Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep9_LSJCCT_set1.shtml

LS JCC Triathlon

Newton, MA, September 9, 2007

[Teams | Individual Splits | Team Splits | Male Awards | Female Awards ]

Individuals

                   LSJCC 7TH ANNUAL TRIATHLON
         FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GO TO WWW.COOLRUNNING.COM
              SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
    1   1/22    268 Chris Mears                         MA  43 M 1:00:00 
    2   2/22    273 Gregory Crist                       MA  45 M 1:00:14 
    3   3/22    111 Scott Fuller         woburn         MA  41 M 1:01:21 
    4   1/29    119 Joe O'Leary          Medford        MA  39 M 1:02:02 
    5   2/29    284 Andrew Tripp                        MA  37 M 1:02:11 
    6   4/22    127 Don Sweeney          Lynnfield      MA  41 M 1:03:58 
    7   5/22    110 Michael Zachin       Sudbury        MA  49 M 1:04:08 
    8   1/20    106 Don Callahan         Wayland        MA  58 M 1:05:48 
    9   1/6     102 Kellen Mandehr       Waban          MA  17 M 1:06:25 
   10   3/29    138 Chris Karras         Ipswich        MA  38 M 1:06:29 
   11   4/29    135 Josh Bers            Arlington      MA  37 M 1:06:39 
   12   1/13    161 Neil Finnegan        Somerville     MA  29 M 1:07:49 
   13   5/29    147 John Passier         natick         MA  36 M 1:07:52 
   14   2/6     151 Ben Chebot           Newton         MA  17 M 1:07:53 
   15   6/29    193 Mark Abramson        Somerville     MA  32 M 1:08:40 
   16   2/20    136 David Schatz         Needham        MA  50 M 1:10:56 
   17   6/22    145 Neal Green           Newton         MA  42 M 1:11:18 
   18   2/13    264 Eric Marchese                       MA  22 M 1:12:11 
   19   7/29    114 Mauricio Gomez       Cambridge      MA  31 M 1:12:50 
   20   7/22    169 David Wierzbicki     woburn         MA  47 M 1:13:04 
   21   3/20    170 Louis Weitzman       Brookline      MA  56 M 1:13:57 
   22   1/26    123 Alison Phillips      Needham        MA  43 F 1:14:14 
   23   8/29    279 Jeff Bussgang                       MA  38 M 1:14:18 
   24   9/29    183 Ken Stewart          Reading        MA  38 M 1:14:31 
   25   8/22    121 James Calvin         Lexington      MA  46 M 1:14:35 
   26   9/22    103 Russell Forman       Newton         MA  46 M 1:14:47 
   27   3/13    149 Ed Kenney            Boston         MA  25 M 1:14:58 
   28   3/6     206 Joshua McDuffie      Spencer        MA  15 M 1:15:19 
   29   1/12    277 Denise Caruso                       MA  32 F 1:15:31 
   30  10/29    125 David Ettlinger      Brighton       MA  30 M 1:16:22 
   31  11/29    285 Craig Burns                         MA  35 M 1:16:47 
   32   1/16    164 Jill Waring          Brighton       MA  24 F 1:17:30 
   33   4/20    133 John Weston          Rowley         MA  50 M 1:17:32 
   34   5/20    130 Jonathan Lilienfeld  Newton         MA  57 M 1:17:43 
   35  10/22    124 William Berman       Waban          MA  46 M 1:18:26 
   36   2/16    105 Stephanie Duncanson  Boston         MA  22 F 1:18:46 
   37   2/26    112 Amy Carlson          Needham        MA  45 F 1:19:23 
   38   2/12    177 Lisa Samson          brookline      MA  34 F 1:19:33 
   39   4/13    158 Mark Marifione       Reading        MA  24 M 1:20:03 
   40  11/22    249 Robert Weintraub     Weston         MA  44 M 1:20:07 
   41   3/16    160 Donna Peruzzi        Cambridge      MA  26 F 1:20:21 
   42   3/12    256 Dulce Williams       West Roxbury   MA  33 F 1:20:32 
   43   6/20    262 Jonathan Lob                        MA  50 M 1:20:33 
   44   7/20    128 Richard Kaitz        newton         MA  53 M 1:21:04 
   45   4/16    104 Michelle Gauvin      Lincoln        MA  23 F 1:21:23 
   46  12/29    205 Brian McDuffie       Spencer        MA  39 M 1:21:30 
   47   3/26    155 Sheila Cragg         Hampton        NH  42 F 1:21:37 
   48   1/3     232 Chuck Stickney       Norwood        MA  60 M 1:22:07 
   49  12/22    108 Jeff Goldman         newton         MA  45 M 1:22:08 
   50   4/26    113 Janice Badessa       dedham         MA  43 F 1:22:27 
   51  13/29    153 Michael Shelton      Watertown      MA  30 M 1:22:27 
   52   5/13    259 Dan Palimeri         Norwell        MA  23 M 1:23:03 
   53   8/20    195 Paul McBrine         Malden         MA  55 M 1:23:07 
   54  13/22    182 Jon Stewart          Bedford        MA  43 M 1:23:24 
   55   5/16    261 Kate Palimerii       Brighton       MA  24 F 1:23:35 
   56   6/16    266 Erin Wyner                          MA  26 F 1:23:47 
   57   9/20    175 Peter Erines         Wayland        MA  55 M 1:23:54 
   58  14/29    131 Benjamin Kaplan      Newton         MA  39 M 1:23:58 
   59   4/6     120 Samuel Calvin        Lexington      MA  17 M 1:24:15 
   60   1/11    142 Judith Wine          Brookline      MA  50 F 1:24:16 
   61  14/22    245 David Wihl           Newton         MA  42 M 1:24:22 
   62  10/20    248 Steven Levine        Newton         MA  51 M 1:24:42 
   63  15/29    174 Jason Balara         Sutton         MA  32 M 1:24:52 
   64   5/6     212 Alex Lyon            Newton         MA  14 M 1:24:58 
   65  16/29    260 Andrew Fintzel       Jamaica Plain  MA  36 M 1:25:13 
   66  15/22    167 Timothy Walsh        Lincoln        RI  43 M 1:25:44 
   67  17/29    122 Graham Campbell      Waltham        MA  34 M 1:26:20 
   68           278 Carolina Cabral                     MA     F 1:26:27 
   69   4/12    129 Sybille Rex          Jamaica Plain  MA  38 F 1:26:56 
   70   5/26    221 Karen Vitone         Salem          MA  41 F 1:27:26 
   71  11/20    150 Tom Scott            pembroke       NH  58 M 1:27:28 
   72  18/29    207 Tim Pierce           Carlisle       MA  36 M 1:27:30 
   73   5/12    253 Kate Evangelista     Winthrop       MA  33 F 1:27:49 
   74   6/12    115 Nava Almog           Newton         MA  39 F 1:27:49 
   75  16/22    181 Larry Keller         Needham        MA  48 M 1:28:27 
   76   7/16    180 Blair Chaletzky      Chestnut Hill  MA  26 F 1:28:28 
   77   8/16    241 Laura Depontbriand   sandwich       MA  22 F 1:28:39 
   78  19/29    197 Jasmine Tanguay      Brighton       MA  30 M 1:29:19 
   79   2/11    227 Viviana Planine      Newton         MA  54 F 1:29:25 
   80  12/20    203 Michael Erickson     Corte Madera   CA  57 M 1:29:43 
   81   6/26    168 Ellen Marqusee       Newton         MA  45 F 1:29:56 
   82  20/29    144 Matt Adwin           Waltham        MA  35 M 1:29:57 
   83  17/22    283 Eric Silverstein                    MA  42 M 1:30:00 
   84  13/20    202 Jim Boucher          concord        MA  52 M 1:30:42 
   85   7/12    228 Melissa Gallagher    West Newton    MA  35 F 1:30:54 
   86   6/13    225 John Duggan          Easton         MA  28 M 1:30:55 
   87  21/29    188 Jamie Hallinan       Nashua         NH  33 M 1:31:50 
   88   7/26    171 Lisa Leffert-Schwamm newton         MA  44 F 1:32:00 
   89   3/11    200 Helen Paret          Newton         MA  50 F 1:32:01 
   90  22/29    187 Adam Klayton         Nashua         NH  32 M 1:32:10 
   91   9/16    194 Anna Kertser         Somerville     MA  27 F 1:32:13 
   92   8/12    236 Jina Pierce          Newton         MA  39 F 1:32:32 
   93   7/13    242 Glen Depontbriand    raynham        MA  25 M 1:32:34 
   94  14/20    215 Howard Brown         brookline      MA  52 M 1:32:36 
   95  10/16    276 Elana Boehm                         MA  23 F 1:33:39 
   96  15/20    165 Alan Spatrice        Newton         MA  51 M 1:33:55 
   97  18/22    282 Paul Leone                          MA  44 M 1:34:29 
   98  16/20    116 Robert Berg          Westborough    MA  52 M 1:34:30 
   99   8/26    196 Elizabeth Baum       Waban          MA  47 F 1:34:51 
  100   9/26    152 Terri Chebot         Newton         MA  48 F 1:34:56 
  101  10/26    186 Deborah Offner       Newton         MA  40 F 1:35:40 
  102   4/11    247 Debbie Sussman       Newton         MA  55 F 1:36:14 
  103   1/1     238 Kelly Erickson       Corte Madera   CA  18 F 1:36:19 
  104  11/26    210 Elizabeth Reilly     Auburndale     MA  44 F 1:36:57 
  105   8/13    217 Sean Coleman         Lynnfield      MA  29 M 1:36:58 
  106  23/29    287 Shawn Madden         No Billerica   MA  34 M 1:37:02 
  107  12/26    154 Valerie Gornbein     Needham        MA  42 F 1:37:45 
  108  24/29    234 Michael Persky       Newton         MA  38 M 1:37:52 
  109  17/20    240 David Marcus         Newton         MA  58 M 1:37:58 
  110  25/29    265 Amit Nisenbaum                      MA  38 M 1:38:04 
  111  13/26    162 Amy Siegel           Newton         MA  41 F 1:38:24 
  112  11/16    191 Liz Kotyla           Lowell         MA  28 F 1:38:33 
  113   9/13    157 Joshua Gates         Greenfield     MA  29 M 1:38:58 
  114   9/12    148 Linda Watts          Roslindale     MA  35 F 1:39:22 
  115  12/16    246 Maureen McManus      Lincoln        RI  23 F 1:40:00 
  116  14/26    184 Lisa Schwartz        West Newton    MA  45 F 1:40:06 
  117  18/20    192 Tomothy Leahy        Byfield        MA  50 M 1:40:09 
  118  10/13    143 Darrin Butkus        Orange         CT  24 M 1:40:23 
  119  15/26    224 Kristin Eaton        Plymouth       MA  40 F 1:40:28 
  120  11/13    141 Colin Butkus         Allston        MA  26 M 1:40:43 
  121  16/26    254 Jamie Weintraub      Weston         MA  43 F 1:41:06 
  122  17/26    101 Emily Moskowitz      Newton         MA  40 F 1:41:29 
  123  12/13    220 Tim Kotyla           Lowell         MA  28 M 1:41:47 
  124  18/26    204 Joanne Stein         Sharon         MA  48 F 1:42:07 
  125  19/26    140 Catherine Cotton     Newton         MA  46 F 1:42:50 
  126  19/22    272 Brad Weiss                          MA  48 M 1:42:54 
  127  20/26    244 Yael Miller          Newton         MA  46 F 1:43:09 
  128  20/22    252 Jon Pucker           Weston         MA  42 M 1:43:57 
  129  26/29    289 Fernando Esteverena  Newton         MA  32 M 1:44:17 
  130  27/29    198 Anthony Souza        Brookline      MA  39 M 1:45:08 
  131  13/16    199 Katherine Goodrow    Needham        MA  29 F 1:45:14 
  132  19/20    214 Paul Lewis           Roslindale     MA  57 M 1:45:31 
  133  21/26    179 Katherine Read       newton         MA  45 F 1:45:40 
  134  10/12    255 Leslie Lawton        Winthrop       MA  34 F 1:46:12 
  135  11/12    233 Jennifer Giannini    Roslindale     MA  36 F 1:48:01 
  136   2/3     218 James Logan          Salem          MA  60 M 1:48:07 
  137  22/26    211 Jillian Segal        Needham        MA  44 F 1:48:13 
  138  23/26    189 Marcia Leifer        Newton         MA  47 F 1:49:48 
  139  12/12    286 Terri Queler         Needham        MA  39 F 1:49:54 
  140  21/22    231 Matt Healey          Needham        MA  40 M 1:50:04 
  141  24/26    230 Patti Wagner         Weston         MA  43 F 1:52:08 
  142  25/26    229 Constance Moore      Weston         MA  44 F 1:52:37 
  143   6/6     999 Josh Grinberg                       MA  14 M 1:52:47 
  144  13/13    223 Benjamin Truoff      Sharon         MA  23 M 1:53:01 
  145  14/16    159 Loren Albeg          Cambridge      MA  22 F 1:53:04 
  146  26/26    173 Tracy Houston        auburn         MA  47 F 1:54:28 
  147   5/11    274 Donna Donovan                       MA  55 F 1:58:23 
  148   6/11    257 Nancy Mazonson       Newton         MA  55 F 2:09:17 
  149  22/22    250 Bill Egan            Whitman        MA  41 M 2:13:51 
  150   3/3     251 Wes Chadbourne       Plympton       MA  74 M 2:14:41 
  151   7/11    213 Katherine Scott      Brighton       MA  57 F 2:18:49 
  152   8/11    239 Nancy Rosenfield     Lexington      MA  58 F 2:20:00 
  153  15/16    118 Corey Strader        Brighton       MA  25 F 2:21:50 
  154  16/16    117 Diane Cotter         Brighton       MA  25 F 2:22:09 
  155  28/29    288 Eric Englart         Millbury       MA  35 M 2:24:36 
  156  29/29    280 Tri Du                              MA  33 M 2:29:34 
  157   9/11    258 Elin Porrazzo        W. Bridgewater MA  52 F 2:30:50 
  158  10/11    235 Julia Step           Newton         MA  50 F 2:32:02 
  159  20/20    222 Charles Truboff      Sharon         MA  56 M 2:35:03 
  160  11/11    237 Monica Grinberg      Newton         MA  50 F 2:52:57