Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Sep16_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Race for the Cure

Bangor, ME, September 16, 2007

[Awards | Survivor Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Riley Masters       17 M Bangor          ME  3492   16:31  5:19 
    2 Eric Rudolph        23 M Sullivan        ME  1224   16:40  5:22 
    3 Joseph Capehart     28 M Bangor          ME   361   16:46  5:24 
    4 ROBERT GOMEZ        24 M ORONO           ME  3663   17:17  5:34 
    5 Eric Libby          22 M Bangor          ME  1084   17:27  5:37 
    6 Adam Zukowski       25 M Orono           ME   517   17:34  5:40 
    7 Evan Piccirillo     15 M Newburgh        ME  1012   18:06  5:50 
    8 Collin Popper       16 M Bangor          ME  1631   18:33  5:59 
    9 NOLAN DUMONT        14 M LINCOLN         ME  3951   18:47  6:03 
   10 Brendon Theriault   14 M E.Millinocket   ME  3233   18:48  6:04 
   11 Hugh McLean         48 M Belfast         ME   792   18:52  6:05 
   12 BEN BRICKER         17 M GOULDSBORO      ME  3813   18:53  6:05 
   13 Branden Mountain    18 M bangor          ME  1813   19:01  6:08 
   14 Kurt Brewer         37 M Orlando         FL  1426   19:02  6:08 
   15 Matthieu Larochelle 22 M Bangor          ME   930   19:05  6:09 
   16 HENRY BAUER         17 M STEUBEN         ME  3766   19:07  6:10 
   17 JOHN WARREN         16 M BANGOR          ME  3819   19:21  6:14 
   18 Nate Lesser         17 M Orono           ME  2774   19:24  6:15 
   19 Troy York           16 M E.Millinocket   ME  3211   19:35  6:18 
   20 Douglas Moulton     20 M Old Town        ME   535   19:37  6:19 
   21 Elizabeth Brunton   22 F Birch Harbor    ME  1223   19:37  6:19 
   22 MATT GUIOD          13 M LINCOLN         ME  3869   19:39  6:20 
   23 Bill Zolper         17 M Bangor          ME   889   19:50  6:23 
   24 JOHN BLAISDELL      48 M PASSADUMKEAG    ME  3801   20:14  6:31 
   25 ADAM MCKELLAR       19 M BIDDEFORD       ME  3944   20:22  6:34 
   26 William Comeau      55 M Milford         ME  2257   20:24  6:34 
   27 Kyle Landry         16 M Bangor          ME  3472   20:26  6:35 
   28 Renee LaFlamme      18 F Lincoln         ME  3528   20:34  6:37 
   29 JACK STACEY         15 M BANGOR          ME  3682   20:35  6:38 
   30 Christopher Illingw 17 M Holden          ME  1638   20:36  6:38 
   31 Lee Martin          53 M Bangor          ME  3164   20:46  6:41 
   32 Joel Nadeau         42 M Hermon          ME  3199   20:48  6:42 
   33 Brandon Landry      15 M Bangor          ME  3473   20:58  6:45 
   34 Bruce Rutland       60 M Harborside      ME  1705   20:58  6:45 
   35 John Reese          42 M Ellsworth       ME  1236   21:00  6:46 
   36 Sean Kull           37 M Bangor          ME  2107   21:02  6:47 
   37 ANDRA YORK          23 F ORONO           ME  3954   21:03  6:47 
   38 DARREN FARMER       35 M LEVANT          ME  3614   21:04  6:47 
   39 VICKI BRYANT        49 F AUBURN          ME  3928   21:05  6:47 
   40 Ethan Burke         14 M Newburgh        ME  3502   21:07  6:48 
   41 Charlie Boyle       15 M Orono           ME  3523   21:14  6:50 
   42 Tom Kirby           51 M Ellsworth       ME  2793   21:25  6:54 
   43 Mitchell Longfellow 14 M Hampden         ME  3011   21:29  6:55 
   44 Ryan Botting        14 M Hermon          ME  2610   21:32  6:56 
   45 Dan Lesser          15 M Orono           ME  2773   21:33  6:57 
   46 READE BROWER        50 M CAMDEN          ME  3963   21:34  6:57 
   47 Raul Siren          62 M Athens          ME   355   21:38  6:58 
   48 Emily Thomas        28 F Falmouth        ME  1077   21:41  6:59 
   49 Michael Giesen      22 F Brewer          ME  2241   21:53  7:03 
   50 MIKE ARCHER         38 M STILLWATER      ME  3613   21:55  7:04 




                                                                      Page 2
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 CLARK NOONAN        15 M BANGOR          ME  3624   21:55  7:04 
   52 Dawn Cowan          41 F Orrington       ME  1243   21:56  7:04 
   53 David Prescott      47 M Hampden         ME  2982   21:56  7:04 
   54 Linda Mountain      47 F Mapleton        ME  1167   21:57  7:04 
   55 james Zimmerman     22 M Orono           ME  1502   21:59  7:05 
   56 Jonathan Harris     19 M Old Town        ME   820   21:59  7:05 
   57 CRAIG WARREN        48 M BANGOR          ME  3818   22:00  7:05 
   58 Zach Norris         19 M Newburgh        ME  1294   22:09  7:08 
   59 Chris Lunn          23 M Orono           ME  3397   22:17  7:11 
   60 Matt Swift          17 M Veazie          ME  2964   22:17  7:11 
   61 Alexandra Duplisea  13 F Bangor          ME  1629   22:18  7:11 
   62 Evan Vincent        15 M Manchester      ME  1373   22:22  7:12 
   63 JOSEPH LEONARD      17 M HOLDEN          ME  3620   22:24  7:13 
   64 Margaret Jones      44 F Holden          ME  1412   22:26  7:14 
   65 Jeff Bouchea        38 M Bangor          ME   553   22:35  7:16 
   66 Carl Wahlstrom      15 M Bangor          ME   879   22:35  7:17 
   67 Juan Iturriaga      28 M Old Town        ME   403   22:42  7:19 
   68 Casey Dunn          20 F Old Town        ME  3075   22:44  7:19 
   69 David Renedo        45 M Orono           ME  1577   22:44  7:19 
   70 Michael Rocque      24 M Hampden         ME  1739   22:48  7:21 
   71 Jacob Doing         15 M Milford         ME  2898   22:51  7:21 
   72 JOHN TEMPLETON      16 M BANGOR          ME  3909   22:51  7:22 
   73 Mike Gibson         32 M Brewer          ME   537   22:51  7:22 
   74 ROBERT FERGUSON     44 M VEAZIE          ME  3930   22:52  7:22 
   75 Steven Hintz        50 M Bangor          ME  3097   22:52  7:22 
   76 Jamie Claflin       27 M Levant          ME  1238   22:53  7:22 
   77 JUSTIN BOUDREAU     51 M HOLDEN          ME  3965   22:53  7:22 
   78 Nick Reese          16 M Ellsworth       ME  1755   22:59  7:24 
   79 Matt Raynes         39 M Dover Foxcroft  ME  2442   23:02  7:25 
   80  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6000   23:04  7:26 
   81 Daniel Winston      44 M Brooks          ME  3467   23:05  7:26 
   82 Kelly Drake         37 F Holden          ME  3259   23:07  7:27 
   83 DEREK FALES         27 M WEST ROCKPORT   ME  3821   23:09  7:27 
   84 Nikolai Renedo      14 M Orono           ME  1640   23:10  7:28 
   85 Carrie Worcester    31 F Seal Harbor     ME  1853   23:11  7:28 
   86 Ben Zolper          53 M Bangor          ME   887   23:12  7:28 
   87 Mary Carmack        13 F Veazie          ME  2672   23:14  7:29 
   88 Matthew Young       29 M Hermon          ME  3096   23:18  7:30 
   89 Kalie Hess          17 F Orono           ME  2824   23:25  7:33 
   90 BRUCE BLACKMER      60 M DEDHAM          ME  3635   23:30  7:34 
   91 JACOB STODDARD      15 M GREENBUSH       ME  3815   23:36  7:36 
   92 Kyle Harriman       14 M Bradley         ME  1036   23:38  7:37 
   93 Maren Askins        17 F Bangor          ME  1978   23:39  7:37 
   94 Doug Allen          66 M Orono           ME   518   23:41  7:38 
   95 PETER LABONTE       20 M SILVER LAKE     NH  3568   23:47  7:40 
   96 Tim Rogers          53 M Hampden         ME  1080   23:48  7:40 
   97 BETZY MCGRAIL       46 F LEEDS           ME  3925   23:49  7:40 
   98 Ryan Simpson        13 M Orrington       ME   988   23:50  7:41 
   99 Katie Porter        16 F Bangor          ME  2041   23:53  7:42 
  100 Dave Samuelian      61 M Bangor          ME  2250   23:55  7:42 




                                                                      Page 3
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  101 Rick Maidlow        55 M Bangor          ME  2122   23:55  7:42 
  102 Meneah Haworth      26 F Waterville      ME  1459   23:56  7:42 
  103 Bruce Nickerson     44 M Brewer          ME  3180   23:58  7:43 
  104 Megan Tylka         24 F Bangor          ME  1699   24:03  7:45 
  105 Stephen Laflamme    17 M Corinth         ME  2373   24:07  7:46 
  106 Joshua Allen        14 M Hermon          ME  1863   24:08  7:46 
  107 SHANNON BROZYNA     14 F ORRINGTON       ME  3550   24:10  7:47 
  108  UNKNOWN RUUNER                              6001   24:10  7:47 
  109 JOHN CROWE          29 M BANGOR          ME  3849   24:11  7:47 
  110 Dustin Ramsay       11 M Hampden         ME  1364   24:12  7:48 
  111 Kendall Lunn        15 F Bangor          ME  1027   24:14  7:48 
  112 Cathy Horne         49 F Belfast         ME   855   24:23  7:51 
  113 Joshua Wheeler      13 M Lincoln         ME  1013   24:24  7:52 
  114 Kip Plaisted        28 M Bangor          ME   572   24:25  7:52 
  115 Abby Tormey         15 F Orrington       ME   961   24:30  7:53 
  116 Rebecca Ogden       17 F Glenburn        ME   982   24:32  7:54 
  117 jennifer Wainer     14 F Orrington       ME  1830   24:32  7:54 
  118 Timothy Woodcock    55 M Bangor          ME  2444   24:35  7:55 
  119 John Hunnefeld      56 M Mariaville      ME  1529   24:36  7:55 
  120 DAVID DUMONT        50 M LINCOLN         ME  3952   24:38  7:56 
  121 William Bell        27 M Bangor          ME   494   24:40  7:57 
  122 Marci Scofield      18 F Glenburn        ME  1803   24:43  7:58 
  123 SHAWNA OLIVER       39 F BANGOR          ME  3870   24:45  7:58 
  124 Kaitlin Noyes       16 F Brewer          ME  1037   24:46  7:59 
  125 Ashley Geiser       16 F Brewer          ME  2695   24:47  7:59 
  126 Brooke Madden       16 F Dedham          ME  2641   24:47  7:59 
  127 MATTHEW BASTON      32 M ORRINGTON       ME  3565   24:49  8:00 
  128 Megan Collopy       16 F Dexter          ME  3246   24:54  8:01 
  129 John Scofield       48 M Glenburn        ME   953   24:57  8:02 
  130 Keegan Glidden      16 M Dexter          ME  3252   24:58  8:02 
  131 Paul Huston         44 M Bangor          ME   395   24:59  8:03 
  132 SAIF PRATT          11 M ORRINGTON       ME  3756   25:01  8:03 
  133 John Cowie          57 M OldTown         ME  2126   25:02  8:04 
  134 Carey Gustanski     21 F orono           ME  1832   25:02  8:04 
  135 Eric Couture        36 M Monroe          ME  1926   25:04  8:04 
  136 RALPH MCDERMOTT     37 M LINCOLNVILLE    ME  3573   25:04  8:04 
  137 Melissa Bragan      23 F Palmyra         ME  2735   25:04  8:05 
  138 John Greaney        64 M Brownville      ME  2058   25:07  8:05 
  139 Dan Longfellow      42 M Hampden         ME  3010   25:10  8:06 
  140 Abby Parker         25 F Brewer          ME  3145   25:13  8:07 
  141 Jennie Foley        18 F Bangor          ME  2527   25:15  8:08 
  142 John Canders        33 M Brewer          ME  2446   25:16  8:08 
  143 Mike Preble         25 M Old Town        ME  2607   25:20  8:10 
  144 Sharlene Grant      39 F Westminster     CO   708   25:24  8:11 
  145 Jeff Murad          41 M Bar Harbor      ME  1130   25:25  8:11 
  146 Ronald Tozier       36 M Orrington       ME  2143   25:26  8:12 
  147 Nancy Mills         62 F Belgrade        ME   809   25:29  8:12 
  148 Shaylyn Adams       15 F Otis            ME  2261   25:33  8:14 
  149 Rick Madden         49 M Orrington       ME  2640   25:37  8:15 
  150 Kyle Allcroft       18 M Orrington       ME  2643   25:38  8:15 




                                                                      Page 4
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  151 Andrew Mead         56 M Bangor          ME   582   25:38  8:15 
  152 kate satow          38 F winslow         ME   725   25:40  8:16 
  153 Melissa Amoroso     42 F Newport         ME  2958   25:42  8:17 
  154 KRISTINA CURTIS     15 F BANGOR          ME  3878   25:43  8:17 
  155 Heidi Niles         26 F Hermon          ME   622   25:44  8:17 
  156 Virginia Putnam     41 F Bangor          ME  1337   25:44  8:17 
  157 Robert Paradis      20 M Orono           ME   536   25:45  8:18 
  158 Alexander Liberman  20 M Bath            ME  1353   25:46  8:18 
  159 Mike Missbrenner    33 M Bangor          ME  2121   25:46  8:18 
  160 Jason Nance         21 M Minot           ME   871   25:47  8:18 
  161 Chelsea Pratt       16 F Bangor          ME  2932   25:48  8:19 
  162 Lauren McCloskey    44 F Brewer          ME   524   25:49  8:19 
  163 YOUSEF PRATT        10 M ORRINGTON       ME  3757   25:49  8:19 
  164 Tara Hackett        18 F Veazie          ME  1366   25:50  8:19 
  165 Galen Knowles       43 M Holden          ME  2275   25:50  8:19 
  166 Armaranta Ruiz-Nels 33 F Orono           ME   757   25:55  8:21 
  167 Chris Kuan          47 M Bangor          ME  3285   25:57  8:22 
  168 Eric Higgins        36 M Hermon          ME  3261   25:58  8:22 
  169 David Stevens       53 M Orono           ME  1757   25:59  8:22 
  170 Sarah Nowell        18 F Winterport      ME  3448   26:01  8:23 
  171 Robert Tracy        13 M Bangor          ME  3537   26:04  8:24 
  172 DON LYNCH           48 M BANGOR          ME  3749   26:12  8:26 
  173 Adrienne Carmack    11 F Veazie          ME  3401   26:13  8:27 
  174 Dawn moore          37 F Hampden         ME  1079   26:16  8:28 
  175 Brianne Robertson   14 F Bradley         ME  1790   26:17  8:28 
  176 Gordon Hamilton     41 M Orono           ME  2222   26:17  8:28 
  177 Erica McPhail       13 F Lincoln         ME  3642   26:18  8:28 
  178 Meghan Rowe         15 F Bangor          ME  3348   26:19  8:29 
  179 Joshua Stanhope     15 M Exeter          ME  3249   26:20  8:29 
  180 HUNTER TANNER          M HOLDEN          ME  3617   26:21  8:29 
  181 MIKE TURNER         51 M BREWER          ME  3802   26:21  8:29 
  182 Rebecca Cowan       16 F Orrington       ME  1273   26:22  8:30 
  183 Gina Schuck         35 F Glenburn        ME   563   26:23  8:30 
  184 Lauren Lowell       14 F E.Millinocket   ME  3210   26:23  8:30 
  185 Megan Pratt         16 F Bangor          ME  2931   26:27  8:31 
  186 Ron Bilancia        39 M Brewer          ME  2452   26:32  8:33 
  187 Kelly Shultz        17 F Brewer          ME  3412   26:32  8:33 
  188 Kevin Daniel        37 M Old Town        ME  1927   26:33  8:33 
  189 OWEN OAKES          47 M BEAZIE          ME  3779   26:36  8:34 
  190 Lois Adams          41 F Glenburn        ME  2197   26:38  8:35 
  191 Christina Fortin    16 F Hampden         ME  2803   26:39  8:35 
  192 Stephanie Robertson 14 F Bangor          ME  1048   26:41  8:36 
  193 Stephanie Tracy     21 F Bangor          ME  3538   26:41  8:36 
  194 joseph karem        43 M orono           ME  1743   26:43  8:36 
  195 Angel Nelligan-Smit 16 F Glenburn        ME  1030   26:46  8:37 
  196 JON ENGELHART       17 M BENTON          ME  3798   26:47  8:38 
  197 Rebecca Huff        28 F Newport         ME  3529   26:49  8:38 
  198 ANNA KETTELL        27 F                     3831   26:50  8:38 
  199 Beth White          59 F Orono           ME   713   26:50  8:39 
  200 Danielle Caron      15 F Orrington       ME  3195   26:53  8:39 




                                                                      Page 5
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  201 Todd O'Brien        43 M West Enfield    ME  1183   26:54  8:40 
  202 Eileen Almy         50 F New Sharon      ME  2264   26:54  8:40 
  203 DOUG COMSTOCK       47 M                     3985   26:55  8:40 
  204 James Leonard       55 M Bangor          ME  2200   26:55  8:40 
  205 Amy Almy            30 F New Sharon      ME  2265   26:56  8:40 
  206 Kathleen Patin         F Bangor          ME  1856   26:56  8:41 
  207 Carrie Ryder        17 F Levant          ME  1977   26:57  8:41 
  208 Lori Austin         46 F Orono           ME  1756   26:57  8:41 
  209 Parker Walker       10 M Island Falls    ME  1006   26:59  8:41 
  210 Kieran Kammerer     49 M Hallowell       ME   507   27:00  8:42 
  211 Kayla McGrath       16 F Orrington       ME  1845   27:00  8:42 
  212 Meagan Seymour      17 F Brewer          ME  2707   27:01  8:42 
  213 Ron Gastia          50 M Bangor          ME  3103   27:01  8:42 
  214 Annemarie Wallace   29 F Point Pleasant  NJ  1604   27:02  8:42 
  215 Stephanie Deschene  21 F Bangor          ME  3540   27:03  8:43 
  216 Kirk Doing          49 M Milford         ME  2899   27:03  8:43 
  217 Jon Campbell        44 M Hermon          ME  2758   27:04  8:43 
  218 molly legassey      16 F millinocket     ME  1265   27:04  8:43 
  219 Caroline Hettermann 14 F Bangor          ME  1011   27:04  8:43 
  220 Tricia Largay       35 F Brewer          ME  1829   27:05  8:43 
  221 Dennis Cash         52 M Ellsworth       ME  3127   27:06  8:44 
  222 Seth Harrow         36 M Bangor          ME   897   27:06  8:44 
  223 Melanie Thurlow     16 F Hampden         ME  1369   27:06  8:44 
  224 lindsey marsh       13 F hermon          ME  1805   27:09  8:45 
  225 jennifer McKinnon   32 F Hampden         ME  2929   27:10  8:45 
  226 Holli Kenison       15 F Orono           ME  2432   27:11  8:45 
  227 Abby Swanson        29 F Thorndike       ME  3577   27:12  8:46 
  228 Laurie Dragon       42 F Orrington       ME  1844   27:13  8:46 
  229 Joseph Graybourski  58 M Bangor          ME  2954   27:13  8:46 
  230 Renee Sparacio      16 F Hampden         ME   995   27:13  8:46 
  231 Juliane LaBreeque   15 F Orono           ME  2405   27:14  8:46 
  232 Amy Couture         35 F Monroe          ME  1934   27:18  8:47 
  233 Heather Haskell     31 F Howland         ME   636   27:19  8:48 
  234 Joshua Griffin      26 M Bangor          ME  2036   27:21  8:48 
  235 John Walker         59 M Island Falls    ME  1148   27:21  8:49 
  236 Michael Dunn        48 M Bangor          ME  3092   27:22  8:49 
  237 Janelle Smith       36 F Brewer          ME   859   27:22  8:49 
  238 Lucille Johnston    54 F Greenville      ME   724   27:23  8:49 
  239 MIKE GRANT          56 M OAKLAND         ME  3854   27:25  8:50 
  240 Carolyn Adamp       43 F Bangor          ME  1916   27:27  8:50 
  241 Elodie Crousse      18 F Hampden         ME  1816   27:28  8:51 
  242 Leslie Gould        41 F Orono           ME  2925   27:29  8:51 
  243 Francie Kelley      37 F Glenburn        ME  2924   27:31  8:52 
  244 Jordan Maxwell      12 F Hampden         ME  1655   27:31  8:52 
  245 FINN JORDAN         15 M BAR HARBOR      ME  3945   27:32  8:52 
  246 Dennis O'Neil       14 F Mt Desert       ME  1991   27:33  8:52 
  247 Kate Spooner        14 F Milford         ME  1824   27:33  8:52 
  248 Sarah Benner        15 F Eddington       ME  1822   27:34  8:53 
  249 David Warner        54 M HOLDEN          ME   500   27:34  8:53 
  250 Joel Hayden         12 M Brewer          ME  3322   27:37  8:54 




                                                                      Page 6
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  251 Dan Ryder           31 M Jay             ME  3141   27:39  8:54 
  252 JAMES SOHNS         60 M BUCKSPORT       ME  3987   27:40  8:55 
  253 Pattie Ottman       47 F La Grange       ME  3004   27:40  8:55 
  254 Dawn Russell        43 F La Grange       ME  2926   27:41  8:55 
  255 Valerie Turner      26 F Bangor          ME  2869   27:42  8:55 
  256 SUSAN POPE CAPEHART 50 F BANGOR          ME  3949   27:42  8:55 
  257 Alex Lawrence       14 M Brewer          ME  1646   27:42  8:55 
  258 Katie Donovan       58 F Holden          ME   488   27:43  8:56 
  259 Jenny Leach         16 F Bangor          ME   992   27:43  8:56 
  260 kortnie hudgens     16 F bangor          ME  1368   27:44  8:56 
  261 STEPHAINE HENRY     29 F BANGOR          ME  3678   27:44  8:56 
  262 CASSIE CYR          14 F BANGOR          ME  3931   27:46  8:57 
  263 Marcy King          35 F Dexter          ME   933   27:46  8:57 
  264 KATELYN GUROW       15 F GLENBURN        ME  3933   27:47  8:57 
  265 Shannon Falvey      15 F Orrington       ME  2353   27:48  8:57 
  266 Elizabeth Lingenfel 47 F Hampden         ME   400   27:49  8:58 
  267 LINDA MCDOUGALL     52 F                     3983   27:53  8:59 
  268 Rick Cyr            46 M Dedham          ME   854   27:58  9:00 
  269 JIM WERESZCZYNSKI   49 M BANGOR          ME  3752   28:00  9:01 
  270 Stacy Gambrel       28 F Bangor          ME  3098   28:01  9:02 
  271 Marianne Ferguson   14 F Veazie          ME  1825   28:02  9:02 
  272 Britany Hill        20 F Glenburn        ME  2349   28:03  9:02 
  273 Erin Wheldon        19 F Orono           ME  3099   28:05  9:03 
  274 Barbara Walls       21 F Brewer          ME  2670   28:07  9:03 
  275 Michael Parker      19 M Brewer          ME  2671   28:07  9:03 
  276 Heather Cohen       32 F Brewer          ME  2178   28:09  9:04 
  277 Bradley Cohen       36 M Brewer          ME  2177   28:10  9:04 
  278 John Dudley         47 M Orono           ME  3531   28:10  9:04 
  279 George Walls        45 M Veazie          ME  3446   28:11  9:04 
  280 Kailey MCKenna      16 F Bangor          ME  1730   28:11  9:05 
  281 Brian Morin         28 M Bangor          ME  1278   28:12  9:05 
  282 STEVEN DAVIS        51 M BUCKSPORT       ME  3610   28:12  9:05 
  283 betsy vickery       40 F hampden         ME  1745   28:12  9:05 
  284 TRACY COBB          43 F VEAZIE          ME  3778   28:14  9:05 
  285 Candace Doughty     11 F Brewer          ME  3520   28:17  9:06 
  286 Chelsea Wagner      15 F Orono           ME  2416   28:20  9:08 
  287 Tammie Doughty      38 F Brewer          ME  3518   28:21  9:08 
  288 Rob Burke           52 M Hampden         ME   836   28:22  9:08 
  289 Erin White          16 F Orono           ME  2818   28:22  9:08 
  290 LINWOOD WHITE       45 M ORONO           ME  3623   28:23  9:08 
  291 Janet Scully        45 F Plymouth        ME  2784   28:23  9:09 
  292 Patty Dunbar        44 F Hermon          ME  3049   28:25  9:09 
  293 Allison Rowe        13 F Bangor          ME  3347   28:26  9:09 
  294 MATTHEW ROWE        52 M BANGOR          ME  3973   28:26  9:10 
  295 PAUL DYER           43 M BLENBURN        ME  3990   28:28  9:10 
  296 Hanna Renedo        11 F Orono           ME  1641   28:28  9:10 
  297 LAURIE FULLERTON    21 F PORTLAND        ME  3902   28:30  9:11 
  298 Christina Fish      41 F Rockland        ME   657   28:31  9:11 
  299 Lindsey Fields      16 F Winterport      ME  1017   28:32  9:11 
  300 Morgan Burke        17 F Newburgh        ME  1049   28:34  9:12 




                                                                      Page 7
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  301 Heidi Waldrip-Dail  40 F Bangor          ME  3190   28:35  9:12 
  302 John Raymond        50 M Orono           ME  2136   28:36  9:13 
  303 Joe Scully          45 M Plymouth        ME  2785   28:36  9:13 
  304 Chris Allen         12 M Hermon          ME  1864   28:36  9:13 
  305 MARY MOORE          48 F ORRINGTON       ME  3751   28:37  9:13 
  306 Fiona Hamilton      44 F Orono           ME  2223   28:39  9:14 
  307 Lynn Caron          52 F Gl              ME  1783   28:40  9:14 
  308 Calum Hamilton      11 M Orono           ME  2224   28:40  9:14 
  309 Brandi Rideout      24 F Newport         ME  3226   28:41  9:14 
  310 Mariah Ward         14 F Newburgh        ME  3275   28:42  9:15 
  311 Lynne Santerre      45 F Bangor          ME   594   28:46  9:16 
  312 Mary Peverada       52 F Portland        ME  1518   28:49  9:17 
  313 Kurston Kelly       17 M Orono           ME  3053   28:49  9:17 
  314 Brittney Pinkham    18 F Veazie          ME  2823   28:51  9:18 
  315 Tia Sidelinger      25 F Orono           ME   516   28:52  9:18 
  316 Rachel Humphrey     16 F Veazie          ME  1055   28:52  9:18 
  317 Margaret Capehart   54 F Bangor          ME   784   28:53  9:18 
  318 Cameron Perry       13 M Bangor          ME  1163   28:54  9:18 
  319 Conor Wholly        13 M Bangor          ME  3058   28:54  9:18 
  320 Jessica Libby       26 F Orono           ME  2826   28:54  9:19 
  321 Rick Hirte          60 M Bar Harbor      ME  2453   28:55  9:19 
  322 SHAWN VILLAR        19 M AUDUBON         PA  3825   28:55  9:19 
  323 Michele Martin      44 F Springvale      ME   619   28:57  9:19 
  324 Nicole Hammar       35 F Hampden         ME  3536   28:59  9:20 
  325 David Hammar        38 M Hampden         ME  3535   29:04  9:22 
  326 Vicki Gardner       47 F Winslow         ME   761   29:05  9:22 
  327 Denae Johnson       12 F Bangor          ME  2617   29:06  9:22 
  328 ANNIE HETTERMANN    12 F BANGOR          ME  3957   29:06  9:22 
  329 Sharon Blodget      32 F Buckfield       ME  1998   29:07  9:23 
  330 Jenny Kane          13 F Bangor          ME  1866   29:07  9:23 
  331 Erica Hidu          16 F Hampden         ME  1814   29:08  9:23 
  332 Anna Lataille       17 F Hampden         ME  3152   29:08  9:23 
  333 Katherine Parsons   14 F Newburgh        ME  3463   29:10  9:24 
  334 Lindsay Beauregard  15 F Hampden         ME  1376   29:11  9:24 
  335 Allison Walls       37 F Veazie          ME  3445   29:11  9:24 
  336 Tracy King          37 F Bangor          ME   567   29:12  9:24 
  337 Mariah Cassum       15 F Bangor          ME  3231   29:12  9:24 
  338 Rhonda Cassum       46 F Bangor          ME  3230   29:13  9:25 
  339 Marjorie Adams      57 F Cumberland Fore ME   115   29:14  9:25 
  340 JESSICA WAGNER      22 F ORONO           ME  3830   29:15  9:25 
  341 Miranda Monk        13 F Bangor          ME  2167   29:15  9:25 
  342 Rene Collins        65 F Brewer          ME  2165   29:16  9:25 
  343 Steven Tebbett      46 M Brunswick       ME  2163   29:16  9:26 
  344 Rebecca Settele     15 F Holden          ME  1008   29:16  9:26 
  345 Leigh Welch         40 F Farmington      ME  1306   29:17  9:26 
  346 SUSAN THIBEDEAU     41 F BANGOR          ME  1693   29:17  9:26 
  347 Mindy Grover        15 F Newburgh        ME  1014   29:18  9:26 
  348 Alex Burgess        14 M Dedham          ME  1626   29:18  9:26 
  349 Adriana Pellegrini  14 F Holden          ME  1015   29:18  9:26 
  350 katrina daigle      14 F Glenburn        ME   976   29:19  9:26 




                                                                      Page 8
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  351 Kristin Thompson    12 F Medway          ME  3212   29:19  9:26 
  352 Jenny Dickson       14 F Bangor          ME  3393   29:19  9:27 
  353 Trac y Willigar     23 F Bangor          ME  1202   29:26  9:29 
  354 lulu legassey       50 F millinocket     ME  1206   29:27  9:29 
  355 Steve Lammert       54 M Glenburn        ME  1535   29:30  9:30 
  356 Kimberly Beekman    27 F Bangor          ME  3427   29:30  9:30 
  357 Angela Norsworthy   18 F Presque Isle    ME  1367   29:31  9:30 
  358 Robin Norsworthy    51 F Presque Isle    ME  1297   29:32  9:31 
  359 PATRICIA WENTWORTH  35 F CALIS           ME  3675   29:36  9:32 
  360 Amy Levesque        34 F Waterville      ME   510   29:36  9:32 
  361 KATHLEEN MURRAY     53 F TROY            ME  3862   29:36  9:32 
  362 Kristin Briggs      34 F Dexter          ME  1767   29:38  9:32 
  363 Forest Briggs       33 M Dexter          ME  1768   29:40  9:33 
  364 Maggie Lynn         14 F Veazie          ME  2717   29:40  9:33 
  365 Isaac Small          8 M Brewer          ME  3479   29:44  9:34 
  366 John Stuart         34 M Brewer          ME  3482   29:44  9:34 
  367 Kimberly Robichaud  27 F Orrington       ME   351   29:44  9:35 
  368  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6002   29:45  9:35 
  369 Megan Woodcock      26 F Westbrook       ME   621   29:45  9:35 
  370 Cathy Brezinski     31 F Portland        ME   626   29:47  9:36 
  371 Angela Burbine      41 F Hampden         ME  2454   29:53  9:38 
  372 Guy Tenney          56 M Bangor          ME  1855   29:54  9:38 
  373 Chris Deschaine     26 F Bangor          ME  2125   29:54  9:38 
  374 Annette Hatch-Clein 44 F Brewer          ME  2048   29:55  9:38 
  375 Meaghan Haenn       14 F Hampden         ME  2159   29:55  9:38 
  376 Sharon Zolper       51 F Bangor          ME   888   29:55  9:38 
  377 Jennifer Poliquin   34 F Brewer          ME  1717   29:56  9:38 
  378 Marci Parizo        25 F Bangor          ME  1461   29:56  9:38 
  379 Amy Harrow          34 F Bangor          ME   877   29:57  9:39 
  380 Kenneth Fox         45 M orono           ME  1867   29:58  9:39 
  381 Amanda Brainerd     14 F Bangor          ME  1794   29:58  9:39 
  382 THERESA HAINER      52 F BANGOR          ME  3881   30:00  9:40 
  383 Judy Dohaher        59 F Orrington       ME  3118   30:01  9:40 
  384 Mary Stull          20 F Brewer          ME  2242   30:08  9:42 
  385 Margaret Clancey    58 F Orono           ME   712   30:13  9:44 
  386 APRIL PRATT         42 F ORRINGTON       ME  3758   30:18  9:46 
  387 Jessi Whalen        22 F Brewer          ME  2936   30:20  9:46 
  388 LAURA CROSBY           F EDDINGTON       ME  3921   30:21  9:46 
  389 KIRK WOOD           13 M BANGOR          ME  3557   30:22  9:47 
  390 BILL WOOD           51 M BANGOR          ME  3558   30:22  9:47 
  391 RACHAEL GALLAWAY    12 F OLD TOWN        ME  3753   30:22  9:47 
  392 Acatia Nelligan-Smi 15 F Glenburn        ME  1028   30:24  9:47 
  393 Melanie Parker      15 F Hampden         ME  1034   30:25  9:48 
  394 MARGARET CALLAWAY   42 F OLD TOWN        ME  3754   30:25  9:48 
  395 Desiree Doughty     17 F Brewer          ME  2308   30:26  9:48 
  396 Althea Gregan       17 F Dedham          ME  2297   30:26  9:48 
  397 Carolynn Tuck       17 F Brewer          ME  3179   30:27  9:49 
  398 Mari Carmel         44 F Augusta         ME  1703   30:30  9:49 
  399 Kathleen Fleury     41 F Winslow         ME  1702   30:35  9:51 
  400 Carrie Lumbra       52 F Milo            ME  1332   30:36  9:51 




                                                                      Page 9
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  401 CONNOR DARLING      11 M HAMPDEN         ME  3864   30:41  9:53 
  402 Tara Monk           38 F Bangor          ME  2166   30:42  9:53 
  403 Burtell Pratt       37 M Fairfield       ME  3301   30:43  9:53 
  404 JAY DARLING         35 M HAMPDEN         ME  3871   30:45  9:54 
  405 Bo-Diddly Barnett   18 M Bangor          ME  3002   30:46  9:55 
  406 Grace Barnett       17 F Bangor          ME  3003   30:47  9:55 
  407 David Barnett       44 M Bangor          ME  3001   30:47  9:55 
  408 Shannon O'Connor    16 F Old Town        ME  3017   30:49  9:55 
  409 Judy Dow            52 F North Yarmouth  ME    51   30:55  9:57 
  410 Shirley Manzo       49 F Skowhegan       ME  1151   30:56  9:58 
  411 Aimee Doherty       23 F Portland        ME  1153   30:57  9:58 
  412 Sarah Livingstone   20 F East Machias    ME   653   30:58  9:58 
  413 Pernille Renedo     42 F Orono           ME  1575   30:58  9:58 
  414 David Morrill       26 M Holden          ME  2629   31:02 10:00 
  415 Francis Scully      24 M Bangor          ME  3289   31:02 10:00 
  416 Jessica Richards    14 F Orono           ME  2813   31:03 10:00 
  417 Kirah Despres-Bowma  7 F Orono           ME  3679   31:05 10:01 
  418 Robyn Handley       14 F Dedham          ME   987   31:06 10:01 
  419 Hillary Laferriere  17 F Veazie          ME  1801   31:12 10:03 
  420 Ashley Freeman      19 F Glenburn        ME  1937   31:13 10:03 
  421 alex marsh          10 M hermon          ME  1804   31:13 10:03 
  422 Richard Worster     69 M Hampden         ME  1656   31:13 10:03 
  423 Anna Hayden         14 F Brewer          ME  3323   31:15 10:04 
  424 Jen Ruhlin          39 F Bangpr          ME  1111   31:15 10:04 
  425 Mathew Allen         9 M Hermon          ME  1865   31:15 10:04 
  426 ANDREA SMALL        28 F BANGOR          ME  3784   31:16 10:04 
  427 Mary Logue          55 F Orono           ME  2775   31:17 10:04 
  428 CHRISTINE BOLSTRIDG 35 F BROWNVILLE      ME  3621   31:19 10:05 
  429 John Violette       54 M Bangor          ME  1085   31:21 10:06 
  430 Ashley Albert       17 F Brewer          ME  2303   31:22 10:06 
  431 Erika Cote          16 F Brewer          ME  2307   31:22 10:06 
  432 Robin Long          48 F Brewer          ME  2109   31:23 10:06 
  433 Marissa Rublee      14 F Glenburn        ME  1002   31:28 10:08 
  434 Katie Mae Holyoke   14 F Dedham          ME  1935   31:29 10:08 
  435 Sarah Pond          17 F Hampden         ME  1821   31:30 10:09 
  436 DANIELLE LUMINO     14 F HAMPDEN         ME  3556   31:30 10:09 
  437 Margaret McCollough 15 F Hampden         ME  1807   31:30 10:09 
  438 Jay Shubert         63 M Bangor          ME   593   31:31 10:09 
  439 MARSHALL HAAS       31 M MEDWAY          ME  3619   31:31 10:09 
  440 Elizabeth Nelson    14 F Orono           ME  2812   31:35 10:10 
  441 Jessica Moore       13 F Orrington       ME  1680   31:36 10:10 
  442 MARY ALICE BRUCE    68 F COREA           ME  3604   31:36 10:11 
  443 Amanda Ellis        18 F Holden          ME  3462   31:37 10:11 
  444 Rob Roy             45 M Holden          ME  2434   31:40 10:12 
  445 Edithe Gagnon       42 F Hampden         ME   542   31:44 10:13 
  446 AMY KELLEY          33 F BREWER          ME  3853   31:45 10:13 
  447 Anton Elshaw        13 M Hampden         ME  3426   31:52 10:16 
  448 Hilary Sivik        16 F Bangor          ME   999   31:53 10:16 
  449 katie brountas      16 F bangor          ME  1681   31:53 10:16 
  450 Mimi Rainford       33 F swans Island    ME   565   31:56 10:17 




                                                                      Page 10
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  451 Elizabeth Galley    42 F Hampden         ME  2116   31:59 10:18 
  452 Maria Haas          51 F Medway          ME   134   32:01 10:19 
  453 Taylor Lewis        14 F Bangor          ME  3016   32:07 10:21 
  454 BETH GARDNER        55 F ORONO           ME  3919   32:08 10:21 
  455 Gabby Miller        14 F Bangor          ME  2182   32:09 10:21 
  456 Marlan Shearer      33 M Glenburn        ME  2336   32:10 10:22 
  457 MARTHA BROWER       55 F CAMDEN          ME  3962   32:13 10:22 
  458 Elizabeth Cockrell  24 F Orono           ME  1658   32:13 10:23 
  459 Berry McCure-Herlih 54 F Old Town        ME   258   32:14 10:23 
  460 JESSICA STUART      16 F GLENBURN        ME  3786   32:14 10:23 
  461 Julene Gervais      34 F Hampden         ME   397   32:16 10:24 
  462 Kelly McCullough    30 F Winslow         ME  2903   32:19 10:25 
  463 Angie Plummer       31 F Bangor          ME  2195   32:20 10:25 
  464 Victoria Huckestein 15 F Veazie          ME  1919   32:21 10:25 
  465 Victoria Borth      15 F Holden          ME  1905   32:21 10:25 
  466 Julie Tribou        36 F Houlton         ME   780   32:23 10:26 
  467 Kim Shire           37 F Bangor          ME  1296   32:24 10:26 
  468 Annie Smith         18 F Hampden         ME  1649   32:24 10:26 
  469 SUSAN WILLIAMS      40 F HAMPDEN         ME  3693   32:26 10:27 
  470 DARCI WILLIAMS      15 F HAMPDEN         ME  3692   32:26 10:27 
  471 Lily Slazas         13 F Stockton        ME  3144   32:28 10:27 
  472 Claire McCauley     13 F Bangor          ME  3312   32:29 10:28 
  473 Hannah Betit        13 F Bangor          ME  3515   32:34 10:29 
  474 Morgan McPhail      16 F Lincoln         ME  3643   32:38 10:30 
  475 BERT HEAD BERT      19 M LINCOLN         ME  3895   32:38 10:31 
  476 Sue Bonzey          53 F Dedham          ME  1071   32:40 10:31 
  477 Ashley Chandler     24 F Bangor          ME  1734   32:41 10:31 
  478 ABBY WOODHEAD       29 F HOLDEN          ME  3616   32:41 10:31 
  479 Erin McDonald       32 F Holden          ME  2967   32:45 10:33 
  480 Tammy Matthews      47 F Greenbush       ME  1331   32:45 10:33 
  481 Florence Dunbar     42 F Southwest Harbo ME   480   32:49 10:34 
  482 MAXINE BENSON       20 F BAR HARBOR      ME  3618   32:51 10:35 
  483 Lindsey Guerrette   24 F Hermon          ME   630   32:52 10:35 
  484 Amy McGowan         40 F Glenburn        ME  1584   32:53 10:35 
  485 Hannah Ruhlin       14 F Orrington       ME   964   32:55 10:36 
  486 Heather Harvell     29 F Presque Isle    ME  1779   32:55 10:36 
  487 John Harvell        29 M Presque Isle    ME  1782   32:55 10:36 
  488 Kathy Rice          46 F Bangor          ME  3119   32:58 10:37 
  489 Robert Fenney       61 M Monroe          ME  2953   32:59 10:37 
  490 MORGAN HARRELL      17 F BANGOR          ME  3998   33:00 10:38 
  491 Daniel Dodson       62 M Methuen         MA   764   33:00 10:38 
  492 Katie Haenn         16 F Hampden         ME  2158   33:01 10:38 
  493 Dawn Ravan          36 F Bangor          ME  3193   33:01 10:38 
  494 Selena Dunbar       41 F Mount Desert    ME   479   33:02 10:38 
  495 Norman Fitzgerald   67 M Bucksport       ME  2646   33:02 10:38 
  496 Barbara Snow        60 F Eddington,      ME   751   33:02 10:38 
  497 HEATHER SWANSON     25 F CHELSEA         ME  3955   33:06 10:40 
  498 Valerie Levy        64 F Orono           ME   110   33:07 10:40 
  499 David Levy          58 M Orono           ME  1160   33:09 10:41 
  500 Brianna McKennna    14 F BANGOR          ME  1802   33:12 10:42 




                                                                      Page 11
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  501 JENNA KISER         23 F HAMPDEN         ME  3598   33:13 10:42 
  502 JESSICA OSBORNE     23 F BANGOR          ME  3599   33:17 10:43 
  503 Christie Hodson     36 F Oxford          ME   574   33:20 10:44 
  504 Erin Lee            15 F Hampden         ME  2030   33:21 10:44 
  505 Leanne Thomander    34 F Veazie          ME  1599   33:29 10:47 
  506 Emilie Manhart      33 F Old Town        ME  1682   33:30 10:47 
  507 Albert Allen        44 M Hermon          ME  1862   33:31 10:47 
  508 Denise Allen        42 F Hermon          ME  1861   33:31 10:48 
  509 joni buck           44 F hermon          ME   903   33:35 10:49 
  510 Molly Cormier       15 F Hampden         ME  1016   33:36 10:49 
  511 Breanne McIntyre    14 F Newburgh        ME  3276   33:38 10:50 
  512 Jen Cookson         14 F Eddington       ME  3419   33:39 10:50 
  513 Rycee Hutchins      14 F Holden          ME  3418   33:39 10:50 
  514 Oliyia Gould        14 F Holden          ME  3417   33:40 10:51 
  515 Alicia Tozier       34 F Orrington       ME  2144   33:41 10:51 
  516 Dylan Hotham        14 F Winterport      ME  1430   33:41 10:51 
  517 Kiran Jones         36 F Hampden         ME  2638   33:41 10:51 
  518 Pam Nourse          45 F Abbot           ME  3277   33:42 10:51 
  519 GREG LAFORTUNE      33 M CAMDEN          ME  3777   33:42 10:51 
  520 Libby Sturgeon      15 F Bangor          ME   981   33:42 10:51 
  521 Cassie Hatch        18 F Hampden         ME  1613   33:43 10:51 
  522 Marissa Grandchamp  14 F Veazie          ME  3516   33:43 10:52 
  523 Scott Millard       51 M Levant          ME  2194   33:44 10:52 
  524 Owen Zameftis-Brown  1 M Sierra Vista    AZ  2193   33:44 10:52 
  525 Eliza Estabrook     15 F Bangor          ME  1810   33:46 10:52 
  526 Katharine Freudenbe 15 F Bangor          ME   998   33:46 10:53 
  527 Meagan Doucette     15 F Bangor          ME  1660   33:48 10:53 
  528 Lizzy Wyman         14 F Clifton         ME  2706   33:49 10:53 
  529 Danielle Lagasse    19 F Glenburn        ME   606   33:49 10:54 
  530 Christine Theriault 31 F Washington      ME   773   33:50 10:54 
  531 Christopher Smith   19 M Brunswick       ME   607   33:52 10:54 
  532 Meredith Atkinson   19 F Glenburn        ME  1122   33:53 10:55 
  533 Suzanne Laidman     24 F Monroe          ME  2566   33:53 10:55 
  534 Leanne Violette     13 F Bangor          ME  1556   33:53 10:55 
  535 Samantha Matthews   15 F Hampden         ME  2118   33:58 10:56 
  536 Lauren Tourtillotte 15 F Eddington       ME   975   34:00 10:57 
  537  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6003   34:00 10:57 
  538 Ginger Lord         56 F waterville      ME   737   34:01 10:57 
  539 AIMEE LEIGHTON      12 F HAMPDEN         ME  3612   34:01 10:57 
  540 ALEXIS AURI         12 F HAMPDEN         ME  3611   34:02 10:58 
  541 Monica Doing        49 F Milford         ME  2900   34:02 10:58 
  542 Gary Burgess        56 M Dedham          ME  1469   34:03 10:58 
  543 diane hynes         53 F owls head       ME   150   34:05 10:59 
  544 SCOTT SAUCIER       30 M CHINA           ME  3665   34:06 10:59 
  545 Amelia Nealley      17 F Winterport      ME   972   34:08 11:00 
  546 Sara Kate Leathers  13 F Newburgh        ME  2486   34:11 11:00 
  547 Anna Carmack        15 F Veazie          ME   983   34:11 11:00 
  548 Ian Burgess         12 M Dedham          ME  1627   34:17 11:02 
  549 Mandi Webb          13 F Dedham          ME  3258   34:19 11:03 
  550 Jane Black          50 F Brewer          ME     3   34:20 11:04 




                                                                      Page 12
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  551  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6004   34:22 11:04 
  552 Mary Hillier        55 F Georges Mills   NH  3581   34:24 11:05 
  553 Patricia Stuart     37 F Brewer          ME  3483   34:25 11:05 
  554 Christie Garside    27 F Orrington       ME  3162   34:37 11:09 
  555 Mark Illingworth    59 M Holden          ME  1578   34:38 11:09 
  556 Kendra Kelly        12 F Glenburn        ME  1772   34:40 11:10 
  557 Megan Worcester     21 F Winterport      ME  2106   34:48 11:12 
  558 RICKY PEABODY       18 M BANGOR          ME  3946   34:51 11:13 
  559 Megan Brannan       27 F Rockland        ME   656   34:51 11:13 
  560 Annette Nelligan    52 F Bangor          ME   791   34:52 11:14 
  561 JESSICA ENGELHART   20 F BENTON          ME  3799   34:53 11:14 
  562 Rachel Bearce       24 F Bangor          ME  3102   34:56 11:15 
  563 Janelle Evans       31 F Worcester       MA   658   34:59 11:16 
  564 Jill Tongol         30 F Worcester       MA   136   35:02 11:17 
  565 Diane Aston         53 F Gorham          ME   872   35:02 11:17 
  566 Morgan Rublee       15 F Glenburn        ME  1001   35:05 11:18 
  567 Nikki Holland       15 F Glenburn        ME  1632   35:06 11:18 
  568 Kristin Erb         31 F Bangor          ME  3493   35:09 11:19 
  569 Mary McDonald       47 F Holden          ME  2103   35:13 11:21 
  570 Leah Steltzer       12 F Hampden         ME  2970   35:21 11:23 
  571 Deidre Johnson      14 F Bangor          ME  2616   35:22 11:23 
  572 Marlee Huston       14 F bangor          ME  1020   35:22 11:23 
  573 Sarah Conner        14 F bangor          ME  1133   35:23 11:24 
  574 Heather Hogan       28 F Brewer          ME  3435   35:24 11:24 
  575 Lauren Rafford      16 F Orrington       ME  1134   35:28 11:25 
  576 Mariah Maidlow      15 F bangor          ME  1018   35:28 11:25 
  577 Kendra McNally      15 F Bangor          ME  1054   35:31 11:26 
  578 Nick Winchester     37 M Hampden         ME  1593   35:32 11:27 
  579 Anna Mortensen      29 F Veazie          ME  1089   35:33 11:27 
  580 Alexandria Winchest 12 F Hampden         ME  1650   35:34 11:27 
  581 Gerald M Herlihy    71 M Old Town        ME  2614   35:34 11:27 
  582 Amber Saucer        15 F Glenburn        ME  2422   35:35 11:27 
  583 Kimberly Duff       27 F Bangor          ME  3101   35:35 11:28 
  584 Mackenzie Wincheste 10 F Hampden         ME  1651   35:36 11:28 
  585 Frederick Lawrence  40 M brewer          ME  1159   35:40 11:29 
  586 Sarah Thibeault     16 F Veazie          ME  2825   35:41 11:29 
  587 Trevor Frances      12 M Bradley         ME  3135   35:41 11:30 
  588 Chad Adams          12 M Orono           ME  3134   35:42 11:30 
  589 Ben McGowan         12 M Orono           ME  3330   35:43 11:30 
  590 MICHAEL FOWLER      13 M ORONO           ME  3980   35:46 11:31 
  591 P J McCluskey       70 F Hampden         ME    15   35:47 11:31 
  592 Lucretia Smith      43 F Rockland        ME   504   35:50 11:32 
  593 Melanie McCurdy     25 F Hampden         ME  3205   35:50 11:32 
  594 Kimberly Thorne     15 F Brewer          ME  2711   35:51 11:33 
  595 Nicole Hayes        15 F Brewer          ME  2705   35:53 11:33 
  596 PENNY BOHAC-CARDELL 61 F WINTERPORT      ME  3917   35:53 11:33 
  597  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6005   35:55 11:34 
  598 Jessica Manzo       23 F Portland        ME  1152   35:56 11:34 
  599 ERIN REED-ABBOTT    14 F BANGOR          ME  3633   36:00 11:36 
  600 Beth Hartsock-Foss  42 F Rom             ME   486   36:01 11:36 




                                                                      Page 13
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  601 Betsy Richard       35 F Smithfield      ME   489   36:03 11:37 
  602 Michael Nagle          M Brewer          ME  1220   36:14 11:40 
  603 Gabby Cyr           12 F Brewer          ME  2254   36:32 11:46 
  604 Kirsten Mehnert     15 F Orono           ME  2819   36:37 11:47 
  605 Michael Clark       59 M Bangor          ME  2918   36:39 11:48 
  606 Victoria Abbott     26 F Augusta         ME  1688   36:54 11:53 
  607 Laurie Pelky        37 F Brewer          ME  2346   36:55 11:53 
  608 Frances Faucher     78 F Bangor          ME    52   37:04 11:56 
  609 Victoria Miller     13 F Holden          ME  2625   37:14 11:59 
  610 Kelly Hatt          13 F Holden          ME  2626   37:14 11:59 
  611 Ginger Hwalek       53 F Bangor          ME  1126   37:18 12:01 
  612 SARA KREUTZ         37 F ORONO           ME  3935   37:19 12:01 
  613 KARL KREUTZ            M ORONO           ME  3934   37:19 12:01 
  614 Jean Curtis         41 F Old Town        ME   741   37:20 12:01 
  615 Donna Hood          53 F Clinton         ME  3088   37:21 12:02 
  616 Ben Hood            10 M Clinton         ME  3091   37:29 12:04 
  617 Terri Taylor        47 F Holden          ME  1413   37:35 12:06 
  618 Jesse Parks         11 M Newburgh        ME  2485   37:46 12:10 
  619 Morgan Whitten      15 F Winter Harbor   ME   986   37:47 12:10 
  620 CAROLINE SEGUIN     11 F NEWBURGH        ME  3893   38:00 12:14 
  621 Barb Lentz          52 F Glenburn        ME  1583   38:00 12:14 
  622 Sarah Vankirk       14 F Bangor          ME  3402   38:00 12:14 
  623 Molly Palmer        15 F Dedham          ME  2186   38:02 12:15 
  624 Melissa Smith-Towle 29 F Hampden         ME  3374   38:09 12:17 
  625 Michael Derrico     48 M Bangor          ME  2786   38:10 12:17 
  626 Susan Faloon        41 F Bangor          ME  2794   38:14 12:19 
  627 Gary Billington     46 M Rockland        ME  1659   38:18 12:20 
  628 Kim Best            46 F Pownal          ME    49   38:18 12:20 
  629 ANNA TSOMIDES       12 F TROY            ME  3863   38:23 12:22 
  630 JOHN EVANS          68 M NEWBURGH        ME  3867   38:31 12:24 
  631 Stephanie Peavey    51 F Orono           ME   156   38:36 12:26 
  632 Janet O'Connor         F Old Town        ME  3018   38:37 12:26 
  633 cindi dixon         52 F holden          ME  1748   38:38 12:26 
  634 Heather Brountas    38 F Brewer          ME   561   38:46 12:29 
  635 ANDER THEBAUG       41 F MOUNT DESERT    ME  3918   38:48 12:30 
  636 CHIP LORING         59 M OLD TOWN        ME  3671   38:51 12:30 
  637 Natty Lazarian      61 F Waterville      ME  1455   38:51 12:31 
  638 Teresa Cosssette    34 F Wiscasset       ME   513   38:56 12:32 
  639 Danielle Reider     18 F Orono           ME  3051   39:01 12:34 
  640 Ann Hooper          57 F Searsport       ME   714   39:03 12:34 
  641 Kenneth Hooper      57 M Searsport       ME   715   39:09 12:36 
  642 Megan Smith         15 F Carmel          ME  2980   39:11 12:37 
  643 devin rautio         7 M hampden         ME   963   39:14 12:38 
  644 matthew rautio      30 M hampden         ME   534   39:16 12:39 
  645 Michael MacPhail    18 M Minnetonka      MN  1468   39:19 12:40 
  646 tyler garrett       19 M holden          ME  1562   39:20 12:40 
  647 Andrea Hastings     35 F Blue Hill       ME   745   39:22 12:41 
  648 Emar Tongol         29 M Worcester       MA  1454   39:25 12:41 
  649 Sawyer Small        12 M Brewer          ME  3485   39:25 12:42 
  650  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6006   39:26 12:42 




                                                                      Page 14
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  651 Becca Smith         21 F Orono           ME   818   39:31 12:43 
  652 Sunny Bartholomew   22 F Bangor          ME   545   39:34 12:44 
  653 Linda Delahanty     40 F Hampden         ME  1545   39:41 12:47 
  654 Rita Bronson        46 F Levant          ME  1541   39:53 12:51 
  655 Dan Arsenault       21 M Milford         MA  1123   39:54 12:51 
  656 Mike Arsenault      17 M Milford         MA  1268   39:55 12:51 
  657 Eliza Nealley       14 F Winterport      ME   973   39:56 12:51 
  658 Joanna Gerry        22 F Old Town        ME  2608   39:56 12:52 
  659 Brice Foss           9 M Bangor          ME  2778   39:57 12:52 
  660  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6007   39:57 12:52 
  661 Alexa Grindle       12 F Holden          ME  2624   39:57 12:52 
  662 Meghan nickerson    12 F Holden          ME  2633   40:00 12:53 
  663 Karen Grindle       41 F Holden          ME  1877   40:01 12:53 
  664 Tracy Vassiliev     37 F Bangor          ME  2123   40:03 12:54 
  665 EMILY SMITH         31 F CARMEL          ME  3667   40:07 12:55 
  666 Jenifer Lloyd       41 F Hampden         ME    40   40:08 12:55 
  667 Lily Lloyd          19 F Hampden         ME   617   40:09 12:56 
  668 Thom Lloyd          47 M Hampden         ME   618   40:10 12:56 
  669 CASIE ROPLUSKI      19 F WINTERPORT      ME  3555   40:11 12:56 
  670 Angela Adams        40 F Orono           ME  3133   40:13 12:57 
  671 Marjorie Worster    63 F Hampden         ME  1657   40:14 12:57 
  672 Patti Alquist       50 F Bangor          ME  1778   40:17 12:58 
  673 LAWRENCE ALQUIST    58 M BANGOR          ME  3699   40:18 12:59 
  674 Paulette Russell    58 F Auburn          ME    37   40:18 12:59 
  675 Gina Doyle          55 F Corrina         ME  2206   40:19 12:59 
  676 Julie Stacey        42 F Bangor          ME  2124   40:20 12:59 
  677 Eliza Quill         40 F Unity           ME   177   40:20 12:59 
  678 Allison Geiser      15 F Brewer          ME  2699   40:20 12:59 
  679 Hannah Cameron      15 F Brewer          ME  2779   40:21 13:00 
  680 Cindi Bailey        47 F Winslow         ME    12   40:22 13:00 
  681 WILLIAM BAILEY      45 M WINSLOW         ME  3559   40:27 13:02 
  682 Tammy Longfellow    43 F Hampden         ME  3013   40:29 13:02 
  683 Cassie Longfellow   12 F Hampden         ME  3012   40:36 13:04 
  684 Margy Kohl          62 F Helena          MT    18   40:36 13:05 
  685 Ken Kohl            64 M Helena          MT   501   40:37 13:05 
  686 Kristen Settele     11 F Holden          ME  1009   40:37 13:05 
  687 Alison Settele      48 F Holden          ME   819   40:39 13:05 
  688 Jim Settele         47 M Holden          ME   777   40:40 13:06 
  689 Alexandra Settele   17 F Holden          ME  1007   40:40 13:06 
  690 Cathy Maher         54 F Bangor          ME  2240   40:50 13:09 
  691 Mathew Thompson     13 M Medway          ME  3213   40:51 13:09 
  692 Pat Eagan           57 F Bar Harbor      ME   615   40:55 13:11 
  693 Tamara B            42 F Hancock         ME   525   40:57 13:11 
  694 Kailey Crowell      17 F Clinton         ME  3090   41:02 13:13 
  695 Terri Eldridge      49 F Brewer          ME  3154   41:03 13:13 
  696 Catherine Gels-Birc 44 F Brewer          ME  1896   41:10 13:16 
  697 Kate Dana           17 F Bangor          ME  1917   41:11 13:16 
  698 Rachel Roberts      17 F Bangor          ME   969   41:12 13:16 
  699 JOE JOHNSON         43 M BANGOR          ME  3655   41:12 13:16 
  700 Alice Grindle       47 F Bar Harbor      ME   559   41:23 13:20 




                                                                      Page 15
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  701 Lisa Hatch          41 F Hampden         ME    41   41:24 13:20 
  702  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6008   41:29 13:22 
  703 Michelle Perkins    37 F Orono           ME  2135   41:30 13:22 
  704 Stephanie Mooney    52 F Hampden         ME  1210   41:31 13:22 
  705 Meghan Chase        22 F Bangor          ME   758   41:31 13:22 
  706 Alice Mitchell      34 F Bangor          ME  3302   41:40 13:25 
  707 Beth Johnson        19 F Bangor          ME  3286   41:40 13:25 
  708 Lori Whitten        43 F Winter Harbor   ME   645   41:50 13:28 
  709 LINDSAY PERLSON     21 F MADRID          ME  3989   41:54 13:29 
  710 Lindsey Aronson     21 F Orono           ME  3030   41:58 13:31 
  711 Lydia Willis        22 F Orono           ME  3031   41:59 13:31 
  712 Edna Frankland      64 F Holden          ME  2865   42:00 13:31 
  713 Peg (Margar Long    54 F Augusta         ME  1097   42:01 13:32 
  714 Duane Small         66 M Glenburn        ME  3160   42:01 13:32 
  715 Brooklyn Rowe       14 F Pittsfield      ME  2766   42:02 13:32 
  716 Breanna Clement     16 F Pittsfield      ME  2769   42:04 13:33 
  717 Kayla Michaud       14 F Detroit         ME  2744   42:05 13:33 
  718 Hattie Bickford     15 F Pittsfield      ME  2749   42:07 13:34 
  719 Breanna Brown       15 F Detroit         ME  2768   42:07 13:34 
  720 Lydia Fortin        16 F Pittsfield      ME  2767   42:08 13:34 
  721 Kayla Pomroy        17 F                     2762   42:08 13:34 
  722 Kailee Merrithew    17 F Pittsfield      ME  2750   42:10 13:35 
  723 Susan Snow          37 F Bangor          ME  2037   42:10 13:35 
  724 Rachel Ross         17 F Pittsfield      ME  2738   42:11 13:35 
  725 Jessi Richardson    17 F Burnham         ME  2765   42:14 13:36 
  726 Huffy Kristy        16 F Burnham         ME  2737   42:14 13:36 
  727 Kayla Doherty       15 F Pittsfield      ME  2770   42:14 13:36 
  728 Macie Peterson      16 F Burnham         ME  2764   42:26 13:40 
  729 Rebekah Kallgren    15 F Burnham         ME  2745   42:26 13:40 
  730 Kassie Brunette     14 F Pittsfield      ME  2740   42:32 13:42 
  731 Tiarra Gordon       14 F Pittsfield      ME  2742   42:32 13:42 
  732 Meghan Hughes       14 F Pittsfield      ME  2747   42:33 13:42 
  733 Haley Paulin        14 F Detroit         ME  2743   42:33 13:42 
  734 Kristen Brown       14 F Detroit         ME  2739   42:34 13:42 
  735 Maggie Bryant       15 F Pittsfield      ME  2746   42:34 13:42 
  736 Meagan Ames         15 F Pittsfield      ME  2748   42:34 13:43 
  737 Katie Belgard       15 F Pittsfield      ME  2763   42:35 13:43 
  738 MJ Boyce            15 F Bangor          ME   970   42:35 13:43 
  739 stephanie comstock  15 F bangor          ME  1005   42:35 13:43 
  740 Valerie Herbert     51 F Hampden         ME  1560   42:36 13:43 
  741 Sheri Lovering      35 F Bangor          ME  2789   42:36 13:43 
  742 Steven Rich         31 M Old Town        ME  2788   42:37 13:43 
  743 Patrice Alexander   49 F Sullivan        ME   686   42:37 13:43 
  744 Elizabeth Higgins   17 F Bangor          ME  1607   42:37 13:43 
  745 Annie McKay         15 F Bangor          ME  1047   42:38 13:44 
  746 Megan Hogan         15 F Bangor          ME  1797   42:38 13:44 
  747 Adriana Capuano     15 F Bangor          ME   968   42:39 13:44 
  748 Carrie Pike         27 F Bangor          ME  2212   42:39 13:44 
  749 Danielle Clark      22 F Clinton         ME  3507   42:40 13:44 
  750 Leslie Curtis       39 F Camden          ME  1186   42:40 13:44 




                                                                      Page 16
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  751 Claire Clonan       43 F Scarborough     ME  1988   42:40 13:44 
  752 Molly Berry         24 F Old Town        ME  1986   42:41 13:45 
  753 Mark Dauphinee      48 M Corinth         ME  1525   42:41 13:45 
  754 Dottie Laber        71 F Holden          ME  2060   42:42 13:45 
  755 PATRICIA BRUNTON    60 F BIRCH HARBOR    ME  3840   42:42 13:45 
  756 Lisa Reider         41 F Orono           ME   173   42:43 13:45 
  757 Beth Kelly          42 F Millinocket     ME  3052   42:43 13:45 
  758 Mike Reider         42 M Orono           ME  3050   42:46 13:46 
  759 Kimberly Jordan     14 F Bangor          ME  1000   42:47 13:46 
  760 MaryLou Armes       58 F Brewer          ME   910   42:48 13:47 
  761 Sammi Ferrelli      15 F Old Town        ME  1894   42:48 13:47 
  762 Kasey Thurston      15 F Stillwater      ME  1938   42:49 13:47 
  763 Kimberly Ried       43 F Bangor          ME  2959   42:49 13:47 
  764 Lori Patterson      42 F Bangor          ME  3497   42:50 13:47 
  765 Clifford Cowall     23 M Bangor          ME  3290   42:51 13:48 
  766 Sandra Hayes        44 F Brunswick       ME   611   43:03 13:52 
  767 Sheila Havey        47 F Topsham         ME  1515   43:05 13:52 
  768 Lesley Steltzer        F Hampden         ME  2972   43:17 13:56 
  769 Paula Wingadams     33 F Orono           ME  3291   43:17 13:56 
  770 Patricia Spencer    51 F Brewer          ME    35   43:19 13:57 
  771 Amanda Spencer      23 F Levant          ME   590   43:22 13:58 
  772 Coralie Dapice      15 F Brewer          ME  2305   43:25 13:59 
  773 Ronald Laflamme     50 M Corinth         ME  2374   43:32 14:01 
  774 Teresa Steele       70 F Brewer          ME   168   43:32 14:01 
  775 Ernest Steele       75 M Brewer          ME  3032   43:32 14:01 
  776 Darnel Nadeau       47 F Glenburn        ME  3413   43:33 14:01 
  777 Susan Steele        44 F Holden          ME  3034   43:33 14:01 
  778 Steve Leblanc       53 M Holden          ME  3033   43:40 14:04 
  779 Paola Kull          33 F Bangor          ME  2108   43:56 14:09 
  780 Brian Folster       56 M Old Town        ME  2866   43:56 14:09 
  781 Shelley Sargent     22 F Hampden         ME  1581   43:58 14:09 
  782 Charles Tuck        53 M Brewer          ME  2462   43:58 14:09 
  783 Sarah Quintal       29 F Augusta         ME   412   44:02 14:11 
  784 Mary Crockett       29 F Somerville      MA   733   44:03 14:11 
  785 Dawn Laflamme       48 F Corinth         ME  2372   44:06 14:12 
  786 Bruce Grindle       54 M Bar Harbor      ME   558   44:09 14:13 
  787 Dominique Grindle   13 F Bar Harbor      ME   959   44:10 14:13 
  788 Michelle Shaw       37 F Mount Desert    ME   734   44:10 14:13 
  789 Donna Miller        52 F Bangor          ME  2183   44:10 14:13 
  790 Sandra Cavanaugh    45 F Milford         ME  2801   44:40 14:23 
  791 Dane Kelly           7 M Holden          ME  1010   44:44 14:24 
  792 Rosemary Kelly      50 F Holden          ME   710   44:44 14:24 
  793 Georgette Faulkingh 51 F Winter Harbor   ME    43   44:44 14:24 
  794 Caitie Young        17 F Corea           ME   891   44:44 14:24 
  795 KATHLEEN HERMANN    60 F CATINE          ME  3872   44:45 14:24 
  796 Kelly Ladd          20 F Holden          ME  2115   44:52 14:27 
  797 Sherri Gastia       44 F Bangor          ME  1467   44:53 14:27 
  798 Katie Nealley       21 F bangr           ME  1233   44:53 14:27 
  799 Alexis Casey        15 F Glenburn        ME  2553   44:54 14:27 
  800 Emily Akerley       15 F Glenburn        ME  2562   44:55 14:28 




                                                                      Page 17
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  801 AMANDA WILCOX       30 F CHINA           ME  3666   44:55 14:28 
  802 Cynthia Johnstone   51 F Ellsworth       ME   832   44:57 14:29 
  803 Wendie Lagasse      47 F Glenburn        ME   603   44:58 14:29 
  804 Diane Jordan        50 F Ellsworth       ME   831   45:00 14:29 
  805 Kelly Ross             F Carmel          ME  1563   45:00 14:29 
  806 Katherine Treat     39 F Carmel          ME  1601   45:01 14:30 
  807 SHELLEY ARSENAULT   36 F EASTPORT        ME  3797   45:01 14:30 
  808 JULIA BRILLIOTT        F EASTPORT        ME  3795   45:03 14:30 
  809 Stephanie Jamison   33 F Bangor          ME  2780   45:07 14:32 
  810 Anne Szewczyk       14 F Bangor          ME  2538   45:13 14:34 
  811 Dias Tynesha        14 F Bangor          ME  2534   45:14 14:34 
  812 Dana Libhart        14 F Bangor          ME  2526   45:15 14:34 
  813 Jackie Morse        14 F Bangor          ME  2544   45:21 14:36 
  814 Chris Hayden        50 M Brewer          ME  3324   45:22 14:36 
  815 Catherine Jalbert      F Brewer          ME  1219   45:29 14:39 
  816  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6009   45:29 14:39 
  817 Kate MacDermott     14 F Bangor          ME  2546   45:32 14:40 
  818 Darcy Andrade       14 F Bangor          ME  2547   45:33 14:40 
  819 William Lawlor      83 M Brewer          ME  1692   45:34 14:40 
  820 Scott Russell       42 M Hermon          ME  1952   45:34 14:40 
  821 Charles Fahey       77 M Bass Harbor     ME  1244   45:36 14:41 
  822 paula hammond       51 F bangor          ME  1684   45:37 14:41 
  823 Katie Ricker        15 F Old Town        ME   996   45:40 14:42 
  824 Meegan Bulduc       14 F Bangor          ME  2541   45:43 14:43 
  825 Melissa Cadieux     27 F Bangor          ME  1924   45:45 14:44 
  826 Molly Tibbetts      23 F Bangor          ME  1923   45:45 14:44 
  827 Brittany Sulinski   12 F Holden          ME  1887   45:49 14:45 
  828 Erin Helfen         14 F Brewer          ME  2690   45:52 14:46 
  829 Kaitlyn Dunn        14 F Brewer          ME  1922   45:59 14:48 
  830 Kelcey Simpson      14 F Orrington       ME  3403   45:59 14:48 
  831 Christopher Green   13 M Bangor          ME  2032   46:01 14:49 
  832 EMMA PARSONS        13 F HAMPDEN         ME  3876   46:02 14:49 
  833 MARY PARSONS        43 F HAMPDEN         ME  3875   46:05 14:50 
  834 Devon Riley         17 F Orono           ME  2817   46:12 14:53 
  835 Sarah Eslin         32 F Bangor          ME  1440   46:13 14:53 
  836 Amy Curtis          29 F Newburgh        ME   807   46:13 14:53 
  837 Brad Curtis         31 M Newburgh        ME   808   46:14 14:53 
  838 Heather Morgan      24 F Bangor          ME  1076   46:14 14:53 
  839 ann morgan          58 F china           ME  1766   46:16 14:54 
  840 Sorrell Cardello    17 F Hermon          ME  1606   46:17 14:54 
  841 Sarah MacDonald     16 F Bangor          ME  3399   46:18 14:54 
  842 Erin Dean           16 F Bangor          ME   375   46:19 14:55 
  843 nicole turmel       13 F hermon          ME  3274   46:23 14:56 
  844 LINDSEY ALLEN       14 F HERMON          ME  3660   46:24 14:56 
  845 Chelsea Hardy       15 F Veazie          ME  2948   46:24 14:57 
  846  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6010   46:25 14:57 
  847 Michael Hayden       7 M Brewer          ME  3321   46:25 14:57 
  848 Amy Mares           16 F Orono           ME  2410   46:27 14:57 
  849 Meredith Guptill    22 F E. Machias      ME  2331   46:33 14:59 
  850 Carol Guptill       54 F Machias         ME   249   46:34 15:00 




                                                                      Page 18
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  851 Megan Galley        13 F Hampden         ME  2117   46:34 15:00 
  852 Sarah Matthews      13 F Hampden         ME  2119   46:40 15:01 
  853 TORA BRICKEY         5 F HAMPDEN         ME  3948   46:40 15:02 
  854 ANNETTE BRICKEY     40 F HAMPDEN         ME  3947   46:40 15:02 
  855 Kristen Kelley      14 F Brewer          ME  2914   46:50 15:05 
  856 Delaney Tumer       14 F Brewer          ME  2691   46:52 15:05 
  857 Nancy Hayden        49 M Brewer          ME  3325   46:52 15:06 
  858 Andrea Reese        53 F Ellsworth       ME    25   46:53 15:06 
  859 Cara Roope          37 F Brewer          ME  2847   46:53 15:06 
  860 Mary Saunders       31 F Brewer          ME  2846   46:54 15:06 
  861 JULIE MALLETTE      34 F DOVER-FOXCROFT  ME  3977   46:54 15:06 
  862 Cameron Steltzer    15 F Hampden         ME  2971   46:55 15:06 
  863 SUZANNE SMITH       33 F LEE             ME  3905   46:55 15:06 
  864 Casey Popp          22 F Sanford         ME  1666   46:55 15:07 
  865 Kurt Keef           63 M Hermon          ME  3095   46:56 15:07 
  866 Sonya Stevens       14 F Old Town        ME  3027   46:56 15:07 
  867 Kelsey Johns        13 F Clifton         ME  2627   46:57 15:07 
  868 Kristen Weed        13 F Eddington       ME  1269   46:57 15:07 
  869 Hayley Gulesian     13 F Orrington       ME  1888   46:57 15:07 
  870 Lindsey O'Clair     14 F Old Town        ME  3019   46:58 15:07 
  871 EMILY CHAMBERS      20 F HAMPDEN         ME  3812   46:58 15:07 
  872 KATIE CHAMBERS      16 F HAMPDEN         ME  3811   46:58 15:08 
  873  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6011   47:02 15:09 
  874 Michaela Whitney    15 F bangor          ME  1760   47:03 15:09 
  875 Melanie Jackson     15 F Bangor          ME   967   47:04 15:09 
  876 Andrew Freese       51 M Veazie          ME  2842   47:04 15:09 
  877 Jillian Chandler    25 F Veazie          ME  2256   47:04 15:09 
  878 Brittany Libbey     14 F Lincoln         ME  1375   47:04 15:09 
  879 susan Siren         59 F Athens          ME   354   47:05 15:10 
  880 Melody Hustus       30 F Bangor          ME  3320   47:05 15:10 
  881 CAITLIN FULLERTON   23 F PORTLAND        ME  3903   47:05 15:10 
  882 Samantha Besse      17 F Glenburn        ME   977   47:07 15:10 
  883 Meg Bearor          17 F Bangor          ME   965   47:08 15:11 
  884 Hannah Griffin      17 F Bangor          ME   990   47:14 15:12 
  885 Lynn McNamara       40 F Brewer          ME  3086   47:14 15:12 
  886 Aimee Cyr           39 F Brewer          ME  2253   47:17 15:13 
  887 Mary Tracy          24 F bangor          ME  1230   47:23 15:16 
  888 Dawn Libby          53 F Bangor          ME  1483   47:25 15:16 
  889 Amanda Whittlesey   23 F Bangor          ME  1484   47:25 15:16 
  890 Melissa Aguirre     42 F Scarborough     ME   765   47:27 15:17 
  891 Celeste Curtis      48 F Bangor          ME  3450   47:27 15:17 
  892 Richard Curtis         M Bangor          ME  3449   47:28 15:17 
  893 Galen Saucier          M Brewer          ME  1222   47:29 15:17 
  894 Eliza Woodcock      16 F Bangor          ME   932   47:29 15:17 
  895 AMANDA SWEDEN          F BREWER          ME  3654   47:29 15:17 
  896 SAM DURANKO         16 F BANGOR          ME  3796   47:32 15:18 
  897 Lisa Tapley         12 F Bucksport       ME  1645   47:32 15:18 
  898 Melissa Tapley      38 F Bucksport       ME  1566   47:32 15:18 
  899 Penney Ashmore      55 F Bucksport       ME  1553   47:33 15:19 
  900 Roz Prince          46 F Bangor          ME  2162   47:33 15:19 




                                                                      Page 19
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  901 Lorraine White      44 F Hampden         ME  2164   47:39 15:20 
  902 Larry Drake         48 M Bangor          ME  1570   47:43 15:22 
  903 Cassie Gourley      17 F Bucksport       ME  3166   47:47 15:23 
  904 Niki Spearen        25 F Bradley         ME  2934   47:48 15:23 
  905  RUNNER #3167                                3167   47:48 15:24 
  906  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              6012   47:49 15:24 
  907 Christopher McKenna 42 M Bangor          ME  3457   47:49 15:24 
  908 Jessica Kneser      32 F Hampden         ME  2149   47:52 15:25 
  909 Fallon McKenna      16 F Bangor          ME  3456   47:53 15:25 
  910 Rhonda McKenna      40 F Bangor          ME  3458   47:58 15:27 
  911 Leslie Libbey       41 F Lincoln         ME   125   47:59 15:27 
  912 JOAN PORTER         42 F LINCOLN         ME  3910   48:00 15:27 
  913 Ashley Cole         18 F Hampden         ME   985   48:04 15:29 
  914 Rebecca Toothaker   18 F newburgh        ME  1261   48:10 15:30 
  915 TREVOR CAMPBELL     20 M HAMPDEN         ME  3929   48:10 15:31 
  916 Jaime Laliberte     28 F Bangor          ME  3150   48:12 15:31 
  917 NADA WILLIAMS       54 F BANGOR          ME  3959   48:19 15:34 
  918 Debbie Fraser       54 F Brewer          ME  3087   48:20 15:34 
  919 LYNN LESUER         47 F JAY             ME   326   48:21 15:34 
  920 Cyndy Paradis       48 F Turner          ME    57   48:24 15:35 
  921 janice griffin      45 F bangor          ME  1300   48:24 15:35 
  922 TIM GRIFFIN         45 F BANGOR          ME  3889   48:25 15:35 
  923 Jim Bonzey          58 M Dedham          ME  1072   48:34 15:38 
  924 Deshay Terrell      17 F Milford         ME  3024   48:34 15:38 
  925 Sherrie Arne        41 F Rockport        ME  2677   48:38 15:40 
  926 Amy Ames            42 F N. Rockport     ME  2679   48:39 15:40 
  927 Jamie-Lee Cole      22 F Winterport      ME  2023   48:46 15:42 
  928 John F. Mahon       59 M Hampden         ME  1777   48:47 15:42 
  929 Larry Laber         70 M Holden          ME  2059   48:48 15:43 
  930 Erika Bubar         21 F Winterport      ME  2024   48:48 15:43 
  931 Michelle Kaulfers   17 F Brewer          ME  2696   48:50 15:43 
  932 Caitlin Campbell    17 F Brewer          ME  2703   48:50 15:44 
  933 Jessica Bryant      17 F Orrington       ME  2712   48:51 15:44 
  934 Julia Mahon         58 F Hampden         ME  1720   48:51 15:44 
  935 Lois Madden         53 F Greenbush       ME  2063   48:52 15:44 
  936 Angela Madden       23 F Old Town        ME  2062   48:53 15:44 
  937 Genevieve Myers     36 F Lamoine         ME   560   48:53 15:45 
  938 Teresa Saddler      44 F Machia          ME  1174   48:54 15:45 
  939 Benjamin Billings   28 M Lamoine         ME   562   48:54 15:45 
  940 MALLORY BOUDREAU    23 F HOLDEN          ME  3964   48:55 15:45 
  941 debbie stone        47 F waterville      ME   738   48:56 15:45 
  942 sharon roy          63 F waterville      ME   736   48:57 15:46 
  943 KRISTIN MOODY       34 F LINCOLN         ME  3627   49:04 15:48 
  944 Lydia Colson         6 F Old Town        ME  2952   49:04 15:48 
  945 Robert Cattan       37 M Eddington       ME  1424   49:07 15:49 
  946 Sharyn Hastings     60 F Hampden         ME  1889   49:08 15:49 
  947 Michael Hastings    58 M Hampden         ME  1886   49:08 15:49 
  948 Debra Bell          28 F Bangor          ME   493   49:09 15:49 
  949 Christie Spearen    32 F Bradley         ME  2933   49:11 15:50 
  950 Susan Burby         50 F Glenburn        ME  3490   49:14 15:51 




                                                                      Page 20
               11th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                       Sunday September 16, 2007   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-829-5534
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  951 Daniel Chasse       60 M Millinocket     ME  1929   49:18 15:52 
  952 Amy Hughes          14 F Clifton         ME  1365   49:19 15:53 
  953 ROBYN PINKHAM       20 F HAMPDEN         ME  3810   49:20 15:53 
  954 Matthew Olson       27 M Lubec           ME  3408   49:20 15:53 
  955 David Botting       48 M Hermon          ME  2611   49:20 15:53 
  956 GAIL NELSON         43 F Winter HArbor   ME  1751   49:20 15:53 
  957 Olivia Cattan        6 F Eddington       ME  1610   49:22 15:54 
  958 Craig Colson        41 M Old Town        ME  2951   49:27 15:55 
  959 jennifer White      37 F Bangor          ME  2864   49:28 15:56 
  960 Jamie Hanson        31 F Bangor          ME  2096   49:33 15:57 
  961 Deb Vose            48 F Brewer          ME  2782   49:33 15:57