Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Sep29_NewHam_set1.shtml

New Hampshire Marathon, 10k, 5k Walk

Bristol, NH, September 29, 2007

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Walk Results | Top Ten Marathon Results | Top Ten 10k Results | Marathon Age Division Results | 10k Age Division Results ]

Overall Marathon Results

                                                                      Page 1
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/33   M2039 2:39:02   6:04 Sebastien Roulier       33 M    83 Sherbrooke PQ           
    2   2/33   M2039 2:49:10   6:28 Brian McNeice           35 M   136 Narragansett RI         
    3   1/35   M4049 2:51:51   6:34 Stephen Marsalese       42 M   175 Ryebrook NY             
    4   2/35   M4049 2:55:23   6:42 Paul Young              42 M    45 Andover MA              
    5   3/33   M2039 2:58:00   6:48 Jorge Pichardo          38 M    28 Lawrence MA             
    6   4/33   M2039 3:02:45   6:59 James Duade             24 M   185 Boston MA               
    7   3/35   M4049 3:15:49   7:29 Terry Sentinella        43 M    74 Anacortes WA            
    8   4/35   M4049 3:20:22   7:39 Roger Marquis           44 M   119 Old Town ME             
    9   5/35   M4049 3:21:30   7:42 Thomas Nesterick        42 M   122 Watertown NY            
   10   1/30   M5059 3:25:42   7:51 Torgny Bergstrom        50 M     1 Soderkoping SW          
   11   5/33   M2039 3:27:01   7:54 Jared Mott              30 M    53 Syracuse NY             
   12   6/33   M2039 3:27:04   7:54 Ben Savage              37 M   174 Holderness NH           
   13   7/33   M2039 3:29:11   7:59 Woody Anderson          33 M    70 Highlands Ranch CO      
   14   2/30   M5059 3:30:30   8:02 Donald Pattison         50 M    98 Bartlett IL             
   15   8/33   M2039 3:31:17   8:04 Tyler Waterhouse        26 M   150 Stamford CT             
   16   6/35   M4049 3:32:23   8:06 Kiyoshi Imai            49 M   131 Lee NH                  
   17   9/33   M2039 3:32:34   8:07 Walter Auch             31 M    85 Burlington VT           
   18  10/33   M2039 3:33:28   8:09 Kevin Luu               31 M   101 San Francisco CA        
   19   3/30   M5059 3:35:24   8:13 Harold Beard            52 M    72 Peabody MA              
   20  11/33   M2039 3:36:30   8:16 Robert Bukwoski         21 M   180 Manchester NH           
   21   7/35   M4049 3:39:16   8:22 William Odendahl        42 M   129 Trumbull CT             
   22   4/30   M5059 3:43:19   8:32 Dan Wagner              51 M   192 Sterling MA             
   23   8/35   M4049 3:44:12   8:34 Bob Arnold              47 M   161 Canaan NH               
   24   9/35   M4049 3:44:16   8:34 Gregg Tefft             45 M     2 Watertown NY            
   25  10/35   M4049 3:44:43   8:35 Richard Patitucci       48 M    75 Philadelphia PA         
   26   1/25   F2039 3:44:58   8:35 Heather Walsh           29 F   116 Essex MA                
   27   5/30   M5059 3:44:59   8:35 Doan Vu                 52 M    37 Cincinatti OH           
   28   2/25   F2039 3:45:37   8:37 Ember Johnston          28 F     7 Leavenworth KS          
   29  12/33   M2039 3:47:07   8:40 Christian Munz          38 M     3 Harvard MA              
   30   1/13   M6099 3:47:36   8:41 Francesco Criniti       63 M    18 Philadelphia PA         
   31   6/30   M5059 3:48:01   8:42 Raouf Mallouh           54 M   132 Cote Saintluc PQ        
   32  11/35   M4049 3:50:00   8:47 Danny Swindle           48 M    25 Newport MI              
   33  13/33   M2039 3:51:49   8:51 Alex Chou               32 M   138 Somerville MA           
   34  12/35   M4049 3:54:00   8:56 Mark Bonderud           48 M   135 Monmouth ME             
   35   7/30   M5059 3:55:29   8:59 Jeff Morgan             51 M   172 Reston VA               
   36  14/33   M2039 3:56:26   9:02 Eric Rubinson           31 M   152 Cranford NJ             
   37  13/35   M4049 3:57:11   9:03 Tom Gerstle             43 M   100 San Francisco CA        
   38  15/33   M2039 3:57:21   9:04 Alec Chevalier          25 M    34 Somerville MA           
   39  14/35   M4049 3:58:28   9:06 Douglas Walter          44 M    99 Goshen IN               
   40  15/35   M4049 3:58:37   9:07 Patrick Hussey          46 M    10 Foxboro MA              
   41  16/33   M2039 3:59:16   9:08 James Barton            38 M   123 Dillsburg PA            
   42  17/33   M2039 3:59:16   9:08 David Barton            39 M   120 Amherst NH              
   43  18/33   M2039 3:59:20   9:08 Kyle Jazwa              21 M    44 Thousand Oaks CA        
   44  16/35   M4049 3:59:55   9:09 David Whitney           47 M    26 Green Island NY         
   45   1/18   F4049 4:00:11   9:10 Margherita Scott        47 F    77 Clayton NC              
   46  19/33   M2039 4:00:18   9:10 Jeffrey Heath           37 M    20 Cranston RI             
   47   2/18   F4049 4:00:55   9:12 Barbara Mellecker       41 F    32 Colorado Springs CO     
   48   3/25   F2039 4:01:14   9:13 Marcy Chong             34 F   178 Lebanon NH              
   49  20/33   M2039 4:01:24   9:13 Matthew Mercier         31 M    15 Medford MA              
   50   4/25   F2039 4:01:31   9:13 Alicia Groft            31 F   188 Lebanon NH              
Record 2:33:17 by James Garcia in 1994.
  10/11/2007  4:58PM


                                                                      Page 2
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
   51   8/30   M5059 4:02:04   9:14 John Voorhis            53 M     5 St. Petersburg FL       
   52   9/30   M5059 4:02:59   9:17 Dan Whittemore          55 M   173 Alexandria NH           
   53  17/35   M4049 4:03:42   9:18 Kevin Trager            40 M   114 Salisbury NH            
   54   5/25   F2039 4:04:08   9:19 Gita Safaian            35 F   168 Old Lyme CT             
   55   3/18   F4049 4:08:24   9:29 Jill Voorhis            47 F     6 St. Petersburg FL       
   56  18/35   M4049 4:08:55   9:30 Charlie Chatterton      43 M   118 Vernon CT               
   57   4/18   F4049 4:09:38   9:32 Robin Allen-Burke       46 F   163 Wolfeboro NH            
   58  21/33   M2039 4:10:30   9:34 John Walsh              32 M    36 Newton NH               
   59   5/18   F4049 4:12:06   9:37 Tami Martin             46 F    43 Kansas City MO          
   60  22/33   M2039 4:12:08   9:37 Anthony Schatz          33 M    76 Chicago IL              
   61  10/30   M5059 4:12:12   9:38 Bruce Cha               50 M   372 Cheshire CT             
   62  19/35   M4049 4:12:22   9:38 Robert Browne           42 M   140 Plympton MA             
   63  11/30   M5059 4:18:04   9:51 Fred Fahs               57 M   162 South Haven MI          
   64  20/35   M4049 4:19:58   9:55 Dennis Spurlock         45 M   148 Spokane WA              
   65  23/33   M2039 4:20:17   9:56 Roger Boyer             36 M   171 Ashland NH              
   66  21/35   M4049 4:22:03  10:00 Claude Hicks            47 M    38 Fort Worth TX           
   67  24/33   M2039 4:22:06  10:00 Cory Schnaible          27 M   115 South Portland ME       
   68   6/18   F4049 4:23:26  10:03 Lynn Brandt             41 F    59 Henniker NH             
   69  22/35   M4049 4:24:46  10:06 Thomas Perri            46 M    50 Maple Grove MN          
   70   6/25   F2039 4:25:34  10:08 Andrea Widberg          32 F   117 Canton MA               
   71   7/25   F2039 4:25:56  10:09 Yvonne Wisse            24 F     9 Cambridge MA            
   72  25/33   M2039 4:25:59  10:09 Darin Franklin          20 M   147 Durham NH               
   73   8/25   F2039 4:26:00  10:09 Mindy Marchand          39 F   155 Hopkinton MA            
   74   7/18   F4049 4:26:02  10:09 Sonia Francis           49 F    90 Freehold NJ             
   75   9/25   F2039 4:28:05  10:14 Melissa Brown           37 F    57 Londonderry VT          
   76  10/25   F2039 4:28:05  10:14 Rebecca Morse           31 F    89 Londonderry VT          
   77  23/35   M4049 4:28:56  10:16 Douglas Ringler         43 M   108 Montgomery Village MD   
   78  11/25   F2039 4:30:06  10:19 Kelly Spain-Kelly       30 F   110 Concord NH              
   79  26/33   M2039 4:30:07  10:19 Tim Rothfuss            38 M   177 Lebanon NH              
   80   8/18   F4049 4:30:13  10:19 Lisa Peters             44 F   190 Exeter NH               
   81  12/25   F2039 4:31:24  10:22 Judianne Livermore      35 F   107 Cambridge MA            
   82   9/18   F4049 4:36:50  10:34 Adina Peyton            45 F    35 Huntsville AL           
   83  13/25   F2039 4:39:24  10:40 Constance Mazgaj        35 F   169 Naples FL               
   84  12/30   M5059 4:39:51  10:41 Terry Crapanzano        52 M    11 Hammand LA              
   85  13/30   M5059 4:39:57  10:41 Mark Mills              52 M    60 Kennebunk ME            
   86  10/18   F4049 4:40:02  10:41 Lora Feltham            40 F    96 Concord NH              
   87  11/18   F4049 4:40:31  10:42 Martha Huston           49 F   111 North Scituate MA       
   88  27/33   M2039 4:40:39  10:43 Daniel Leaver           27 M    29 Fort Mill SC            
   89  28/33   M2039 4:40:40  10:43 Michael Nagel           24 M    56 Cambridge MA            
   90   1/4    F5059 4:40:59  10:44 Dedra Trotter           55 F    33 Corona Del Mar CA       
   91  29/33   M2039 4:41:35  10:45 Jacob Ku                32 M   139 Phoenix AZ              
   92  30/33   M2039 4:42:34  10:47 Christopher Schonhoff   36 M   151 North Grafton MA        
   93  14/30   M5059 4:43:17  10:49 Edson Sanches           57 M   145 New York NY             
   94  14/25   F2039 4:44:26  10:51 Kami White              39 F    12 Boulder CO              
   95  24/35   M4049 4:44:35  10:52 Keith Gauley            41 M    66 Plympton MA             
   96  15/30   M5059 4:50:44  11:06 Rich Holmes             57 M   112 Durham NC               
   97  15/25   F2039 4:52:26  11:10 Amy Giaquinto           28 F   187 Harwich MA              
   98   2/13   M6099 4:52:27  11:10 Gary Campagna           60 M   189 Orleans MA              
   99  16/25   F2039 4:53:07  11:11 Madeline Ragan          21 F   156 Waterville ME           
  100  17/25   F2039 4:53:08  11:11 Heidi Donahue           21 F    93 Westborough MA          
  10/11/2007  4:58PM



                                                                      Page 3
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/4    F5059 4:53:36  11:12 Lisa Spence             50 F   124 Houston TX              
  102  31/33   M2039 4:54:25  11:14 Chris Benjamin          31 M   160 Freeman MO              
  103  25/35   M4049 4:56:45  11:20 Chris Haggett           40 M   144 Brentwood NH            
  104  16/30   M5059 4:56:59  11:20 Ric Villarreal          50 M   191 Waterbury CT            
  105   3/13   M6099 4:58:38  11:24 William McPeak          61 M   179 Marlton NJ              
  106                5:01:44  11:31 Kevin O'Connor             M   166 Concord NH              
  107  26/35   M4049 5:03:36  11:35 Larry Handt             45 M   137 Blue Bell PA            
  108  17/30   M5059 5:03:45  11:36 Steve Boone             58 M   125 Humble TX               
  109  18/25   F2039 5:05:26  11:39 Leiha MacAuley          31 F   153 Boston MA               
  110  19/25   F2039 5:05:26  11:39 Jennifer Waldner        33 F   186 Boston MA               
  111  20/25   F2039 5:05:27  11:39 Angela Lannin           34 F   184 Quincy MA               
  112  27/35   M4049 5:07:18  11:44 Jeff Anderson           45 M    62 Lansing MI              
  113  28/35   M4049 5:08:16  11:46 Roy Longley             47 M   113 Canaan NH               
  114  29/35   M4049 5:09:27  11:49 Rick Berfield           47 M    41 New Smyrna Beach FL     
  115   4/13   M6099 5:12:13  11:55 Robert Shultz           67 M    19 Holderness NH           
  116  21/25   F2039 5:13:45  11:58 Julia Larouche          26 F    84 Burlington VT           
  117  12/18   F4049 5:15:05  12:02 Annie King              48 F    78 Decatur GA              
  118  18/30   M5059 5:15:06  12:02 Carl Hunt               56 M   170 Roxbury CT              
  119  13/18   F4049 5:17:55  12:08 Suzanne Fredrickson     42 F    68 Fort Collins CO         
  120  30/35   M4049 5:20:09  12:13 Ted Shaw                44 M   167 Norwell MA              
  121  19/30   M5059 5:20:30  12:14 Marvin Yakim            58 M    47 Front Royal VA          
  122  20/30   M5059 5:23:22  12:20 Armand Auger            59 M    17 Manchester NH           
  123   1/6    F6099 5:24:47  12:24 Franceska Drozdz        63 F    52 Litchfield Park AZ      
  124  14/18   F4049 5:26:08  12:27 Terri O'Leary           46 F    31 Tucker GA               
  125   3/4    F5059 5:26:31  12:28 Tamara Smith            51 F    65 Cincinatti OH           
  126   5/13   M6099 5:26:32  12:28 Mike Brooks             61 M    51 Danville ME             
  127  32/33   M2039 5:26:35  12:28 Christopher Jazwa       24 M    48 Wakefield RI            
  128  15/18   F4049 5:26:36  12:28 Dana Sherrod            42 F   157 Plano TX                
  129  22/25   F2039 5:27:20  12:30 Tammy Massie            35 F   105 Gaithersburg MD         
  130                5:28:17  12:32 Carl Morrishow             M   159 Bronx NY                
  131  23/25   F2039 5:28:30  12:32 Kerri Beaule            36 F   176 Danville NH             
  132   6/13   M6099 5:28:36  12:32 Jules Baclar            62 M    23 Oviedo FL               
  133  24/25   F2039 5:29:02  12:33 Kelly Lim Thong         37 F    73 Singapore               
  134                5:29:14  12:34 Roger Hauge                M    87 Excelsior MN            
  135  31/35   M4049 5:30:17  12:36 Kevin Counihan          46 M   149 Beverly MA              
  136   4/4    F5059 5:31:12  12:38 Paula Erdle             55 F    97 Salt Lake City UT       
  137  32/35   M4049 5:32:13  12:41 James Brisky            49 M     8 Palmetto GA             
  138  25/25   F2039 5:37:36  12:53 Lisa Vodin              27 F   193 Palatine IL             
  139   7/13   M6099 5:40:36  13:00 Ben Bopp                64 M   104 Eugene OR               
  140   2/6    F6099 5:40:38  13:00 Renae Bopp              60 F   103 Eugene OR               
  141  16/18   F4049 5:40:59  13:01 Barbara Damon           40 F    95 Portland OR             
  142   3/6    F6099 5:41:27  13:02 Elyse Balclar           60 F    24 Oviedo FL               
  143  21/30   M5059 5:42:56  13:05 David Williams          51 M     4 Houston TX              
  144  22/30   M5059 5:44:11  13:08 David Goodrich          50 M    14 Houlton ME              
  145  33/35   M4049 5:44:12  13:08 Dave Bell               44 M   130 Highlands Ranch CO      
  146   8/13   M6099 5:46:06  13:13 Frank Bartocci          60 M    80 Rochester MN            
  147   9/13   M6099 5:49:02  13:19 Jim Borgstrom           71 M    54 Centerville OH          
  148  10/13   M6099 5:50:36  13:23 Ed Fouts                69 M   121 Marion VA               
  149  11/13   M6099 5:51:11  13:24 Wade Moncrief           66 M    42 Kingston WA             
  150  23/30   M5059 5:51:36  13:25 Henry Rueden            57 M    88 De Pere WI              
  10/11/2007  4:58PM



                                                                      Page 4
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
  151  24/30   M5059 5:51:47  13:26 Thomas Vanderhoff       57 M   146 Jamestown NY            
  152  17/18   F4049 5:52:09  13:26 Betty Wong              48 F    46 Houston TX              
  153  34/35   M4049 5:55:14  13:33 Peter Graham            42 M    69 London UK               
  154  25/30   M5059 5:57:39  13:39 Winston Davis           56 M    86 Alpharetta GA           
  155                6:00:15  13:45 Dennis Sluga               M    21 Elmhurst IL             
  156   4/6    F6099 6:04:49  13:55 Peggy Rogers            64 F    61 Atlanta GA              
  157  26/30   M5059 6:05:48  13:58 Robert Montgomery       53 M    16 Downers Grove IL        
  158  12/13   M6099 6:08:30  14:04 Lou Wilson              71 M    67 The Woodlands TX        
  159  13/13   M6099 6:10:19  14:08 Laurence MacOn          62 M    55 San Antonio TX          
  160  27/30   M5059 6:10:20  14:08 Robert Bucci            53 M   106 Bronx NY                
  161   5/6    F6099 6:11:06  14:10 Jean Evansmore          66 F    64 Ellicott City MD        
  162  28/30   M5059 6:12:03  14:12 Robert Hildebrandt      58 M    49 Fairbanks AK            
  163  29/30   M5059 6:22:23  14:36 Boris Gubenko           56 M    13 Bedford NH              
  164  30/30   M5059 6:39:29  15:15 Jim Browder             53 M    30 Rock Hill SC            
  165  33/33   M2039 6:46:40  15:31 Eric Johnson            39 M   158 Louisburg NC            
  166   6/6    F6099 6:53:48  15:47 Hildy Fosse             78 F   126 Holderness NH           
  167  35/35   M4049 6:55:25  15:51 Greg Damon              40 M    94 Portland OR             
  168                7:15:25  16:37 Donald Lamere              M    22 Merrimack NH            
  169                7:43:16  17:41 Jane Goodman               F    81 Meredith NH             
  170  18/18   F4049 8:07:37  18:36 Bobbie Lopresti         43 F   154 Chicago IL              
  10/11/2007  4:58PM