Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Aug26_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual Run to Fall 5K

Northwood, NH, August 26, 2007

[TOP TEN | AGE GROUPS | MIXED TEAMS | MALE TEAMS | FEMALE TEAMS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                         7th Annual Run to Fall 5k
                     Sponsored by Harding Metals Inc.
           September 26, 2007   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                                                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
    1   1/20   M4049   15:57  5:08 Eric Morse             42 M    79 Berlin VT                                                                            
    2   1/14   M3039   16:00  5:09 Tim Cox                34 M    10 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
    3   2/14   M3039   16:20  5:16 Rod Viens              39 M     2 Grantham NH             TRIAD RACING                                                 
    4   2/20   M4049   16:24  5:17 Scott Clark            41 M     3 Gilmanton NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
    5   1/8    M2029   16:34  5:20 Brendan Dagan          25 M    95 Conway NH               WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
    6   1/7    M1319   16:48  5:25 John Little            18 M   134 New Ipswich NH          NORTITALIA                                                   
    7   3/14   M3039   16:58  5:28 Christian Muentener    33 M     1 Yarmouth ME             TRIAD RACING                                                 
    8   2/8    M2029   17:29  5:38 Derrick Hamel          24 M    20 Kenne NH                                                                             
    9   4/14   M3039   17:57  5:47 Fergus Cullen          34 M    68 Northwood NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   10   3/8    M2029   18:29  5:57 Kevin Tilton           25 M    96 North Conway NH         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   11   3/20   M4049   18:44  6:02 Jim MacKenzie          42 M   141 Deerfield NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   12   5/14   M3039   18:57  6:06 Brent Tkaczyk          38 M     5 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   13   2/7    M1319   19:06  6:09 Brendan McCann         18 M   140 Strafford NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   14   4/20   M4049   19:24  6:15 Darin Brown            40 M    91 Madison NH              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   15   1/7    F2029   19:44  6:22 Jen Campbell           23 F    93 Conway NH               WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   16   1/7    M5059   19:52  6:24 Mike Barry             51 M    19 Northwood NH                                                                         
   17   5/20   M4049   20:11  6:30 Paul Kirsch            41 M    94 East Madison NH         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   18   1/12   F4049   20:27  6:35 Kelly Brown            43 F    87 Lewiston ME             TRIAD RACING                                                 
   19   4/8    M2029   20:49  6:42 Nikolas Bassett        21 M    84 Northwood NH                                                                         
   20   6/20   M4049   21:17  6:51 Michael Smith          40 M   135 New Ipswich NH          NORTITALIA                                                   
   21   7/20   M4049   21:38  6:58 Kiyoshi Imai           49 M   100 Lee NH                                                                               
   22   8/20   M4049   21:46  7:01 Alan Yanski            42 M   160 Concord NH                                                                           
   23   2/12   F4049   21:49  7:02 Pat Bourgault          48 F    18 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   24   2/7    M5059   21:57  7:04 Clayton Lewis          51 M    16 Farmington NH           ROCHESTER RUNNERS                                            
   25   1/5    F1319   22:31  7:15 Corey Dowe             14 F    42 Barrington NH                                                                        
   26   1/9    F3039   22:51  7:22 Amy Tkaczyk            33 F     6 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   27   3/7    M1319   22:55  7:23 Joe Gibson             16 M     8 Northwood NH                                                                         
   28   3/7    M5059   23:15  7:29 Roger Marcoux          55 M    92 Bartlett NH             WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   29   5/8    M2029   23:30  7:34 Daniel Jolda           23 M    40 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   30   1/3    M6069   23:42  7:38 Peter Szawlowski       65 M    86 Sugar Hill NH                                                                        
   31   2/9    F3039   23:46  7:39 Carrie Kennedy         32 F    27 Somersworth NH          SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   32   9/20   M4049   23:52  7:41 Allen Hamel            47 M    88 Northwood NH                                                                         
   33   4/7    M1319   23:55  7:42 Chris Chagnon          18 M   106 Strafford NH                                                                         
   34   1/5    M0112   24:02  7:44 Colby Clark            12 M    83 Gilmanton NH                                                                         
   35   6/8    M2029   24:09  7:47 David Zink-Mailloux    29 M    48 Northwood NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   36   3/12   F4049   24:25  7:52 Diane Bishop           42 F    50 Northwood NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   37  10/20   M4049   24:27  7:53 Patrick Maloy          41 M    59 Strafford NH                                                                         
   38  11/20   M4049   24:55  8:01 Rich Bell              43 M    74 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   39   2/5    M0112   24:56  8:02 Jacob Dowe             12 M    43 Barrington NH                                                                        
   40   3/5    M0112   25:00  8:03 Calgary MacKenzie       9 M    99 Deerfield NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   41   4/5    M0112   25:01  8:03 Christopher King       10 M    57 Durham NH               OYSTER RIVER TRACK                                           
   42   4/12   F4049   25:02  8:04 Traci Moorcroft        44 F    98 Deerfield NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   43  12/20   M4049   25:12  8:07 Greg King              47 M    56 Durham NH               OYSTER RIVER TRACK                                           
   44  13/20   M4049   25:12  8:07 Mark Speidel           48 M   143 Dover NH                                                                             
   45   5/12   F4049   25:25  8:11 Mary Susan Smith       47 F    65 Strafford NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   46   2/5    F1319   25:33  8:14 Katlin Maloy           15 F    58 Strafford NH                                                                         
   47   6/14   M3039   25:44  8:17 Brett Heppler          33 M   107 Northwood NH                                                                         
   48  14/20   M4049   26:00  8:23 Ray Ford               46 M    53 Bristol NH                                                                           
   49   7/8    M2029   26:06  8:25 Jesse Mainheit         21 M   130 Northwood NH                                                                         
   50   3/9    F3039   26:27  8:31 Kristen Aleva          35 F    39 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   8/26/2007 11:17AM


                                                                      Page 2
                         7th Annual Run to Fall 5k
                     Sponsored by Harding Metals Inc.
           September 26, 2007   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                                                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
   51   7/14   M3039   26:32  8:33 Ross Garofalo          30 M     9 Manchester NH                                                                        
   52   3/5    F1319   26:48  8:38 Taylor Clark           14 F    82 Gilmanton NH                                                                         
   53   6/12   F4049   27:40  8:55 Meg Cullings           46 F    17 York Beach ME                                                                        
   54  15/20   M4049   27:46  8:57 Ernest Paquette        41 M    54 Bennington VT                                                                        
   55   4/7    M5059   27:54  8:59 Gary Faucher           52 M    25 Northwood NH            SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   56   4/5    F1319   27:58  9:00 Katrina Oswald         15 F   104 Strafford NH                                                                         
   57   2/7    F2029   28:03  9:02 Meegan Perkins         29 F    22 Dunbarton NH                                                                         
   58   2/3    M6069   28:09  9:04 Ed MacLeod             65 M    15 Bradford NH                                                                          
   59   4/9    F3039   28:38  9:13 Jennifer Chisholm      31 F    12 Salem NH                                                                             
   60   3/7    F2029   28:48  9:17 Caitlin Jolda          22 F    31 Webster MA              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   61  16/20   M4049   28:56  9:19 Hector Segura          45 M   139 Northwood NH                                                                         
   62   5/9    F3039   28:56  9:19 Jen Cox                35 F     7 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   63   8/14   M3039   28:59  9:20 Andy Morse             35 M    60 Rochester NH                                                                         
   64   3/3    M6069   29:11  9:24 Don Shaw               62 M    11 Tilton NH                                                                            
   65   5/7    M1319   29:20  9:27 Brayden Dunn           14 M   131 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                                              
   66   9/14   M3039   29:24  9:28 Shawn White            32 M    24 Barnstead NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   67   5/5    F1319   29:32  9:31 Katie Chagnon          15 F   108 Strafford NH                                                                         
   68  10/14   M3039   29:33  9:31 Greg Carlson           32 M    75 Bangor ME                                                                            
   69   6/9    F3039   29:44  9:34 Deborah Smith          39 F    63 Epsom NH                                                                             
   70   4/7    F2029   29:54  9:38 Kristina Ingram        27 F    21 Neton MA                                                                             
   71   7/12   F4049   30:00  9:40 Regina Flynn           41 F    52 Strafford NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   72   5/7    M5059   30:04  9:41 Thom Flynn             55 M    97 Strafford NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   73   5/5    M0112   30:17  9:45 Lucas McCuster          6 M    72 Dover NH                                                                             
   74   7/9    F3039   30:32  9:50 Jenny Squier           32 F    67 Northwood NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   75   5/7    F2029   30:44  9:54 Dezarab Allaire        29 F    23 Hillsboro NH                                                                         
   76  17/20   M4049   31:08 10:02 John Graves            41 M   142 Merrimack NH                                                                         
   77   8/9    F3039   32:48 10:34 Jennefer Tom-Odufuwa   30 F   137 London England                                                                       
   78   8/12   F4049   32:51 10:35 Mary Dempsey           40 F    80 Strafford NH                                                                         
   79   9/12   F4049   33:21 10:44 Debora Beattie         40 F    14 Salem NH                                                                             
   80   6/7    M5059   33:43 10:52 Kris Oswald            55 M   105 Strafford NH                                                                         
   81  18/20   M4049   33:44 10:52 Everett Landry         47 M    77 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   82   1/2    F0112   34:23 11:04 Elley Smith            11 F   101 Strafford NH                                                                         
   83   7/7    M5059   34:26 11:05 Steve Smith            57 M    69 Strafford NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   84  11/14   M3039   34:39 11:09 Tomi Tom-Odufuwa       33 M   136 London England                                                                       
   85   6/7    M1319   34:42 11:11 Dominyk Smith          13 M   103 Epsom NH                                                                             
   86   1/1    F7099   34:51 11:13 Liz Szawlowski         74 F    85 Sugar Hill NH                                                                        
   87  10/12   F4049   36:53 11:53 Kristina Joslin        42 F    70 West Thornton NH        MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   88  19/20   M4049   36:54 11:53 Tim Joslin             45 M    51 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   89  12/14   M3039   37:47 12:10 Lance Kennedy          36 M    28 Rumney NH               SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   90   6/7    F2029   37:48 12:10 Julie Kennedy          29 F    29 Rumney NH               SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   91   9/9    F3039   37:55 12:13 Melissa Durant         38 F    13 Salem NH                                                                             
   92   1/1    F5059   37:59 12:14 Patrice MacNevin       50 F    61 Northwood NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   93  11/12   F4049   38:03 12:15 Lorraine Bell          48 F    76 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   94   7/7    F2029   41:13 13:16 Sarah Marques          26 F    41 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   95   8/8    M2029   41:13 13:16 Brian Jolda            27 M    37 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   96   7/7    M1319   41:17 13:18 Mike Gibson            14 M    55 Northwood NH                                                                         
   97  20/20   M4049   41:25 13:20 Dana Bishop            44 M    64 Northwood NH                                                                         
   98  13/14   M3039   41:26 13:20 Bert Cunningham        35 M   138 Hudson NH                                                                            
   99  12/12   F4049   41:29 13:21 Peggy Kofer            46 F    49 Strafford NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
  100   2/2    F0112   43:09 13:54 Hayley Dunn             9 F   132 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                                              
   8/26/2007 11:17AM


                                                                      Page 3
                         7th Annual Run to Fall 5k
                     Sponsored by Harding Metals Inc.
           September 26, 2007   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                                                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  101  14/14   M3039   43:09 13:54 Chris Dunn             38 M   133 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                                              
   8/26/2007 11:17AM