Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Oct6_Applef_set1.shtml

Applefest Half Marathon

Hollis, NH, October 6, 2007

[Relay results | Top 10 Individual M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdales/Fillies | Hollis/Brookline finishers | Disqualifications ]

Individual results overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
    1   1/78   M3539 1:16:30   5:51 Mark Mayall            36 M  1102 Maynard MA                  
    2   2/78   M3539 1:17:27   5:55 Jason Porter           37 M    94 Bedford NH                  
    3   3/78   M3539 1:17:54   5:57 Rich Smith             37 M  1142 Enfield NH                  
    4   1/76   M3034 1:19:09   6:03 Jeffrey Zickus         33 M    82 Minneapolis MN              
    5   4/78   M3539 1:20:02   6:07 Dan Moriarty           39 M    95 Hollis NH                   
    6   1/78   M4044 1:20:10   6:07 Joseph Rogers          40 M  1101 Lyndeborough NH             
    7   2/78   M4044 1:21:27   6:13 Brian Ruhm             42 M  1302 Nashua NH                   
    8   1/39   M5054 1:21:55   6:15 Dave Parsel            52 M  1098 Costa Mesa CA               
    9   3/78   M4044 1:22:32   6:18 Bill Newsham           42 M    52 Brookline NH                
   10   2/76   M3034 1:22:35   6:18 Paul Dutton            32 M   432 Manchester NH               
   11   1/64   M2529 1:23:28   6:22 Matthew Weber          26 M   117 York Beach ME               
   12   1/19   M2024 1:25:17   6:31 Brian Belley           20 M  1179 Dunstable MA                
   13   1/66   M4549 1:26:08   6:35 Frank Row              46 M   500 North Reading MA            
   14   1/48   F2024 1:26:18   6:35 Johanna Fickenscher    23 F   196 Durham NH                   
   15   2/66   M4549 1:26:34   6:37 Greg Anthony           49 M   367 Nashua NH                   
   16   1/39   M5559 1:26:43*  6:37 Neil Holland           55 M   727 Wadsworth IL                
   17   2/64   M2529 1:27:00   6:39 Erik Bassett           26 M   222 Allston MA                  
   18   3/64   M2529 1:27:11   6:39 Nathan Yanko           25 M   612 San Francisco CA            
   19   1/115  F2529 1:27:37   6:41 Adrienne Filippazzo    26 F   553 Rockport MA                 
   20   4/78   M4044 1:28:02   6:43 Tim Burke              44 M  1040 Tyngsboro MA                
   21   3/66   M4549 1:28:56   6:48 Jim Hansen             48 M  1235 Nashua NH                   
   22   2/19   M2024 1:29:23   6:50 John Paul Lewicke      22 M   143 Somerville MA               
   23   2/39   M5054 1:30:00   6:52 Raymond Brown          50 M   813 Nashua NH                   
   24   3/76   M3034 1:30:08   6:53 Pedro Andia            31 M   646 Watertown MA                
   25   5/78   M3539 1:30:31   6:55 Ned Woody              39 M   139 Bow NH                      
   26   4/66   M4549 1:30:42   6:56 James Shimberg         49 M    25 Campton NH                  
   27   4/76   M3034 1:30:59   6:57 Justin Deary           31 M   352 Uxbridge MA             C   
   28   3/39   M5054 1:31:39   7:00 Marty Ellowitz         53 M   417 Hubbardston MA              
   29   1/93   F3034 1:32:09   7:02 Renee Sayce-Dant       30 F   493 Middleboro MA               
   30   4/64   M2529 1:32:57   7:06 Mark Nelson            25 M  1094 New York NY                 
   31   5/76   M3034 1:34:00   7:11 Joseph Langan          32 M   366 Hyde Park MA                
   32   3/19   M2024 1:34:26   7:13 Christopher Muir       24 M   120 New York NY                 
   33   4/19   M2024 1:34:27   7:13 Andy Cancellieri       24 M   126 Somerville MA               
   34   5/78   M4044 1:34:47   7:14 Warren Jackson         41 M   985 Hollis NH                   
   35   5/64   M2529 1:35:12   7:16 Bjorn Kruse            25 M   489 Wellesley MA                
   36   6/76   M3034 1:35:23   7:17 Eric Beidleman         31 M  1074 Exeter NH                   
   37   1/45   F4549 1:35:33   7:18 Jacqueline Shakar      48 F    49 Sutton MA                   
   38   5/66   M4549 1:35:50   7:19 David Murphy           45 M  1086 Manchester NH           C   
   39   1/58   F4044 1:36:07   7:20 Lori Lambert           43 F  1075 Nashua NH                   
   40   6/78   M3539 1:36:17   7:21 James Toth             39 M  1059 Exeter NH                   
   41   2/58   F4044 1:36:42   7:23 Hollis Heimbouch       41 F  1254 Cambridge MA                
   42   7/78   M3539 1:36:50   7:24 Jeff Maher             36 M   482 Wilton NH                   
   43   8/78   M3539 1:36:50   7:24 Joseph Melim           36 M   376 Goffstown NH                
   44   6/64   M2529 1:36:51   7:24 Clark Magnan           28 M  1113 Somerville MA               
   45   1/80   F3539 1:36:56   7:24 Andrea Myer            38 F   317 Salem NH                    
   46   6/66   M4549 1:37:01   7:24 Patrick Guiney         49 M   390 Nashua NH                   
   47   7/66   M4549 1:37:01   7:25 Mark Sousa             46 M   952 Amherst NH                  
   48   2/115  F2529 1:37:02   7:25 Jen Wilson             26 F  1125 Somerville MA               
   49   9/78   M3539 1:37:25   7:26 Michael Leary          38 M   766 Pepperell MA                
   50   1/13   M6064 1:37:31   7:27 Paul Munn              61 M   331 Lyme NH                     
Record 1:06:07 by Dave Dunham in 1992
  10/12/2007 11:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
   51   2/39   M5559 1:37:42   7:28 Trevor Ward            57 M   343 Merrimack NH                
   52   6/78   M4044 1:37:51   7:28 Justin Platt           41 M    43 Amherst NH                  
   53   7/78   M4044 1:38:13   7:30 Brian Hanley           42 M   461 Stoneham MA                 
   54   8/66   M4549 1:38:19   7:30 John Dumont            45 M     2 Hopedale MA                 
   55   7/64   M2529 1:38:25   7:31 Ben Nadeau             28 M   874 Bow NH                      
   56   8/64   M2529 1:38:26   7:31 William Bergeron       29 M   258 Nantucket MA                
   57   4/39   M5054 1:38:35   7:32 Jonathan Haines        53 M   825 Belmont MA                  
   58   9/66   M4549 1:38:36   7:32 Arvid Skogsholm        48 M   179 Merrimack NH                
   59   5/39   M5054 1:38:37   7:32 David Sargent          51 M   690 Pittsboro NC                
   60  10/66   M4549 1:38:46   7:32 John Heden             46 M   581 Hollis NH                   
   61   2/93   F3034 1:38:56   7:33 Karma Tousignant-Pilon 33 F    62 Lunenburg MA            F   
   62   6/39   M5054 1:39:15   7:35 Mike Dinehart          51 M   993 Kennebunk ME                
   63   8/78   M4044 1:39:17   7:35 Jay Jacobs             43 M   799 Amherst NH                  
   64   3/93   F3034 1:39:24   7:35 Christina Barrett      32 F   259 Nantucket MA                
   65   9/78   M4044 1:39:28   7:36 David Dix              42 M  1270 Amherst NH                  
   66  10/78   M4044 1:39:48   7:37 Roger House            44 M  1255 Brookline MA                
   67  11/66   M4549 1:40:05   7:39 Michael Mongeau        47 M    75 Sterling MA                 
   68   3/115  F2529 1:40:07   7:39 Erin Anderson          25 F   594 Brighton MA                 
   69  11/78   M4044 1:40:08   7:39 Anthony Johnson        41 M   140 Peterborough NH             
   70   3/39   M5559 1:40:16   7:39 Brian Mahoney          57 M   745 Bedford NH                  
   71  10/78   M3539 1:40:22   7:40 Steve Levandosky       37 M  1177 Hopkinton MA                
   72  12/78   M4044 1:40:22   7:40 Yuval Ramon            42 M  1208 Lexington MA                
   73   5/19   M2024 1:40:23   7:40 David Corbett          23 M   810 Stoneham MA                 
   74   9/64   M2529 1:40:44   7:41 Amit Arora             29 M   511 Milford MA                  
   75   4/93   F3034 1:40:46   7:42 Megan Day              32 F   310 Jamaica Plain MA            
   76  12/66   M4549 1:40:50   7:42 Craig Ahlquist         49 M  1092 Hooksett NH                 
   77  11/78   M3539 1:40:56   7:42 Charles Brown          36 M    19 Boylston MA                 
   78  13/78   M4044 1:41:06   7:43 Gordon Row             44 M   851 Groton MA                   
   79   2/80   F3539 1:41:07   7:43 Cheryl Bechunas        36 F   998 Sutton MA                   
   80   4/115  F2529 1:41:12   7:44 Keila Merino           26 F   488 New York NY                 
   81   5/115  F2529 1:41:12   7:44 Margaret Cushing       29 F   151 Charlestown MA          F   
   82   7/39   M5054 1:41:19   7:44 Francois Bernatchez    51 M   898 Sherbrooke PQ               
   83  14/78   M4044 1:41:35   7:45 Peter Marton           40 M  1150 Maynard MA                  
   84   5/93   F3034 1:41:39   7:46 Kerri Strauss          33 F   909 West Groton MA              
   85  12/78   M3539 1:41:44   7:46 Richard Robichaud      39 M   845 New Ipswich NH              
   86   6/115  F2529 1:41:45   7:46 Julie Collins          25 F  1133 Auburn MA                   
   87   7/76   M3034 1:41:54   7:47 John Wayman Jr         33 M   112 Nashua NH                   
   88  10/64   M2529 1:42:03   7:48 Matthew Brach          28 M  1193 Chelmsford MA           C   
   89  13/78   M3539 1:42:05   7:48 Brian Cook             37 M   540 Tilton NH                   
   90   4/39   M5559 1:42:13   7:48 Stephen Pero           55 M  1079 Hancock NH                  
   91   8/39   M5054 1:42:16   7:48 Ken Goodin             52 M  1097 Lowell MA                   
   92  14/78   M3539 1:42:36   7:50 Noah Levine            36 M   978 New York NY                 
   93  15/78   M4044 1:42:37   7:50 Dan Wall               40 M   475 Salem MA                    
   94   8/76   M3034 1:42:40   7:50 Peter Dickerman        30 M   723 Coventry RI                 
   95   2/45   F4549 1:42:57   7:52 Colleen Barbarita      46 F   748 Manchester NH               
   96   9/39   M5054 1:43:00   7:52 Kenny Rogers           53 M   422 Fairhaven MA                
   97   3/58   F4044 1:43:19   7:53 Karen Palmer           42 F    61 Fitchburg MA            F   
   98  11/64   M2529 1:43:26   7:54 Ray Priebe             27 M   981 Sterling MA                 
   99   9/76   M3034 1:43:28   7:54 Steve Buxton           34 M    35 Nashua NH                   
  100  10/76   M3034 1:43:28   7:54 Edison Thomaz          31 M  1110 Somerville MA               
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 3
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  101   2/13   M6064 1:43:32   7:54 Rick Stetson           63 M    72 Duxbury MA                  
  102  12/64   M2529 1:43:33   7:54 Gerald Rothenhofer     27 M   431 Arlington MA                
  103  11/76   M3034 1:43:41   7:55 David Deary            30 M   371 Chepachet RI                
  104  16/78   M4044 1:43:52   7:56 Michael Labonte        40 M   565 Bedford NH                  
  105  12/76   M3034 1:43:58   7:56 Brian Irwin            32 M   779 Shirley MA              C   
  106  13/76   M3034 1:44:05   7:57 Dmitry Vasilyev        30 M  1073 Somerville MA               
  107   6/93   F3034 1:44:08   7:57 Leah Derr              33 F    39 Holden MA                   
  108   7/93   F3034 1:44:08   7:57 Patrycja Missiuro      31 F  1072 Somerville MA               
  109  15/78   M3539 1:44:09   7:57 James Lafrance         37 M  1038 Bedford NH                  
  110   3/45   F4549 1:44:24   7:58 Maggie Ramos           46 F   197 Peterborough NH             
  111  10/39   M5054 1:44:24   7:58 Jim Roche              50 M   147 Francestown NH              
  112   4/45   F4549 1:44:26   7:58 Maggy Ralbovsky        46 F   136 Keene NH                    
  113  17/78   M4044 1:44:28   7:59 Bob Hill               40 M   289 Groton MA                   
  114  13/64   M2529 1:44:29   7:59 Eli Weinberg           27 M   277 Needham MA                  
  115  16/78   M3539 1:44:30   7:59 Will Swenson           35 M   652 Andover MA                  
  116  14/76   M3034 1:44:40   7:59 Jamie Clark            30 M   153 North Chelmsford MA         
  117  18/78   M4044 1:44:57   8:01 Simon Brown            41 M   113 Hollis NH                   
  118   8/93   F3034 1:45:01   8:01 Li-Ming Yang           31 F   297 Brighton MA                 
  119  13/66   M4549 1:45:03   8:01 Paul Nichologianis     45 M   369 Nashua NH                   
  120  15/76   M3034 1:45:04   8:01 Chris Bougopoulos      34 M   856 Merrimack NH                
  121  19/78   M4044 1:45:07   8:02 Jeremy Walker          40 M   530 Manchester NH               
  122  17/78   M3539 1:45:11   8:02 John Murphy            37 M  1251 Chelmsford MA               
  123  20/78   M4044 1:45:28   8:03 Michael Wright         41 M   294 Milford NH                  
  124  18/78   M3539 1:45:29   8:03 Curtis Hansen          39 M   660 Milford NH                  
  125   3/80   F3539 1:45:29   8:03 Jill Murphy            38 F   152 Brookline NH                
  126   5/39   M5559 1:45:41   8:04 James Plaza            55 M    56 Shutesbury MA               
  127  21/78   M4044 1:45:48   8:05 Robert Donahue         42 M  1182 Bedford NH                  
  128   5/45   F4549 1:45:55   8:05 Ellyn Schreiber        45 F   234 Northwood NH                
  129   7/115  F2529 1:46:01   8:06 Chrissi Mark           25 F  1077 New York NY                 
  130  16/76   M3034 1:46:04   8:06 Chris Hebert           33 M  1046 South Burlington VT         
  131   8/115  F2529 1:46:17   8:07 Victoria Beebe         26 F  1141 Boston MA                   
  132  11/39   M5054 1:46:34   8:08 Fred Galli             50 M   820 Durham CT                   
  133   6/39   M5559 1:46:45   8:09 John Northern          57 M    93 Chapel Hill NC              
  134  19/78   M3539 1:46:48   8:09 Reji James             38 M   515 Arlington MA                
  135  14/64   M2529 1:46:49   8:09 Joseph Carlson         27 M  1080 San Marcos CA               
  136   9/93   F3034 1:46:58   8:10 Sara Simeone Horak     31 F   467 Lebanon NH              F   
  137   2/48   F2024 1:47:06   8:11 Jenny Torpey           22 F   132 Cambridge MA                
  138  15/64   M2529 1:47:12   8:11 Brent Osborn           29 M   756 Nashua NH               C   
  139  16/64   M2529 1:47:16   8:11 Daniel Bunker          25 M  1176 Manchester NH               
  140  22/78   M4044 1:47:23   8:12 Jim Frenette           43 M   435 Dartmouth MA                
  141   7/39   M5559 1:47:28   8:12 Charlie Hudson         56 M  1167 North Easton MA             
  142  20/78   M3539 1:47:35   8:13 Douglas Flandro        36 M   339 Cambridge MA                
  143  23/78   M4044 1:47:37   8:13 Gary Merrifield        43 M   549 Hancock NH                  
  144  12/39   M5054 1:47:50   8:14 Chesley Chen           50 M  1237 Concord MA                  
  145   3/48   F2024 1:47:53   8:14 Renee Larouche         22 F   199 Lunenburg MA            C   
  146  10/93   F3034 1:47:54   8:14 Amy Kramer             34 F   225 Windham NH                  
  147  17/76   M3034 1:47:58   8:15 Todd Jarzinski         32 M   891 Maynard MA                  
  148  18/76   M3034 1:48:01   8:15 Mike Bender            33 M   885 Goffstown NH                
  149  19/76   M3034 1:48:02   8:15 Benjamin Quick         30 M  1160 Boston MA                   
  150  11/93   F3034 1:48:04   8:15 Tracie Jewell          31 F   361 Hingham MA                  
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 4
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  151  21/78   M3539 1:48:09   8:15 John Kerwin            35 M   396 Manchester NH               
  152   8/39   M5559 1:48:10   8:16 Richard Lesser         57 M   550 Peterborough NH             
  153   9/115  F2529 1:48:14   8:16 Beth Yanko             27 F   620 Manchester MA               
  154  14/66   M4549 1:48:22   8:16 John Hagen             45 M  1222 Amherst NH                  
  155   4/80   F3539 1:48:33   8:17 Annie McGuire          36 F    90 Newburyport MA              
  156  20/76   M3034 1:48:37   8:18 Colin McDevitt         32 M  1274 Nashua NH                   
  157  22/78   M3539 1:48:41   8:18 Jeff Holley            39 M  1275 Bedford MA                  
  158  13/39   M5054 1:48:44   8:18 Jonathan Cawley        50 M   733 Louisville CO               
  159  23/78   M3539 1:48:47   8:18 Gene Holmstead         38 M    74 Boston MA                   
  160  24/78   M4044 1:48:48   8:18 Michael Goolkasian     43 M   238 Ipswich MA                  
  161   6/45   F4549 1:48:53   8:19 Sherry Gallant         45 F   172 Ashburnham MA               
  162  12/93   F3034 1:48:56   8:19 Deborah Hammond        33 F   265 Manchester NH               
  163  10/115  F2529 1:49:05   8:20 Abby Jackson           27 F  1140 Newmarket NH                
  164  25/78   M4044 1:49:07   8:20 Michael Messerschmidt  40 M   173 MacUngie PA                 
  165  21/76   M3034 1:49:13   8:20 Michael Laing          34 M   806 Ashlan MA                   
  166  24/78   M3539 1:49:14   8:20 Ronald Dunn            37 M   834 Allston MA                  
  167  26/78   M4044 1:49:14   8:20 Richard Callahan       43 M   201 Dunstable MA                
  168  25/78   M3539 1:49:16   8:21 Dean Malerba           36 M   386 Lynnfield MA                
  169  22/76   M3034 1:49:35   8:22 Trent Hayden           31 M    98 Nashua NH                   
  170   4/58   F4044 1:49:36   8:22 Michele Buzzell        44 F  1161 Hollis NH                   
  171  27/78   M4044 1:49:37   8:22 Walter Meltzer         44 M   826 Mont Vernon NH              
  172   1/5    M7099 1:49:38*  8:22 Harry Carter           70 M   661 Blackstone MA               
  173  28/78   M4044 1:49:49   8:23 Ted Wilson             44 M   878 Merrimack NH                
  174   6/19   M2024 1:49:50   8:23 Anuj Khetarpal         24 M  1219 Medford MA                  
  175  15/66   M4549 1:49:53   8:23 Peter Lambert          46 M   242 Derry NH                C   
  176   5/80   F3539 1:50:00   8:24 Mironda Sheppard       39 F   508 Salem MA                    
  177  16/66   M4549 1:50:01   8:24 John Tallarico         48 M  1202 Wilton NH                   
  178  26/78   M3539 1:50:06   8:24 Richard Flood          38 M    58 New Bedford MA          C   
  179  17/66   M4549 1:50:10   8:25 Kevin Kinnear          45 M   626 Hubbardston MA              
  180   4/48   F2024 1:50:10   8:25 Brightin Schlumpf      22 F   251 Cambridge MA                
  181   7/45   F4549 1:50:11   8:25 Kim Lier               47 F   869 Brattleboro VT              
  182  27/78   M3539 1:50:12   8:25 Kevin Pucillo          36 M   456 Nashua NH                   
  183  18/66   M4549 1:50:13   8:25 Charles McDougall      48 M  1173 Auburn NH                   
  184  28/78   M3539 1:50:14   8:25 Garrett Deane          36 M   720 Sunderland MA               
  185  19/66   M4549 1:50:23   8:26 Joseph Couto           46 M   206 Andover MA                  
  186  29/78   M4044 1:50:24   8:26 Larry Smith            43 M   362 Hollis NH                   
  187  17/64   M2529 1:50:28   8:26 Bryce McLaughlin       27 M   526 Somerville MA               
  188  30/78   M4044 1:50:29   8:26 Paul Donovan           42 M  1245 Hollis NH                   
  189  29/78   M3539 1:50:31   8:26 Christian Rodriguez    36 M   296 Hollis NH                   
  190  20/66   M4549 1:50:34   8:27 Chris Bensley          49 M   319 Andover MA                  
  191   8/45   F4549 1:50:39   8:27 Christine Putur        45 F   607 Hollis NH                   
  192  21/66   M4549 1:50:40   8:27 Michael Tanghe         47 M   571 Yarmouthport MA             
  193   5/48   F2024 1:50:40   8:27 Maggie Clary           22 F   641 Grantham NH                 
  194  22/66   M4549 1:50:45   8:27 E Hrynowski            45 M  1106 Arlington MA                
  195  30/78   M3539 1:50:49   8:28 Jeffrey Novotny        39 M   976 Hopkinton NH                
  196  23/76   M3034 1:50:52   8:28 Richard Leonard        34 M   492 Jamaica Plain MA            
  197  18/64   M2529 1:50:53   8:28 Loren Anderson         27 M  1084 Cambridge MA                
  198  24/76   M3034 1:50:58   8:28 Christopher Vale       34 M   936 Pepperell MA                
  199  31/78   M4044 1:50:59   8:28 David Rines            44 M  1114 Arlington MA                
  200  31/78   M3539 1:51:01   8:29 Daniel Costello        35 M   499 Brookline MA                
  10/12/2007 11:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  201  23/66   M4549 1:51:04   8:29 Wesley Frazer          47 M  1227 White River Jct VT          
  202  14/39   M5054 1:51:10   8:29 Hein Van Den Heuvel    52 M    50 Nashua NH                   
  203  11/115  F2529 1:51:13   8:29 Kimberley Wyman        28 F   130 Boston MA                   
  204   9/39   M5559 1:51:19   8:30 Richard St Hilaire     57 M   912 Franklin NH                 
  205  12/115  F2529 1:51:20   8:30 Lisa Wyman             29 F   131 Boston MA                   
  206   5/58   F4044 1:51:28   8:31 Debbie Harmon          43 F  1129 Raymond NH                  
  207  13/93   F3034 1:51:29   8:31 Susanne Carpenter      33 F   817 Milford NH                  
  208  13/115  F2529 1:51:32   8:31 Laura Helsing          25 F   142 Salem MA                    
  209  25/76   M3034 1:51:46   8:32 Jeffery Dean           33 M  1004 Winchester MA               
  210  32/78   M3539 1:51:59   8:33 Daniel Dolan           38 M   628 Nashua NH                   
  211   9/45   F4549 1:52:00   8:33 Pam Triest-Hallahan    46 F    10 Nashua NH                   
  212   6/58   F4044 1:52:04   8:33 Wendy Carroll          43 F   110 Falmouth MA                 
  213  32/78   M4044 1:52:08   8:34 Chris Pyles            40 M   309 Amherst NH                  
  214  33/78   M3539 1:52:12   8:34 Todd Goodman           35 M   600 Watertown MA                
  215  15/39   M5054 1:52:12   8:34 Shaun Roberts          50 M   775 Bishop Auckland NZ          
  216   1/7    F1519 1:52:17   8:34 Lindley Bell           17 F   555 Lanesborough MA             
  217  33/78   M4044 1:52:36   8:36 Robert Lashua          44 M   697 Leominster MA               
  218  34/78   M4044 1:52:42   8:36 Robert Diener          42 M  1230 Concord NH                  
  219  14/115  F2529 1:52:55   8:37 Lisa Capomaccio        25 F   918 Brighton MA                 
  220  16/39   M5054 1:52:59   8:38 George Clemence        50 M  1271 Amherst NH                  
  221  24/66   M4549 1:53:01   8:38 John Pillion           47 M   603 Hollis NH                   
  222  14/93   F3034 1:53:02   8:38 Kate Blumberg          31 F  1104 Medford MA                  
  223  19/64   M2529 1:53:06   8:38 Cameron Braasch        26 M   428 Boston MA                   
  224  26/76   M3034 1:53:09   8:38 Justin Hilson          33 M    57 Somerville MA               
  225   7/58   F4044 1:53:12   8:39 Cheryl Scher           43 F    83 East Brunswick NJ           
  226  27/76   M3034 1:53:12   8:39 Kevin Bishop           32 M   447 Charlestown MA              
  227  15/115  F2529 1:53:13   8:39 Jacqui Simons          29 F   621 Manchester NH               
  228  16/115  F2529 1:53:15   8:39 Sarah Stitzlein        28 F   494 Barrington NH               
  229   6/48   F2024 1:53:19   8:39 Molly Conway           22 F   301 Boston MA                   
  230  25/66   M4549 1:53:28   8:40 Domenic D'Intino       48 M  1056 Hollis NH               C   
  231  10/45   F4549 1:53:31   8:40 Theresa Apple          46 F   334 Pittsfield MA               
  232  26/66   M4549 1:53:34   8:40 Richard Roy            46 M   698 Nashua NH                   
  233  27/66   M4549 1:53:41   8:41 Charles Thaxter        47 M    79 Pepperell MA                
  234   6/80   F3539 1:53:46   8:41 Tracey Swope           38 F  1135 Brookline NH                
  235   8/58   F4044 1:53:47   8:41 Judie Fisher           43 F   507 Nashua NH               F   
  236  17/115  F2529 1:53:49   8:41 Kate Holland           29 F  1027 Manchester NH               
  237  20/64   M2529 1:53:51   8:42 Conor Walsh            26 M   445 Cambridge MA                
  238  34/78   M3539 1:54:04   8:42 Joel Burns             35 M   672 Merrimack NH                
  239  35/78   M3539 1:54:07   8:43 Mike Stanitski         37 M   285 Port Chester NY         C   
  240  21/64   M2529 1:54:10   8:43 Hongshen Ma            29 M   383 Cambridge MA                
  241   7/19   M2024 1:54:10   8:43 Brad Brown             20 M   159 Durham NH                   
  242   8/19   M2024 1:54:10   8:43 Steven Falk            22 M   160 Durham NH                   
  243  10/39   M5559 1:54:10   8:43 Thomas Pagnotta        58 M   247 Hooksett NH                 
  244   7/80   F3539 1:54:13   8:43 Kathleen Fidler        35 F   271 Northampton MA              
  245  28/76   M3034 1:54:23   8:44 Damian Watson          34 M   701 Florence MA                 
  246   9/19   M2024 1:54:26   8:44 Mark Davis             24 M   101 Lebanon NH                  
  247   8/80   F3539 1:54:29   8:44 Marli Piccolo          38 F   924 Tewksbury MA                
  248  29/76   M3034 1:54:34   8:45 Michael Dietze         31 M   619 Cambridge MA                
  249  15/93   F3034 1:54:43   8:46 Kristina Pinto         30 F   599 Westford MA                 
  250  22/64   M2529 1:54:52   8:46 Eric Linenberg         29 M   460 New York NY                 
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 6
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  251  35/78   M4044 1:54:55   8:46 Joel Goldstein         44 M  1166 Piscataway NJ               
  252  18/115  F2529 1:54:55   8:46 Aileen Bonilla         29 F   585 Dorchester MA               
  253  23/64   M2529 1:54:57   8:47 Jay Conway             28 M   300 San Francisco CA            
  254  36/78   M4044 1:54:58   8:47 John Stone             44 M   576 Sudbury MA                  
  255  30/76   M3034 1:54:59   8:47 David MacMaster        31 M   967 West Boylston MA            
  256  36/78   M3539 1:54:59   8:47 Scott Greene           38 M   230 Warwick RI                  
  257  17/39   M5054 1:55:01   8:47 Martin Murphy          50 M   193 Londonderry NH              
  258  11/45   F4549 1:55:01   8:47 Peggy Tapp             46 F   736 Dallas TX                   
  259  19/115  F2529 1:55:03   8:47 Beth McDonald          26 F   133 Lowell MA                   
  260  37/78   M4044 1:55:04   8:47 Mark Malysz            44 M  1017 Nashua NH                   
  261  10/19   M2024 1:55:08   8:47 Trenton Hoyt           22 M  1069 Wilmington MA               
  262  31/76   M3034 1:55:09   8:47 Jacob Trull            31 M   483 Lowell MA                   
  263  11/19   M2024 1:55:10   8:48 Jonathan Harkins       23 M   437 Hollis NH                   
  264   9/80   F3539 1:55:13   8:48 Jennifer Treacy        35 F   919 Brookline NH                
  265  16/93   F3034 1:55:15   8:48 Christine Mathieu      31 F   420 Hudson NH                   
  266  37/78   M3539 1:55:19   8:48 Ethan Kiczek           37 M   480 Cambridge MA                
  267  38/78   M3539 1:55:21   8:48 Peter Bechunas         38 M   999 Sutton MA                   
  268  39/78   M3539 1:55:25   8:49 Michael Collins        36 M   108 Attleboro MA                
  269  32/76   M3034 1:55:25   8:49 Jason Marhue           31 M   907 Jamaica Plain MA            
  270   7/48   F2024 1:55:32   8:49 Jenna Pearlstein       22 F  1090 Nashua NH                   
  271  33/76   M3034 1:55:35   8:49 Francis Welch          33 M   279 Bedford MA                  
  272  10/80   F3539 1:55:40   8:50 Sue Barry              38 F   666 Manchester NH               
  273  17/93   F3034 1:55:41   8:50 Amie Gauthier          30 F     9 Brookline MA                
  274  18/93   F3034 1:55:41   8:50 Caroline Smith         30 F   841 Amherst NH                  
  275   8/48   F2024 1:55:45   8:50 Gina Tassone           24 F   166 Worcester MA                
  276   9/58   F4044 1:55:48   8:50 Sue Donovan            40 F  1044 Lowell MA                   
  277  24/64   M2529 1:55:51   8:51 Chayil Timmerman       28 M   761 Somerville MA               
  278  19/93   F3034 1:55:52   8:51 Stacey Ascone          33 F   217 Merrimack NH                
  279  34/76   M3034 1:56:06   8:52 Ross Garofalo          30 M   402 Manchester NH               
  280  11/39   M5559 1:56:08   8:52 Richard Stockdale      56 M  1042 Mason NH                    
  281  10/58   F4044 1:56:09   8:52 Laura Knotts           41 F   291 Worcester MA                
  282  28/66   M4549 1:56:12   8:52 James Lanteigne        47 M   180 North Chelmsford MA         
  283  11/58   F4044 1:56:12   8:52 Patrice McCloskey      42 F   272 Northboro MA                
  284  29/66   M4549 1:56:15   8:53 Jules Menard           45 M   724 Hollis NH                   
  285  35/76   M3034 1:56:17   8:53 David Cushing          31 M   150 Charlestown MA              
  286  11/80   F3539 1:56:18   8:53 Paula Finestone        39 F   353 Billerica MA                
  287   1/19   F5054 1:56:19   8:53 Debbie Breaud          50 F   382 Nashua NH                   
  288  38/78   M4044 1:56:20   8:53 Anthony Cali           40 M   718 Gardner MA                  
  289  39/78   M4044 1:56:26   8:53 Robert Doyle           42 M   544 Nashua NH                   
  290  25/64   M2529 1:56:27   8:53 Benjamin Clark         29 M   129 North Chelmsford MA         
  291  20/93   F3034 1:56:39   8:54 Stephanie Deschaine    33 F    22 Ashland MA                  
  292  12/58   F4044 1:56:39   8:54 Tara Weckstein         44 F   979 Bow NH                      
  293  18/39   M5054 1:56:50   8:55 Greg Neilley           51 M  1146 Francestown NH              
  294  12/80   F3539 1:56:53   8:55 Susan MacDermott       38 F   715 Bedford NH                  
  295  13/80   F3539 1:56:53   8:55 Bailee Star            36 F   440 Arlington MA                
  296  40/78   M4044 1:56:55   8:56 Mike Tyrrell           42 M   235 Milford NH                  
  297   9/48   F2024 1:57:02   8:56 Rebekah Joseph         22 F   188 Manchester NH           F   
  298  26/64   M2529 1:57:04   8:56 Tim Coker              29 M   536 Merrimack NH                
  299  20/115  F2529 1:57:06   8:56 Jill Simonetti         27 F   224 Nashua NH                   
  300  12/45   F4549 1:57:09   8:57 Mary McGowan           47 F   381 Bedford NH                  
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 7
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  301   1/1    F7099 1:57:11*  8:57 Imme Dyson             70 F  1212 Princeton NJ                
  302  41/78   M4044 1:57:16   8:57 Allen Downey           40 M  1139 Needham MA                  
  303  30/66   M4549 1:57:17   8:57 Charles Lewis          45 M   777 Hollis NH               C   
  304  12/39   M5559 1:57:22   8:58 David Henschel         57 M   127 Paxton MA                   
  305  14/80   F3539 1:57:23   8:58 Tracy Matarese         38 F   363 Windham NH                  
  306  27/64   M2529 1:57:25   8:58 Matthew Henschel       28 M   995 Cambridge MA                
  307  13/45   F4549 1:57:29   8:58 Beth Titus             48 F   928 Bow NH                  F   
  308  14/45   F4549 1:57:30   8:58 Maryann Grande         47 F   248 Exeter NH                   
  309  28/64   M2529 1:57:34   8:59 Scott Cassa            28 M   496 Nashua NH                   
  310  21/93   F3034 1:57:36   8:59 Karin Denison          34 F   195 South Boston MA             
  311  31/66   M4549 1:57:36   8:59 Sean Obrien            45 M    41 Quincy MA                   
  312   3/13   M6064 1:57:46   8:59 George Vagalebre       62 M   105 Rindge NH                   
  313  32/66   M4549 1:57:48   9:00 Gregg Fournier         45 M  1272 Somersworth NH              
  314  21/115  F2529 1:57:55   9:00 Kaity Ryan             27 F   384 Cambridge MA                
  315  42/78   M4044 1:57:59   9:00 Glen Lansman           41 M   210 Jeffersonville VT           
  316   2/19   F5054 1:58:05   9:01 Eliza Lecours          50 F   359 Hollis NH                   
  317  29/64   M2529 1:58:07   9:01 Bill Reynolds          28 M  1229 Allston MA                  
  318  15/45   F4549 1:58:11   9:01 Stacy Roy              47 F  1028 Rutland MA                  
  319  30/64   M2529 1:58:11   9:01 Christopher Beegle     25 M   185 Somerville MA               
  320  12/19   M2024 1:58:11   9:01 Zachary Beck-Goss      24 M  1124 Somerville MA               
  321  10/48   F2024 1:58:15   9:02 Michael Witham         22 F   522 Sugar Hill NH               
  322  22/93   F3034 1:58:18   9:02 Jennette Schur         30 F   155 Arlington MA                
  323  13/58   F4044 1:58:18   9:02 Jean Marie Jackson     41 F   986 Hollis NH                   
  324  14/58   F4044 1:58:19   9:02 Mary Hull              42 F  1115 Arlington MA            F   
  325  43/78   M4044 1:58:20   9:02 Chuck Davis            44 M   564 Dunstable MA                
  326  23/93   F3034 1:58:23   9:02 Alison Powers          34 F   916 Wilmington MA               
  327  15/80   F3539 1:58:26   9:02 Karen Oxholm           39 F   287 Brookline NH                
  328  13/39   M5559 1:58:31   9:03 Frank Clapp            55 M   984 Chelmsford MA               
  329  24/93   F3034 1:58:31   9:03 Elisa Hegg             30 F   906 Jamaica Plain MA            
  330  16/80   F3539 1:58:31   9:03 Jenny Brown            39 F  1066 Arlington MA                
  331  33/66   M4549 1:58:32   9:03 Andrew Sucov           46 M   876 Cranston RI                 
  332  44/78   M4044 1:58:36   9:03 Gerald Bradanese       43 M   355 Billerica MA                
  333  15/58   F4044 1:58:36   9:03 Monique Graves         44 F   803 Bedford NH                  
  334  17/80   F3539 1:58:39   9:03 Heidi Peterson         35 F   372 Oxford MA                   
  335  19/39   M5054 1:58:49   9:04 Barry Jones            51 M  1096 Walpole MA                  
  336  18/80   F3539 1:59:00   9:05 Karen Morse            35 F   211 Nashua NH                   
  337  36/76   M3034 1:59:00   9:05 Matthew Bradstreet     32 M   252 Henniker NH                 
  338  40/78   M3539 1:59:00   9:05 Jeffrey Morse          38 M   212 Nashua NH                   
  339  14/39   M5559 1:59:01   9:05 David Simmons          56 M    84 Fairhaven MA                
  340  22/115  F2529 1:59:05   9:05 Orsolya Gagnon         29 F    27 Nashua NH                   
  341  11/48   F2024 1:59:05   9:06 Erin Chong             23 F   349 Sudbury MA                  
  342  13/19   M2024 1:59:06   9:06 Ritchie King           23 M   209 Somerville MA               
  343  12/48   F2024 1:59:06   9:06 Jessica England        23 F   688 Boston MA                   
  344   1/8    M6569 1:59:06   9:06 Shu Minami             69 M   819 Mont Vernon NH              
  345  16/58   F4044 1:59:12   9:06 Miriam Desantis        44 F   379 Hollis NH                   
  346  15/39   M5559 1:59:13   9:06 Jack Carroll           55 M   109 Falmouth MA                 
  347  25/93   F3034 1:59:15   9:06 Deborah Miner          32 F   648 Brookline NH                
  348  17/58   F4044 1:59:15   9:06 Wendy Harrop           41 F   509 Blackstone MA               
  349  26/93   F3034 1:59:18   9:06 Julie Smith            34 F  1211 Hanover NH                  
  350  34/66   M4549 1:59:18   9:07 John Golinski          49 M   337 Pelham NH                   
  10/12/2007 11:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  351  20/39   M5054 1:59:21   9:07 Robert Fogg            54 M  1190 Lyman NH                    
  352  27/93   F3034 1:59:27   9:07 Russet Morrow Breslau  33 F   280 Rutland MA                  
  353  35/66   M4549 1:59:29   9:07 Allen Freeman          48 M  1250 Quincy MA                   
  354  37/76   M3034 1:59:31   9:07 Jay Berry              33 M   512 Jamaica Plain MA            
  355  36/66   M4549 1:59:34   9:08 Ira Gardner            48 M  1204 Jamaica NY                  
  356  38/76   M3034 1:59:34   9:08 Michael Bourque        34 M   836 Goffstown NH                
  357  31/64   M2529 1:59:35   9:08 Derek Rissman          25 M   433 Waltham MA              C   
  358  37/66   M4549 1:59:37   9:08 Harry Bartlett         46 M   246 Concord MA                  
  359  18/58   F4044 1:59:40   9:08 Jane Shapiro           43 F   104 Charlestown MA              
  360  45/78   M4044 1:59:41   9:08 Gerald Lanagan         42 M  1052 Mattapoisett MA             
  361   3/19   F5054 1:59:42   9:08 Kathy Menesale         52 F   441 S Hamilton MA               
  362  38/66   M4549 1:59:44   9:08 Bill MacDonald         46 M    55 Chelmsford MA               
  363  41/78   M3539 1:59:44   9:08 David Boudreau         35 M  1269 Brookline NH                
  364   4/13   M6064 1:59:45   9:09 Richard Fortier        64 M   323 Concord MA                  
  365  28/93   F3034 1:59:48   9:09 Bethany Vasecka        30 F   776 Somerville MA               
  366  39/66   M4549 1:59:48   9:09 Brian Titus            45 M   468 Putney VT                   
  367  39/76   M3034 2:00:00   9:10 Alberto Jimeno         32 M  1143 Merrimack NH                
  368  40/66   M4549 2:00:03   9:10 Ashley Hendley         45 M   504 W  Townsend MA              
  369  19/80   F3539 2:00:11   9:11 Amy Schilp             38 F   882 Groton MA                   
  370  16/39   M5559 2:00:17   9:11 Allen Beebe            57 M   497 North Chelmsford MA         
  371  17/39   M5559 2:00:31   9:12 Richard Gage           56 M  1144 Nashua NH                   
  372  29/93   F3034 2:00:32   9:12 Jill Brown             34 F   880 Brookline NH                
  373  30/93   F3034 2:00:34   9:12 Elizabeth Tempesta     33 F   378 Cambridge MA                
  374  42/78   M3539 2:00:38   9:13 Jason Bridgeo          36 M   122 Wilton NH                   
  375  23/115  F2529 2:00:42   9:13 Susan Cocchiarella     29 F   719 Somerville MA               
  376  46/78   M4044 2:00:44   9:13 Donald Penney          42 M  1054 Rochester NH                
  377  24/115  F2529 2:00:52   9:14 Sarah Frenette         29 F   453 Boston MA                   
  378  19/58   F4044 2:00:53   9:14 Jolynne Wightman       40 F  1174 Hollis NH                   
  379  16/45   F4549 2:00:54   9:14 Christy Bensley        48 F   320 Andover MA                  
  380  32/64   M2529 2:00:58   9:14 Joshua Robert          26 M    88 Hillsboro NH                
  381  20/58   F4044 2:01:00   9:14 Tracy Shea             40 F   908 Groton MA                   
  382  21/58   F4044 2:01:01   9:14 Susan Burgoyne         44 F   884 Cranston RI                 
  383  25/115  F2529 2:01:06   9:15 Kathleen Flynn         27 F  1156 Cambridge MA                
  384  26/115  F2529 2:01:07   9:15 Ramona Moore           29 F   656 Dudley MA               F   
  385  17/45   F4549 2:01:10   9:15 Elizabeth Brown        45 F    40 Spring Mills PA             
  386  43/78   M3539 2:01:19   9:16 Brandon Willis         39 M   107 Pascoag RI                  
  387  18/45   F4549 2:01:20   9:16 Barbara Fowke          45 F   318 Auburn NH                   
  388   5/13   M6064 2:01:20   9:16 Edward Auclair         61 M  1043 Nashua NH                   
  389  13/48   F2024 2:01:21   9:16 Jill McGranaghan       24 F   647 Amherst NH                  
  390  33/64   M2529 2:01:23   9:16 Justin Dilley          28 M   125 Jersey City NJ              
  391  47/78   M4044 2:01:23   9:16 Kevin Reigstad         42 M   329 Manchester NH               
  392  44/78   M3539 2:01:31   9:17 James Stone            36 M   356 Hopkinton NH                
  393  18/39   M5559 2:01:34   9:17 Gary Nelson            59 M   412 Hollis NH                   
  394  31/93   F3034 2:01:38   9:17 Holly McCarthy         30 F   563 Nashua NH                   
  395  34/64   M2529 2:01:38   9:17 Brad McCarthy          29 M   562 Nashua NH                   
  396   2/8    M6569 2:01:45   9:18 Gordon Todd            66 M    33 Manchester CT               
  397  41/66   M4549 2:01:51   9:18 Dennis Reidy           46 M   770 Andover MA                  
  398  21/39   M5054 2:01:53   9:18 Tom Jagger             52 M    11 Hollis NH                   
  399  35/64   M2529 2:01:54   9:18 Mark Florenz           29 M   617 Boston MA                   
  400  27/115  F2529 2:01:55   9:18 Tracy Smith            26 F   236 Malden MA                   
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 9
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  401  28/115  F2529 2:01:55   9:18 Kerry Anzenberger      25 F  1184 Boston MA                   
  402  36/64   M2529 2:01:55   9:18 Patrick La Croix       29 M   237 Malden MA                   
  403  45/78   M3539 2:02:14   9:20 Jason Plant            36 M   789 Merrimack NH                
  404  40/76   M3034 2:02:22   9:20 Craig Bibeau           30 M   879 Nashua NH                   
  405  48/78   M4044 2:02:29   9:21 Wayne Lagasse          43 M   332 Coventry RI                 
  406  29/115  F2529 2:02:31   9:21 Lauran Mateus          25 F   221 Woburn MA                   
  407  41/76   M3034 2:02:32   9:21 George Coombs  Iv      32 M   397 Newton MA                   
  408  37/64   M2529 2:02:33   9:21 John Kadzielski        28 M   138 Boston MA                   
  409  30/115  F2529 2:02:33   9:21 Sarah Kadzielski       28 F   137 Boston MA                   
  410  22/58   F4044 2:02:34   9:21 Ana Grant              43 F  1256 Hollis NH                   
  411  49/78   M4044 2:02:36   9:22 Patrick Conlan         42 M  1155 Franklin MA             C   
  412  42/76   M3034 2:02:38   9:22 Matt Giles             30 M    34 Salt Lake City UT           
  413  32/93   F3034 2:02:38   9:22 Elizah McLaughlin      31 F  1207 Bedford NH                  
  414  50/78   M4044 2:02:39   9:22 Jack Murphy            41 M   604 Waltham MA                  
  415  46/78   M3539 2:02:40   9:22 Scott Milne            38 M   373 Manchester NH               
  416  43/76   M3034 2:02:43   9:22 Brett Paepke           32 M  1154 Plattsburgh NY              
  417  38/64   M2529 2:02:44   9:22 Bryan Paepke           28 M  1216 Lowell MA                   
  418  14/48   F2024 2:02:45   9:22 Erin Davis             24 F  1035 Somerville MA               
  419  42/66   M4549 2:02:47   9:22 Anthony Zullo          45 M   582 Peterborough NH             
  420  23/58   F4044 2:02:48   9:23 Shelly Gow             40 F   161 Harvard MA                  
  421  15/48   F2024 2:02:53   9:23 Katherine Rychcik      21 F   974 Pleasant Valley NY          
  422  47/78   M3539 2:02:57   9:23 Pete Schrader          39 M  1010 Keene NH                    
  423  16/48   F2024 2:03:00   9:23 Maureen Hangac         24 F   807 Andover MA                  
  424  19/45   F4549 2:03:01   9:23 Charlene Griswold      49 F   348 Mendon MA                   
  425  43/66   M4549 2:03:03   9:24 Alexander Slocum       46 M  1198 Bow NH                      
  426   2/7    F1519 2:03:06   9:24 Julie Hillner          19 F   950 Salem NH                    
  427  51/78   M4044 2:03:07   9:24 Anthony Picard         43 M   425 Milford NH                  
  428  31/115  F2529 2:03:13   9:24 Nicole Enerson         28 F   650 Boston MA                   
  429  44/76   M3034 2:03:14   9:24 Brian Ducharme         33 M   743 Manchester NH           C   
  430  22/39   M5054 2:03:14   9:24 Norm Herendeen         54 M   808 Lakeland FL                 
  431  39/64   M2529 2:03:22   9:25 Steve Lebel            25 M  1145 Manchester NH               
  432   4/19   F5054 2:03:25   9:25 Barbara Joy            53 F   771 Milford NH                  
  433   3/7    F1519 2:03:29   9:26 Dinah MacY             19 F   528 Durham NH                   
  434  33/93   F3034 2:03:37   9:26 Rebecca Wolfe          34 F    51 Cambridge MA                
  435  40/64   M2529 2:03:41   9:27 Keith Caldwell         28 M   276 Boston MA                   
  436   1/9    F5559 2:03:42   9:27 Theresa Quinn          56 F   311 Shrewsbury MA               
  437  20/45   F4549 2:03:43   9:27 Maria Noya             47 F   877 Groton MA                   
  438  32/115  F2529 2:03:52   9:27 Jane Yu                29 F   314 Brighton MA                 
  439  33/115  F2529 2:03:54   9:28 Alyssa Johnson         28 F   861 West Lebanon NH             
  440  21/45   F4549 2:03:57   9:28 Janet Monforte         47 F   200 Plymouth MA                 
  441  24/58   F4044 2:03:59   9:28 Karen Retsky           40 F   233 Arlington MA                
  442  52/78   M4044 2:04:04   9:28 Simon Ditcham          40 M   783 Westford MA             C   
  443  45/76   M3034 2:04:14   9:29 Timothy Moore          30 M   657 Dudley MA                   
  444  34/115  F2529 2:04:15   9:29 Stella Lensing         29 F  1185 Hollis NH                   
  445  44/66   M4549 2:04:15   9:29 Tom Dwyer Jr           46 M   710 Exeter NH                   
  446  46/76   M3034 2:04:17   9:29 Gareth McFeely         33 M  1218 Medford MA                  
  447  25/58   F4044 2:04:19   9:29 Nancy Slocum           40 F   186 Somerville MA               
  448  47/76   M3034 2:04:19   9:29 Eric Chorney           31 M   751 Mont Vernon NH              
  449  48/78   M3539 2:04:21   9:30 Chris Sheldon          37 M   424 Holden MA                   
  450  17/48   F2024 2:04:28   9:30 Katherine Mickley      23 F   477 Brighton MA             F   
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 10
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  451  53/78   M4044 2:04:30   9:30 Geoffrey Loftus        41 M   350 Hollis NH                   
  452  19/39   M5559 2:04:40   9:31 Tony Hatoun            58 M   303 Wellesley MA                
  453  41/64   M2529 2:04:47   9:32 Christopher Dias       29 M   106 Amherst NH                  
  454  22/45   F4549 2:04:49   9:32 Margaret Anderson      49 F   595 Manlius NY                  
  455  48/76   M3034 2:04:52   9:32 Jeff Buchholz          30 M  1128 Charlestown MA              
  456  35/115  F2529 2:04:53   9:32 Laura Sullivan         25 F   253 Grafton MA                  
  457  49/78   M3539 2:04:55   9:32 Mike Dubois            36 M   655 Manchester NH               
  458  45/66   M4549 2:04:56   9:32 Steve Keilen           48 M  1249 Sudbury MA                  
  459  23/45   F4549 2:04:58   9:32 Susan Pearl            45 F   579 Marlborough MA              
  460  20/80   F3539 2:05:02   9:33 Jennifer Lindberg      37 F   663 Bedford NH                  
  461   3/8    M6569 2:05:03   9:33 Ram Satyaprasad        69 M   495 Burlington MA               
  462  46/66   M4549 2:05:04   9:33 Jebb Curelop           47 M   855 Nashua NH                   
  463  26/58   F4044 2:05:08   9:33 Karen Giroux           41 F   913 Salem MA                    
  464  27/58   F4044 2:05:15   9:34 Pamela Anneser         44 F   490 Franconia NH                
  465  36/115  F2529 2:05:18   9:34 Heather Ahlgren        27 F   198 Wolfeboro NH                
  466  24/45   F4549 2:05:22   9:34 Chayanin Thaxter       46 F    80 Pepperell MA                
  467   4/7    F1519 2:05:22   9:34 Christina Shonbeck     15 F   938 Peterborough NH             
  468  42/64   M2529 2:05:23   9:34 William McHugh         25 M   446 Westwood MA             C   
  469  37/115  F2529 2:05:24   9:34 Erin Staunton          27 F   676 South Boston MA             
  470  38/115  F2529 2:05:24   9:34 Alison Connors         28 F    20 Medfield MA                 
  471  39/115  F2529 2:05:27   9:35 Shaina Mielnik         25 F  1005 Cambridge MA                
  472  47/66   M4549 2:05:33   9:35 Kevin Roberts          46 M   774 Bedford NH                  
  473  28/58   F4044 2:05:34   9:35 Ev Brace               42 F  1236 East Kingston NH            
  474  34/93   F3034 2:05:35   9:35 Katie Blake            33 F   474 Weymouth MA                 
  475  43/64   M2529 2:05:41   9:36 Carey Herrlinger       25 M   674 Boston MA                   
  476   4/8    M6569 2:05:46   9:36 Fred Zuleger Iii       69 M  1107 Coventry RI                 
  477   1/5    F6569 2:05:46*  9:36 Carrie Parsi           68 F    96 Glouchester MA              
  478  25/45   F4549 2:05:46   9:36 Carole Nussbaum        45 F  1165 Hopewell NJ                 
  479  40/115  F2529 2:05:47   9:36 Kristy Chatt           26 F   726 Jamaica Plain MA            
  480  20/39   M5559 2:05:53   9:37 Edward Holmes          57 M   307 Newton MA                   
  481  29/58   F4044 2:05:53   9:37 Remeline Damasco       40 F  1301 Brattleboro VT              
  482  21/80   F3539 2:05:54   9:37 Felipa Mapa            39 F   281 Somerville MA               
  483  23/39   M5054 2:05:57   9:37 Bill Tice              51 M   192 Amherst NH                  
  484  22/80   F3539 2:06:06   9:38 Ashley Pratt           37 F   802 Bedford NH                  
  485  30/58   F4044 2:06:07   9:38 Leslie Simpson         44 F   827 Bedford NH                  
  486  23/80   F3539 2:06:08   9:38 Stacey Marino          39 F   177 Merrimack NH                
  487  24/80   F3539 2:06:08   9:38 Sherrie Juris          37 F   491 Nashua NH                   
  488  50/78   M3539 2:06:17   9:38 David Withee           39 M   798 Bedford NH                  
  489  35/93   F3034 2:06:19   9:39 Rachelle Chase         30 F   158 Epping NH                   
  490  24/39   M5054 2:06:19   9:39 Ron Townsend           52 M   157 Epping NH                   
  491  44/64   M2529 2:06:19   9:39 Tom Gorsuch            29 M   181 Boston MA                   
  492  31/58   F4044 2:06:20   9:39 Ana Rivera             40 F   643 Arlington MA                
  493  41/115  F2529 2:06:23   9:39 Michelle Cronin        28 F  1266 Everett MA                  
  494  26/45   F4549 2:06:26   9:39 Deirdre Forte          47 F   325 Keene NH                    
  495  25/80   F3539 2:06:30   9:39 Amy Adamcewicz         36 F    70 Hyde Park MA                
  496  48/66   M4549 2:06:39   9:40 Eugene Triozzi         48 M   883 Hollis NH                   
  497  25/39   M5054 2:06:44   9:40 William Maione         54 M   115 Mendham NJ                  
  498   5/8    M6569 2:06:46   9:41 Terrence Kenney        67 M   750 Nashua NH                   
  499  42/115  F2529 2:06:49   9:41 Dorothea Calvano       29 F   731 Providence RI               
  500  54/78   M4044 2:06:56   9:41 Kenneth Anderson       42 M   873 Hollis NH                   
  10/12/2007 11:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  501  26/39   M5054 2:06:57   9:41 Matthew Levine         50 M  1021 Hollis NH                   
  502  21/39   M5559 2:07:00   9:42 Chester Twarog         57 M   439 Hudson MA                   
  503  36/93   F3034 2:07:03   9:42 Erica Brooks           30 F  1168 Chicago IL                  
  504  43/115  F2529 2:07:03   9:42 Andrea Bullock         29 F   922 Brookline MA                
  505  45/64   M2529 2:07:05   9:42 Dan Burke              26 M  1087 Amherst NH                  
  506  55/78   M4044 2:07:06   9:42 Chris Erdody           41 M   592 Milford NH                  
  507  37/93   F3034 2:07:09   9:42 Ana-Maria Vranceanu    34 F   341 Arlington MA                
  508  56/78   M4044 2:07:10   9:42 Clyde Lowery           42 M   406 Chelmsford MA               
  509  38/93   F3034 2:07:10   9:43 Anneliese Joly         33 F   618 Manchester MA               
  510  39/93   F3034 2:07:11   9:43 Kristin Anderson       33 F  1067 Boston MA                   
  511  46/64   M2529 2:07:11   9:43 Lee Stanek             29 M  1123 Nashua NH               C   
  512  27/45   F4549 2:07:12   9:43 Marylu Klum            45 F   458 Hollis NH                   
  513  26/80   F3539 2:07:17   9:43 Julie Norris           39 F   216 Nashua NH                   
  514   6/13   M6064 2:07:18   9:43 Bruce Gladstone        60 M  1063 Westfield NJ                
  515  47/64   M2529 2:07:19   9:43 Kevin Gage             27 M   837 Bedford NH                  
  516   5/19   F5054 2:07:20   9:43 Robin Rocha            54 F  1024 Merrimack NH                
  517  40/93   F3034 2:07:22   9:43 Meredith Dart          31 F   518 Amherst NH                  
  518  49/66   M4549 2:07:27   9:44 Greg Timbas            46 M   395 Manchester NH               
  519  44/115  F2529 2:07:28   9:44 Lisa Magnani           27 F   578 Watertown MA                
  520  32/58   F4044 2:07:32   9:44 Joan Barrett           43 F  1152 Attleboro MA                
  521  27/80   F3539 2:07:36   9:44 Susan Noble            39 F   787 Marlboro MA                 
  522   5/7    F1519 2:07:39   9:45 Danielle Bartlett      19 F   969 Madison CT                  
  523  49/76   M3034 2:07:40   9:45 Bill Bardani           34 M  1203 Easton CT                   
  524  18/48   F2024 2:07:42   9:45 Vivian Luh             24 F   176 Waltham MA                  
  525   6/7    F1519 2:07:46   9:45 Stephanie Newton       19 F   163 Templeton MA                
  526  57/78   M4044 2:07:48   9:45 Jeremy Weatherall      43 M   846 Marlborough MA              
  527  58/78   M4044 2:08:00   9:46 Todd Ulrich            43 M   752 Hollis NH                   
  528  28/80   F3539 2:08:02   9:46 Jacqueline Murphy      39 F   354 Needham MA                  
  529  29/80   F3539 2:08:02   9:46 Shelley Tinkham        37 F   737 Somerville MA               
  530  19/48   F2024 2:08:04   9:47 Jessica Hammon         23 F   673 Essex MA                    
  531  41/93   F3034 2:08:07   9:47 Alejandra Stguillen    30 F   254 Boston MA                   
  532  51/78   M3539 2:08:07   9:47 Allen Miner            36 M   649 Brookline NH                
  533   6/19   F5054 2:08:11   9:47 Maureen Knepp          50 F   190 Londonderry NH              
  534  50/66   M4549 2:08:12   9:47 Charles Irsch          48 M   735 Dallas TX                   
  535  51/66   M4549 2:08:14   9:47 Lee Brucks             45 M   423 Nashua NH                   
  536  45/115  F2529 2:08:17   9:48 Lisa Bruinooge         29 F    29 Charlestown MA              
  537  48/64   M2529 2:08:18   9:48 Ethan Parsons          27 M   927 Hollis NH                   
  538  50/76   M3034 2:08:20   9:48 Alexis Weber           33 M   442 Cambridge MA                
  539  52/78   M3539 2:08:21   9:48 Michael McLaughlin     36 M   111 Brookline NH                
  540  33/58   F4044 2:08:25   9:48 Melissa Louf           42 F    28 Bow NH                      
  541  46/115  F2529 2:08:26   9:48 Katherine Lauriat      29 F   805 Watertown MA                
  542  42/93   F3034 2:08:27   9:48 Jennifer Groskin       30 F  1215 Somerville MA               
  543  30/80   F3539 2:08:31   9:49 Barbara Baum           38 F   833 Amherst NH                  
  544   6/8    M6569 2:08:36   9:49 Ronald Robitaille      67 M    87 Norton MA                   
  545   2/5    F6569 2:08:36*  9:49 Monique Robitaille     65 F    86 Norton MA                   
  546  59/78   M4044 2:08:39   9:49 Daniel Bardon          41 M  1265 Halifax MA              C   
  547  20/48   F2024 2:08:53   9:50 Tory Harper            24 F   191 Cambridge MA                
  548  49/64   M2529 2:08:54   9:50 Brian Selden           26 M   498 Boston MA                   
  549  43/93   F3034 2:08:59   9:51 Laura Gibb             33 F   168 Portsmouth NH               
  550  47/115  F2529 2:09:00   9:51 Christine Lyons        29 F  1228 Wakefield MA                
  10/12/2007 11:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 12
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  551  44/93   F3034 2:09:02   9:51 Rushmie Kalke          30 F    69 Melrose MA                  
  552  31/80   F3539 2:09:05   9:51 Susan Caswell          37 F   744 Hollis NH                   
  553  51/76   M3034 2:09:08   9:52 Madhankumar Sathyamoor 31 M   707 Nashua NH                   
  554  48/115  F2529 2:09:16   9:52 Stephanie Bishopp      28 F   485 New York NY                 
  555  49/115  F2529 2:09:19   9:52 Alexis Gillbert        26 F   119 West Chesterfield NH        
  556  52/76   M3034 2:09:21   9:52 Matthew Coarr          30 M    32 West Newton MA          C   
  557  60/78   M4044 2:09:32   9:53 William Sprague        43 M   538 Milford NH                  
  558  34/58   F4044 2:09:32   9:53 Claire Timbas          41 F   394 Manchester NH               
  559  45/93   F3034 2:09:37   9:54 Jennifer Rice          30 F   365 Nashua NH                   
  560  46/93   F3034 2:09:38   9:54 Siobhan Kemezys        34 F   351 Nashua NH                   
  561  50/115  F2529 2:09:42   9:54 Renee Gagne            26 F   262 Woburn MA                   
  562  61/78   M4044 2:09:46   9:54 Robert Gardner         40 M  1183 Jefferson MA                
  563  27/39   M5054 2:09:48   9:55 Mike Fertsch           51 M  1127 Woburn MA                   
  564  28/45   F4549 2:09:51   9:55 Nancy Hudlin           48 F   556 Pittsfield MA               
  565  51/115  F2529 2:10:00   9:55 Heidi Packard          26 F   542 Brookline MA                
  566  47/93   F3034 2:10:06   9:56 Beth Archer            30 F   973 Chelmsford MA               
  567  53/76   M3034 2:10:09   9:56 Tim Finke              31 M   316 Goffstown NH                
  568  48/93   F3034 2:10:17   9:57 Bridget Riddle         30 F   692 Boston MA                   
  569  52/115  F2529 2:10:21   9:57 Bethany Dickerman      29 F   722 Coventry RI                 
  570   7/13   M6064 2:10:23   9:57 Ron Fitzpatrick        64 M   178 Center Barnstead NH         
  571  52/66   M4549 2:10:23   9:57 Jim Cabanel            46 M  1057 Concord NH                  
  572  22/39   M5559 2:10:28   9:58 Bob Koski              55 M   541 Worcester MA                
  573  53/115  F2529 2:10:31   9:58 Kathie Dionisio        26 F   763 Boston MA                   
  574  49/93   F3034 2:10:41   9:59 Jaime Matylewski       30 F   299 Nashua NH                   
  575  23/39   M5559 2:10:43   9:59 Tom Conrow             55 M   298 Independance MO             
  576   7/19   F5054 2:10:59  10:00 Sheila Blunt           51 F  1058 Nashua NH               F   
  577  32/80   F3539 2:11:01  10:00 Lynne Scheingold       38 F   613 Goffstown NH                
  578  54/76   M3034 2:11:09  10:01 Mario Espinal          34 M   419 Fitchburg MA                
  579  50/64   M2529 2:11:19  10:01 Ian McMakin            28 M   404 Wellesley MA                
  580  54/115  F2529 2:11:19  10:01 Cynthia McMakin        28 F   403 Wellesley MA                
  581   1/1    M0114 2:11:22  10:02 Andy Raitto            14 M    13 Hollis NH                   
  582  53/66   M4549 2:11:22  10:02 Jack Raitto            48 M    14 Hollis NH                   
  583  50/93   F3034 2:11:26  10:02 Elizabeth Fay          33 F   187 Litchfield NH               
  584  55/76   M3034 2:11:27  10:02 Gregory Ranieri        32 M  1048 Braintree MA                
  585  51/93   F3034 2:11:28  10:02 Karen Coutu            33 F   668 Brookline NH                
  586  54/66   M4549 2:11:31  10:02 Jeffrey Porter         47 M    15 Auburn NH               C   
  587  24/39   M5559 2:11:31  10:02 Gordon Saperia         57 M   308 Newton MA                   
  588  25/39   M5559 2:11:32  10:02 James Leonard          58 M   284 Cumberland RI               
  589  55/115  F2529 2:11:35  10:03 Amanda Vega            27 F   357 Boston MA                   
  590  62/78   M4044 2:11:45  10:03 Bogdan Karpinski       44 M    46 Middletown CT               
  591  56/115  F2529 2:11:45  10:03 Erin Schlumpf          25 F   250 Cambridge MA                
  592  21/48   F2024 2:11:47  10:04 Erin Hung              22 F   218 Somerville MA               
  593  33/80   F3539 2:11:49  10:04 Stacey Lugenbeel       39 F  1109 Shoreham NY                 
  594  34/80   F3539 2:11:56  10:04 Lesley Bouvier         38 F   686 Hollis NH                   
  595  35/58   F4044 2:11:56  10:04 Betsy Baker            40 F   256 Contoocook NH               
  596  56/76   M3034 2:11:58  10:04 Jim Stratton           31 M   124 Ellicott City MD            
  597  57/115  F2529 2:11:59  10:05 Jennifer Gorsuch       26 F   809 Boston MA                   
  598  28/39   M5054 2:12:01  10:05 Peter Band             50 M   385 Hollis NH                   
  599  58/115  F2529 2:12:02  10:05 Catherine Chiang       28 F    89 Cambridge MA                
  600  51/64   M2529 2:12:02  10:05 Christopher Chen       29 M    91 Brookline MA                
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 13
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  601  22/48   F2024 2:12:12  10:06 Amanda Fisher          23 F   408 Goffstown NH            F   
  602  35/80   F3539 2:12:14  10:06 Polly Culver           38 F   529 Merrimack NH                
  603  52/93   F3034 2:12:15  10:06 Elizabeth Lukaschek    30 F  1180 Waltham MA                  
  604  36/80   F3539 2:12:17  10:06 Carlene Hempel         36 F   693 Arlington MA                
  605  37/80   F3539 2:12:18  10:06 Catherine Murphy       39 F   684 Lexington MA                
  606  29/39   M5054 2:12:23  10:06 Mark George            50 M   706 Charlestown NH              
  607  53/78   M3539 2:12:26  10:07 George Gibson Iii      39 M    92 Wells ME                    
  608  38/80   F3539 2:12:30  10:07 Carrie Dawe            37 F  1262 Nashua NH                   
  609  54/78   M3539 2:12:30  10:07 Christopher Dawe       37 M  1263 Nashua NH                   
  610  59/115  F2529 2:12:42  10:08 Nicole Deary           29 F   370 Chepachet RI                
  611  53/93   F3034 2:12:43  10:08 Kelly Bishop           32 F   448 Charlestown MA              
  612  57/76   M3034 2:12:45  10:08 David Duquette         31 M   983 Milford NH                  
  613  63/78   M4044 2:12:46  10:08 Angelo Corrado         40 M   336 Pepperell MA                
  614  60/115  F2529 2:12:46  10:08 Emily Hart             29 F  1232 Middleboro MA               
  615  30/39   M5054 2:12:47  10:08 Mike Geragosian        54 M   162 North Andover MA            
  616  61/115  F2529 2:12:49  10:08 Alison Gold            25 F   679 Somerville MA               
  617  54/93   F3034 2:12:49  10:08 Mandy Snay             31 F  1153 Plattsburgh NY              
  618   7/8    M6569 2:12:51  10:08 Eldon Burkinshaw       69 M  1261 Londonderry NH              
  619  31/39   M5054 2:12:59  10:09 James Hudlin           50 M   414 Pittsfield MA               
  620  64/78   M4044 2:13:02  10:09 Scott Hammond          44 M  1136 Milford NH                  
  621  55/78   M3539 2:13:02  10:09 David Bailey           36 M   264 Wilton NH                   
  622   8/13   M6064 2:13:06  10:10 Bob Kokko              61 M  1206 Amherst NH                  
  623  56/78   M3539 2:13:11  10:10 James Mitchell         36 M   966 Milford NH                  
  624  55/93   F3034 2:13:12  10:10 Kelly Reid             30 F  1003 Wellesley MA                
  625  57/78   M3539 2:13:19  10:11 Trevor Toney           35 M   864 Baldwinville MA             
  626  36/58   F4044 2:13:32  10:12 Dyan Bobzien           42 F  1060 Dunstable MA                
  627  62/115  F2529 2:13:38  10:12 Carolyn Haney          28 F  1195 Austin TX                   
  628  23/48   F2024 2:13:42  10:12 Emilia Bevilacqua      23 F   572 Jamicia Plan MA             
  629  52/64   M2529 2:13:43  10:12 Ayman Khalil           25 M   573 Boston MA                   
  630   8/19   F5054 2:13:44  10:13 Deborah Roy            53 F   699 Nashua NH                   
  631  63/115  F2529 2:13:44  10:13 Deborah Hanlon         25 F   680 Canton MA                   
  632  39/80   F3539 2:13:50  10:13 Laura Joyce            38 F   960 Milford NH                  
  633  65/78   M4044 2:13:52  10:13 Steven Oxholm          44 M   288 Brookline NH                
  634  32/39   M5054 2:14:00  10:14 Thomas Szopa           53 M   527 New Boston NH               
  635  64/115  F2529 2:14:03  10:14 Kaitlin Hoffmann       29 F   283 North Attleboro MA          
  636  53/64   M2529 2:14:04  10:14 Joe Coughlin           29 M   229 North Attleboro MA          
  637  58/78   M3539 2:14:05  10:14 Todd Berman            38 M   346 Boston MA                   
  638  56/93   F3034 2:14:05  10:14 Mary Schmidt           33 F   330 Nashua NH                   
  639   9/19   F5054 2:14:15  10:15 Nancy O'Connor         51 F   570 Yarmouthport MA             
  640  40/80   F3539 2:14:15  10:15 Ruth Wilson            36 F   711 Milford NH                  
  641  65/115  F2529 2:14:16  10:15 Julie Green            26 F   226 Malden MA                   
  642  57/93   F3034 2:14:19  10:15 Katherine Whalen       33 F   633 Boston MA                   
  643  59/78   M3539 2:14:29  10:16 Jeffrey Hamilton       37 M   170 South Hamilton MA           
  644  14/19   M2024 2:14:29  10:16 Matt Cali              23 M   717 Fitchburg MA                
  645  29/45   F4549 2:14:38  10:17 Elizabeth Trexler      45 F   430 Hollis NH                   
  646   1/1    M1519 2:14:38  10:17 Andrew Trexler         15 M   429 Hollis NH                   
  647  15/19   M2024 2:14:44  10:17 Robert Feeny           20 M   523 Chichester NH               
  648  24/48   F2024 2:14:52  10:18 Jessica Clarke         24 F    97 Amherst NH                  
  649  54/64   M2529 2:14:53  10:18 Derrik Johnson         27 M   466 Boston MA                   
  650  58/93   F3034 2:14:55  10:18 Rebecca Drummond       33 F  1205 Manchester NH               
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 14
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  651  37/58   F4044 2:14:57  10:18 Katherine Gines        42 F   451 Chelmsford MA               
  652  38/58   F4044 2:14:58  10:18 Amy Dumont             42 F  1172 Nashua NH                   
  653   9/13   M6064 2:15:06  10:19 William Bennett        64 M   730 Stratford CT                
  654  66/78   M4044 2:15:11  10:19 James Browning         42 M   203 Stoneham MA                 
  655  39/58   F4044 2:15:24  10:20 Susan Joyce            41 F   839 Nashua NH                   
  656  16/19   M2024 2:15:25  10:20 Samuel Sobel           24 M   832 Dover NH                    
  657  60/78   M3539 2:15:27  10:20 Jason Mihalko          35 M   975 Nashua NH                   
  658  66/115  F2529 2:15:28  10:20 Annie Keating          27 F   951 Astoria NY                  
  659  67/115  F2529 2:15:29  10:21 Jennifer Strong        28 F  1085 Somerville MA               
  660  25/48   F2024 2:15:42  10:22 Cristina Garcia        24 F   953 Astoria NY                  
  661  41/80   F3539 2:15:45  10:22 Rose Lally             36 F   405 Dedham MA                   
  662  55/64   M2529 2:15:46  10:22 Gordon Silliker        28 M  1103 Newport RI                  
  663  26/48   F2024 2:15:59  10:23 Sarah Stanley          23 F   472 Boston MA                   
  664  58/76   M3034 2:16:00  10:23 Kevin Tavares          32 M   759 Somerset MA                 
  665  68/115  F2529 2:16:09  10:24 Jennifer Mark          27 F  1019 Massapequa NY               
  666  40/58   F4044 2:16:16  10:24 Bonnie Grassie-Hughes  44 F   100 Barrington RI               
  667  61/78   M3539 2:16:19  10:24 David Brooks           38 M   388 Boxford MA                  
  668  62/78   M3539 2:16:23  10:25 Travis Haynes          36 M  1137 Laconia NH                  
  669  59/93   F3034 2:16:24  10:25 Laurie Frankl          33 F   700 Florence MA                 
  670  42/80   F3539 2:16:27  10:25 Catherine Kane         36 F   609 Wilmington MA               
  671  60/93   F3034 2:16:27  10:25 Kelly Walsh            31 F   608 Melrose MA                  
  672  69/115  F2529 2:16:29  10:25 Christine Shea         29 F  1053 Billerica MA                
  673  70/115  F2529 2:16:29  10:25 Beth Gluck             27 F   270 Qiuncy MA                   
  674  55/66   M4549 2:16:35  10:26 David Vanderburgh      48 M  1197 Dayton OH                   
  675  67/78   M4044 2:16:35  10:26 John Vanderburgh       40 M   625 Nashua NH                   
  676  71/115  F2529 2:16:36  10:26 Anna Engstrom          26 F   645 Cambridge MA                
  677  56/64   M2529 2:16:36  10:26 Israel Green-Hopkins   27 M   644 East Greenwich RI           
  678  61/93   F3034 2:16:36  10:26 Heather Budinscak      30 F   972 Coronado CA                 
  679  56/66   M4549 2:16:41  10:26 Michael Messer         49 M   257 Easthampton MA          C   
  680  62/93   F3034 2:16:47  10:26 Jennifer Sampson       32 F  1018 Boston MA                   
  681  43/80   F3539 2:16:50  10:27 Lysa Mosca             38 F   888 Groton MA                   
  682  63/93   F3034 2:16:57  10:27 Katherine Waterman     30 F   182 South Norwalk CT            
  683  59/76   M3034 2:16:58  10:27 Eric Waterman          30 M   183 South Norwalk CT            
  684  10/19   F5054 2:16:59  10:27 Lisa Christie          54 F   164 Nashua NH                   
  685  60/76   M3034 2:17:05  10:28 Benjamin Enerson       30 M   651 Boston MA                   
  686  72/115  F2529 2:17:05  10:28 Jennifer Mather        29 F   135 Brookline MA                
  687  64/93   F3034 2:17:06  10:28 Sarah Coyle            30 F  1008 Somerville MA               
  688  65/93   F3034 2:17:07  10:28 Jennifer Marion        31 F   764 Chicopee MA                 
  689  66/93   F3034 2:17:08  10:28 Hilary Sonner          34 F   639 Mont Vernon NH              
  690  30/45   F4549 2:17:15  10:29 Gigi Ferris            46 F   790 Nashua NH                   
  691  10/13   M6064 2:17:16  10:29 Jim Prucha             61 M  1201 Londonderry NH              
  692   2/9    F5559 2:17:20  10:29 Koreen Bridgeo         56 F   695 Croydon NH                  
  693  63/78   M3539 2:17:20  10:29 Andrew Fintzel         37 M   741 Jamaica Plain MA            
  694  41/58   F4044 2:17:22  10:29 Stephanie Roper        41 F   566 Lyndeborough NH             
  695  57/66   M4549 2:17:23  10:29 Patrick Wadden         46 M   937 Dunstable MA                
  696  26/39   M5559 2:17:27  10:30 Christopher Glaser     56 M   465 Woburn MA                   
  697  27/39   M5559 2:17:34  10:30 Don Hendrick           56 M  1071 Waltham MA              C   
  698  67/93   F3034 2:17:37  10:30 Melinda Goldstein      32 F  1070 Elmsford NY                 
  699  73/115  F2529 2:17:43  10:31 Katyah Ling            25 F   148 Alexandria VA               
  700  17/19   M2024 2:17:43  10:31 Vincent Ha             24 M   886 Red Springs NC              
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 15
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  701  74/115  F2529 2:17:56  10:32 Jennifer Pascucci      26 F   149 Cambridge MA                
  702  18/19   M2024 2:17:57  10:32 Chris Cali             23 M   716 Fitchburg MA                
  703  27/48   F2024 2:18:00  10:32 Melissa Fitch          23 F   401 North Quincy MA             
  704  75/115  F2529 2:18:00  10:32 Sarah Fitch            27 F   400 North Quincy MA             
  705  58/66   M4549 2:18:03  10:32 Jay Bolgatz            45 M  1234 Litchfield NH               
  706  68/78   M4044 2:18:22  10:34 David Eichstaedt       42 M  1089 Southampton MA              
  707  44/80   F3539 2:18:24  10:34 Erin Lynch             37 F   313 Melrose MA                  
  708  31/45   F4549 2:18:25  10:34 Martha Hanright        45 F   568 Templeton MA                
  709  28/48   F2024 2:18:27  10:34 Kellyn Kearney         21 F   326 North Attleboro MA          
  710  32/45   F4549 2:18:28  10:34 Kimberly Heald         46 F   929 Fitzwilliam NH              
  711   3/9    F5559 2:18:30  10:34 Aline Kenney           58 F   749 Nashua NH                   
  712  45/80   F3539 2:18:31  10:34 Christine Blanchette   35 F   169 Dover NH                    
  713  42/58   F4044 2:18:41  10:35 Annmarie Fournier      42 F   941 Peterborough NH             
  714  76/115  F2529 2:18:43  10:35 Marielle Postava-Davig 27 F   812 Jamaica Plain MA            
  715  33/45   F4549 2:18:47  10:36 Mj Britton             46 F   901 Fryeburg ME                 
  716  46/80   F3539 2:18:48  10:36 Meredith Rosenthal     39 F   902 Cambridge MA                
  717  34/45   F4549 2:18:49  10:36 Paula Hunter           48 F   189 Francestown NH              
  718  47/80   F3539 2:19:03  10:37 Andrea Wojciak         37 F  1091 Merrimack NH                
  719  11/19   F5054 2:19:04  10:37 Jodie Bevins           51 F   457 Hollis NH                   
  720  68/93   F3034 2:19:14  10:38 Sarah Florenz          30 F  1217 Medford MA                  
  721  48/80   F3539 2:19:30  10:39 Jennifer Thomas        35 F   863 Grafton MA              F   
  722  69/93   F3034 2:19:34  10:39 Kris Johnson           30 F  1253 New York NY                 
  723  61/76   M3034 2:19:43  10:40 David Dewine           34 M   243 Lebanon NH              C   
  724  57/64   M2529 2:19:44  10:40 Daniel Harkins         27 M   389 Nashua NH                   
  725  69/78   M4044 2:20:10  10:42 Jeff Deacon            44 M   322 Concord NH                  
  726  49/80   F3539 2:20:20  10:43 Becky Sherburne        35 F   364 Wells ME                    
  727  77/115  F2529 2:20:23  10:43 Hoory Nahikian         26 F   897 Epsom NH                    
  728  50/80   F3539 2:20:32  10:44 Leslie Belanger        37 F  1050 Lisbon ME                   
  729  62/76   M3034 2:20:33  10:44 Jesse Dixon            34 M   793 Bedford NH                  
  730  64/78   M3539 2:20:33  10:44 James Kane             38 M   949 Peterborough NH             
  731  51/80   F3539 2:20:33  10:44 Mary Ellen Kane        39 F   948 Peterborough NH             
  732  11/13   M6064 2:20:36  10:44 Carl Schmottlach       61 M   514 Nottingham NH               
  733  35/45   F4549 2:20:39  10:44 Karen O'Malley         45 F   328 Bedford NH                  
  734  63/76   M3034 2:20:42  10:44 Richard Harris         32 M  1225 Brookline MA            C   
  735  78/115  F2529 2:20:47  10:45 Jennifer McQueeney-Pen 27 F     4 Medford MA                  
  736  29/48   F2024 2:20:48  10:45 Maureen Massmann       23 F   828 Manchester NH               
  737  59/66   M4549 2:20:48  10:45 Brian Stewart          46 M   831 Concord NH              C   
  738  30/48   F2024 2:20:53  10:45 Ada Kwan               23 F   685 Somerville MA               
  739  12/13   M6064 2:21:02  10:46 James Moore            61 M  1022 Cambridge MA                
  740  70/78   M4044 2:21:08  10:46 Henry Ouimet           42 M   598 Exeter NH                   
  741  64/76   M3034 2:21:08  10:46 Chris Claus            34 M   249 Portsmouth RI               
  742  65/76   M3034 2:21:11  10:47 Jeff Upton             31 M   614 Bedford NH                  
  743  66/76   M3034 2:21:14  10:47 Wendell Packard        31 M   871 Groton MA                   
  744  28/39   M5559 2:21:16  10:47 Lawrence Leeds         56 M  1194 Nashua NH                   
  745  79/115  F2529 2:21:17  10:47 Laura Root             27 F   992 Arlington MA                
  746  70/93   F3034 2:21:22  10:47 Karla Allen            32 F   892 Greenfield NH               
  747  31/48   F2024 2:21:24  10:48 Lydia Frankland        24 F   900 Nashua NH                   
  748  29/39   M5559 2:21:24  10:48 Phillip Frankland      59 M   899 Nashua NH                   
  749  13/13   M6064 2:21:34  10:48 David Rathbun          60 M   713 Northford CT                
  750  60/66   M4549 2:21:41  10:49 Brian Crawford         49 M   662 Nashua NH                   
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 16
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  751  71/93   F3034 2:21:51  10:50 Sue-Ellen Maher        31 F   481 Wilton NH                   
  752   2/5    M7099 2:21:53  10:50 Chuck Hyson            72 M   795 Lincoln RI                  
  753  80/115  F2529 2:22:00  10:50 Rachel Kowalowski      26 F  1213 Lowell MA                   
  754  52/80   F3539 2:22:04  10:51 Tami Dennison          39 F  1064 Concord NH                  
  755  53/80   F3539 2:22:06  10:51 Mary Ann Dempsey       35 F   890 Merrimack NH                
  756  43/58   F4044 2:22:09  10:51 Cheryl Picard          41 F   426 Milford NH                  
  757  44/58   F4044 2:22:17  10:52 Lisa Marzilli          40 F   739 Haverhill MA                
  758  71/78   M4044 2:22:18  10:52 Jeff Grassie           40 M   738 Haverhill MA                
  759  45/58   F4044 2:22:24  10:52 Natalie Bartlett       43 F   245 Concord MA                  
  760  33/39   M5054 2:22:25  10:52 Peter Szeidler         52 M   881 Marshfield MA               
  761  81/115  F2529 2:22:29  10:53 Jennifer Weiss         28 F   232 Bennington NH           F   
  762  58/64   M2529 2:22:30  10:53 Michael Blandina       25 M   231 Bennington NH               
  763  30/39   M5559 2:22:34  10:53 Frederick Newman       56 M  1081 East Kingston NH            
  764  67/76   M3034 2:22:35  10:53 Dan Hogan              33 M   345 Stamford CT                 
  765  54/80   F3539 2:22:35  10:53 Alison Brackett        37 F   742 Hollis NH                   
  766  55/80   F3539 2:22:37  10:53 Stacie Dejoie          36 F   665 Hollis NH                   
  767   1/2    F6064 2:22:37  10:53 Judith Koster          60 F   590 New York NY                 
  768  46/58   F4044 2:22:45  10:54 Mary Lou Mullens       42 F   116 Amherst NH                  
  769  82/115  F2529 2:22:49  10:54 Merrill Hawkins        26 F   552 Boston MA                   
  770   4/9    F5559 2:22:53  10:54 Judi Lemaire           55 F   175 Wolfeboro NH                
  771  31/39   M5559 2:23:09  10:56 Mark Mason             57 M   769 Plymouth MA                 
  772  56/80   F3539 2:23:10  10:56 Lisa Deneill           38 F   921 Merrimack NH                
  773  83/115  F2529 2:23:28  10:57 Sara Anderson          27 F   847 Cambridge MA                
  774  32/39   M5559 2:23:28  10:57 David Bridgeo          58 M   696 Croydon NH                  
  775  32/48   F2024 2:23:43  10:58 Bridget Brett          22 F   687 Somerville MA               
  776   5/9    F5559 2:23:53  10:59 Georgiana Gladstone    58 F  1061 Westfield NJ                
  777  72/93   F3034 2:24:02  11:00 Kathleen McCarthy      33 F  1189 Newton Lower Falls MA       
  778  57/80   F3539 2:24:26  11:02 Deborah Nusinov        37 F    30 Reading MA                  
  779  58/80   F3539 2:24:28  11:02 Kerry Mulvaney         39 F   866 Boston MA                   
  780  65/78   M3539 2:24:37  11:02 Anthony Falanga        38 M   815 Chelsea MA                  
  781  73/93   F3034 2:24:39  11:03 Carolyn Guerette       32 F   593 Bedford NH                  
  782  66/78   M3539 2:24:45  11:03 Richard Lally          38 M  1013 Flanders NJ                 
  783  47/58   F4044 2:24:48  11:03 Holly Hauntsman        40 F   640 Milford NH                  
  784  84/115  F2529 2:24:56  11:04 Lindsey Jolley         28 F   670 Spencer MA                  
  785  85/115  F2529 2:24:56  11:04 Sarah Schultz          26 F   669 Rindge NH                   
  786  36/45   F4549 2:24:57  11:04 Cheryl Link            45 F  1164 Dublin OH                   
  787  59/80   F3539 2:24:58  11:04 Traci Murphy           37 F    31 Everett MA                  
  788  33/48   F2024 2:25:11  11:05 Veronica Aragon        21 F  1083 Boston MA                   
  789  61/66   M4549 2:25:18  11:06 Joe Carelli            49 M  1093 Hollis NH                   
  790  67/78   M3539 2:25:37  11:07 Kyle Keldsen           39 M   611 Hollis NH                   
  791  48/58   F4044 2:25:41  11:07 Susan Rieth            41 F   791 Mont Vernon NH              
  792  72/78   M4044 2:25:43  11:07 Kenneth Walker         44 M   531 Bedford NH              C   
  793  12/19   F5054 2:25:48  11:08 Linda Roche            54 F   545 Francestown NH              
  794  34/48   F2024 2:25:55  11:08 Emily Gorman           24 F   853 New York NY                 
  795  33/39   M5559 2:26:01  11:09 Carl Allgeyer          57 M   391 Nashua NH                   
  796  13/19   F5054 2:26:01  11:09 Debra Ladner           54 F   835 Nashua NH                   
  797  74/93   F3034 2:26:02  11:09 Bobbi Hill             32 F  1049 Lisbon ME                   
  798  60/80   F3539 2:26:04  11:09 Kimberly Smith         37 F   557 Auburn NH               F   
  799  35/48   F2024 2:26:11  11:10 Kerry Dinon            24 F   785 Townsend MA                 
  800  37/45   F4549 2:26:11  11:10 Amy Cook               47 F   760 Bedford MA                  
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 17
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  801  86/115  F2529 2:26:11  11:10 Sarah Paling Cardoso   29 F   156 Nashua NH                   
  802  87/115  F2529 2:26:11  11:10 Patricia Donnelly      25 F   784 Nashua NH                   
  803  59/64   M2529 2:26:27  11:11 Kevin O'Brien          26 M   146 Concord NH              C   
  804  75/93   F3034 2:26:27  11:11 Erin Donohue           30 F  1138 Brookline MA                
  805  49/58   F4044 2:26:34  11:11 Carol Tyler            43 F   854 Hollis NH                   
  806  73/78   M4044 2:26:49  11:12 Izuh Obinelo           42 M   524 Nashua NH                   
  807  88/115  F2529 2:26:49  11:12 Brett Young            27 F   630 Cambridge MA                
  808  76/93   F3034 2:26:51  11:13 Birgit Nilsson         31 F  1209 Somerville MA               
  809  77/93   F3034 2:27:14  11:14 Mary Madabhushi        31 F   857 New York NY                 
  810  68/76   M3034 2:27:34  11:16 Jason McCrevan         33 M   407 Derry NH                    
  811  68/78   M3539 2:27:46  11:17 Scott Roper            37 M   567 Lyndeborough NH             
  812  61/80   F3539 2:27:55  11:17 Paige Piani            37 F   708 Hollis NH                   
  813  62/80   F3539 2:28:01  11:18 Jennifer Finnegan      35 F   658 Raymond NH                  
  814  78/93   F3034 2:28:12  11:19 Amy Corbosiero         34 F   821 Framingham MA               
  815  38/45   F4549 2:28:13  11:19 Pam Bennett            46 F  1241 Bedford NH                  
  816  39/45   F4549 2:28:15  11:19 Cindy Cooper           47 F   415 Hollis NH                   
  817  14/19   F5054 2:28:19  11:19 Jackie Cosentino       51 F   753 Norwich CT                  
  818  60/64   M2529 2:28:30  11:20 Alan Stenzel           29 M  1260 Portsmouth NH               
  819  79/93   F3034 2:28:43  11:21 Michelle Dufoe         33 F  1181 Hollis NH                   
  820  50/58   F4044 2:28:52  11:22 Barbara Shaw           40 F   269 Truckee CA                  
  821  74/78   M4044 2:28:52  11:22 John Shaw              43 M  1276 Truckee CA                  
  822  34/39   M5559 2:29:02  11:23 Robert Slocum          55 M   114 Wauwatosa WI                
  823  89/115  F2529 2:29:06  11:23 Meredith Sorensen      26 F   638 White River Junction VT     
  824  90/115  F2529 2:29:19  11:24 Marijka Vanderpol      28 F  1121 Manchester NH               
  825  91/115  F2529 2:29:19  11:24 Patricia Williams      25 F  1120 Manchester NH               
  826  80/93   F3034 2:29:36  11:25 Sara Eichstaedt        34 F   539 Southampton MA              
  827  34/39   M5054 2:29:42  11:26 Vikram Shenoy          51 M  1006 Westford MA                 
  828   6/9    F5559 2:29:53  11:26 Bonney Cashin          55 F   335 Derry NH                    
  829  81/93   F3034 2:29:57  11:27 Emily Burns            34 F   671 Merrimack NH                
  830  35/39   M5054 2:30:05  11:27 Peter Miele            54 M   469 Bedford MA                  
  831  51/58   F4044 2:30:17  11:28 Patti Falbo-Toupin     42 F   725 Nashua NH                   
  832  40/45   F4549 2:30:19  11:28 Rhonda Martin          49 F   443 Watertown MA                
  833  62/66   M4549 2:31:01  11:32 Roman Lin              48 M   416 Litchfield NH               
  834  36/39   M5054 2:31:11  11:32 Jerry Kerouac          50 M   171 Francestown NH              
  835  75/78   M4044 2:31:23  11:33 David Sullivan         44 M   194 Hollis NH                   
  836  15/19   F5054 2:31:24  11:33 Diane Geragosian       51 F   347 North Andover MA            
  837  37/39   M5054 2:31:37  11:34 Ron Gagnon             50 M   207 Bedford NH                  
  838  82/93   F3034 2:31:42  11:35 Kerry Coughlin         32 F  1159 Newton MA                   
  839  41/45   F4549 2:32:04  11:36 Nancy Cook             46 F  1026 Laconia NH                  
  840  36/48   F2024 2:32:17  11:37 Rebecca Storm          22 F   636 Hollis NH                   
  841  37/48   F2024 2:32:48  11:40 Kathleen Olsen         22 F   635 Hollis NH                   
  842  42/45   F4549 2:33:00  11:41 Kerry Rochford         46 F   202 Litchfield NH               
  843  38/48   F2024 2:33:16  11:42 Suzanne Young          24 F   377 Cambridge MA                
  844  52/58   F4044 2:33:17  11:42 Charlotte Marsh        41 F  1132 Ipswich MA                  
  845  83/93   F3034 2:33:25  11:43 Adrienne Lucas         31 F  1221 Wellesley MA                
  846  69/76   M3034 2:33:33  11:43 Burt Sacherski         30 M   610 Nashua NH                   
  847   7/9    F5559 2:33:58  11:45 Patricia Hannan        57 F   734 North Augusta SC            
  848  69/78   M3539 2:34:08  11:46 Augustus Colangelo     35 M  1170 Cambridge MA                
  849  84/93   F3034 2:34:08  11:46 Mercedes Suarez        32 F  1169 Scottsdale AZ               
  850   3/5    F6569 2:34:11  11:46 Mary De Mattia         67 F   903 Novi MI                     
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 18
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  851  70/76   M3034 2:34:16  11:47 Michael Cirami         31 M   213 Boston MA                   
  852  63/66   M4549 2:34:18  11:47 Bill Buckley           45 M   765 Rochester NH                
  853  35/39   M5559 2:34:26  11:47 Charles Paepke         59 M   946 Plattsburgh NY              
  854   8/9    F5559 2:34:26  11:47 Janice Paepke          57 F   947 Plattsburgh NY              
  855  85/93   F3034 2:34:37  11:48 Brandi Coulter         31 F  1200 Hollis NH                   
  856  71/76   M3034 2:34:45  11:49 William McBrine        34 M   865 San Antonio TX              
  857  92/115  F2529 2:34:45  11:49 Ericka Tisdale         26 F  1303 San Antonio TX              
  858  61/64   M2529 2:34:47  11:49 Rob Higgins            26 M   501 Hanover NH                  
  859  93/115  F2529 2:34:48  11:49 Julie Cumming          27 F  1147 Hanover NH                  
  860   4/5    F6569 2:34:49  11:49 Dianne Curley          66 F   691 Marlborough MA              
  861  63/80   F3539 2:35:05  11:50 Anna Thorburn          35 F   535 Claremont NH                
  862  86/93   F3034 2:35:05  11:50 Jaime Clogston         31 F  1151 Claremont NH                
  863  64/80   F3539 2:35:10  11:51 Chris Puglia           36 F   988 Austin TX                   
  864  43/45   F4549 2:35:11  11:51 Judy Graham-Garcia     47 F  1036 Stratham NH                 
  865  64/66   M4549 2:35:46  11:53 Michael Roy            46 M   904 Hudson NH                   
  866  39/48   F2024 2:35:46  11:53 Lindsey Roy            20 F   905 Hudson NH                   
  867  65/80   F3539 2:35:54  11:54 Patricia Edwards       37 F  1268 Arnold MD                   
  868  53/58   F4044 2:35:57  11:54 Catherine Hamlin       44 F   327 Springfield VT              
  869  54/58   F4044 2:36:21  11:56 Kaleen Moriarty        41 F  1223 Somerville MA               
  870  94/115  F2529 2:36:31  11:57 Courtney Ufnal         27 F    64 Houston TX                  
  871  38/39   M5054 2:36:31  11:57 Michael Ufnal          50 M    65 Milford NH                  
  872  95/115  F2529 2:36:41  11:58 Melissa Read           25 F   434 Cambridge MA                
  873  96/115  F2529 2:36:50  11:58 Carol Hogan            28 F   344 Stamford CT                 
  874  87/93   F3034 2:37:10  12:00 Christine Festa        30 F   911 Medford MA                  
  875  72/76   M3034 2:37:20  12:01 Scott Houle            32 M   305 Manchester NH               
  876  70/78   M3539 2:37:24  12:01 Skott Wade             36 M   762 Allston MA                  
  877  36/39   M5559 2:37:40  12:02 Ray Wallace            56 M   340 Sharon MA                   
  878  44/45   F4549 2:37:41  12:02 Elizabeth Atkins       46 F   703 Aiken SC                    
  879  16/19   F5054 2:37:41  12:02 Kim Gosney             52 F   728 North Augusta SC            
  880  97/115  F2529 2:37:47  12:03 Janice Freethey        29 F   306 Manchester NH               
  881   2/2    F6064 2:37:58  12:03 Mary Minami            61 F   818 Mont Vernon NH              
  882  71/78   M3539 2:38:14  12:05 Chris Barrett          37 M   989 Austin TX                   
  883  66/80   F3539 2:38:14  12:05 Laura Gardner          38 F   893 Nashua NH                   
  884  55/58   F4044 2:38:16  12:05 Sandra Curran          41 F   267 Carolina RI                 
  885  37/39   M5559 2:38:16  12:05 John Curran            57 M   268 Carolina RI                 
  886  88/93   F3034 2:38:24  12:05 Amanda Foley           31 F   910 Windham NH                  
  887  67/80   F3539 2:38:26  12:06 Melissa Gramstad       37 F   551 New York NY                 
  888  68/80   F3539 2:38:28  12:06 Maureen Donehoo        37 F  1252 Brentwood TN                
  889  45/45   F4549 2:38:54  12:08 Carol Ellowitz         46 F   418 Hubbardston MA              
  890  89/93   F3034 2:38:58  12:08 Jessica Trewhella      30 F   144 Manchester NH               
  891   3/5    M7099 2:39:06  12:09 Daniel Wellner         73 M    54 New York NY                 
  892  69/80   F3539 2:39:10  12:09 Lori Szydlik           35 F   747 Nashua NH                   
  893  40/48   F2024 2:39:14  12:09 Sarah James            24 F   118 Boston MA                   
  894  56/58   F4044 2:39:21  12:10 Lisa Meister           44 F     8 Harlem GA                   
  895  41/48   F2024 2:39:43  12:11 Natalia Lichagina      23 F   721 Keene NH                    
  896  98/115  F2529 2:39:55  12:12 Melissa Marsh          27 F   778 Lynnfield MA                
  897   8/8    M6569 2:40:05  12:13 James Edwards          68 M  1267 Hollis NH                   
  898  76/78   M4044 2:40:21  12:14 Troy Nickerson         43 M   580 Nashua NH                   
  899  99/115  F2529 2:40:32  12:15 Sarah Miller           25 F   677 Ann Arbor MI                
  900 100/115  F2529 2:40:37  12:16 Erin Cramm             26 F  1116 Brooklyn NY                 
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 19
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  901 101/115  F2529 2:40:48  12:16 Claudia Munoz          29 F   858 New York NY                 
  902  57/58   F4044 2:40:48  12:16 Kathy Deacon           44 F   321 Concord NH                  
  903  42/48   F2024 2:41:28  12:20 Leah Gibian            21 F   935 Potomac MD                  
  904  43/48   F2024 2:41:29  12:20 Jennifer Edmonds       21 F   977 Hollis NH                   
  905   7/7    F1519 2:41:39  12:20 Kaitlin Fisher         19 F   342 Hooksett NH                 
  906  70/80   F3539 2:41:42  12:21 Robin Barnes           39 F   740 Dorchester MA               
  907   4/5    M7099 2:41:57  12:22 Walter Phillips        71 M   746 Arlington MA                
  908  71/80   F3539 2:41:59  12:22 Carolyn Sarno          35 F  1233 Bedford MA                  
  909 102/115  F2529 2:42:04  12:22 Veronica Laski         28 F  1188 Nashua NH                   
  910  62/64   M2529 2:42:12  12:23 Justin Grosfelt        25 M  1088 Westborough MA              
  911  90/93   F3034 2:42:24  12:24 Eirette Santiago       30 F   295 Hollis NH                   
  912  72/78   M3539 2:42:36  12:25 Dana Canzano           38 M  1016 Shrewsbury MA               
  913   5/5    F6569 2:43:03  12:27 Louise Avidon          66 F   591 New York NY                 
  914  73/78   M3539 2:43:13  12:27 Michael St  Andre      37 M   822 Framingham MA               
  915 103/115  F2529 2:43:14  12:28 Robin Prince           27 F   664 Cambridge MA                
  916 104/115  F2529 2:43:15  12:28 Heather Fish           28 F    99 Boston MA                   
  917  44/48   F2024 2:43:32  12:29 Shelly Vanblarcom      23 F  1192 West Newton MA              
  918  72/80   F3539 2:43:44  12:30 Alicia Frank           38 F   219 Cambridge MA                
  919  73/80   F3539 2:43:44  12:30 Jonas Shoor            37 F   220 Cambridge MA                
  920  74/78   M3539 2:43:46  12:30 Robert Bardani         37 M    47 Hollis NH                   
  921  39/39   M5054 2:43:50  12:30 Richard Lovering       50 M   409 Hollis NH                   
  922  38/39   M5559 2:43:50  12:30 Steven Seufert         57 M   165 Chelmsford MA               
  923  63/64   M2529 2:44:26  12:33 Jonathan Wang          26 M   358 Somerville MA               
  924  65/66   M4549 2:45:18  12:37 Paul Megani            47 M  1025 Woburn MA                   
  925  45/48   F2024 2:45:26  12:38 Hester Rock            24 F  1020 Windham NH                  
  926  75/78   M3539 2:46:23  12:42 Peter Frye             36 M   519 Nashua NH                   
  927  73/76   M3034 2:46:27  12:42 Scott Fournier         33 M   368 Clinton MA              C   
  928  91/93   F3034 2:46:27  12:42 Pamela Sons            30 F   754 Coronado CA                 
  929  77/78   M4044 2:46:34  12:43 Anthony Leow           41 M  1126 Milford NH                  
  930 105/115  F2529 2:46:50  12:44 Leah Uftring           25 F   561 Arlington MA                
  931 106/115  F2529 2:46:50  12:44 Melanie Rudoy          28 F  1244 Cambridge MA                
  932 107/115  F2529 2:47:08  12:45 Courtney Russell       27 F   459 New York NY                 
  933  74/80   F3539 2:47:12  12:46 Kimberley Biancheri    39 F   870 Westborough MA              
  934 108/115  F2529 2:47:22  12:47 Emily Smith            28 F   968 Biddeford ME                
  935 109/115  F2529 2:47:30  12:47 Laura Shufelt          26 F   476 Gorham ME                   
  936  75/80   F3539 2:47:34  12:47 Heather Sargent-Plante 38 F    16 Lewiston ME                 
  937  46/48   F2024 2:47:42  12:48 Emily Parodi           22 F   606 Brookline MA                
  938  76/80   F3539 2:47:54  12:49 Maggie Stearns         39 F  1239 Hollis NH                   
  939  77/80   F3539 2:47:57  12:49 Gloria Lopez           37 F   255 Boston MA                   
  940  74/76   M3034 2:48:07  12:50 Todd Parker            30 M   554 Manchester NH               
  941 110/115  F2529 2:48:42  12:53 Amy Busey              25 F   889 Brighton MA                 
  942  64/64   M2529 2:48:42  12:53 Sam Prevatt            25 M   184 Cambridge MA                
  943   9/9    F5559 2:48:45  12:53 Lois Martin            57 F  1030 South Portland ME           
  944  19/19   M2024 2:49:14  12:55 Patrick Flynn          24 M  1157 Larchmont NY                
  945  17/19   F5054 2:49:14  12:55 Ann Fogg               50 F   486 Bristol NH                  
  946  78/80   F3539 2:49:21  12:56 Denise Closson         39 F   261 Nashua NH                   
  947  76/78   M3539 2:49:22  12:56 Thomas Closson         38 M   260 Nashua NH                   
  948  75/76   M3034 2:51:32  13:06 Stephen Maguire        33 M  1210 Scituate MA                 
  949  18/19   F5054 2:51:41  13:06 Linda Jagger           54 F    12 Hollis NH                   
  950   5/5    M7099 2:53:12  13:13 Dick Kuhl              72 M   970 Bedford NH                  
  10/12/2007 11:10AM


                                                                      Page 20
                           25th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 6, 2007  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  951  58/58   F4044 2:53:48  13:16 Mary Sullivan          43 F  1062 Nashua NH                   
  952  78/78   M4044 2:53:48  13:16 Kevin Sullivan         44 M   506 Nashua NH                   
  953  47/48   F2024 2:57:16  13:32 Caitlyn Hickey         23 F   629 Derry NH                    
  954 111/115  F2529 2:57:18  13:32 Melissa Yu             29 F   533 Boston MA                   
  955  48/48   F2024 2:57:43  13:34 Becca Levesque         21 F   513 New Ipswich NH              
  956 112/115  F2529 2:57:48  13:34 Laura Northrop         26 F   333 San Francisco CA            
  957  77/78   M3539 2:58:16  13:36 Dennis Kochanek        35 M   559 Bedford NH                  
  958 113/115  F2529 2:58:20  13:37 Heather Brown          28 F   843 Concord NH                  
  959  39/39   M5559 2:58:45  13:39 Hong Yu                56 M   532 Hollis NH                   
  960 114/115  F2529 2:58:47  13:39 Julie Skaff            26 F  1186 Hanover NH                  
  961  79/80   F3539 2:59:03  13:40 Sheila Burnham         39 F   263 Rindge NH                   
  962  78/78   M3539 2:59:45  13:43 Harsha Venkatesh       39 M   290 Westford MA                 
  963  92/93   F3034 3:01:15  13:50 Eileen Fannon          32 F  1130 Atlanta GA                  
  964  19/19   F5054 3:02:34  13:56 Janice Fogg            53 F  1191 Lyman NH                    
  965  80/80   F3539 3:05:55  14:11 Deb Ames               37 F  1119 Hopkinton NH                
  966  76/76   M3034 3:08:15  14:22 Nathan Fisher          31 M   842 Merrimack NH                
  967  93/93   F3034 3:08:15  14:22 Christi Fisher         30 F    45 Salt Lake City UT           
  968  66/66   M4549 3:12:54  14:43 Richard Goodman        49 M   438 Westwood MA                 
  969 115/115  F2529 3:17:24  15:04 Katharine Louzek       27 F  1007 Portsmouth NH               
  10/12/2007 11:10AM