Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep9_11thDu_set1.shtml

11th Dudley Pond 5K

Wayland, MA, September 9, 2007

Complete Results


     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:23:37  09/09/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
Kevin        Gray         15:37.7    1     132   29 1     M 5.02   Limerick     
Ben          Leipzig      16:15.5    2     81    22 2     M 5.15   Waban        
Andy         Keith        17:13.9    3     158   35 1     M 5.34   Natick       
Brett        Baker        18:03.4    4     78    14 1     M 5.49   Wayland      
Eric         MacKlin      18:09.7    5     171   40 1     M 5.52   Wayland      
Matt         Hart         19:15.6    6     88    16 2     M 6.13   Wayland      
Jim          Brennan      19:33.5    7     73    47 2     M 6.19   Framingham   
Lee          Panas        19:37.3    8     90    44 3     M 6.20   Chelmsford   
Chris        Meindl       19:39.2    9     112   17 3     M 6.20   Wayland      
Eric         Bucher       19:40.7    10    121   48 4     M 6.21   Wayland      
Andrew       Bloch        19:43.4    11    152   44 5     M 6.22   Wayland      
Michael      Nguyen       19:46.3    12    84    16 4     M 6.23   Wayland      
John         O'Brien      19:47.7    13    37    39 2     M 6.23   Wayland      
Ryan         Devlin       19:49.7    14    53    16 5     M 6.24   Framingham   
Elaine       Scales       19:56.2    15    82    45 1     F 6.26   Jamaica Plain
David        Schneider    20:11.2    16    74    16 6     M 6.31   Wayland      
Seti         Elmasri      20:27.5    17    85    16 7     M 6.36   Wayland      
Jonathan     Lam          20:39.5    18    138   15 8     M 6.40   Wayland      
Elijah       Bucher       20:40.7    19    122   11 9     M 6.40   Wayland      
Michael      Hopps        20:43.2    20    103   26 3     M 6.41   Bolton       
Ryan         Tobin        20:51.1    21    106   17 10    M 6.44   Wayland      
James        Hammitt      21:00.8    22    66    51 1     M 6.47   Wayland      
Paul         Pratt        21:18.2    23    52    23 4     M 6.52   Worcester    
Bill         Hoke         21:24.7    24    22    56 2     M 6.54   Wayland      
Sam          English      21:30.6    25    101   14 11    M 6.56   Wayland      
Amanda       Morss        21:32.7    26    156   16 1     F 6.57   Wayland      
Mark         Robinson     21:33.9    27    40    29 5     M 6.57   West Roxbury 
Charlie      Anderson     21:35.4    28    145   56 3     M 6.58   Wayland      
Kathrin      Midgley      21:36.7    29    131   34 1     F 6.58   Wayland      
Mike         Devlin       21:37.8    30    51    47 6     M 6.59   Framingham   
Corey        Scult        21:43.5    31    166   16 12    M 7.00   Wayland      
Shawn        Francis      21:44.4    32    149   15 13    M 7.01   Wayland      
Andrew       Leonard      21:56.3    33    97    43 2     F 7.05   Framingham   
Tom          Conroy       21:59.6    34    17    45 7     M 7.06   Wayland      
Aaron        Kano=bower   22:01.5    35    99    14 14    M 7.06   Wayland      
Steve        Rosenthal    22:02.9    36    16    58 4     M 7.07   Wayland      
Galen        Hammitt      22:05.9    37    159   16 15    M 7.08   Wayland      
Matt         Picard       22:07.3    38    164   15 16    M 7.08   Wayland      
Tony         Terranova    22:08.2    39    4     45 8     M 7.08   Wayland      
Alex         Erines       22:09.6    40    68    15 17    M 7.09   Wayland      
Shay         Kretowicz    22:10.8    41    60    17 2     F 7.09   Wayland      
Nathan       Israeloff    22:12.8    42    173   46 9     M 7.10   Natick       
Kyle         Kaufman      22:29.0    43    140   16 18    M 7.15   Wayland      
John         Morgan       22:30.8    44    174   46 10    M 7.16   Wayland      
Daryl        Vanderburgh  22:38.7    45    137   46 11    M 7.18   Wayland      
Corky        Mittelsteadt 22:46.6    46    33    35 3     M 7.21   Wayland      
Harry        Veal         22:48.4    47    157   43 12    M 7.21   Wayland      
Reed         Newton       23:01.8    48    80    35 4     M 7.26   Wayland      
Bora         Eryilmaz     23:05.3    49    5     37 5     M 7.27   Boston       
Laurin       Panzano      23:07.4    50    8     33 2     F 7.28   Wayland      
Katherine    Provost      23:11.9    51    11    41 3     F 7.29   Wayland      
Richard      Vogel        23:13.8    52    148   50 5     M 7.30   Wayland      
Michelle     Mittelsteadt 23:25.7    53    32    37 3     F 7.33   Wayland      
Ken          Deary        23:27.8    54    59    55 6     M 7.34   Dudley       
Oscar        Zamarano     23:29.2    55    113   16 19    M 7.35   Wayland      
William      Jaques       23:30.8    56    162   55 7     M 7.35   Wayland      
Zoe          Leavitt      23:38.3    57    67    17 3     F 7.38   Wayland      
Ted          Fiust        23:41.4    58    34    54 8     M 7.39   Wayland      
Emily        Wright       23:44.2    59    119   15 4     F 7.39   Wayland      
John         Chiantera    23:45.4    60    65    30 6     M 7.40   Waltham      
Dave         Hojlo        23:47.3    61    14    45 13    M 7.40   Wayland      
Steve        Corriea      23:49.3    62    86    50 9     M 7.41   Wayland      
Lawrence     Scult        24:01.6    63    167   48 14    M 7.45   Wayland      
Thomas       Barry        24:06.4    64    13    30 7     M 7.47   Waltham      
Susan        Kano         24:18.9    65    100   47 4     F 7.51   Wayland      
Steve        Lessler      24:22.3    66    175   50 10    M 7.52   Wayland      
Erica        Pilat        24:23.3    67    30    36 4     F 7.52   Wellesley    
Richard      Leonard      24:36.1    68    96    53 11    M 7.56   Framingham   
Erica        Stockwell-Al 24:40.6    69    27    15 5     F 7.58   Sudbury      
Kathryn      McCarthy     24:42.8    70    87    17 6     F 7.58   Wayland      
Lisa         Rogers       24:45.7    71    41    47 5     F 7.59   Wellesley    
Melissa      Walls        24:47.8    72    153   25 1     F 7.60   Marlboro     
Caleb        Greenawalt   24:52.2    73    115   15 20    M 8.01   Wayland      
David        Vivat        24:57.2    74    49    51 12    M 8.03   Framingham   
Christian    Johnson      24:58.3    75    110   14 21    M 8.03   Wayland      
Jason        Simches      25:03.9    76    98    14 22    M 8.05   Wayland      
Ann          Greenawalt   25:05.7    77    114   48 6     F 8.06   Wayland      
Amanda       Delaney      25:07.3    78    31    21 2     F 8.06   Wayland      
Bruce        Levens       25:08.4    79    18    51 13    M 8.07   Wayland      
Jesse        Vogel        25:09.6    80    75    12 23    M 8.07   Wayland      
Mark         Priscella    25:09.9    81    79    12 24    M 8.07   Wayland      
Tom          DiCesare     25:10.6    82    63    44 15    M 8.07   wayland      
Carly        Rosenfield   25:11.9    83    133   15 7     F 8.08   Wayland      
Chloe        Jaques       25:13.4    84    161   15 8     F 8.08   Wayland      
Kevin        Kustka       25:15.3    85    69    38 8     M 8.09   Wakefield    
Carter       Shuite       25:38.7    86    160   14 25    M 8.16   Wayland      
Molly        Sharry       25:40.2    87    55    17 9     F 8.17   Wayland      
Gabe         Yanoff       25:48.3    88    177   99 0     M 8.19   Wayland      
Nick         Chertavian   25:52.5    89    107   18 26    M 8.21   Wayland      
Graham       MacKlin      25:54.5    90    172   8  27    M 8.21   Wayland      
George       Seage        26:01.3    91    102   50 14    M 8.24   Wayland      
Sanjay       Ram          26:31.0    92    170   39 9     M 8.33   Cambridge    
Stuart       Levitt       26:32.1    93    135   53 15    M 8.34   Wayland      
Meghan       Regan-loomis 26:38.2    94    128   43 7     F 8.36   Wayland      
Ned          Benning      26:39.7    95    93    14 28    M 8.36   Weston       
Tally        Leyitz       26:45.9    96    136   14 10    F 8.38   Wayland      
Philip       Fantoni      26:47.5    97    71    39 10    M 8.39   Wayland      
Jody         Newton       26:48.9    98    125   54 1     F 8.39   Wayland      
Claire       Benning      26:58.3    99    95    10 11    F 8.42   Weston       
Greg         Benning      26:59.7    100   94    45 16    M 8.42   Weston       
Mary         Boyle        27:04.5    101   56    37 5     F 8.44   Wayland      
Jennifer     Betty        27:05.7    102   42    34 6     F 8.44   Weston       
Sherry       Fiust        27:08.9    103   77    56 2     F 8.45   Wayland      
Stephen      Galloway     27:30.9    104   169   44 17    M 8.53   Framingham   
Mark         Greenlaw     27:34.8    105   45    45 18    M 8.54   Wayland      
Ben          Maron        27:44.0    106   129   8  29    M 8.57   Sudbury      
Samantha     Frawley      28:03.7    107   91    14 12    F 9.03   Wayland      
Jim          Tiberii      28:11.3    108   24    59 16    M 9.06   Wayland      
Oded         Maron        28:12.8    109   130   36 11    M 9.06   Sudbury      
Robert       Rosenfield   28:17.9    110   134   50 17    M 9.08   Wayland      
Nadia        Faramarzpour 28:20.0    111   54    33 7     F 9.08   Stow         
Ellen        Barber       28:24.5    112   144   99 0     F 9.10   Wayland      
Genna        Cutitta      28:24.7    113   151   11 13    F 9.10   Wayland      
Laura        Trounson     28:34.4    114   120   43 8     F 9.13   Wayland      
Tim          Johnson      28:40.2    115   62    38 12    M 9.15   Framingham   
Leonard      Rittenberg   28:48.1    116   9     75 1     M 9.17   Salem        
Andrea       Griffin      28:55.6    117   126   32 8     F 9.20   Dedham       
Pauline      di cesare    28:57.5    118   10    70 1     F 9.20   Wayland      
Kathleen     Robinson     29:11.2    119   176   99 0     F 9.25   Wayland      
Christina    Cooney       29:18.2    120   39    27 3     F 9.27   Boston       
Dana         Greenlaw     29:20.6    121   44    15 30    M 9.28   Wayland      
Kathy        Ney          29:24.2    122   21    49 9     F 9.29   Marlboro     
Robert       MacDonald    29:25.2    123   2     33 13    M 9.29   Wayland      
Greg         Karpacz      29:26.5    124   143   12 31    M 9.30   Wayland      
Brenna       McGonigle    29:46.8    125   111   17 14    F 9.36   Wayland      
Ruane        Crummett     29:53.8    126   83    70 2     M 9.39   Waltham      
Kate         Stansky      29:54.9    127   23    42 10    F 9.39   Wayland      
Madison      Keyes        29:55.9    128   139   14 15    F 9.39   Wayland      
Dana         Jacks-cohen  30:14.6    129   150   99 0     F 9.45   Wayland      
Erica        Frawley      30:18.2    130   92    14 16    F 9.47   Wayland      
Melissa      Greenlaw     30:22.3    131   43    43 11    F 9.48   Wayland      
Nancy        Wind         30:23.9    132   76    46 12    F 9.48   Wayland      
Elizabeth    Karpacz      30:26.9    133   142   11 17    F 9.49   Wayland      
Caryl        cossart      30:36.1    134   61    43 13    F 9.52   wayland      
Katy         Greg         30:55.8    135   108   99 0     F 9.59   Wayland      
Joann        Leavitt      30:57.6    136   163   47 14    F 9.59   Wayland      
Katherine    MacDonald    31:11.7    137   1     34 9     F 10.04  Wayland      
Matt         Karpacz      31:14.8    138   141   50 18    M 10.05  Wayland      
Sarah        Steinberg    31:15.5    139   26    36 10    F 10.05  Framingham   
Alice        Dórlando     31:18.3    140   36    12 18    F 10.06  Wayland      
Catherine    Barber       31:19.7    141   146   99 0     F 10.06  Wayland      
Dana         Cooper       31:23.0    142   124   34 11    F 10.07  Wayland      
Mary         Barber       31:50.9    143   147   99 0     F 10.16  Wayland      
Ann          Aschengrau   31:53.5    144   105   54 3     F 10.17  Wayland      
Judy         Currier      32:18.6    145   12    60 1     F 10.25  Wayland      
Jan          Dunn         32:19.9    146   25    66 2     F 10.26  Wayland      
Seema        Mysore       32:22.9    147   168   99 0     F 10.27  Wayland      
Fara         Faramarzpour 32:24.4    148   127   68 1     M 10.27  Sudbury      
Kevin        Krakauer     32:58.3    149   165   15 32    M 10.38  Wayland      
Laura        Feldman      34:03.6    150   29    36 12    F 10.59  Brookline    
Brigitte     Langer       34:46.9    151   47    77 2     F 11.13  Wayland      
David        Ahearne      35:46.5    152   116   6  33    M 11.32  Wayland      
Pauline      Ahearne      35:47.7    153   118   43 15    F 11.33  Wayland      
David        Mayall       36:19.7    154   89    67 2     M 11.43  Acton        
Lisa         Fass         36:20.0    155   50    50 4     F 11.43  Framingham   
Bill         Roch         37:01.4    156   20    64 3     M 11.57  Wayland      
Horst        Langer       37:24.7    157   48    79 3     M 12.04  Wayland      
Matt         Barach       38:53.6    158   154   37 14    M 12.33  Sudbury      
Beth         Barach       38:54.8    159   155   37 13    F 12.33  Sudbury      
Shirley      Jacobsen     39:21.3    160   104   72 3     F 12.42  Wayland      
Mary         Kowalski     40:14.4    161   123   49 16    F 12.59  Wayland      
Nancy        Stockwell-Al 40:49.7    162   28    53 5     F 13.10  Sudbury      
Paul         Fantoni      41:57.9    163   72    70 4     M 13.32  Onset        
Michael      Ahearne      44:06.4    164   117   9  34    M 14.14  Wayland      
George       Greg         44:08.3    165   109   99 0     M 14.14  Wayland      
********************************************************************************     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:23:39  09/09/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Kevin        Gray         15:37.7    1     132   29 1     M 5.02   Limerick     
Ben          Leipzig      16:15.5    2     81    22 2     M 5.15   Waban        
Andy         Keith        17:13.9    3     158   35 3     M 5.34   Natick       
Brett        Baker        18:03.4    4     78    14 4     M 5.49   Wayland      
Eric         MacKlin      18:09.7    5     171   40 5     M 5.52   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
Brett        Baker        18:03.4    4     78    14 1     M 5.49   Wayland      
Matt         Hart         19:15.6    6     88    16 2     M 6.13   Wayland      
Chris        Meindl       19:39.2    9     112   17 3     M 6.20   Wayland      
Michael      Nguyen       19:46.3    12    84    16 4     M 6.23   Wayland      
Ryan         Devlin       19:49.7    14    53    16 5     M 6.24   Framingham   
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Kevin        Gray         15:37.7    1     132   29 1     M 5.02   Limerick     
Ben          Leipzig      16:15.5    2     81    22 2     M 5.15   Waban        
Michael      Hopps        20:43.2    20    103   26 3     M 6.41   Bolton       
Paul         Pratt        21:18.2    23    52    23 4     M 6.52   Worcester    
Mark         Robinson     21:33.9    27    40    29 5     M 6.57   West Roxbury 
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Andy         Keith        17:13.9    3     158   35 1     M 5.34   Natick       
John         O'Brien      19:47.7    13    37    39 2     M 6.23   Wayland      
Corky        Mittelsteadt 22:46.6    46    33    35 3     M 7.21   Wayland      
Reed         Newton       23:01.8    48    80    35 4     M 7.26   Wayland      
Bora         Eryilmaz     23:05.3    49    5     37 5     M 7.27   Boston       
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Eric         MacKlin      18:09.7    5     171   40 1     M 5.52   Wayland      
Jim          Brennan      19:33.5    7     73    47 2     M 6.19   Framingham   
Lee          Panas        19:37.3    8     90    44 3     M 6.20   Chelmsford   
Eric         Bucher       19:40.7    10    121   48 4     M 6.21   Wayland      
Andrew       Bloch        19:43.4    11    152   44 5     M 6.22   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
James        Hammitt      21:00.8    22    66    51 1     M 6.47   Wayland      
Bill         Hoke         21:24.7    24    22    56 2     M 6.54   Wayland      
Charlie      Anderson     21:35.4    28    145   56 3     M 6.58   Wayland      
Steve        Rosenthal    22:02.9    36    16    58 4     M 7.07   Wayland      
Richard      Vogel        23:13.8    52    148   50 5     M 7.30   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 60 - 69     
Fara         Faramarzpour 32:24.4    148   127   68 1     M 10.27  Sudbury      
David        Mayall       36:19.7    154   89    67 2     M 11.43  Acton        
Bill         Roch         37:01.4    156   20    64 3     M 11.57  Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 70 plus     
Leonard      Rittenberg   28:48.1    116   9     75 1     M 9.17   Salem        
Ruane        Crummett     29:53.8    126   83    70 2     M 9.39   Waltham      
Horst        Langer       37:24.7    157   48    79 3     M 12.04  Wayland      
Paul         Fantoni      41:57.9    163   72    70 4     M 13.32  Onset        
********************************************************************************     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:23:40  09/09/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Elaine       Scales       19:56.2    15    82    45 1     F 6.26   Jamaica Plain
Amanda       Morss        21:32.7    26    156   16 2     F 6.57   Wayland      
Kathrin      Midgley      21:36.7    29    131   34 3     F 6.58   Wayland      
Andrew       Leonard      21:56.3    33    97    43 4     F 7.05   Framingham   
Shay         Kretowicz    22:10.8    41    60    17 5     F 7.09   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Amanda       Morss        21:32.7    26    156   16 1     F 6.57   Wayland      
Shay         Kretowicz    22:10.8    41    60    17 2     F 7.09   Wayland      
Zoe          Leavitt      23:38.3    57    67    17 3     F 7.38   Wayland      
Emily        Wright       23:44.2    59    119   15 4     F 7.39   Wayland      
Erica        Stockwell-Al 24:40.6    69    27    15 5     F 7.58   Sudbury      
                              DIVISION females 20 - 29   
Melissa      Walls        24:47.8    72    153   25 1     F 7.60   Marlboro     
Amanda       Delaney      25:07.3    78    31    21 2     F 8.06   Wayland      
Christina    Cooney       29:18.2    120   39    27 3     F 9.27   Boston       
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Kathrin      Midgley      21:36.7    29    131   34 1     F 6.58   Wayland      
Laurin       Panzano      23:07.4    50    8     33 2     F 7.28   Wayland      
Michelle     Mittelsteadt 23:25.7    53    32    37 3     F 7.33   Wayland      
Erica        Pilat        24:23.3    67    30    36 4     F 7.52   Wellesley    
Mary         Boyle        27:04.5    101   56    37 5     F 8.44   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Elaine       Scales       19:56.2    15    82    45 1     F 6.26   Jamaica Plain
Andrew       Leonard      21:56.3    33    97    43 2     F 7.05   Framingham   
Katherine    Provost      23:11.9    51    11    41 3     F 7.29   Wayland      
Susan        Kano         24:18.9    65    100   47 4     F 7.51   Wayland      
Lisa         Rogers       24:45.7    71    41    47 5     F 7.59   Wellesley    
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Jody         Newton       26:48.9    98    125   54 1     F 8.39   Wayland      
Sherry       Fiust        27:08.9    103   77    56 2     F 8.45   Wayland      
Ann          Aschengrau   31:53.5    144   105   54 3     F 10.17  Wayland      
Lisa         Fass         36:20.0    155   50    50 4     F 11.43  Framingham   
Nancy        Stockwell-Al 40:49.7    162   28    53 5     F 13.10  Sudbury      
                              DIVISION females 60 - 69   
Judy         Currier      32:18.6    145   12    60 1     F 10.25  Wayland      
Jan          Dunn         32:19.9    146   25    66 2     F 10.26  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 70 plus   
Pauline      di cesare    28:57.5    118   10    70 1     F 9.20   Wayland      
Brigitte     Langer       34:46.9    151   47    77 2     F 11.13  Wayland      
Shirley      Jacobsen     39:21.3    160   104   72 3     F 12.42  Wayland      
********************************************************************************     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:23:51  09/09/07
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Walker            
Jesse        Vogel        25:09.6    80    75    12 1     M 8.07   Wayland      
Mark         Priscella    25:09.9    81    79    12 2     M 8.07   Wayland      
Sherry       Fiust        27:08.9    103   77    56 3     F 8.45   Wayland      
Pauline      di cesare    28:57.5    118   10    70 4     F 9.20   Wayland      
Kathleen     Robinson     29:11.2    119   176   99 5     F 9.25   Wayland      
Katy         Greg         30:55.8    135   108   99 6     F 9.59   Wayland      
Katherine    MacDonald    31:11.7    137   1     34 7     F 10.04  Wayland      
Ann          Aschengrau   31:53.5    144   105   54 8     F 10.17  Wayland      
Judy         Currier      32:18.6    145   12    60 9     F 10.25  Wayland      
Jan          Dunn         32:19.9    146   25    66 10    F 10.26  Wayland      
Seema        Mysore       32:22.9    147   168   99 11    F 10.27  Wayland      
Brigitte     Langer       34:46.9    151   47    77 12    F 11.13  Wayland      
Paul         Fantoni      41:57.9    163   72    70 13    M 13.32  Onset        
George       Greg         44:08.3    165   109   99 14    M 14.14  Wayland      
    
********************************************************************************