Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep30_Rome2M_set1.shtml

Rome 2 Mile Run & 5 Mile Run

Attleboro, MA, September 30, 2007

[5 Mile Age Group | 2 Mile Run ]

5 Mile Overall

           The Rome Boulevard 5.0 Mile Road Race             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:08  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   146 Kevin Gorman                Attle,MA                                                      
   2   28:49  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   218 Martin Tighe                Providence,RI                                                 
   3   30:26  6:05    1 50-98    3 M    67 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
   4   30:41  6:08    1 01-29    4 M    71 Matthew DiTrolio            Attle,MA                                                      
   5   31:22  6:16    2 40-49    5 M    21 Larry Otoole                Attle,MA                                                      
   6   31:56  6:23    2 01-29    6 M   226 Tony Yin                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
   7   32:50  6:34    3 40-49    7 M    26 Paul Servais                No. Attle,MA                                                  
   8   33:38  6:44    2 50-98    8 M   196 Clif Ennis                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
   9   33:57  6:47    2 30-39    9 M    46 Richard Stack               S. Attle,MA                                                   
  10   33:57  6:47    3 01-29   10 M   168 Steven Ferrara              Cambridge,AM                                                  
  11   34:10  6:50    1 01-29    1 F   180 Kendra Sullivan             Middleborough,MA                                              
  12   34:18  6:52    2 01-29    2 F   160 Teresa Pelletier            Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
  13   34:27  6:53    4 40-49   11 M   113 Mike Reddy                  Attle Falls,MA                                                
  14   34:55  6:59    3 01-29    3 F    23 Emily Lukin                 Attle,MA             Student                                  
  15   35:38  7:08    5 40-49   12 M   145 James Lahive                Sharon,MA                                                     
  16   36:32  7:18    4 01-29   13 M   209 Daniel Beisel               Sandersown,RI        Bluefish                                 
  17   36:42  7:20    6 40-49   14 M   194 Bill Talesar                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  18   36:50  7:22    4 01-29    4 F    76 Amanda Guy                  Lakeville,MA         Bluefish                                 
  19   36:52  7:22    5 01-29   15 M   200 Michael Parry               Cumberland,RI        Bluefish                                 
  20   37:10  7:26    3 50-98   16 M   207 Daniel Pitts                Norton,MA            Wampanoag                                
  21   37:27  7:29    7 40-49   17 M   106 James Dorothy               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  22   37:35  7:31    6 01-29   18 M    77 Ben Solomon                 Sharon,MA            Bluefish                                 
  23   37:47  7:33    1 40-49    5 F    34 Kristen Dori                W. Warwick,RI                                                 
  24   37:52  7:34    3 30-39   19 M   116 Paul Mullen                 Attle,MA                                                      
  25   38:08  7:38    7 01-29   20 M   157 Daniel Silveira             Attle,MA             Student                                  
  26   38:09  7:38    4 50-98   21 M   232 Michael Touloumtizis        Mansfield,MA                                                  
  27   38:10  7:38    5 01-29    6 F   202 Anna Senko                  Winchester,MA        Student                                  
  28   38:11  7:38    6 01-29    7 F    55 Katherine Ashenfelter       Needham,MA           Bluefish                                 
  29   38:12  7:38    7 01-29    8 F   131 Erin Sullivan               Middleborough,MA                                              
  30   38:19  7:40    8 01-29   22 M   126 Andrew Horan                Attle,MA             Student                                  
  31   38:22  7:40    1 30-39    9 F    15 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  32   38:26  7:41    8 01-29   10 F   115 Stacey Leitz                Richmond,RI                                                   
  33   38:30  7:42    9 01-29   11 F   193 Danielle Capece             Attleboro,MA         Bluefish                                 
  34   38:31  7:42    4 30-39   23 M    84 Jim Kitsock                 Attle,MA                                                      
  35   39:08  7:50    8 40-49   24 M    97 Peter Morse                 Attle,MA             Police/Fire                              
  36   39:27  7:53   10 01-29   12 F   192 Caroline Capece             Attleboro,MA         Bluefish                                 
  37   39:30  7:54   11 01-29   13 F    91 Molly Lunn                  Norwell,MA           Bluefish                                 
  38   39:34  7:55    2 30-39   14 F    51 Sara Greene                 Attle,MA                                                      
  39   39:37  7:55    9 40-49   25 M   230 Peter Dales-Haberle         Lexington,MA                                                  
  40   39:59  8:00    3 30-39   15 F    43 Sara Barend                 No. Attle,MA         Student                                  
  41   40:00  8:00    2 40-49   16 F    16 Joanne Jack                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  42   40:10  8:02    9 01-29   26 M   182 Keith Tucker                Lincoln,RI                                                    
  43   40:14  8:03   12 01-29   17 F   181 Tanya Kurczy                Lincoln,RI                                                    
  44   40:18  8:04    5 50-98   27 M    31 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
  45   40:20  8:04    6 50-98   28 M    65 David Ouellette             Holyoke,MA                                                    
  46   40:25  8:05   10 01-29   29 M   190 Sean Reams                  N Easton,MA          Bluefish                                 
  47   40:51  8:10   10 40-49   30 M   178 Jum Lattari                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  48   41:09  8:14    5 30-39   31 M   203 Nathan Winston              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  49   41:18  8:16   13 01-29   18 F   161 Emily Pelletier             Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
  50   41:21  8:16    6 30-39   32 M   111 Kirk Steigler               Attle,MA                                                      
  51   41:28  8:18   11 01-29   33 M   173 Patrick Sullivan            Franklin,MA          Bluefish                                 
  52   41:29  8:18     Age?     34 M    24 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
  53   41:30  8:18    7 50-98   35 M   167 Jack Ferrara                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  54   41:32  8:18   14 01-29   19 F   184 Paula Durkee                                                                           
  55   41:33  8:19    8 50-98   36 M   208 Tedd Gosian                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  56   41:42  8:20   12 01-29   37 M   164 Evan Heller                 Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
  57   42:06  8:25   13 01-29   38 M   188 Joey Sbordon                Franklin,MA          Bluefish                                 
  58   42:24  8:29   14 01-29   39 M   176 Steve Berdos                Rehobeth,MA                                                   
  59   42:29  8:30   15 01-29   20 F     7 Elizabeth Holcomb           Attle,MA             Student                                  
  60   42:34  8:31   15 01-29   40 M    79 Jonathan Bailey             Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
  61   42:34  8:31    9 50-98   41 M    33 Tegan Maceachern            No. Attle,MA                                                  
  62   42:49  8:34   16 01-29   42 M   101 Richard Pierce              Attle,MA             Police/Fire                              
  63   42:50  8:34    7 30-39   43 M   195 Dennis Finnerty             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  64   42:56  8:35    3 40-49   21 F    19 Susan King                  Norton,MA                                                     
  65   42:58  8:36   17 01-29   44 M   153 Stuart Butts                Weston,MA            Bluefish                                 
  66   43:07  8:37   16 01-29   22 F   201 Grace Serko                 Winchester,MA        Student                                  
  67   43:07  8:37   17 01-29   23 F   199 Shannon Bender              Lincoln,MA           Bluefish                                 
  68   43:14  8:39   18 01-29   45 M   240 Ben Daus-Haberle            Lexington,MA         Bluefish                                 
  69   43:16  8:39    4 30-39   24 F    90 Tracy Araujo                Attle,MA                                                      
  70   43:17  8:39    1 50-98   25 F    30 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
  71   43:21  8:40   19 01-29   46 M   241 Harrison Beauregard         Cumberland,RI        Bluefish                                 
  72   43:26  8:41   20 01-29   47 M    60 Connor Devers               No. Attle,MA         Bluefish                                 
  73   43:57  8:47    8 30-39   48 M   105 Bob Miller                  Attle,MA                                                      
  74   44:06  8:49    4 40-49   26 F    14 Ninette Ralston             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  75   44:15  8:51   21 01-29   49 M   102 Joseph Daday                Attle,MA                                                      
  76   44:39  8:56   22 01-29   50 M   155 Jeremy Walker               S. Attle,MA          Student                                  
  77   45:19  9:04   18 01-29   27 F   223 Alexandrea Fraster          New Bedford,MA       Bluefish                                 
  78   45:20  9:04    5 30-39   28 F   134 Erin Frattone               Johnston,RI                                                   
  79   45:27  9:05   10 50-98   51 M    25 Steve Kitsock               Manchester,CT                                                 
  80   45:28  9:06    5 40-49   29 F    81 Ellen Bailey                Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
  81   45:33  9:07   11 40-49   52 M   204 Mark Harrison Kikox         Chepacher,RI                                                  
  82   45:50  9:10    9 30-39   53 M   148 Vincent Greene              Attle,MA                                                      
  83   46:01  9:12    2 50-98   30 F    50 Janet Gilroy-Lewis                                                                     
  84   46:11  9:14    3 50-98   31 F    87 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                      
  85   46:19  9:16   19 01-29   32 F   197 Laura Sogar                 Exeter,RI            Bluefish                                 
  86   46:19  9:16   20 01-29   33 F   210 Elizabeth Beisel            Saundrstown,RI       Bluefish                                 
  87   46:23  9:17   21 01-29   34 F    92 Meta Surjaputra             Wayland,MA           Bluefish                                 
  88   47:27  9:29    6 30-39   35 F   147 Kimberly Greene             Attle,MA                                                      
  89   47:44  9:33   22 01-29   36 F   124 Christina Hurley            Sudbury,MA                                                    
  90   47:44  9:33   23 01-29   37 F    48 Allison Scott               Lexington,MA         Student                                  
  91   48:42  9:44   11 50-98   54 M   216 Michael Schippur            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  92   48:43  9:45   10 30-39   55 M   100 Stephen Graney              Attle,MA                                                      
  93   49:31  9:54    6 40-49   38 F     2 Nancy Hawkins               Attle,MA             Wampanoag                                
  94   49:55  9:59   12 40-49   56 M    96 Michael Shapiro             No. Attle,MA                                                  
  95   50:20 10:04    7 30-39   39 F    68 Jennifer Cameron            Attle,MA                                                      
  96   52:05 10:25    8 30-39   40 F   159 Melissa Bastes              Smithfield,RI                                                 
  97   52:06 10:25    7 40-49   41 F    32 Suzanne Dunne               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  98   52:11 10:26   24 01-29   42 F   198 Ariel Bender                Lincoln,RI           Bluefish                                 
  99   52:16 10:27   25 01-29   43 F    78 Grace Bachman               Lexington,MA         Bluefish                                 
 100   52:18 10:28   26 01-29   44 F   191 Katie Radin                 Hanover,MA           Bluefish                                 
 101   52:26 10:29   27 01-29   45 F    80 Meaghan Bailey              Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
 102   52:26 10:29   28 01-29   46 F   214 Emma Jackson                N. Kingston,RI       Bluefish                                 
 103   53:21 10:40    8 40-49   47 F   225 Helena Almeida              New Bedford,MA       Bluefish                                 
 104   53:52 10:46   12 50-98   57 M    45 Larry Kessler               No. Attle,MA         Wampanoag                                
 105   53:57 10:47   29 01-29   48 F   140 Svetlana Loranger           E. Freetown,MA       Wampanoag                                
 106   53:57 10:47   30 01-29   49 F   125 Sydney Burke                Raynham,MA           Bluefish                                 
 107   55:10 11:02   13 50-98   58 M   245 Rogelio Suchite             Providence,RI                                                 
 108   55:11 11:02   13 40-49   59 M   215 Neil Jackson                N. Kingstown,RI      Bluefish