811   25:33  8:14   26:02  Ian Hill                9 M   965 Manchester NH                                
  352  31/109  F4049   25:43  8:17   26:03  Patrice Chandler       48 F   500 Gonic NH                                     
  353  22/86   F3039   25:46  8:18   26:03  Kristin Houle          30 F   769 Durham NH               RR                   
  354  77/113  M4049   25:56  8:21   26:04  Alan Meunier           44 M   404 Londonderry NH                               
  355   9/51   F5059   25:53  8:20   26:05  Nan Henderson          56 F   709 Wolfeboro NH                                 
  356  32/109  F4049   25:52  8:20   26:06  Christine Maher        44 F   259 Portland ME                                  
  357  16/34   M6069   25:51  8:20   26:06  Tom Chapman            60 M   243 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  358  57/85   M3039   26:06  8:24   26:10  Erik Amend             39 M   892 Huntley IL                                   
  359  33/109  F4049   25:47  8:18   26:10  Martha Labbe           40 F   721 Portsmouth NH                                
  360  58/85   M3039   25:44  8:17   26:10  Scott Mairs            31 M   180 Augusta ME                                   
  361  34/109  F4049   25:54  8:20   26:12  Kathleen Davis         41 F   663 Dover NH                                     
  362  10/51   F5059   26:01  8:23   26:13  Debra Fortier          53 F   473 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  363  11/51   F5059   26:04  8:24   26:15  Barbara Weinstein      54 F    91 Hampton NH                                   
  364  35/109  F4049   26:06  8:25   26:16  Mary Siverb            47 F   918 Portsmouth NH                                
  365  16/43   M1215   26:00  8:22   26:20  Camden Munson          15 M   428 Rochester NH                                 
  366  78/113  M4049   26:00  8:23   26:20  Mike Bernazani         45 M   894 Chelmsford MA                                
  367  12/51   F5059   26:05  8:24   26:21  Maureen Knepp          50 F   731 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  368  36/109  F4049   26:03  8:24   26:24  Jean Manning           44 F   388 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  369  37/109  F4049   26:06  8:25   26:25  Elizabeth Hickman      40 F   438 Portsmouth NH                                
  370  17/43   M1215   26:21  8:29   26:25  Nathan Peabody         12 M   780 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  371  16/49   F2029   26:08  8:25   26:25  Pippi Philip           26 F   932 Greenland NH                                 
  372  47/83   M5059   26:07  8:25   26:25  Tim Proctor            52 M   538 Kittery ME                                   
  373   5/14   F1619   26:09  8:25   26:26  Elizabeth Faiella      17 F   478 Northwood NH                                 
  374  17/49   F2029   25:55  8:21   26:26  Meghan McNally         27 F   133 South Boston MA                              
  375  79/113  M4049   26:17  8:28   26:26  Troy Roberton          42 M   970 Byfield MA              WC                   
  376  18/49   F2029   25:55  8:21   26:26  Meredith McNally       25 F   132 South Boston MA                              
  377  13/51   F5059   25:58  8:22   26:27  Alice Belanger         55 F   648 Manchester NH                                
  378  19/49   F2029   26:15  8:27   26:29  Emilee Taplin-Lacy     26 F   416 Lisbon Falls ME                              
  379  18/43   M1215   26:07  8:25   26:31  Drew Tuttle            12 M   891 Alton NH                RR                   
  380  48/83   M5059   26:14  8:27   26:31  John Morris            51 M   683 Boxford MA                                   
  381  49/83   M5059   26:24  8:30   26:32  Francis Santa Lucia    53 M   555 Windham CT                                   
  382   4/19   M7099   26:21  8:29   26:33* Clifford Smith         75 M   757 Penacook NH             GSRT                 
  383  80/113  M4049   26:23  8:30   26:35  Richard Irving         42 M   470 Laconia NH                                   
  384   6/14   F1619   26:18  8:28   26:35  Andrea Wakeman         18 F   723 Barrington NH                                
  385  19/43   M1215   26:18  8:28   26:35  Mark Velino            12 M   190 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  386  23/86   F3039   26:20  8:29   26:37  Amy Bride              38 F   827 Newburyport MA                               
  387  20/43   M1215   26:31  8:33   26:41  Tony Monetta           13 M    87 Gonic NH                                     
  388   9/38   F1215   26:31  8:32   26:44  Sami Mizusawa          15 F   397 Portsmouth NH                                
  389  38/109  F4049   26:31  8:32   26:46  Beth Whipple           41 F   481 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  390  50/83   M5059   26:39  8:35   26:47  Barry Neill            53 M   466 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  391  10/38   F1215   26:34  8:33   26:47  Brynn Foley            13 F    44 Portsmouth NH                                
  392  39/109  F4049   26:40  8:35   26:47  Lisa Jewett            49 F   838 Salisbury MA                                 
  393  21/43   M1215   26:43  8:36   26:48  Keith Kanarian         12 M    10                                              
  394  40/109  F4049   26:42  8:36   26:50  Karen Meunier          42 F   402 Londonderry NH                               
  395   9/34   M0811   26:38  8:35   26:51  Calgary MacKenzie       9 M   921 Deerfield NH                                 
  396  41/109  F4049   26:42  8:36   26:52  Robin Mealey           45 F   114 Nottingham NH                                
  397  17/34   M6069   26:33  8:33   26:54  William Manning        64 M   389 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  398  51/83   M5059   26:43  8:36   26:56  David Glassman         52 M   200 Kennebunk ME                                 
  399  11/38   F1215   26:45  8:37   26:57  Santana Wheeler        15 F   626 Rochester NH                                 
  400  12/38   F1215   26:45  8:37   26:57  Kayla Wheeler          15 F   625 Rochester NH                                 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 9
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  401  42/109  F4049   26:36  8:34   26:59  Shelby Hicks           48 F   772 Alton NH                                     
  402  13/38   F1215   26:36  8:34   26:59  Mara Bovee             15 F   224 Dover NH                                     
  403  18/34   M6069   26:31  8:32   27:00  Carl Schmottlach       61 M   688 Nottingham NH                                
  404  19/21   M1619   26:35  8:34   27:02  Matt Day               17 M   958 Rochester NH                                 
  405  24/86   F3039   26:41  8:36   27:03  Jeanine Gallant        38 F   790 Stratham NH                                  
  406  43/109  F4049   26:38  8:35   27:04  Donna Bracken          47 F   483 Chelmsford MA                                
  407  44/109  F4049   26:47  8:38   27:04  Lynne Bova             47 F   186 Nottingham NH                                
  408  25/86   F3039   26:45  8:37   27:06  Lori Scott             38 F   173 Rochester NH            RR                   
  409  26/86   F3039   27:03  8:43   27:12  Jennie Hussey          30 F   820 Milton NH                                    
  410  45/109  F4049   26:59  8:42   27:12  Christine Leonard      43 F   214 Dover NH                                     
  411  22/43   M1215   27:07  8:44   27:13  Luke St Pierre         15 M   270 South Berwick ME                             
  412  59/85   M3039   26:39  8:35   27:13  Chien-Lung Lee         36 M   559 Milford NH                                   
  413   2/23   F0811   27:17  8:47   27:19  Emily Jewett           10 F   835 Salisbury MA                                 
  414  46/109  F4049   26:50  8:39   27:20  Sara Sidway            47 F   516 New London NH                                
  415  81/113  M4049   26:50  8:38   27:21  Carl Nigro             47 M   743 Derry NH                                     
  416  19/34   M6069   27:00  8:42   27:21  Skip Cleaver           62 M   818 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  417  52/83   M5059   27:07  8:44   27:23  Michael Andrews        52 M   699 Rochester NH            RR                   
  418  20/49   F2029   27:06  8:44   27:24  Erika Cressey          25 F   293 Portland ME                                  
  419  82/113  M4049   26:57  8:41   27:24  Herb Perry             49 M   778 South Berwick ME                             
  420  21/49   F2029   27:01  8:42   27:24  Maghan Grahn           24 F   802 Dover NH                                     
  421  22/49   F2029   26:52  8:39   27:25  Maegan Roussin         26 F   621 Rochester NH                                 
  422  22/28   M2029   26:48  8:38   27:26  Aj Lane                27 M   337 Portsmouth NH                                
  423  20/34   M6069   26:54  8:40   27:26  Larry Brown            60 M   212 Rochester NH                                 
  424  23/49   F2029   26:53  8:40   27:27  Jaime Vanmassenhove    25 F   620 Newmarket NH                                 
  425  47/109  F4049   27:11  8:45   27:27  Lynn Spang             45 F   972 Dover NH                                     
  426  24/49   F2029   26:53  8:40   27:27  Sarah Lamonaco         25 F   614 Concord NH                                   
  427   5/19   M7099   27:19  8:48   27:28  Jim Mc Laughlin        72 M   487 Rye NH                                       
  428  14/51   F5059   27:02  8:42   27:29  Marcia Sink            52 F   677 Manchester NH                                
  429  83/113  M4049   27:13  8:46   27:29  Greg Datull            49 M   641 Rochester NH                                 
  430   1/3    F7099   27:24  8:50   27:30* Judy Brenner           71 F   899 Brookfield NH           RR                   
  431  48/109  F4049   27:15  8:47   27:31  Melanie Ross-Huppe     40 F   154 Dover NH                                     
  432  49/109  F4049   27:19  8:48   27:32  Carol Spear            46 F   691 Rochester NH                                 
  433  60/85   M3039   27:12  8:46   27:32  Alan Brown             39 M   528 Rochester NH                                 
  434  27/86   F3039   27:17  8:47   27:33  Molly Amend            38 F   879 Rye NH                                       
  435  61/85   M3039   27:20  8:48   27:33  Doug Glennon           33 M   511 Barrington NH                                
  436  15/51   F5059   27:12  8:46   27:33  Deirdre Barnett        50 F   883 Portsmouth NH                                
  437  23/43   M1215   27:27  8:51   27:35  Jason Jewett           14 M   837 Salisbury MA                                 
  438  14/38   F1215   27:31  8:52   27:36  Sarah Pease            14 F   666 Dover NH                                     
  439   3/18   F6069   27:23  8:49   27:38  Mary Ulinski           62 F   606 Dover NH                RR                   
  440  53/83   M5059   27:22  8:49   27:40  Jon Silin              55 M   341 Rochester NH                                 
  441  10/34   M0811   27:19  8:48   27:40  Zachary Cabana          8 M     2                                              
  442   1/10   M0107   27:20  8:48   27:40  Jarid Tomblin           7 M    19                                              
  443  21/34   M6069   27:20  8:48   27:42  John O'Donnell         63 M   339 Hampton NH                                   
  444  50/109  F4049   27:20  8:48   27:42  Stephanie Oles         42 F    42 Northwood NH                                 
  445  11/34   M0811   27:38  8:54   27:43  Peter Laine            11 M   946 Rochester NH            RR                   
  446  25/49   F2029   27:09  8:45   27:46  Amy Pierce             24 F   336 Charlestown MA                               
  447  15/38   F1215   27:32  8:52   27:46  Allex Grogan           13 F   939                                              
  448  54/83   M5059   27:30  8:51   27:47  Kevin Lynch            51 M   328 Rocky Point NY                               
  449   7/14   F1619   27:35  8:53   27:49  Karen Clark            19 F   410 Manchester NH                                
  450  51/109  F4049   27:26  8:50   27:50  Janejira Mossman       42 F   974 Greenland NH                                 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 10
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  451   1/7    F0107   27:27  8:51   27:51* Ahana McCusker          7 F   801 Dover NH                                     
  452  16/51   F5059   27:31  8:52   27:51  Anne Lynch             57 F   800 North Andover MA                             
  453  84/113  M4049   27:34  8:53   27:53  Stephen Gagnon         43 M   749 Portsmouth NH                                
  454   3/23   F0811   27:28  8:51   27:53  Ashtian Shannon        11 F   357 New Ipswich NH                               
  455  62/85   M3039   27:33  8:52   27:57  Ben Simonds            33 M   707 Hampton NH                                   
  456  85/113  M4049   27:26  8:50   27:58  Roy Edgerly            41 M   628 Rochester NH                                 
  457  55/83   M5059   27:33  8:53   27:58  Gerry Deroche          58 M    51 Concord MA                                   
  458  56/83   M5059   27:46  8:57   28:00  Roger Dufresne         59 M   714 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  459  63/85   M3039   27:48  8:57   28:01  Jason Insley           32 M   812 Nottingham NH           GSRT                 
  460  12/34   M0811   27:52  8:58   28:01  Ryder Valinski          9 M   463 Portsmouth NH                                
  461  57/83   M5059   27:44  8:56   28:02  Joe Pagnotta           51 M   613 Durham NH                                    
  462  17/51   F5059   27:53  8:59   28:03  Mary Bradley           53 F   474 Kittery ME                                   
  463  22/34   M6069   27:55  8:59   28:05  Ron Fitzpatrick        64 M   126 Ctr. Barnstead NH                            
  464  26/49   F2029   27:47  8:57   28:06  Janelle Leyden         28 F   539 Kittery ME                                   
  465  28/86   F3039   27:41  8:55   28:07  Diane Schiaro          37 F   855 Barrington NH                                
  466  52/109  F4049   27:54  8:59   28:08  Deb McNeil             42 F   301 Newburyport MA                               
  467  24/43   M1215   27:46  8:56   28:10  Sam Bovee              12 M   222 Dover NH                                     
  468  29/86   F3039   27:46  8:57   28:11  Alison Black           38 F    63 Natick MA               RR                   
  469  53/109  F4049   27:53  8:59   28:11  Lynn Brown             42 F    56 Rochester NH                                 
  470  54/109  F4049   27:32  8:52   28:12  Cheryl Borek           44 F   408 Durham NH                                    
  471  23/34   M6069   27:52  8:58   28:14  Roger Gosselin         67 M    75 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  472  13/34   M0811   27:57  9:00   28:16  Colin Johnson           9 M   515 Barrington NH                                
  473  16/38   F1215   28:04  9:02   28:16  Sage MacKenzie         12 F   920 Milford NH              GCS                  
  474  25/43   M1215   28:14  9:06   28:16  Troy Henvit            14 M   574                                              
  475  86/113  M4049   27:50  8:58   28:18  Russell Boynton        48 M   678 Gilmanton NH                                 
  476  55/109  F4049   28:07  9:03   28:19  Laurie Cyr             41 F   237 Kensington NH                                
  477  87/113  M4049   28:07  9:03   28:19  Arthur Bradbury        44 M   236 Salisbury MA                                 
  478  88/113  M4049   28:14  9:06   28:20  Bob Pollini            49 M   632 Stratham NH                                  
  479   4/18   F6069   28:00  9:01   28:20  Sachiko Burkinshaw     69 F   217 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  480  30/86   F3039   27:43  8:56   28:21  Rachel Willerer        34 F   550 Greenland NH                                 
  481  58/83   M5059   27:57  9:00   28:22  Dave Bovee             50 M   223 Dover NH                                     
  482  64/85   M3039   27:43  8:56   28:22  Michael Willerer       36 M   551 Greenland NH                                 
  483  59/83   M5059   28:04  9:02   28:23  John Holland           52 M   775 Londonderry NH                               
  484  31/86   F3039   27:58  9:00   28:23  Ronalee Ray-Parrott    39 F   398 Salisbury MA                                 
  485  27/49   F2029   28:10  9:04   28:26  Heidi Thayer           29 F   314 New Durham NH                                
  486  60/83   M5059   27:46  8:57   28:26  Gene Dempsey           51 M   912 Bedford NH                                   
  487   2/10   M0107   28:06  9:03   28:28  Austin Knightly         7 M    11                                              
  488  89/113  M4049   27:52  8:59   28:28  Mike Bourgault         45 M   816 Concord NH                                   
  489  56/109  F4049   28:15  9:06   28:32  Christine Thorne       45 F   316 Dover NH                                     
  490  57/109  F4049   28:16  9:06   28:32  Suzanne Gordon         40 F   602 Rochester NH                                 
  491   8/14   F1619   28:19  9:07   28:36  Monica Khun            17 F   413 Sprinvale ME                                 
  492  26/43   M1215   28:28  9:10   28:37  Michael Abel           14 M   464 Southampton MA                               
  493  32/86   F3039   28:12  9:05   28:38  Holly Campbell         38 F   418 Amesbury MA                                  
  494  28/49   F2029   28:10  9:04   28:40  Jessica Cowie          23 F   871 Falmouth ME                                  
  495  23/28   M2029   28:10  9:04   28:40  Michael Arrico         22 M   876 Portland ME                                  
  496  58/109  F4049   28:01  9:01   28:40  Aggie Hird             45 F   950 Durham NH                                    
  497  65/85   M3039   28:15  9:06   28:41  Sean Gray              33 M   324 Clinton CT                                   
  498  59/109  F4049   28:34  9:12   28:44  Cindy Caldwell         43 F   343 Portsmouth NH                                
  499  18/51   F5059   28:20  9:08   28:46  Bonney Cashin          55 F   919 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  500  66/85   M3039   28:26  9:09   28:47  Matthew Yeaton         31 M   502 Rochester NH                                 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 11
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  501   6/19   M7099   28:32  9:11   28:48  George Tosatti         70 M   777 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  502  60/109  F4049   28:46  9:16   28:49  Sylvie Doiron          49 F   643 Dover NH                                     
  503  33/86   F3039   28:08  9:04   28:49  Chris Fitt             36 F   784 Dover NH                                     
  504  34/86   F3039   28:09  9:04   28:50  Jenifer Fitt           33 F   785 Dover NH                                     
  505  61/109  F4049   28:48  9:17   28:55  Colleen Falardeau      41 F    67 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 
  506  90/113  M4049   28:27  9:10   28:58  John Graves            41 M   885 Merrimack NH                                 
  507   3/10   M0107   28:43  9:15   29:02  Owen Creed              7 M   583 Londonderry NH                               
  508  91/113  M4049   28:44  9:15   29:02  Colum Creed            49 M   584 Londonderry NH                               
  509  29/49   F2029   28:38  9:13   29:04  Katherin Lanzer        26 F   933 Dover NH                                     
  510  62/109  F4049   28:48  9:16   29:05  Cammie Hunt            42 F   272 South Berwick ME                             
  511  27/43   M1215   28:38  9:13   29:06  Timothy Gallant        14 M   875                                              
  512  35/86   F3039   28:59  9:20   29:06  Jj Merra               39 F   954 Sudbury MA                                   
  513  36/86   F3039   28:39  9:14   29:06  Aimee Dion             31 F   486 Dover NH                                     
  514  17/38   F1215   28:53  9:18   29:07  Emma Pacinlli          13 F   728 Portsmouth NH                                
  515  37/86   F3039   28:37  9:13   29:08  Bethany Brenner        32 F   535 Concord NH                                   
  516  63/109  F4049   28:31  9:11   29:08  Nancy Lambert          42 F   490 Durham NH                                    
  517   7/19   M7099   28:55  9:19   29:09  Frank Davis            70 M   160 Pembroke NH                                  
  518  18/38   F1215   28:47  9:16   29:10  Hannah Santa Lucia     13 F   556 Windham CT                                   
  519  64/109  F4049   28:53  9:18   29:12  Marty Apkarian         44 F   859 Alton Bay NH                                 
  520  28/43   M1215   29:02  9:21   29:13  Tyler Valinski         12 M   459 Southampton MA                               
  521  30/49   F2029   28:51  9:17   29:19  Angelique Scarpa       26 F   400 Somerville MA                                
  522  19/38   F1215   29:06  9:22   29:20  Kylie Shaw             13 F   493 Portsmouth NH                                
  523  20/38   F1215   29:07  9:23   29:21  Lanie Homet            13 F   651 Portsmouth NH                                
  524   9/14   F1619   28:37  9:13   29:22  Nikki Mayville         16 F   215 Concord NH                                   
  525   5/18   F6069   28:51  9:17   29:22  Jane Dombroski         60 F   127 Newport NH                                   
  526  67/85   M3039   28:51  9:17   29:22  Brian Dambroski        37 M   673 Pembroke NH                                  
  527   6/18   F6069   29:00  9:20   29:24  Nancy Parnell          61 F   444 Durham NH                                    
  528   8/19   M7099   29:14  9:25   29:25  John Dicomandrea       79 M   175 Revere MA                                    
  529   4/23   F0811   29:01  9:21   29:26  Jennifer Portigue      11 F    17                                              
  530  31/49   F2029   29:02  9:21   29:27  Lydia Cooper           22 F   593                                              
  531  29/43   M1215   29:18  9:26   29:27  Daniel Valinski        14 M   458 Southampton MA                               
  532  21/38   F1215   29:04  9:22   29:27  Michelle Santa Lucia   15 F   557 Westford MA                                  
  533  38/86   F3039   28:59  9:20   29:28  Elise Sullivan         34 F   211 So. Berwick ME                               
  534  65/109  F4049   29:17  9:26   29:28  Linda Peterson         49 F   795 Portsmouth NH                                
  535  61/83   M5059   29:10  9:24   29:29  Daniel Chandler        57 M   501 Gonic NH                                     
  536  22/38   F1215   29:24  9:28   29:30  Erin McGovern          13 F   693 Dover NH                                     
  537  14/34   M0811   29:11  9:24   29:30  Jeffrey Tomblin         9 M    20                                              
  538  62/83   M5059   29:06  9:22   29:31  William Groth          51 M   256 Watertown MA                                 
  539  24/34   M6069   29:19  9:27   29:33  James Flynn            60 M   766 Portsmouth NH                                
  540  15/34   M0811   29:10  9:24   29:36  Johnathan Calhoun       9 M     3                                              
  541  63/83   M5059   29:21  9:27   29:36  Mike Shields           58 M   151 Amesbury MA                                  
  542  66/109  F4049   29:20  9:27   29:36  Peggy Taylor           41 F   325 Barrington NH           RR                   
  543  67/109  F4049   29:03  9:21   29:38  Debbie Picard          43 F   736 Sandown NH              GDTC                 
  544  68/85   M3039   28:53  9:18   29:38  John Mock              32 M   297 Merrimack NH                                 
  545  19/51   F5059   29:22  9:28   29:39  Nancy Moonsamy         51 F   340 Eliot ME                RR                   
  546  92/113  M4049   29:06  9:22   29:42  Anthony Leow           41 M   152 Milford NH                                   
  547   9/19   M7099   29:40  9:33   29:47  Bob Welts              74 M   482 Hollis NH               GCS                  
  548  16/34   M0811   29:31  9:30   29:50  Matthew Ryan            9 M   527 Stratham NH                                  
  549  23/38   F1215   29:31  9:30   29:51  Erica Murphy           12 F   886 Portsmouth NH                                
  550  68/109  F4049   29:44  9:35   29:51  Rosa Tejada            48 F   465 Derry NH                GDTC                 




                                                                      Page 12
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  551  39/86   F3039   29:12  9:24   29:52  Wendy Reich            36 F   546 Kittery Point ME                             
  552  40/86   F3039   29:32  9:31   29:52  Loranda Palacios       32 F   548 Deerfield NH                                 
  553  17/34   M0811   29:37  9:32   29:53  John Collins           10 M   317 Gonic NH                                     
  554  69/85   M3039   29:14  9:25   29:58  Peter Reich            38 M   547 Kittery Point ME                             
  555  70/85   M3039   29:33  9:31   29:59  Dwight Strout          35 M    97 Barrington NH                                
  556  71/85   M3039   29:52  9:37   30:00  Jay Pinsonnault        35 M   425 Nottingham NH                                
  557   4/10   M0107   29:34  9:31   30:00* Noah Strout             6 M    95 Barrington NH                                
  558                  29:17  9:26   30:00  Shannon McMullen        0 F   427 Dover NH                                     
  559   7/18   F6069   29:54  9:38   30:01  Mary Minami            61 F   164 Mont Vernon NH          GCS                  
  560  64/83   M5059   29:47  9:35   30:02  Tom Daly               55 M   105 Pittsfield MA                                
  561  32/49   F2029   29:48  9:36   30:02  Erin Daly              26 F    99 Somerville MA                                
  562  25/34   M6069   29:42  9:34   30:02  Chuck Rossier          64 M   287 Merrimack NH                                 
  563  20/51   F5059   29:37  9:32   30:03  Sister Mary Rose       50 F   595                                              
  564  41/86   F3039   29:32  9:31   30:04  Lynne Benat-Vachun     39 F   804 Somersworth NH                               
  565  69/109  F4049   29:43  9:34   30:05  Jeanneen Shaw          43 F    28 Hampton NH                                   
  566  21/51   F5059   29:51  9:37   30:06  Loretta Culbertson     58 F   544 Portsmouth NH                                
  567  10/19   M7099   29:57  9:39   30:09  Jerry Delatizky        75 M    54 Amesbury MA                                  
  568  72/85   M3039   29:49  9:36   30:10  Craig Breverman        31 M   861 Kittery ME                                   
  569  22/51   F5059   29:54  9:38   30:12  Paula Collins          50 F   247 Rochester NH                                 
  570  24/38   F1215   29:58  9:39   30:15  Lindsey Richardson     12 F   302 Farmington NH           RR                   
  571  70/109  F4049   30:02  9:40   30:16  Betty Fisk             47 F   120 Portsmouth NH                                
  572  25/38   F1215   30:03  9:41   30:17  Anna Lane              14 F   878 Portsmouth NH                                
  573  24/28   M2029   29:22  9:28   30:17  Scott Huffer           29 M   570 Woburn NH                                    
  574  11/19   M7099   30:11  9:43   30:18  John Parker            76 M   205 Hampton Falls NH                             
  575  23/51   F5059   29:52  9:37   30:21  Nancy Duffie           54 F    68 Exeter NH                                    
  576  71/109  F4049   29:54  9:38   30:22  Mary Allen             49 F   589 Manchester NH                                
  577  93/113  M4049   29:53  9:37   30:22  James French           42 M   392 Portsmouth NH                                
  578  72/109  F4049   29:50  9:37   30:22  Kim Roberts            40 F   708 Hampton NH                                   
  579  42/86   F3039   30:01  9:40   30:23  Jennifer Lingeman      30 F   280 Dover NH                                     
  580  43/86   F3039   29:40  9:33   30:24  Ellen Cassell          35 F   913 Portsmouth NH                                
  581  26/34   M6069   30:13  9:44   30:25  Dave Bailey            69 M   762 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  582  73/109  F4049   30:04  9:41   30:27  Sarah Cook             44 F   241 Stratham NH                                  
  583  24/51   F5059   29:50  9:37   30:27  Lois Nangle            52 F   347 Dracut MA                                    
  584   5/10   M0107   30:19  9:46   30:30  Tucker Valinski         7 M   786 Portsmouth NH                                
  585  27/34   M6069   30:19  9:46   30:30  Walter Jablonski       65 M    77 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  586  25/51   F5059   30:02  9:40   30:30  Amy Lindsay            56 F   689 Northwood NH            RR                   
  587  26/38   F1215   30:25  9:48   30:31  Meghan Long            13 F   661 Dover NH                                     
  588  65/83   M5059   30:15  9:45   30:37  Tom Vathally           54 M   210                                              
  589  26/51   F5059   30:17  9:45   30:40  Jan Manning            52 F   177 Hampton NH                                   
  590   5/23   F0811   30:24  9:47   30:44  Molly Ryan             11 F   526 Stratham NH                                  
  591  44/86   F3039   30:27  9:48   30:44  Jennifer Bride         37 F   829 Andover MA                                   
  592  28/34   M6069   30:15  9:45   30:44  Don Sanborn            65 M   841 So. Hampton NH                               
  593  45/86   F3039   30:19  9:46   30:47  Patricia Kayata        37 F   244 Dover NH                                     
  594  27/51   F5059   30:39  9:52   30:48  Kathleen Stocker       53 F    60 Dover NH                                     
  595  66/83   M5059   30:23  9:47   30:50  Jeff Watson            52 M   588 Madbury NH                                   
  596  12/19   M7099   30:44  9:54   31:03  Mel Uchenick           76 M    34 Kennebunk ME                                 
  597  46/86   F3039   30:55  9:58   31:04  Pamela Leclerc         32 F   874 Brentwood NH                                 
  598  74/109  F4049   30:29  9:49   31:05  Rose Lowe              46 F   796 Stratham NH                                  
  599  94/113  M4049   30:41  9:53   31:05  Stephen Clorll         40 M   851 Newfields NH                                 
  600  18/34   M0811   30:41  9:53   31:05  Tyler Clark             8 M   853 Newfields NH                                 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 13
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  601  75/109  F4049   30:41  9:53   31:09  Deb Deneau             44 F   819 Manchester NH                                
  602  19/34   M0811   30:51  9:56   31:09  Jacob Richardson        9 M   303 Farmington NH                                
  603   8/18   F6069   30:42  9:53   31:09  Mary Osborne           62 F   219 Rochester NH                                 
  604  33/49   F2029   30:29  9:49   31:10  Laurie Angel           27 F   715 Dover NH                                     
  605  47/86   F3039   30:51  9:56   31:12  Maureen Reno           34 F   221 Derry NH                                     
  606  25/28   M2029   30:51  9:56   31:13  Carlos Lopez           27 M   277 Rye NH                                       
  607  48/86   F3039   30:35  9:51   31:15  Holly Knox             37 F   323 Madbury NH                                   
  608  95/113  M4049   30:34  9:51   31:16  Chris Knox             40 M   322 Madbury NH                                   
  609  73/85   M3039   30:48  9:55   31:19  Deane Beman            36 M    71 Rochester NH                                 
  610  13/19   M7099   30:59  9:59   31:20  Bob Gorham             70 M   352 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  611  67/83   M5059   30:53  9:57   31:21  Michael Kennard        56 M   240 Nottingham NH                                
  612  30/43   M1215   31:10 10:02   31:26  Cody Jacobsen          13 M   947 Madbury NH                                   
  613  68/83   M5059   31:04 10:00   31:27  David Bailey           57 M   670 Hampton NH                                   
  614  74/85   M3039   30:57  9:58   31:29  Anthony Pugliese       31 M   742 Nashua NH                                    
  615   9/18   F6069   31:15 10:04   31:29  Mary Anne Chapman      60 F   242 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  616  69/83   M5059   31:00  9:59   31:31  Thomas Marston         55 M   903 Rollinsford NH                               
  617  96/113  M4049   31:01  9:59   31:33  R Broadwater           46 M   480 Bedford NH                                   
  618  14/19   M7099   31:02 10:00   31:33  Dick Kuhl              72 M   840 Bedford NH              AA                   
  619  70/83   M5059   31:08 10:02   31:38  Cliff Parkinson        59 M   139 Barrington NH           RR                   
  620  76/109  F4049   31:11 10:02   31:38  Michelle Patrick       43 F   702 Portland ME                                  
  621  49/86   F3039   30:58  9:58   31:44  Michelle Brochu        36 F    80 Rochester NH                                 
  622  50/86   F3039   31:00  9:59   31:46  Christine Breakfield   32 F   183 Gonic NH                                     
  623  71/83   M5059   31:00  9:59   31:46  Brian Gallagher        57 M   273 Rochester NH            RR                   
  624  28/51   F5059   31:01  9:59   31:47  Christine Kennedy      51 F   203 Barrington NH                                
  625  51/86   F3039   31:21 10:06   31:47  Abigail Mitchell       30 F   379 Amesbury MA                                  
  626  29/34   M6069   31:35 10:10   31:49  Stephen Kohanski       68 M    85 Danvers MA                                   
  627  31/43   M1215   31:29 10:08   31:51  John Blair             14 M   746 Epping NH                                    
  628  29/51   F5059   31:24 10:07   31:51  Liz Bowden             51 F   196 So. Berwick ME          RR                   
  629  52/86   F3039   31:31 10:09   31:53  Melissa Winters        30 F   407 Merrimack NH                                 
  630  97/113  M4049   31:07 10:01   31:54  Morgan Mollay          40 M   955 Sudbury MA                                   
  631  27/38   F1215   31:28 10:08   31:57  Maddy Borek            14 F   586 Durham NH                                    
  632  32/43   M1215   31:28 10:08   31:57  Gordie Borek           13 M   587 Durham NH                                    
  633  53/86   F3039   31:37 10:11   31:59  Carie Bler             36 F   747 Epping NH                                    
  634  34/49   F2029   31:28 10:08   32:00  Samantha Silva         20 F   794 Lowell MA                                    
  635  30/51   F5059   31:43 10:13   32:03  Sheila Heath           53 F   647 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  636  98/113  M4049   31:28 10:08   32:06  Michael Fogarty        48 M   206 Barrington NH                                
  637  99/113  M4049   31:24 10:07   32:06  Dana Marquis           43 M   268 Biddeford ME                                 
  638  77/109  F4049   31:24 10:07   32:07  Lynne Brooks           40 F   269 Biddeford ME                                 
  639  31/51   F5059   31:33 10:10   32:08  Kris Mazalewski        51 F   752 Sandown NH                                   
  640  54/86   F3039   31:41 10:12   32:10  Allison Cohen          36 F   534 Cambridge MA                                 
  641  20/34   M0811   31:44 10:13   32:12  Benjamin Driscoll       8 M   295 Eliot ME                                     
  642 100/113  M4049   31:44 10:13   32:12  Jim Driscoll           48 M   294 Eliot ME                                     
  643  32/51   F5059   32:01 10:19   32:23  Jan Waldron            55 F   275 Rye NH                                       
  644  55/86   F3039   32:12 10:22   32:28  Deirdre Bolduc         35 F   122 Farmington NH                                
  645  35/49   F2029   32:12 10:22   32:28  Samantha Place         25 F   204                                              
  646  72/83   M5059   32:23 10:26   32:33  Brian Kenney           54 M   147 Somerset MA                                  
  647  36/49   F2029   32:13 10:23   32:37  Sharon Keane           26 F   349 Gonic NH                                     
  648  26/28   M2029   32:13 10:23   32:37  Matt Keane             28 M   348 Gonic NH                                     
  649  73/83   M5059   32:23 10:26   32:39  Tom Rowell             52 M   973 Dover NH                                     
  650   6/10   M0107   32:25 10:26   32:43  Forest MacKenzie        6 M   916 Deerfield NH                                 




                                                                      Page 14
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  651  56/86   F3039   32:29 10:28   32:45  Cindy Pacinlli         39 F   729 Portsmouth NH                                
  652   2/3    F7099   32:27 10:27   32:48* Isobel Parke           80 F   238 Epping NH               GDTC                 
  653  57/86   F3039   32:25 10:27   33:00  Kathryn Yarris         32 F   266 Goffstown NH                                 
  654  33/43   M1215   32:33 10:29   33:00  MacK Kraines           13 M   814 Rochester NH                                 
  655  33/51   F5059   32:40 10:31   33:04  Maryann Bailey         54 F   672 Hampton NH                                   
  656  58/86   F3039   32:38 10:30   33:06  Lynn Sweet             38 F   695 Strafford NH                                 
  657 101/113  M4049   32:40 10:31   33:08  Mark Kraines           40 M   815 Rochester NH                                 
  658  59/86   F3039   33:05 10:39   33:15  Sara Perkins           33 F   622 Candia NH                                    
  659  10/18   F6069   33:08 10:40   33:21  Judi Moland            61 F   735 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 
  660   6/23   F0811   33:14 10:42   33:23  Andrea Perreault       11 F   935 Springvale ME                                
  661 102/113  M4049   33:12 10:42   33:24  George Little          46 M   248 Portsmouth NH                                
  662  34/43   M1215   33:27 10:46   33:29  Brandon Congalton      14 M   576                                              
  663  78/109  F4049   33:07 10:40   33:33  Kristan Bishop         42 F   654 Durham NH                                    
  664  35/43   M1215   32:58 10:37   33:34  Cody Rocheleau         15 M   617 Farmington NH                                
  665  28/38   F1215   32:59 10:37   33:34  Alison Stanley         15 F   618 Rochester NH                                 
  666  30/34   M6069   33:01 10:38   33:37  Philip Randt           62 M   254 Rochester NH                                 
  667  79/109  F4049   33:11 10:41   33:37  Kristen Levesque       40 F   267 Portland ME                                  
  668  80/109  F4049   33:08 10:40   33:38  Laurie Grant           40 F   520 Lee NH                                       
  669  29/38   F1215   33:18 10:44   33:39  Emma Pooler            14 F   291 Lebanon ME                                   
  670  10/14   F1619   33:22 10:45   33:39  Ashley Hughes          17 F   412 Berwick ME                                   
  671   7/23   F0811   32:59 10:37   33:40  Emily Northcott        10 F   263 Quispamsis NB                                
  672  75/85   M3039   33:01 10:38   33:40  Blair Northcott        38 M   260 Quispamsis NB                                
  673  36/43   M1215   32:59 10:37   33:40  Nathan Northcott       12 M   262 Quispamsis NB                                
  674  81/109  F4049   33:01 10:38   33:40  Clare Northcott        40 F   261 Quispamsis AL                                
  675  30/38   F1215   33:01 10:38   33:42  Marlee Mancini         12 F   822 Newfields NH                                 
  676  21/34   M0811   33:21 10:44   33:44  Tucker Gallant         11 M   788 Stratham NH                                  
  677  60/86   F3039   33:11 10:41   33:45  Christine Burke        34 F   359 Hollis NH                                    
  678   8/23   F0811   33:31 10:47   33:47  Kristina Mitchell       9 F   540 Nottingham NH                                
  679  22/34   M0811   33:46 10:52   33:54  Jeremy Howland         10 M   590 Durham NH                                    
  680   9/23   F0811   33:48 10:53   33:56  Jenna Howland           9 F   591 Durham NH                                    
  681  82/109  F4049   33:49 10:53   33:56  Janet Perkins-Howland  45 F   592 Durham NH                                    
  682  83/109  F4049   33:40 10:51   33:57  Dawn Mitchell          40 F   541 Nottingham NH                                
  683  84/109  F4049   33:31 10:48   33:57  Kelly Cieslak          40 F   250 Ashburn VA                                   
  684  85/109  F4049   33:45 10:52   34:05  Mary Ryan              43 F   524 Stratham NH                                  
  685  37/49   F2029   33:50 10:54   34:08  Kara Galeno            24 F   274 York ME                                      
  686  61/86   F3039   33:39 10:50   34:10  April Melasecca        31 F   150 Concord NH                                   
  687  34/51   F5059   34:07 10:59   34:18  Anne Harris            50 F   395 Weare NH                                     
  688  31/34   M6069   33:59 10:56   34:19  William Morgan         63 M   298 Kennebunk ME                                 
  689  86/109  F4049   34:01 10:57   34:22  Sophia Scheetz-Pooler  46 F   290 Lebanon ME                                   
  690 103/113  M4049   34:01 10:57   34:22  Keith Pooler           46 M   289 Lebanon ME                                   
  691  38/49   F2029   33:48 10:53   34:24  Liz Norton             26 F   808 Franconia NH                                 
  692  37/43   M1215   34:03 10:58   34:24  Andrew Palacios        13 M   549 Deerfield NH                                 
  693  27/28   M2029   34:15 11:02   34:25  Christopher Valinski   23 M   599 Newmarket NH                                 
  694  23/34   M0811   34:15 11:02   34:25  Jacob Valinski         11 M   600 Newmarket NH                                 
  695   7/10   M0107   34:16 11:02   34:35  Raymond Dionne          7 M     7                                              
  696   2/7    F0107   34:12 11:01   34:36  Sarah Gamache           7 F     8                                              
  697   3/7    F0107   34:10 11:00   34:36  Rachel MacCann          7 F    12                                              
  698  10/23   F0811   34:14 11:01   34:38  Emma Portigue           8 F    16                                              
  699   4/7    F0107   34:15 11:02   34:39* Renee MacCann           5 F    13                                              
  700  24/34   M0811   34:12 11:01   34:40  Luke Haskell            9 M     9                                              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 15
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  701  87/109  F4049   34:12 11:01   34:40  Sister Maximilian      40 F   594                                              
  702  11/23   F0811   34:13 11:01   34:40  Abby Kraines           11 F   813 Rochester NH                                 
  703  11/18   F6069   34:17 11:03   34:42  Penny Cushman          63 F   299 Albany NY                                    
  704  39/49   F2029   34:14 11:01   34:43  Heather Angell         25 F   577 Bradford MA                                  
  705  88/109  F4049   34:12 11:01   34:46  Janet Leach            48 F   424 Greenland NH                                 
  706  62/86   F3039   34:19 11:03   34:51  Elizabeth Corrandino   33 F   642 Epping NH                                    
  707  89/109  F4049   34:17 11:02   34:51  Lisa Vanbraun          44 F   717 Auburn NH                                    
  708 104/113  M4049   34:12 11:01   34:52  Scott Borek            45 M   585 Durham NH                                    
  709   8/10   M0107   34:13 11:01   34:53  Owen Borek              7 M   409 Durham NH                                    
  710  74/83   M5059   34:20 11:04   34:53  Gene Massa             53 M   187 Nashua NH                                    
  711  32/34   M6069   34:40 11:10   34:54  Steve Moland           63 M   737 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 
  712   5/7    F0107   34:31 11:07   34:54* Kathryn Towle           5 F    21                                              
  713 105/113  M4049   34:35 11:08   35:06  Bruce McEldowney       45 M   506 Portsmouth NH                                
  714  63/86   F3039   34:35 11:08   35:06  Rachel Connell         38 F   508 Portsmouth NH                                
  715  25/34   M0811   34:39 11:10   35:09  Remi Gross-Santos      11 M   942 Portsmouth NH                                
  716  90/109  F4049   34:52 11:14   35:16  Janet Tourigny         47 F   656 North Franklin CT                            
  717  12/23   F0811   34:48 11:12   35:17  Kori Shaw              10 F   492 Portsmouth NH                                
  718  91/109  F4049   34:48 11:12   35:17  Julie Shaw             43 F   494 Portsmouth NH                                
  719  13/23   F0811   34:48 11:13   35:17  Danielle French        10 F   393 Portsmouth NH                                
  720  14/23   F0811   34:48 11:12   35:17  Kate Homet             10 F   653 Portsmouth NH                                
  721  75/83   M5059   35:06 11:18   35:28  M.L. Hannay            59 M   960 Portsmouth NH                                
  722  40/49   F2029   35:13 11:20   35:31  Jessica Risbara        27 F   292 Westbrook ME                                 
  723  64/86   F3039   35:10 11:19   35:34  Tracey Trott           37 F   510 North Hampton NH                             
  724  41/49   F2029   34:57 11:15   35:35  Stephanie Callahan     29 F   652 Hampton NH                                   
  725  76/85   M3039   34:57 11:15   35:35  Tom Wingard            37 M   650 Hampton NH                                   
  726  76/83   M5059   35:15 11:21   35:47  Kevin Gorham           51 M   682 Rochester NH                                 
  727  11/14   F1619   35:03 11:17   35:48  Rebecca Sharpe         16 F   914 Concord NH                                   
  728  12/14   F1619   35:03 11:17   35:48  Erika Reimers          18 F   443 Barrington NH                                
  729  65/86   F3039   35:19 11:23   35:49  Rachel Whelton         36 F   281 Brookfield NH                                
  730  15/23   F0811   35:41 11:30   36:05  Bryena Clark            8 F   849 Newfields NH                                 
  731  92/109  F4049   35:41 11:30   36:06  Lori Clark             42 F   852 Newfields NH                                 
  732  77/85   M3039   35:39 11:29   36:13  Jack Winward           35 M   604 Merrimack NH                                 
  733  35/51   F5059   35:56 11:34   36:22  Elaine Clocher         58 F    69 Salisbury MA                                 
  734 106/113  M4049   35:59 11:35   36:36  Pat Broadwater         46 M   957 Bedford NH                                   
  735  77/83   M5059   36:11 11:39   36:44  Joseph Naff            57 M   433 Hampton NH                                   
  736  20/21   M1619   36:13 11:40   36:47  Ryan Couch             16 M   623 Rochester NH                                 
  737  31/38   F1215   36:20 11:42   36:55  Catie Couch            15 F   624 Rochester NH                                 
  738  78/85   M3039   36:47 11:51   37:00  Doug Collins           39 M   108 Salem NH                                     
  739  78/83   M5059   36:29 11:45   37:03  John Leach             56 M   430 Greenland NH                                 
  740  42/49   F2029   36:38 11:48   37:07  Vanessa Howell         26 F   140 Natick MA                                    
  741  36/51   F5059   36:39 11:48   37:07  Susan Howell           57 F   195 Needham MA                                   
  742  12/18   F6069   36:43 11:49   37:09  Anne Hansen            68 F   346 Rochester NH                                 
  743 107/113  M4049   36:30 11:45   37:11  Scott Slogic           47 M    31 New London NH                                
  744  13/18   F6069   36:44 11:50   37:12  Kitty Hicks            60 F   239 Nottingham NH                                
  745  37/51   F5059   36:42 11:49   37:13  Janet Glazier          57 F    92 Dover NH                RR                   
  746  66/86   F3039   36:32 11:46   37:18  Maureen Dunn           31 F   361 Concord NH                                   
  747  79/83   M5059   36:33 11:46   37:18  Nairb Nilserb          54 M   805 Kittery ME                                   
  748  16/23   F0811   36:38 11:48   37:19  Drew Leblanc            9 F   310 Moncton AL                                   
  749  93/109  F4049   36:39 11:48   37:19  Natalie Leblanc        43 F   308 Moncton NB                                   
  750  67/86   F3039   36:44 11:50   37:20  Andrea Cook            36 F   137 Hampton NH                                   
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 16
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  751  79/85   M3039   36:44 11:50   37:20  Jeff Cook              36 M   136 Hampton NH                                   
  752  38/43   M1215   37:00 11:55   37:21  Andrew Fick            12 M   130 Fonda NY                                     
  753   9/10   M0107   36:47 11:51   37:24* Sam Beane               5 M   929 Portsmouth NH                                
  754  80/83   M5059   36:59 11:55   37:24  Steven Pina            57 M   194 Rochester NH                                 
  755  26/34   M0811   36:58 11:54   37:24  Moses Strout            8 M    96 Barrington NH                                
  756  68/86   F3039   36:46 11:50   37:25  Kristin Bunce          39 F   537 Portsmouth NH                                
  757 108/113  M4049   36:45 11:50   37:25  Silas Beane            42 M   536 Portsmouth NH                                
  758  17/23   F0811   37:04 11:56   37:29  Kylie Whitehouse       11 F   949 Rye NH                                       
  759  38/51   F5059   36:53 11:53   37:30  Linda Quimby           50 F   390 Exeter NH                                    
  760  18/23   F0811   37:08 11:58   37:33  Elizabeth Steurek      11 F   952 Rye NH                                       
  761  43/49   F2029   36:57 11:54   37:34  Emily Quirk            27 F   489 Rollinsford NH                               
  762  69/86   F3039   37:08 11:57   37:42  Jennifer Stevens       36 F   669 Rye Beach NH                                 
  763  32/38   F1215   37:26 12:03   37:45  Heather Brown          13 F    57 Rochester NH                                 
  764  15/19   M7099   37:35 12:06   37:45  Jack Finan             74 M   770 Bow NH                  NERW                 
  765  94/109  F4049   37:20 12:01   37:49  Peggy Kofer            46 F   225 Strafford NH                                 
  766  70/86   F3039   37:15 12:00   38:00  Danielle Mock          30 F   296 Merrimack NH                                 
  767  95/109  F4049   37:55 12:13   38:04  Tara Hebert            40 F   797 Rye NH                                       
  768 109/113  M4049   37:44 12:09   38:14  Michael Bracken        48 M   484 Chelmsford MA                                
  769  16/19   M7099   37:58 12:14   38:20  Henry Bernazani        77 M   893 Nashua NH                                    
  770  27/34   M0811   37:46 12:10   38:23  Dylan Tuttle           10 M   888 Alton NH                RR                   
  771  17/19   M7099   38:02 12:15   38:26  Donald Lamere          72 M   191 Merrimack NH                                 
  772  14/18   F6069   38:06 12:16   38:26  Andrea Vibbert         60 F   639 North Hampton NH                             
  773  96/109  F4049   37:44 12:09   38:35  Kelly Callan           41 F   119 Dover NH                                     
  774 110/113  M4049   37:44 12:09   38:35  Rob Callan             45 M   922 Dover NH                                     
  775  71/86   F3039   38:06 12:16   38:37  Nicole Labranche       30 F   335 Bradenton FL                                 
  776  39/51   F5059   38:26 12:23   38:37  Robin Durst            53 F   776 Dover NH                                     
  777  40/51   F5059   37:49 12:11   38:38  Eileen Hickman         50 F    49 Rochester NH                                 
  778  19/23   F0811   38:23 12:21   38:47  Riley Kane             11 F   951 Rye NH                                       
  779 111/113  M4049   38:28 12:23   38:50  Richard Atherton, Jr.  48 M   143 Lebanon ME                                   
  780  44/49   F2029   38:18 12:20   38:50  Allisa Brunner         24 F   512 Lowell MA                                    
  781  41/51   F5059   38:27 12:23   38:51  Carol Santa Lucia      50 F   552 Windham CT                                   
  782  72/86   F3039   38:10 12:17   38:54  Sarah Littlefield      37 F   338 Dover NH                                     
  783   6/7    F0107   38:37 12:26   38:57  Rhiannon Amero          7 F   437 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  784  73/86   F3039   38:54 12:32   39:08  Jennifer Daly          31 F   165 Rochester NH            RR                   
  785  42/51   F5059   38:54 12:32   39:09  Rose-Marie Daly        56 F   104 Pittsfield MA                                
  786   7/7    F0107   38:59 12:33   39:18  Jillian Currior         7 F   900 Sanbornville NH                              
  787  74/86   F3039   38:59 12:33   39:18  Julie Currier          37 F   902 Sanbornville NH                              
  788  33/38   F1215   39:27 12:42   39:38  Emma Valinski          12 F   598 Newmarket NH                                 
  789  97/109  F4049   39:26 12:42   40:03  Ellen Kolb             48 F   157 Merrimack NH                                 
  790  98/109  F4049   39:59 12:52   40:12  Wendy Stewart          44 F   362 Sanbornville NH         RR                   
  791  28/34   M0811   39:36 12:45   40:17  Kyle Pelkey             9 M    33 New London NH                                
  792  34/38   F1215   40:27 13:02   40:30  Amanda Landry          15 F   773 Auburn NH                                    
  793  13/14   F1619   40:08 12:55   40:34  Trudy Philbrick-Brake  16 F   497 N Sutton NH                                  
  794  35/38   F1215   40:33 13:04   40:37  Billie Landry          14 F   774 Auburn NH                                    
  795  43/51   F5059   40:05 12:55   40:46  Karen Slogic           50 F    32 New London NH                                
  796  29/34   M0811   40:26 13:01   41:07  Samuel Leblanc         10 M   309 Moncton NB                                   
  797 112/113  M4049   40:26 13:01   41:07  Hector Leblanc         41 M   305 Moncton NB                                   
  798  81/83   M5059   40:49 13:09   41:10  Donald Yeaton          56 M   530 Epsom NH                RR                   
  799  99/109  F4049   41:02 13:13   41:40  Lisa Chamblee          41 F   898 East Lebanon ME                              
  800  75/86   F3039   41:18 13:18   41:45  Kimberly Strout        34 F    98 Barrington NH                                
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 17
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  801  45/49   F2029   41:09 13:15   41:51  Deborah Nicol          29 F    29 Middleton NH                                 
  802 100/109  F4049   41:21 13:19   41:56  Janice Wiles           49 F   232 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  803  39/43   M1215   41:40 13:25   42:17  Waylon Brown           12 M    55 Rochester NH                                 
  804  76/86   F3039   41:45 13:27   42:19  Kelly Hill             34 F   963 Manchester NH                                
  805 113/113  M4049   41:46 13:27   42:20  Scott Hill             42 M   962 Manchester NH                                
  806 101/109  F4049   42:32 13:42   43:18  Lisa Fisher            41 F   596 Rochester NH                                 
  807  15/18   F6069   42:49 13:47   43:20  Maureen Marcotte       60 F    25 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  808 102/109  F4049   42:48 13:47   43:20  Cassandra Fick         40 F   129 Fonda NY                                     
  809  77/86   F3039   42:48 13:47   43:32  Krista Hatch           36 F   283 Dover NH                                     
  810  78/86   F3039   42:48 13:47   43:33  Margot Erdmann         32 F   329 Dover NH                                     
  811  79/86   F3039   42:49 13:47   43:33  Elizabeth Fowler       37 F   607 Dover NH                                     
  812  46/49   F2029   43:11 13:54   43:42  Kelly Hlavac           29 F    72 Rochester NH                                 
  813  10/10   M0107   43:06 13:53   43:48  Brodie Mulligan         5 M   908 Derry NH                                     
  814  47/49   F2029   43:05 13:52   43:48  Kristine Mulligan      29 F   907 Derry NH                                     
  815  28/28   M2029   43:03 13:52   43:48  Kevin McManemon        27 M   911 Derry NH                                     
  816  80/86   F3039   43:01 13:51   43:49  Kelly McCullough       30 F   833 Winslow ME                                   
  817  80/85   M3039   43:40 14:04   44:24  John Golightly         35 M   264 Rochester NH                                 
  818  30/34   M0811   44:26 14:18   44:27  Anthony Coraluzzo      10 M   609 Dover NH                                     
  819  31/34   M0811   43:55 14:08   44:37  Sam Brooks              8 M   897 Durham NH                                    
  820 103/109  F4049   39:30 12:43   44:37  Wendy Brooks           40 F   572 Durham NH                                    
  821  81/85   M3039   43:55 14:09   44:38  Chris Brooks           36 M   573 Durham NH                                    
  822  48/49   F2029   44:17 14:15   44:50  Stefanie Snow          25 F   468 Nashua NH                                    
  823  36/38   F1215   44:20 14:17   45:02  Maggie Baxter          14 F   811 Bristol NH                                   
  824  82/85   M3039   44:40 14:23   45:11  David Butler           37 M    43 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  825  81/86   F3039   45:15 14:34   45:54  Carol Brown            31 F   529 Rochester NH                                 
  826  40/43   M1215   46:21 14:55   46:46  Dan Deroche            12 M    50 Concord MA                                   
  827  41/43   M1215   45:55 14:47   46:47  Sam Zwicker            12 M   580 Newmarket NH                                 
  828  37/38   F1215   46:12 14:52   46:48  Janice Knepp           15 F   730 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  829  82/83   M5059   46:12 14:53   46:48  Robert Knepp           54 M   725 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  830  20/23   F0811   46:05 14:50   46:56  Bryanna Zwicker        11 F   581 Newmarket NM                                 
  831  42/43   M1215   46:07 14:51   46:57  Cody Jacobsen          13 M   569 Laconia NH                                   
  832  32/34   M0811   46:11 14:52   47:04  Austin Pearce          10 M   925 Dover NH                                     
  833  18/19   M7099   46:37 15:00   47:30  Ronald Foster          72 M   313 Rochester NH                                 
  834  19/19   M7099   46:37 15:01   47:31  Jack Prescott          76 M   312 Rochester NH            RR                   
  835  21/23   F0811   47:36 15:20   48:00  Courtney Gallant       11 F   789 Stratham NH                                  
  836  83/85   M3039   47:36 15:20   48:00  Todd Gallant           38 M   787 Stratham NH                                  
  837  44/51   F5059   47:56 15:26   48:25  Mary Ellen Webb        50 F   745 Lee NH                                       
  838 104/109  F4049   47:56 15:26   48:25  Karen Atherton         47 F   144 Lebanon ME                                   
  839  33/34   M6069   49:25 15:55   49:27  James Dombroski        63 M   358 Newport NH                                   
  840   3/3    F7099   48:57 15:46   49:45  Judith Merra           71 F   207 Sudbury MA                                   
  841  82/86   F3039   49:33 15:57   49:53  Jillmarie Nelson       32 F   228 Dover NH                                     
  842  45/51   F5059   49:09 15:50   49:58  Donna Leibovitz        54 F   197 York Beach ME                                
  843  46/51   F5059   50:20 16:12   50:31  Mary Faiella           51 F    39 Northwood NH                                 
  844 105/109  F4049   50:04 16:07   50:31  Sondra Brake           43 F   496 N Sutton NH                                  
  845  38/38   F1215   50:16 16:11   50:36  Christin Bonnett       15 F   716 Auburn NH                                    
  846  83/86   F3039   50:00 16:06   50:42  Kathleen May           36 F   956 Rochester NH                                 
  847  16/18   F6069   50:00 16:06   50:42  Elaine Watson          63 F   161 Combermere ON                                
  848  34/34   M6069   50:35 16:17   51:06  John Morey             60 M   307 Merrimack NH                                 
  849  47/51   F5059   50:35 16:17   51:06  Nancy Morey            59 F   306 Merrimack NH                                 
  850  48/51   F5059   50:36 16:17   51:07  Laura Horan            56 F    26 Dover NH                                     




                                                                      Page 18
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  851  84/85   M3039   51:36 16:37   52:09  Walter Fick            39 M   128 Fonda NY                                     
  852 106/109  F4049   51:36 16:37   52:09  Tambra Gearhart        43 F   198 Franconia NH                                 
  853 107/109  F4049   53:31 17:14   54:14  Lucy Hall              48 F   499 Newmarket NH                                 
  854  49/51   F5059   53:35 17:15   54:17  Rita Butler            59 F   158 Barrington NH                                
  855  21/21   M1619   53:29 17:13   54:18  Adam Kirwan            18 M   799 Nashua NH                                    
  856  14/14   F1619   53:29 17:13   54:19  Courtney Brown         16 F    58 Rochester NH                                 
  857  33/34   M0811   54:29 17:33   54:48  Joseph Dionne           9 M     6                                              
  858  17/18   F6069   54:31 17:33   54:56  Linda MacKay           66 F   503 Lee NH                                       
  859  22/23   F0811   54:33 17:34   55:11  Alex Pearce             9 F    15                                              
  860  84/86   F3039   54:27 17:32   55:30  Paula Dunigan          37 F    66 Deerfield NH                                 
  861  18/18   F6069   54:26 17:32   55:31  Caroline Boyle         68 F   668 Deerfield NH            GSRT                 
  862  34/34   M0811   55:32 17:53   55:38  Miles Gross-Santos      8 M   941 Portsmouth NH                                
  863 108/109  F4049   55:30 17:52   55:40  Beth Gross-Santos      46 F   943 Portsmouth NH                                
  864  50/51   F5059   55:38 17:55   56:05  Cora Keene             54 F   860 Portsmouth NH                                
  865                  55:20 17:49   56:07  Unknown Runner                803                                              
  866  23/23   F0811   55:21 17:49   56:08  Sarah Murray           10 F   655 Somersworth NH                               
  867 109/109  F4049   55:21 17:49   56:09  Denise Murray          43 F   657 Somersworth NH                               
  868  49/49   F2029   55:48 17:58   56:11  Elizabeth Santa Lucia  25 F   558 Lexington MA                                 
  869  83/83   M5059   55:32 17:53   56:11  James Paulin           51 M   906 Berwick ME                                   
  870  51/51   F5059   55:47 17:58   56:11  Algi Santa Lucia       57 F   101 Willimantic CT                               
  871  43/43   M1215   56:12 18:06   56:48  Andrew Randt           13 M   286 Rochester NH                                 
  872  85/86   F3039   56:13 18:06   57:01  Michelle Golightly     32 F   265 Rochester NH                                 
  873  85/85   M3039   56:13 18:06   57:01  David Barker           34 M   563 Rochester NH                                 
  874  86/86   F3039   56:35 18:13   57:11  Ericka Rollins-Koucuou 30 F   374 Rochester NH