Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Jun17_KeyBan_set1.shtml

Key Bank New England Mile

Portland, ME, June 17, 2007

[Top Ten Males & Females | Top Ten Masters M/F | Age Group Results | Father/Son Team Results | Father Daughter Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                     Page 1
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   1   1/18   M1929  3:54.80  3:55 Pat Tarpy              25 M     2                                                                     
New record.  Old record 4:05.00 by Derek Treadwell in 2006
   2   2/18   M1929  4:02.85  4:03 Ayalew Taye            19 M     3                                                                     
   3   3/18   M1929  4:03.75  4:04 Gabe Rivard            24 M     6                                                                     
   4   4/18   M1929  4:04.80  4:05 Jeff Caron             24 M     4                                                                     
   5   5/18   M1929  4:05.60  4:06 Louie Luchini          25 M     1                                                                     
   6   1/25   M3039  4:08.45  4:09 Ethan Hemphill         34 M     5 Freeport ME                                                        
   7   6/18   M1929  4:20.35  4:21 Matt Lane              29 M   261 Falmouth ME                                                        
   8   1/43   M4049  4:21.10  4:22 Dan Franer             41 M   272                                                                     
   9   1/16   M1618  4:25.80  4:26 Stanis Moody-Roberts   18 M     8 Cape Elizabeth ME       THE CORSICANS                              
  10   1/13   F3039  4:27.20  4:28 Claudia Camargo        36 F   158 Dambury CT              ADIDAS                                     
  11   2/16   M1618  4:27.85  4:28 Andy Shellgren         17 M   241 Yarmouth ME                                                        
  12   2/25   M3039  4:28.75  4:29 David Weatherbie       39 M     7 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM WEATHERBIE                            
  13   2/43   M4049  4:28.90  4:29 Bill Mariski           46 M    77 Portland ME                                                        
  14   3/43   M4049  4:29.95  4:30 Todd Cofin             46 M   271 Freeport ME                                                        
  15   7/18   M1929  4:30.15  4:31 Josh Zolla             21 M    76 Freeport ME                                                        
  16   8/18   M1929  4:30.65  4:31 Michael Downing        24 M   308 Gorham ME                                                          
  17   4/43   M4049  4:32.05  4:33 Andy Beardsley         43 M   265 Surry ME                                                           
  18   1/25   M5059  4:33.15  4:34 Tom Ryan               51 M   154 Cape Elizabeth ME       IRISH FLASH                                
  19   9/18   M1929  4:33.40  4:34 Chris Gatchell         21 M   264 Waterford ME                                                       
  20   3/25   M3039  4:34.10  4:35 Tj Hesler              38 M   203 Steep Falls ME                                                     
  21   5/43   M4049  4:35.40  4:36 Marc Dugas             43 M   136 Scarborough ME          TEAM DUGAS                                 
  22   3/16   M1618  4:36.65  4:37 Seth Crocket           17 M   216 Portland ME             THE BROCKET CROCKETTS                      
  23   1/20   M1315  4:39.20  4:40 Nate Hathaway          15 M     9 Scarborough ME          HATHAWAY                                   
  24   4/16   M1618  4:40.05  4:41 Matthew Methot         17 M   139 Portland ME             TEAM METHOT                                
  25   4/25   M3039  4:41.70  4:42 Andrew Dirt-Baird      34 M   267 Portland ME                                                        
  26   2/20   M1315  4:43.70  4:44 Erich Neuts            15 M   317 Portland ME                                                        
  27   5/16   M1618  4:44.25  4:45 Mike Tinkham           17 M   159 North Waterboro ME                                                 
  28   6/43   M4049  4:45.05  4:46 Tom Hathaway           47 M    10 Scarborough ME          HATHAWAY                                   
  29   2/25   M5059  4:45.35  4:46 Kevin McCusker         50 M    81 Ashby MA                                                           
  30   5/25   M3039  4:46.40  4:47 Brian Barry            33 M   231                                                                     
  31   6/25   M3039  4:47.80  4:48 Paul Neuner            31 M   193 Portland ME                                                        
  32   7/43   M4049  4:48.70  4:49 John Gagnon            40 M   183 Lewiston ME                                                        
  33   6/16   M1618  4:49.20  4:50 Brendan Flyan          18 M   307 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
  34  10/18   M1929  4:49.80  4:50 Peter J. Downing       27 M   148 Gorham ME               GORHAM DOWNINGS                            
  35   2/13   F3039  4:50.00  4:50 Kristin Barry          33 F    12 Scarborough ME          PIERCE-BARRY                               
  36   1/7    F1618  4:52.45  4:53 Erica Jesseman         18 F   169 Scarborough ME                                                     
  37   8/43   M4049  4:55.20  4:56 Wayne Piers            44 M   248 Falmouth ME                                                        
  38   1/11   F4049  4:55.80  4:56 Zofia Wieciorkowska    43 F    11                                                                     
  39   7/16   M1618  4:56.55  4:57 Tike MacColl           17 M   316 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
  40   9/43   M4049  4:57.00  4:57 Darin Brown            40 M   246 East Madison NH         BROWNS                                     
  41   3/25   M5059  4:57.25  4:58 David Roberts          52 M   146 Cape Elizabeth ME       THE CORSICANS                              
  42   1/13   F1929  5:00.55  5:01 Erin Lane              26 F   262 Falmouth ME                                                        
  43   3/20   M1315  5:01.00  5:01 Tommy Ellis            14 M   305 South Portland ME       ELLIS                                      
  44   4/25   M5059  5:01.00  5:01 Charlie Whitehead      55 M    19 Gorham ME                                                          
  45   4/20   M1315  5:02.55  5:03 Bradley Whitaker       15 M   236 Wiscasset ME            WHITAKERS                                  
  46  10/43   M4049  5:03.20  5:04 Alan Taylor            43 M    17 Standish ME                                                        
  47   3/13   F3039  5:03.40  5:04 Carry Buterbaugh       35 F    13 S. Portland ME                                                     
  48   8/16   M1618  5:03.80  5:04 Jonathan Campbell      18 M   257 Wiscasset ME                                                       
  49   9/16   M1618  5:04.35  5:05 Brian Seitz            16 M   220 Falmouth ME                                                        
  50  11/18   M1929  5:05.25  5:06 Tony Myatt             20 M   194 Portland ME                                                        
  6/17/2007  4:39PM

                                                                     Page 2
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  51   4/13   F3039  5:05.35  5:06 Sherri Piers           36 F   247 Falmouth ME                                                        
  52  10/16   M1618  5:05.65  5:06 Sean Welch             16 M   104 Falmouth ME             TEAM WELCH                                 
  53  11/43   M4049  5:07.70  5:08 Michael Griffin        43 M   268 Yarmouth ME             GRIFFIN                                    
  54  12/43   M4049  5:07.70  5:08 Randy St. Hilaire      40 M    22 Windham ME                                                         
  55  13/43   M4049  5:11.05  5:12 John Methot            43 M   138 Portland ME             TEAM METHOT                                
  56   7/25   M3039  5:11.40  5:12 Christopher Supple     36 M   205 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
  57  11/16   M1618  5:13.35  5:14 David Mangone          17 M   187 Yarmouth ME                                                        
  58   2/11   F4049  5:13.35  5:14 Christine Reaser       41 F    14 Dayton ME                                                          
  59   5/20   M1315  5:15.30  5:16 Mohammed Dahia         15 M    57 Portland ME                                                        
  60   6/20   M1315  5:15.60  5:16 Maxwell Doyson         13 M   290 Portland ME                                                        
  61   7/20   M1315  5:16.10  5:17 Colton Thomas          14 M    82 Wiscasset ME                                                       
  62   8/25   M3039  5:16.25  5:17 David Diefferbach      33 M   189 Portland ME                                                        
  63   2/7    F1618  5:16.35  5:17 Kaitlynn Saldanha      18 F   279 Scarborough ME                                                     
  64   9/25   M3039  5:16.50  5:17 Matt Sanzone           34 M    39 Wells ME                                                           
  65  10/25   M3039  5:16.70  5:17 Bernard Gladstone      37 M   234 Brunswick ME                                                       
  66   2/13   F1929  5:18.95  5:19 Andrea Gidding         22 F   310 South Portland ME                                                  
  67   8/20   M1315  5:19.05  5:20 Conor McGrory          13 M   251 Falmouth ME                                                        
  68  14/43   M4049  5:19.25  5:20 Thomas Brady           40 M    16 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
  69   3/11   F4049  5:19.65  5:20 Jeanne Hackett         48 F   195 Scarborough ME                                                     
  70   1/14   F1315  5:20.30  5:21 Emily Durgill          13 F   242 Standish ME                                                        
  71   3/7    F1618  5:20.55  5:21 Eileen Brandes         18 F   221 Portland ME                                                        
  72  11/25   M3039  5:22.00  5:22 Kevin Russel           36 M   186 Gardiner ME             LEWISTON                                   
  73  12/25   M3039  5:22.45  5:23 Ian Parlin             31 M   244 Portland ME                                                        
  74   2/14   F1315  5:23.40  5:24 Rachel Wilkinson       15 F    52 S. Portland ME                                                     
  75   4/7    F1618  5:25.10  5:26 Anna Makaretz          17 F   175 Yarmouth ME                                                        
  76   5/7    F1618  5:25.85  5:26 Jess Crain             16 F   217 Pownal ME                                                          
  77   3/13   F1929  5:27.80  5:28 Clare Egan             19 F   258 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
  78   5/13   F3039  5:28.40  5:29 Brigette Laflin        30 F   172 York ME                                                            
  79   9/20   M1315  5:29.30  5:30 Sam Walker             14 M   200 Falmouth ME                                                        
  80  12/16   M1618  5:29.45  5:30 Colton Tinker          16 M    99 Buxton ME               TINKER                                     
  81   5/25   M5059  5:29.75  5:30 Allan Muir             52 M   149 Portland ME             TEAM MUIR                                  
  82   6/13   F3039  5:30.95  5:31 Jess Ward              32 F   306 Alfred ME               RUN TO WIN                                 
  83  13/25   M3039  5:32.65  5:33 David Smith            36 M   161 Waterville ME                                                      
  84   6/25   M5059  5:34.05  5:35 Michael Dinehart       50 M    67 Kennebunk ME                                                       
  85   1/21   M0109  5:34.95  5:35 Riley Arsenault         9 M   314 East Baldwin ME         RILEYS ROCKETS                             
  86   6/7    F1618  5:35.70  5:36 Molly Shanley          16 F   260 Marshfield MA                                                      
  87   4/13   F1929  5:35.90  5:36 Kerry Shanley          21 F   259 Marshfield MA                                                      
  88   1/17   M1012  5:37.95  5:38 Sterling Weatherbie    11 M   131 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM WEATHERBIE                            
  89  10/20   M1315  5:40.05  5:41 Asad Dahia             13 M    63 Portland ME                                                        
  90  13/16   M1618  5:40.75  5:41 Jared Snell            16 M   256 Woolwich ME                                                        
  91   1/7    F5059  5:41.65  5:42 Carol Fanning          56 F    73 S. Portland ME                                                     
  92   7/13   F3039  5:41.95  5:42 Emma Barllay           32 F   243 Portland ME                                                        
  93  15/43   M4049  5:42.10  5:43 Charlie Carr           46 M   273 Falmouth ME                                                        
  94   7/25   M5059  5:42.70  5:43 Thomas Menendez        53 M   107 Lewiston ME             HUSKY LOVERS                               
  95  14/25   M3039  5:43.05  5:44 Eric Eldridge          31 M    32 Ctr Ossipee NH                                                     
  96  14/16   M1618  5:43.40  5:44 Kyle Connolly          18 M   283 Portland ME                                                        
  97   5/13   F1929  5:44.20  5:45 Liz Jennings           24 F   250 Winthrop ME                                                        
  98   8/13   F3039  5:44.60  5:45 Terese Roberts         37 F    56 S. Portland ME                                                     
  99   8/25   M5059  5:44.75  5:45 Garry Grigel           50 M   127 Falmouth ME             THE BEARS                                  
 100   9/25   M5059  5:45.20  5:46 Peter Rearick          55 M   196 Hebron ME                                                          
  6/17/2007  4:39PM


                                                                     Page 3
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
 101  12/18   M1929  5:45.80  5:46 Chris Bersbach         26 M   208 Portland ME                                                        
 102  10/25   M5059  5:46.25  5:47 Richard Bissonnette    59 M    26 Auburn ME                                                          
 103  16/43   M4049  5:48.85  5:49 Marty Mullen           40 M    18 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 104  11/20   M1315  5:49.10  5:50 Thomas Bottomley       13 M    86 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 105  15/25   M3039  5:49.40  5:50 Aron Buterbaugh        34 M   174                          MUSSEY ST GANG                             
 106  11/25   M5059  5:50.40  5:51 David Young            54 M    88 Danville ME                                                        
 107   1/11   M6069  5:51.25  5:52 John Babington         61 M    40 Cambridge MA                                                       
 108   3/14   F1315  5:52.15  5:53 Sarah Dugas            14 F   137 Scarborough ME          TEAM DUGAS                                 
 109  13/18   M1929  5:52.45  5:53 Lister Nicholas        28 M   202 Gray ME                                                            
 110  12/25   M5059  5:53.25  5:54 Craig Wood             50 M   191 Saco ME                                                            
 111  17/43   M4049  5:54.90  5:55 Paul Fagone            41 M    96 Portland ME             TEAM FAGONE                                
 112   2/17   M1012  5:55.20  5:56 Eric Wilcox            10 M    37 New Gloucester ME                                                  
 113   3/17   M1012  5:57.60  5:58 Woody Laliberte        12 M   180 Windham ME                                                         
 114  13/25   M5059  5:57.75  5:58 Chuck Radis            54 M   313 Peaks Island ME         MOXIE                                      
 115  14/18   M1929  5:59.35  6:00 John Pierce            29 M   129 Falmouth ME             TEAM PIERCE                                
 116  15/16   M1618  5:59.85  6:00 Brian Muir             16 M   150 Portland ME             TEAM MUIR                                  
 117  18/43   M4049  6:01.30  6:02 Bill Welch             47 M   101 Falmouth ME             TEAM WELCH                                 
 118   4/17   M1012  6:01.70  6:02 Domenic Fagone         10 M    95 Portland ME             TEAM FAGONE                                
 119   4/14   F1315  6:01.90  6:02 Erin Flatley           13 F   170 Windham ME              FLATLEY                                    
 120   2/11   M6069  6:02.05  6:03 Bill Hall              61 M   252                                                                     
 121  15/18   M1929  6:02.55  6:03 Bamin Kusawa           29 M   184 Topsham ME                                                         
 122  19/43   M4049  6:02.70  6:03 Ed Crocket             45 M   215 Portland ME                                                        
 123  20/43   M4049  6:04.95  6:05 Bud Ellis              48 M   304 South Portland ME       ELLIS                                      
 124   1/4    F6069  6:10.30  6:11 Judith Hardenbrook     61 F   190 Kennebunk ME                                                       
 125  12/20   M1315  6:11.40  6:12 Stefan Sandreuter      13 M   163 North Yarmouth ME       SANDREUTER                                 
 126   5/14   F1315  6:12.65  6:13 Alice Lala             13 F    60 Portland ME                                                        
 127  14/25   M5059  6:13.15  6:14 David Vander Beken     58 M   165 Bedford NH                                                         
 128   3/11   M6069  6:13.55  6:14 Jerry Levasseur        69 M    28 Brunswick ME                                                       
 129   4/11   F4049  6:14.70  6:15 Debbie Brown           44 F   109 Falmouth ME             TEAM BROWN                                 
 130   2/21   M0109  6:19.15  6:20 Geoffrey Oloya          9 M    58 Portland ME                                                        
 131   6/13   F1929  6:19.60  6:20 Kate Radis             22 F   309 Peaks Island ME         MOXIE                                      
 132   2/7    F5059  6:22.30  6:23 Kim Moody              51 F   291 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 133  15/25   M5059  6:23.20  6:24 Bill Sandreuter        50 M   162 North Yarmouth ME       SANDREUTER                                 
 134   7/13   F1929  6:24.15  6:25 Hannah Zaitlin         26 F   294 Portland ME             ZAITLIN                                    
 135  21/43   M4049  6:25.25  6:26 Dan McKeown            40 M   125 Scarborough ME          TEAM TIKI                                  
 136  22/43   M4049  6:25.75  6:26 Matthew Colby          45 M   318 Manchester NH                                                      
 137  16/18   M1929  6:26.00  6:26 Peter Kenlan           26 M   206 Portland ME                                                        
 138   6/14   F1315  6:26.95  6:27 Marissa Skillings      14 F   280 Biddeford ME                                                       
 139   7/14   F1315  6:27.15  6:28 Tanya Wilkes           15 F   178 South Portland ME                                                  
 140   7/7    F1618  6:29.65  6:30 Zoe Sobel              16 F   212 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 141   3/21   M0109  6:30.50  6:31 Nicholas Brown          9 M   249 East Madison NH         BROWNS                                     
 142   1/10   F1012  6:30.50  6:31 Kristin Sandreuter     10 F   164 North Yarmouth ME       SANDREUTER                                 
 143   4/21   M0109  6:31.00  6:31 Ben Ekedahl             8 M   297                          EKEDAHL                                    
 144   4/11   M6069  6:31.50  6:32 Philip Pierce          65 M   130 Falmouth ME             TEAM PIERCE                                
 145   8/14   F1315  6:31.60  6:32 Mary Margaret Green    13 F   141 Windham ME              SHUT UP AND RUN                            
 146  16/25   M3039  6:32.45  6:33 Jim Ekedahl            37 M   298                          EKEDAHL                                    
 147   5/11   F4049  6:32.85  6:33 Pam Denutte            41 F   284 South Portland ME                                                  
 148  16/25   M5059  6:32.95  6:33 Peter Downing          55 M   147 Gorham ME               GORHAM DOWNINGS                            
 149  17/25   M3039  6:33.65  6:34 Chris Eulchino         30 M   192 Portland ME                                                        
 150   9/14   F1315  6:34.05  6:35 Rachel Brown           14 F   110 Falmouth ME             TEAM BROWN                                 
  6/17/2007  4:39PM


                                                                     Page 4
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
 151   5/17   M1012  6:37.70  6:38 Reilly Bolduc          10 M   181 Windham ME                                                         
 152  10/14   F1315  6:39.95  6:40 Nicole Court-Menendez  13 F   106 Lewiston ME             HUSKY LOVERS                               
 153  23/43   M4049  6:41.15  6:42 Steve Fluet            48 M   233                          INOV 8                                     
 154   6/17   M1012  6:41.30  6:42 Griffin Fluet          11 M   232                          INOV 8                                     
 155  11/14   F1315  6:42.50  6:43 Kathryn Whitehead      15 F   240 Gorham ME                                                          
 156  24/43   M4049  6:42.70  6:43 Richard Bulman         42 M    53 Falmouth ME                                                        
 157   7/17   M1012  6:42.70  6:43 Eltayeb Dahia          11 M    62 Portland ME                                                        
 158  25/43   M4049  6:43.00  6:43 Rydell Tinker          44 M   100 Buxton ME               TINKER                                     
 159  26/43   M4049  6:43.65  6:44 Ted Hutch              42 M   311 Wells ME                                                           
 160   8/13   F1929  6:44.35  6:45 Erin Moore             29 F    70 Portland ME                                                        
 161  13/20   M1315  6:44.35  6:45 Kyle Grigel            13 M   128 Falmouth ME             THE BEARS                                  
 162  17/25   M5059  6:44.50  6:45 Andrew McCuskey        59 M   214 Scarborough ME                                                     
 163   2/10   F1012  6:45.25  6:46 Clara Brown            11 F   108 Falmouth ME             TEAM BROWN                                 
 164  27/43   M4049  6:45.40  6:46 Jay Wilson             49 M   132 Portland ME             SHORT DAD                                  
 165   9/13   F1929  6:46.10  6:47 Olivia Wilson          19 F   133 Portland ME             SHORT DAD                                  
 166   5/11   M6069  6:47.15  6:48 Harry White            64 M    20 Scarborough ME                                                     
 167   6/11   M6069  6:47.55  6:48 Clayton Peters         61 M    30 Cumberland ME                                                      
 168  18/25   M5059  6:47.95  6:48 Lawrence Pierce        57 M   105 Scarborough ME          PIERCE-BARRY                               
 169  28/43   M4049  6:48.55  6:49 Brad Weller            45 M    94 Falmouth ME             TEAM WELLER                                
 170  14/20   M1315  6:49.70  6:50 Conor Griffin          13 M   269 Yarmouth ME             GRIFFIN                                    
 171   8/17   M1012  6:50.05  6:51 Alden Weller           11 M    93 Falmouth ME             TEAM WELLER                                
 172   9/17   M1012  6:51.70  6:52 Brayden Beardsley      10 M   266 Surry ME                BEARDSLEY                                  
 173  19/25   M5059  6:53.80  6:54 Doug Green             50 M   140 Windham ME              SHUT UP AND RUN                            
 174  18/25   M3039  6:54.10  6:55 Chris Mullen           31 M   312 South Portland ME                                                  
 175  29/43   M4049  6:55.05  6:56 Paul Lewandowski       41 M    78 Portland ME                                                        
 176   5/21   M0109  6:55.65  6:56 Benjamin Wuesthoff      7 M   225                                                                     
 177                 6:56.20  6:57 Noah Wuesthoff         38     227                                                                     
 178  30/43   M4049  6:57.90  6:58 Ethan Whitaker         48 M   235 Wiscasset ME            WHITAKER                                   
 179   3/10   F1012  6:57.95  6:58 Lucy Wilcox            12 F    38 New Gloucester ME                                                  
 180   6/11   F4049  6:59.85  7:00 Brenda Day             44 F   207 Brunswick ME                                                       
 181   7/11   M6069  7:00.65  7:01 Dick Lajoie            67 M    68 Saco ME                                                            
 182  17/18   M1929  7:01.65  7:02 Charlie Wakeling       25 M    80 Glenburn ME                                                        
 183   8/11   M6069  7:01.90  7:02 Rick Obrien            60 M   237 South Portland ME                                                  
 184  10/17   M1012  7:02.90  7:03 Partick Liliberte      11 M   182 Windham ME                                                         
 185   6/21   M0109  7:03.15  7:04 James Bottomley         9 M    87 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 186  15/20   M1315  7:04.90  7:05 Eli Sobel              13 M   213 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 187   9/11   M6069  7:06.75  7:07 Mike Brooks            61 M    72 Danville ME                                                        
 188  11/17   M1012  7:07.20  7:08 James Ociti            12 M    59 Portland ME                                                        
 189   1/10   F0109  7:07.50  7:08 Morgan McKeown          9 F   126 Scarborough ME          TEAM TIKI                                  
 190   4/10   F1012  7:07.65  7:08 Marley Byrne           11 F   166 Auburn ME                                                          
 191  20/25   M5059  7:09.30  7:10 Bob Cracker            54 M   282                                                                     
 192  10/11   M6069  7:11.20  7:12 Merle Hartford         60 M   281 Scarborough ME          H&S                                        
 193  12/14   F1315  7:11.45  7:12 Devon Bottomley        15 F    85 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 194  31/43   M4049  7:12.25  7:13 John Arsenault         41 M   315 East Baldwin ME         RILEYS ROCKETS                             
 195  16/20   M1315  7:13.20  7:14 Joshua Welch           14 M   102 Falmouth ME             TEAM WELCH                                 
 196  12/17   M1012  7:13.20  7:14 Robbie Blair           11 M    71 Raymond ME                                                         
 197  21/25   M5059  7:13.55  7:14 Prosser Jim            52 M   157 Portland ME                                                        
 198   7/11   F4049  7:15.15  7:16 Karen Lein             49 F   263 Newton MA               LIBERTY AC                                 
 199  32/43   M4049  7:16.20  7:17 Anthony Okerley        47 M   223 Windham ME                                                         
 200  16/16   M1618  7:16.50  7:17 Bank Boonachathong     18 M   226 Portland ME                                                        
  6/17/2007  4:39PM


                                                                     Page 5
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
 201  17/20   M1315  7:17.30  7:18 Sam Bonsey             15 M   173 Falmouth ME                                                        
 202  13/17   M1012  7:18.20  7:19 Nicky Carll            10 M   145 New Gloucester ME       CARLL CLAN                                 
 203  33/43   M4049  7:18.45  7:19 Shawn Carll            44 M   144 New Gloucester ME       CARLL CLAN                                 
 204   7/21   M0109  7:18.80  7:19 Diraige Dahia           5 M    61 Portland ME                                                        
 205  14/17   M1012  7:22.45  7:23 Alexander Brown        11 M   292 East Madison NH         BROWNS                                     
 206   3/7    F5059  7:28.35  7:29 Margaritt McNulty      55 F    89 Standish ME                                                        
 207  22/25   M5059  7:29.30  7:30 Rorick Sellers         59 M   224 Portland ME                                                        
 208   9/13   F3039  7:29.90  7:30 Sherri Wakeling        32 F    36 Arundel ME                                                         
 209   8/21   M0109  7:33.05  7:34 Maddy Adams             8 M   135 Falmouth ME             TEAM ADAMS                                 
 210  34/43   M4049  7:33.25  7:34 Bob** Adams            45 M   134 Falmouth ME             TEAM ADAMS                                 
 211  23/25   M5059  7:35.35  7:36 Michael Zaitlin        50 M   293 Raymond ME              ZAITLIN                                    
 212   5/10   F1012  7:36.10  7:37 Natalie Rand           11 F   303 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 213   2/10   F0109  7:37.35  7:38 Emma Byrne              9 F   168 Auburn ME               BYRNE                                      
 214  19/25   M3039  7:37.80  7:38 Tom Byrne              38 M   167 Auburn ME               BYRNE                                      
 215   8/11   F4049  7:38.30  7:39 Timii Sellers          48 F   219 Portland ME                                                        
 216   9/21   M0109  7:39.20  7:40 Spencer Brown           9 M   111 Falmouth ME             TEAM BROWN                                 
 217  11/11   M6069  7:39.45  7:40 John Wuesthoff         69 M   230 Portland ME                                                        
 218  35/43   M4049  7:43.45  7:44 Chuck Thistle          48 M   176 Eliot ME                THISTLE                                    
 219  24/25   M5059  7:45.20  7:46 Peter Miller           51 M   218 Portland ME                                                        
 220  10/21   M0109  7:45.75  7:46 Iain Kurry              9 M   229 Falmouth ME             KURRY                                      
 221  20/25   M3039  7:45.80  7:46 Jorma Kurry            35 M   228                          KURRY                                      
 222   4/7    F5059  7:46.15  7:47 Anita Hampton          55 F    83 Scarborough ME                                                     
 223  18/18   M1929  7:46.40  7:47 Joseph Kubetz          28 M   210 Portland ME                                                        
 224  18/20   M1315  7:46.75  7:47 Max Sobel              13 M   211 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                  
 225  36/43   M4049  7:51.20  7:52 Ed Suslovie            47 M   255 Portland ME             MEGDAD                                     
 226   6/10   F1012  7:51.20  7:52 Meghan Suslovie        10 F   254 Portland ME             MEGDAD                                     
 227   1/1    M7099  7:53.65  7:54 Robert Jolicoeur       70 M    23 Old Orchard Beach ME                                               
 228  19/20   M1315  7:53.95  7:54 Tom Walker             13 M   201 Falmouth ME             THE WALKERS                                
 229  37/43   M4049  7:54.25  7:55 Jeff Walker            41 M   198 Falmouth ME                                                        
 230   2/4    F6069  7:56.50  7:57 Sherry Carll           60 F    46 Gray ME                                                            
 231   7/10   F1012  7:57.35  7:58 Sarah Flaherty         11 F   114 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM FLAHERTY                              
 232  11/21   M0109  7:57.50  7:58 Andrew Flaherty         8 M   112 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM FLAHERTY                              
 233  38/43   M4049  7:58.20  7:59 Daniel Flaherty        41 M   113 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM FLAHERTY                              
 234  21/25   M3039  8:03.10  8:04 John Tower             34 M   179 Brunswick ME                                                       
 235  15/17   M1012  8:09.65  8:10 Joel Soloway           11 M    48 Brunswick ME                                                       
 236  12/21   M0109  8:10.55  8:11 Payton Weatherbie       8 M   253 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM WEATHERBIE                            
 237  10/13   F3039  8:12.60  8:13 Kathleen Reid          38 F   277 South Portland ME                                                  
 238   8/10   F1012  8:14.95  8:15 Leah Soloway           11 F    49 Brunswick ME                                                       
 239  11/13   F3039  8:14.95  8:15 Kristen Lewis          30 F   160 Cumberland ME                                                      
 240  39/43   M4049  8:15.25  8:16 Marshall Soloway       42 M    50 Brunswick ME                                                       
 241  40/43   M4049  8:17.40  8:18 Patrick Flatley        42 M   171 Windham ME              FLATLEY                                    
 242   3/4    F6069  8:18.45  8:19 Linda Hunt             60 F    47 Hollis ME                                                          
 243   9/11   F4049  8:19.70  8:20 Cathrine Sexton        41 F   199 Falmouth ME                                                        
 244  16/17   M1012  8:20.75  8:21 Matthew Fleming        11 M   238 South Portland ME       FATHER/SON                                 
 245  25/25   M5059  8:21.25  8:22 Mark Fleming           51 M   239 South Portland ME       FATHER/SON                                 
 246  10/11   F4049  8:23.30  8:24 Janice Gagnier         43 F    41 S. Portland ME                                                     
 247  13/14   F1315  8:44.85  8:45 Amanda Wakeling        15 F    34 Glenburn ME                                                        
 248  13/21   M0109  8:46.75  8:47 Gregory Corsello        9 M   152 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM CORSELLO                              
 249  10/13   F1929  8:49.05  8:50 Jessica Wakeling       24 F    35 Glenburn ME                                                        
 250   5/7    F5059  8:53.75  8:54 Mary Little            56 F    33 S. Paris ME                                                        
  6/17/2007  4:39PM


                                                                     Page 6
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
 251  11/13   F1929  9:00.60  9:01 Katie Ryan             27 F   156 Cape Elizabeth ME       IRISH FLASH                                
 252  14/21   M0109  9:00.90  9:01 Joe Ryan                8 M   155 Cape Elizabeth ME       IRISH FLASH                                
 253  14/14   F1315  9:02.45  9:03 Tori Thistle           13 F   177 Eliot ME                THISTLE                                    
 254   9/10   F1012  9:05.25  9:06 Madeleine Bedine       12 F   274                                                                     
 255   3/10   F0109  9:10.50  9:11 Kate Johnson            8 F   285 Portland ME             JJ & THE GIRLS                             
 256  10/10   F1012  9:10.70  9:11 Merdith Johnson        10 F   287 Portland ME             JJ & THE GIRLS                             
 257  15/21   M0109  9:13.60  9:14 Leyeyo Kipamba          9 M   204 Townsend VT                                                        
 258  20/20   M1315  9:14.85  9:15 Will Walker            13 M   197 Falmouth ME                                                        
 259   6/7    F5059  9:18.60  9:19 Sheila Hanley          56 F   209 South Portland ME                                                  
 260  16/21   M0109  9:21.35  9:22 Grant Bedine            7 M   275                                                                     
 261  17/17   M1012  9:22.30  9:23 Jake Griffin           11 M   270                          GRIFFIN                                    
 262  17/21   M0109  9:22.30  9:23 Eli Winchester          6 M   115 New Gloucester ME       TEAM WINCHESTER                            
 263  22/25   M3039  9:23.35  9:24 Erik Winchester        37 M   116 New Gloucester ME       TEAM WINCHESTER                            
 264  18/21   M0109  9:28.85  9:29 Andrew Roberts          9 M   119 S. Portland ME          FLAMES                                     
 265  19/21   M0109 10:07.00 10:07 Matthew Ricker          6 M   300 Scarborough ME          THE RICKER GROUP                           
 266   4/10   F0109 10:07.30 10:08 Erin McKeown            8 F    64 Scarborough ME                                                     
 267  41/43   M4049 10:07.35 10:08 Dana Ricker            40 M   301 West Kennebunk ME       THE RICKER GROUP                           
 268   7/7    F5059 10:07.60 10:08 Rachel Pickus          58 F    84 Falmouth ME                                                        
 269   5/10   F0109 10:08.20 10:09 Hannah Ricker           8 F   302 Scarborough ME          THE RICKER GROUP                           
 270  23/25   M3039 10:09.20 10:10 Andy Thomas            36 M   288 Gorham ME                                                          
 271  12/13   F3039 10:10.95 10:11 Lori McKeown           37 F    65 Scarborough ME                                                     
 272  12/13   F1929 10:19.55 10:20 Amber Sellers          26 F   222 Portland ME                                                        
 273  13/13   F1929 10:26.20 10:27 Sarah Fitzgerald       29 F   122 Scarborough ME          TEAM FITZ                                  
 274  42/43   M4049 10:26.30 10:27 Tom Fitzgerald         46 M   121 Scarborough ME          TEAM FITZ                                  
 275   6/10   F0109 10:49.10 10:50 Abigail Blakeman        4 F   278 Yarmouth ME             BLAKESEA                                   
 276  24/25   M3039 10:49.20 10:50 Eric Blakeman          35 M   276 Yarmouth ME             BLAKESEA                                   
 277  43/43   M4049 10:53.90 10:54 Andrew Corsello        40 M   151 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM CORSELLO                              
 278  20/21   M0109 10:54.20 10:55 William Corsello        8 M   153 Cape Elizabeth ME       TEAM CORSELLO                              
 279   7/10   F0109 12:03.70 12:04 Grace Roberts           7 F    55 S. Portland ME                                                     
 280  25/25   M3039 12:04.25 12:05 Craig Roberts          38 M   120 S. Portland ME          FLAMES                                     
 281   8/10   F0109 12:08.25 12:09 Savhannah Wing          7 F   185 Gray ME                                                            
 282  21/21   M0109 12:48.20 12:49 Cameron Daye            6 M    91 Westbrook ME                                                       
 283   4/4    F6069 12:49.95 12:50 Pat Buckley            69 F    90 Portland ME                                                        
 284   9/10   F0109 13:14.85 13:15 Abi Ekedahl             6 F   295                          EKEDAHL                                    
 285  13/13   F3039 13:24.60 13:25 Kate Ekedahl           35 F   296                          EKEDAHL                                    
 286  10/10   F0109 15:20.30 15:21 Sophie Dugas            8 F    75 Scarborough ME                                                     
 287  11/11   F4049 15:20.30 15:21 Lauri Dugas            41 F    74 Scarborough ME                                                     
  6/17/2007  4:39PM