Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Jun2_Ryebyt_set1.shtml

Rye-by-the-sea Duathlon, 5k & 10k

Rye, NH, June 2, 2007

[Duathlon Team Results | Duathlon Top 10 M&F | Duathlon Age Groups | 10K Overall results | 10K Top Ten M&F | 10K Age Groups | 5K Overall results | 5K Top Ten M&F | 5K Age Groups ]

Duathlon Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        10th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 2, 2007    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1/14   M3034 Aaron Colman            33 M Portsmouth      NH   102    3   16:37  5:21    1   44:03    2   16:29  5:19 1:17:09 
    2   1/15   M2329 Matthew Russell         24 M Boulder         CO   222    1   16:17  5:15    9   49:00    1   15:45  5:05 1:21:02 
    3   1/20   M3539 Lou Bregou              37 M Littleton       NH   214    2   16:30  5:19    5   47:43    3   17:06  5:31 1:21:19 
    4   1/19   M4044 Frank Kjaersgaard       40 M Lincoln         MA    84    4   17:30  5:38    4   46:55    6   18:15  5:53 1:22:40 
    5   2/19   M4044 Eric Tanner             44 M Gilford         NH   212   16   18:24  5:56    2   46:04    7   18:21  5:55 1:22:49 
    6   3/19   M4044 Joseph Hardin           41 M Cambridge       MA   219    6   17:44  5:43    3   46:36   16   19:22  6:15 1:23:42 
    7   1/14   M5054 Bruce Butterworth       54 M Hampton         NH   231    9   17:53  5:46    8   48:59   12   18:58  6:07 1:25:50 
    8   4/19   M4044 Paul Norbury            40 M Newtonville     MA   220    5   17:39  5:41   11   50:00   18   19:53  6:24 1:27:32 
    9   5/19   M4044 Duane Foster            40 M Rye             NH   101   25   19:05  6:09    7   48:41   19   19:54  6:25 1:27:40 
   10   1/16   M4549 Bruce Lander            48 M Dover           NH   126   19   18:35  5:59   12   50:01   13   19:08  6:10 1:27:44 
   11   2/14   M3034 Seth Miles              31 M Georgetown      MA    76   12   18:19  5:54   18   51:16    8   18:22  5:55 1:27:57 
   12   2/16   M4549 Michael Zackin          48 M Sudbury         MA    18   21   18:50  6:04   16   50:51   10   18:30  5:58 1:28:11 
   13   2/20   M3539 Lewis Chamberlain       36 M Eliot           ME   229   13   18:20  5:55   20   51:21   11   18:52  6:05 1:28:33 
   14   3/14   M3034 Paul Cyr                34 M Salisbury       MA   203   10   17:57  5:47   31   52:49    9   18:22  5:55 1:29:08 
   15   1/1    M1822 Drew Szeliga            22 M Newmarket       NH   206   22   18:57  6:06    6   48:25   54   22:14  7:10 1:29:36 
   16   2/15   M2329 Michael Guarascio       23 M Portsmouth      NH    25    7   17:46  5:44   45   54:23    4   17:57  5:47 1:30:06 
   17   3/16   M4549 Steve Tomasi            49 M Windham         NH   121    8   17:47  5:44   48   54:34    5   18:10  5:51 1:30:31 
   18   4/14   M3034 Jeremy Fletcher         34 M Greenland       NH   234   15   18:23  5:56   15   50:50   36   21:22  6:53 1:30:35 
   19   2/14   M5054 Peter Malinowski        52 M Beverly         MA   213   42   20:43  6:41   10   49:18   25   20:50  6:43 1:30:51 
   20   4/16   M4549 Scott Brown             47 M Wrentham        MA   201   30   19:58  6:26   13   50:24   31   21:04  6:47 1:31:26 
   21   5/14   M3034 Andrew Forbes           34 M York            ME    20   26   19:23  6:15   21   51:24   30   20:57  6:45 1:31:44 
   22   6/19   M4044 Scott Farris            44 M Jaffrey         NH    99   41   20:37  6:39   14   50:41   23   20:39  6:39 1:31:57 
   23   3/20   M3539 Erik Barstow            37 M Portsmouth      NH    38   27   19:30  6:17   17   51:00   47   22:00  7:05 1:32:30 
   24   4/20   M3539 Joel Johnson            38 M Portsmouth      NH    30   11   18:03  5:49   38   53:36   33   21:16  6:51 1:32:55 
   25   3/14   M5054 Bruce Perry             50 M Byfield         MA   127   23   19:04  6:09   41   53:56   20   20:03  6:28 1:33:03 
   26   7/19   M4044 Bill Greenier           42 M Kittery         ME    27   24   19:04  6:09   37   53:30   26   20:53  6:44 1:33:27 
   27   3/15   M2329 Greg Polumbo            26 M East Hartford   CT   119   14   18:21  5:55   64   55:55   15   19:16  6:13 1:33:32 
   28   8/19   M4044 Tom Laszewski           43 M Hampton         NH    98   31   19:59  6:26   22   51:41   51   22:08  7:08 1:33:48 
   29   6/14   M3034 Kenneth Clebak          33 M Portsmouth      NH     7   48   21:24  6:54   26   52:07   24   20:42  6:40 1:34:13 
   30   5/20   M3539 Matt Gaudio             36 M Nashua          NH   218   39   20:35  6:38   23   51:45   48   22:00  7:05 1:34:20 
   31   1/14   F3539 Sheila Fabrizio         36 F Lincoln         NH   106   43   20:52  6:43   32   53:10   27   20:55  6:44 1:34:57 
   32   5/16   M4549 Brad Pechacek           45 M Andover         MA   217   18   18:29  5:57   75   57:30   14   19:14  6:12 1:35:13 
   33   1/5    M5559 Audie Bridges           57 M Wakefield       MA    92   44   21:00  6:46   27   52:26   45   21:56  7:04 1:35:22 
   34   4/15   M2329 Matt Silva              28 M Dover           NH   207   36   20:27  6:35   50   54:35   22   20:31  6:37 1:35:33 
   35   1/3    F5054 Linda Long              50 F Sanford         ME   232   45   21:15  6:51   29   52:47   43   21:49  7:02 1:35:51 
   36   5/15   M2329 Stewart Steffey         29 M Arlington       MA    70   47   21:22  6:53   33   53:16   37   21:23  6:53 1:36:01 
   37   6/15   M2329 Mike Grobecker          23 M Merrimack       NH   227   51   21:29  6:55   39   53:37   28   20:56  6:45 1:36:02 
   38   6/16   M4549 Tom Roldan              45 M Sanford         ME   233   20   18:38  6:00   57   55:36   46   21:56  7:04 1:36:10 
   39   9/19   M4044 Jack Fleming            44 M Hampton Falls   NH   230   28   19:39  6:20   62   55:52   29   20:56  6:45 1:36:27 
   40  10/19   M4044 Paul Ford               42 M Ipswich         MA    79   40   20:36  6:38   51   54:36   42   21:47  7:01 1:36:59 
   41   7/16   M4549 Michael Hirschy         47 M Kennebunk       ME    13   34   20:18  6:33   47   54:30   56   22:16  7:11 1:37:04 
   42   6/20   M3539 Tom Lellair             35 M Windham         NH   225   32   20:08  6:29   58   55:42   38   21:26  6:54 1:37:16 
   43   2/14   F3539 Tina Wang               36 F Lincoln         MA    85   60   21:49  7:02   36   53:21   52   22:08  7:08 1:37:18 
   44   7/20   M3539 Dean Penny              37 M Brentwood       NH    59   74   22:39  7:18   19   51:16   71   23:32  7:35 1:37:27 
   45   1/8    F2329 Leslie Darroll          29 F Portsmouth      NH   228   38   20:34  6:38   53   54:58   49   22:00  7:05 1:37:32 
   46   7/15   M2329 Patrick Terrien         27 M Peabody         MA   221   29   19:44  6:22   81   58:22   17   19:33  6:18 1:37:39 
   47   8/16   M4549 Burton Pease            48 M Dover           NH    47   92   23:21  7:31   30   52:48   40   21:34  6:57 1:37:43 
   48   1/12   F3034 Lori Daniel             34 F Kittery         ME   246   61   21:56  7:04   25   51:57   73   23:53  7:42 1:37:46 
   49   8/15   M2329 Scott Crawford          23 M Brentwood       NH   123   33   20:16  6:32   56   55:24   53   22:09  7:08 1:37:49 
   50   4/14   M5054 Paul Berton             52 M Portsmouth      NH   210   53   21:31  6:56   34   53:19   68   23:26  7:33 1:38:16 
Record 1:16:58 by Corey Boilard in 2004


                                                                      Page 2
                        10th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 2, 2007    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51  11/19   M4044 Scott Labbe             41 M Litchfield      ME   245   49   21:28  6:55   42   54:06   59   22:51  7:22 1:38:25 
   52   8/20   M3539 Matthew Sholl           35 M Falmouth        ME   244   50   21:28  6:55   43   54:06   63   23:01  7:25 1:38:35 
   53   9/15   M2329 Michael O'Brien         25 M Portsmouth      NH   240   55   21:33  6:57   60   55:45   35   21:20  6:52 1:38:38 
   54   3/14   F3539 Molly Rossignol         37 F Contoocook      NH   223   37   20:32  6:37   79   58:05   21   20:12  6:31 1:38:49 
   55  10/15   M2329 Daniel Hawkins          29 M Bow             NH    58   54   21:32  6:56   35   53:19   77   24:05  7:46 1:38:56 
   56   9/20   M3539 Michael Devereaux       39 M Boston          MA   226   65   22:04  7:07   54   55:14   55   22:15  7:10 1:39:33 
   57   5/14   M5054 Alan Heyer              50 M Clinton         CT    83   35   20:24  6:34   78   57:47   41   21:40  6:59 1:39:51 
   58  10/20   M3539 Rich Matthes            38 M Portsmouth      NH    52   52   21:30  6:56   71   56:43   57   22:28  7:14 1:40:41 
   59   1/2    M6064 David Ritchie           60 M Seabrook        NH    71   57   21:36  6:58   73   57:11   44   21:55  7:04 1:40:42 
   60  11/20   M3539 Chris Sintros           37 M Andover         MA   238   56   21:33  6:57   63   55:54   66   23:16  7:30 1:40:43 
   61   1/7    F4044 Nicole Brassard         40 F Manchester      NH    10   64   22:03  7:06   55   55:16   70   23:27  7:33 1:40:46 
   62   9/16   M4549 Mark Marinella          49 M Winchester      MA   132   67   22:07  7:08   70   56:32   60   22:52  7:22 1:41:31 
   63   1/2    M6569 Charles Towse           69 M Westfield       MA   104   58   21:42  7:00   69   56:29   69   23:26  7:33 1:41:37 
   64  12/19   M4044 Scott Derouin           44 M Portsmouth      NH   251   46   21:21  6:53   74   57:26   61   22:52  7:22 1:41:39 
   65   4/14   F3539 Nicole Foster           39 F Rye             NH   105   94   23:35  7:36   46   54:29   76   24:01  7:44 1:42:05 
   66   2/7    F4044 Mary Defreze            42 F Hampton         NH    88   84   23:06  7:27   65   56:05   65   23:05  7:26 1:42:16 
   67   6/14   M5054 Mark Ommundsen          51 M Amherst         NH    86   66   22:06  7:07   67   56:12   78   24:10  7:47 1:42:28 
   68   7/14   M3034 Daniel Murphy           33 M Hopedale        MA    94   63   22:02  7:06   66   56:08   80   24:25  7:52 1:42:35 
   69  10/16   M4549 Dan Coskren             47 M North Andover   MA    65   77   22:48  7:21   83   58:39   39   21:29  6:55 1:42:56 
   70   1/5    F4549 Janet Barnes            49 F Boxford         MA   109   96   23:45  7:39   44   54:18   89   25:18  8:09 1:43:21 
   71  13/19   M4044 Gregory Stratis         41 M Tewksbury       MA   111   78   22:52  7:22   61   55:47   88   25:11  8:07 1:43:50 
   72  14/19   M4044 Graham Marks            40 M Topsfield       MA    60   87   23:10  7:28   52   54:55  100   26:07  8:25 1:44:12 
   73  12/20   M3539 Chris Knaff             37 M Medford         MA   114   70   22:22  7:12   95 1:00:09   50   22:06  7:07 1:44:37 
   74  11/15   M2329 Rami El Rayess          29 M Portsmouth      NH   131  107   25:16  8:08   28   52:38  109   27:34  8:53 1:45:28 
   75   3/7    F4044 Diane Langlois          42 F Stratham        NH    96  108   25:28  8:12                                 1:45:43 
   76   8/14   M3034 Oscar Yeh               33 M Somerville      MA    49  120   26:01  8:23   24   51:52  112   27:51  8:58 1:45:44 
   77   2/8    F2329 Katherine Kwasnik       25 F Somerville      MA    16   93   23:30  7:34   92   59:42   58   22:43  7:19 1:45:55 
   78   9/14   M3034 Brad Keller             34 M Rye             NH   208   95   23:38  7:37   40   53:41  121   28:38  9:13 1:45:57 
   79  11/16   M4549 Randy Eaton             47 M North Andover   MA    78   82   23:02  7:25   98 1:00:16   64   23:02  7:25 1:46:20 
   80   2/5    M5559 Bill Benson             58 M Manchester      NH    69   59   21:47  7:01  116 1:03:38   32   21:14  6:51 1:46:39 
   81   2/5    F4549 Jo Ann Peterson         46 F Freedom         NH    32   72   22:35  7:17  102 1:00:36   72   23:36  7:36 1:46:47 
   82  10/14   M3034 Jeff Noonan             33 M Newburyport     MA   235   62   22:01  7:06  100 1:00:27   81   24:26  7:52 1:46:54 
   83   3/5    F4549 Mary Zackin             49 F Sudbury         MA    97   90   23:18  7:30   87   59:09   83   24:47  7:59 1:47:14 
   84   2/3    F5054 Jeannie Frash           50 F Newburyport     MA   124   79   22:56  7:23  106 1:01:50   62   22:56  7:23 1:47:42 
   85   7/14   M5054 Alfred Bobst            51 M Newfields       NH   112   86   23:08  7:27   93   59:50   87   24:56  8:02 1:47:54 
   86   2/12   F3034 Stephanie Delude        34 F Portsmouth      NH     9   97   23:50  7:41   90   59:33   82   24:39  7:57 1:48:02 
   87  12/15   M2329 Matthew Livingstone     26 M Conshohocken    PA    66   88   23:10  7:28   96 1:00:10   84   24:53  8:01 1:48:13 
   88   5/14   F3539 Michelle Merrill        37 F Manchester      NH   100  114   25:52  8:20   85   58:56   67   23:25  7:33 1:48:13 
   89  15/19   M4044 Jim McAleenan           41 M Portsmouth      NH    41   81   22:57  7:24  103 1:00:45   85   24:53  8:01 1:48:35 
   90   6/14   F3539 Anna Gray               38 F Londonderry     NH    39   91   23:20  7:31   88   59:21   97   26:00  8:23 1:48:41 
   91   8/14   M5054 Douglas King            50 M Abington        MA     1  139   27:50  8:58   49   54:34  106   26:43  8:36 1:49:07 
   92   3/5    M5559 Bob Garland             58 M Bow             NH    19  117   25:59  8:22   72   56:50  103   26:32  8:33 1:49:21 
   93  13/15   M2329 Marc Rendish            29 M North Chelmsfor MA    72   69   22:21  7:12  108 1:01:58   90   25:20  8:10 1:49:39 
   94   9/14   M5054 Doug Anderson           54 M Chelmsford      MA   116   85   23:07  7:27  113 1:03:07   74   23:53  7:42 1:50:07 
   95   4/7    F4044 Sandi Purington         43 F Ipswich         MA    77  116   25:57  8:22   68   56:23  118   28:07  9:03 1:50:27 
   96   7/14   F3539 Bridget Flynn           37 F Greenland       NH    62  101   24:45  7:58  105 1:01:48   75   23:56  7:43 1:50:29 
   97   3/8    F2329 Carrie Bray             25 F Conshohocken    PA    87   76   22:41  7:19  131 1:06:32   34   21:19  6:52 1:50:32 
   98   4/5    M5559 Brian Barnes            59 M Boxford         MA   108  109   25:38  8:16   89   59:27   95   25:50  8:19 1:50:55 
   99  13/20   M3539 Mark O'Brien            35 M Newburyport     MA   103   89   23:11  7:28  109 1:02:07   92   25:38  8:16 1:50:56 
  100  16/19   M4044 Jeff Cook               41 M Dover           NH    46  100   24:22  7:51   77   57:46  129   29:31  9:31 1:51:39 


                                                                      Page 3
                        10th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 2, 2007    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  101   8/14   F3539 Martha McIntire         37 F Gilford         NH   242  104   25:07  8:06   86   59:05  117   28:05  9:03 1:52:17 
  102  11/14   M3034 Eric Sysyn              34 M Manchester      NH   239   80   22:56  7:23  115 1:03:36   94   25:45  8:18 1:52:17 
  103  12/14   M3034 Dwayne Duprey           33 M Hudson          NH   243   68   22:16  7:11  121 1:04:49   91   25:20  8:10 1:52:25 
  104  17/19   M4044 Thomas Kingston         41 M Gilmanton Iron  NH    50  112   25:49  8:19   99 1:00:24  101   26:16  8:28 1:52:29 
  105  14/20   M3539 Derek Coppinger         38 M Newburyport     MA   215  102   25:00  8:03   94   59:55  110   27:36  8:54 1:52:31 
  106  10/14   M5054 Bruce Grisafe           53 M Salem           CT   248  128   26:34  8:34   80   58:06  113   27:56  9:00 1:52:36 
  107  12/16   M4549 James Fury 2d           47 M Eliot           ME   115   98   24:19  7:50  110 1:02:34   98   26:04  8:24 1:52:57 
  108   5/7    F4044 Jill Caisey             43 F Hampton         NH   134                                  127   29:20  9:27 1:53:48 
  109  15/20   M3539 Spiro Kapelos           39 M Hopkinton       MA   113  131   26:44  8:37   84   58:50  122   28:38  9:13 1:54:12 
  110  16/20   M3539 Craig Weich             38 M Sudbury         MA    28  123   26:21  8:29   97 1:00:14  116   28:02  9:02 1:54:37 
  111   3/12   F3034 Stefanie Haines         30 F Portsmouth      NH    26  103   25:01  8:04  107 1:01:56  120   28:36  9:13 1:55:33 
  112  17/20   M3539 Henry Sacco             38 M Rowley          MA   120   99   24:21  7:51   91   59:36  143   32:07 10:21 1:56:04 
  113   4/8    F2329 Amanda Gingras          25 F Portsmouth      NH   241  105   25:08  8:06  124 1:05:01   96   25:56  8:21 1:56:05 
  114   9/14   F3539 Cheryl Lovelace         35 F Kittery         ME   249  127   26:32  8:33  104 1:01:04  119   28:32  9:12 1:56:08 
  115  10/14   F3539 Tammy Strain            37 F Portsmouth      NH   250  141   28:08  9:04   76   57:43  132   30:37  9:52 1:56:28 
  116  18/19   M4044 George MacKenzie        42 M Greenland       NH   202  125   26:22  8:30  126 1:05:17   86   24:54  8:01 1:56:33 
  117   4/12   F3034 Rebecca Drummond        32 F Manchester      NH    33  106   25:10  8:07  118 1:04:00  111   27:47  8:57 1:56:57 
  118   4/5    F4549 Nancy Stevens           46 F Eliot           ME    12  142   28:10  9:04  119 1:04:37   79   24:18  7:50 1:57:05 
  119  11/14   F3539 Stephanie Curran        37 F Litchfield      NH    90  122   26:15  8:27  122 1:04:53   99   26:04  8:24 1:57:12 
  120   5/12   F3034 Catherine Kingston      32 F Lancaster       NH     8  111   25:42  8:17  125 1:05:08  105   26:34  8:34 1:57:24 
  121   6/12   F3034 Kim Marttila            30 F Rye             NH   252  115   25:54  8:21  114 1:03:19  123   28:42  9:15 1:57:55 
  122   6/7    F4044 Allison Weich           41 F Sudbury         MA    29  129   26:40  8:35  127 1:05:20  108   27:04  8:43 1:59:04 
  123  13/16   M4549 Ken Carpenter           45 M Londonderry     NH   211  124   26:21  8:29   82   58:38  151   35:16 11:22 2:00:15 
  124  18/20   M3539 Robert Jaquith          36 M Rye             NH   133  113   25:51  8:20  136 1:07:43  107   26:48  8:38 2:00:22 
  125   5/5    F4549 Nancy Reid              45 F Deerfield       NH    95  134   27:14  8:46  111 1:02:40  131   30:30  9:50 2:00:24 
  126   7/12   F3034 Heather Senseney-Mellor 33 F Deerfield       NH   205  126   26:22  8:30  120 1:04:47  128   29:28  9:30 2:00:37 
  127   1/2    M0113 A J Ahmad               13 M Hampton         NH    93   73   22:36  7:17  144 1:13:24   93   25:40  8:16 2:01:40 
  128  11/14   M5054 Roger Donahue           52 M Needham         MA   117  151   30:28  9:49  101 1:00:30  135   31:03 10:00 2:02:01 
  129  12/14   M5054 Thomas Taylor           54 M Chelmsford      MA    63  143   28:15  9:06  134 1:07:30  102   26:31  8:33 2:02:16 
  130   5/8    F2329 Rebecca Taylor          23 F Stoneham        MA    64  144   28:15  9:06  133 1:07:29  104   26:33  8:33 2:02:17 
  131  14/16   M4549 Will Kramer             47 M Stratham        NH   224  133   26:51  8:39  132 1:06:38  125   28:57  9:20 2:02:26 
  132   3/3    F5054 Luanne Goonan           50 F Dunbarton       NH    31  140   28:06  9:03  112 1:02:46  142   32:00 10:18 2:02:52 
  133  12/14   F3539 Pamela Pavuk            37 F York            ME    53  132   26:44  8:37  123 1:04:53  141   31:58 10:18 2:03:35 
  134  19/20   M3539 Mike Brown              35 M Greenland       NH   122  110   25:39  8:16  140 1:09:31  124   28:53  9:18 2:04:03 
  135  13/14   M3034 Terry Srokose           33 M Manchester      NH    74   75   22:39  7:18  141 1:10:10  140   31:37 10:11 2:04:26 
  136   8/12   F3034 Elisa Vocca             33 F Kittery         ME   209  130   26:41  8:36  139 1:09:18  126   29:09  9:23 2:05:08 
  137   2/2    M0113 Connor Bach             13 M Windham         NH    68  135   27:16  8:47  130 1:06:04  144   32:07 10:21 2:05:27 
  138  15/16   M4549 Glenn Bach              45 M Windham         NH    67  136   27:18  8:48  129 1:06:03  146   32:20 10:25 2:05:41 
  139   1/1    F5559 Maureen Carne           58 F Kittery         ME   204  150   29:48  9:36  128 1:05:20  134   31:02 10:00 2:06:10 
  140   5/5    M5559 Russell White           57 M York            ME   125  145   28:24  9:09  135 1:07:33  145   32:07 10:21 2:08:04 
  141  16/16   M4549 Sean Clancy             45 M Durham          NH    42  137   27:23  8:49  143 1:10:50  130   30:18  9:46 2:08:31 
  142   9/12   F3034 Kerrie Redman           33 F Franklin        NH   130  148   29:39  9:33  138 1:08:03  138   31:08 10:02 2:08:50 
  143  13/14   M5054 Christopher Poake       51 M Holden          ME    43  152   30:36  9:51  117 1:03:55  152   35:52 11:33 2:10:23 
  144   7/7    F4044 Patti Clifford          42 F Franklin        NH   128  149   29:40  9:33  137 1:08:01  148   32:45 10:33 2:10:26 
  145  10/12   F3034 Charlene Lundy          32 F North Andover   MA    81  147   29:35  9:32  142 1:10:27  136   31:03 10:00 2:11:05 
  146   2/2    M6569 Richard Satter          67 M Bedford         NH    11                                  133   30:56  9:58 2:13:55 
  147   6/8    F2329 Kristen Thibeault       24 F Manchester      NH    15  138   27:25  8:50  146 1:15:58  137   31:04 10:00 2:14:27 
  148   7/8    F2329 Megan Srokose           29 F Manchester      NH    73  146   28:51  9:18  145 1:14:33  147   32:26 10:27 2:15:50 
  149  14/14   M5054 Paul Sosenko            50 M Topsfield       MA   237  121   26:11  8:26  148 1:18:31  139   31:19 10:05 2:16:01 
  150  13/14   F3539 Paula Renzi Gibbs       35 F Beverly         MA    22                                  149   34:29 11:06 2:25:44 


                                                                      Page 4
                        10th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 2, 2007    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  151   8/8    F2329 Alethea Renzi           29 F Chelsea         MA    23                                  150   34:32 11:07 2:25:47 
  152   2/2    M6064 John Tuohey             64 M Manchester      NH    82  154   35:10 11:20  147 1:17:28  153   40:46 13:08 2:33:24 
  153  19/19   M4044 Bradley Houston         44 M Fremont         NH    56  118   26:00  8:23  152 1:44:39  114   27:57  9:00 2:38:36 
  154  11/12   F3034 Holly Greenston         30 F Exeter          NH    51  119   26:00  8:23  151 1:44:38  115   27:58  9:01 2:38:36 
  155  12/12   F3034 Clara Perez             30 F Haverhill       MA     2  153   32:05 10:20                                 2:38:42 
  156  14/14   M3034 Carlos Perez            30 M Manchester      NH    14  155   37:20 12:01  149 1:22:48  154   44:55 14:28 2:45:03 
  157  14/14   F3539 Jennifer Smith          35 F Ipswich         MA    61  156   38:13 12:19  150 1:30:12  155   46:48 15:04 2:55:13 
  158  14/15   M2329 Jed Wartman             28 M Cambridge       MA    57   83   23:04  7:26   59   55:43                            
  159  20/20   M3539 Patrick Gosselin        36 M Hooksett        NH   236   17   18:24  5:56                                         
  160  15/15   M2329 Matt Meuse              23 M Gloucester      MA   247   71   22:34  7:16