Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/nh/Apr14_Ammono_set1.shtml

Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 14, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Walk Winners | Walk Age Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      *** RUNNERS OVERALL RESULTS ***
                         AMMONOOSUC AMBLE 5 MILES
BETHLEHEM, NH      SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2007     10:30 AM
Place No.   Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == = ======== ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    83 KYLE POWERS            18 M   1/5    M1519 WATERFORD VT      28:32  5:43 
    2    98 LOU BREGOU             37 M   1/8    M3039 LITTLETON NH      28:40  5:44 
    3    40 SAM BROWN              28 M   1/1    M2029 BETHLEHEM NH      30:18  6:04 
    4    75 CHIP LANGMAID          45 M   1/16   M4049 ST. JOHNSBURY V   31:59  6:24 
    5   110 DAN CROSBY             39 M   2/8    M3039 BETHLEHEM NH      33:03  6:37 
    6    30 JOHN VALENTINE         57 M   1/18   M5059 ROXBURY VT        33:25  6:41 
    7    11 MEGAN VALENTINE        28 F   1/7    F2029 COLCHESTER VT     34:34  6:55 
    8    81 GEOFFREY LITTLE        48 M   2/16   M4049 LYME NH           34:37  6:56 
    9    77 AJ MARDEN              17 M   2/5    M1519 VICTORY VT        35:22  7:05 
   10    92 RICHARD WRIGHT         60 M   1/7    M6099 ST JOHNSBURY CTR    35:41  7:09 
   11    71 TAMELA LYNCH           43 F   1/11   F4049 LITTLETON NH      35:48  7:10 
   12    54 DAN HUNTINGTON         18 M   3/5    M1519 BETHLEHEM NH      36:07  7:14 
   13   111 AARON SOLNIT           45 M   3/16   M4049 BATIC NH          36:11  7:15 
   14   100 DAN FINKLESTEIN        19 M   4/5    M1519 NEEDHAM MA        36:13  7:15 
   15    73 NATHANIAL SNOW         34 M   3/8    M3039 BETHLEHEM NH      36:23  7:17 
   16    66 PETER BELANGER         35 M   4/8    M3039 SUTTON VT         36:41  7:21 
   17    24 DENNIS CASEY           48 M   4/16   M4049 WATERFORD VT      37:40  7:32 
   18    15 DAVID COLBURN          44 M   5/16   M4049 WORCESTER MA      37:40  7:32 
   19    51 CLAYTON LEWIS          50 M   2/18   M5059 FARMINGTON NH     37:41  7:33 
   20    49 RON FEDELE             53 M   3/18   M5059 BETHLEHEM NH      38:19  7:40 
   21    74 SAMANTHA PRESBY        29 F   2/7    F2029 FRANCONIA NH      38:20  7:40 
   22    93 DAN WHITTEMORE         55 M   4/18   M5059 ALEXANDRIA NH     38:33  7:43 
   23    61 WILLIAM PETERS         44 M   6/16   M4049 MANCHESTER NH     38:47  7:46 
   24    12 CLIFFORD CARY          65 M   2/7    M6099 LEBANON NH        39:02  7:49 
   25    62 AMY PAQUETTE           29 F   3/7    F2029 WORCESTER MA      39:11  7:51 
   26    59 CORRINE SCHLABACH      18 F   1/3    F1519 THORNTON NH       39:24  7:53 
   27   106 CURTIS COTE            47 M   7/16   M4049 ALBANY NH         39:31  7:55 
   28   104 FRANK HOLMES           60 M   3/7    M6099 EATON CENTER NH   39:31  7:55 
   29    86 LUIDA JOHNSON          46 F   2/11   F4049 FRANCONIA NH      40:25  8:05 
   30    82 DIANA MCTEAGUE         45 F   3/11   F4049 INTERVALE NH      40:27  8:06 
   31    45 HOLLY BLODGETT         32 F   1/7    F3039 WOODSVILLE NH     40:56  8:12 
   32    88 RICHARD ST HILAIRE     56 M   5/18   M5059 FRANKLIN NH       41:14  8:15 
   33    21 DIANE DINARDO          51 F   1/12   F5059 PLYMOUTH NH       41:25  8:17 
   34    99 NICHOLAS MARKS         36 M   5/8    M3039 LITTLETON NH      41:35  8:19 
   35    84 JOHN SAUTER            58 M   6/18   M5059 LITTLETON NH      41:36  8:20 
   36    90 CLYDE TRASK            41 M   8/16   M4049 LACONIA NH        41:38  8:20 
   37    58 JUNE SCHLABACH         58 F   2/12   F5059 THORNTON NH       41:40  8:20 
   38    19 RON BOLT               65 M   4/7    M6099 LITTLETON NH      41:57  8:24 
   39    96 LORI SMITH             43 F   4/11   F4049 LISBON NH         42:07  8:26 
   40    56 ROBERT FOGG            54 M   7/18   M5059 LYMAN NH          42:18  8:28 
   41    89 JOSEPH LAFRANCE        48 M   9/16   M4049 TILTON NH         42:21  8:29 
   42     3 ELLIE FERGUSON         47 F   5/11   F4049 NORTH HAVERHILL    42:22  8:29 
   43     4 BRENDA HOLT            34 F   2/7    F3039 GORHAM NH         42:24  8:29 
   44    37 COURT KLEIN            30 M   6/8    M3039 LEE NH            42:28  8:30 
   45    97 ERIC COFFIN            15 M   5/5    M1519 SUGER HILL NH     42:41  8:33 
   46    76 BETHANY MILLER-CLARK   42 F   6/11   F4049 LANDAFF NH        42:43  8:33 
   47    44 CANDACE DANE           50 F   3/12   F5059 EAST BURKE VT     42:50  8:34 
   48    94 DON FOGG               57 M   8/18   M5059 ST JOHNSBURY VT   42:59  8:36 
   49    91 RAY FORD               46 M  10/16   M4049 BRISTOL NH        43:07  8:38 
   50    13 KERRY SKOCHIN          51 M   9/18   M5059 NEWPORT VT        43:11  8:39 
   51    53 TED GARDNER            52 M  10/18   M5059 LITTLETON NH      43:18  8:40 
   52    50 FRANK HURT             70 M   5/7    M6099 GILFORD NH        43:23  8:41 
   53    33 CHARLES CARR           47 M  11/16   M4049 BRISTOL NH        43:47  8:46 
   54    31 KEVIN PETER            41 M  12/16   M4049 LITTLETON NH      43:50  8:46 
   55    17 NOLAN ATKINS           42 M  13/16   M4049 LITTLETON NH      44:05  8:49 
   56    32 PETER SZEIDLER         51 M  11/18   M5059 MARSHFIELD MA     44:16  8:52 
   57    65 KEVIN CALLAHAN         53 M  12/18   M5059 EATON CENTER NH   44:37  8:56 
   58    39 MICHELE PEARL          41 F   7/11   F4049 FRANKLIN MA       44:47  8:58 
   59    27 TOM PITTS              49 M  14/16   M4049 LANCASTER NH      45:06  9:02 
   60    23 CAROL VIENS            53 F   4/12   F5059 NORTH SANDWICH    46:06  9:14 
   61    22 ARTHUR VIENS, JR.      53 M  13/18   M5059 NORTH SANDWICH    46:10  9:14 
   62    38 RICHARD PEARL          52 M  14/18   M5059 FRANKLIN MA       46:17  9:16 
   63    18 ROSEMARY GOOD          60 F   1/1    F6099 JACKSON NH        46:45  9:21 
   64    43 STEVE LEGGE            42 M  15/16   M4049 EAST BURKE VT     47:34  9:31 
   65    42 MIKE SHOVER            58 M  15/18   M5059 BRADFORD VT       47:53  9:35 
   66    79 DANIELLE FOGG          20 F   4/7    F2029 STARK NH          47:54  9:35 
   67    63 LINDA BITTNER          47 F   8/11   F4049 FREEDOM NH        48:02  9:37 
   68    16 KRIS WRIGHT            35 M   7/8    M3039 BETHLEHEM NH      50:36 10:08 
   69    69 DEBORAH SARGENT        46 F   9/11   F4049 FRAMINGHAM MA     50:48 10:10 
   70    55 MARCELLA MAJOR         51 F   5/12   F5059 LANCASTER NH      50:58 10:12 
   71    64 PAULA BALL             50 F   6/12   F5059 LUNENBURY VT      50:59 10:12 
   72    20 ANTHONY DINARDO        52 M  16/18   M5059 PLYMOUTH NH       51:02 10:13 
   73    80 ERIC ANDERSON          39 M   8/8    M3039 LITTLETON NH      51:52 10:23 
   74    78 WENDY TOWLE            36 F   3/7    F3039 STRATHAM NH       52:03 10:25 
   75    14 KAREN ZALE             54 F   7/12   F5059 NEWPORT VT        52:14 10:27 
   76   102 SAMANTHA ALLEN         17 F   2/3    F1519 BETHLEHEM NH      52:19 10:28 
   77   101 ROSE MILNE             17 F   3/3    F1519 BETHLEHEM NH      52:20 10:28 
   78    67 JOHN MATUZEK           52 M  17/18   M5059 SHREWSBURY MA     52:28 10:30 
   79    85 LIZ REMICK             14 F   1/4    F1014 WATERFORD VT      52:45 10:33 
   80    87 JACQUELINE KEITH       56 F   8/12   F5059 FRANKLIN NH       53:45 10:45 
   81    52 JESSICA LEWIS          24 F   5/7    F2029 FARMINGTON NH     54:17 10:52 
   82    68 ED MARTIN              65 M   6/7    M6099 LITTLETON NH      54:38 10:56 
   83   105 SUZANNE BEAUCHESNE     50 F   9/12   F5059 FRANCONIA NH      54:50 10:58 
   84    95 JESSICA BAXTER         14 F   2/4    F1014 CONCORD VT        56:34 11:19 
   85    34 ELSA JOHNSON           38 F   4/7    F3039 BRISTOL NH        58:21 11:41 
   86    57 JANICE FOGG            53 F  10/12   F5059 LYMAN NH          58:45 11:45 
   87     9 KATELYN PARKER         41 F  10/11   F4049 WHITEFIELD NH     58:47 11:46 
   88    35 EMILY HATCH            30 F   5/7    F3039 WHITEFIELD NH     59:37 11:56 
   89    46 JOYCE DESROCHERS       27 F   6/7    F2029 WHITEFIELD NH     59:38 11:56 
   90   103 BARBARA SZEIDLER       51 F  11/12   F5059 MARSHFIELD MA     59:39 11:56 
   91    36 STACEY SZEIDLER        27 F   7/7    F2029 LEE NH            59:40 11:56 
   92    72 GARETT SAVARD          53 M  18/18   M5059 LANCASTER NH      59:55 11:59 
   93   109 ALEX LAWSON               F   1/2    BIKE  BETHLEHEM NH    1:03:50 12:46 
   94   108 TORI BREEN                F   2/2    BIKE  BETHLEHEM NH    1:03:55 12:47 
   95     6 ELISE LAWSON           41 F  11/11   F4049 BETHLEHEM NH    1:03:56 12:48 
   96   107 JULIE YATES            38 F   6/7    F3039 BETHLEHEM NH    1:03:57 12:48 
   97    28 ROBERT PERAINO         62 M   7/7    M6099 FRANCONIA NH    1:05:07 13:02 
   98     8 CHRIS OLSEN            37 F   7/7    F3039 NASHUA NH       1:05:20 13:04 
   99     7 MARVIN OLSEN           43 M  16/16   M4049 NASHUA NH       1:05:22 13:05 
  100    10 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON   56 F  12/12   F5059 SALSBURY MA     1:16:58 15:24 
  101   202 MARSHALL DOUGHTY        8 M   1/1    M0109 BETHLEHEM NH    1:01:04 12:13 
  102   204 LINDSAY KERR           10 F   3/4    F1014 ST JOHNSBURY VT 1:06:42 13:21 
  103   247 EMMA ROY               11 F   4/4    F1014 BETHLEHEM NH    1:06:59 13:24