Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Mar10_NHTINE_set1.shtml

NHTI/NEDD Spring Ahead 3 Miler

Concord, NH, March 10, 2007

Age Group Results

NHTI X-C/NEDD Spring-Ahead 3 Miler 
Sat. Mar. 10 2007 
11:00 AM 
Results 
Women Under 14 
1. Liz Sanchez 23:18 
2. Ashley Redington 23:19
3. Carrie Brewster 24:31 
4. Sarah Blake 30:27 
Women 15-19 
1. Elodie Reed 20:55 
2. Rebecca Romaneck 27:55 
Women 20-29 
1. Alyssa Brigham 17:50
2. Heather Searles 20:03 
3. Emily Searles 22:22
4. Paula Phelps 23:26
5. Abby Tomich 24:02
6. Kristi Kushmerek 26:54 
7. Brooke Le Page 27:00
8. Erica Guest 29:19 
9. Rebecca Milligan 29:44
10. Becky Lounsbury 31:48
Women 30-39 
1. Rebecca Noe 21:20 
2. Cyndi Haywood 25:39
3. Jennifer Daubenspeck 30:25
4. Joellen Manhardt 30:27 
5. Tiffany Hodges 46:27
Women 40-49 
1. Ann Rasmussen 18:26 
2. Mary Gosling 20:53
3. Peg Bastien 21:11
4. Janis Platt 21:20 
5. Diane Bishop 22:04
6. Michell Radie Coffin 22;45
7. Margaret O’Reilly 23:35
8. Ellie Ferguson 23:53
9. Celia Chase 24:02 
10. Patti Bernier 26:13 
11. Marie Glissen 27:28 
12. Rose Washak 29:04 
13. Cathy Dunham 31;27
14. Denise Underwood 35:35 
Women 50-59 
1. Linda Kling 28:35
Women 60-69 
1. Rosemary Couch 27:39
2. Jane Levesque 27:56 
Women Walkers 
1. Jacqueline Keith 38:31
2. Betty Boop Desmarais 44:56
3. Robin Pratt 56:53 
4. Sheila Sarabia 55:53 
Fillies 
1. Amy Paquette 21:31
2. Peg Michaud 36:17
3. Kelly Authier 41:44
4. Siobhan Droney 45:50Men Under 14 
1. Mike Robinson 17:41 
2. Cam Quinn 20:07
3. Colton Ham 20:17 
4. Alex Fogelgren 20:52
5. Brennan Morris 20:55 
6. Ben Platt 20:57 
7. Ryan Domitrz 21:07
8. Mark Velino 22:50 
9. Brett Quinn 23:07
10. Brandon Clark 23:10 
11. Matt Robinson 23:49 
12. Jim Velino 23:58 
13. Drew Hodges 32:16
14. Alex Smith 45:50 
Men 15-19 
1. Jeff Goupil 16:23
2. Mike Bruce 20:02 
Men 20-29 
1. Nath Brigham 14:54*
2. Jeff Bartlett 15:37 
3. Nick O. Watts 16:56 
4. Philip Brogan 20:58
5. Chris Guy 21:04
6. Nick Folsom 22:24 
7. Eric Buck 24:11 
Men 30-39 
1. Casey Carroll 15:27
2. Chris Hodges 19:32
3. Ron Abramson 19:46 
4. Jon Flynn 22:07
5. Mike Gula 22;17
6. Keith Graham 29:43 
Men 40-49 
1. Darin Brown 17:22 
2. Peter Brigham 17:45
3. Justin Platt 18:06 
4. David G. Audet 18:47 
5. Doug Gosling 18:59
6. Jim Graham 19:04 
7. Jim Velino 19:09 
8. Scott Morrison 19:20 
9. Joe Merriam 21:14 
10. William Peters 21:15 
Men 40-49(cont.)
11. Marc Godin 21:50 
12. Kevin Trager 22:27
13. Joe La France 22:44 
14. Clyde Trask 23:33
15. Jim Robinson 23:50 
16. Ray Ford 24:27
17. Pete Man hardt 34:45 
18. John Underwood 35:36 
Men 50-59 
1. John Dowling 18:20
2. Bob Lyon 21:39
3. Richard St. Hillaire 24:34 
Men 60-69 
1. Joe Boyle 24:09
2. Nils Kling 27:26
3. Tom Foulkes 30:39 
Male Walker 
1. Dana Bishop 43:30Clydesdale
1. Pat Dineen 22:13 
2. Alex Vogt 23;31
3. Stephen Kohanski 31:06
4. Joe Michaud 37:47