Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Oct7_BBTSWV_set1.shtml

BBTS/WVRD White Mountain Road Race

Waterville Valley, NH, October 7, 2007

[5K Age Group Winners | 1.6K Results | 1.6K Age Group Winners ]

5K Results

Race winner Chris Mahoney of Haverhill, MA.
photo Richie Blake
Female race winner Margo Webber of Boxboro, MA.
photo Richie Blake
---------------------- 5k Results --------------------------------
Place Time    Pace  Name                  Sex Bib# City/state        
===== ======= ===== ===================== === ==== ================= 
   1   16:45  5:25 Chris Mahoney         M    126 Haverhill MA      
   2   17:22  5:37 Edward Glidden        M    196 Greenfield NH     
   3   18:23  5:56 Todd Webber           M    188 Acton MA          
   4   18:32  5:59 Kyler Mulherin        M    123 Rumney NH         
   5   19:43  6:22 Glenn Miller          M    191 S Uxbridge MA     
   6   20:19  6:34 Jackson Rich          M    189 Andover MA        
   7   20:21  6:34 Margo Webber          F    187 Acton MA          
   8   20:22  6:34 Conrad Ennis          M    122 West Roxbury MA   
   9   20:24  6:35 Dan Surdyka           M    209 Wilbraham MA      
  10   20:25  6:35 Bob Falconi           M    164 Waterville Valley  
  11   20:31  6:37 Paul Gurney           M    139 Stratham NH       
  12   20:47  6:43 Gil Wager             M    205 Newington NH      
  13   21:11  6:50 Christopher Hodges    M    215 Thornton NH       
  14   21:31  6:57 Ellen Ward            F    198 Gilford NH        
  15   21:40  7:00 Andrea Eckberg        F    102 Waterville Valley  
  16   22:14  7:11 Matthew Sanborn       M    176 Ashland NH        
  17   22:16  7:11 William Powell        M    185 E Sudbury MA      
  18   22:21  7:13 Archie McGowan        M    132 Newfields NH      
  19   22:24  7:14 Tom Koch              M    184 Derry NH          
  20   22:38  7:18 Paul Johnson          M    141 Campton NH        
  21   22:39  7:19 Ronald Tetreau        M    179 Douglas MA        
  22   22:50  7:22 Casey Dropkin         F    181 Waterville Valley  
  23   23:01  7:26 Shannon Glidden       F    197 Greenfield NH     
  24   23:05  7:27 Joe Carroll           M    178 Billerica MA      
  25   23:06  7:27 Greg Carrier          M    127 Nashua NH         
  26   23:17  7:31 John Jeisling Jr      M    170 East Hampstead NH 
  27   23:24  7:33 Kelsey Brodin         F    175 Paxton MA         
  28   23:36  7:37 Frank Hurt            M    148 Guilford NH       
  29   24:16  7:50 Ellie Ferguson        F    110 North Haverhill N 
  30   24:20  7:51 Jason McGowan         M    116 Newfields NH      
  31   24:21  7:51 James Sheehan         M    138 Meredith NH       
  32   24:24  7:53 Jackie Mattoney       M    213 Norwood MA        
  33   24:25  7:53 Pete Stokloza         M    210 Plymouth NH       
  34   24:26  7:53 Heather Flaherty      F    193 Houghs Neck MA    
  35   24:35  7:56 Joe St.Martin         M    208 East Kingston NH  
  36   24:41  7:58 Raymond Ford          M    136 Bristol NH        
  37   24:44  7:59 Patrick Flaherty      M    194 Houghs Neck MA    
  38   24:51  8:01 Deborah Marchiony     F    107 Weston MA         
  39   24:57  8:03 Sue Ellen Caswell     F    186 Worcester MA      
  40   24:58  8:04 Jill Rich             F    101 Pembroke MA       
  41   25:09  8:07 Thomas Ennis          M    140 West Roxbury MA   
  42   25:10  8:08 Karen Pinch           F    200 East Matunuck RI  
  43   25:24  8:12 Anne Peacher          F    173                    
  44   25:32  8:15 Lindsey Prince        F    201 Beebe River NH    
  45   25:40  8:17 David Lord            M    130 Cohasset MA       
  46   25:46  8:19 Nicholas Rinaldi      M    144 Malden MA         
  47   25:47  8:19 Tanya Dawkins         F    115 Westford MA       
  48   25:59  8:23 Prew Stefanic         M    168                    
  49   26:00  8:24 Maghann McKenney      F    183 Hubbardston MA    
  50   26:08  8:26 Laura Madigan         F    204 Holden MA         
  51   26:09  8:26 Fran Madigan          M    203 Holden MA         
  52   26:11  8:27 Lance Minor           M    167 Andover MA        
  53   26:19  8:30 Nathan Mulherin       M    142 Rumney NH         
  54   26:22  8:31 Julian Romano         M    117 Phoenixville PA   
  55   26:27  8:32 Dan Sakura            M     40                    
  56   26:35  8:35 Arlene Dilorenzo      F    195 Waterville Valley  
  57   26:36  8:35 Kevin Brayton         M    133 Windham NH        
  58   26:50  8:40 Sue Miller            F    190                    
  59   27:05  8:45 Brandon Sexton        M    124 Shrewsbury MA     
  60   27:15  8:48 David Noyes           M    211 Waterville Valley  
  61   27:16  8:48 Amy Prince            F    163 Beebe River NH    
  62   27:28  8:52 Alan Rosen            M    137 Campton NH        
  63   27:31  8:53 Mary Ellen Sowyrda    F    109 Hingham MA        
  64   28:26  9:11 Jennifer Lord         F    105 Cohasset MA       
  65   28:27  9:11 Lynne Picard-Landa    F    171 E Natick MA       
  66   28:39  9:15 Sue St.Martin         F    207 East Kingston NH  
  67   28:52  9:19 Lisa Follen           F    206                    
  68   28:58  9:21 Jill Prince           F    202 Beebe River NH    
  69   29:24  9:29 Jacqueline Keith      F    180 Franklin NH       
  70   29:52  9:38 Jeffrey Romano        M    134 Phoenixville PA   
  71   29:53  9:39 Tayla Brodin          F    174 Paxton MA         
  72   30:26  9:49 Raymond Dubois        M    143 Wilmington MA     
  73   30:28  9:50 John Keisling         M    169 North Hampton NH  
  74   30:32  9:51 Mary Hawkins          F    106                    
  75   30:47  9:56 Ronnie Mattoney       M    214 Norwood MA        
  76   30:50  9:57 Jamie Bender          m    177                    
  77   30:54  9:58 Todd Jay Mitty        M    199                    
  78   31:03 10:01 Peggy Rosen           F    111 Campton NH        
  79   31:23 10:08 Kevin Weiss           M    128 Benton NH         
  80   31:29 10:10 Samantha Bishop       F    172 Stoughton MA      
  81   31:30 10:10 Richard Bishop        M    166 Watertown, MA             
  82   33:04 10:40 Christina Plaza       F    165                    
  83   33:12 10:43 Valerie Fricia        F    131 Medford MA        
  84   33:14 10:43 Paul Doucette         M    135 Groveland MA      
  85   33:29 10:48 Daniel Dodson         M    146 Methuen MA        
  86   34:04 11:00 Lora Raines           F    160 Boston MA         
  87   34:05 11:00 Erin West             F    162 Boston MA         
  88   34:19 11:05 Stanley Drewniak      M    182 Hooksett NH       
  89   35:53 11:35 Jason Sexton          M    125 Holyoke MA        
  90   37:54 12:14 Mike Koppel           M    145 Sharon MA         
  91   39:20 12:41 Joseph Leader         M    149 Lexington MA      
  92   40:46 13:09 Maurice Berg          M    147 Warwick RI        
  93   42:42 13:47 Nancy Duxbury         F    112 New Smyrna Beach  
  94   49:42 16:02 Jane Goodman          F    114 Meredith NH