Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/May20_Sugarl_1_set1.shtml

Sugarloaf Marathon

Kingfiled, ME, May 20, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of the Maine Track Club Web site

Courtesy of Don Penta of the Maine Track Club
Courtesy of Don Penta of the Maine Track Club



Sugarloaf Marathon Kingfield, Maine -- May 20, 2007
Marathon Women's Results Marathon Men's Results
Plc Bib  Name             Class   Hometown                 Time(Class Plc)   Pace 
================================================================================= 
  1  71  Judson Cake         M0   Blowing Rock NC           2:24:07.1 (1)    5:30 
  2 139  Luke Wood           M0   Bangor       ME           2:33:55.8 (2)    5:52 
  3 125  Eric Rudolph        M0   Sullivan     ME           2:50:21.9 (3)    6:30 
  4  59  Drew Croteau        M0   Durham       CT           2:53:39.3 (4)    6:37 
  5 101  Gary Allen          M50  Crannberry I ME           2:56:04.1 (1)    6:43 
  6  18  Austin Townsend Jr. M50  Perry        ME           2:56:28.4 (2)    6:44 
  7  84  Thor Kirleis        M35  North Readin MA           2:56:46.4 (1)    6:44 
  8  35  Byron McKenzie      M35  Middletown   RI           2:57:25.6 (2)    6:46 
  9 169  Jeffrey Brooks      M35  Colebrook    NH           2:57:50.8 (3)    6:47 
 10 159  Dan Hall            M0   Jamaica Plai MA           2:58:09.6 (5)    6:48 
 11  60  Bremen Leak         M0   New York     NY           2:59:45.8 (6)    6:51 
 12  14  Ryan King           M35  Bangor       ME           3:02:01.7 (4)    6:56 
 13 110  Henry Bauer         M0   Steuben      ME           3:02:53.0 (7)    6:58 
 14 100  Patrick O'Malley    M40  Haverhill    MA           3:03:54.2 (1)    7:01 
 15  81  Edward Jeffries     M40  Essex        MA           3:05:29.4 (2)    7:04 
 16  46  Stephen Wells       M30  Cumberland   ME           3:05:30.7 (1)    7:04 
 17  44  Brian Dunfey        M45  Edwards      CO           3:05:55.1 (1)    7:05 
 18 149  Joseph Banas        M50  Norwich      CT           3:10:18.8 (3)    7:15 
 19  80  Don Murray          M50  Saint John   NB           3:10:48.3 (4)    7:16 
 20  55  Steve Lohnes        M45  Hampton      NB           3:10:49.2 (2)    7:16 
 21  47  Earle Burrows       M40  GB-Westfield NB           3:11:46.0 (3)    7:19 
 22  16  Khamfeua Haleudeth  M45  Mansfield    MA           3:12:20.2 (3)    7:20 
 23  53  Andy Roberts        M40  Melrose      MA           3:14:13.2 (4)    7:24 
 24 182  Roger Marquis       M40  Old Town     ME           3:14:56.0 (5)    7:26 
 25  19  Steve Reed          M55  Wiscasset    ME           3:15:01.2 (1)    7:26 
 26  25  Kilian Garvey       M40  Buxton       ME           3:15:36.2 (6)    7:27 
 27 143  Andrew Merlino Jr.  M40  Burlington   MA           3:16:30.7 (7)    7:30 
 28  15  Brian Mulligan      M45  Providence   RI           3:18:28.5 (4)    7:34 
 29   1  Robert Schiff       M0   Staten Islan NY           3:18:43.8 (8)    7:35 
 30  20  Alain Caron         M50  Charlo       NB           3:18:48.9 (5)    7:35 
 31 153  Peter Schwanke      M35  Westfield    OH           3:19:17.1 (5)    7:36 
 32 155  Shawn Burns         M35  Marshfield   MA           3:19:54.2 (6)    7:37 
 33 123  Thomas Hazzard      M45  Biddeford    ME           3:20:08.3 (5)    7:38 
 34  61  David Edwards       M45  Pownal       ME           3:20:18.0 (6)    7:38 
 35   8  Bruce Wirey         M50  Ellsworth    ME           3:21:49.5 (6)    7:42 
 36  43  Bob Dunfey          M55  York         ME           3:21:50.4 (2)    7:42 
 37  50  Sean Bagley         M35  Lynn         MA           3:22:16.5 (7)    7:43 
 38 134  Albert Swallow      M45  South Portla ME           3:22:50.6 (7)    7:44 
 39  96  James Anderson      M0   Manchester   NH           3:25:59.3 (9)    7:51 
 40  12  Tony Tremblay       M40  Fredericton  NB           3:26:46.4 (8)    7:53 
 41  94  Richard Lyons       M50  Hampden      ME           3:26:50.6 (7)    7:53 
 42 103  Piers Hale          M35  Waterville   ME           3:27:16.5 (8)    7:54 
 43 109  Paul Bradord        M35  Bath         ME           3:28:23.6 (9)    7:57 
 44  10  Anthony Mullin      M45  Shapleigh    ME           3:29:09.0 (8)    7:58 
 45 133  Adam Masterman      M0   Kingfield    ME           3:29:17.1 (10)   7:59 
 46 188  Stephen Zanella     M45  Strong       ME           3:30:37.3 (9)    8:02 
 47  51  Craig Carpenter     M35  Shirley      MA           3:30:53.9 (10)   8:02 
 48 120  John Arsenault      M40  Scarborough  ME           3:31:52.8 (9)    8:05 
 49  45  Bryce Walker        M0   Watertown    MA           3:32:36.5 (11)   8:06 
 50 176  John Hickey         M40  Chesterville ME           3:32:55.3 (10)   8:07 
 51  91  Joseph Alafano      M40  Holden       MA           3:33:14.1 (11)   8:08 
 52  87  Ryan Levesque       M30  Providence   CT           3:34:19.4 (2)    8:10 
 53 106  Erik Seastead       M50  Mt Vernon    ME           3:35:30.5 (8)    8:13 
 54  97  Kevin Rainey        M40  Jamaica Plai MA           3:35:57.4 (12)   8:14 
 55 145  Michael Burns       M40  N Billerica  MA           3:36:22.6 (13)   8:15 
 56  38  Brian Adams         M45  Rochester    NY           3:36:23.0 (10)   8:15 
 57 140  Alex de Jong        M35  Somerville   MA           3:36:43.0 (11)   8:16 
 58 156  Eric Diaz           M0   Allston      MA           3:37:33.7 (12)   8:18 
 59  29  Vincent Vaccaro     M45  West Ossipee NH           3:38:25.5 (11)   8:20 
 60  67  Brian Gilroy        M50  Wakefield    MA           3:38:34.0 (9)    8:20 
 61  98  Alan Morrison       M35  North Yarmou ME           3:39:05.4 (12)   8:21 
 62  89  Warren Gerow III    M55  Hampton      NB           3:39:21.0 (3)    8:22 
 63 107  Richard Valdmanis   M30  Scarborough  ME           3:39:26.9 (3)    8:22 
 64 102  Paul Josephson      M50  Waterville   ME           3:39:33.5 (10)   8:22 
 65 171  Ben Drew            M35  Houlton      ME           3:41:19.2 (13)   8:26 
 66  41  Bill Thibault       M50  Chicopee     MA           3:41:30.2 (11)   8:27 
 67 161  Robert Arietta      M40  Nyack        NY           3:41:30.6 (14)   8:27 
 68  52  John Brennan        M40  South Hero   VT           3:42:45.2 (15)   8:30 
 69  13  Ed Kelly            M55  Carver       MA           3:43:31.0 (4)    8:31 
 70 105  Jon Chapin          M45  Oakland      ME           3:44:12.6 (12)   8:33 
 71 135  Paul Letalien       M50  Portland     ME           3:44:49.6 (12)   8:34 
 72  21  Claude Letourneau   M60  Saint Vallie QC           3:45:56.8 (1)    8:37 
 73 160  Bill Ryan           M50  Columbus Jun IA           3:46:31.1 (13)   8:38 
 74  79  Charlie Nelson      M55  Newmarket    NH           3:47:21.6 (5)    8:40 
 75   4  Keith Corson        M40  Mechanic Fal ME           3:52:11.0 (16)   8:51 
 76  78  Brendan Murphy      M35  Brunswick    ME           3:53:05.8 (14)   8:53 
 77  66  Bruce Webb          M35  New Maryland NB           3:53:27.7 (15)   8:54 
 78  37  Gary Circosta       M60  Rutland      MA           3:53:31.9 (2)    8:54 
 79 186  Dan Thayer          M45  Auburn       ME           3:55:21.5 (13)   8:58 
 80  88  Pierre Collins      M40  Ste-Anne-de- QC           3:55:45.0 (17)   8:59 
 81  73  Mark Stodghill      M55  Duluth       MN           3:56:27.2 (6)    9:01 
 82  82  Richard Roy         M40  Concord      NH           3:57:13.0 (18)   9:03 
 83  26  Jean Cadieux        M45  Moncton      NB           3:58:39.5 (14)   9:06 
 84  95  Michael McDonald    M45  Buxton       ME           3:59:05.1 (15)   9:07 
 85 115  Greg Popp           M30  Falmouth     ME           3:59:31.1 (4)    9:08 
 86  28  Mark LeBlanc        M50  Moncton      NB           4:01:50.0 (14)   9:13 
 87 132  Marco Aliberti      M0   Kingfield    ME           4:03:29.2 (13)   9:17 
 88 114  Mark Ingrisano      M0   Farmington   ME           4:03:40.0 (14)   9:18 
 89  58  Paul Economos       M35  hingham      MA           4:04:09.4 (16)   9:19 
 90 116  Jose Viveiros       M45  Malden       MA           4:04:32.1 (16)   9:20 
 91 112  Todd Sangster       M0   Cambridge    MA           4:04:58.2 (15)   9:21 
 92 119  Matthew LeMaitre    M35  Somerville   MA           4:05:41.9 (17)   9:22 
 93   6  Steve Scott         M60  Fredericton  NB           4:06:03.4 (3)    9:23 
 94 137  Mike Pilsbury       M40  Carrabassett ME           4:07:03.9 (19)   9:25 
 95  11  David Webber        M50  Rowley       MA           4:08:54.6 (15)   9:30 
 96  31  Wayne Hilson        M50  Litchfield   NH           4:10:32.6 (16)   9:33 
 97 168  Lloyd Bracy         M35  St. George   ME           4:10:35.5 (18)   9:33 
 98  75  Jeff Lenihan        M40  Providence   RI           4:13:38.6 (20)   9:40 
 99  63  Peter Daigle        M55  Dedham       ME           4:13:44.6 (7)    9:41 
100 141  Maurice Kelleher    M45  Hermon       ME           4:13:46.2 (17)   9:41 
101  17  John Churchill      M55  Robbinston   ME           4:14:02.9 (8)    9:41 
102  90  Roger Goulet        M65  St. Jean Chr QC           4:15:47.1 (1)    9:45 
103  49  Stephan Donnell     M45  Bucksport    ME           4:17:52.5 (18)   9:50 
104 118  Rex Holtan          M55  Auburn       ME           4:18:21.7 (9)    9:51 
105  93  William Hickey      M40  York         ME           4:18:54.0 (21)   9:52 
106   3  Jeff Bickford       M50  Belgrade     ME           4:21:11.2 (17)   9:58 
107  65  Robert Harrison     M45  New Maryland NB           4:21:24.5 (19)   9:58 
108  32  Sam DePerri         M55  Londonderry  NH           4:23:00.6 (10)  10:02 
109  92  Mike Parker         M65  Gorham       ME           4:23:05.5 (2)   10:02 
110  68  Scott Waterstredt   M30  Boston       MA           4:23:33.9 (5)   10:03 
111 146  William Pauls       M55  Columbia     MO           4:30:26.2 (11)  10:19 
112  72  Edward Leahy        M50  Warrenville  IL           4:30:26.5 (18)  10:19 
113  83  Michael Schiavone   M30  Gloucester   MA           4:34:11.2 (6)   10:27 
114 117  Jeffrey Bouchea     M35  Bangor       ME           4:42:39.7 (19)  10:47 
115 152  Anthony Saputo      M0   Philadelphia PA           4:47:32.0 (16)  10:58 
116 131  Jonathan Hallenbeck M45  Waterville   ME           4:53:33.1 (20)  11:12 
117 184  Ronald Paquette     M65  Albion       ME           4:56:35.1 (3)   11:19 
118 138  Peter Davos         M0   Boston       MA           4:58:13.2 (17)  11:22 
119  54  Thomas Ward         M60  Stoneham     MA           5:02:26.1 (4)   11:32 
120  56  Robert Balfour      M45  Melrose      MA           5:02:50.6 (21)  11:33 
121 124  Arnie James         M60  Somerville   MA           5:03:51.6 (5)   11:35 
122 136  Kevin Counihan      M45  Beverly      MA           5:22:38.8 (22)  12:18 
123 108  Bradley Schwartz    M55  Bloomingdale IL           5:47:53.1 (12)  13:16
Marathon 
Marathon Women's Results
Plc Bib  Name                 Class  Hometown                  Time(Class Plc)  Pace 
==================================================================================== 
 1  121  Michaela Thompson      F0   Warwick      RI           2:57:48.8 (1)    6:47 
 2  150  Melissa Perkins-Banas  F35  Southington  CT           2:58:56.5 (1)    6:49 
 3   48  Gina Spear-Burrows     F40  GB-Westfield NB           3:19:11.7 (1)    7:36 
 4   24  Katrina Bisheimer      F40  Bucksport    ME           3:22:58.1 (2)    7:44 
 5   40  Lisa Sullivan          F35  Farmingdale  ME           3:26:09.8 (2)    7:52 
 6  154  Terri Ladka            F35  Marshfield   MA           3:26:26.4 (3)    7:52 
 7  104  Laura Mistretta        F0   New York     NY           3:26:28.2 (2)    7:52 
 8  190  Merrily Welch          F40  Temple       ME           3:29:04.3 (3)    7:58 
 9    9  Laura Mullin           F45  Shapleigh    ME           3:31:16.0 (1)    8:03 
10  167  Erin Bougie            F0   New Sweden   ME           3:32:43.7 (3)    8:07 
11    2  Amy Philbrook          F40  Islesford    ME           3:35:19.3 (4)    8:13 
12  130  Shauna Fuerst          F35  Mansfield    MA           3:36:32.4 (4)    8:15 
13  157  Jamie Knight           F0   Brunswick    ME           3:37:14.8 (4)    8:17 
14  128  Yukiko Oba             F40  Weymouth     MA           3:39:10.4 (5)    8:21 
15  162  Beth Allen             F45  Farmington   ME           3:40:10.2 (2)    8:24 
16  185  Jill Storey            F35  Cumberland   ME           3:40:14.6 (5)    8:24 
17  178  Melissa Johnson        F40  Minot        ME           3:40:18.1 (6)    8:24 
18  158  Alex Knapp             F0   Brunswick    ME           3:43:52.6 (5)    8:32 
19   69  Stephanie Desjardins   F0   Jackman      ME           3:43:54.2 (6)    8:32 
20  163  Denise Allen           F35  Windham      ME           3:45:28.8 (6)    8:36 
21   34  Ginger King            F30  Otter Creek  ME           3:49:16.3 (1)    8:45 
22    7  Jamie Lesniak          F0   Madbury      NH           3:49:19.2 (7)    8:45 
23   33  Dina Wigmore           F40  Scituate     MA           3:53:03.0 (7)    8:53 
24  126  Elizabeth Brunton      F0   Birch Harbor ME           3:53:44.7 (8)    8:55 
25   27  Janice Goguen          F50  Moncton      NB           4:01:50.0 (1)    9:13 
26   99  Stephanie Curran       F35  litchfield   NH           4:03:34.2 (7)    9:17 
27  113  Erica Ingrisano        F0   Farmington   ME           4:03:39.6 (9)    9:18 
28   57  Kelly Adams            F30  hingham      MA           4:04:09.0 (2)    9:19 
29   86  Patricia Clark         F45  Worcester    MA           4:05:14.0 (3)    9:21 
30   64  Laura Bagley           F40  Milbridge    ME           4:06:38.3 (8)    9:24 
31   42  Jodi Badershall        F0   Freeman      ME           4:08:14.4 (10)   9:28 
32  147  Jessica Macomber       F30  Brunswick    ME           4:08:35.1 (3)    9:29 
33  122  Debra Hubbard          F50  Cherryfield  ME           4:10:10.8 (2)    9:32 
34  148  Jill Dickey            F0   Portland     ME           4:13:10.5 (11)   9:39 
35  151  Melissa Perkins-Banas  F35  Southington  CT           4:14:24.1 (8)    9:42 
36  173  Terri Grant            F35  Dexter       ME           4:15:39.8 (9)    9:45 
37   70  Georgia Vallee         F40  Turner       ME           4:19:39.4 (9)    9:54 
38   74  Linda McDougall        F50  Bangor       ME           4:19:40.8 (3)    9:54 
39   85  Lisa Spence            F50  Houston      TX           4:19:50.7 (4)    9:55 
40  111  Jessica Brown          F0   Cambridge    MA           4:46:58.7 (12)  10:57 
41   62  Kristi Vecellio        F30  Sneads Ferry NC           4:49:54.7 (4)   11:03 
42   76  Donna Beaulieu         F40  Poland Sprin ME           4:53:06.6 (10)  11:11 
43   39  Ruth Deuser            F50  Floyds Knobs IN           4:55:29.5 (5)   11:16