Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Jun9_YmcaFa_set1.shtml

Ymca Family Fit Fest 5K Run

Auburn, ME, June 9, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of Split-Time Race Management

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

File photos of  Tina Meserve  & Stan  Pyle, courtesy of Don P. Penta & David Colby Young of the Maine Track Club
File photos of Tina Meserve & Stan Pyle, courtesy of Don P. Penta & David Colby Young of the Maine Track Club


                                                                      Page 1
                        YMCA FAMILY FIT FEST 5K RUN
                               June 9, 2007
                               Auburn, Maine
                   Results by Split-Time Race Management
                    Cell 329-4284      Split5k@aol.com
PLACE NO.   NAME                S AGE CITY               TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   109 Stanley Ryle        M  26 Portland             16:31  5:20 
    2   100 Paul Johnson        M  29 Windham              16:51  5:27 
    3    99 Josh Dyer           M  29 Auburn               17:22  5:37 
    4    97 Ron Newbury         M  57 Freedom              17:53  5:47 
    5   128 Joshua Grenier      M  18                      18:00  5:49 
    6   133 Joshua Plog         M  23                      18:10  5:52 
    7   154 Colin Lindley       M  27                      18:13  5:53 
    8   123 Andre Chandonnet    M  51 Lowell               18:24  5:57 
    9   113 Tina Meserve        F  40 Livermore            18:41  6:02 
   10   135 Steven Russell      M  51                      19:08  6:11 
   11   116 David Drew          M  42 Litchfield           19:18  6:14 
   12     8 Billy Nicols        M  45 Rumford              19:19  6:14 
   13     9 Brian Erickson      M  20 Auburn               19:23  6:16 
   14   129 Rosalea Kimball     F  35                      19:25  6:16 
   15    26 Dylan Brockway      M  17 Auburn               19:53  6:25 
   16   117 Ralph Fletcher      M  56 Auburn               19:59  6:27 
   17    66 Nathan Westleigh    M  25 Mechanic Falls       20:11  6:31 
   18   156 Matthew Couture     M  31                      20:13  6:32 
   19   143 Katherine Boucher   F  33                      20:34  6:39 
   20    90 Tom Menendez        M  53 Lewiston             20:38  6:40 
   21     4 Amos Woodward       M  57 Auburn               20:45  6:42 
   22   136 Mah Greear          M  25                      20:55  6:45 
   23   110 Vicki Bryant        F  49 Auburn               20:57  6:46 
   24    63 Mike LeCompte       M  46 Lewiston             20:58  6:46 
   25    20 David Tirabassi     M  15 Lewiston             20:58  6:46 
   26    48 Keith Corson        M  40 Mechanic Falls       21:03  6:48 
   27   121 Brian McDonald      M  23 Monmouth             21:14  6:51 
   28   101 Tim Stewart         M  45 Minot                21:16  6:52 
   29   106 Darren Winchenbach  M  25 Auburn               21:21  6:54 
   30    39 Jon Tuttle          M  45 Lewiston             21:23  6:54 
   31   148 David Hediger       M  31                      21:28  6:56 
   32     6 Bill Hall           M  61 Freeport             21:29  6:56 
   33    14 Carolyn Treadwell   F  39 Turner               21:33  6:58 
   34    95 Christopher Sabo    M  27 Lisbon Falls         21:58  7:06 
   35    51 Kyle Rousseau       M  15 Lewiston             22:03  7:07 
   36   157 Kevin O'Leary       M  45                      22:06  7:08 
   37   125 Mark Danyla         M  53 Auburn               22:08  7:09 
   38   147 Melinda Harder      F  52                      22:21  7:13 
   39    71 Paula Rousseau      F  43 Lewiston             22:30  7:16 
   40    57 Mark Pendleton      M  48 Auburn               22:43  7:20 
   41    18 Dana Staples        M  27 Auburn               22:47  7:21 
   42    59 Michael Difillpo    M  40 Lewiston             22:51  7:23 
   43    53 Leroy Norwood       M  49 Augusta              22:51  7:23 
   44    12 Bryan Dench         M  58 Poland               22:56  7:24 
   45    98 Joe Parent          M  40 Poland               22:57  7:25 
   46   126 Luke Vigneault      M  28 Auburn               23:00  7:26 
   47   124 Jerry Levasseur     M  69 Brunswick            23:05  7:27 
   48   149 Jeff Fortin         M  50                      23:15  7:30 
   49   120 Leah Trommer        F  26 Leeds                23:29  7:35 
   50   138 Tammy Heathco       F  38                      23:36  7:37 
   51    84 Steven Lamontagne   M  28 Auburn               23:42  7:39 
   52   130 John Racine         M  40                      23:45  7:40 
   53   114 Dan Boylan          M  57 Raymond              23:51  7:42 
   54   104 Jeanne Webber       F  58 Lewiston             24:10  7:48 
   55    82 Shawn Gilbert       M  37 South Portland       24:18  7:51 
   56   102 Mike Carroll        M  51 Lewiston             24:25  7:53 
   57   140 Fern Cloutier       M  35                      24:37  7:57 
   58    78 Ron Chase           M  66 Durham               24:52  8:02 
   59    62 Mike Brooks         M  61 Danville             25:00  8:04 
   60   152 Dustin Anderson     M  17                      25:06  8:06 
   61    74 Richard Whiting     M  52 Auburn               25:07  8:07 
   62   119 Bill Trommer        M  56 Leeds                25:11  8:08 
   63    69 Noah Lobozzo        M  11 Lewiston             25:12  8:08 
   64    65 Naomi McGonagill    F  15 Auburn               25:14  8:09 
   65     2 Allan Lobozzo       M  48 New Gloucester       25:15  8:09 
   66   137 Sarah Ellis         F  48                      25:15  8:09 
   67   107 Ron Lebel           M  57 Auburn               25:16  8:10 
   68    81 Sharon Bergeron     F  50 Hebron               25:16  8:10 
   69    56 Mariah Treadwell    F  12 Turner               25:25  8:12 
   70   139 Brooke Heathco      F  11                      25:29  8:14 
   71   153 Joel Anderson       M  47                      25:30  8:14 
   72    72 Peter Tirabassi     M  11 Lewiston             25:41  8:18 
   73    73 Raymond Bean        M  32 Brunswick            25:49  8:20 
   74   134 Ronald Passerelb    M  36                      25:50  8:20 
   75    40 Jonathan Wightman   M  15 Auburn               25:57  8:23 
   76    35 Jean Bergeron       M  47 Hebron               25:58  8:23 
   77    60 Michael Girardin    M  44 Auburn               26:00  8:24 
   78    54 Louise Tirabassi    F  43 Lewiston             26:12  8:28 
   79   131 Donna Racine        F  41                      26:13  8:28 
   80    15 Christine Cowan     F  34 Auburn               26:19  8:30 
   81   112 Fern Labbe          M  65 Lewiston             26:25  8:32 
   82   159 Andrew Folley       M  32                      26:29  8:33 
   83    47 Katy Trischler      F  30 Auburn               26:33  8:34 
   84   108 Marian Barrett      F  16 Turner               26:38  8:36 
   85    52 Laurie Brooks       F  44 Lewiston             26:40  8:37 
   86    68 Nicole Menendez     F  13 Lewiston             26:41  8:37 
   87    24 Diane Handler       F  47 Auburn               26:41  8:37 
   88    21 Deana Rothwell      F  40 Bryant Pond          26:42  8:37 
   89   144 Jenny Lowe          F  29                      26:43  8:38 
   90     7 Billy Hunter        M  52 Auburn               26:57  8:42 
   91    46 Katy Hunter         F  49 Auburn               26:58  8:42 
   92   146 Andrew Powell       M  32                      27:01  8:43 
   93    30 Geo Ames            M  43 Waterford            27:05  8:45 
   94    67 Nicole Cary         F  13 Lewiston             27:10  8:46 
   95    25 Dick Williamson     M  62 Auburn               27:14  8:48 
   96    79 Rozanne Ames        F  37 Norway               27:17  8:49 
   97    45 Katie Tirabassi     F  13 Lewiston             27:21  8:50 
   98    22 Deborah Russell     F  37 Gorham               27:21  8:50 
   99    94 Herbert Larson      M  28 Auburn               27:31  8:53 
  100   122 Dick Houle          M  67 Lewiston             27:32  8:53 
  101   150 Kim Finethy         F  50                      27:39  8:56 
  102     5 Barbara Girardin    F  42 Auburn               28:01  9:03 
  103   142 Mark Henderson      M  32                      28:05  9:04 
  104    58 Marley Byrne        F  11 Auburn               28:11  9:06 
  105   115 Gloria Westleigh    F  52 Lewiston             28:13  9:07 
  106    92 Valerie Racine      F  39 Lewiston             28:14  9:07 
  107   127 Kelli Herbert       F  39                      28:16  9:08 
  108    61 Michelle Farrar     F  35 Lewiston             28:23  9:10 
  109    80 Ryan Newgard        M  32 Winslow              28:34  9:13 
  110    29 Emma Byme           F  09 Auburn               28:50  9:19 
  111   158 Holly Davis         F  51                      28:55  9:20 
  112   132 Claude Landry       M  55                      29:04  9:23 
  113    75 Robert DeWitt       M  63 Lisbon               29:06  9:24 
  114    42 Joyce Cornish       F  42 Cumberland           29:09  9:25 
  115    16 Colleen Scholer     F  33 Auburn               29:16  9:27 
  116    93 Wanda Pillsbury     F  32 Durham               29:21  9:29 
  117    64 Mitch Adams         M  14 Auburn               29:35  9:33 
  118   118 Chip Grover         M  30 Lewiston             29:40  9:35 
  119    43 Julie Ann Robert    F  32 Lewiston             30:08  9:44 
  120   141 Jeffrey Laigveux    M  34                      30:08  9:44 
  121     1 Alexia Adams        F  15 Auburn               30:39  9:54 
  122    83 Sherry Chabot       F  60 Livermore            30:49  9:57 
  123    38 John McGonagill     M  45 Auburn               31:10 10:04 
  124    23 Dena McFarland      F  34 North Yarmouth       31:37 10:12 
  125   145 Karen Bronk         F  53                      31:39 10:13 
  126    27 Ellen Crosby        F  52 Leeds                31:40 10:13 
  127   155 Jen McCausland      F  29                      31:56 10:19 
  128    13 Carolyn DiFillipo   F  38 Lewiston             32:51 10:36 
  129    96 Anna Crowley        F  52 Lewiston             33:12 10:43 
  130    85 Susan Vatcher       F  50 Lewiston             33:22 10:46 
  131   105 Lauren Lacompte     F  10 Lewiston             34:10 11:02 
  132   111 Wendy Tardif        F  46 Auburn               34:11 11:02 
  133    31 Hailey Girardin     F  13 Auburn               35:35 11:29 
  134    87 Tammy Corson        F  39 South Paris          35:41 11:31 
  135    55 Lauann Labbe        F  46 Lewiston             36:13 11:41 
  136    37 Jennifer Perry      F  41 Hallowell            36:14 11:42 
  137    77 Roland Kearley      M  72 Norway               36:21 11:44 
  138   151 Socorro Barajas     F  23                      36:40 11:50 
  139    76 Robin Doughty       F  33 New Glouscester      36:41 11:50 
  140    34 Janice Bilodeau     F  74 Auburn               38:38 12:28 
  141    11 Bruce Bilodeau      M  49 Auburn               38:39 12:29 
  142    50 Kimia Libby         F  35 Hartford             38:55 12:34 
  143    44 Katherine Latlipipe F  32 Auburn               38:55 12:34 
  144    88 Tawn Halacy         F  33 Milton               44:45 14:27 
  145     3 Amanda Seeley       F  36 Turner               45:28 14:40 
  146    91 Trinity Baker       F  15 Auburn               50:27 16:17 
  147   103 Shelby Chuinard     F  15 Auburn               50:28 16:17 
  148    28 Ellen Hunter        F  36 Cooper Mills       1:00:38 19:34