Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Nov10_Runnin_set1.shtml

Running of the Wildcats 5K

Bass Harbor, ME, November 10, 2007

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Eden Athletics of Mount Desert Island, Maine

                      RUNNING OF THE WILDCATS 5K
                          3.1 mile Road Race
                        Bass Harbor, Maine     
               Saturday, November 10, 2007  9:30 A.M.  
               Weather: 30s, brisk north wind, flurries
10th and final race in the 2007 Eden Athletics Road Race Point Series

Timing and Results by Eden Athletics

Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  1   1/2      1/12     390 Matt Hougan          31 M Bar Harbor      ME   17:35  5:41 
  2   2/2      2/12     385 Doug Hinerfeld       36 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:40  6:40 
  3   1/4      3/12     360 Richard Helmke       13 M Bernard         ME   21:18  6:53 
  4   1/3      4/12     370 William Lunt         41 M Tenants Harbor  ME   21:32  6:57 
  5   2/3      5/12     391 Scott Hene           49 M Tremont         ME   21:45  7:01 
  6   3/3      6/12     380 Scott Farley         45 M Southwest Harbo ME   22:15  7:11 
  7   1/3      1/17     371 Paula Jean Lunt      41 F Tenants Harbor  ME   22:38  7:18 
  8   1/3      2/17     367 Susan Kolakowski     50 F Northeast Harbo ME   23:03  7:26 
  9   2/3      3/17     383 Karen Shields        40 F Bar Harbor      ME   23:09  7:29 
 10   1/5      4/17     362 Suzanne Bracy        37 F Southwest Harbo ME   24:43  7:59 
 11   2/5      5/17     388 Shannon Horton       30 F Trenton         ME   24:48  8:00 
 12   1/1      7/12     366 Tom Kirby            51 M Ellsworth       ME   24:50  8:01 
 13   3/3      6/17     384 Lisa Tweedie         44 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:40  8:17 
 14   1/1      8/12     379 Lou Ingrisano        60 M Mt. Desert      ME   25:49  8:20 
 15   2/3      7/17     382 Judith Blake         56 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:59  8:23 
 16   3/5      8/17     387 Melanie Mace         30 F Mt. Desert      ME   26:29  8:33 
 17   1/1      9/17     386 Cecelia Palow        18 F Southwest Harbo ME   26:54  8:41 
 18   1/1     10/17     364 Robin Emery          61 F Lamoine         ME   27:46  8:58 
 19   1/1      9/12     361 Don Bell             70 M Bar Harbor      ME   30:05  9:42 
 20   2/4     10/12     368 Colby Lee             8 M Seal Cove       ME   31:35 10:12 
 21   1/4     11/17     389 Caroline Driscoll    10 F Bernard         ME   33:11 10:43 
 22                     999 Marlena Reed            F                      35:54 11:35 
 23   3/3     12/17     363 Carey Donovan        56 F Bernard         ME   35:55 11:35 
 24   3/4     11/12     372 Kenneth Seavey       13 M Seal Cove       ME   40:01 12:55 
 25   4/4     12/12     373 Justin Lee            9 M Seal Cove       ME   40:06 12:56 
 26   2/4     13/17     376 Erin Hanley          12 F Bass Harbor     ME   43:42 14:06 
 27   3/4     14/17     375 Nikita Seavey        12 F Seal Cove       ME   43:42 14:06 
 28   4/4     15/17     365 Liza Hamor           13 F Northeast Harbo ME   47:55 15:28 
 29   4/5     16/17     369 Kari Seavey          38 F Seal Cove       ME   48:02 15:30 
 30   5/5     17/17     374 Anne Lee             36 F Seal Cove       ME   48:04 15:31
                 ********** AWARDS LIST **************
             ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
  1 Paula Jean Lunt      41 Tenants Harbor  ME                  22:38 
  2 Susan Kolakowski     50 Northeast Harbo ME                  23:03 
  3 Karen Shields        40 Bar Harbor      ME                  23:09 
              ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
  1 Matt Hougan          31 Bar Harbor      ME                  17:35 
  2 Doug Hinerfeld       36 Bar Harbor      ME                  20:40 
  3 Richard Helmke       13 Bernard         ME                  21:18 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
  1    21 Caroline Driscoll    10 Bernard            ME   33:11 
  2    26 Erin Hanley          12 Bass Harbor        ME   43:42 
  3    27 Nikita Seavey        12 Seal Cove          ME   43:42 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
  1     3 Richard Helmke       13 Bernard            ME   21:18 
  2    20 Colby Lee             8 Seal Cove          ME   31:35 
  3    24 Kenneth Seavey       13 Seal Cove          ME   40:01 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
  1    17 Cecelia Palow        18 Southwest Harbor   ME   26:54 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
  1    10 Suzanne Bracy        37 Southwest Harbor   ME   24:43 
  2    11 Shannon Horton       30 Trenton            ME   24:48 
  3    16 Melanie Mace         30 Mt. Desert         ME   26:29 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
  1     1 Matt Hougan          31 Bar Harbor         ME   17:35 
  2     2 Doug Hinerfeld       36 Bar Harbor         ME   20:40 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
  1     7 Paula Jean Lunt      41 Tenants Harbor     ME   22:38 
  2     8 Susan Kolakowski     50 Northeast Harbor   ME   23:03 
  3     9 Karen Shields        40 Bar Harbor         ME   23:09 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
  1     4 William Lunt         41 Tenants Harbor     ME   21:32 
  2     5 Scott Hene           49 Tremont            ME   21:45 
  3     6 Scott Farley         45 Southwest Harbor   ME   22:15 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  1    18 Robin Emery          61 Lamoine            ME   27:46 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  1    14 Lou Ingrisano        60 Mt. Desert         ME   25:49 
  2    19 Don Bell             70 Bar Harbor         ME   30:05