Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Jun23_Glenbu_set1.shtml

Glenburn 5K

Glenburn, ME, June 23, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of the Race Director

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

File Photos of Riley Master & Jolene Belanger, courtesy of  U. of Maine & David Colby Young
File Photos of Riley Master & Jolene Belanger, courtesy of U. of Maine & David Colby Young


Name

Name

City

Gender

Age Grp

Time

Riley Masters

Veazie

M

15-19

13:19.5

Joseph Capehart

Bangor

M

30-39

15:11.6

Austin Townsend, Jr

Perry

M

50-59

15:38.5

Drew Pickering

Lee

M

15-19

15:57.1

Jolene Belanger

Glenburn

F

15-19

16:33.9

Alan Comeau

Old Town

M

40-49

16:40.6

Dillon Bates

Winterport

M

15-19

17:07.1

Collin Popper

Bangor

M

15-19

17:09.8

Kim Spencer

Glenburn

F

15-19

17:45.4

Rick Roussel Sr

Calais

M

60-69

17:56.7

John Craig

Dedham

M

40-49

18:26.7

Tom Kirby

Ellsworth

M

50-59

18:28.1

Jonathan Belanger

Glenburn

M

0-14

18:45.8

Joseph Belanger

Glenburn

M

0-14

18:57.0

Nicole Brooker

Hampden

F

30-39

19:00.4

Mark Labrun

Hampden

M

40-49

19:09.2

Paul Tormey

Orrington

M

40-49

19:20.1

Michelle Gagnon

Ellsworth

F

40-49

19:22.4

Daniel Honeycutt

Glenburn

M

15-19

19:31.1

Ron Crane

Bangor

M

50-59

19:34.4

Mike McCauley

Bangor

M

40-49

19:38.6

John Greaney

Brownville

M

60-69

20:27.7

Libby Huber

Bangor

F

0-14

20:31.3

Roger Huber

Bangor

M

40-49

20:32.0

Ryan Lynch

Levant

M

20-29

21:13.5

Jay Warren

Bangor

M

15-19

21:18.9

Chris Kuhn

Bangor

M

40-49

21:19.5

Don Lynch

Bangor

M

40-49

22:07.4

Melissa Iszard

Orono

F

40-49

22:43.6

Abigail Tormey

Orrington

F

0-14

22:46.4

Matt Fischer

Bangor

M

15-19

22:51.1

Janet Scully

Plymouth

F

40-49

22:52.7

Philip Wall

Orono

M

50-59

23:04.4

Josh Belanger

Glenburn

M

15-19

23:29.4

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Dyer

Glenburn

F

40-49

23:30.5

Brian Molloy

Orono

M

50-59

23:30.7

Paul Dyer

Glenburn

M

40-43

24:16.5

Dick Miles

Bangor

M

50-59

24:26.6

Carrie Lumbra

Milo

F

50-59

25:58.3

Angel Nelligan

Glenburn

F

15-29

26:03.7

Katie Nelligan

Glenburn

F

15-19

26:07.4

Heather Ouellete

Glenburn

F

30-39

26:20.8

Allison Caporizzi

Orono

F

0-14

27:23.8

Annette Nelligan

Glenburn

F

50-59

29:10.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Age Group

Name

 

Time

 

 

0-14

Jonathan Belanger

 

18:45.8

 

 

15-19

Riley Masters

 

13:19.5

 

 

20-29

Ryan Lynch

 

21:13.5

 

 

30-39

Joseph Capehart

 

15:11.6

 

 

40-49

Alan Comeau

 

16:40.6

 

 

50-59

Austin Townsend Jr

 

15:38.5

 

 

60-69

Rick Rouselle

 

17:56.7

 

 

70 +

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Age Group

Name

 

Time

 

 

0-14

Libby Huber

 

20:31.3

 

 

15-19

Jolene Belanger

 

16:33.9

 

 

20-29

 

 

 

 

 

30-39

Nicole Brooker

 

19:00.4

 

 

40-49

Michelle Gagnon

 

19:22.4

 

 

50-59

Carrie Lumbra

 

25:58.3

 

 

60-69

 

 

 

 

 

70 +