Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep8_Runtot_set1.shtml

Run to the Rock 5k, 10k & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2007

[5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

5k Overall

           The Run to the Rock 5k                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:21  6:15    1 19-29    1 M   170 Jim Croke                   Boston,MA                                                     
   2   20:09  6:30    1 13-15    2 M   165 Zach Baldwin                Barre,VT                                                      
   3   20:31  6:37    2 19-29    3 M   174 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   4   21:06  6:48    1 19-29    1 F    33 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   5   21:32  6:57    1 40-49    4 M   120 Christopher Robertson       Norwell,MA                                                    
   6   21:38  6:59    2 40-49    5 M   110 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   7   21:39  6:59    3 40-49    6 M   237 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
   8   21:42  7:00    1 30-39    2 F    31 Victoria Delmonico          Boston,MA                                                     
   9   21:46  7:01    1 50-59    7 M   161 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  10   21:49  7:02    1 16-18    8 M    27 Ryan Cross                  Barre,VT                                                      
  11   21:57  7:05    1 40-49    3 F    36 Judy Dudley                 Plympton,MA                                                   
  12   22:17  7:11    3 19-29    9 M   208 Kevin Kelly                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  13   22:44  7:20    2 13-15   10 M    51 Ian Gehlbach                Barre,VT                                                      
  14   24:21  7:51    1 16-18    4 F   131 Gretchen Singer             Barre,VT                                                      
  15   24:29  7:54    1 01-12   11 M    56 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  16   24:30  7:54    2 40-49    5 F    93 Ann Malinowski              Pembroke,MA                                                   
  17   24:37  7:56    3 40-49    6 F   236 Maureen Partos              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   24:39  7:57    4 40-49   12 M   204 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  19   24:45  7:59    1 30-39   13 M    63 Jacob Guajardo              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  20   24:53  8:02    4 19-29   14 M   146 Peter Tsiomplikas           Taunton,MA                                                    
  21   24:53  8:02    3 13-15   15 M   100 John McHugh                 Granitville,VT                                                
  22   24:54  8:02    2 30-39   16 M    91 Brian Madden                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  23   25:07  8:06    3 30-39   17 M    29 James D'Angelo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  24   25:14  8:08    1 13-15    7 F     7 Lauren Bittrich             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  25   25:20  8:10    5 40-49   18 M   207 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  26   25:22  8:11    6 40-49   19 M   197 Tim Hassett Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
  27   25:32  8:14    4 13-15   20 M   203 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
  28   25:39  8:16    2 01-12   21 M   154 Brendan White               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  29   25:54  8:21    7 40-49   22 M   180 Joe McLellan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  30   25:54  8:21    2 30-39    8 F   112 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                     
  31   26:02  8:24    3 30-39    9 F   199 Emily Damiano               Boston,MA                                                     
  32   26:09  8:26    2 50-59   23 M   130 Michael Shiaris             Marshfield,MA                                                 
  33   26:13  8:27    8 40-49   24 M    20 Bruce Chapman               Burlington,MA                                                 
  34   26:20  8:30    4 30-39   25 M   124 Brad Sanders                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  35   26:25  8:31    4 30-39   10 F   142 Kerin Swartz                Bidgewater,MA                                                 
  36   26:27  8:32    1 60-69   26 M   216 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA            GNBTC                                    
  37   26:33  8:34    9 40-49   27 M   166 Peter Theroux               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  38   26:41  8:36    5 19-29   28 M    38 Scott Ellinwood             Waltham,MA                                                    
  39   26:45  8:38    5 30-39   29 M   106 Scott Ollerhead             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  40   27:03  8:44    6 30-39   30 M   189 Scott Ray                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  41   27:07  8:45    3 01-12   31 M   206 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  42   27:16  8:48    5 30-39   11 F   214 Kate O'Farrell              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  43   27:36  8:54    6 19-29   32 M   115 Christopher Reynolds        East Wareham,MA                                               
  44   27:37  8:55    6 30-39   12 F   234 Stacy Coen                  Lakeville,MA                                                  
  45   27:38  8:55    7 30-39   13 F   162 Colleen Gibbons             Quincy,MA                                                     
  46   27:40  8:55    1 70-98   33 M   183 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  47   27:50  8:59    2 19-29   14 F    76 Jessica Hill                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  48   27:51  8:59   10 40-49   34 M   195 John Eichinger              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49   27:58  9:01    7 30-39   35 M    66 Steven Guertin              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  50   28:06  9:04    1 50-59   15 F   233 Sue Maxwell Lewis           Marion,MA                                                     
  51   28:08  9:05    3 19-29   16 F   117 Megan Richardson            Leominster,MA                                                 
  52   28:10  9:05    8 30-39   17 F    28 Amy Cusick                  Arlington,MA                                                  
  53   28:17  9:07    4 19-29   18 F   158 Heather Wright              Boston,MA                                                     
  54   28:23  9:09    4 01-12   36 M   205 Anthony Jordan              Hanover,MA                                                    
  55   28:27  9:11    9 30-39   19 F   144 Lisa Swenson                Lakeville,MA                                                  
  56   28:31  9:12    2 60-69   37 M   213 Steve Eriksen               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  57   28:33  9:13   11 40-49   38 M   181 Brian Cibotha               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  58   28:35  9:13    2 13-15   20 F    21 Chentel Cherrier            Barre,VT                                                      
  59   28:37  9:14    3 50-59   39 M    77 Robert Holt                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
  60   28:45  9:16    4 40-49   21 F   155 Darlene Whittemore          Carver,MA                                                     
  61   28:46  9:17    2 16-18   40 M   173 Nicholas Eufrazio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  62   28:48  9:17    3 16-18   41 M   172 James Walsh                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  63   28:50  9:18    3 13-15   22 F    52 Morgann Gehlbach            Barre,VT                                                      
  64   28:51  9:18    8 30-39   42 M   141 Gary Swartz                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
  65   28:59  9:21   10 30-39   23 F    15 Pam Burnham                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
  66   29:09  9:24    4 50-59   43 M   123 David Sampson               Plympton,MA                                                   
  67   29:14  9:26    5 50-59   44 M    44 William Fillebrown          Plymouth,MA                                                   
  68   29:20  9:28   11 30-39   24 F   212 Janine Gordon               Ply,MA                                                        
  69   29:23  9:29    6 50-59   45 M     1 Richard Adams               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  70   29:26  9:30    9 30-39   46 M   107 Derek Ollerhead             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  71   29:28  9:30   12 30-39   25 F   147 Bridget Visconti            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  72   29:30  9:31   13 30-39   26 F   126 Heidi Schultz               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  73   29:32  9:32   14 30-39   27 F    65 Rebecca Guertin             Mansfield,MA                                                  
  74   29:34  9:32   15 30-39   28 F   128 Julie-Anne Shannon          Plymouth,MA                                                   
  75   29:37  9:33   12 40-49   47 M    47 William Fornacari           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  76   29:46  9:36    7 50-59   48 M    59 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  77   29:51  9:38    7 19-29   49 M    87 Steven Lieberman            Quincy,MA                                                     
  78   29:51  9:38    5 19-29   29 F    86 Emily Lieberman             Quincy,MA                                                     
  79   30:12  9:45   10 30-39   50 M   168 David Christopher           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   30:15  9:45    3 60-69   51 M   111 Laurence Pizer              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  81   30:16  9:46   11 30-39   52 M    30 Matthew Delmonico           Plympton,MA                                                   
  82   30:18  9:46   13 40-49   53 M   191 Ty Donovan                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  83   30:21  9:47    5 40-49   30 F    32 Kim DePasqua                Norwood,MA                                                    
  84   30:21  9:47    4 13-15   31 F    68 Nicole Hanraham             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  85   30:24  9:48   14 40-49   54 M   188 Donald Williams             N Easton,MA                                                   
  86   30:28  9:50    6 19-29   32 F    18 Elizabeth Cameron           West Townsend,MA                                              
  87   30:30  9:50    5 13-15   33 F   127 Nora Serres                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  88   30:31  9:51    5 01-12   55 M   105 Cory O'Donoghue             S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  89   30:32  9:51   12 30-39   56 M   138 Robert Stowe                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   30:34  9:52    7 19-29   34 F   118 Jessie Riha                 West Wareham,MA                                               
  91   30:39  9:53    6 13-15   35 F    61 Emily Doyle                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  92   30:40  9:54   16 30-39   36 F    22 Andrea Chopelas             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  93   30:42  9:54   17 30-39   37 F   167 Karen Christopher           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  94   31:02 10:01    1 60-69   38 F    89 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  95   31:05 10:02    4 60-69   57 M   114 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   31:09 10:03    8 50-59   58 M    60 John Gouveia                Assonet,MA                                                    
  97   31:10 10:03    5 60-69   59 M    19 Robert Cecchino             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  98   31:13 10:04   13 30-39   60 M   230 Dan Dewolf                  Kingston,MA                                                   
  99   31:16 10:05    6 40-49   39 F    84 Marie Larson                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   31:20 10:06    7 40-49   40 F   150 Kathleen Weisblatt          Harwich,MA                                                    
 101   31:25 10:08    9 50-59   61 M   129 William Shaw                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 102   31:27 10:09   18 30-39   41 F    88 Michelle Lockwood           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 103   31:40 10:13    6 01-12   62 M   201 Will Horgan                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 104   31:42 10:14    2 16-18   42 F    90 Susie Longchamp             Barre,VT                                                      
 105   31:43 10:14    3 16-18   43 F    49 Lauren Fowler               Barre,VT                                                      
 106   31:48 10:15    8 40-49   44 F   200 Pam Horgan                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 107   31:49 10:16    1 01-12   45 F    71 Eliza Hartford              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 108   32:00 10:19    8 19-29   46 F   179 Ashley Zolenski             Brighton,MA                                                   
 109   32:09 10:22    7 13-15   47 F    70 Hannah Hartford             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 110   32:10 10:23    9 19-29   48 F   108 Dianna Ollerhead            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 111   32:13 10:24    2 60-69   49 F   122 Pat Sampson                 Plympton,MA                                                   
 112   32:24 10:27   19 30-39   50 F    41 Melissa Fay                 East Kingston,NH                                              
 113   32:29 10:29    8 13-15   51 F    92 Samantha Magnan             Barre,VT                                                      
 114   33:03 10:40   20 30-39   52 F   113 Jennifer Raxter             Fall River,MA                                                 
 115   33:08 10:41   10 19-29   53 F   103 Amity Noble                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 116   33:29 10:48    2 01-12   54 F   209 Sophie Gorton               Ply,MA                                                        
 117   33:29 10:48    5 13-15   63 M   210 Danny Gorton                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 118   33:42 10:52    9 40-49   55 F   202 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 119   33:56 10:57   10 40-49   56 F   175 Cynthia Farquharson         Duxbury,MA                                                    
 120   33:57 10:57   11 40-49   57 F   178 Chris Brodie                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 121   33:59 10:58   12 40-49   58 F    83 Lucie LaPierre              Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 122   33:59 10:58   21 30-39   59 F    45 Thalia Fischer              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 123   34:19 11:04    4 16-18   60 F   186 Emily Desmery               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 124   34:19 11:04    5 16-18   61 F   185 Amanda Doolin               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 125   34:22 11:05    8 19-29   64 M   109 James Partridge             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 126   34:39 11:11   11 19-29   62 F   134 Samantha Spellenberg        Waltham,MA                                                    
 127   34:48 11:14    3 01-12   63 F    55 Lexi Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 128   34:53 11:15   14 30-39   65 M   232 Douglas Faber               Taunton,MA                                                    
 129   35:08 11:20   15 40-49   66 M     6 Peter Beltran               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 130   35:11 11:21   13 40-49   64 F    57 Sheila Gill                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 131   35:21 11:24   12 19-29   65 F    81 Meredith Kay                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 132   35:21 11:24   22 30-39   66 F   160 Alainie Costas              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 133   35:25 11:25    6 16-18   67 F    48 Felicia Fowler              Barre,VT                                                      
 134   35:37 11:29   23 30-39   68 F    40 Danielle Fay                Spokane,WA                                                    
 135   35:54 11:35   10 50-59   67 M   229 Maria Nichols               Ply,MA                                                        
 136   35:59 11:36    7 01-12   68 M   231 Andrew Dewolf               Kingston,MA                                                   
 137   36:04 11:38   13 19-29   69 F   226 Brooke Burgess              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 138   36:06 11:39   24 30-39   70 F    75 Kacey Hennings              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 139   36:09 11:40    4 01-12   71 F     8 Caroline Bittrich           Duxbury,MA                                                    
 140   36:09 11:40   14 40-49   72 F   153 Annette White               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 141   36:25 11:45    8 01-12   69 M   240 Garrett Sullivan            Holbrook,MA                                                   
 142   36:32 11:47    9 01-12   70 M    96 Sam Martin                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 143   36:35 11:48    9 13-15   73 F    23 Cory Connelly               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 144   36:38 11:49   10 13-15   74 F    37 Laurel Duffy                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 145   36:46 11:52   25 30-39   75 F    69 Meredith Hartery            Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 146   36:54 11:54   11 13-15   76 F    35 Ava Driscoll                Barre,VT                                                      
 147   37:01 11:56   15 40-49   77 F    67 Paula Halunen               Carver,MA                                                     
 148   37:11 12:00   14 19-29   78 F   151 Elizabeth Welch             S. Boston,MA                                                  
 149   37:30 12:06    2 50-59   79 F     5 Rosemary Basson             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 150   37:34 12:07   15 19-29   80 F    11 Katie Bonczar               Waltham,MA                                                    
 151   37:35 12:07    3 50-59   81 F   121 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 152   37:50 12:12    4 16-18   71 M    26 Joshua Covell               Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 153   38:04 12:17   10 01-12   72 M   137 Nathaniel Stowe             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 154   38:36 12:27   16 40-49   82 F    82 Ramona Krogman              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 155   39:02 12:35    3 60-69   83 F   148 Joan Walch                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 156   39:05 12:36   16 40-49   73 M   184 Tim White                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 157   39:20 12:41   26 30-39   84 F   136 Catherine Storing           Stoughton,MA                                                  
 158   39:26 12:43   17 40-49   85 F    25 Denise Cordingley           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 159   39:36 12:46   18 40-49   86 F   143 Linda Swenson               Easton,MA                                                     
 160   39:49 12:51   27 30-39   87 F    64 Linda Guarnotta             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 161   39:56 12:53   28 30-39   88 F   149 Kimberly Wallace            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 162   39:57 12:53   19 40-49   89 F    50 Amy Furnari                 Methuen,MA                                                    
 163   40:23 13:02    4 50-59   90 F    94 Patricia Mansfield          West Falmouth,MA                                              
 164   40:30 13:04   15 30-39   74 M    74 John Heath                  Manomet,MA                                                    
 165   40:30 13:04   29 30-39   91 F    73 Sara Heath                  Manomet,MA                                                    
 166   40:32 13:05    6 60-69   75 M   163 George Johnson              Manomet,MA                                                    
 167   40:45 13:09   30 30-39   92 F   235 Elizabeth Day               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 168   40:45 13:09   11 01-12   76 M   227 Jake Harrington             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 169   40:45 13:09   31 30-39   93 F   228 Heidi Harrington            Ply,MA                                                        
 170   40:45 13:09   12 01-12   77 M   157 Cullen Wnek                 Plympton,MA                                                   
 171   40:45 13:09   11 50-59   78 M   196 Ray Tompkins                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 172   40:45 13:09   32 30-39   94 F    43 Adrienne Fay                Boston,MA                                                     
 173   40:45 13:09   12 13-15   95 F    79 Heather Johnson             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 174   40:45 13:09   33 30-39   96 F   116 Marsha Ricciardi            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 175   41:39 13:26   13 13-15   97 F    78 Sophia Jannetty             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 176   41:39 13:26   14 13-15   98 F   211 Anna Terrizzi               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 177   41:46 13:28   34 30-39   99 F   139 Laura Stowe                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 178   41:46 13:28    7 16-18  100 F   169 Tina Viella                 Ply,MA                                                        
 179   42:29 13:42   16 19-29  101 F    39 Rachel Fallon               E Wareham,MA                                                  
 180   42:30 13:43   35 30-39  102 F   125 Marissa Saunders            Centerville,MA                                                
 181   43:25 14:00    7 60-69   79 M   102 John Mogul                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 182   45:06 14:33   16 30-39   80 M    12 David Brown                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 183   45:06 14:33   36 30-39  103 F    13 Christina Brown             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 184   45:46 14:46   37 30-39  104 F   135 Tammie Stone                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 185   46:01 14:51   38 30-39  105 F   217 Kate Ayson                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 186   46:15 14:55    5 50-59  106 F   182 Cheryl Gouveia              Assonet,MA                                                    
 187   46:16 14:55   39 30-39  107 F   215 Carrie Seiberling           Norton,MA                                                     
 188   46:41 15:04    1 70-98  108 F    99 Arlene McCoy                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 189   47:37 15:22    5 01-12  109 F   192 Eva Barr                    Duxbury,MA                                                    
 190   47:38 15:22    6 01-12  110 F   176 Allison Roberts             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 191   47:39 15:22    7 01-12  111 F   171 Brenna Fehan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 192   47:45 15:24   17 40-49   81 M   194 Jim Barr                    Duxbury,MA                                                    
 193   47:45 15:24   17 30-39   82 M   177 Michael Roberts             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 194   49:05 15:50   17 19-29  112 F   190 Cheryl Ray                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 195   51:23 16:35    2 70-98   83 M   104 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                   
 196   57:08 18:26   13 01-12   84 M   239 James Martin                Wey,MA                                                        
 197   57:14 18:28    4 60-69  113 F   198 Edwina Kiley                Nashua,NH                                                     
 198   57:49 18:39   20 40-49  114 F   238 Kate Martin                 Wey,MA