Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/me/Jul7_RUNFOR_set1.shtml

RUN FOR THE GYM 5 K ROAD RACE

SPRINGVALE -SANFORD, ME, July 7, 2007

[5K RACE TOP AGE GROUP | 1/2 MILE KIDS RACE ALL FINISHERS | 5K RACE ALL WALKER FINISHERS | 5K RACE ALL RESIDENT FINISHERS | 5K RACE ALL NASSON FINISHERS ]

5K RACE ALL FINISHERS

BOB AND MARYANE RANDALL ,,RACE DIRECTORS

                                                                      Page 1
 RUN FOR THE GYM 5K ROAD RACE
JULY 7th 2007    Springvale Me
Place Name                Div   City            Club1      Club2      Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== =============== ========== ================== ===== 
    1 JEFFREY SPRAGUE     M2024                                         16:20  5:14 
    2 DAVID HUNT          M2024                                         16:31  5:18 
    3 SIM QUADROS         M4044                                         16:34  5:19 
    4 JORMA KURRY         M3539                                         17:10  5:31 
    5 MIKE TINKHAM        M1519                                         17:25  5:35 
    6 DANNY PAUL          M5054                                         17:35  5:38 
    7 DAVID SALTMARSH     M4044                 RESIDENT                18:07  5:49 
    8 Alexander Papanasta M1519 Stow                                    18:11  5:50 
    9 JACOB GAUDREAU      M1519                 RESIDENT                18:14  5:51 
   10 CRAIG NORTH         M2024                                         18:20  5:53 
   11 JOHN WEBBER         M4549                 RESIDENT                18:22  5:54 
   12 PAUL BOUCHARD       M4549                 RESIDENT                18:32  5:57 
   13 ZACHARY CLARKE      M1519                 RESIDENT                18:33  5:57 
   14 TOM ROLDAN          M4549                 RESIDENT                18:37  5:58 
   15 Randy Spencer       M4549 Yarmouth                                18:44  6:01 
   16 KEN HOULE           M6064                                         19:00  6:06 
   17 LAURIE GAUDREAU     F3539                 RESIDENT                19:05  6:07 
   18 SUZANNE HUSSEY RAY  F2529                                         19:19  6:12 
   19 Andrew Lupien       M2529 So. Portland                            19:29  6:15 
   20 LEON RIFT           M5559                                         19:47  6:21 
   21 Nicholas Papanastas M1519 Stow                                    19:49  6:21 
   22 ANDREA YORK         F2024                                         19:52  6:22 
   23 Archie Doyle        M1519 Durham                     NASSON       20:08  6:27 
   24 MICHAEL PAULHAUS    M3034                                         20:15  6:30 
   25 Tom Miller          M5559 Durham                                  20:24  6:33 
   26 ROGER MARCOUX       M5559                                         20:24  6:33 
   27 QUINCY AREY         F2024                                         20:35  6:36 
   28 MATT SOULE-PARENT   M2529                                         20:47  6:40 
   29 HARRISON ICASZENSKI M1519                                         20:48  6:40 
   30 Rick Reynolds       M6064 North Berwick                           20:59  6:44 
   31 EMERICH HLAVA       M4044                                         21:10  6:47 
   32 GREG MCCULLOUGH     M4044                 RESIDENT                21:15  6:49 
   33 AARON LABBE         M1519                 RESIDENT                21:18  6:50 
   34 Maryann Grande      F4549 Exeter                                  21:20  6:51 
   35 DICK L'HEUREUX      M5559                 RESIDENT                21:21  6:51 
   36 BOB HUNT            M5054                                         21:32  6:54 
   37 MIKE FRONING        M3539                 RESIDENT                21:39  6:57 
   38 SCOTT ANDERSON      M3539                                         21:50  7:00 
   39 ALEX VAN ETTEN      M1519                                         21:54  7:01 
   40 PAUL RIVARD         M1519                 RESIDENT                21:55  7:02 
   41 CHRIS HAAKE         M1519                                         21:57  7:02 
   42 KENT HAAKE          M5054                                         21:59  7:03 
   43 Roch Garand         M4044 Sanford         resident                22:04  7:05 
   44 JILLIAN PORTER      F1014                 RESIDENT                22:08  7:06 
   45 Darryl Cauchon      M4549 Somersworth                             22:11  7:07 
   46 GEORGE BISSON       M7074                                         22:13  7:08 
   47 ROB BARTLETT        M4549                                         22:17  7:09 
   48 Steve Grande        M5054 Exeter                                  22:32  7:14 
   49 BRYAN DENCH         M5559                                         22:33  7:14 
   50 Robert Rondeau      M4549 Rochester                               22:35  7:15 





                                                                      Page 2
 RUN FOR THE GYM 5K ROAD RACE
JULY 7th 2007    Springvale Me
Place Name                Div   City            Club1      Club2      Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== =============== ========== ================== ===== 
   51 Chris Cherry        M4549 Kennebunk                               22:36  7:15 
   52 Lance Hoenig        M3539 Springvale      resident                22:43  7:17 
   53 Christopher Daniels M1014 Hopkinton                               22:47  7:18 
   54 John Workman        M5054 Lexington                               22:48  7:19 
   55 JACQUE FARMER       F1014                 RESIDENT                22:52  7:20 
   56 ELLA RICHARDSON     F4549                                         22:55  7:21 
   57 BECKY CUNNINGHAM    F1519                                         23:12  7:27 
   58 RICHARD ST.HILAIRE  M5559                                         23:13  7:27 
   59 Shawn Gilbert       M3539 South Portland                          23:13  7:27 
   60 KIM WYMAN           F4044                                         23:19  7:29 
   61 GREGORY GAUDREAU    M4044                 RESIDENT                23:24  7:30 
   62 ROBIN CUCINOTTA     F3539                                         23:29  7:32 
   63 DANIELLE AMERO      F3539                                         23:34  7:34 
   64 GARY STEVENS        M4549                                         23:48  7:38 
   65 NATE MANN           M2529                 RESIDENT                23:51  7:39 
   66 ERICA MANN          F2529                 RESIDENT                23:57  7:41 
   67 Dwight Barclay      M5559 Laconia                    NASSON       23:59  7:41 
   68 TONY LABBE          M1519                 RESIDENT                24:01  7:42 
   69 Bob Aucoin          M6569 Seabrook                                24:10  7:45 
   70 JOHN KINGSBURY      M5054                                         24:10  7:45 
   71 DANIEL DAM          M5054                                         24:15  7:47 
   72 David Ashley        M4044 Springvale      resident   NASSON       24:17  7:47 
   73 ANDREW REISCHL      M3539                                         24:44  7:56 
   74 Micheal Gadbois     M3034 Biddford                                24:45  7:56 
   75 Justin LaCasse      M2024 Sanford         resident                24:47  7:57 
   76 Vicki Miller        F5054 Durham                                  24:48  7:57 
   77 BILL PARAADIS       M5559                                         24:51  7:58 
   78                                                                   24:53  7:59 
   79 Julie Johnson       F5054 Eliot                                   24:56  8:00 
   80 Charles Sawyer      M6569 Norridgewock                            25:09  8:04 
   81 MAUREEN ROACH       F1519                                         25:11  8:04 
   82 JIM MCALLISTER      M4044                 RESIDENT                25:11  8:05 
   83 SHANNON EMMONS      F1519                                         25:14  8:05 
   84 Paul Johnson        M5054 Eliot           resident                25:19  8:07 
   85 Meg Cullings        F4549 York Beach                              25:25  8:09 
   86 ANGELA SALVETTI     F2529                                         25:38  8:13 
   87 Lloyd Slocum        M7074 Hollis Center                           25:39  8:14 
   88 JOAN TREMBERTH      F6064                                         25:42  8:15 
   89 Tom Gadbois         M5054 Alfred                                  25:42  8:15 
   90 Diane Levesque      F5054 Rochester                               25:54  8:18 
   91 Brian Gallagher     M5559 Rochester                               25:57  8:19 
   92 Rick Tockman        M5559 Springvale      resident                26:10  8:23 
   93 Mike Marquis        M5054 Kennebunkport              NASSON       26:10  8:24 
   94 RICHARD SHANNON     M4549                                         26:10  8:24 
   95 ELIZABETH LAINE     F4549                 RESIDENT                26:15  8:25 
   96 KENDRA POULIOT      F2024                                         26:18  8:26 
   97 KATHLEEN GRAZIANO   F4549                                         26:20  8:27 
   98 ROBERT JOLICOEUR    M7074                                         26:23  8:28 
   99 Sarah Tibbetts      F2529 Alfred                                  26:27  8:29 
  100 Tim Tibbetts        M2024 Alfred                                  26:28  8:29 





                                                                      Page 3
 RUN FOR THE GYM 5K ROAD RACE
JULY 7th 2007    Springvale Me
Place Name                Div   City            Club1      Club2      Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== =============== ========== ================== ===== 
  101 Laura Bouchard      F1014 Springvale      resident                26:30  8:30 
  102 RICH KENNEY         M4549                                         26:34  8:31 
  103 TONY OBERLEY        M4549                                         26:38  8:33 
  104 CHRISTOPHER TEDEROU                       RESIDENT                26:42  8:34 
  105 Margaritt McNulty   F5559 Standish                                27:12  8:43 
  106 Jim McLaughlin      M7074 Rye                                     27:35  8:51 
  107 James Harrison      M5559 Hampton                    NASSON       27:40  8:53 
  108 GAYLE MCALLISTER    F4044                 RESIDENT                27:48  8:55 
  109 SUSAN LITTLEFIELD   F4044                                         27:51  8:56 
  110 DAVID MALONE        M4044                                         28:08  9:01 
  111 DENNY MORRILL       M6569                                         28:12  9:03 
  112 Kathy Marquis       F5054 Kennebunkport              NASSON       28:25  9:07 
  113 MICHAEL ALEXANDRE   M3539                 RESIDENT                28:44  9:13 
  114 Mark Favolise       M4549 Sanford         resident                28:47  9:14 
  115 NIKKI FARMER        F1014                 RESIDENT                28:51  9:15 
  116 Amber Harrison      F2529 Shapleigh                  NASSON       29:07  9:20 
  117 BARBARA GOTTLIEB    F5559                                         29:13  9:22 
  118 ELIJAH ALEXANDRE    M0209                 RESIDENT                29:16  9:23 
  119 Robert Hull         M3034 Springvale      resident                29:21  9:25 
  120 LARRY TINKHAM       M3539                                         29:22  9:25 
  121 NANCY MOONSAMY      F5054                                         29:28  9:27 
  122 MICHAEL FOGARTY     M4549                                         29:32  9:28 
  123 SON NGUYEN          M2529                                         29:41  9:31 
  124 Jonathan Libby      M3034 Sanford         resident                29:48  9:33 
  125 Ralph Harris        M6569 Lyman                                   29:50  9:34 
  126 JON STIMMELL        M3034                 RESIDENT                29:50  9:34 
  127 Jacob Solon         M1014 Brookline                  NASSON       30:05  9:39 
  128 SHIRLEY SHHEESLEM   F5054                                         30:11  9:41 
  129 MICHELLE MALONE     F4044                                         30:13  9:41 
  130 CAROLINE L'HEREUX   F1014                 RESIDENT                30:19  9:43 
  131 Liz Bowden          F5054 South Berwick                           30:24  9:45 
  132 Paula Sawyer        F5559 Norridgewock                            30:31  9:47 
  133 JACQUELINE KEITH    F5559                                         30:31  9:47 
  134 CLIFF PARKINSON     M5559                                         30:40  9:50 
  135 Betsy Solon         F4549 Brookline                  NASSON       31:52 10:13 
  136 Bruce Schmottlach   M7074 Durham                     NASSON       32:06 10:18 
  137 CHRISTINE MONTIGNY                        RESIDENT                32:11 10:19 
  138 Isobel Parke        F8099 Epping                                  32:12 10:20 
  139 ASHLEIGH CABANA     F2024                 RESIDENT                32:34 10:27 
  140 BRENDA LEBLANC      F3034                                         33:07 10:37 
  141 JAMES YOUNG         M2024                                         33:35 10:46 
  142 RICHARD DAM         M7579                                         33:53 10:52 
  143 RYAN SHANNON        M1014                                         33:56 10:53 
  144 RHIANNON AMERO      F0209                                         33:58 10:53 
  145 Deborah Harrison    F5054 Hampton                    NASSON       34:16 10:59 
  146 WENDY BRACKETT      F5054                                         34:19 11:00 
  147 Karen Connolly      F4549 Hollis Center              NASSON       34:51 11:11 
  148 Rick Leaton         M6064 Sanford         resident                43:53 14:04