Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Jun16_Freepo_set1.shtml

Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast

Freeport, ME, June 16, 2007

[Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 10k Results by Sex | Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 5k Results by Class | Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 5k Results by Sex ]

Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 10k Results by Class

Timing & Results by All Sports Events

                    Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 10k                     
                                 June 16, 2007                                 
                                Freeport, Maine                                
                              Timing & Results by
                               All Sports Events
                             www.allsportsevents.com           
                             REPORT : Pace Report                              

CLASS : Women 14-19
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1537 Molly Susia                   Freeport ME                43:59.5   4:23
2   1548 Christine Whitley             Chapel Hill N              45:42.7   4:34
3   1578 Nicolette Taggart             Freeport ME                56:01.5   5:36
4   1582 Krista Bennatti-ro            Freeport ME                56:02.0   5:36

CLASS : Women 20-29
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   395  Kathrn McGintee               Augusta ME                 50:58.9   5:05
2   371  Grace Guerrette               Portland ME                52:16.5   5:13
3   389  Elizabeth Macneil             Portland ME                54:36.9   5:27
4   1559 Julie Hurd                    Boston MA                  55:39.7   5:33
5   1505 Amanda Newton                 New York NY                56:21.3   5:38
6   384  Whitney King Baker            Auburn ME                1:02:27.5   6:14
7   1542 Jenna Valliere                Pownal ME                1:07:01.3   6:42
8   1618 Jennifer McKay                Wells ME                 1:08:35.5   6:51

CLASS : Women 30-39
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1643 Kendra Hodder                 Yarmouth ME                40:10.6   4:01
2   1523 Laurie Russell                Auburn ME                  46:14.6   4:37
3   386  Natasha Leighton              Turner ME                  47:22.0   4:44
4   1617 Jennifer Ruid                 Brunswick ME               51:13.3   5:07
5   374  Jennifer Hall                 Cape Elizabet              51:20.7   5:08
6   392  Heather Mailhot               Gray ME                    53:07.5   5:18
7   1554 Nicole Hunt                   Newcastle ME               54:37.8   5:27
8   1604 Stephanie Zilch               Bath ME                    55:04.5   5:30
9   321  Laura Armostrong              S.portland ME              55:50.8   5:35
10  397  Sherry Miller                 Bangor ME                  57:34.9   5:45
11  1509 Paula Page                    Hermon ME                  57:35.4   5:45
12  356  Jodie Feero                   Old Town ME                57:44.4   5:46
13  1636 Laura Pitch                   Falmouth ME                58:28.8   5:50
14  1561 Melissa Christense            Freeport ME                58:29.3   5:50
15  1553 Sharon Barney                 Scarborough M            1:00:37.3   6:03
16  1652 Trace Salter                  Freeport ME              1:01:09.2   6:06
17  1530 Tara Singer                   Portland ME              1:01:50.1   6:11
18  381  Mara Hunter                   Auburn ME                1:06:05.3   6:36
19  1583 Amy Murphy                    Freeport ME              1:06:06.2   6:36

CLASS : Women 40-49
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1516 Colleen Redmond               Portland ME                48:25.4   4:50
2   1605 Beth McGettigan               Norway ME                  53:09.3   5:18
3   1594 Beth Roznak                   Portland ME                55:57.6   5:35
4   332  Barbara Buck                  Bath ME                    55:58.9   5:35
5   393  Regina Marquis                Old Town ME                57:44.9   5:46
6   391  Kate Maquire                  Freeport ME                57:57.9   5:47
7   1639 Donnie Boyd                   Woolwich ME                59:00.6   5:54
8   1531 Miranda Smith                 Harpswell ME             1:03:14.0   6:19

CLASS : Women 50-59
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1632 Anne-Marie Davee              Freeport ME                48:27.4   4:50
2   1645 Lynn Pierce                   S Freeport ME              56:15.0   5:37
3   1610 Judy Castonguay               Lewiston ME                57:14.6   5:43
4   1576 Laurie Tyrell                 Cape Elizabet              58:34.1   5:51
5   340  Kathleen Church               Falmouth ME                59:22.3   5:56
6   1501 Sherry Missig                 Yarmouth ME              1:03:14.9   6:19

CLASS : Men 13 & Under
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   380  Paul Huemme                   S Freeport ME              48:23.1   4:50

CLASS : Men 14-19
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1573 Ben Brennan                   Freeport ME                40:37.3   4:03

CLASS : Men 20-29
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1549 Jack Woodcock                 Portland ME                43:48.5   4:22
2   396  Thomas McGuintee              Augusta ME                 46:04.3   4:36
3   1528 Jonathan Shumeyko             Portland ME                47:39.1   4:45
4   336  Sean Casto                    Portland ME                49:41.8   4:58
5   1637 Jeffrey LeMay                 S Portland ME            1:07:01.9   6:42

CLASS : Men 30-39
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1649 James Grace                   S Passadena C              39:06.5   3:54
2   1609 Charles Staples               Cumberland ME              42:18.3   4:13
3   1595 Richard Oliver                Standish ME                45:51.0   4:35
4   324  David Bing                    Scarborough M              48:21.8   4:50
5   1555 Chris Spear                   Freeport ME                49:12.4   4:55
6   368  Kevin Grover                  Windham ME                 49:19.1   4:55
7   387  Patrick Lucas                 Windham ME                 50:15.9   5:01
8   1534 Brian Stanton                 Bath ME                    51:10.1   5:07
9   1550 Jeffrey Zachau                Freeport ME                53:49.4   5:22

CLASS : Men 40-49
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   364  Rick Garcia                   New Glouceste              39:09.2   3:54
2   1540 David Tucker                  Falmouth ME                39:44.5   3:58
3   1651 Rich McCauley                 Cumberland ME              41:38.3   4:09
4   1532 Tim Smth                      Portland ME                42:16.3   4:13
5   329  Mark Bonderud                 Monmouth ME                42:38.7   4:15
6   343  Keith Corson                  South Paris M              45:20.8   4:32
7   366  Alan Grenke                   Portland ME                45:30.9   4:33
8   367  Gregory Greul                 Freeport ME                46:52.1   4:41
9   334  Perry Cahill                  Gardiner ME                49:37.7   4:57
10  1547 Bill Whitley                  Chapel Hill N              51:23.5   5:08
11  1629 Harry Center                  Freeport ME                54:01.2   5:24

CLASS : Men 50-59
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1600 Tom Dann                      Hiram ME                   39:22.3   3:56
2   1579 Steven Russell                Farmington ME              40:50.8   4:05
3   1633 Richard Davee                 Freeport ME                42:53.6   4:17
4   1503 Steve Moriety                 Cumberland ME              43:15.2   4:19
5   1615 Don Stowell                   Cumberland ME              45:45.4   4:34
6   339  Mike Chovonec                 Baltimore MD               45:51.7   4:35
7   1552 Craig Ewing                   Scarborough M              46:47.0   4:40
8   1650 Robert Gaudreau               Falmouth ME                48:06.1   4:48
9   1577 Jim Tyrell                    Cape Elizabet              54:07.7   5:24
10  1659 John Rothwell                 Brunswick ME               54:43.1   5:28
11  1603 Mike Moreau                   Topsham ME                 57:58.6   5:47
12  1515 William Quintana              Bath ME                    58:59.9   5:53
13  1565 Richard Collette              Wakefield MA             1:01:23.2   6:08

CLASS : Men 60-69
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1546 Harry White                   Scarborough M              47:42.5   4:46
2   1571 Mike Brooks                   Danville ME                56:13.2   5:37
3   337  Ronald Chase                  Durham ME                  56:34.4   5:39
4   348  Robert DeWitt                 Lisbon ME                1:02:19.4   6:13
5   341  Denis Coffey                  Portsmouth RI            1:05:05.7   6:30

CLASS : Men 70 & Over
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1567 Michael Tracy                 Cape Elizabet              57:41.8   5:46