Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Jun24_USAMou_set1.shtml

USA Mountain Running Championships - Cranmore Hill Climb

North Conway, NH, June 24, 2007

All Results

Courtesy of Dave Dunham, timing by Livingston Chip Timing

For more race information, see Cranmore Website.


Overview

Jr Girls
Women
Jr Boys
Men
USATF teams
USATF AGE group
Grand Tree


Sheet 1: Jr Girls

Place Name
Time Age Category No. Team USATF
1 Claudia Severance 0:32:36 15 F00-19 177

2 Brianna Moore 0:35:09 16 F00-19 178

3 Molly Hamilton 35:09.1 19 F00-19 179

4 Ahna McCusker 0:45:12 7 F00-19 149 Asodotic racing
5 Hanne Heinrich 0:48:54 12 F00-19 175


Sheet 2: Women

Place Name
Time Age Category Age group No. Team USATF




1 Anna Pichrtova 0:46:45 34 F30-34 1 188 La Sportiva





2 Anita Ortiz 0:49:05 43 F40-44 1 205
y National Champion & TEVA USA team qualifier



3 Christine Lundy 0:50:04 36 F35-39 1 192 Impala Racing team y




4 Nicole Hunt 0:52:49 37 F35-39 2 193 Big Sky Dist. Project y




5 Kelli Lusk 0:53:05 37 F35-39 3 195 CMS y




6 Keri Nelson 0:54:11 26 F25-29 1 183
y




7 Julie Bryan 0:54:16 39 F35-39 4 196
y




8 Dorcas Wonsavage 0:55:04 42 F40-44 2 204 CSU y




9 Lynne Zummo 0:57:30 24 F20-24 1 181






10 Abby Woods 0:59:11 29 F25-29 2 186 GSH y




11 Kristin Hall 0:59:26 39 F35-39 5 198 WMM y




12 Dawn Heinrich 1:01:04 45 F45-49 1 207 GCS Triad y




13 Sara St. Martin 1:01:50 28 F25-29 3 184 GCS Triad y




14 Heidi Havron 1:04:01 40 F40-44 3 200 GCS Triad y




15 Vanessa Wood 1:05:43 24 F20-24 2 132 CSU





16 Donna Smyth 1:06:32 47 F45-49 2 133 CSU y




17 Kat Fiske 1:07:36 39 F35-39 6 197






18 Haley Heinrich 1:13:14 14 F00-19 1 176
y




19 Kate Naples 1:14:08 39 F35-39 7 199 CCAC y




20 Sarah Prescott 1:14:23 41 F40-44 4 201 MVS y




21 Sinthy Kounlasa 1:14:36 51 F50-54 1 134 RRC





22 Nancy Drach 1:15:07 48 F45-49 3 113 WMM





23 Kathy Hurst 1:15:45 37 F35-39 8 194
y




24 Heather Phillips 1:17:00 35 F35-39 9 189





25 Andrea McCusker 1:17:22 31 F30-34 2 187 Asidotic Racing





26 Jennifer Dodge 1:17:30 36 F35-39 10 137 Mystic Runners





27 Jessie Gagne-Hall 1:17:37 25 F25-29 4 182






28 Lisa Doucett 1:18:55 51 F50-54 2 211 CSU y




29 Fabienne Pattison 1:19:31 46 F45-49 4 209






30 Jennifer Egar 1:21:34 44 F40-44 5 156 L-Street





31 Aimee Parent 1:33:59 29 F25-29 5 185






32 Lynne Dolan 1:34:20 47 F45-49 5 129






33 Elisa Ekstrom 1:35:18 36 F35-39 11 191






34 Amy Adamcewicz 1:37:39 36 F35-39 12 190






35 Mary Ridgely 1:40:07 24 F20-24 3 180






36 Anna Alexion 1:42:05 50 F50-54 3 210






37 Maureen Carne 1:49:45 58 F55-59 1 212






38 Diane Levesque 1:52:41 53 F50-54 4 138 RRC





39 Jane Goodman 3:16:55 71 F70-74 1








Sheet 3: Jr Boys

Place Name
Time Age Category No. Team USATF

1 Zach Rivers 0:46:51 16 M00-19 2 Greater Rochester y National Champion
2 Max Thomas 0:56:38 15 M00-19 1 WMM y

3 Aaron Kent 0:58:35 19 M00-19 114



4 Keith Kantack 1:00:58 18 M00-19 146 WMM


5 Graham Severance 1:06:31 13 M00-19 126




Sheet 4: Men

Place Name
Time Age Category Age Group No. Team USATF




1 Rickey Gates 1:02:48 26 M25-29 1 112
y National Champion & TEVA USA team qualifier



2 Paul Low 1:02:58 33 M30-34 1 24 CMS y TEVA USA team qualifier



3 Josh Ferenc 1:06:44 25 M25-29 2 131 BAA y




4 Dave Mackey 1:07:28 37 M35-39 1 155
y




5 Dmitry Drozdov 1:07:56 34 M30-34 2 28 NETT y




6 Jeffrey Beck 1:08:05 25 M25-29 3 9
y




7 Ryan Pauling 1:10:46 30 M30-34 3 16 GVH y




8 Kevin Curley 1:10:55 26 M25-29 4 11
y




9 Ben Nephew 1:12:08 31 M30-34 4 160 CMS y




10 David Herr 1:12:21 42 M40-44 1 147 GCS Triad





11 Eric Morse 1:13:47 42 M40-44 2 120 CMS y




12 Dave Dunham 1:15:01 43 M40-44 3 54 CMS y




13 David Hunt 1:15:15 21 M20-24 1 5






14 Andrew Dirt-Baird 1:16:39 34 M30-34 5 152 MTC





15 William Merchant 1:17:26 23 M20-24 2 7
y




16 Tim Mahoney 1:17:30 27 M25-29 5 12 GSH y




17 Todd Callaghan 1:17:33 37 M35-39 2 37 GCS Triad y




18 Dewey Peacock 1:17:39 27 M25-29 6 13 Big Sky Dist. Project y




19 Scot Van Asten 1:18:48 30 M30-34 6 17 Rosemont RC y




20 Sam Wood 1:19:57 20 M20-24 3 3 GCS Triad





21 Jeremy Huckins 1:20:38 24 M20-24 4 123 CMS y




22 Geoff Cunningham 1:20:50 30 M30-34 7 150
y




23 Rob Smith 1:21:11 40 M40-44 4 49 CMS y




24 Keith Schmitt 1:21:55 38 M35-39 3 143






25 Tim Livingston 1:23:15 33 M30-34 8 151 WMM





26 Buzz Burrell 1:24:12 55 M55-59 1 141 La Sportiva





27 Henry Wigglesworth 1:24:53 49 M45-49 1 77 Seattle RC y




28 Dan Verrington 1:25:33 44 M40-44 5 60 CMS y




29 Tim Van Orden 1:25:34 39 M35-39 4 43
y




30 Bob Sharkey 1:25:55 55 M55-59 2 92






31 Sylvester Coons 1:26:05 33 M30-34 9 23
y




32 Mark Wimmer 1:26:14 36 M35-39 5 148 GCS Triad y




33 Stephen Wells 1:28:18 33 M30-34 10 26






34 David Severance 1:29:19 49 M45-49 2 76
y




35 Bob Gillis 1:30:26 52 M50-54 1 144 Team Gloucester y




36 Andy Hall 1:32:02 35 M35-39 6 30 WMM y




37 Todd Brown 1:32:33 43 M40-44 6 115 NMC y




38 Bob Poirier 1:32:42 52 M50-54 2 85






39 Marty Ellowitz 1:33:07 52 M50-54 3 84 CMS y




40 Robert Wanamaker 1:34:11 48 M45-49 3 74 MVS y




41 Matthew DeMarrais 1:35:19 39 M35-39 7 41
y




42 Gregg Lowe 1:35:20 43 M40-44 7 56
y




43 Andy Poster 1:35:49 31 M30-34 11 19






44 Gregg Cornell 1:36:21 46 M45-49 4 64 CMS y




45 Peter LaGoy 1:37:35 47 M45-49 5 68 Hopkinton RC y




46 John Dumont 1:38:36 45 M45-49 6 61 TVFR y




47 Rich Miller 1:39:15 56 M55-59 3 93 GCS Triad y




48 John Martin 1:39:44 55 M55-59 4 91 CCAC y




49 Bob Mulvaney 1:40:16 54 M50-54 4 89 GCS Triad y




50 Kevin Demster 1:40:43 29 M25-29 7 14
y




51 Jason Denver 1:40:51 26 M25-29 8 145






52 Thomas Parker 1:40:55 40 M40-44 8 48 WMAC y




53 Christian Ekholm-Jacobson 1:41:38 31 M30-34 12 18






54 Robert Seaman 1:42:59 45 M45-49 7 63






55 James Egan 1:43:39 47 M45-49 8 159 L Street RC





56 George Linebaugh 1:43:42 51 M50-54 5 81
y




57 Richard Stockdale 1:43:51 56 M55-59 5 95 GCS Triad y




58 William Morse 1:44:10 56 M55-59 6 94






59 Gary Jewett 1:44:32 41 M40-44 9 51 Team Gloucester y




60 Dave Geary 1:44:54 41 M40-44 10 139 Team Gloucester y




61 Peter Orni 1:45:04 64 M60-64 1 122 CMS y




62 Erik Barstow 1:45:46 37 M35-39 8 35






63 Eric Smith 1:46:11 47 M45-49 9 70
y




64 Joseph McGuigan 1:46:18 33 M30-34 13 25
y




65 Frank Holmes 1:46:38 60 M60-64 2 101






66 Rickey Scott 1:46:53 53 M50-54 6 87
y




67 Vin Rivard 1:47:14 61 M60-64 3 104 NMC y




68 Christopher Russell 1:47:36 44 M40-44 11 59 Squanacook y




69 Len Hall 1:47:42 54 M50-54 7 88 GCS Triad y




70 Eric Parry 1:47:45 23 M20-24 5 8






71 Joseph Sala 1:48:21 31 M30-34 14 20






72 Stephen Lacey 1:48:45 23 M20-24 6 6






73 James Whitehouse 1:49:10 41 M40-44 12 52
y




74 Brian Geiger 1:50:07 47 M45-49 10 67 RR y




75 Christopher Velte 1:50:13 37 M35-39 9 39
y




76 Chris Corradino 1:50:15 34 M30-34 15 27 EORC y




77 Doug Hall 1:51:11 40 M40-44 13 44






78 Mort Nace 1:51:37 40 M40-44 14 46






79 Steve Vaitones 1:52:17 51 M50-54 8 140 SRR y




80 Joe Alfano 1:53:02 41 M40-44 15 117 CMS y




81 Ken Goodin 1:53:24 52 M50-54 9 153 GLRR y




82 Ross Stacer 1:53:49 54 M50-54 10 90
y




83 Christopher Stone 1:53:51 25 M25-29 9 154






84 Jeff Maher 1:53:55 35 M35-39 10 32






85 Mike McKenna 1:54:39 40 M40-44 16 45 Falmouth TC y




86 Mike Janicki 1:55:48 35 M35-39 11 31
y




87 Peter Vadala 1:56:44 56 M55-59 7 142 Team Gloucester y




88 Roger Marcoux 1:57:04 55 M55-59 8 119






89 Michael Murphy 1:57:37 42 M40-44 17 53






90 Paul Grant 1:57:45 59 M55-59 9 99 CSU y




91 George Alexion 1:57:58 48 M45-49 11 72






92 John Sanders 1:58:10 41 M40-44 18 136 WMM





93 Patrick Flaherty 1:58:23 46 M45-49 12 130






94 John Lally 2:02:42 47 M45-49 13 69 L Street RC y




95 James VanderHooven 2:02:57 36 M35-39 12 34






96 Aaron Gilbert 2:03:38 43 M40-44 19 55






97 Brian Soares 2:03:52 39 M35-39 13 42






98 Chuck Jacques 2:04:11 48 M45-49 14 161






99 Richard MacDonald 2:05:42 57 M55-59 10 96 GCS Triad y




100 Kevin Eaton 2:05:43 51 M50-54 11 80 Mystic Runners y




101 Edward Shanshala 2:05:51 43 M40-44 20 58






102 Chris Johnson 2:06:16 49 M45-49 15 75 WMAC y




103 John Londa 2:09:58 50 M50-54 12 78
y




104 Michael Gonnerman 2:13:18 64 M60-64 4 106
y




105 Brian Gallagher 2:14:04 57 M55-59 11 135 RR





106 Mark Droy 2:14:11 51 M50-54 13 79
y




107 Lincoln Cox 2:16:26 41 M40-44 21 50
y




108 Daniel Bricker 2:16:35 37 M35-39 14 36






109 Walter Kuklinski 2:16:57 58 M55-59 12 98 CMS y




110 Kevin Claire 2:17:24 39 M35-39 15 118 Mystic Runners





111 Jack O'Connor 2:17:24 51 M50-54 14 82
y




112 Raymond Boutotte 2:18:54 61 M60-64 5 103 NMC y




113 Paul McDermott 2:19:01 72 M70-74 1 110 NMC y




114 Eldon Burkinshaw 2:19:25 68 M65-69 1 109 GCS Triad y




115 Jim Duke 2:22:11 63 M60-64 6 158






116 Fred Ross 2:22:18 61 M60-64 7 105
y




117 William Fisher 2:22:51 35 M35-39 16 29
y




118 Richard Mellor 2:23:37 57 M55-59 13 97
y




119 Paul Moller 2:23:56 43 M40-44 22 57






120 Walter Kolodzinski 2:24:07 64 M60-64 8 116 EORC y




121 Daniel Lavoie 2:24:53 48 M45-49 16 157 CMS y




122 Dick Hoch 2:31:56 66 M65-69 2 108 WMAC y




123 James Turner 2:46:51 60 M60-64 9 102
y




124 John Parker 2:54:37 75 M75-79 1 111 NE65+ y





Sheet 5: USATF teams

Place Name
Category Age Time No. Team USATF









2 Paul Low M30-34 33 1:02:58 24 CMS y
9 Ben Nephew M30-34 31 1:12:08 160 CMS y
11 Eric Morse M40-44 42 1:13:47 120 CMS y
12 Dave Dunham M40-44 43 1:15:01 54 CMS y
21 Jeremy Huckins M20-24 24 1:20:38 123 CMS y
55 Pts Open USATF National champions



Central Mass. Striders









17 Todd Callaghan M35-39 37 1:17:33 37 GCS Triad y
32 Mark Wimmer M35-39 36 1:26:14 148 GCS Triad y
47 Rich Miller M55-59 56 1:39:15 93 GCS Triad y
49 Bob Mulvaney M50-54 54 1:40:16 89 GCS Triad y
57 Richard Stockdale M55-59 56 1:43:51 95 GCS Triad y
202 Pts Open 2nd Place



Gate City Striders Triad


















11 Eric Morse M40-44 42 1:13:47 120 CMS y
12 Dave Dunham M40-44 43 1:15:01 54 CMS y
23 Rob Smith M40-44 40 1:21:11 49 CMS y
28 Dan Verrington M40-44 44 1:25:33 60 CMS y
39 Marty Ellowitz M50-54 52 1:33:07 84 CMS y
113 Pts 40+ USATF National champions



Central Mass Striders

Non-Scoring members






44 Gregg Cornell M45-49 46 1:36:21 64 CMS y
61 Peter Orni M60-64 64 1:45:04 122 CMS y
80 Joe Alfano M40-44 41 1:53:02 117 CMS y
109 Walter Kuklinski M55-59 58 2:16:57 98 CMS y
121 Daniel Lavoie M45-49 48 2:24:53 157 CMS y









47 Rich Miller M55-59 56 1:39:15 93 GCS Triad y
49 Bob Mulvaney M50-54 54 1:40:16 89 GCS Triad y
57 Richard Stockdale M55-59 56 1:43:51 95 GCS Triad y
69 Len Hall M50-54 54 1:47:42 88 GCS Triad y
99 Richard MacDonald M55-59 57 2:05:42 96 GCS Triad y
321 Pts 50+ USATF National champions



Gate City Striders Triad

Non-Scoring member






114 Eldon Burkinshaw M65-69 68 2:19:25 109 GCS Triad y



















Incomplete Teams - Men






3 Josh Ferenc M25-29 25 1:06:44 131 BAA y
18 Dewey Peacock M25-29 27 1:17:39 13 Big Sky Dist. Project y
48 John Martin M55-59 55 1:39:44 91 CCAC y
90 Paul Grant M55-59 59 1:57:45 99 CSU y
76 Chris Corradino M30-34 34 1:50:15 27 EORC y
120 Walter Kolodzinski M60-64 64 2:24:07 116 EORC y
85 Mike McKenna M40-44 40 1:54:39 45 Falmouth TC y
81 Ken Goodin M50-54 52 1:53:24 153 GLRR y
16 Tim Mahoney M25-29 27 1:17:30 12 GSH y
7 Ryan Pauling M30-34 30 1:10:46 16 GVH y
45 Peter LaGoy M45-49 47 1:37:35 68 Hopkinton RC y
94 John Lally M45-49 47 2:02:42 69 L Street RC y
40 Robert Wanamaker M45-49 48 1:34:11 74 MVS y
100 Kevin Eaton M50-54 51 2:05:43 80 Mystic Runners y
124 John Parker M75-79 75 2:54:37 111 NE65+ y
5 Dmitry Drozdov M30-34 34 1:07:56 28 NETT y
37 Todd Brown M40-44 43 1:32:33 115 NMC y
67 Vin Rivard M60-64 61 1:47:14 104 NMC y
112 Raymond Boutotte M60-64 61 2:18:54 103 NMC y
113 Paul McDermott M70-74 72 2:19:01 110 NMC y
19 Scot Van Asten M30-34 30 1:18:48 17 Rosemont RC y
74 Brian Geiger M45-49 47 1:50:07 67 RR y
27 Henry Wigglesworth M45-49 49 1:24:53 77 Seattle RC y
68 Christopher Russell M40-44 44 1:47:36 59 Squanacook y
79 Steve Vaitones M50-54 51 1:52:17 140 SRR y
35 Bob Gillis M50-54 52 1:30:26 144 Team Gloucester y
59 Gary Jewett M40-44 41 1:44:32 51 Team Gloucester y
60 Dave Geary M40-44 41 1:44:54 139 Team Gloucester y
87 Peter Vadala M55-59 56 1:56:44 142 Team Gloucester y
46 John Dumont M45-49 45 1:38:36 61 TVFR y
52 Thomas Parker M40-44 40 1:40:55 48 WMAC y
102 Chris Johnson M45-49 49 2:06:16 75 WMAC y
122 Dick Hoch M65-69 66 2:31:56 108 WMAC y
36 Andy Hall M35-39 35 1:32:02 30 WMM y










Incomplete Teams - Women






4 Nicole Hunt F35-39 37 0:52:49 193 Big Sky Dist. Project y
19 Kate Naples F35-39 39 1:14:08 199 CCAC y
5 Kelli Lusk F35-39 37 0:53:05 195 CMS y
8 Dorcas Wonsavage F40-44 42 0:55:04 204 CSU y
16 Donna Smyth F45-49 47 1:06:32 133 CSU y
28 Lisa Doucett F50-54 51 1:18:55 211 CSU y
12 Dawn Heinrich F45-49 45 1:01:04 207 GCS Triad y
13 Sara St. Martin F25-29 28 1:01:50 184 GCS Triad y
14 Heidi Havron F40-44 40 1:04:01 200 GCS Triad y
10 Abby Woods F25-29 29 0:59:11 186 GSH y
3 Christine Lundy F35-39 36 0:50:04 192 Impala Racing team y
20 Sarah Prescott F40-44 41 1:14:23 201 MVS y
11 Kristin Hall F35-39 39 0:59:26 198 WMM y

Sheet 6: USATF AGE group


Women







Category O'All







Place Place Name
Category Age Time No. Team USATF
1 18 Haley Heinrich F00-19 14 1:13:14 176
y










1 6 Keri Nelson F25-29 26 0:54:11 183
y
2 10 Abby Woods F25-29 29 0:59:11 186 GSH y
3 13 Sara St. Martin F25-29 28 1:01:50 184 GCS Triad y










1 3 Christine Lundy F35-39 36 0:50:04 192 Impala Racing team y
2 4 Nicole Hunt F35-39 37 0:52:49 193 Big Sky Dist. Project y
3 5 Kelli Lusk F35-39 37 0:53:05 195 CMS y
4 7 Julie Bryan F35-39 39 0:54:16 196
y
5 11 Kristin Hall F35-39 39 0:59:26 198 WMM y
6 19 Kate Naples F35-39 39 1:14:08 199 CCAC y
7 23 Kathy Hurst F35-39 37 1:15:45 194
y










1 2 Anita Ortiz F40-44 43 0:49:05 205
y
2 8 Dorcas Wonsavage F40-44 42 0:55:04 204 CSU y
3 14 Heidi Havron F40-44 40 1:04:01 200 GCS Triad y
4 20 Sarah Prescott F40-44 41 1:14:23 201 MVS y










1 12 Dawn Heinrich F45-49 45 1:01:04 207 GCS Triad y
2 16 Donna Smyth F45-49 47 1:06:32 133 CSU y










1 28 Lisa Doucett F50-54 51 1:18:55 211 CSU y











Junior Boys







1 1 Zach Rivers 0:46:51 16 M00-19 2 Greater Rochester y
2 2 Max Thomas 0:56:38 15 M00-19 1 WMM y




















1 15 William Merchant 1:17:26 23 M20-24 7
y
2 21 Jeremy Huckins 1:20:38 24 M20-24 123 CMS y










1 1 Rickey Gates 1:02:48 26 M25-29 112
y
2 3 Josh Ferenc 1:06:44 25 M25-29 131 BAA y
3 6 Jeffrey Beck 1:08:05 25 M25-29 9
y
4 8 Kevin Curley 1:10:55 26 M25-29 11
y
5 16 Tim Mahoney 1:17:30 27 M25-29 12 GSH y
6 18 Dewey Peacock 1:17:39 27 M25-29 13 Big Sky Dist. Project y
7 50 Kevin Demster 1:40:43 29 M25-29 14
y










1 2 Paul Low 1:02:58 33 M30-34 24 CMS y
2 5 Dmitry Drozdov 1:07:56 34 M30-34 28 NETT y
3 7 Ryan Pauling 1:10:46 30 M30-34 16 GVH y
4 9 Ben Nephew 1:12:08 31 M30-34 160 CMS y
5 19 Scot Van Asten 1:18:48 30 M30-34 17 Rosemont RC y
6 22 Geoff Cunningham 1:20:50 30 M30-34 150
y
7 31 Sylvester Coons 1:26:05 33 M30-34 23
y
8 64 Joseph McGuigan 1:46:18 33 M30-34 25
y
9 76 Chris Corradino 1:50:15 34 M30-34 27 EORC y










1 4 Dave Mackey 1:07:28 37 M35-39 155
y
2 17 Todd Callaghan 1:17:33 37 M35-39 37 GCS Triad y
3 29 Tim Van Orden 1:25:34 39 M35-39 43
y
4 32 Mark Wimmer 1:26:14 36 M35-39 148 GCS Triad y
5 36 Andy Hall 1:32:02 35 M35-39 30 WMM y
6 41 Matthew DeMarrais 1:35:19 39 M35-39 41
y
7 75 Christopher Velte 1:50:13 37 M35-39 39
y
8 86 Mike Janicki 1:55:48 35 M35-39 31
y
9 117 William Fisher 2:22:51 35 M35-39 29
y










1 11 Eric Morse 1:13:47 42 M40-44 120 CMS y
2 12 Dave Dunham 1:15:01 43 M40-44 54 CMS y
3 23 Rob Smith 1:21:11 40 M40-44 49 CMS y
4 28 Dan Verrington 1:25:33 44 M40-44 60 CMS y
5 37 Todd Brown 1:32:33 43 M40-44 115 NMC y
6 42 Gregg Lowe 1:35:20 43 M40-44 56
y
7 52 Thomas Parker 1:40:55 40 M40-44 48 WMAC y
8 59 Gary Jewett 1:44:32 41 M40-44 51 Team Gloucester y
9 60 Dave Geary 1:44:54 41 M40-44 139 Team Gloucester y
10 68 Christopher Russell 1:47:36 44 M40-44 59 Squanacook y
11 73 James Whitehouse 1:49:10 41 M40-44 52
y
12 80 Joe Alfano 1:53:02 41 M40-44 117 CMS y
13 85 Mike McKenna 1:54:39 40 M40-44 45 Falmouth TC y
14 107 Lincoln Cox 2:16:26 41 M40-44 50
y










1 27 Henry Wigglesworth 1:24:53 49 M45-49 77 Seattle RC y
2 34 David Severance 1:29:19 49 M45-49 76
y
3 40 Robert Wanamaker 1:34:11 48 M45-49 74 MVS y
4 44 Gregg Cornell 1:36:21 46 M45-49 64 CMS y
5 45 Peter LaGoy 1:37:35 47 M45-49 68 Hopkinton RC y
6 46 John Dumont 1:38:36 45 M45-49 61 TVFR y
7 63 Eric Smith 1:46:11 47 M45-49 70
y
8 74 Brian Geiger 1:50:07 47 M45-49 67 RR y
9 94 John Lally 2:02:42 47 M45-49 69 L Street RC y
10 102 Chris Johnson 2:06:16 49 M45-49 75 WMAC y
11 121 Daniel Lavoie 2:24:53 48 M45-49 157 CMS y










1 35 Bob Gillis 1:30:26 52 M50-54 144 Team Gloucester y
2 39 Marty Ellowitz 1:33:07 52 M50-54 84 CMS y
3 49 Bob Mulvaney 1:40:16 54 M50-54 89 GCS Triad y
4 56 George Linebaugh 1:43:42 51 M50-54 81
y
5 66 Rickey Scott 1:46:53 53 M50-54 87
y
6 69 Len Hall 1:47:42 54 M50-54 88 GCS Triad y
7 79 Steve Vaitones 1:52:17 51 M50-54 140 SRR y
8 81 Ken Goodin 1:53:24 52 M50-54 153 GLRR y
9 82 Ross Stacer 1:53:49 54 M50-54 90
y
10 100 Kevin Eaton 2:05:43 51 M50-54 80 Mystic Runners y
11 103 John Londa 2:09:58 50 M50-54 78
y
12 106 Mark Droy 2:14:11 51 M50-54 79
y
13 111 Jack O'Connor 2:17:24 51 M50-54 82
y










1 47 Rich Miller 1:39:15 56 M55-59 93 GCS Triad y
2 48 John Martin 1:39:44 55 M55-59 91 CCAC y
3 57 Richard Stockdale 1:43:51 56 M55-59 95 GCS Triad y
4 87 Peter Vadala 1:56:44 56 M55-59 142 Team Gloucester y
5 90 Paul Grant 1:57:45 59 M55-59 99 CSU y
6 99 Richard MacDonald 2:05:42 57 M55-59 96 GCS Triad y
7 109 Walter Kuklinski 2:16:57 58 M55-59 98 CMS y
8 118 Richard Mellor 2:23:37 57 M55-59 97
y










1 61 Peter Orni 1:45:04 64 M60-64 122 CMS y
2 67 Vin Rivard 1:47:14 61 M60-64 104 NMC y
3 104 Michael Gonnerman 2:13:18 64 M60-64 106
y
4 112 Raymond Boutotte 2:18:54 61 M60-64 103 NMC y
5 116 Fred Ross 2:22:18 61 M60-64 105
y
6 120 Walter Kolodzinski 2:24:07 64 M60-64 116 EORC y
7 123 James Turner 2:46:51 60 M60-64 102
y










1 114 Eldon Burkinshaw 2:19:25 68 M65-69 109 GCS Triad y
2 122 Dick Hoch 2:31:56 66 M65-69 108 WMAC y










1 113 Paul McDermott 2:19:01 72 M70-74 110 NMC y










1 124 John Parker 2:54:37 75 M75-79 111 NE65+ y

Sheet 7: Grand Tree

Place Name
Time Age Category Age Group No. Team USATF Grand Tree points
1 Rickey Gates 1:02:48 26 M25-29 1 112
y 1.0000
2 Paul Low 1:02:58 33 M30-34 1 24 CMS y 0.9974
3 Josh Ferenc 1:06:44 25 M25-29 2 131 BAA y 0.9411
4 Dave Mackey 1:07:28 37 M35-39 1 155
y 0.9308
5 Dmitry Drozdov 1:07:56 34 M30-34 2 28 NETT y 0.9244
6 Jeffrey Beck 1:08:05 25 M25-29 3 9
y 0.9224
7 Ryan Pauling 1:10:46 30 M30-34 3 16 GVH y 0.8874
8 Kevin Curley 1:10:55 26 M25-29 4 11
y 0.8855
9 Ben Nephew 1:12:08 31 M30-34 4 160 CMS y 0.8706
10 David Herr 1:12:21 42 M40-44 1 147 GCS Triad
0.8680
11 Eric Morse 1:13:47 42 M40-44 2 120 CMS y 0.8511
12 Dave Dunham 1:15:01 43 M40-44 3 54 CMS y 0.8371
13 David Hunt 1:15:15 21 M20-24 1 5

0.8346
14 Andrew Dirt-Baird 1:16:39 34 M30-34 5 152 MTC
0.8193
15 William Merchant 1:17:26 23 M20-24 2 7
y 0.8110
16 Tim Mahoney 1:17:30 27 M25-29 5 12 GSH y 0.8103
17 Todd Callaghan 1:17:33 37 M35-39 2 37 GCS Triad y 0.8098
18 Dewey Peacock 1:17:39 27 M25-29 6 13 Big Sky Dist. Project y 0.8088
19 Scot Van Asten 1:18:48 30 M30-34 6 17 Rosemont RC y 0.7970
20 Sam Wood 1:19:57 20 M20-24 3 3 GCS Triad
0.7855
21 Jeremy Huckins 1:20:38 24 M20-24 4 123 CMS y 0.7788
22 Geoff Cunningham 1:20:50 30 M30-34 7 150
y 0.7769
23 Rob Smith 1:21:11 40 M40-44 4 49 CMS y 0.7736
24 Keith Schmitt 1:21:55 38 M35-39 3 143

0.7666
25 Tim Livingston 1:23:15 33 M30-34 8 151 WMM
0.7544
26 Buzz Burrell 1:24:12 55 M55-59 1 141 La Sportiva
0.7458
27 Henry Wigglesworth 1:24:53 49 M45-49 1 77 Seattle RC y 0.7398
28 Dan Verrington 1:25:33 44 M40-44 5 60 CMS y 0.7341
29 Tim Van Orden 1:25:34 39 M35-39 4 43
y 0.7339
30 Bob Sharkey 1:25:55 55 M55-59 2 92

0.7309
31 Sylvester Coons 1:26:05 33 M30-34 9 23
y 0.7295
32 Mark Wimmer 1:26:14 36 M35-39 5 148 GCS Triad y 0.7283
33 Stephen Wells 1:28:18 33 M30-34 10 26

0.7112
34 David Severance 1:29:19 49 M45-49 2 76
y 0.7031
35 Bob Gillis 1:30:26 52 M50-54 1 144 Team Gloucester y 0.6944
36 Andy Hall 1:32:02 35 M35-39 6 30 WMM y 0.6824
37 Todd Brown 1:32:33 43 M40-44 6 115 NMC y 0.6786
38 Bob Poirier 1:32:42 52 M50-54 2 85

0.6775
39 Marty Ellowitz 1:33:07 52 M50-54 3 84 CMS y 0.6744
40 Robert Wanamaker 1:34:11 48 M45-49 3 74 MVS y 0.6668
41 Matthew DeMarrais 1:35:19 39 M35-39 7 41
y 0.6589
42 Gregg Lowe 1:35:20 43 M40-44 7 56
y 0.6587
43 Andy Poster 1:35:49 31 M30-34 11 19

0.6554
44 Gregg Cornell 1:36:21 46 M45-49 4 64 CMS y 0.6518
45 Peter LaGoy 1:37:35 47 M45-49 5 68 Hopkinton RC y 0.6436
46 John Dumont 1:38:36 45 M45-49 6 61 TVFR y 0.6369
47 Rich Miller 1:39:15 56 M55-59 3 93 GCS Triad y 0.6327
48 John Martin 1:39:44 55 M55-59 4 91 CCAC y 0.6297
49 Bob Mulvaney 1:40:16 54 M50-54 4 89 GCS Triad y 0.6263
50 Kevin Demster 1:40:43 29 M25-29 7 14
y 0.6235
51 Jason Denver 1:40:51 26 M25-29 8 145

0.6227
52 Thomas Parker 1:40:55 40 M40-44 8 48 WMAC y 0.6223
53 Christian Ekholm-Jacobson 1:41:38 31 M30-34 12 18

0.6179
54 Robert Seaman 1:42:59 45 M45-49 7 63

0.6098
55 James Egan 1:43:39 47 M45-49 8 159 L Street RC
0.6059
56 George Linebaugh 1:43:42 51 M50-54 5 81
y 0.6056
57 Richard Stockdale 1:43:51 56 M55-59 5 95 GCS Triad y 0.6047
58 William Morse 1:44:10 56 M55-59 6 94

0.6029
59 Gary Jewett 1:44:32 41 M40-44 9 51 Team Gloucester y 0.6008
60 Dave Geary 1:44:54 41 M40-44 10 139 Team Gloucester y 0.5987
61 Peter Orni 1:45:04 64 M60-64 1 122 CMS y 0.5977
62 Erik Barstow 1:45:46 37 M35-39 8 35

0.5938
63 Eric Smith 1:46:11 47 M45-49 9 70
y 0.5914
64 Joseph McGuigan 1:46:18 33 M30-34 13 25
y 0.5908
65 Frank Holmes 1:46:38 60 M60-64 2 101

0.5889
66 Rickey Scott 1:46:53 53 M50-54 6 87
y 0.5876
67 Vin Rivard 1:47:14 61 M60-64 3 104 NMC y 0.5856
68 Christopher Russell 1:47:36 44 M40-44 11 59 Squanacook y 0.5836
69 Len Hall 1:47:42 54 M50-54 7 88 GCS Triad y 0.5831
70 Eric Parry 1:47:45 23 M20-24 5 8

0.5828
71 Joseph Sala 1:48:21 31 M30-34 14 20

0.5796
72 Stephen Lacey 1:48:45 23 M20-24 6 6

0.5775
73 James Whitehouse 1:49:10 41 M40-44 12 52
y 0.5753
74 Brian Geiger 1:50:07 47 M45-49 10 67 RR y 0.5703
75 Christopher Velte 1:50:13 37 M35-39 9 39
y 0.5698
76 Chris Corradino 1:50:15 34 M30-34 15 27 EORC y 0.5696
77 Doug Hall 1:51:11 40 M40-44 13 44

0.5648
78 Mort Nace 1:51:37 40 M40-44 14 46

0.5626
79 Steve Vaitones 1:52:17 51 M50-54 8 140 SRR y 0.5593
80 Joe Alfano 1:53:02 41 M40-44 15 117 CMS y 0.5556
81 Ken Goodin 1:53:24 52 M50-54 9 153 GLRR y 0.5538
82 Ross Stacer 1:53:49 54 M50-54 10 90
y 0.5518
83 Christopher Stone 1:53:51 25 M25-29 9 154

0.5516
84 Jeff Maher 1:53:55 35 M35-39 10 32

0.5513
85 Mike McKenna 1:54:39 40 M40-44 16 45 Falmouth TC y 0.5478
86 Mike Janicki 1:55:48 35 M35-39 11 31
y 0.5423
87 Peter Vadala 1:56:44 56 M55-59 7 142 Team Gloucester y 0.5380
88 Roger Marcoux 1:57:04 55 M55-59 8 119

0.5364
89 Michael Murphy 1:57:37 42 M40-44 17 53

0.5339
90 Paul Grant 1:57:45 59 M55-59 9 99 CSU y 0.5333
91 George Alexion 1:57:58 48 M45-49 11 72

0.5324
92 John Sanders 1:58:10 41 M40-44 18 136 WMM
0.5315
93 Patrick Flaherty 1:58:23 46 M45-49 12 130

0.5305
94 John Lally 2:02:42 47 M45-49 13 69 L Street RC y 0.5118
95 James VanderHooven 2:02:57 36 M35-39 12 34

0.5108
96 Aaron Gilbert 2:03:38 43 M40-44 19 55

0.5080
97 Brian Soares 2:03:52 39 M35-39 13 42

0.5070
98 Chuck Jacques 2:04:11 48 M45-49 14 161

0.5057
99 Richard MacDonald 2:05:42 57 M55-59 10 96 GCS Triad y 0.4996
100 Kevin Eaton 2:05:43 51 M50-54 11 80 Mystic Runners y 0.4995
101 Edward Shanshala 2:05:51 43 M40-44 20 58

0.4990
102 Chris Johnson 2:06:16 49 M45-49 15 75 WMAC y 0.4974
103 John Londa 2:09:58 50 M50-54 12 78
y 0.4832
104 Michael Gonnerman 2:13:18 64 M60-64 4 106
y 0.4711
105 Brian Gallagher 2:14:04 57 M55-59 11 135 RR
0.4684
106 Mark Droy 2:14:11 51 M50-54 13 79
y 0.4680
107 Lincoln Cox 2:16:26 41 M40-44 21 50
y 0.4603
108 Daniel Bricker 2:16:35 37 M35-39 14 36

0.4598
109 Walter Kuklinski 2:16:57 58 M55-59 12 98 CMS y 0.4586
110 Kevin Claire 2:17:24 39 M35-39 15 118 Mystic Runners
0.4571
111 Jack O'Connor 2:17:24 51 M50-54 14 82
y 0.4571
112 Raymond Boutotte 2:18:54 61 M60-64 5 103 NMC y 0.4521
113 Paul McDermott 2:19:01 72 M70-74 1 110 NMC y 0.4517
114 Eldon Burkinshaw 2:19:25 68 M65-69 1 109 GCS Triad y 0.4504
115 Jim Duke 2:22:11 63 M60-64 6 158

0.4417
116 Fred Ross 2:22:18 61 M60-64 7 105
y 0.4413
117 William Fisher 2:22:51 35 M35-39 16 29
y 0.4396
118 Richard Mellor 2:23:37 57 M55-59 13 97
y 0.4373
119 Paul Moller 2:23:56 43 M40-44 22 57

0.4363
120 Walter Kolodzinski 2:24:07 64 M60-64 8 116 EORC y 0.4358
121 Daniel Lavoie 2:24:53 48 M45-49 16 157 CMS y 0.4335
122 Dick Hoch 2:31:56 66 M65-69 2 108 WMAC y 0.4133
123 James Turner 2:46:51 60 M60-64 9 102
y 0.3764
124 John Parker 2:54:37 75 M75-79 1 111 NE65+ y 0.3596
1 Anna Pichrtova 0:46:45 34 F30-34 1 188 La Sportiva
0.8955 1:02:48
2 Anita Ortiz 0:49:05 43 F40-44 1 205
y 0.8530 0:20:56
3 Christine Lundy 0:50:04 36 F35-39 1 192 Impala Racing team y 0.8362 0:41:52
4 Nicole Hunt 0:52:49 37 F35-39 2 193 Big Sky Dist. Project y 0.7927
5 Kelli Lusk 0:53:05 37 F35-39 3 195 CMS y 0.7887
6 Keri Nelson 0:54:11 26 F25-29 1 183
y 0.7727
7 Julie Bryan 0:54:16 39 F35-39 4 196
y 0.7715
8 Dorcas Wonsavage 0:55:04 42 F40-44 2 204 CSU y 0.7603
9 Lynne Zummo 0:57:30 24 F20-24 1 181

0.7281
10 Abby Woods 0:59:11 29 F25-29 2 186 GSH y 0.7074
11 Kristin Hall 0:59:26 39 F35-39 5 198 WMM y 0.7044
12 Dawn Heinrich 1:01:04 45 F45-49 1 207 GCS Triad y 0.6856
13 Sara St. Martin 1:01:50 28 F25-29 3 184 GCS Triad y 0.6771
14 Heidi Havron 1:04:01 40 F40-44 3 200 GCS Triad y 0.6540
15 Vanessa Wood 1:05:43 24 F20-24 2 132 CSU
0.6371
16 Donna Smyth 1:06:32 47 F45-49 2 133 CSU y 0.6293
17 Kat Fiske 1:07:36 39 F35-39 6 197

0.6193
18 Haley Heinrich 1:13:14 14 F00-19 1 176
y 0.5717
19 Kate Naples 1:14:08 39 F35-39 7 199 CCAC y 0.5647
20 Sarah Prescott 1:14:23 41 F40-44 4 201 MVS y 0.5629
21 Sinthy Kounlasa 1:14:36 51 F50-54 1 134 RRC
0.5612
22 Nancy Drach 1:15:07 48 F45-49 3 113 WMM
0.5574
23 Kathy Hurst 1:15:45 37 F35-39 8 194
y 0.5527
24 Heather Phillips 1:17:00 35 F35-39 9 189
0.5437
25 Andrea McCusker 1:17:22 31 F30-34 2 187 Asidotic Racing
0.5411
26 Jennifer Dodge 1:17:30 36 F35-39 10 137 Mystic Runners
0.5402
27 Jessie Gagne-Hall 1:17:37 25 F25-29 4 182

0.5394
28 Lisa Doucett 1:18:55 51 F50-54 2 211 CSU y 0.5305
29 Fabienne Pattison 1:19:31 46 F45-49 4 209

0.5265
30 Jennifer Egar 1:21:34 44 F40-44 5 156 L-Street
0.5133
31 Aimee Parent 1:33:59 29 F25-29 5 185

0.4455
32 Lynne Dolan 1:34:20 47 F45-49 5 129

0.4438
33 Elisa Ekstrom 1:35:18 36 F35-39 11 191

0.4393
34 Amy Adamcewicz 1:37:39 36 F35-39 12 190

0.4287
35 Mary Ridgely 1:40:07 24 F20-24 3 180

0.4182
36 Anna Alexion 1:42:05 50 F50-54 3 210

0.4101
37 Maureen Carne 1:49:45 58 F55-59 1 212

0.3815
38 Diane Levesque 1:52:41 53 F50-54 4 138 RRC
0.3715
39 Jane Goodman 3:16:55 71 F70-74 1


0.2126
1 Zach Rivers 0:46:51 16 M00-19
2 Greater Rochester
0.8936
2 Max Thomas 0:56:38 15 M00-19
1 WMM
0.7393
3 Aaron Kent 0:58:35 19 M00-19
114

0.7147
4 Keith Kantack 1:00:58 18 M00-19
146 WMM
0.6867
5 Graham Severance 1:06:31 13 M00-19
126

0.6294
1 Claudia Severance 0:32:36 15 F00-19
177

0.6421
2 Brianna Moore 0:35:09 16 F00-19
178

0.5955
3 Molly Hamilton 35:09.1 19 F00-19
179

0.5955
4 Ahna McCusker 0:45:12 7 F00-19
149 Asodotic racing
0.4631
5 Hanne Heinrich 0:48:54 12 F00-19
175

0.4281