Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Jun10_KingPi_set1.shtml

King Pine Triathlon

Madison, NH, June 10, 2007

[Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Individual Results

Host by Purity Spring Resort

                                                                      Page 1
                      1st Annual King Pine Triathlon
                Hosted by Purity Springs Resort and Tri Tek
June 10, 2007        1/3 Mi. Swim/12.5 Mi. Bike/3.1 Mi. Run          Madison, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M2529 Mike Lansing                               25 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME          93    7    8:59    4   36:36  20.5    2   18:49  6:05    1 1:04:24 
    2   1 M4044 Eric Tanner                                44 M   GILFORD NH                 61   65   14:07    1   33:26  22.4    4   19:39  6:21    2 1:07:11 
    3   1 M3034 Sean McCarthy                              30 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            102   20   10:22    2   35:57  20.9    7   21:26  6:55    3 1:07:43 
    4   1 M4549 Ken Botting                                46 M   SACO ME                     4   15   10:02   18   39:48  18.8    1   18:25  5:57    4 1:08:14 
    5   2 M3034 Richard Durgin                             34 M   WESTBROOK ME               18   10    9:13    6   37:31  20.0    8   21:32  6:57    5 1:08:14 
    6   3 M3034 Ted Hall                                   33 M   MERRIMACK NH               91    3    8:37    5   36:38  20.5   21   23:11  7:29    6 1:08:25 
    7   2 M4549 Wayne McLeod                               47 M   AMHERST NH                 47   22   10:26   12   39:18  19.1    3   18:57  6:07    7 1:08:41 
    8   1 M3539 Jeff Hart                                  38 M   MERRIMACK NH               28   13    9:59    3   36:08  20.8   20   22:59  7:25    8 1:09:05 
    9   1 F3034 Elizabeth Hall                             33 F   MERRIMACK NH               92    2    8:30   10   38:12  19.6   17   22:40  7:19    9 1:09:21 
   10   2 M3539 Simon Bell                                 38 M   WEST KENNEBUNK ME          99    6    8:58   13   39:19  19.1   11   21:50  7:03   10 1:10:05 
   11   3 M4549 Christian Carlson                          47 M   MADISON NH                  8   31   11:14    7   37:35  20.0   13   22:18  7:12   11 1:11:06 
   12   1 M5054 Chuck Chokel                               53 M   PEPPER PIKE OH             75    9    9:04   15   39:22  19.1   19   22:45  7:21   12 1:11:11 
   13   3 M3539 Jeffrey Richards                           35 M   ROCKLAND ME                53   14    9:59   19   40:06  18.7    5   21:08  6:50   13 1:11:13 
   14   4 M3034 Michael Bradley                            30 M   MANCHESTER NH               6   30   11:11   11   38:43  19.4   18   22:42  7:20   14 1:12:35 
   15   1 F3539 Kathleen Donatello                         38 F   ELIOT ME                   79   34   11:29    9   37:52  19.8   25   23:31  7:36   15 1:12:52 
   16   4 M3539 Chris Roseberry                            39 M   EXETER NH                  55   12    9:55   17   39:40  18.9   22   23:20  7:32   16 1:12:53 
   17   2 F3034 Alexis Davis                               32 F   JAMAICA PLAIN MA           84   43   12:07   16   39:37  18.9   10   21:35  6:58   17 1:13:18 
   18   1 F4044 Andrea Masters                             42 F   N. CONWAY NH               68   36   11:38    8   37:47  19.9   27   24:10  7:48   18 1:13:34 
   19   2 M4044 Andy Hawkes                                42 M   NEWBURYPORT MA             29   16   10:02   20   40:25  18.6   23   23:27  7:34   19 1:13:53 
   20   2 F3539 Sheila Fabrizio                            36 F   LINCOLN NH                 21   58   13:50   14   39:22  19.1    6   21:18  6:53   20 1:14:29 
   21   5 M3539 Jeff Donatello                             38 M   ELIOT ME                   78    4    8:39   48   44:43  16.8    9   21:34  6:58   21 1:14:55 
   22   4 M4549 Anders Jahn                                45 M   NEWBURYPORT MA             36    8    9:00   22   41:07  18.2   40   25:08  8:07   22 1:15:14 
   23   5 M3034 Todd Gochman                               30 M   EAST BOSTON MA             25                                   15   22:33  7:17   23 1:15:15 
   24   1 M6099 John Eisner                                61 M   MEREDITH NH                19   11    9:54   27   42:44  17.6   30   24:16  7:50   24 1:16:53 
   25   1 M5559 James Soroka                               59 M   NORTH CONWAY NH            58    1    8:24   35   43:42  17.2   36   24:55  8:03   25 1:17:00 
   26   6 M3539 David Beaulieu                             37 M   BARRINGTON NH               3   39   11:52   31   43:13  17.4   12   22:04  7:07   26 1:17:08 
   27   3 F3034 Cheryl Alden                               33 F   CANDIA NH                  86   28   10:50   39   44:10  17.0   16   22:33  7:17   27 1:17:31 
   28   2 F4044 Naira Chokel                               44 F   PEPPER PIKE OH             76   18   10:05   24   41:45  18.0   50   27:20  8:50   28 1:19:10 
   29   1 F4549 Jo Ann Peterson                            46 F   FREEDOM NH                 66   35   11:33   38   44:07  17.0   24   23:31  7:36   29 1:19:10 
   30   7 M3539 Andy Egan                                  37 M   WAKEFIELD NH               97   64   14:03   21   40:26  18.5   33   24:45  7:59   30 1:19:13 
   31   2 F4549 Beth Werker                                46 F   SOUTH BERWICK ME           63   37   11:39   32   43:14  17.3   34   24:48  8:00   31 1:19:41 
   32   2 M2529 Nick Fratello                              29 M   JAMAICA PLAIN MA           23   54   13:01   26   42:32  17.6   29   24:15  7:50   32 1:19:47 
   33   3 M4044 Jonathan Terhune                           44 M   WILMOT NH                  71   23   10:29   52   45:50  16.4   26   23:34  7:36   33 1:19:51 
   34   8 M3539 Bruce Webber                               38 M   FALMOUTH ME                74   25   10:41   23   41:24  18.1   57   28:27  9:11   34 1:20:32 
   35   3 F3539 Beth Murray                                38 F   MADISON NH                 48   49   12:34   37   44:03  17.0   28   24:12  7:49   35 1:20:48 
   36   5 M4549 Jerry Nine                                 49 M   BEDFORD NH                 50   27   10:48   51   45:44  16.4   32   24:32  7:55   36 1:21:02 
   37   9 M3539 Tobin Kelly                                37 M   NEEDHAM MA                 37   41   12:00   58   46:49  16.0   14   22:31  7:16   37 1:21:19 
   38   1 M2024 Scott Nelson                               23 M   CONCORD NH                 49   48   12:26   29   43:08  17.4   42   25:49  8:20   38 1:21:22 
   39   6 M3034 Sean Littlefield                           30 M   SILVER LAKE NH             45   52   12:50   41   44:20  16.9   31   24:30  7:54   39 1:21:39 
   40  10 M3539 Jeff Leclair                               37 M   ROBBINSVILLE NJ            43   53   12:56   25   41:51  17.9   49   27:13  8:47   40 1:21:59 
   41   4 M4044 John Krebs                                 40 M   FREEDOM NH                 38   47   12:18   28   43:05  17.4   47   26:58  8:42   41 1:22:20 
   42  11 M3539 Andy Barter                                37 M   ST. JOHNSBURY VT            2                                                      42 1:22:20 
   43   2 M5054 Jeffrey Cole                               53 M   KENNEBUNK ME               10   21   10:22   40   44:12  17.0   52   27:53  9:00   43 1:22:26 
   44  12 M3539 Morice Dennery                             37 M   HALES LOCATION NH          16   29   11:07   54   46:21  16.2   37   25:02  8:05   44 1:22:30 
   45   1 F0113 Hailey Sarausky                            13 F   LITTLETON NH              100   38   11:43   46   44:36  16.8   45   26:13  8:28   45 1:22:31 
   46   4 F3539 Jane Folgert                               39 F   CORNISH ME                 94   17   10:05   60   47:24  15.8   38   25:05  8:06   46 1:22:34 
   47   1 F5559 Sally McMurdo                              55 F   GLEN NH                    65   33   11:15   56   46:29  16.1   41   25:36  8:16   47 1:23:19 
   48   3 M2529 Jeremy Slater                              27 M   BOSTON MA                  88    5    8:44                                         48 1:23:26 
   49   7 M3034 Dean Rifanburg                             34 M   MADISON NH                 54   51   12:45   55   46:26  16.2   35   24:52  8:02   49 1:24:02 
   50  13 M3539 Tom Dawson                                 39 M   MOULTONBOROUGH NH          15   45   12:09   53   46:00  16.3   44   26:06  8:26   50 1:24:14 
   6/11/2007 12:20PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      1st Annual King Pine Triathlon
                Hosted by Purity Springs Resort and Tri Tek
June 10, 2007        1/3 Mi. Swim/12.5 Mi. Bike/3.1 Mi. Run          Madison, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51  14 M3539 Rich Laracy                                38 M   CONWAY NH                  95   63   14:02   45   44:35  16.8   43   26:04  8:25   51 1:24:40 
   52   4 F3034 Amy Floria                                 31 F   W. OSSIPEE NH              80   50   12:35   36   43:48  17.1   56   28:24  9:10   52 1:24:45 
   53   1 F5054 Joanne Laschi                              52 F   ESSEX MA                   42   55   13:08   57   46:43  16.1   39   25:06  8:06   53 1:24:56 
   54   6 M4549 Christopher Jackson                        49 M   EXETER NH                  34   61   13:59   44   44:34  16.8   48   27:07  8:45   54 1:25:40 
   55   5 F3539 Kathleen Boulter                           35 F   EAST HAMPSTEAD NH           5   32   11:15   34   43:20  17.3   67   31:12 10:04   55 1:25:46 
   56   3 F4549 Elaine Stockbridge                         46 F   N. CONWAY NH               67   56   13:42   43   44:34  16.8   55   28:20  9:09   56 1:26:35 
   57   7 M4549 Tim Connifey                               45 M   INTERVALE NH               11   62   14:02   47   44:42  16.8   53   27:54  9:00   57 1:26:37 
   58   4 F4549 Susan Kapp Monaghan                        47 F   PIERMONT NH                83   57   13:44   30   43:10  17.4   62   30:02  9:42   58 1:26:55 
   59   1 F2529 Nikki Wojtaszek                            28 F   JAMAICA PLAIN MA           64   42   12:01   62   48:49  15.4   46   26:20  8:30   59 1:27:09 
   60   5 F3034 Justine Paulsen                            31 F   KITTERY ME                 52   46   12:10   50   45:13  16.6   63   30:21  9:48   60 1:27:43 
   61   6 F3034 Sallie MacLeod                             30 F   BETHLEHEM NH               46   70   14:58   49   45:08  16.6   59   28:55  9:20   61 1:29:01 
   62   2 F5054 Diane Jackson                              52 F   EXETER NH                  35   44   12:08   61   48:33  15.4   58   28:28  9:11   62 1:29:09 
   63   3 F4044 Sally Brassill                             43 F   JACKSON NH                  7   67   14:20   42   44:31  16.8   66   31:00 10:00   63 1:29:51 
   64   3 M5054 James Rosen                                53 M   NEWTON MA                  82   40   11:52   65   51:15  14.6   51   27:43  8:57   64 1:30:49 
   65   3 F5054 Nancy Thurrell                             54 F   MEREDITH NH                69   24   10:37   59   47:20  15.8   70   33:03 10:40   65 1:30:59 
   66   8 M3034 Lance Davis                                33 M   JAMAICA PLAIN MA           85   26   10:43   67   51:46  14.5   60   29:10  9:25   66 1:31:38 
   67   4 M5054 Roger Donahue                              52 M   NEEDHAM MA                 98   68   14:40   33   43:15  17.3   71   33:54 10:56   67 1:31:47 
   68   7 F3034 Stacy Jenkins                              30 F   MADISON NH                 72   66   14:07   63   49:34  15.1   64   30:22  9:48   68 1:34:01 
   69   6 F3539 Leigh Curtis                               37 F   HAVERHILL MA               13   72   15:34   66   51:22  14.6   54   28:12  9:06   69 1:35:07 
   70   1 F1419 McKinley Page                              15 F   JACKSON NH                 51                                   61   29:55  9:39   70 1:39:57 
   71   2 F2529 Deborah Stepp                              27 F   W. CHESTERFIELD NH         59   59   13:53   69   55:50  13.4   69   32:23 10:27   71 1:42:04 
   72   8 M4549 Cavan Dunn                                 48 M   EATON NH                   17   74   20:50   64   50:09  15.0   68   31:34 10:11   72 1:42:32 
   73   3 F2529 Bonnie Slater                              28 F   BOSTON MA                  89   19   10:10   70   56:38  13.2   72   36:13 11:41   73 1:42:59 
   74   5 M5054 Glenn Slater                               54 M   BOSTON MA                  87   69   14:54   71 1:00:47  12.3   65   30:58 10:00   74 1:46:39 
   75   4 F4044 Stacey Goodwin                             43 F   FREEPORT ME                90   75   20:53   68   52:17  14.3   73   37:16 12:02   75 1:50:25 
   76   1 F2024 Sarah Baker                                22 F   CHOCORUA NH                 1   73   16:01   73 1:12:33  10.3   75   38:35 12:27   76 2:07:08 
   77   2 F1419 Rebecca Shaheen                            18 F   OSSIPEE NH                 56                                   74   37:21 12:03   77 2:07:09 
   78   5 F4044 Joann Bumomano                             43 F   WOLFEBORO NH              101   71   15:03   72 1:09:56  10.7   76   42:35 13:44   78 2:07:33 
   79   2 F5559 Jan  Smith                                 55 F   EATON NH                   70   60   13:59    DNF                                                
   6/11/2007 12:20PM