Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep4_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton , MA, September 4, 2007

Overall

Courtesy of April Grant

Page 1 of 3

Page1 of3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date †††9.4.07

Race # †††††††23

Total†††††538

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

17:24

Mike Sullivan

25

 

1st Win Here

2

17:46

Richard Larsen

55

 

1st over 30, 40, &50

3

18:14

Mark Lantz

36

 

 

4

18:22

Aaron Judge

27

 

 

5

18:28

John McCarthy

29

 

 

6

18:30

Jim Fisk

19

 

1st Teen

7

18:36

Youssef Elghorfi

18

 

 

8

18:36

Garry Krinsky

51

 

 

9

18:44

Jim Douglas

44

 

 

10

18:47

Jason Collins

32

 

 

11

18:47

Aaron Stone

24

 

 

12

20:11

Mike Vogt

49

 

 

13

20:31

Jay Kolodzinski

28

 

 

14

20:38

Rich Caraccilo

44

 

 

15

20:47

Gerome Miklau

34

 

 

16

20:59

Matt Musiak

25

 

 

17

21:02

Ben Barshefsky

24

 

 

18

21:04

Tom Newman

45

 

 

19

21:05

Jonathan Shefftz

40

 

 

20

21:08

Sheila Osgood

25

F1

1st Woman

21

21:15

Sam Hathaway

17

 

 

22

21:21

Jim Farrick

44

 

360 races here

23

21:23

Dan McNair

33

 

 

24

21:24

John Wallender

36

 

 

25

21:38

Justine Johnson

32

F2

 

26

21:45

J. J. Pruner

24

 

 

27

22:16

Randy Zucco

36

 

 

28

22:43

Karen George

42

F3

1st Woman over 40

29

22:55

Kelly Anne McKeown

31

F4

 

30

23:03

Dan Buttrick

26

 

 

31

23:18

Nicole Williamson

20

F5

 

32

23:36

Bob Pogoda

55

 

 

33

23:42

Dave Aronson

52

 

 

34

23:44

Joellen Cameron

44

F6

 

35

23:47

Brian Cannon

35

 

 

36

23:48

Daniel Mahoney

22

 

 

37

23:59

Dan Manseau

37

 

 

38

24:08

Peter Rayton

56

 

 

39

24:13

Mark Dean

55

 

 

40

24:16

Tom Dwyer

49

 

 

41

24:26

Philip Hempstead

7

 

1st 12 and under

42

24:30

Jean Henneberry

47

F7

 

43

24:31

Dave Reckhow

52

 

 

44

24:37

Laura Raybould

27

F8

 

45

24:39

Harry Hayward

55

 

 

46

24:46

Mike Duffy

56

 

 

47

25:07

Melissa Mattison

37

F9

 

48

25:19

Dave Hoose

55

 

 

49

25:20

Dan Lynes

64

 

1st over 60

50

25:27

Frankie Hartnett

39

F10

 

51

25:47

Bob Massaro

63

 

 

52

26:13

Jack Golden

54

 

 

53

26:19

David Hennessey

38

 

 

54

26:21

Darleen Bryan

27

F11

 

55

27:42

Whitey Hagadorn

38

 

 

56

27:45

Kelsey Flynn

36

F12

 

57

27:46

Jaime Olander

32

F13

 

58

28:04

Dave Avakian

47

 

 

59

28:38

Mike Korpita

58

 

 

60

28:45

Alexa Flinker

10

F14

1st 12 & under Girl

61

28:52

Shad Warrior

64

 

 

62

28:58

Cara Kenny

37

F15

 

63

28:59

David Gralenski

10

 

 

64

28:59

Michael Gralenski

48

 

 

65

29:04

Tara Roch (Herman)

33

F16

 

66

29:31

Santha Parke

49

F17

 

67

29:36

Peter Stasz

60

 

 

68

29:43

Toney Lucia

69

 

 

69

30:59

Kathy Fleming

52

F18

 

70

31:16

Pam Cavanaugh

42

F19

 

71

32:41

Sylvan Lorenz

10

F20

 

72

33:28

Ben Smith

11

 

 

73

33:30

Maria Hempstead

40

F21

 

74

33:38

Laura Krauss

21

F22

 

75

34:49

Jacob Smith

9

 

 

76

34:50

Jolie Smith

41

F23

 

77

35:00

Stephanie Flinker

47

F24

 

78

36:09

Emma Hempstead

9

F25

 

79

38:21

Jane Kaufman

43

F26

 

80

48:23

Bob Romer

76

 

1st over 70

81

50:49

Bruce Kurtz

71

 

259th straight race here

82

31:00

Bill Dean†† (started late)

60

 

Missed start

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

82

56

26

7

3

15

18

18

13

6

2