Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/May27_Pinela_1_set1.shtml

Pineland Farms Trail Challenge

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2007

[25K Awards | 25K Team Scoring | 50K Results | 50K Awards | 50K Team Scoring ]

25K Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S   No. City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/32   Jeffrey Sprague         24 M   122 Rockland           ME 1:35:37  6:10 
    2   1/31   Mark Goettel            40 M   208 Camberland         ME 1:38:38  6:21 
    3   1/30   Stephen McElwain        45 M   135 Scarborough        ME 1:43:06  6:39 
    4   2/32   Chris Gatchell          21 M   182 Waterford          ME 1:46:29  6:52 
    5   3/32   Bill Violette           20 M     1 Bath               ME 1:46:44  6:53 
    6   2/31   Scott Ellis             44 M   180 Topsham            ME 1:47:02  6:54 
    7   3/31   Ludo Bruyere            38 M    78 Augusta            ME 1:49:39  7:04 
    8   4/32   Joshua Madore           29 M   224 Portland           ME 1:50:55  7:09 
    9   5/32   Aaron Balistreri        32 M    26 Gorham             ME 1:50:58  7:09 
   10   4/31   T.J. Hesler             38 M    98 Steep Falls        ME 1:52:47  7:16 
   11   5/31   Tom Noonan              35 M    84 Steep Falls        ME 1:52:47  7:16 
   12   2/30   Floyd Lavery            50 M    99 Gorham             ME 1:53:16  7:18 
   13   6/32   Christan Muentener      33 M   220 Yarmouth           ME 1:54:28  7:23 
   14   6/31   Kyle Rhoads             37 M   226 Windham            ME 1:54:29  7:23 
   15   7/31   Chris Dunn              38 M   175 Strafford          NH 1:54:41  7:23 
   16   3/30   Hans Brandes            48 M   164 Falmouth           ME 1:55:00  7:25 
   17   1/16   James Toulouse          58 M   156 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:55:17  7:26 
   18   7/32   John Zwetsloot          23 M   128 Wells              ME 1:55:38  7:27 
   19   4/30   Mike Grant              49 M   203 Scarborough        ME 1:56:59  7:32 
   20   8/31   Aaron Bishop            35 M   120 Falmouth           ME 1:58:59  7:40 
   21   8/32   Brett Hellstedt         32 M   141 North Yarmouth     ME 1:59:01  7:40 
   22   5/30   Francis Bauer           46 M   115 Portland           ME 1:59:13  7:41 
   23   6/30   Rick Leavitt            46 M   140 Gray               ME 1:59:21  7:41 
   24   9/32   Alex Kay                29 M   143 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:59:26  7:42 
   25   1/35   Emma Barclay            32 F    10 Portland           ME 2:00:12  7:45 
   26   9/31   Tom Hoag                36 M   151 Portland           ME 2:01:23  7:49 
   27  10/32   Ben Maynard             30 M   216 Peaks Island       ME 2:01:36  7:50 
   28   2/35   Juli Davenport          32 F   196 Framingham         MA 2:02:25  7:53 
   29   3/35   Mandy Ivey              19 F   179 South Paris        ME 2:02:54  7:55 
   30   2/16   Bill Reilly             59 M   200 Brownfield         ME 2:03:48  7:59 
   31  11/32   Mat Davenport           29 M   197 Framingham         MA 2:05:16  8:04 
   32  10/31   Don Medd                37 M   210 Portland           ME 2:05:21  8:05 
   33   1/26   Angela Bancroft         37 F   159 Paris              ME 2:05:53  8:07 
   34   4/35   Kathryn Burdette        27 F   167 Wells              ME 2:06:20  8:08 
   35   3/16   John Jensenius Jr.      55 M   165 Cumberland         ME 2:06:24  8:09 
   36  12/32   John Raby               29 M   144 Saco               ME 2:07:28  8:13 
   37  13/32   Brian Manson            32 M    83 Standish           ME 2:07:44  8:14 
   38   4/16   Steve Moriarty          57 M    19 Cumberland         ME 2:07:48  8:14 
   39   7/30   Tom Menendez            53 M    69 Lewiston           ME 2:08:04  8:15 
   40  11/31   Jim Gott                39 M   105 Bowdoin            ME 2:08:21  8:16 
   41  12/31   Bruce Hurley            38 M   174 Portsmouth         NH 2:08:34  8:17 
   42   8/30   Jim Demosthenes         49 M    93 Topsham            ME 2:08:53  8:18 
   43  13/31   Randy Wetzel            42 M   107 Danvers            MA 2:09:53  8:22 
   44   5/35   Sara Stewart            29 F   145 North Yarmouth     ME 2:09:55  8:22 
   45  14/31   Scott Jackson           41 M   198 Georgetown         MA 2:10:12  8:23 
   46   5/16   Scott Butterfield       56 M    92 westminster        MA 2:10:52  8:26 
   47  14/32   Chris Bennett           19 M   193 New Gloucester     ME 2:10:58  8:26 
   48   6/35   Shelby Howe             22 F   110 Columbia           ME 2:11:01  8:27 
   49   7/35   Teig Choroszy           22 F   150 Saco               ME 2:11:02  8:27 
   50   9/30   Christian Van Dyck      47 M    86 Brunswick          ME 2:11:15  8:27 
   51   8/35   Amy Vacchiano           30 F   169 Cornish            ME 2:11:37  8:29 
   52  15/32   Douglas Hensel          34 M    53 Apex               NC 2:12:12  8:31 
   53  10/30   Michael Moran           51 M   106 Tenants Harbor     ME 2:12:29  8:32 
   54   2/26   Laurie Russell          36 F    43 Auburn             ME 2:12:52  8:34 
   55  16/32   Matthew Sanzone         34 M   168 Wells              ME 2:13:27  8:36 
   56   1/12   Ellie Tucker            52 F   160 North Yarmouth     ME 2:13:39  8:37 
   57   3/26   Becky Harkema           42 F    58 Scarborough        ME 2:13:46  8:37 
   58   4/26   Lisa Rohr               41 F   204 Stratham           NH 2:14:13  8:39 
   59   9/35   Rebecca Miller          28 F    49 Old Orchard Beach  ME 2:14:26  8:40 
   60  17/32   James Faunce            29 M   139 North Yarmouth     ME 2:14:50  8:41 
   61   5/26   Shauna Baxter           37 F    20 Gorham             ME 2:15:23  8:43 
   62  10/35   Katherine Jones-Lippy   27 F   118 Farmington         ME 2:15:52  8:45 
   63  11/30   Paul Grogan             53 M    67 Hudson             MA 2:16:14  8:47 
   64  15/31   Thomas Brady            40 M    36 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:16:47  8:49 
   65   6/16   Paul Baillargeon        57 M    54 Warren             ME 2:16:49  8:49 
   66   7/16   Jim Barry               62 M   129 Lynn               MA 2:16:52  8:49 
   67  18/32   James Willy Carville    22 M   221 Lisbon Falls       ME 2:17:06  8:50 
   68  19/32   Christopher Baillaryon  16 M   177 Gorham             NH 2:17:13  8:50 
   69   6/26   Jill Storey             39 F   222 Cumberland         ME 2:17:49  8:53 
   70   7/26   Tiki Humphries          41 F   223 N. Yarmouth        ME 2:17:49  8:53 
   71   8/26   Theresa Patten          37 F    40 Scarborough        ME 2:18:23  8:55 
   72  12/30   Robert Najar            50 M   132 New Castle         NH 2:18:41  8:56 
   73   2/12   Julia Sheridan          46 F    75 Portland           ME 2:19:01  8:57 
   74  11/35   Meneah Haworth          25 F   131 Portland           ME 2:19:05  8:58 
   75  16/31   Richard Bulman          42 M   206 Falmouth           ME 2:19:54  9:01 
   76  12/35   Kalie Dunn              20 F   217 Yarmouth           ME 2:20:01  9:01 
   77  17/31   Aaron Gilbert           43 M    73 Newton             MA 2:20:19  9:02 
   78   9/26   Heather Young           37 F   199 Gorham             ME 2:20:53  9:05 
   79  18/31   Doug Hall               40 M   125 Windham            ME 2:20:55  9:05 
   80  19/31   Edward Tumavicus        44 M    16 Portland           ME 2:21:22  9:06 
   81  20/32   Bogie D                 32 M   153 Chelmsford         MA 2:21:44  9:08 
   82  13/35   Laura Hall              27 F   188 Newton             MA 2:22:23  9:10 
   83  21/32   Ned Hall                29 M   189 Newton             MA 2:22:25  9:11 
   84  13/30   Don Stowell             52 M   166 Cumberland         ME 2:22:26  9:11 
   85   3/12   Susan Vogt Brooks       48 F   119 Benton             ME 2:22:33  9:11 
   86  14/35   Connie Lizotte          30 F   176 Phippsburg         ME 2:24:22  9:18 
   87  10/26   Bonnie Wescott          35 F   194 Warren             ME 2:24:23  9:18 
   88  11/26   Evan O'Neill            41 F    90 Portland           ME 2:25:21  9:22 
   89  20/31   Craig Robison           39 M   114 Wiscasset          ME 2:25:56  9:24 
   90  14/30   Pete Lyons              51 M   162 Portland           ME 2:25:59  9:24 
   91  12/26   Rachel Landry           39 F    30 Cumberland         ME 2:27:09  9:29 
   92  21/31   Hays Sweeney            36 M   213 Hollis             ME 2:27:57  9:32 
   93  15/30   Thomas Allen            51 M   146 Cumberland         ME 2:27:58  9:32 
   94  16/30   Eric Dunn               52 M   218 Yarmouth           ME 2:27:59  9:32 
   95  17/30   David McDermott         52 M   100 Fryeburg           ME 2:28:16  9:33 
   96  22/31   Gordon Murphy           38 M   127 Yarmouth           ME 2:28:28  9:34 
   97  13/26   Amy Nazzaro             38 F   138 Darmariscotta      ME 2:28:39  9:35 
   98  23/31   Stephen O'Donnell       44 M    51 Waltham            MA 2:28:42  9:35 
   99  15/35   Kacie Herrick           22 F   157 Auburn             ME 2:28:45  9:35 
  100  16/35   Nicole Brooker          33 F   148 Hampden            ME 2:29:36  9:38 
  101  17/35   Jamie Lesniak           29 F   155 Madbury            NH 2:30:03  9:40 
  102  22/32   Michael Pennino         24 M   207 Bath               ME 2:30:15  9:41 
  103  23/32   Jeremy Judge            19 M    17 Cumberland         ME 2:30:35  9:42 
  104  24/31   John Burke              41 M   149 Cambridge          MA 2:30:36  9:42 
  105  18/30   George Alexion          47 M    77 Waterboro          ME 2:30:37  9:42 
  106  19/30   Bill Paradis            54 M   136 North Berwick      ME 2:30:38  9:42 
  107  18/35   Julie Stultz            28 F   225 Scarborough        ME 2:30:40  9:42 
  108   8/16   Ronald Paquette         55 M   201 Biddeford          ME 2:31:25  9:45 
  109  25/31   Christopher Pulick      37 M   178 Rowley             MA 2:31:26  9:45 
  110   1/4    Faye Lowrey             63 F    95 Rochester          NH 2:31:30  9:46 
  111  20/30   Glen Niemy              51 M   158 Bridgton           ME 2:31:51  9:47 
  112  26/31   Jon Kuell               35 M    12 South Portland     ME 2:32:31  9:50 
  113  21/30   Chip Spies              50 M    91 Topsham            ME 2:32:35  9:50 
  114  22/30   Steven McCusker         45 M    33 Dover              NH 2:33:05  9:52 
  115  24/32   David Dieffenbach       33 M     6 Springfield        VA 2:33:24  9:53 
  116  25/32   Paul Nevner             31 M   184 Portland           ME 2:33:25  9:53 
  117  23/30   James Pike              48 M   171 Canton             MA 2:34:29  9:57 
  118   4/12   Nancy Drach             48 F    64 West Ossipee       NH 2:34:34  9:57 
  119  27/31   Jeffrey Burns           38 M   104 Topsham            ME 2:34:42  9:58 
  120   5/12   Elizabeth Rines         50 F     4 Gorham             ME 2:35:22 10:01 
  121  14/26   Betsy McGettigan        43 F   126 Norway             ME 2:35:51 10:02 
  122  19/35   Stacy Cimino            32 F    44 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:37:33 10:09 
  123  15/26   Mindy Slovinsky         35 F    50 South Portland     ME 2:37:34 10:09 
  124  28/31   Doug Studdiford         38 M    96 Pownal             ME 2:37:55 10:10 
  125   6/12   Nancy Adams-Contino     48 F    70 Bangor             ME 2:38:17 10:12 
  126  20/35   Jodell Russell          29 F    56 Gray               ME 2:38:18 10:12 
  127  16/26   Kelley Wilkinson        35 F   108 Windsor            ME 2:38:19 10:12 
  128  24/30   David Graham            46 M   163 Pt Jefferson Sta.  NY 2:39:19 10:16 
  129  17/26   Christine Hesler        40 F   202 Steep Falls        ME 2:40:09 10:19 
  130  26/32   Todd Drinkwater         34 M    79 Steep Falls        ME 2:40:10 10:19 
  131  18/26   Kristina Sabasteanski   38 F   172 Raymond            ME 2:40:43 10:21 
  132  21/35   Erica Boucher           28 F   195 Carrabassett Valle ME 2:40:44 10:21 
  133   9/16   Gary Rohn               57 M   205 Stratham           NH 2:40:49 10:22 
  134  29/31   Jason Leggett           37 M    48 Windham            ME 2:41:13 10:23 
  135  19/26   Amanda Pearsan          37 F   186 Cambridge          MA 2:41:55 10:26 
  136   2/4    Nancy Miller            60 F    80 Brownfield         ME 2:43:30 10:32 
  137  22/35   Winnett Ordway          30 F   133 South Freeport     ME 2:43:36 10:32 
  138  20/26   Sarah Plummer           40 F   101 Damariscotta       ME 2:43:47 10:33 
  139  25/30   Tom Trott               52 M   161 Saco               ME 2:44:39 10:36 
  140  23/35   Megan Hatch             29 F   209 Danariscotta       ME 2:44:46 10:37 
  141  26/30   Bennett Sulsa           47 M    81 Freeport           ME 2:46:29 10:43 
  142  27/30   Rick Abradi             48 M    66 Lisbon             ME 2:47:35 10:48 
  143  28/30   Edward J Soares         45 M   187 Worcester          MA 2:48:04 10:50 
  144  30/31   Ethan Kiczek            36 M   185 Cambridge          MA 2:48:06 10:50 
  145   3/4    Rose Buckingham         59 F   109 Norwich            CT 2:48:46 10:52 
  146  24/35   Megan Staton            32 F    15 Portland           ME 2:49:52 10:57 
  147  31/31   Eugene Longobardi       41 M    89 South Portland     ME 2:50:16 10:58 
  148  27/32   Ken Dieffenbach         33 M     7 Springfield        VA 2:51:41 11:04 
  149  21/26   Diane Dusini            44 F   124 Portland           ME 2:52:15 11:06 
  150  10/16   Jim Violette            58 M    74 Manchester         NH 2:52:44 11:08 
  151  25/35   Emily Blazek            23 F    55 South Portland     ME 2:52:53 11:08 
  152  22/26   Jen Noonan              35 F    85 Steep Falls        ME 2:53:55 11:12 
  153  11/16   Harry Hunt              65 M   154 Gorham             ME 2:54:45 11:15 
  154  12/16   Ron Boucher             59 M   147 Wallingford        VT 2:55:18 11:18 
  155   7/12   Amanda Russell          48 F   183 Edgecomb           ME 2:56:43 11:23 
  156  26/35   Jaime Petrus            31 F    71 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:57:04 11:24 
  157  29/30   Eric Hager              46 M   170 Portland           ME 2:58:36 11:30 
  158  28/32   Shaine Ott              31 M    41 Brunswick          ME 2:59:37 11:34 
  159  29/32   Thomas Beer             26 M   130 Brunswick          ME 2:59:38 11:34 
  160  30/32   Heath Mains             27 M    61 West Bath          ME 2:59:39 11:34 
  161   8/12   Carol Jackson           49 F    38 Cape Elizabeth     ME 3:00:15 11:37 
  162  30/30   Stephen Carpenter       50 M    72 Gorham             ME 3:01:43 11:42 
  163  27/35   Delia MacDonald         34 F    34 Portland           ME 3:02:51 11:47 
  164  31/32   Christopher Rizzo       33 M   113 South Portland     ME 3:03:17 11:48 
  165  28/35   Michelle Moore          23 F   112 Portland           ME 3:03:37 11:50 
  166  29/35   Heidi Walls             22 F   102 Portland           ME 3:03:37 11:50 
  167  30/35   Sara Benedetto          23 F   215 So Portland        ME 3:03:39 11:50 
  168   9/12   Trish Petrus            54 F    57 Ludington          MI 3:03:56 11:51 
  169  10/12   Judy Castonguay         51 F    88 Lewiston           ME 3:04:26 11:53 
  170  31/35   Jennifer Leggett        33 F    47 Windham            ME 3:11:07 12:19 
  171  13/16   Tom Littlefield         61 M    94 North Berwick      ME 3:15:01 12:34 
  172  11/12   Cindie Collins          50 F    82 York               ME 3:17:50 12:45 
  173   4/4    Timmi Sellers           58 F   211 Portland           ME 3:18:35 12:47 
  174  32/35   Julia Davis             27 F    11 Portland           ME 3:25:58 13:16 
  175  33/35   Leah McDonald           27 F    13 New Gloucester     ME 3:25:59 13:16 
  176  34/35   Loni Allen              27 F    97 Hillsborough       NH 3:27:05 13:20 
  177  14/16   Rory Sellers            59 M   212 Portland           ME 3:32:05 13:40 
  178  15/16   Edwin Jackson           61 M    37 Cape Elizabeth     ME 3:34:37 13:49 
  179  12/12   Ann Alexion             50 F    76 Waterboro          ME 3:38:08 14:03 
  180  35/35   Jenna Valliere          21 F    39 Pownal             ME 3:50:22 14:50 
  181  32/32   Jeffrey LeMay           25 M   181 South Portland     ME 3:50:22 14:50 
  182  16/16   Scott Mercer            59 M   227 Cape Neddick       ME 3:54:56 15:08 
  183  23/26   Deb Papps               44 F   123 Portland           ME 4:08:23 16:00 
  184  24/26   Lynn Earnest            39 F     3 Scarborough        ME 4:08:24 16:00 
  185  25/26   Stacey Bridgham         39 F   103 Minot              ME 4:34:51 17:42 
  186  26/26   Joanne Wallace          40 F    63 Woolwich           ME 4:34:52 17:42 
Unofficial finishers
Name                    Ag S   No. City               St    Time  Pace  
======================= == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
Brian Soares            39 M    68 Westbrook          ME 2:24:16  9:18
Peter Franke            44 M   116 New Durham         NH 2:26:56  9:28