Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep8_Founde_set1.shtml

Founders Day 5K

Saugus, MA, September 8, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Saugus Resident Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1   149 DAVE DECHELLIS        1/6    M3039 TEWKSBURY         17:46  5:44 
    2   124 JAYSON SYLVAIN        2/6    M3039 MANSFIELD         18:38  6:00 
    3   174 JAMES P LIBERGE       1/3    M1929 SAUGUS            20:32  6:37 
    4   167 TIM B BOGART          1/14   M5059 LYNN              21:57  7:04 
    5   140 BRIAN C WALFIELD      1/7    M4049 SAUGUS            23:31  7:34 
    6   170 LAWRENCE B STORACE    3/6    M3039 SAUGUS            23:40  7:37 
    7   161 FRANKO KOSIC-MATULI   1/3    M1418 REVERE            23:57  7:43 
    8   107 IVAN BELCHER          1/4    M6069 REVERE            24:39  7:56 
    9   169 JIM G GALLANT         2/14   M5059 MEDFORD           24:49  8:00 
   10   115 RICHARD S. HUDSON     2/7    M4049 SAUGUS            24:58  8:02 
   11   138 MICHAEL MAYR          1/4    M7079 SAUGUS            25:13  8:07 
   12   156 MEGAN PALMER          1/5    F1929 REVERE            25:22  8:10 
   13   121 LOUIS ROSSI JR        3/14   M5059 SAUGUS            25:23  8:10 
   14   123 CARL W SPENCER        4/14   M5059 SAUGUS            25:27  8:12 
   15   106 BILL BINGHAM          2/4    M6069 WAKEFIELD         25:50  8:19 
   16   168 TOM A LIMA            5/14   M5059 SAUGUS            25:52  8:20 
   17   137 RICHARD J JEWELL      3/4    M6069 S PORTLAND        26:05  8:24 
   18   147 DAVE JEFSKA           6/14   M5059 SAUGUS            26:09  8:25 
   19   154 CHARLES C THOMAS      7/14   M5059 SAUGUS            26:14  8:27 
   20   142 PETER DONATI          8/14   M5059 SAUGUS            26:25  8:30 
   21   141 DAVID G JEGLINSKI     3/7    M4049 REVERE            26:31  8:33 
   22   117 KEITH A MCCABE        4/6    M3039 SAUGUS            26:43  8:36 
   23   128 ED F MCCARTHY         5/6    M3039 SAUGUS            26:51  8:39 
   24   152 ANTHONY J SCHERA      6/6    M3039 SAUGUS            26:58  8:41 
   25   131 DOMINIC BARCELEAU     2/3    M1418 LYNNFIELD         27:17  8:47 
   26   130 LIZ BARCELEAU         1/4    F4049 LYNNFIELD         27:19  8:48 
   27   172 JOSHUA SCLAFANI       2/3    M1929 MALDEN            27:25  8:50 
   28   164 DICK LYNCH            2/4    M7079 SAUGUS            27:31  8:52 
   29   109 ANTHONY BONO          4/7    M4049 SAUGUS            27:35  8:53 
   30   158 JOE DORANT            9/14   M5059 SAUGUS            27:41  8:55 
   31   143 HALEY R ERICKSON      1/1    F1418 SAUGUS            27:43  8:56 
   32   151 FRANCENE A LINDQUIS   2/4    F4049 SAUGUS            27:59  9:01 
   33   150  WARD                 3/4    F4049 PEABODY           28:23  9:08 
   34   144 LINDSEY D WARREN      2/5    F1929 SAUGUS            28:29  9:10 
   35   134 BRYAN W ERICKSON      3/3    M1929 SAUGUS            28:30  9:11 
   36   165 M JAMES RETTINGER    10/14   M5059 DANVERS           28:34  9:12 
   37   173 CHRISTINE A MCDEVIT   3/5    F1929 MALDEN            29:20  9:27 
   38   111 LAURA M CLEMENT       1/9    F3039 DANVERS           30:07  9:42 
   39   125 PAUL A BLAKE          5/7    M4049 MEDFORD           30:43  9:54 
   40   127 STEPHEN M KOSCHEI    11/14   M5059 SAUGUS            30:48  9:55 
   41   136 LISA MOLINA           2/9    F3039 SAUGUS            31:00  9:59 
   42   157 STACEY M HERMAN-DOR   4/4    F4049 SAUGUS            32:02 10:19 
   43   159 STEVE FLAHERTY                     PEABODY           32:12 10:22 
   44   129 PATRICK MCCARTHY      3/3    M1418 SAUGUS            32:13 10:23 
   45   126 RUTH E CONLEY         1/2    F5059 TOPSFIELD         32:20 10:25 
   46   160 GEORGE A ILLINGWORT                PEABODY           32:35 10:30 
   47   112 RICHARD FAMA          6/7    M4049 SAUGUS            33:41 10:51 
   48   139 DONALD J DOWARD      12/14   M5059 TEWKSBURY         33:48 10:53 
   49   135 TARA CASALETTO        3/9    F3039 SAUGUS            34:27 11:05 
   50   110 BOB CHINCHILLO        4/4    M6069 NORTH READING     34:34 11:08 
   51   162 COLLEEN WORTHLEY      4/9    F3039 SAUGUS            34:36 11:09 
   52   163 TANYA M MORIELO       5/9    F3039 SAUGUS            34:37 11:09 
   53   155 BOB CURRY             7/7    M4049 LYNN              34:43 11:11 
   54   166 D RICHARD SALERNO     3/4    M7079 SAUGUS            35:37 11:28 
   55   148 JENNIFER C PUSTZ      6/9    F3039 WAKEFIELD         37:34 12:06 
   56   132 ROSALIE C GUILMAN     1/1    F6069 SAUGUS            37:43 12:09 
   57   153 HEATHA C SCHENA       7/9    F3039 SAUGUS            39:20 12:40 
   58   133 KRISTEN M ROGERS      4/5    F1929 LYNNFIELD         39:36 12:45 
   59   108 SHERILYN BOGDAN       5/5    F1929 MALDEN            40:41 13:06 
   60   114 ROBERT GRANDE        13/14   M5059 SAUGUS            42:26 13:40 
   61   119 JERRY PANARESE        4/4    M7079 LYNNFIELD         42:52 13:48 
   62   176 ADRIANNE DONOVAN      8/9    F3039 SAUGUS            42:55 13:49 
   63   175 PATRICIA WALKER       9/9    F3039 SAUGUS            42:56 13:49 
   64   116 JUDITH JACOBY         2/2    F5059 WAKEFIELD         46:09 14:52 
   65   145 WAYNE E ERICKSON     14/14   M5059 SAUGUS            49:59 16:06 
   66   171 JOHN K ROBERTSON      1/1    M8099 LYNN              54:26 17:31 
   67   120 LOUISE ROSSETTI       1/1    F8099 SAUGUS            58:34 18:51