Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Jun4_LaSpor_set1.shtml

La Sportiva USATF NE mountain series

Temple, NH, June 4, 2007

Circuit results through two races

Scoring by dd - corrections to dave.dunham@comcast.net

For a story and picture about this race, see Pack.


Women
Category Name   Team Total Points Wachusett Pack Northfield Cranmore Loon Ascutney
5/26/2007 6/3/2007 6/9/2007 6/24/2007 7/8/2007 7/14/2007
F00-19 Haley Heinrich Moose Milers 146.07 74.96 71.11
F20-39 Kelli Lusk CMS 198.52 98.52 100.00 La Sportiva USATF New England
Mountain running series
F20-39 Abby Woods GSH 184.45 91.86 92.59
F20-39 Sarah St Martin TRIAD 172.89 87.01 85.88
F20-39 Amber Cullen GCS Triad Racing Team 172.75 85.69 87.06
F20-39 Kathy Hurst 161.54 80.82 80.72
F20-39 Victoria Bergeron 147.49 75.17 72.32
F20-39 Barbara McManus CMS/LaSportiva 100.00 100.00 0.00
F20-39 Sarah Joyce CMS 94.33 94.33 0.00
F20-39 Erin Wyner 92.45 0 92.45
F20-39 Sharon Mitchell 88.14 0 88.14
F40-49 Suzy West CSU 187.31 93.85 93.46
F40-49 Dorcas Wonsavage Cambridge Sports Union 185.15 93.15 92.00
F40-49 Heidi  Havron GCS 168.09 83.46 84.63
F40-49 Nixie Raymond CSU 165.46 83.35 82.11
F40-49 Dawn  Heinrich Moose Milers 161.68 80.68 81.00
F40-49 Sarah Prescott MVS 153.77 76.37 77.40
F40-49 Laurel Shortell WMAC 109.90 52.58 57.32
F40-49 Donna Smyth CSU 86.52 86.52 0.00
F50-59 Lisa Doucett CSU 157.83 80.09 77.74
F50-59 Dale Granger-Eckert Winners Circle 115.36 57.66 57.70
F50-59 Linda  Usher CMS 73.71 73.71 0.00
F50-59 Barbara Grandberg 63.82 0 63.82
F50-59 Deborah Roy 61.94 0 61.94
F60-69 Carrie Parsi Liberty AC 67.96 67.96 0.00
F60-69 Laura Beckwith CMS 66.43 66.43 0.00
F70+ Barbara Robinson GCS Triad Racing Team 65.04 65.04 0.00
Men
Category Name   Team Total Points Wachusett Pack Northfield Cranmore Loon Ascutney
5/26/2007 6/3/2007 6/9/2007 6/24/2007 7/8/2007 7/14/2007
M20-39 Paul Low CMS 200.00 100.00 100.00
M20-39 Jim Pawlicki CMS 189.49 92.07 97.42
M20-39 Tim Mahoney GSH 183.58 90.29 93.29
M20-39 Jeremy Huckins CMS 180.65 88.18 92.47 La Sportiva USATF New England
Mountain running series
M20-39 Todd Callaghan TRIAD 179.61 87.23 92.38
M20-39 Mark Wimmer GCS Triad Racing Team 177.91 87.08 90.83
M20-39 Jay Kolodzinski EORC 161.77 77.05 84.72
M20-39 Matthew  Demarrais 161.46 78.46 83.00
M20-39 Robert Low 156.66 77.16 79.50
M20-39 Kevin Demster 151.57 75.76 75.81
M20-39 Danny  Ferreira GCS Triad Racing Team 143.18 71.05 72.13
M20-39 Mike Janicki 132.85 63.23 69.62
M20-39 Chris Velte 122.66 62.56 60.10
M20-39 William Fisher 116.08 55.20 60.88
M20-39 Andy McCarron CMS 96.80 96.80 0.00
M20-39 Brad Klinedinst New Balance Boston 95.96 95.96 0.00
M20-39 Richard Bolt CMS 95.38 0 95.38
M20-39 Kevin Tilton CMS 93.69 93.69 0.00
M20-39 Ben Nephew CMS 93.35 93.35 0.00
M20-39 Joshua Gordon BAA 89.09 89.09 0.00
M20-39 Mike Norton Falmouth Track Club 88.84 88.84 0.00
M20-39 Andy King 84.01 0 84.01
M20-39 Danny Ferreira 75.78 0 75.78
M20-39 Christopher Corradino 72.90 0 72.9
M20-39 Chris Crawford 64.47 64.47 0.00
M20-39 Rjae Easton 61.86 61.86 0.00
M40-49 Dave Dunham CMS 187.14 90.88 96.26
M40-49 Rob Smith CMS 178.54 86.55 91.99
M40-49 Gregg Cornell CMS 171.75 83.64 88.11
M40-49 Todd Brown NMC 166.86 81.09 85.77
M40-49 Peter Lagoy Hopkinton Running Club 164.91 80.33 84.58
M40-49 Greg Lowe BAA 158.67 76.82 81.85
M40-49 Dave Geary Team Gloucester 152.39 74.59 77.80
M40-49 John Dumont TVFR 149.11 72.35 76.76
M40-49 Thomas Parker CSU 143.37 70.12 73.25
M40-49 Gary Jewett Team Gloucester 142.36 68.87 73.49
M40-49 Mike Mckenna Falmouth Track Club 138.87 67.13 71.74
M40-49 Eric Smith Q8HHH 138.51 67.07 71.44
M40-49 James Whitehouse 132.49 68.26 64.23
M40-49 Brian Geiger Rochester Runners 128.17 64.93 63.24
M40-49 Lincoln Cox 119.27 57.33 61.94
M40-49 Eugene Metto 110.07 54.16 55.91
M40-49 Dan Lavoie CMS 105.15 53.00 52.15
M40-49 Todd Lagimonier 91.08 0 91.08
M40-49 Tim Roy 87.77 0 87.77
M40-49 Jeff Gould 84.93 0 84.93
M40-49 Tim Burke 84.63 0 84.63
M40-49 Steve Delahunty 81.73 0 81.73
M40-49 Paul Kirsch White Mountain Milers 80.08 80.08 0.00
M40-49 Keith Purrier 78.73 0 78.73
M40-49 Christopher Hussey PRC 76.55 76.55 0.00
M40-49 Robert Whirty Merrimack Valley Striders 76.32 76.32 0.00
M40-49 Mike Auger CMS/NMC 70.63 70.63 0.00
M40-49 Stan Brown 70.47 70.47 0.00
M40-49 Erik Wight SMAC 68.90 68.90 0.00
M40-49 Richard Roy 67.08 0 67.08
M40-49 Michael Quinn 66.05 0 66.05
M40-49 Chris Johnson WMAC 57.36 57.36 0.00
M40-49 Arnie Pollinger Greater Framingham 56.95 56.95 0.00
M40-49 Todd Whitney 52.84 52.84 0.00
M50-59 Marty Ellowitz CMS 160.02 77.67 82.35
M50-59 Bob Gillis Team Gloucester 157.57 76.78 80.79
M50-59 Bob Mulvaney PR Moose Milers 157.46 76.74 80.72
M50-59 Richard Stockdale Gate City Striders 155.72 75.91 79.81
M50-59 John Martin Cape Cod Athletic Club 143.62 68.78 74.84
M50-59 Ken Goodin GLRR 138.47 67.07 71.40
M50-59 Ross Stacer 135.23 71.45 63.78
M50-59 Walter Kuklinski CMS 130.16 61.22 68.94
M50-59 Will  Meredith MVS 128.76 62.01 66.75
M50-59 Dale Eckert Winners Circle 126.07 58.91 67.16
M50-59 Kevin Eaton Mystic Runners 122.26 60.10 62.16
M50-59 Paul Grant CSU 121.27 58.82 62.45
M50-59 Richard Macdonald Gate City Striders 120.65 57.53 63.12
M50-59 John Londa 118.17 61.17 57.00
M50-59 Mark Droy 107.26 51.01 56.25
M50-59 Richard Mellor USATFNE 102.64 50.29 52.35
M50-59 Donald Burke 80.21 0 80.21
M50-59 Tom Kolb 76.21 0 76.21
M50-59 Rick Scott SMAC 73.98 73.98 0.00
M50-59 William Sicard 72.71 0 72.71
M50-59 Rich  Miller TRIAD 71.22 71.22 0.00
M50-59 Roger Nasatka CMS 70.63 70.63 0.00
M50-59 Brian Savilonis CMS 70.18 70.18 0.00
M50-59 Chuck Zerbinopoulos 67.26 0 67.26
M50-59 Jack O'Connor 64.01 0 64.01
M50-59 Dave Jefska Northshore Striders 63.28 63.28 0.00
M50-59 Steve Vaitones SRR 62.26 62.26 0.00
M50-59 Steve Pepe 60.64 0 60.64
M50-59 Fred Bollen 56.83 0 56.83
M50-59 Jim Fay NMC 54.89 54.89 0.00
M60-69 Vincent Rivard NMC 140.70 66.70 74.00
M60-69 Robert Ludwig Gate City Striders 135.54 64.55 70.99
M60-69 Ted Ridout GFRC/NE65+ 130.44 63.43 67.01
M60-69 Michael Gonnerman Heartbreak Hill Striders 123.87 59.96 63.91
M60-69 Eldon Burkinshaw GCS 116.21 57.12 59.09
M60-69 Raymond Boutotte CMS/NMC 106.03 51.79 54.24
M60-69 Frederick W Ross III CSU/Red Clover Rovers 104.53 51.24 53.29
M60-69 Walt  Kolodzinski EORC 101.07 49.87 51.20
M60-69 Sumner Brown Cambridge Sports Union 75.06 75.06 0.00
M60-69 Charlie Farrington 70.38 0 70.38
M60-69 Denny LeBlanc GCS Triad 68.54 0 68.54
M60-69 Donald Hogardt 68.06 0 68.06
M60-69 Lou Duval 60.71 0 60.71
M60-69 Peter Watson Team Gloucester  59.18 59.18 0.00
M60-69 James Turner 51.36 0 51.36
M60-69 Larry Morris 47.46 0 47.46
M60-69 Skip Cleaver GCS Triad 47.19 0 47.19
M70+ Paul Mcdermott CMS 105.48 51.69 53.79
M70+ Stu Thurston CMS 49.09 49.09 0.00
M70+ John Parker NE65+ 46.55 46.55 0.00