Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Jun2_29thJa_set1.shtml

29th Jackson Covered Bridge 10k

Jackson, NH, June 2, 2007

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Series Individual Scorers | NH Grand Prix Series Team Scores | Grand Prix Age Graded Men's Performances | Grand Prix Age Graded Women's Performances | Overall Walker Results ]

Overall Running Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/6    M2529   36:15   5:50 Kevin Tilton           25 M   175 North Conway NH         WMM  
    2   2/6    M2529   37:06   5:59 Nathan Huppe           27 M   162 Dover NH                RR   
    3   1/3    M1924   37:48   6:05 David Hurt             21 M   170 Fryeburg ME             WMM  
    4   2/3    M1924   38:48   6:15 Matthew Gallagher      21 M   199 Keene NH                     
    5   1/14   M3539   38:59   6:17 James Doneski          38 M   149 Contoocook NH           GSRT 
    6   1/15   M4044   39:06   6:18 Steve Piotrow          44 M   112 Jackson NH              WMM  
    7   2/15   M4044   39:39   6:23 Eric Williams          42 M   150 Concord NH              GSRT 
    8   1/10   M3034   40:22   6:30 Sean Kerwin            34 M    65 Rockland ME                  
    9   3/15   M4044   40:34   6:32 David Audet            42 M     3 Concord NH              GSRT 
   10   4/15   M4044   40:51   6:35 Darin Brown            40 M   154 East Madison NH         WMM  
   11   1/35   M5059   41:04   6:37 John Dowling           50 M   151 Warner NH               GSRT 
   12   2/35   M5059   41:11   6:38 Richard Galera         52 M   180 Nashua NH               GCS  
   13   2/10   M3034   41:15   6:39 Brian Lavoie           34 M   146 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   14   2/14   M3539   41:27   6:41 Michael Wade           38 M   133 Nashua NH               GCS  
   15   5/15   M4044   41:33   6:42 Colin O'Meara          44 M   153 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   16   3/35   M5059   42:14   6:48 Richard Stockdale      56 M   165 Mason NH                GCS  
   17   3/14   M3539   42:18   6:49 Steve Landry           38 M    78 Boscawen NH             GSRT 
   18   6/15   M4044   42:28   6:51 Justin Platt           41 M   113 Amherst NH              GCS  
   19   3/6    M2529   43:16   6:58 Festus Mbura           25 M   159 Lowell MA               GDTC 
   20   1/20   M4549   43:20   6:59 John Stanzel           45 M   206 Manchester NH           AA   
   21   1/9    F2529   43:30   7:00 Amy Bernard            29 F     8 Chester NH              GDTC 
   22   2/20   M4549   43:42   7:02 Mark Lutter            46 M    84 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   23   3/20   M4549   44:07   7:06 Jim Velino             47 M   130 Amherst NH              GCS  
   24   4/20   M4549   44:16   7:08 Paul Doe               48 M    32 Derry NH                GDTC 
   25   4/35   M5059   44:22   7:09 Tom Kolb               51 M    72 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   26   1/12   F3539   44:23   7:09 Karen Pattelena        38 F   183 Hollis NH               GCS  
   27   1/9    F4044   44:34   7:11 Ann Rasmussen          42 F   198 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   28   5/20   M4549   44:49   7:13 Jim Graham             47 M    52 Concord NH              GSRT 
   29   5/35   M5059   45:00   7:15 Christopher Jones      52 M   158 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   30   6/20   M4549   45:00   7:15 Scott Morrison         46 M    98 Concord NH              GSRT 
   31   2/9    F2529   45:06   7:16 Maura Adams            27 F     1 Concord NH              GSRT 
   32   6/35   M5059   45:31   7:20 Dave Drach             50 M   166 West Ossipee NH         WMM  
   33   7/20   M4549   45:33   7:20 Brian Geiger           47 M    47 Durham NH               RR   
   34   7/35   M5059   45:59   7:24 Daniel Walsh           52 M   173 Concord NH              GSRT 
   35   4/6    M2529   46:12   7:27 Robert Morton          26 M    99 Chicopee MA                  
   36   5/6    M2529   46:22   7:28 Gregory Munck          25 M   201 Framingham MA                
   37   4/14   M3539   46:23   7:28 Christopher Ball       39 M     4 Portsmouth NH                
   38   3/10   M3034   46:31   7:30 Jonathan Green         33 M   200 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   39   8/20   M4549   46:39   7:31 Kiyoshi Imai           49 M    59 Lee NH                       
   40   2/12   F3539   46:53   7:33 Kimberly Murphy        37 F   152 Windham NH              GDTC 
   41   3/12   F3539   46:55   7:33 Julie Hanover          37 F   179 Nashua NH               GCS  
   42   4/10   M3034   46:56   7:34 Lance Davis            33 M   176 Jackson NH                   
   43   4/12   F3539   47:18   7:37 Sarah Tanner           36 F   125 Bow NH                  GSRT 
   44   5/14   M3539   47:22   7:38 Scott Blundo           38 M    10 Moultonborough NH            
   45   2/9    F4044   47:30   7:39 Mary Meehan            41 F   207 Intervale NH            WMM  
   46   9/20   M4549   47:34   7:40 Curtis Cote            47 M    25 Albany NH                    
   47   1/16   M6069   47:41   7:41 Ken Kimball            60 M   178 Jackson NH              WMM  
   48   5/10   M3034   47:46   7:42 Andy Poster            31 M   115 Glen NH                      
   49   2/16   M6069   47:56   7:43 Frank Holmes           60 M    55 Eaton Center NH              
   50  10/20   M4549   48:08   7:45 Peter De Bruyn Kops    49 M    29 Nashua NH               GCS  
Record 33:20 by Kevin Tilton in 2006
   6/03/2007  6:16PM


                                                                      Page 2
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51   3/9    F2529   48:10   7:45 Elizabeth Pope         29 F   114 Lancaster NH                 
   52   8/35   M5059   48:26   7:48 Roger Marcoux          55 M    90 Bartlett NH                  
   53   5/12   F3539   48:41   7:51 Meredith Piotrow       39 F   195 Jackson NH                   
   54   7/15   M4044   48:47   7:51 Thomas Parker          40 M   106 Nashua NH               GDTC 
   55   1/9    M7099   48:51*  7:52 Harry Carter           70 M    19 Blackstone MA           GCS  
   56   4/9    F2529   49:04   7:54 Amanda Haulenbeek      29 F    54 Center Conway NH             
   57   6/10   M3034   49:09   7:55 Daniel Dugan           34 M   186 Nashua NH               GCS  
   58   3/16   M6069   49:09   7:55 Robert Knight          63 M    70 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   59   6/14   M3539   49:13   7:56 Richard Dechellis      37 M    31 North Oxford MA              
   60   8/15   M4044   49:13   7:56 Tim Pifer              44 M   111 Concord NH              GSRT 
   61   9/15   M4044   49:21   7:57 Sean Coyle             43 M    27 Salem NH                     
   62   1/5    F3034   49:25   7:58 Kara Jacobs            31 F   169 Wolfeboro NH                 
   63   1/8    F5059   49:26   7:58 Sin Kounlasa           51 F    74 Dover NH                RR   
   64   6/12   F3539   49:29   7:58 Roxane Gagnon          38 F   161 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   65   3/9    F4044   49:31   7:59 Michelle Poublon       40 F   184 Nashua NH               GCS  
   66   2/5    F3034   49:38   8:00 Amy Lacroix            32 F   185 Manchester NH           GCS  
   67   7/10   M3034   49:49   8:01 Brian Adams            32 M     2 Concord NH              GSRT 
   68   4/9    F4044   49:54   8:02 Andrea Masters         42 F    92 North Conway NH         WMM  
   69  10/15   M4044   49:55   8:02 John Sanders           41 M   171 Center Conway NH        WMM  
   70   4/16   M6069   50:03   8:04 Steve Whitney          61 M   140 Center Ossipee NH       WMM  
   71   3/3    M1924   50:23   8:07 Cayle Castor           20 M   189 Canterbury NH           GDTC 
   72  11/15   M4044   50:24   8:07 James Monahan          43 M   172 Concord NH              GSRT 
   73  11/20   M4549   50:29   8:08 Robert Seaman          45 M   121 Intervale NH            WMM  
   74  12/15   M4044   50:31   8:08 Tim Canady             44 M    13 Memphis TN                   
   75   9/35   M5059   51:22   8:16 Paul Charest           51 M    21 Berlin NH                    
   76   1/8    F4549   51:35   8:19 Nancy Drach            48 F   167 West Ossipee NH         WMM  
   77  12/20   M4549   51:37   8:19 Robert Rondeau         48 M   160 Rochester NH            RR   
   78  13/20   M4549   51:47   8:20 Mike Smyth             47 M   145 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   79  10/35   M5059   51:57   8:22 Bill Earle             52 M    35 Medfield MA                  
   80  14/20   M4549   52:01   8:23 Charles Carr           47 M    18 Bristol NH                   
   81   8/10   M3034   52:02   8:23 Chris Dechellis        30 M    30 Quincy MA                    
   82   9/10   M3034   52:16   8:25 Alexander Loth         30 M    81 Concord NH                   
   83   7/12   F3539   52:18   8:25 Irene Park             35 F   104 Salem NH                GDTC 
   84  15/20   M4549   52:34   8:28 Tom Koch               47 M    71 Derry NH                GDTC 
   85   8/12   F3539   52:37   8:28 Susan Klementovich     36 F    66 North Conway NH              
   86  11/35   M5059   52:40   8:29 Bob Lyon               54 M    85 Loudon NH               GSRT 
   87  10/10   M3034   52:52   8:31 Eric Eldridge          31 M    38 Center Ossipee NH            
   88  12/35   M5059   52:55   8:31 Dave Jefska            50 M   157 Saugus MA               NSS  
   89   2/8    F4549   52:58   8:32 Fabienne Pattison      46 F   109 North Conway NH         WMM  
   90   7/14   M3539   53:08   8:33 Dave Shorey            37 M   142 East Derry NH           GDTC 
   91  13/35   M5059   53:13   8:34 David McDermott        52 M    93 Fryeburg ME             WMM  
   92   2/8    F5059   53:20   8:35 Linda Lutter           53 F    83 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   93  14/35   M5059   53:29   8:37 Chris Vaughan          50 M   203 North Easton MA         MVS  
   94  15/35   M5059   53:30   8:37 Robert Fogg            54 M    43 Lyman NH                     
   95   5/9    F2529   53:36   8:38 Kimberly Linck         25 F    80 Olney MD                     
   96   5/16   M6069   53:40   8:39 John Rancourt          63 M   174 Middleton NH            RR   
   97  16/35   M5059   54:01   8:42 Richard St. Hillaire   56 M   144 Franklin NH             GSRT 
   98   2/9    M7099   54:05   8:43 Frank Hurt             70 M    58 Gilford NH              WMM  
   99   1/3    F1924   54:20   8:45 Kellie Carim           23 F    16 W. St. Paul MN               
  100   6/6    M2529   54:24   8:46 Michael Thiele         25 M   128 Manchester NH                
   6/03/2007  6:16PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101  16/20   M4549   54:36   8:48 Joseph Lafrance        48 M    76 Tilton NH                    
  102  13/15   M4044   54:42   8:49 Clyde Trask            41 M   141 Laconia NH                   
  103   8/14   M3539   54:51   8:50 Paul Paglierani        35 M   103 Wakefield MA                 
  104  14/15   M4044   54:55   8:51 Timothy Ryan           41 M   119 Freedom NH                   
  105   3/8    F4549   55:31   8:56 Ellie Ferguson         47 F    41 N. Haverhill NH              
  106  17/20   M4549   55:32   8:57 Scott Fogg             46 M   205 Bristol NH                   
  107   5/9    F4044   55:56   9:01 Lisa Snyder            42 F   190 Canterbury NH           GDTC 
  108  17/35   M5059   56:01   9:01 John Seiferth          55 M   122 Thornton NH                  
  109  18/35   M5059   56:05   9:02 Bill Crowley           56 M    28 Intervale NH            WMM  
  110   3/8    F5059   56:06   9:02 Candace Maher          52 F   194 Eaton NH                     
  111  19/35   M5059   56:09   9:03 Robert Knepp           53 M    69 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  112   6/16   M6069   56:24   9:05 Edward McIntyre        62 M    95 Clinton MA                   
  113   2/3    F1924   56:48   9:09 Kimberly Covill        23 F    26 Wiscasset ME                 
  114   7/16   M6069   57:14   9:13 Joe Boyle              67 M    11 Deerfield NH            GSRT 
  115   8/16   M6069   57:27   9:15 Tony Fascitelli        61 M    40 Cumberland RI                
  116  20/35   M5059   57:36   9:17 Lynn Wiles             51 M   135 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  117  21/35   M5059   57:40   9:17 Kevin Callahan         54 M    12 Eaton Center NH         WMM  
  118   6/9    F4044   57:41   9:17 Jean Manning           44 F    88 Derry NH                GDTC 
  119   3/9    M7099   57:43   9:18 John Howe              72 M    57 Waterford ME            WMM  
  120  22/35   M5059   57:44   9:18 Jerry Morris           57 M    97 East Falmouth MA             
  121   3/5    F3034   57:45   9:18 Brenda Holt            34 F    56 Gorham NH                    
  122  23/35   M5059   57:47   9:18 William O'Shea         55 M   188 Jackson NH                   
  123   9/16   M6069   57:52   9:19 George Westcott        62 M   134 Lowell MA                    
  124   9/14   M3539   57:59   9:20 Timothy Tetreault      36 M   187 Shrewsbury MA                
  125   1/1    F0118   58:01   9:21 Amanda Tulip           18 F   129 North Conway NH              
  126  15/15   M4044   58:04   9:21 Chip Mark              42 M    91 Concord NH              GSRT 
  127   4/8    F5059   58:28   9:25 Maureen Knepp          50 F    68 Londonderry NE          GDTC 
  128   6/9    F2529   58:34   9:26 Kristen Bailey         28 F   139 New York NY                  
  129   7/9    F2529   58:35   9:26 Kirsten Tilny Behling  29 F   138 Belmont MA              WMM  
  130   1/1    F6069   58:36   9:26 Sally Swenson          64 F   155 N Conway NH             WMM  
  131  24/35   M5059   59:08   9:31 Don Yeaton             55 M   164 Epsom NH                RR   
  132  10/16   M6069   59:13   9:32 Allan Aldrich          61 M   137 Jackson NH              WMM  
  133  25/35   M5059   59:13   9:32 Mark Taylor            51 M   126 Nahant MA                    
  134   1/3    F7099   59:52*  9:38 Barbara Robinson       73 F   118 Franconia NH            GCS  
  135  26/35   M5059 1:00:06   9:41 John Coombs            51 M   168 North Conway NH              
  136  27/35   M5059 1:00:16   9:42 Stephen Cawley         51 M    20 Center Conway NH             
  137  28/35   M5059 1:00:17   9:43 George Ryan Jr.        56 M   120 Glen NH                 WMM  
  138   5/8    F5059 1:00:48   9:48 Carol Viens            53 F   131 North Sandwich NH       WMM  
  139  11/16   M6069 1:00:55   9:49 William Manning        64 M    89 Derry NH                GDTC 
  140   4/9    M7099 1:00:56   9:49 Clifford Smith         75 M   123 Concord NH              GSRT 
  141   5/9    M7099 1:01:08   9:51 Stan Vancelette        70 M   191 Amherst NH                   
  142  18/20   M4549 1:01:42   9:56 Daniel Glynn           49 M    48 Portsmouth NH                
  143   4/8    F4549 1:02:28  10:04 Linda Dewey            47 F   192 North Conway NH         WMM  
  144   7/9    F4044 1:02:51  10:07 Laura Marie Cannon     41 F    14 Rockland ME                  
  145  29/35   M5059 1:02:57  10:08 Robert Farragher       55 M    39 Clinton MA                   
  146  19/20   M4549 1:03:06  10:10 Ray Ford               46 M    45 Bristol NH                   
  147  10/14   M3539 1:03:22  10:12 Joe Klementovich       36 M    67 North Conway NH              
  148  11/14   M3539 1:03:24  10:13 Niall Fitzpatrick      35 M   193 Somerville MA                
  149   5/8    F4549 1:03:35  10:14 Martha Gribos          48 F    53 Hingham MA                   
  150  30/35   M5059 1:03:52  10:17 Barry Neill            53 M   102 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   6/03/2007  6:16PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151   8/9    F4044 1:04:07  10:20 Michelle Lamanque      40 F    77 Acton MA                     
  152   6/8    F4549 1:04:29  10:23 Kathleen Capilli       45 F    15 East Meadow NY               
  153   6/9    M7099 1:04:34* 10:24 Edward Powers          81 M   116 Clinton MA                   
  154  31/35   M5059 1:04:36  10:24 Bob Krantz             57 M    75 Clinton MA                   
  155   4/5    F3034 1:04:41  10:25 Claire Banks           31 F     5 South Boston MA              
  156  32/35   M5059 1:05:07  10:29 Barry Chisholm         56 M    23 Jackson NH                   
  157   8/9    F2529 1:05:22  10:32 Megan Phillips         26 F   181 Wiscasset ME                 
  158   3/3    F1924 1:05:23  10:32 Abigail Gordon         24 F   182 Wiscasset ME                 
  159  12/16   M6069 1:05:43  10:35 Roger Gosselin         67 M    51 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  160   7/9    M7099 1:06:00  10:38 Sumner Rupprecht       70 M   148 Jackson NH              WMM  
  161  33/35   M5059 1:06:05  10:38 Tony Rocco             54 M   156 Intervale NH                 
  162  12/14   M3539 1:06:09  10:39 Aaron Bronson          36 M   202 Guildhall VT                 
  163  13/16   M6069 1:06:20  10:41 Bill McGrail           63 M    94 Clinton MA                   
  164   9/9    F4044 1:06:50  10:46 Marcelle Murray        42 F   100 Somerville MA                
  165  13/14   M3539 1:06:58  10:47 Jerry Dougherty 4th    37 M    34 Jackson NH                   
  166  34/35   M5059 1:07:12  10:49 Mike Andrews           52 M   177 Rochester NH            RR   
  167   9/12   F3539 1:07:16  10:50 Alison Black           37 F     9 Natick MA               RR   
  168   8/9    M7099 1:07:27  10:52 John Parker            75 M   107 Hampton Falls NH             
  169   9/9    F2529 1:07:51  10:56 Stacy Jenkins          29 F    60 Madison NH                   
  170  35/35   M5059 1:08:24  11:01 Cliff Parkinson        59 M   108 Barrington NH           RR   
  171  14/14   M3539 1:09:04  11:07 Jonathan Myerov        37 M   101 Westford MA                  
  172  20/20   M4549 1:09:25  11:11 David Soha             49 M   124 Manchester NH                
  173   7/8    F4549 1:09:26  11:11 Marcia Morgan          45 F    96 Manchester NH                
  174   8/8    F4549 1:09:49  11:15 Rosa Tejada            48 F   127 Derry NH                GDTC 
  175  14/16   M6069 1:10:40  11:23 Jerry Dougherty 3rd    60 M    33 Jackson NH                   
  176   6/8    F5059 1:10:43  11:23 Jacqueline Keith       56 F   143 Franklin NH             GSRT 
  177   5/5    F3034 1:11:26  11:30 Elizabeth Keohane      31 F    64 Cambridge MA                 
  178  10/12   F3539 1:11:27  11:30 Emer Kelly             39 F    63 Cambridge MA                 
  179   7/8    F5059 1:12:04  11:36 Ann Fogg               50 F   204 Bristol NH                   
  180  15/16   M6069 1:12:54  11:44 William Beall Jr       60 M     6 Concord NH              GSRT 
  181   8/8    F5059 1:14:59  12:04 Janice Fogg            53 F    44 Lyman NH                     
  182   2/3    F7099 1:15:38* 12:11 Isabel Parke           80 F   105 Epping NH               GDTC 
  183  11/12   F3539 1:17:41  12:31 Elsa Johnson           39 F    61 Bristol NH                   
  184   9/9    M7099 1:27:53  14:09 Mike Beresford         71 M     7 North Andover NH             
  185  16/16   M6069 1:36:15  15:30 Mike Koppel            60 M    73 Sharon MA                    
  186   3/3    F7099 1:37:18  15:40 Jane Goodman           71 F    49 Dedham MA                    
  187   1/1    M0118 1:52:32  18:07 Frank Thompson          9 M   197 Jackson NH                   
  188  12/12   F3539 1:52:33  18:07 Christine Thompson     39 F   196 Jackson NH                   
   6/03/2007  6:16PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline