Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Sep1_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Pemi Youth Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K

Plymouth, NH, September 1, 2007

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 Pemi Youth Cooperative Covered Bridge 5k
                     to benefit the Pemi Youth Center
September 1, 2007   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH040017RF)     Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Walk  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
    1   1/8    M2029   15:20   4:56 Mark Milles            26 M   120 Keene NH                      
    2   1/25   M4049   16:25*  5:17 Larry Savers           47 M   122 Manchester NH                 
    3   1/19   M0119   17:09   5:32 Andrew Chalmers        17 M   155 Ashland NH                    
    4   1/9    F2029   17:22   5:36 Heidi Westerling       26 F   123 Acworth NH                    
    5   2/25   M4049   17:27   5:37 David Severance        49 M    71 Melvin Village NH             
    6   2/9    F2029   17:40   5:41 Mary Proulx            26 F   119 Ashland NH                    
    7   3/25   M4049   18:28   5:57 Darin Brown            40 M   126 East Madison NH               
    8   4/25   M4049   18:56   6:06 Mike Blouin            40 M   158 Bristol NH                    
    9   2/8    M2029   19:02   6:08 Jacob Ruttinger        27 M    29 Portland ME                   
   10   2/19   M0119   19:21   6:14 James Hamilton         13 M   199 Andover                       
   11   1/22   M5059   19:47   6:22 Len Hall               54 M    16 Enfield NH                    
   12   1/15   M3039   19:52   6:24 Jamie Clark            30 M   182 Chelmsford MA                 
   13   5/25   M4049   19:56   6:25 Mark Sheehan           48 M    49 New Boston NH                 
   14   3/19   M0119   19:58   6:26 Kyler Mulherin         16 M    58 Rumney NH                     
   15   6/25   M4049   20:01   6:27 Paul Kirsch            41 M    27 Madison NH                    
   16   4/19   M0119   20:11   6:30 Stephen Uhlman         16 M    59 Ashland NH                    
   17   2/22   M5059   20:14   6:31 Fred Kelsey            58 M   181 Plymouth NH                   
   18   2/15   M3039   20:15   6:32 David Hardy            35 M   176 Chelmsford MA                 
   19   7/25   M4049   20:41   6:40 Mike Geldermann        47 M   152 Bristol NH                    
   20   3/8    M2029   20:42   6:40 Robert Feeny           20 M   143 Chichester NH                 
   21   3/15   M3039   20:56   6:45 Daniel Hassman         35 M    52 Epsom NH                      
   22   4/8    M2029   20:58   6:45 Daniel Molinari        27 M   174 Ashland NH                    
   23   8/25   M4049   21:10   6:49 John Hamilton          49 M   198 Andover MA                    
   24   4/15   M3039   21:14   6:50 Christopher Hodges     39 M   200 Campton NH                    
   25   1/11   M6069   21:22   6:53 Paul Munn              61 M   124                               
   26   2/11   M6069   21:34   6:57 Clint O'Brien          61 M    20 N. Billerica MA               
   27   9/25   M4049   21:38   6:58 Don Clarke             49 M   161 Gilford NH                    
   28   3/22   M5059   21:41   6:59 James Fitts            54 M   148 Bridgewater NH                
   29                  21:48   7:01 John Andrews              M   196 Newbury VT                    
   30  10/25   M4049   21:53   7:03 Timothy King           42 M     2 Manchester NH                 
   31   3/11   M6069   21:54   7:03 David Pember           64 M    43 Medfield MA                   
   32   5/19   M0119   22:00   7:05 Al Perry               17 M   111 Ashland NH                    
   33   5/8    M2029   22:01   7:05 Adam Rick              26 M    13 Wentworth NH                  
   34   1/24   F3039   22:06   7:07 Faith Wahlen           30 F   136 Derry NH                      
   35   4/22   M5059   22:09   7:08 Joe Clark Jr           53 M   127 Holderness NH                 
   36   2/24   F3039   22:14   7:10 Michelle Jutras        31 F    64 Campton NH                    
   37   3/24   F3039   22:16   7:11 Sarah Hardy            34 F   177 Chelmsford MA                 
   38   5/15   M3039   22:17   7:11 Jim McIntire           38 M   138 Gilford NH                    
   39  11/25   M4049   22:26   7:14 Dan Egan               43 M   172 Campton NH                    
   40   4/24   F3039   22:39   7:18 Jessica Doneski        31 F   175 Ashland NH                    
   41   1/22   F4049   22:42   7:19 Celeste St. Pierre     43 F   145 Franconia NH                  
   42   5/22   M5059   22:50   7:21 Paul Johnson           53 M    53 Campton NH                    
   43   6/19   M0119   22:57   7:23 Michael Horan          16 M   118 Plymouth NH                   
   44   2/22   F4049   22:58   7:24 Suzan Ballmer          48 F   162 North Woodstock NH            
   45   5/24   F3039   23:08   7:27 Amy Paquettte          30 F    30 Worcester MA                  
   46   6/15   M3039   23:17   7:30 Ben Drew               31 M   165 East Rockaway NY              
   47   6/22   M5059   23:21   7:31 James Drew             57 M   164 Sugar Hill NH                 
   48  12/25   M4049   23:23   7:32 William Peters         44 M    31 Manchester NH                 
   49   7/19   M0119   23:26   7:33 Tim Dillon             16 M   114 Medford NY                    
   50  13/25   M4049   23:27   7:33 Erol Duymaziar         42 M   195 Center Harbor NH              
Record 15:04 by Mark Miller in 2006
   9/04/2007 12:03PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                 Pemi Youth Cooperative Covered Bridge 5k
                     to benefit the Pemi Youth Center
September 1, 2007   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH040017RF)     Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Walk  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
   51  14/25   M4049   23:29   7:34 Joe Danao              43 M   128 Oakdaler CT                   
   52   4/11   M6069   23:36   7:36 Dan Buzzell            62 M   134 West Brookfield MA            
   53   8/19   M0119   23:37   7:36 Andrew Hedbery         15 M   116 Plymouth NH                   
   54   3/22   F4049   23:37   7:37 Marget Oreilly         48 F   150 Meriden NH                    
   55   4/22   F4049   23:38   7:37 Jen McMahon            45 F   132 New Hampton NH                
   56   1/13   F5059   23:40   7:37 Gayle Roach            51 F    72 West Brookfield MA            
   57   5/11   M6069   23:49   7:40 Bob Lewis              60 M     6 Mendon MA                     
   58   9/19   M0119   23:54   7:42 Anthony Agruirre       10 M   185 New Hampton NH                
   59   7/22   M5059   23:57   7:43 Tom Raffio             50 M   135 Bow NH                        
   60   3/9    F2029   23:58   7:43 Teresa Nagle           20 F   112 Plymouth NH                   
   61   5/22   F4049   24:04   7:45 Beth Clark             43 F   171                               
   62  15/25   M4049   24:07   7:46 Ray Ford               46 M    61 Bristol NH                    
   63   8/22   M5059   24:14   7:48 Gordon Taylor          58 M    17 Bolton MA                     
   64  16/25   M4049   24:18   7:50 Gunnar Baldwin         48 M    32 Plymouth NH                   
   65   9/22   M5059   24:24   7:52 Bill Marquis           52 M   193 Providence RI                 
   66   7/15   M3039   24:29   7:53 Jeremy Benoit          37 M   183 Canterbury NH                 
   67  17/25   M4049   24:30   7:53 Rory Lavery            43 M    22 Bedford NH                    
   68   8/15   M3039   24:41   7:57 Bill Jolly             39 M   140 Groton NH                     
   69   6/24   F3039   24:50   8:00 Elizabeth Beeson       35 F    51 Holderness NH                 
   70  10/19   M0119   25:04   8:04 Chuckie Buhrman        12 M    56 Plymouth NH                   
   71   9/15   M3039   25:14   8:08 Wiliam Dolan           37 M    33 Westfield MA                  
   72   1/29   F0119   25:16   8:08 Maggie Baldwin         16 F     3 Plymouth NH                   
   73  10/15   M3039   25:21   8:10 Steven Henry           32 M   178 Plymouth NH                   
   74   2/29   F0119   25:21   8:10 Mikayla Clarke         12 F   160 Gilford NH                    
   75   6/22   F4049   25:23   8:11 Ellie Ferguson         47 F    14 N. Haverhill NH               
   76  10/22   M5059   25:24   8:11 Michael McKenna        51 M    41 Granite Springs NY            
   77  11/22   M5059   25:31   8:13 Steve Alliette         57 M   167 Hebron NH                     
   78   7/24   F3039   25:37   8:15 Vicky Jandreau         38 F   131 New Hampton NH                
   79  18/25   M4049   25:38   8:15 Steven Taylor          42 M   130 New Hampton NH                
   80  19/25   M4049   25:45   8:17 Tom Kingston           41 M    79 Gilmanton Iw NH               
   81   8/24   F3039   25:48   8:19 Jodi Phelps            34 F   170 Sanbornton NH                 
   82   2/13   F5059   25:56   8:21 Susan Kenney           51 F    45 Somerset MA                   
   83   3/29   F0119   26:03   8:24 Jennifer Chalmers      16 F   154 Ashland NH                    
   84   6/11   M6069   26:06   8:24 Bert Couture           61 M   168 Gilford NH                    
   85  20/25   M4049   26:07   8:25 Paul Leter             42 M   137 Concord NH                    
   86   7/11   M6069   26:19   8:28 Phil Simpson           66 M   153 Plymouth NH                   
   87   6/8    M2029   26:26   8:31 Robert Orf             20 M   113 Lebanon NH                    
   88  12/22   M5059   26:31   8:32 Bog Fee                58 M   184 Meredith NH                   
   89   3/13   F5059   26:40   8:35 Teese Mosenthal        52 F   180 Campton NH                    
   90   4/29   F0119   26:42   8:36 Sherry Smith           15 F   106 Belmont NH                    
   91   7/22   F4049   26:43   8:36 Betsy Taylor-Kennedy   47 F    18 Bolton MA                     
   92   5/29   F0119   26:51   8:39 Patricia Dansereau     17 F    39 Andover NH                    
   93   4/9    F2029   26:56   8:40 Aline Desjardins       27 F    23 Manchester NH                 
   94  11/19   M0119   26:56   8:41 Michael Buhrman        10 M    55 Plymouth NH                   
   95  11/15   M3039   26:56   8:41 Tim Thomas             35 M    25 Manchester NH                 
   96   8/22   F4049   26:59   8:42 Nina Joe               45 F    63 Center Barnstead NH           
   97  13/22   M5059   27:03   8:43 Nathan Mulherin        55 M    57 Rumney NH                     
   98   1/3    F7099   27:06*  8:44 Barbara Robinson       74 F    46 Franconia NH                  
   99  12/19   M0119   27:14   8:46 Yi-Hung Wu             17 M   117 Plymouth NH                   
  100  14/22   M5059   27:15   8:47 Mo Day                 52 M    60 Plymouth NH                   
   9/04/2007 12:03PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                 Pemi Youth Cooperative Covered Bridge 5k
                     to benefit the Pemi Youth Center
September 1, 2007   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH040017RF)     Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Walk  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
  101   4/13   F5059   27:20   8:48 Candace Morrison       55 F    11 Hebron NH                     
  102   9/24   F3039   27:26   8:50 Keri Santos            33 F    34 Bedford NH                    
  103  15/22   M5059   27:41   8:55 Walter Johnson         51 M     4 Franconia NH                  
  104   9/22   F4049   27:53   8:59 Deanne Chrystal        42 F   192 Lincoln NH                    
  105  12/15   M3039   27:57   9:00 John Santos            37 M    35 Bedford NH                    
  106  13/19   M0119   28:04   9:02 Kyle Hodges            12 M   201 Campton NH                    
  107  10/24   F3039   28:05   9:03 Tami Carpentiere       32 F    48 Meredith NH                   
  108  16/22   M5059   28:07   9:03 James Dutille          53 M   159 Sunapee NH                    
  109  21/25   M4049   28:10   9:04 Lee Oakley             48 M   147 Rumney NH                     
  110  22/25   M4049   28:12   9:05 John Graves            41 M   149 Merrimack NH                  
  111  10/22   F4049   28:17   9:07 Marie King             41 F     1 Manchester NH                 
  112   6/29   F0119   28:23   9:08 Christy Mabney         17 F   110 Bridgewater NH                
  113   1/1    M7099   28:25   9:09 Bill Sturgeon          76 M     7 Amherst NH                    
  114  11/22   F4049   28:31   9:11 Juldine Geldermann     46 F   151 Bristol NH                    
  115   5/9    F2029   28:41   9:14 Keeley Schell          28 F   197 Cambridge MA                  
  116  12/22   F4049   28:47   9:16 Amanda Lowd            40 F   194 Holderness NH                 
  117  11/24   F3039   28:48   9:16 Keiko Orrall           39 F    69 Lakeville MA                  
  118  17/22   M5059   29:02   9:21 Armand Auger           59 M    36 Manchester NH                 
  119  13/22   F4049   29:09   9:23 Anna Miller            47 F   189 Holderness NH                 
  120  14/22   F4049   29:11   9:24 Kelly Dakhey           41 F   146 Rumney NH                     
  121  12/24   F3039   29:12   9:24 Wendy Towle            36 F   173 Stratham NH                   
  122  18/22   M5059   29:14   9:25 Brian Kenney           54 M    44 Somerset MA                   
  123  13/24   F3039   29:15   9:25 Liz Peoples            38 F   190 Holderness NH                 
  124   7/29   F0119   29:21   9:27 Kayla Dansereau        15 F    37 Andover NH                    
  125  23/25   M4049   29:22   9:27 Ed Dansereau           46 M    38 Wilmot NH                     
  126  14/19   M0119   29:46   9:35 Lucas Agruirre          7 M   186 New Hampton NH                
  127  15/22   F4049   29:47   9:35 Blaise Agruirre        43 F   187 New Hampton NH                
  128  24/25   M4049   29:58   9:39 Tom Morrison           43 M   157 Plymouth NH                   
  129   5/13   F5059   30:08   9:42 Kathleen Lutter        59 F    78 Ashland NH                    
  130   6/13   F5059   30:09   9:43 Karin Mattson          54 F    77 Laconia NH                    
  131   7/13   F5059   30:16   9:45 Jacqueline Keith       57 F   133 Franklin NH                   
  132   8/11   M6069   30:16   9:45 Warren Clark           62 M    82 Billerica MA                  
  133   8/29   F0119   30:32   9:50 Nicole Pihl            19 F    62 Rumney NH                     
  134   6/9    F2029   30:35   9:51 Katie Drew             28 F   166 Canton MA                     
  135  14/24   F3039   30:39   9:52 Audrey Simpson         38 F    76 Bridgewater NH                
  136  19/22   M5059   30:51   9:56 Mark Givens            59 M     9 Bridgewater NH                
  137   7/9    F2029   30:55   9:58 Rachel Minery          21 F   142 Plymouth NH                   
  138  15/19   M0119   31:11  10:03 Brandon Toomey         12 M   108 Plymouth NH                   
  139  16/19   M0119   31:20  10:05 Kyle Reisert           11 M   104 Plymouth NH                   
  140  25/25   M4049   31:23  10:06 Brian Chalmers         46 M   156 Ashland NH                    
  141                  32:07  10:21 Unknown Runner                107                               
  142  15/24   F3039   32:14  10:23 Kim Rietkerk           34 F    42 Plymouth NH                   
  143  16/24   F3039   32:26  10:27 Sarah Stewart          31 F    26 Plymouth NH                   
  144   9/11   M6069   32:27  10:27 David Williams         67 M    19 Alton NH                      
  145  17/24   F3039   32:44  10:32 Melissa Levin          32 F    10 Campton NH                    
  146   2/3    F7099   32:46* 10:33 Liz Szawlowski         74 F   129 Sugar Hill NH                 
  147  16/22   F4049   32:55  10:36 Patricia Buhrman       42 F    54 Plymouth NH                   
  148  17/22   F4049   32:57  10:37 Rebecca Sweeney        40 F   105 Plymouth NH                   
  149  18/22   F4049   33:11  10:41 Linda Reisert          42 F    80 Plymouth NH                   
  150   9/29   F0119   33:28  10:47 Brianna Gickon         17 F   144 Bristol NH                    
   9/04/2007 12:03PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                 Pemi Youth Cooperative Covered Bridge 5k
                     to benefit the Pemi Youth Center
September 1, 2007   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH040017RF)     Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Walk  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
  151  13/15   M3039   33:29  10:47 Wally Litchfield       39 M    24 Raymond NH                    
  152  14/15   M3039   33:46  10:53 Norman Orrall          39 M    68 Lakeville MA                  
  153  18/24   F3039   33:52  10:54 Jeanne Tebbetts        39 F   169 Windham NH                    
  154  19/24   F3039   33:53  10:55 Andrea Kingston        39 F    70 Gilmanton Iw NH               
  155                  34:16  11:02 Dawn Day                  F    86 Ashland NH                    
  156  19/22   F4049   34:17  11:02 Denise McGlone         46 F   163 Plymouth NH                   
  157  10/29   F0119   34:18  11:03 Meghan McIver          17 F   115 Holderness NH                 
  158  11/29   F0119   34:18  11:03 Abigail Horton         17 F    97 Holderness NH                 
  159  12/29   F0119   34:18  11:03 Kirsten Tyler          16 F    91 Campton NH                    
  160                  34:19  11:03 Emma Horton               F    87 Warren NH                     
  161  13/29   F0119   34:19  11:03 Michelle Tremblay      16 F    83 Campton NH                    
  162  14/29   F0119   34:20  11:03 Branna Hand            16 F    88 Plymouth NH                   
  163  15/29   F0119   34:20  11:03 Ashley Reed            15 F    99 Campton NH                    
  164  16/29   F0119   34:21  11:04 Pam Badylak-Reals      17 F    90 Plymouth NH                   
  165  17/29   F0119   34:21  11:04 C.Mae Morin            17 F    93 Plymouth NH                   
  166  18/29   F0119   34:22  11:04 Alyson Downing         17 F   103 Rumney NH                     
  167  19/29   F0119   34:22  11:04 Adrianne Clark-Conley  17 F    95 Holderness NH                 
  168  20/29   F0119   34:22  11:04 Pam Dubey              15 F    89 Campton NH                    
  169  21/29   F0119   34:23  11:04 Johanna Currier        15 F    96 Holderness NH                 
  170                  34:23  11:04 Alexandra Debow           F   102 Plymouth NH                   
  171  22/29   F0119   34:24  11:05 Kayla Gontarz          17 F    94 Plymouth NH                   
  172  23/29   F0119   34:24  11:05 Kelly McManus          17 F    92 Campton NH                    
  173  24/29   F0119   34:25  11:05 Alyce Ferenc           18 F    98 Rumney NH                     
  174  25/29   F0119   34:26  11:05 Stacey Howard          14 F    85 Plymouth NH                   
  175  26/29   F0119   34:27  11:06 Danielle Aube          17 F   101 West Thornton NH              
  176  27/29   F0119   34:27  11:06 Tara Underwood         17 F   100 Plymouth NH                   
  177   8/13   F5059   34:28  11:06 Amy Jemery             53 F   139                               
  178   8/9    F2029   34:29  11:06 Katie Kovaks           24 F    84 Holderness NH                 
  179  20/24   F3039   34:39  11:09 Meredith Dugan         30 F   179 Derry NH                      
  180   9/13   F5059   34:40  11:10 Katharina Kelsey       58 F   188 Plymouth NH                   
  181                  34:46  11:12 Paul Paquette             M   125                               
  182  17/19   M0119   35:02  11:17 Ricky Dansereau        12 M   363 Wilmot NH                     
  183  21/24   F3039   35:11  11:20 Tammy Douville         35 F    75 Bridgewater NH                
  184   7/8    M2029   36:12  11:40 Ryan Toomey            22 M     8 Plymouth NH                   
  185  18/19   M0119   36:12  11:40 Drew Hodges             8 M   202 Campton NH                    
  186  10/11   M6069   36:34  11:46 Daniel Dodson          62 M   354 Methuen MA              W     
  187  22/24   F3039   36:59  11:55 Amy Rugg               39 F   351 Dover NH                      
  188  10/13   F5059   37:06  11:57 Margaret McKenna       53 F    40 Granite Springs NY            
  189  11/11   M6069   37:52  12:12 Dick Pierce            60 M   359 Dedham MA               W     
  190  20/22   M5059   38:19  12:20 John Chilton           57 M    73 Alton Bay NH                  
  191   8/8    M2029   38:55  12:32 John O'Brien           28 M    81 Portsmouth NH                 
  192   9/9    F2029   39:20  12:40 Kaitlyn Gickas         20 F   141 Bristol NH                    
  193  20/22   F4049   40:24  13:00 Lynne Uhlman           45 F   353 Ashland NH              W     
  194  21/22   M5059   40:24  13:01 Gerard Godville        53 M   357 Plymouth NH             W     
  195  23/24   F3039   40:35  13:04 Gina Conaway           30 F    74 Plymouth NH                   
  196                  41:17  13:18 Sydney Pogke            9     191 Holderness NH                 
  197  28/29   F0119   41:18  13:18 Taniya Toomey           9 F   109 Plymouth NH                   
  198  21/22   F4049   42:02  13:32 Laura Grant            43 F    67 Farmington NH                 
  199   1/1    F6069   42:40  13:44 Gusti Buhrman          69 F    65 Plymouth NH                   
  200                  42:44  13:46 Amy Baker                 F   367 Franconia NH            W     
   9/04/2007 12:03PM


                                                                      Page 5
                 Pemi Youth Cooperative Covered Bridge 5k
                     to benefit the Pemi Youth Center
September 1, 2007   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH040017RF)     Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Walk  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
  201  22/22   F4049   42:54  13:49 Lynne Bates            49 F   352 Campton NH              W     
  202  11/13   F5059   42:56  13:50 Mary-Ellen Godville    54 F   356 Plymouth NH             W     
  203  24/24   F3039   43:24  13:58 Tiffany Hodges         36 F   203 Campton NH                    
  204  12/13   F5059   44:59  14:29 Jane Watson            51 F   350 New Hampton NH          W     
  205  29/29   F0119   45:19  14:36 Meo Pihl               14 F   355 Rumney NH               W     
  206  13/13   F5059   45:40  14:42 Laura Ward             52 F   121                               
  207                  45:42  14:43 Phil Ovelletle            M   362 Nashua NH               W     
  208                  46:37  15:01 Marsha Cole               F   360 Chandler AZ                   
  209  15/15   M3039   46:37  15:01 Mark Trollinger        36 M    50 Chandler AZ                   
  210   3/3    F7099   46:39  15:01 Jane Goodman           71 F    12 Meredith NH                   
  211  22/22   M5059   51:03  16:26 Mike Dillon            56 M   364 Medford NY              W     
  212  19/19   M0119 1:02:57  20:16 Connor Duncan           8 M   358 North Woodstock NH      W     
   9/04/2007 12:03PM