Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Nov17_GreatC_set1.shtml

Great Confluence Race 10K & 5K races

Bath & Brunswick, ME, November 17, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of Diane Fourtier neige@suscom-maine.net

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Photos courtesy of Maine Running Photos & David Colby Young
Photos courtesy of Maine Running Photos & David Colby Young


	#1 Mixed 5k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   157  Stanton, Lee                    20-29 Male 5K - BA           17:35.00
    2   137  Kibler, Chris                   19 & Under Male 5K - BA      17:45.00
    3     7  Boudreau, Ward                   30-39 Male 5K - BR           18:19.00
    4     8  Boudreau, Wade                   30-39 Male 5K - BR           18:32.00
    5   162  Viselli, Joe                    30-39 Male 5K - BR           18:37.00
    6   919  Lindley, Colin                  20-29 Male 5K - BA           18:40.00
    7    99  Banger, Jeffrey                 40-49 Male 5K - BA           18:45.00
    8   164  Rice, Michael                   30-39 Male 5K - BA           19:03.00
    9   113  Rolfe Jr., Frank                40-49 Male 5K - BR           19:14.00
   10    88  Snyder, Dana                    40-49 Male 5K - BR           19:19.00
   11    65  Mathieu, John                   50-59 Male 5 K - BA          19:41.00
   12    35  Deletetsky, Jeff                40-49 Male 5K - BA           19:57.00
   13   160  Johnson, Heather                30-39 Female 5K - BR         20:28.00
   14    11  Brown, Michael                  19 & Under Male 5K - BR      20:56.00
   15   180  Rugullies, Chris                30-39 Male 5K - BR           21:02.00
   16    39  Dreher, Larry                   50-59 Male 5K - BR           21:22.00
   17   191  Mullin, Tom                     40-49 Male 5K - BA           21:23.00
   18   192  Redman, Neil                    20-29 Male 5K - BR           21:30.00
   19   141  Boyle, Alex                     19 & Under Male 5K - BA      21:37.00
   20   913  Brower, Reade                   50-59 Male 5K - BR           21:38.00
   21    93  Van Note, Dan                   19 & Under Male 5K - BA      21:47.00
   22    45  Greenwald, Aaron                30-39 Male 5K - BR           22:05.00
   23   172  Morong, Kayla                   19 & Under Female 5K -- B    22:17.00
   24    55  Jones, Caroline                 20-29 Female 5K - BR         22:18.00
   25   142  Styczynski, Katie JO            19 & Under Female 5K - BR    22:39.00
   26   175  Demosthenes, Jake               19 & Under Male 5K - BA      22:43.00
   27   174  Demosthenes, Nick               19 & Under Male 5K - BA      22:50.00
   28   151  Favreau, Mark                   40-49 Male 5K - BR           22:51.00
   29   194  Boyle, Jasmine                  19 & Under Female 5K - BR    22:53.00
   30    69  McMahon, Katie                  19 & Under Female 5K - BR    23:05.00
   31    36  Desrochers, Chad                30-39 Male 5K - BR           23:12.00
   32    72  Miller, Heidi                   30-39 Female 5K - BR         23:16.00
   33   176  Evans, Eric                     30-39 Male 5K - BA           23:19.00
   34   187  Farrell, Amy                    30-39 Female 5K - BR         23:26.00
   35    31  Couvillion, Kurt                30-39 Male 5K - BA           23:41.00
   36   914  Blakeney, Carol                 40-49 Female 5K - BR         23:45.00
   37    62  Koehler, Tedd                   19 & Under Male 5K - BR      23:51.00
   38   143  Sipiora, Richelle               40-49 Female 5K - BR         24:01.00
   39   915  Maher, J                        30-39 Male 5K - BR           24:03.00
   40    46  Grover, Haley                   19 & Under Female 5K -- B    24:04.00
   41   116  Walker, Matt                    40-49 Male 5K - BA           24:20.00
   42   190  Bonderud, Heidi                 20-29 Female 5K - BA         24:55.00
   43   130  Viele, Brian                    30-39 Male 5K - BR           25:13.00
   44    44  Gilman, Jeff                    30-39 Male 5K - BR           25:14.00
   45   179  Rugullies, Veronica             30-39 Female 5K - BR         25:26.00
   46   165  Miller Whalen, Paul             20-29 Male 5K - BA           25:32.00
   47   195  Cyr, Jameson                    19 & Under Male 5K - BR      25:37.00
   48   123  Miesle, Rick                    60-69 Male 5K - BA           25:38.00
   49   122  Miesle, Matt                    30-39 Male 5K - BA           25:39.00
   50    54  Ingle, Philip                   40-49 Male 5K - BR           25:48.00
   51    30  Correa, Andy                    30-39 Male 5K - BR           25:49.00
   52   154  Foster, David                   40-49 Male 5K - BR           25:57.00
   53   196  Cyr, James                      40-49 Male 5K - BR           26:03.00
	....#1 Mixed 5k Run RR
   54   188  Boyd, Donnie                    40-49 Female 5K - BR         26:08.00
   55    86  Rybarczyk, Jull                 30-39 Female 5K - BR         26:19.00
   56    63  Martin, Walter                  19 & Under Male 5K - BR      26:23.00
   57    64  Martin, Burnham                 50-59 Male 5K - BR           26:27.00
   58   132  Whitworth, Chris                20-29 Female 5K - BR         26:36.00
   59   133  Whitworth, John                 30-39 Male 5K - BR           26:37.00
   60     6  Boudreau, Jennifer              30-39 Female 5K - BR         27:05.00
   61    38  Doran, Kevin                    50-59 Male 5K - BR           27:06.00
   62   114  Suthers, Trish                  50-59 Female 5K - BR         27:10.00
   63    56  Jones, Debby                    40-49 Female 5K - BR         28:05.00
   64    95  Watts, Lindsay                  19 & Under Female 5K - BR    28:06.00
   65   139  Favreau, Maurice                40-49 Male 5K - BR           28:06.10
   66   916  Merrill, Lisa                   40-49 Female 5K - BR         28:08.00
   67    28  Cornish, Katrina                19 & Under Female 5K - BR    28:11.00
   68    25  Conley, Bryan                   20-29 Male 5K - BR           28:25.00
   69    51  Hawkins, Sarah                  20-29 Female 5K - BR         28:26.00
   70   126  Power, Colleen                  30-39 Female 5K - BR         28:31.00
   71   169  Golding, Ellen                  30-39 Female 5K - BR         28:35.00
   72   168  Bruce, Joel                     50-59 Female 5K - BR         28:40.00
   73    66  McEwan, Dana                    40-49 Female 5K - BR         28:42.00
   74   120  Kuong, Allan                    40-49 Male 5K - BR           28:51.00
   75    13  Bryant, Cindy                   50-59 Female 5K - BR         28:55.00
   76    81  Quintana, Crystol               20-29 Female 5K - BA         28:59.00
   77   183  Trytek, Brenda                  50-59 Female 5K - BR         29:15.00
   78   197  Beaulieu, Donna                 40-49 Female 5K - BR         29:33.00
   79   200  Brower, Martha                  50-59 Female 5K - BR         29:35.00
   80   109  London, Mary                    40-49 Female 5K - BR         29:45.00
   81   918  Mesrobian, AL                   50-59 Male 5 K - BA          29:57.00
   82    61  Kimball, Amy                    30-39 Female 5K - BR         30:01.00
   83    87  Skillings, Barbara              40-49 Female 5K - BA         30:10.00
   84    14  Bryant, Ashley                  19 & Under Female 5K - BR    30:21.00
   85    15  Bryant, Chris                   40-49 Male 5K - BR           30:35.00
   86    12  Brown, Kristin                  40-49 Female 5K - BR         30:36.00
   87   111  McGinn, Chris                   40-49 Male 5K - BR           31:05.00
   88    26  Conley, Fred                    40-49 Male 5K - BR           31:12.00
   89    29  Correa, Nicole                  30-39 Female 5K - BR         31:12.00
   90    49  Hanley, Mary                    70 & UP Female 5K - BR       32:13.00
   91    47  Grover, Joyce                   40-49 Female 5K - BA         32:19.00
   92    42  Gilbert, Cheryl                 50-59 Female 5K - BA         32:20.00
   93   108  Levesque, Linda                 50-59 Female 5K - BR         32:28.00
   94   103  Cost, Pearson                   19 & Under Male 5K - BR      33:48.00
   95   101  Burns, Joanne                   50-59 Female 5K - BR         34:30.00
   96    68  McKenney, Mike                  30-39 Male 5K - BR           34:48.00
   97   155  McNeil, Jake                    19 & Under Male 10k - BR     35:00.00
   98   110  Loughrey, Sally                 30-39 Female 5K - BR         35:46.00
   99    22  Caruthers, Dawn                 40-49 Female 5K - BR         36:06.00
  100   186  Loughlin, Henry                 19 & Under Male 10k - BR     36:55.00
  101   131  Welling, Doug                   20-29 Male 10k - BR          37:37.00
  102    74  Moore, Lisa                     40-49 Female 5K - BA         38:46.00
  103   134  Morris, Kevin                   40-49 Male 10k - BR          39:16.00
  104   149  Steinbiezer, Andrew             19 & Under Male 10k - BR     39:22.00
  105   146  Tufts, Andrew                   19 & Under Male 10k - BR     40:32.00
  106    98  Wright, Ben                     19 & Under Male 5K - BR      40:37.00
  107    21  Caruthers, Justin               19 & Under Male 5K - BR      40:51.00
	....#1 Mixed 5k Run RR
  108    96  Watts, Christine                30-39 Female 5K - BR         40:52.00
  109    37  Diaz, Patricia                  40-49 Female 5K - BR         41:05.00
  110   127  Reeves, Andrew                  20-29 Male 10k - BR          41:06.00
  111   128  Tommaso, Rondi                  19 & Under Female 10 K -     41:14.00
  112   193  Bradford, Paul                  30-39 Male 10k - BR          41:24.00
  113   104  Goodwin, Gayland                50-59 Male 10k -  BR         41:26.00
  114   115  Trytek, Tom                     50-59 Male 10k - BA          41:38.00
  115   178  Bing, David                     30-39 Male 10k - BR          42:03.00
  116   148  Fitzsimmons, Connor             19 & Under Male 10k - BR     42:25.00
  117   144  Perry, Carol                    60-69 Female 5K - BR         43:41.00
  118   181  Nakamura, Roy                   50-59 Male 10k -  BR         44:07.00
  119     5  Bonderud, Mark                  40-49 Male 10k - BA          44:09.00
  120   117  Collins, John                   40-49 Male 10k - BR          44:14.00
  121   129  Totman, John                    40-49 Male 10k - BR          44:35.00
  122   199  Didisheim, Pete                 40-49 Male 10k - BR          44:40.00
  123    92  Tetu, Dan                       40-49 Male 10k - BR          44:42.00
  124   189  Donner, Jason                   30-39 Male 10k - BR          45:10.00
  125   159  Wiemer, Susan                   40-49 Female 10k - BR        46:03.00
  126   145  Stewart, Timothy                40-49 Male 10k - BA          46:30.00
  127   184  Ford, Marybeth                  40-49 Female 10k - BR        47:10.00
  128    75  Morgan, Norman                  30-39 Male 10k - BR          47:47.00
  129   158  Chase, Michael                  30-39 Male 10k - BR          47:55.00
  130    32  Cyr, Sara                       40-49 Female 10k - BR        47:59.00
  131    48  Hall, Peter                     50-59 Male 10k -  BR         48:11.00
  132    58  Keating, Bob                    50-59 Male 10k - BA          48:28.00
  133    97  Wood, Catherine                 30-39 Female 10k - BR        48:53.00
  134   135  Hurd, Paul                      40-49 Male 10k - BR          49:03.00
  135   153  Marias, Danielle                20-29 Female 10k - BA        49:16.00
  136   152  Ruid, Jen                       30-39 Female 10k - BR        49:46.00
  137   185  Dwyer, Blair                    50-59 Male 10k - BA          50:46.00
  138     9  Bowen, Rick                     50-59 Male 10k -  BR         50:56.00
  139    89  Soulman, Margaret               30-39 Female 10k - BR        51:06.00
  140    27  Cormier, Beth                   40-49 Female 10k - BR        51:12.00
  141    34  Favreau, Jim                    40-49 Male 10k - BR          51:16.00
  142   147  Gould, Christopher              50-59 Male 10k - BA          51:18.00
  143    40  Fendler, Peter                  40-49 Male 10k - BR          51:30.00
  144   121  Levasseur, Jerry                60-69 Male 10k - BA          51:34.00
  145   105  Goodwin, Jack-E                 50-59 Female 10k - BR        51:43.00
  146   119  Keating, Tom                    50-59 Male 10k - BA          51:45.00
  147   150  Cary, Charles                   60-69 Male 10k - BA          51:56.00
  148    20  Buzzell, Sue                    40-49 Female 5K - BR         52:04.00
  149    10  Brockman, Rachel                20-29 Female 5K - BR         52:04.10
  150    50  Harvey, Earle                   30-39 Male 10k - BR          52:25.00
  151   118  Collins, Heather                40-49 Female 10k - BR        52:26.00
  152   917  Merrill, Andy                   40-49 Male 10k - BA          52:42.00
  153   163  McMahon, Marty                  40-49 Male 10k - BR          53:29.00
  154   198  Illig, Jennier                  20-29 Female 10k- BR         54:07.00
  155   106  Hines, James                    30-39 Male 10k - BA          54:13.00
  156   171  Otterstein-Muller, Ruth         30-39  Female 10k - BA       54:14.00
  157   170  Ottekstein-Muller, Kurt         30-39 Male 10k - BA          54:15.00
  158   136  Hartley, Cathy                  20-29 Female 10k- BR         54:18.00
  159    80  Ortolani, Philip                50-59 Male 10k - BA          54:27.00
  160   112  Morrow, Gretchen                20-29 Female 10k - BA        54:59.00
  161    57  Jorgensen, Jenney               40-49 Female 10k - BA        55:24.00
	....#1 Mixed 5k Run RR
  162    90  Spencer, Kim                    30-39  Female 10k - BA       55:25.00
  163    94  Van Orden, John                 60-69 Male 10k - BA          56:11.00
  164    16  Buck, Barbara                   40-49 Female 10k - BA        56:38.00
  165    67  McGuire, Marcelle               60-69 Female 10k - BR        57:08.00
  166   167  Clukey, Tony                    50-59 Male 10k -  BR         58:32.00
  167   166  Chivington, Neil                60-69 Male 10k - BR          58:37.00
  168   173  Manuel, Jill                    30-39 Female 10k - BR        58:40.00
  169    23  Clukey, Donna                   50-59 Female 10k - BR        58:50.00
  170   177  Allen, Andrew                   60-69 Male 10k - BA        1:00:12.00
  171    82  Quintana, Vince                 50-59 Male 10k - BA        1:00:54.00
  172   161  Brown, Paul                     60-69 Male 10k - BR        1:03:58.00
  173   156  Cromwell, Richard               60-69 Male 10k - BR        1:04:12.00
  174   138  Berk-Giray, Yonca               40-49 Female 10k - BR      1:04:13.00
  175   140  Walsh, Michelle                 30-39 Female 10k - BR      1:04:19.00
  176    17  Bunker, Sharon                  30-39 Female 10k - BR      1:04:20.00
  177    60  Kenney, Elizabeth               40-49 Female 10k - BR      1:06:56.00
  178   182  Nakamura, Andrea                19 & Under Female 10 K -   1:07:24.00
  179   102  Collier, Shannon                30-39  Female 10k - BA     1:09:28.00
  180    19  Burke Sr., Joseph               70 & UP Male 10k - BR      1:09:29.00
  181    18  Burke Jr., Joseph               40-49 Male 10k - BR        1:10:35.00
  182     2  Bailey, Alan                    50-59 Male 10k - BA        1:10:35.00
	Mt. Ararat Track	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:31 PM  11/17/2007  Page 1
	2007 - GREAT CONFLUENCE RACE - 11/17/2007
	5 & 10 K ROAD RACE
	BATH & BRUNSWICK, ME
	Results