Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Aug11_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont 10 Miler

Belmont, NH, August 11, 2007

[Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                                  BELMONT
                            TEN MILE ROAD RACE
                         BELMONT, NEW HAMPSHIRE  
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City            St Timsel  Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRENDAN COLLINS       1/3    20 M CANTEBURY       NH   58:30  5:51 
    2 ERNEST BRAKE          1/8    46 M                    1:01:08  6:07 
    3 DAVID CHORNEY         2/3    20 M BRISTOL         NH 1:05:56  6:36 
    4 DOUG SWEENEY          1/19   18 M WOLFEBORO       NH 1:06:46  6:41 
    5 JR STOCKWELL          2/8    46 M GILMANTON       NH 1:07:04  6:43 
    6 LARRY STACKHOUSE      2/19   17 M WOLFEBORO       NH 1:07:55  6:48 
    7 DENIS HALL            1/7    55 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:09:00  6:54 
    8 BRENDAN STACKHOUSE    3/19   15 M WOLFEBORO       NH 1:09:10  6:55 
    9 AARON HAYWARD         1/2    33 M LACONIA         NH 1:09:12  6:56 
   10 ADAM SHARP            3/3    27 M SUNAPEE         NH 1:10:55  7:06 
   11 ZACHARY ROBICHAUD     4/19   17 M CANTEBURY       NH 1:11:12  7:08 
   12 ABIGAIL GOSLING       1/2    21 F MEREDITH        NH 1:11:16  7:08 
   13 KATJA FOX             1/7    42 F HAMPTON FALLS   NH 1:11:31  7:10 
   14 MARK CHIMIELECKI      2/2    32 M NEW BOSTON      NH 1:12:02  7:13 
   15 ANDREW NORKIEWICZ     5/19   15 M BELMONT         NH 1:14:01  7:25 
   16 DAN MCCARTHY          6/19   15 M BELMONT         NH 1:14:27  7:27 
   17 BRENDAN MCCAULEY      7/19   15 M BELMONT         NH 1:14:42  7:29 
   18 JULES SPILL           3/8    49 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:14:49  7:29 
   19 KEVIN WATERBURY       8/19   17 M BELMONT         NH 1:15:35  7:34 
   20 CHRISTOPHER JONES     2/7    52 M BEDFORD         NH 1:15:44  7:35 
   21 JACOB CALDWELL        9/19   17 M BELMONT         NH 1:16:57  7:42 
   22 BRIAN COLLINS         3/7    52 M CANTEBURY       NH 1:17:05  7:43 
   23 EMMETT COLLINS       10/19   17 M CANTEBURRY      NH 1:17:05  7:43 
   24 KEVIN MCGETTY         4/8    44 M BELMONT         NH 1:17:07  7:43 
   25 MARY GOSLING          2/7    45 F MEREDITH        NH 1:17:11  7:44 
   26 SINTHY KOUNLASA       1/2    51 F DOVER           NH 1:17:30  7:45 
   27 CLIFFORD CARY         1/3    65 M LEBANON         NH 1:19:47  7:59 
   28 BEN WINCHELL         11/19   16 M BELMONT         NH 1:22:10  8:13 
   29 DOUG STERN           12/19   17 M CANTERBURY      NH 1:22:25  8:15 
   30 ROBERT RONDEAU        5/8    49 M ROCHESTER       NH 1:22:36  8:16 
   31 JENNIFER GAGNON       1/4    34 F BELONT          NH 1:24:03  8:25 
   32 JAMES ECKE            4/7    53 M MERRIMACK       NH 1:24:26  8:27 
   33 MARK GALAUNEAU        6/8    49 M MILTON          NH 1:24:59  8:30 
   34 BILL WEST             2/3    61 M MEREDITH        NH 1:25:16  8:32 
   35 JOE BOHI             13/19   15 M LOUDEN          NH 1:25:31  8:34 
   36 ANDYKY GRANT         14/19   17 M BELMONT         NH 1:26:51  8:42 
   37 JENNIFER CHARLSTON    2/4    34 F BELMONT         NH 1:27:07  8:43 
   38 KEVIN CHARLESTON     15/19   15 M BELMONT         NH 1:27:08  8:43 
   39 Unknown runner                                       1:27:22  8:45 
   40 SCOTT MCGUFFIN        5/7    55 M NORTHFIELD      NH 1:27:24  8:45 
   41 ANDREA PIERCE         3/7    48 F HOLLIS          NH 1:27:49  8:47 
   42 RACHEL LAKIN          4/7    43 F                    1:29:25  8:57 
   43 BOB NORKIEWICZ        7/8    41 M BELMONT         NH 1:30:06  9:01 
   44 GRAHAM HAYSLIP       16/19   16 M CANTEBURY       NH 1:31:10  9:07 
   45 RYAN ANTONUCCI       17/19   15 M BELMONT         NH 1:31:18  9:08 
   46 ROBERT RANDALL        1/1    70 M SPRINGVALE      ME 1:32:12  9:14 
   47 ELIZABETH TARDUGNO    2/2    27 F CONCORD         NH 1:32:36  9:16 
   48 ELDON BURKINGSHAW     3/3    68 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:32:42  9:17 
   49 PAUL SORENSON         6/7    52 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:32:43  9:17 
   50 DIANE LAVESQUE        2/2    54 F ROCHESTER       NH 1:33:11  9:20 
   51 JOE MERRIAM           8/8    48 M FRANKLIN        NH 1:33:56  9:24 
   52 ANETTE BLAKE          3/4    38 F                    1:34:20  9:26 
   53 PAM SMARLING          5/7    44 F BELMONT         NH 1:35:59  9:36 
   54 JENNIFER MAJOR        4/4    37 F                    1:36:34  9:40 
   55 HEATHER SILVERSTEIN   6/7    40 F CONCORD         NH 1:39:10  9:55 
   56 DONALD YEATON         7/7    56 M EPSON           NH 1:39:37  9:58 
   57 PAM DOUGHTY           7/7    45 F EPSON           NH 1:41:02 10:07 
   58 MATTHEW ZULAUF       18/19   16 M BELMONT         NH 2:01:33 12:10 
   59 DEAN LAPLANTE        19/19   15 M BELMONT         NH 2:01:36 12:10 
   60 HILDY FOSSE           1/2    78 F                    2:29:45 14:59 
   61 JANE GOODMAN          2/2    71 F MEREDITH        NH 2:39:20 15:56